Fort Western Regional

DFW Airport, TX
Apr 18-24, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Monday Aft Side Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.50
1


Preston Morrow, Dallas TX; Leslie Brodsky, Santa Fe NM59.00%
2.84
2
1

Jo Shah - Sam Shah, Irving TX55.50%
2.13
3
2

Thomas Miyake - Nancy Estes, Denton TX55.00%
1.60
4
3

Phillip Yorston, West Palm Beach FL; David Kelsey, Albuquerque NM53.50%
1.20
4

Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX; Mildred Walker, Grand Prairie TX52.50%

Monday Aft 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.84
1/2
1/2

Freda Gail Stern - Joyce Schiff, Dallas TX57.00%
1.84
1/2
1/2

Deborah D'Ambrogi - David Noteware, Dallas TX57.00%
1.52
3
3
1
William Layman, Denton TX; Vivian McLain, Argyle TX54.50%
1.14
4
4
2
Ginny Peterson - Jane Schwend, Frisco TX53.50%

Monday Charity Pairs - 14.5 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.56
1


Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Michael Penick, Dallas TX64.41%
10.17
2


Jeff McKee, Nevada TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX60.79%
7.63
3


Linda Spangler - Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX59.10%
5.72
4


Robert Buchanan, Arlington TX; Becky Koenigseder, Alvarado TX57.31%
4.52
5


Azam Khan, Houston TX; Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX56.43%
3.87
6


James Thurtell, Dallas TX; John Schwartz, Plano TX56.12%
3.39
7


Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; May Sakr, Bryn Mawr PA55.45%
3.11
8


Jack Borenstein - Scott Nason, Dallas TX54.88%
4.55
1
1
Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson, Austin TX53.38%
3.41
2

Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD52.20%
2.56
3
2
Liz Jacobson, Fort Worth TX; Suzanne Russell, Denton TX48.05%
1.92
4
3
Steven Russell, Denton TX; John Stephani, Kalamazoo MI47.19%

Monday Eve Side Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.27
1
1

Douglas Hong, San Jose CA; Larry White, Grapevine TX57.14%
2.45
2
2

Carol Ehrman, Houston TX; Linda Brodie, Bellaire TX53.57%
1.84
3


Barbara Grantham - Dan Morse, Houston TX51.19%

Monday Eve 299er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.23
1
1

Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX; Tom Orndorff, Arlington TX59.83%
1.67
2


Jennie Button, Arlington TX; Joyce Taylor, Mansfield TX58.30%
1.63
3
2
1
Floyd Gerwig, Plano TX; Lacy Peterson, Dallas TX54.00%
1.22
4
3
2
Sandra Lovin, Grapevine TX; Mary Ellen Little, Trophy Club TX51.70%
0.78
5


Ramona Long - Ann Thompson, Arlington TX50.08%
0.92
4
3
Leonard Epstein, Dallas TX; Sherra Kay Read, The Colony TX49.67%

Monday Aft Swiss Teams - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.27
1/2
1
1
Jerry Frankel, Plano TX; Rosalind Smith - Cheryl Rider - James Rider, Dallas TX57.00
3.27
1/2


Karin Kelsey, Albuquerque NM; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX57.00
2.10
3
2

Milton Birmingham - Ivan Uys - Barbara Schissler, Fort Worth TX; Donald Pigg, Burleson TX46.00
1.57
4
3

Marie-Anne Johnson, Dallas TX; Liane Tsai, Plano TX; Ersi Georgopoulou - Gool Castleberry, Irving TX45.00

Tuesday Morn Side Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Jo Shah - Sam Shah, Irving TX63.00%
2.27
2
2

Vivian McLain - Sharon Harbach, Argyle TX55.00%

Tuesday Morn 299er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.10
1
1
1
William Garner - Larry Dick, Granbury TX58.50%
1.58
2
2

Richard McGaughy, Sugar Land TX; James Alvis, Abilene TX56.50%
1.18
3
3

Radhakrishna Kamath - Nilima Kamath, Shawnee OK52.50%
0.78
4/5
4/5

Tom Orndorff - Al Mince, Arlington TX51.50%
0.78
4/5
4/5

Anne Williams, Desoto TX; Brian Eaton, Fort Worth TX51.50%
1.14

2
John Everhart - Anita Everhart, Dallas TX49.50%

Tuesday Aft Side Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.73
1
1

Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX62.92%
2.80
2
2

Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX; Melba Clark, Arlington TX60.83%
2.10
3


Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Cypress TX52.92%
1.70
4
3

Dorothy Moore - Tom Moore, Keller TX52.50%
1.28
4

Gary Dayton - Sandra Dayton, Austin TX52.08%

Tuesday Aft 299er Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Freda Gail Stern - Joyce Schiff, Dallas TX63.03%
1.97
2
2

Radhakrishna Kamath - Nilima Kamath, Shawnee OK61.23%
1.48
3
3

Jeanne Wyatt - Anne Curry, Dallas TX58.85%
1.63
4
4
1
Gretchen Cash, Dallas TX; Barbara Taylor, Farmers Branch TX58.68%
1.22
5
5
2
Anita Everhart - John Everhart, Dallas TX56.29%
0.92
6

3
Larry Dick - William Garner, Granbury TX54.50%

Tuesday Choice Pairs - 26.5 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.17
1


Jeff McKee, Nevada TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX65.80%
11.38
2


Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; May Sakr, Bryn Mawr PA63.67%
8.53
3


Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Bill Ream, Burleson TX60.74%
6.50
4


Linda Spangler, Fort Worth TX; Michael Murphy, Dallas TX59.92%
5.69
5


Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter, New York NY59.90%
5.06
6


Jon Browne, Plano TX; Adrianne Feuer, McKinney TX59.30%
4.55
7


William Carrell, Moriarty NM; Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM58.55%
6.00
8


Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV58.34%
7.96
1

Ari Sippola, Irving TX; Peter Lit, Elk CA55.93%
5.97
2
1
Grace Daddario, Mesa AZ; Liz Castioni, Frisco TX53.86%
4.48
3

Kim Brinkman, Highland Vlg TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX53.03%
3.88
4

Jennifer Rao, Dallas TX; Susan S Doe, Irving TX52.85%
3.91
5
2
Diane Warren - Julie Phares, Wichita KS52.28%
2.93
6
3
Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson, Austin TX51.20%
2.36

4
Lisa Zummo, Houston TX; Cheryl Mathias, Sugar Land TX51.06%
1.95

5
Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen, Dallas TX50.92%

Tuesday Eve Side Pairs - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.83
1


Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX; Edwin (Ted) Bain III, Houston TX64.87%
4.37
2


Dee Berg - Sam Long, Arlington TX64.05%
4.36
3
1

Judy Floyd, Arlington TX; Roma Allison, Denton TX60.24%
3.27
4
2

Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX; Melba Clark, Arlington TX59.92%
1.84
5


Neal Shores, Fort Worth TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX58.83%
2.91
6
3
1
Jane Boozalis, Houston TX; Bill Frank, Richmond TX57.91%
1.84
7
4

Richard Langland, Irving TX; Nancy Fellman, Dallas TX56.50%
2.18
5
2
Steven Andersen, Austin TX; Jane Collins, Georgetown TX56.34%
1.64
6
3
Cheryl Smith, Houston TX; Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX55.67%
1.23

4
Dale Remmers - Valarie Remmers, Plano TX55.58%
1.05

5
Carol Ehrman, Houston TX; Linda Brodie, Bellaire TX54.01%

Tuesday Swiss Bracket #1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
31.20
1
John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Lynne Tarnopol - John Hurd, New York NY; Vincent Demuy, Palm Bch Gdns FL103.00
23.40
2
Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Michael Penick - Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX91.00
15.36
3/4
John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX81.00
15.36
3/4
John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV; David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO81.00

Tuesday Swiss Bracket #2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
12.90
1
William Kibikas, Friendswood TX; James Ochsner - Arthur Giovannangeli, Houston TX; Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX109.00
9.68
2
Jack Borenstein - Scott Nason, Dallas TX; Milton Neher, Richardson TX; David Pearlman, Southlake TX; Tomi Storey, Frisco TX95.00
6.35
3/4
Gary Neisler, N Richland Hls TX; Robert Buchanan - Carol Keller, Arlington TX; Becky Koenigseder, Alvarado TX93.00
6.35
3/4
Eric Diamond, Plano TX; Judith Lotridge, Carrollton TX; Leonard Schaen - Martha Young, Dallas TX93.00

Tuesday Swiss Bracket #3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.00
1
Alma Farley - Robert Clarke, Richardson TX; Tommie Anglemyer, Plano TX; Betty Wheeler, Dallas TX123.00
6.00
2
Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD; Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX106.00
4.50
3
Donna Gibbs, Denton TX; Lindsey Jones, Oak Point TX; Lynda Bradley, Corinth TX; James Cothran, Savannah TX97.00
3.38
4
Liane Tsai, Plano TX; Marie-Anne Johnson, Dallas TX; Gool Castleberry - Ersi Georgopoulou, Irving TX96.00

Tuesday Swiss Bracket #4 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.01
1
Cindy Obermeyer, Dallas TX; Sue Smith, Bloomfield Hls MI; Laura Burke, Birmingham MI; Marilee Neff, Bloomfield Vlg MI112.00
6.01
2
Victoria Billard, Kansas City MO; Marilyn Hutcherson, Overland Park KS; Judy Nixon - Jim Nixon, Flower Mound TX96.00
4.51
3
Ann Overfield - Earl Mast, Arlington TX; Don Greer - Marylin Hicks, Fort Worth TX92.00
3.03
4/5
Deborah Masters - Carol Koch - June Harter - Brenda Durand, Hot Springs AR91.00
3.03
4/5
James Rider - Cheryl Rider - Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX; Davie Cooper, Garland TX91.00

Mon - Tue KO Bracket #1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
46.80
1
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
32.76
2
Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Leo Bell, Carlsbad CA
18.72
3/4
Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Mary Chilcote, Cleveland OH; Justin Lall, Plano TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX
18.72
3/4
Rita Ellington, Charlotte NC; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Patti Mullendore - Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX

Mon - Tue KO Bracket #2 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.04
1
Ruth Dembowski - Christian Jolly, Huntsville AL; Anam Tebha, Las Vegas NV; Doris Needham, Navarre FL
9.83
2
Sheila Harrison - Pam Barksdale, Houston TX; T Jean Kidd, Lantana TX; Bob Wilkin, Highland Vlg TX; Harry Elliott, Cypress TX
5.62
3/4
Lucerne Bunch - Patricia Berry, Austin TX; Terri O'Brien, Leander TX; Esther Ellis, Kingsland TX
5.62
3/4
David Warner - Steven Andersen - Tod Pontius, Austin TX; Jane Collins, Georgetown TX

