Total masterpoints: 1494.03 earned by 299 players.
Total attendance: 358 tables.
1 39.28 Eric Pan, Burnaby BC
2 34.49 Don Sache, Delta BC
3 34.27 Long Xie, Burnaby BC
4 32.65 Michael Dimich, Burnaby BC
5 31.87 Les Fouks, Vancouver BC
6 30.20 Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC
7 25.68 Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC
8 22.65 Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC
9 22.56 William Ge, Burnaby BC
10 22.07 Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC
11 21.84 Sid Segal, Vancouver BC
12 21.38 Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC
13 21.30 Doug Hansford, Surrey BC
14 20.63 Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC
15 20.61 Diana Jing, New Westminster BC
16 20.37 Julie Smith, Vancouver BC
17 18.53 Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC
18 17.60 Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC
19 16.60 Steve Vincent, Burnaby BC
20 16.28 Rhonda Foster, Victoria BC
21 16.28 Gerry McCully, Victoria BC
22 16.15 David Huang, Burnaby BC
23 16.15 Alex Chuang, Burnaby BC
24 15.90 David Waterman, Surrey BC
25 15.71 Kathy Adachi, Surrey BC
26 15.71 Amy Gao, Richmond BC
27 14.75 Gilbert Lambert, Langley BC
28 14.03 Yinsheng Tu, Vancouver BC
29 14.03 Xiangdong Meng, Surrey BC
30 13.84 Dan Watson, Burnaby BC
31 13.47 Kelvin Raywood, Vancouver BC
32 12.92 Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC
33 12.78 Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC
34 12.54 Susan Peters, Vancouver BC
35 12.29 Kathryn Shannon, North Vancouver BC
36 12.21 Yue Su, Vancouver BC
37 12.21 Larry Pocock, New Westminster BC
38 11.67 Michael Hargreaves, Victoria BC
39 11.67 Debbie Hargreaves, Victoria BC
40 11.15 Martin Henneberger, Coquitlam BC
41 10.54 Shameine Ali, Vancouver BC
42 10.42 Thomas Davis, North Vancouver BC
43 10.42 Stuart Carr, Burnaby BC
44 10.00 Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC
45 9.96 James Wu, Surrey BC
46 9.59 Bob Walters, New Westminster BC
47 9.42 Dee Steil, New Westminster BC
48 9.33 Yen Karro, Surrey BC
49 9.33 Vilas Namjoshi, Burnaby BC
50 8.96 C.K. Damle, Vancouver BC
51 8.88 Tom Cotton, Surrey BC
52 8.88 Marlene Sumi, Burnaby BC
53 8.84 Jack Lee, Richmond BC
54 8.38 Paul Harding, New Westminster BC
55 7.91 Joel Fuhrman, Kirkland WA
56 7.91 Galen Hesson, Shoreline WA
57 7.87 Jim Garnier, Maple Ridge BC
58 7.76 John Teschke, Burnaby BC
59 7.69 June Keith, New Westminster BC
60 7.64 Jim McKenzie, Vancouver BC
61 7.60 John Demeulemeester, Burnaby BC
62 7.56 Lisa Li, New Westminster BC
63 6.90 Richard Nelson, Surrey BC
64 6.78 Denny Gibson, Bellingham WA
65 6.40 Marta Zahorecz, Burnaby BC
66 6.21 Marge Neate, North Vancouver BC
67 6.16 Isabel Chernoff, Surrey BC
68 6.15 Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC
69 5.86 Patrick Johnson, Clinton WA