Wednesday Morn Side Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.67
1
1

Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles, Fairview TX68.06%
3.50
2


Skip Carson - Nancy Murphy, Denver CO59.95%
2.63
3


Hai Gates, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX59.03%
2.70
4
2

Jo Shah - Sam Shah, Irving TX58.10%
2.03
5
3

Dorene Drum, Denton TX; Sharon Harbach, Argyle TX57.18%
1.52
6
4

Phillip Yorston, West Palm Beach FL; Khalifa Ahmed, Denton TX55.32%
1.99
5
1
Robert Tyler, Austin TX; Mark Anderson, Cedar Park TX52.55%
1.49

2
Steven Andersen, Austin TX; Jane Collins, Georgetown TX51.16%

Wednesday Morn 299er Pair - 4.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Ginny Peterson - Donna Michel, Frisco TX64.29%
1.48
2
2

Linda Lindley, Dallas TX; Martha Ward, Plano TX57.14%
1.14
3
3
2
Jean Patton - Daniel Patton, Mansfield TX56.35%
0.83
4
4

David Baltimore, Southlake TX; Mary Ellen Little, Trophy Club TX51.39%

Wednesday Open Pairs - 11.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
18.81
1

Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Sulphur LA60.87%
14.11
2

Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter, New York NY60.07%
10.58
3

Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN59.49%
7.94
4

Bob Friz, Leonard TX; L Snyder, St Francisville LA57.29%
8.98
5
1
Jon Browne - Ann Berning, Plano TX55.72%
5.37
6

May Sakr, Bryn Mawr PA; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC55.08%
6.74
2
Jimmy Justice - Paula Justice, Waxahachie TX54.28%
5.05
3
Edwin (Ted) Bain III, Houston TX; Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX51.14%
3.79
4
Jimmy Hubbard, Wills Point TX; Charles Richards, Paris TX49.75%
2.99
5
Sheila Harrison - Pam Barksdale, Houston TX48.51%

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs - 30.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
9.19
1
1
Carol Segreti - Joyce Armstrong, Arlington TX59.99%
6.89
2
2
Marilee Neff, Bloomfield Vlg MI; Laura Burke, Birmingham MI59.82%
5.17
3

Jack Schober - Nancy Young, Dallas TX58.48%
3.88
4
3
Radhakrishna Kamath - Nilima Kamath, Shawnee OK56.55%
3.06
5

Deborah Armstrong, Dallas TX; Sharon Ward, Plano TX56.10%
2.63
6

Cynthia Benton - Sandie Conner, Fort Worth TX55.94%
2.30
7

Don Greer - Marylin Hicks, Fort Worth TX55.55%
2.04
8

Gretchen Evanco - Nan Medcalf, Hot Springs Vlg AR55.36%
1.84
9

Deborah Christian, Hot Springs Vlg AR; Wally Johnson, Hot Springs AR54.76%
2.16
10
4
Linda Brodie, Bellaire TX; Carol Ehrman, Houston TX54.46%
1.53
11/12

Bill Frank, Richmond TX; Jane Boozalis, Houston TX53.87%
1.61
11/12

Victoria Billard, Kansas City MO; Marilyn Hutcherson, Overland Park KS53.87%
2.27
13
5
Karen Jones, Seabrook TX; Judith Boyce, Pasadena TX53.57%
1.23
14

Frank Morgan - Linda Shearin, Hot Springs Vlg AR53.51%
1.53
15

Lisa Zummo, Houston TX; Cheryl Mathias, Sugar Land TX52.91%
1.82
6
Jeanne Wyatt - Anne Curry, Dallas TX52.40%
1.28
7
Lazaro Brener - Costa Triantaphilides, Austin TX52.38%
1.53
8
John Milligan, Frisco TX; Richard Golmon, Alexandria LA52.00%

Wednesday Aft Side Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.37
1


John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX63.14%
4.03
2


Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Cypress TX61.70%
4.81
3
1

Robert Bever, Flower Mound TX; Betty Boring, Euless TX59.62%
3.61
4
2

Elaine Wood, Keller TX; Nancy Fellman, Dallas TX59.46%
2.71
5
3

Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX; Melba Clark, Arlington TX57.21%
1.27
6


Edwina Corn, Hurst TX; Hai Gates, Arlington TX56.09%
1.56
4/6

Skip Carson - Nancy Murphy, Denver CO54.01%
1.56
4/6

Harry Elliott, Cypress TX; Royal Smith, Southlake TX54.01%
2.14
4/6
1
Carole Tucker - Ruth Streit, Vernon TX54.01%
1.61

2
Susan Young - J Pat Craig, Shreveport LA53.53%
1.20

3
William Layman, Denton TX; Vivian McLain, Argyle TX52.24%

Wednesday Aft 299er Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.23
1
1

Linda Lindley, Dallas TX; Martha Ward, Plano TX71.67%
1.75
2
2
1
Joanne Croft, Granbury TX; Ellen Lane, Flower Mound TX64.60%
1.25
3
3

Liz Jacobson, Fort Worth TX; Suzanne Russell, Denton TX58.90%
0.94
4
4

Deborah D'Ambrogi - David Noteware, Dallas TX53.40%
0.78
5
5

Danny Gordon, Rockwall TX; John York, Little Elm TX50.83%
1.31

2
Gretchen Cash, Dallas TX; Barbara Taylor, Farmers Branch TX49.17%
0.98

3
Joyce Anderson, Fort Worth TX; Mary Springer, Hurst TX46.20%
0.74

4
Patricia Gaultney - Barbara Allen, Arlington TX45.60%

Wednesday Eve Side Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.07
1


Bob Wilkin, Highland Vlg TX; Harry Elliott, Cypress TX67.44%
4.55
2


Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX; Edwin (Ted) Bain III, Houston TX64.36%
4.74
3
1

Elaine Wood, Keller TX; Nancy Fellman, Dallas TX60.64%
3.56
4
2
1
Andi Gordon - Marie-Anne Johnson, Dallas TX58.33%
2.67
5
3

E J Nowak, McKinney TX; Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK57.56%
2.00
6
4

Martin Schwartz - Roma Allison, Denton TX56.92%
1.50
7
5

Bruce Mann, Aledo TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX54.87%
2.30
6
2
Stacie Russell, Springtown TX; Sheri Wolkenstein, Dallas TX53.97%
1.72

3
Melba Clark, Arlington TX; Anne Williams, Desoto TX53.21%
1.29

4
Gary Dayton - Sandra Dayton, Austin TX52.69%
1.02

5/6
Rhonda Bryant - Suzanne Noerager, Houston TX51.67%
0.85

5/6
June Harter - Brenda Durand, Hot Springs AR51.67%

Wednesday Swiss Brkt #1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
31.20
1
John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Lynne Tarnopol - John Hurd, New York NY; Vincent Demuy, Palm Bch Gdns FL122.00
23.40
2
Dan Morse, Houston TX; Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX97.00
17.55
3
Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Robert Adams, Oklahoma City OK; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX85.00
13.16
4
Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Leo Bell, Carlsbad CA79.00

Wednesday Swiss Brkt #2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
14.51
1
Lee Huber - R Randall Smith, Rockwall TX; Kathy Bullock, Wylie TX; Mark Hatkoff, Rowlett TX97.00
10.88
2
Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Mary Orock - Millie Williams, Fort Worth TX95.00
8.16
3
Jack Borenstein - Scott Nason, Dallas TX; Milton Neher, Richardson TX; Tomi Storey, Frisco TX; David Pearlman, Southlake TX92.00
6.12
4
Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Edward Yetter, Garland TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Vlg TX90.00

Wednesday Swiss Brkt #3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.42
1
Ruth Dembowski - Christian Jolly, Huntsville AL; Doris Needham, Navarre FL; Anam Tebha, Las Vegas NV114.00
7.07
2
Donna Jordan - David Sterner - Mary McGinnis - Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX105.00
5.30
3
Ari Sippola, Irving TX; Douglas Hong, San Jose CA; Peter Lit, Elk CA; Azam Khan, Houston TX103.00
3.97
4
Jane Larimore - Patricia Sears - Jacqueline Montgomery, Fort Worth TX; Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX83.00

Wednesday Swiss Brkt #4 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.15
1
Ginger Morgan, Gordonville TX; Rick Margerison - Leah Margerison - Ann Parker, Dallas TX110.00
5.36
2
Bill Frazee - Bob Frink, Plano TX; Bob Dingle, Carrollton TX; Max Frey, Dallas TX102.00
4.02
3
John Pelletti - Ruthie Shor - Jane Kirby, Dallas TX; Gregory LaMothe, Coppell TX99.00
3.02
4
Alma Farley - Robert Clarke, Richardson TX; Eric Diamond - Jeffrey Diamond, Plano TX96.00

Wednesday Swiss Brkt #5 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.26
1
Robert Tyler - Steven Andersen, Austin TX; Mark Anderson, Cedar Park TX; Jane Collins, Georgetown TX119.00
4.70
2
Ned Weaver - Kathryn Weaver, Mabank TX; Thomas Smith, Austin TX; Larry White, Grapevine TX110.00
3.52
3
Sandra O Bannon - Cheryl Landers - Sally McAnulty - Colleen O'Neal, Tyler TX93.00
2.64
4
James Rider - Cheryl Rider, Dallas TX; Tom McCraw - Stan Carr, Fort Worth TX92.00

Thursday Morn 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.18
1/2
1/2
1/2
Gretchen Cash, Dallas TX; Barbara Taylor, Farmers Branch TX57.74%
2.18
1/2
1/2
1/2
Vivian McLain - Sharon Harbach, Argyle TX57.74%
1.40
3
3

Radhakrishna Kamath - Nilima Kamath, Shawnee OK55.65%
1.05
4


Romie Sachs, Colorado Spgs CO; Shirley Turner, New Port Richey FL52.08%
0.98
5/6
4/5
3/4
Martin Blecha - Chris Deopere, Wichita Falls TX51.79%
0.98
5/6
4/5
3/4
Margie Portela, Dallas TX; Laura Williamson, Plano TX51.79%
0.55

5/6
Tom McCraw - Jessica McCraw, Fort Worth TX51.49%
0.55

5/6
Floyd Gerwig - Kathy Gerwig, Plano TX51.49%

Thursday Aft Side Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Edwin (Ted) Bain III, Houston TX; Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX69.00%
2.65
2
1

Alan Rauch, Fort Worth TX; Lauren Brown, Mansfield TX63.00%
1.99
2

Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX; Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX50.00%