70 5.86 Elizabeth Axford, Clinton WA
71 5.78 Peggy Winter, Ladner BC
72 5.78 Gisele Maher, Abbotsford BC
73 5.78 Fred Baldwin, Delta BC
74 5.78 Carole Clugston, Abbotsford BC
75 5.60 Corrine Tapley, Vancouver BC
76 5.59 Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC
77 5.50 Nigel Fullbrook, Delta BC
78 5.43 Keith Lee, Vancouver BC
79 5.43 James Harris, Vancouver BC
80 5.22 Laila I Axen, New Westminster BC
81 5.21 Ronald Dixon, Vancouver BC
82 5.16 Thomas Anderson, North Vancouver BC
83 5.16 Tai Eng, West Vancouver BC
84 5.16 Andrew Nalos, Vancouver BC
85 5.14 Tom Jen Kwan, Vancouver BC
86 5.07 Patti Adams, Burnaby BC
87 5.05 Bill Matheson, Richmond BC
88 4.99 John Bryden, Vancouver BC
89 4.96 Richard Gorman, Vancouver BC
90 4.95 Sheila Sache, Delta BC
91 4.64 Jane Skinner, North Vancouver BC
92 4.61 Edee Rumley, Langley BC
93 4.61 Diane Griffiths, Langley BC
94 4.60 Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC
95 4.60 Jane Shimokura, Vancouver BC
96 4.60 Howard Shimokura, Vancouver BC
97 4.60 Brock Short, Abbotsford BC
98 4.58 Insa Fricker, White Rock BC
99 4.46 James Sache, Rosedale BC
100 4.32 Debbie Martignago, Pitt Meadows BC
101 4.26 Jerry Shapiro, Vancouver BC
102 4.12 Linda Allen, Bellingham WA
103 4.12 David Mac Auley, Bellingham WA
104 4.10 Baixiang Liu, Burnaby BC
105 4.09 Diane Ayukawa, Delta BC
106 4.08 Cedric Miller, Surrey BC
107 4.08 Adelaine Miller, Surrey BC
108 3.97 Waldemar Jez, Delta BC
109 3.82 Sherman Kwan, Richmond BC
110 3.78 Anne Smith, Burnaby BC
111 3.75 Jean Groome, Delta BC
112 3.75 Ina Andersen, Surrey BC
113 3.71 L Ralph Buckley, Vancouver BC
114 3.68 Marjorie Sinel, Bellingham WA
115 3.60 Allan Karro, Surrey BC
116 3.58 Kenneth Ramsay, West Vancouver BC
117 3.52 Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC
118 3.50 Maarten Tjebbes, Vancouver BC
119 3.47 Cia Van Horne, North Vancouver BC
120 3.47 Brian Yager, North Vancouver BC
121 3.29 Marion Crowhurst, North Vancouver BC
122 3.29 Amirali Alibhai, North Vancouver BC
123 3.20 Frances Corney, Vancouver BC
124 3.20 Anita Morse, North Vancouver BC
125 3.11 Patricia Wotherspoon, Surrey BC
126 3.06 Ted Dagan, Richmond BC
127 3.06 Barbara Hillman, Richmond BC
128 2.97 Tom Devine, Ferndale WA
129 2.97 Robert Bjorge, Bellingham WA
130 2.94 Roger Walker, Royston BC
131 2.94 Joan Walker, Royston BC
132 2.90 Bill Angus, Maple Ridge BC
133 2.87 Geoffrey Trafford, RW-Vancouver BC
134 2.87 Brad Digby, Vancouver BC
135 2.80 Trudy Hurdle, Richmond BC
136 2.80 Pauline McClafferty, Vancouver BC
137 2.80 John Hurdle, Richmond BC
138 2.80 Ian Affleck, Vancouver BC
139 2.80 Glenda Affleck, Vancouver BC
140 2.75 Mary Wondra, Lopez WA
141 2.75 Marilyn Knipp, Delta BC
142 2.71 Valerie Haslam, Abbotsford BC
143 2.67 Tao Feng, Burnaby BC
144 2.66 Miranda Levert, Vancouver BC
145 2.61 Ron Ohmart, Burnaby BC