Thursday Aft 299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.36
1
1

Phyllis Baltz - Rusty Baltz, Hot Springs AR57.17%
1.77
2
2
1
Barbara Gee, Fort Worth TX; Steve Vanderwolk, Duncanville TX56.42%
1.33
3
3

Larica Taylor - Rodger Gruenwald, Dallas TX54.90%
1.00
4


Ronald Pare - Ann Pare, The Woodlands TX53.92%
1.22
5
4
2
Larry Dick - William Garner, Granbury TX53.25%
0.83
5

Sandra Lovin, Grapevine TX; Cindy Whitton, Southlake TX52.60%
0.92

3
Sherra Kay Read, The Colony TX; David Croissant, Irving TX52.00%

Thursday Choice Pairs - 32.5 Tables / Based on 42 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
22.75
1


Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Bill Ream, Burleson TX60.79%
17.06
2


Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN58.61%
12.80
3


Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX; Edwin (Ted) Bain III, Houston TX58.57%
9.60
4


Joe Grue - Gillian Miniter, New York NY58.49%
8.53
5
1

Mel Dodd - Jane Dodd, Columbia MO58.20%
6.50
6
2

Janet McCormack - Kenneth McClanahan, Dallas TX57.61%
5.69
7
3

Ari Sippola, Irving TX; Peter Lit, Elk CA57.60%
5.06
8


Jon Browne, Plano TX; Adrianne Feuer, McKinney TX57.32%
5.28
9
4
1
David Branch, Fort Worth TX; Robert Bever, Flower Mound TX57.27%
4.14
10
5

Irene Reiter, Pine Brook NJ; Ellen Dutcher, Aledo TX55.89%
3.96
11
6
2
Laura Lowe - George Lowe, Arlington TX55.34%
4.08
12


Norris Drum - Dorene Drum, Denton TX55.27%
2.13
7

Connie Martin - Barry Martin, Dallas TX55.22%
3.06
8

Rosalee Hacker, Southlake TX; Letty Garek, Bedford TX54.42%
2.97

3
John Lawrence - Betty Lawrence, Shreveport LA52.69%
2.23

4
Jack Schober - Nancy Young, Dallas TX51.77%
2.35

5
Sam Norvell - David Noteware, Dallas TX50.80%
2.38

6
Richard Wittrup, Frisco TX; Randy Earle, McKinney TX50.32%

Thursday Eve Side Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98
1
1
1
Valarie Remmers - Dale Remmers, Plano TX69.91%
2.99
2


Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX; Kendall Early, Fredericksburg TX60.19%
2.56
3
2

Lysa Nguyen, Austin TX; Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX57.64%
1.92
4
3
2
Linda Brodie, Bellaire TX; Carol Ehrman, Houston TX57.41%
1.44
5
4

Azam Khan, Houston TX; Douglas Hong, San Jose CA56.71%
1.00
6


Phyllis Harlan - Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK56.02%
1.29
5
3
Steven Andersen, Austin TX; Jane Collins, Georgetown TX54.17%
0.97

4
Robert Tyler, Austin TX; Mark Anderson, Cedar Park TX48.84%

Thursday Swiss Bracket #1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
31.20
1
Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Reese Milner, Sarasota FL103.00
23.40
2
John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Lynne Tarnopol - John Hurd, New York NY; Vincent Demuy, Palm Bch Gdns FL98.00
15.36
3/4
Justin Lall, Plano TX; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Mary Chilcote, Cleveland OH; Chris Compton, Dallas TX87.00
15.36
3/4
Dan Morse, Houston TX; Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX87.00

Thursday Swiss Bracket #2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
14.98
1
David Braverman, Overland Park KS; Leo Spittler, Shawnee Mission KS; Fred Lambert, Kansas City MO; William Karnaze Jr, Lees Summit MO128.00
11.24
2
Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX; Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX100.00
8.43
3
James Thurtell - Michael Murphy - S Kohan, Dallas TX; John Schwartz, Plano TX85.00
6.32
4
Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles, Fairview TX; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Cypress TX78.00

Thursday Swiss Bracket #3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
10.75
1
Arthur Giovannangeli - James Ochsner, Houston TX; William Kibikas, Friendswood TX; Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX116.00
8.06
2
Nancy Anderson - Mary Alice Giordano, Fort Worth TX; Vesta Snider, Pantego TX; Barbara Yates, Benbrook TX104.00
6.05
3
Gary Neisler, N Richland Hls TX; Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Finlay Higgins - Robert Buchanan, Arlington TX; Sheri Wolkenstein, Dallas TX92.00
4.54
4
Mark Zeitlin, Denton TX; T Jean Kidd, Lantana TX; Christophr Tsai - Liane Tsai, Plano TX90.00

Thursday Swiss Bracket #4 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.55
1
Joe Cameron, Frisco TX; G Brantz, Plano TX; Robert Schmidt, Murphy TX; James Richman, Dallas TX126.00
6.41
2
Douglas Hong, San Jose CA; Azam Khan, Houston TX; William Schneider, The Woodlands TX; David Kelsey, Albuquerque NM89.00
4.81
3
Ginger Morgan, Gordonville TX; Ann Parker - Nancy Latner, Dallas TX; Frank Durante, Addison TX82.00
3.61
4
Jane Larimore - Patricia Sears - Jacqueline Montgomery, Fort Worth TX; Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX79.00

Thursday Swiss Bracket #5 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.76
1
William Higgins - Jean Higgins - Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX; Davie Cooper, Garland TX99.00
5.07
2
Bobbie Newman - Maureen Wittels - Susan Morrison, Houston TX; Indu Khera, Sugar Land TX91.00
3.33
3/4
Steven Andersen - Robert Tyler, Austin TX; Jane Collins, Georgetown TX; Mark Anderson, Cedar Park TX81.00
3.33
3/4
Barbara Aide, Plano TX; Judy Thompson, McKinney TX; Betty Woodward - Dan Woodward, Fairview TX81.00

Thursday Swiss Bracket #6 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.24
1/2
Rhonda Bryant - Suzanne Noerager - Sandra McMinn, Houston TX; Laveta Christian, West Columbia TX93.00
5.24
1/2
David Luzzatto - Leonard Epstein - Daniel Butler, Dallas TX; Benjamin Epstein, Berkeley CA93.00
3.37
3
Deborah Christian - Linda Shearin - Frank Morgan, Hot Springs Vlg AR; Wally Johnson, Hot Springs AR86.00
2.53
4
Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hls TX; Judy Nixon - Jim Nixon, Flower Mound TX85.00

Thursday Swiss Bracket #7 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.75
1/2
G Morey, Arlington TX; John Robbins - Stephen Bennett, Fort Worth TX; Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX108.00
5.75
1/2
Costa Triantaphilides - Lazaro Brener - Gary Anderson - Jerry Barrett, Austin TX108.00
3.70
3
Martha Ward - Sharon Ward, Plano TX; Deborah Armstrong - Carla Joiner, Dallas TX99.00
2.77
4
Jan Wallace - Judy Walsh - Carol Anita Land - James Summers, Denton TX92.00
2.04
5/6
Joseph Anderson - Philippa Anderson - Patricia Ducayet - Edwin Ducayet Jr, Dallas TX84.00
2.04
5/6
J Fletcher, Desoto TX; Elise Sher, Dallas TX; T Madden, Frisco TX; Allan Gold, Rydal PA84.00

Thursday Eve Swiss Teams - 9 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.55
1


Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX; Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX55.00
2.73
2
1

Kathi Frieberg, Rogers AR; C (Tom) Wahl - Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR53.00
2.05
3
2
1
Connie Van Patter - E J Nowak - Karen Roland, McKinney TX; Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK52.00
1.54
4
3
2
Larry Cossey, Houston TX; David Kuykendall, Pearland TX; Richard Golmon, Alexandria LA; John Milligan, Frisco TX49.00

Wed - Thu KO Bracket #1 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
37.74
1
Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV
26.42
2
Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Mary Chilcote, Cleveland OH; Justin Lall, Plano TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Shan Huang, Toronto ON
15.10
3/4
Rita Ellington, Charlotte NC; Patti Mullendore - Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
15.10
3/4
David Braverman, Overland Park KS; Fred Lambert, Kansas City MO; Leo Spittler, Shawnee Mission KS; William Karnaze Jr, Lees Summit MO

Thu - Fri KO Bracket #1 - 10 Tables

MPsRankNames
33.77
1
Rita Ellington, Charlotte NC; Patti Mullendore - Eddie Wold - Robert Morris, Houston TX; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; David Grainger, Roseville CA
23.64
2
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Mike Passell, Plano TX
13.51
3/4
Vinita Gupta - Naren Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Leo Bell, Carlsbad CA; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC
13.51
3/4
Cameron Doner, Surrey BC; Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; George Harris, Escazu Costa Rica

Friday Morn 299er Pairs - 3.5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.84
1
1

Eulalia Woodring, Granbury TX; Lillian Ethridge, Bluff Dale TX58.75%
1.21
2/3
2/3

Floyd Gerwig, Plano TX; Martin Tayman, Dallas TX56.25%
1.21
2/3
2/3

Lawrence Fritz, N Richland Hls TX; Charles Hill, Keller TX56.25%

Friday Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 39 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
21.44
1

Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Sulphur LA60.31%
16.08
2

Linda Spangler, Fort Worth TX; Charles Price, Rockwall TX59.71%
12.06
3

Jay Gibson - Martha Young, Dallas TX57.35%
9.05
4

Jeff McKee, Nevada TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX55.87%
7.15
5

Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Gerrie Owen, Celina TX54.98%
6.13
6

Mark Lair - Michael Lair, Canyon TX54.97%
5.36
7

Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX54.74%
9.90
1
Kendall Early, Fredericksburg TX; Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX50.91%
7.43
2
Charles Richards, Paris TX; J R Wiegmann, Lewisville TX50.41%
5.57
3
Charles Wobbeking, Southlake TX; Larry White, Grapevine TX50.41%
4.18
4
Barbara Lively, Plano TX; Nita Kimball, McKinney TX49.06%
3.30
5
Karen Verdirame - Joseph Verdirame, Omaha NE48.50%

Friday Gold Rush Pairs - 33.0 Tables

MPs7CNamesScore
9.88
1

Lisa Zummo, Houston TX; Cheryl Mathias, Sugar Land TX61.38%
7.41
2
1
Carol Segreti - Joyce Armstrong, Arlington TX60.84%
5.56
3
2
Peggy Gaffke - Sharon Miller, Tulsa OK59.37%
4.17
4

Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland, McKinney TX59.21%
3.29
5