146 2.61 Laurence Betts, Burnaby BC
147 2.57 Gene Fomin, Glacier WA
148 2.54 Zoran Peca, Vancouver BC
149 2.54 William Osten, Richmond BC
150 2.54 John Anthony, Vancouver BC
151 2.47 Sharene Jansen, Vancouver BC
152 2.47 Gloria Chochinov, Vancouver BC
153 2.47 Duane Tilden, Vancouver BC
154 2.46 David Schmidt, Chilliwack BC
155 2.44 Susan McEvoy, Langley BC
156 2.44 Ron Beall, Bellingham WA
157 2.44 David Yuen, North Vancouver BC
158 2.44 Carol Jensen, White Rock BC
159 2.44 Anne Scott, North Vancouver BC
160 2.44 Al Warner, Vancouver BC
161 2.39 Ken Danielsen, Surrey BC
162 2.35 Barry Yamanouchi, Burnaby BC
163 2.33 Gale Gropp, Bellingham WA
164 2.32 Marv Norden, Peachland BC
165 2.16 Peter Lockwood, Surrey BC
166 2.14 Pamela Moore, Vancouver BC
167 2.14 Margaret Duncan, Vancouver BC
168 2.11 Greg Barszcz, Coquitlam BC
169 2.03 Michael Dodson, Bellingham WA
170 2.01 Lucy Zhong, North Vancouver BC
171 2.01 Jack Qi, North Vancouver BC
172 2.00 Larry Chow, Abbotsford BC
173 1.99 Bill Walter, Vancouver BC
174 1.93 Stephanie Green, West Vancouver BC
175 1.90 Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC
176 1.85 Andy Hellquist, Surrey BC
177 1.80 Vicki Moffatt, Surrey BC
178 1.80 Michael Moffatt, Surrey BC
179 1.77 Karin Phillips, Vancouver BC
180 1.74 Karen Trester, Vancouver BC
181 1.73 Lloyd Snyder, Comox BC
182 1.73 Bernice Snyder, Comox BC
183 1.71 Sharon Carpenter, Bellingham WA
184 1.71 Rebecca Brown, Bellingham WA
185 1.67 Larry Meyer, Richmond BC
186 1.65 Deborah Cool, Blaine WA
187 1.58 William Ophoff, Surrey BC
188 1.58 Don Gurski, Surrey BC
189 1.54 Liz Mayan, Richmond BC
190 1.54 Denise Wiggins, Vancouver BC
191 1.53 Ken Lochang, Vancouver BC
192 1.52 Robert Gerrie, Richmond BC
193 1.52 Aban Gerrie, Richmond BC
194 1.51 Jocelyn Krug, Vancouver BC
195 1.44 Maryellen Gallo, Surrey BC
196 1.44 Gary Harper, Burnaby BC
197 1.44 Ewa Blake-Knox, North Vancouver BC
198 1.42 David Herbert, Vancouver BC
199 1.36 Rhoda Tafler, Richmond BC
200 1.36 Marco Paladino, Vancouver BC
201 1.36 Clayton Connolly, Richmond BC
202 1.35 Jennifer Beall, Bellingham WA
203 1.34 Christine Walter, Vancouver BC
204 1.31 Susanne Sherburne, Bellingham WA
205 1.31 Maritza Clough, Bellingham WA
206 1.30 Ryley Breiddal, Vancouver BC
207 1.27 Jack Bradshaw, Courtenay BC
208 1.27 Carole Bradshaw, Courtenay BC
209 1.26 Wei Wang, Richmond BC
210 1.26 Dieter Rechel, Richmond BC
211 1.24 Nancy Ruegg, Surrey BC
212 1.24 Lauren Cockroft, Surrey BC
213 1.21 John Coates, Vancouver BC
214 1.19 Madeleine Bourgouin, Vancouver BC
215 1.19 Gale Muller, Vancouver BC
216 1.18 David Gabel, Vancouver BC
217 1.10 John Kay, Blaine WA
218 1.10 Jim Hansen, Bellingham WA
219 1.08 Sidney Yang, Richmond BC
220 1.08 Kenny T K Chan, Vancouver BC
221 1.08 Hing Kong Ho, Burnaby BC
222 1.08 Andrew Krywaniuk, Vancouver BC
223 1.07 Doug Chaffee, Langley BC