Deborah Armstrong, Dallas TX; Sharon Ward, Plano TX58.33%
3.32
6
3
Phyllis Baltz - Rusty Baltz, Hot Springs AR58.04%
2.49
7
4
Linda Brodie, Bellaire TX; Carol Ehrman, Houston TX57.98%
2.09
8/9
5
Lynda Cross, Frisco TX; Rebecca Elder, McKinney TX56.70%
2.09
8/9

David Kuykendall, Pearland TX; Larry Cossey, Houston TX56.70%
1.80
10
6
Radhakrishna Kamath - Nilima Kamath, Shawnee OK55.65%
1.65
11
7
Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings, Nacogdoches TX55.06%
1.87
12
8
Ann Pare - Ronald Pare, The Woodlands TX54.76%
1.41
13
9
Anita Everhart - John Everhart, Dallas TX54.32%
1.32
14
10
Amanda Stewart, Lago Vista TX; Jaroslaw Langer, Austin TX54.09%
1.24
15

Jerry Barrett - James Moody, Austin TX53.87%
1.61
16

Ruth Viola, Irving TX; Patricia C Bozeman, Carrollton TX53.85%

Friday Aft Side Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.90
1


Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX59.95%
3.68
2


Suresh Agrawal, Heath TX; Gail Wells, Dallas TX58.10%
3.03
3
1
1
Kathy Coleman - Robert Trimble, Fort Worth TX57.41%
1.81
4/5


Leo Bell, Carlsbad CA; Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA54.40%
1.81
4/5


Naren Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV54.40%
2.27
6
2

Jerrold Albom, Dallas TX; Theresa Ann Brantley, Mansfield TX53.94%
1.70
3
2
Rachell Jackson - Thomas Smith, Austin TX53.24%
1.28
4
3
Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX53.01%

Friday Aft 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.84
1
1
1
Floyd Gerwig, Plano TX; Martin Tayman, Dallas TX76.39%
1.38
2
2
2
William Garner - Patricia Garner, Granbury TX54.86%
1.04
3


Larica Taylor - Randy Patterson, Dallas TX54.17%
0.98
3

Anne Difiore - Kristin Markham, Dallas TX51.39%

Friday Eve Side Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.60
1
1

Karen Verdirame - Joseph Verdirame, Omaha NE62.82%
4.20
2
2
1
June Harter - Brenda Durand, Hot Springs AR60.10%
3.15
3


Georgie Jaeger - Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX58.01%
2.36
4


Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX; Kendall Early, Fredericksburg TX57.53%
1.77
5


Gail Wells, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Heath TX57.37%
1.40
6


Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Gerrie Owen, Celina TX57.05%
2.24
7
3

Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX; Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX56.57%
1.68
4

Michael Harris - Sandra Harris, Austin TX56.25%
1.84
5
2
Sandy Lansing, Mount Vernon TX; Linda Harrison, Pittsburg TX55.45%
1.33
6

Vi Ganeles - Mary McGinnis, Dallas TX54.81%
1.38

3
Saundra Dickinson - Barbara Abney, Kingwood TX53.21%
1.03

4
Melba Clark - Carole Findlay, Arlington TX52.24%

Friday Swiss Bracket #1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
31.20
1
May Sakr, Bryn Mawr PA; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Joe Grue, New York NY; Vincent Demuy, Palm Bch Gdns FL106.00
23.40
2
David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV; John Grantham, Bentonville AR103.00
17.55
3
Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Mary Chilcote, Cleveland OH; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Justin Lall, Plano TX94.00
13.16
4
Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV90.00

Friday Swiss Bracket #2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
14.09
1
David Braverman, Overland Park KS; William Karnaze Jr, Lees Summit MO; Fred Lambert, Kansas City MO; Leo Spittler, Shawnee Mission KS136.00
10.57
2
Brian Gelles - Janet Gelles, Fairview TX; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Cypress TX105.00
7.93
3
Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX; David Pearlman, Southlake TX; Milton Neher, Richardson TX; Tomi Storey, Frisco TX88.00
5.94
4
Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX83.00

Friday Swiss Bracket #3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.84
1
Joe Cameron, Frisco TX; G Brantz, Plano TX; Robert Schmidt, Murphy TX; James Richman, Dallas TX120.00
7.38
2
Patricia Sears - Jacqueline Montgomery - Jane Larimore, Fort Worth TX; Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX99.00
5.54
3
Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX; Susan Flick, McKinney TX; Jim Harp, Dallas TX93.00
4.15
4
Fonse Ragland - Jo England - George Burcham - Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX; Barbara Grantham, Houston TX91.00

Friday Swiss Bracket #4 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.23
1
T Jean Kidd, Lantana TX; Sandra Hollon, Argyle TX; Donna Gibbs, Denton TX; Lindsey Jones, Oak Point TX116.00
6.17
2
Ginger Morgan, Gordonville TX; Ann Parker - Nancy Latner, Dallas TX; Frank Durante, Addison TX95.00
4.05
3/4
N Tripode - Marvin Migdol, Frisco TX; Jerry Frankel, Plano TX; Jean Hoffman, Dallas TX83.00
4.05
3/4
Michael Harris - Sandra Harris, Austin TX; Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD83.00

Friday Swiss Bracket #5 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.06
1
Daniel Butler - David Luzzatto - Nicolas Weisz - Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX116.00
5.30
2
Donna Jordan - David Sterner, Dallas TX; Liane Tsai - Christophr Tsai, Plano TX107.00
3.97
3
John Pelletti - Diana Winkelmann - Jane Kirby, Dallas TX; Gregory LaMothe, Coppell TX103.00
2.98
4
Jane Collins, Georgetown TX; Steven Andersen - Robert Tyler, Austin TX; Mark Anderson, Cedar Park TX100.00