224 1.07 D Goerzen, Chilliwack BC
225 1.03 Stephen Beaton, North Vancouver BC
226 1.03 Krista Kehl, Vancouver BC
227 1.03 Barbara Armstrong, North Vancouver BC
228 0.97 Maureen Schroder, Kirkland WA
229 0.97 Ann Isaac, Victoria BC
230 0.90 Marylou Varga, Coquitlam BC
231 0.90 Dianne Isfeld, Coquitlam BC
232 0.89 C.K. Damle, Pune
233 0.88 Susan Jonvik, Vancouver BC
234 0.88 Bertram Schoner, Vancouver BC
235 0.74 Solveig Karlgren, North Vancouver BC
236 0.74 Merilyn Hicks, North Vancouver BC
237 0.73 Barbara Forfellow, Port Coquitlam BC
238 0.72 Stephanie Williams, Delta BC
239 0.72 Oli Nielson, Langley BC
240 0.72 Michael Williams, Vancouver BC
241 0.72 Michael Christensen, Redmond WA
242 0.72 Jim Glanville, Surrey BC
243 0.72 Hoy Chow, Edmonton AB
244 0.72 Garry Scollon, Langley BC
245 0.72 Christopher Roche, White Rock BC
246 0.72 Christopher Maylin, Surrey BC
247 0.72 Chris Robbins, Surrey BC
248 0.72 Bruce Adams, White Rock BC
249 0.72 Becky Stevens, Redmond WA
250 0.72 Alex Clapp, Vancouver BC
251 0.69 Stanley Gray, Richmond BC
252 0.69 Ginger Chiew, Vancouver BC
253 0.69 Daphne Williams, Richmond BC
254 0.68 Joe Moore, Delta BC
255 0.68 Chris Moore, Delta BC
256 0.65 Brooke Wheelan, Vancouver BC
257 0.63 Raymond Wargo, Vancouver BC
258 0.63 Mike Stewart, Vancouver BC
259 0.58 Joan Arnold, New Westminster BC
260 0.58 Carol Wishart, Vancouver BC
261 0.54 Valerie Wilson, White Rock BC
262 0.54 Sharon Sneddon, Surrey BC
263 0.54 Sandra Robson, New Westminster BC
264 0.54 Raymond Perell, Langley BC
265 0.54 Jim Walker, West Vancouver BC
266 0.54 Jan Bromley, Langley BC
267 0.54 Howard Haugom, RW-Vancouver BC
268 0.54 Daniel Allard, West Vancouver BC
269 0.54 Brian Stone, West Vancouver BC
270 0.52 Harvie Davidson, Vancouver BC
271 0.52 Fiamma Davidson, Vancouver BC
272 0.48 Joanne Emerman, Vancouver BC
273 0.47 David Reed, Vancouver BC
274 0.47 Craig Wilson, Burnaby BC
275 0.45 Sadru Tarmohamed, North Vancouver BC
276 0.45 Kasu Jinnah, North Vancouver BC
277 0.44 Shirley Laidlaw, Surrey BC
278 0.44 Adrianne Damgaard, Whistler BC
279 0.42 Ruth Freeman, Vancouver BC
280 0.42 Rhona Thornton, Vancouver BC
281 0.39 Jeanette Greenhut, Vancouver BC
282 0.39 Christa Mead, New Westminster BC
283 0.38 Wendy McCrea, North Vancouver BC
284 0.38 Janet Banning, West Vancouver BC
285 0.37 Shaviv Ben Neriah, Vancouver BC
286 0.36 Tanweer Saqalan, Vancouver BC
287 0.36 Nita Dalal, Vancouver BC
288 0.36 Gloria Prescott, Richmond BC
289 0.36 Charlotte Alekson, Delta BC
290 0.36 Becky Fayerman, Richmond BC
291 0.29 Ann Clemmons, Langley BC
292 0.18 William Zohrab, West Vancouver BC
293 0.18 William Maxson, Stanwood WA
294 0.18 Kerin Zohrab, West Vancouver BC
295 0.18 Joy Oxton, Vancouver BC
296 0.18 Frances Adam, Vancouver BC
297 0.18 Dan Branscum, Oak Harbor WA
298 0.15 Trudy Merritt, Surrey BC
299 0.15 Sharon Perry, Delta BC
|