Friday Swiss Bracket #6 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.93
1
G Morey, Arlington TX; Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX; John Robbins - Stephen Bennett, Fort Worth TX105.00
5.20
2
Victoria Billard, Kansas City MO; Marilyn Hutcherson, Overland Park KS; Judy Nixon - Jim Nixon, Flower Mound TX99.00
3.90
3
Bill Frank, Richmond TX; Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX; Lynn Gamblin - Jane Boozalis, Houston TX95.00
2.92
4
Martha Ward, Plano TX; Carla Joiner - Susan Kroney - Barbara Ching, Dallas TX94.00
2.31
5
Deborah Masters - Carol Koch - June Harter - Brenda Durand, Hot Springs AR86.00

Friday Eve Swiss Teams - 6 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.73
1
1

Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX57.00
2.80
2


Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Mary Chilcote, Cleveland OH; Justin Lall, Plano TX; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Shan Huang, Toronto ON56.00
1.82

1
Gary Wright - Audrey Wright, Keller TX; Ronnie Burns, Fort Smith AR; Michael Rosenberg, Van Buren AR37.00

Saturday Eve Side Pairs - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.90
1
1

Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX; Melba Clark, Arlington TX67.13%
3.68
2
2

Sandra Harris - Michael Harris, Austin TX64.20%
2.76
3


Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Christian Stevens, Garland TX61.73%
2.07
4


Georgie Jaeger - Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX57.64%
1.55
5


Bob Friz, Leonard TX; L Snyder, St Francisville LA55.97%
1.99
6
3
1
Pamela Williams, Albuquerque NM; Maureen Hull, Livingston MT54.40%
1.49
4
2
Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park TX; Laura Craft, Leander TX52.08%
1.08
5

Mickey Tryon - Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX51.65%

Saturday Mor Side Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Hai Gates, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX61.00%
2.27
2


Jane Larimore - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX59.00%

Saturday Morn 299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.36
1
1
1
Jeffrey Smith - Robert Endter, Fort Worth TX63.60%
1.77
2
2
2
Kay Weaver - Harry Weaver, Irving TX60.92%
1.33
3


Bill Pfeiff - Robert Frisch, Carrollton TX59.67%
1.19
4
3

Radhakrishna Kamath - Nilima Kamath, Shawnee OK58.20%
1.05
5
4
3
Sandra Lovin, Grapevine TX; Mary Ellen Little, Trophy Club TX56.67%
0.79
5
4
Floyd Gerwig, Plano TX; Martin Tayman, Dallas TX55.00%

Saturday Open Pairs - 14.5 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
24.06
1

George Harris, Escazu Costa Rica; Cameron Doner, Surrey BC64.26%
18.05
2

Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX57.78%
13.53
3

Jeff McKee, Nevada TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX57.67%
10.15
4

Linda Spangler, Fort Worth TX; Charles Price, Rockwall TX57.47%
8.02
5

Robert Donathan - Larry Davis, Austin TX55.88%
6.87
6

Bart Bramley - Judy Bramley, Dallas TX55.21%
8.42
7
1
Eileen Smith - James McCommons, Dallas TX54.68%
5.35
8

Gary Neisler, N Richland Hls TX; Nancy Peterson, Euless TX54.26%
6.32
2
George Burcham - Jeff Karpeles, Dallas TX53.93%
4.74
3
Adrianne Feuer, McKinney TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX52.07%
3.55
4
Paula Justice - Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX51.60%
2.81
5
Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX; Kendall Early, Fredericksburg TX51.40%

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs - 21.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
7.12
1
1
Jaroslaw Langer, Austin TX; Amanda Stewart, Lago Vista TX59.82%
5.34
2
2
Michael Chockley, Plano TX; Jack Schober, Dallas TX58.63%
4.01
3

Gail Wood, Houston TX; Rosalind Kokolis, Bellaire TX57.14%
3.00
4
3
Harold Schulz - Carlene Stewart, Granbury TX56.85%
2.37
5
4
Laura Craft, Leander TX; Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park TX56.70%
2.03
6
5
Lynnette Renbarger - Michael Renbarger, Superior CO56.55%
1.78
7

Bill Strange - Don Cosby, Fort Worth TX55.80%
1.84
8

Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland, McKinney TX55.65%
1.53
9

Deborah Armstrong, Dallas TX; Sharon Ward, Plano TX55.21%
1.35
10

Douglas Berke, Mansfield TX; Thomas Reed, Shreveport LA54.76%
1.22
11
6
Billee Brooks - Carol Stollenwerck, Dallas TX54.32%

Saturday Aft Side Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.20
1
1

Frank Vlach - Karen Vlach, Trophy Club TX62.50%
3.15
2


Marian Maley - Peter Grenier, Dallas TX58.93%
2.36
3


Edwina Corn, Hurst TX; Hai Gates, Arlington TX57.14%
2.27
4
2

Mickey Tryon - Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX56.85%
1.70
5
3

Jane Larimore - Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX55.36%
1.28
4

Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX52.98%

Saturday Aft 299er Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.23
1


Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX; Jack Lavine, Ovilla TX58.33%
1.98
2
1
1
Sandra Lovin, Grapevine TX; Mary Ellen Little, Trophy Club TX57.92%
1.49
3
2

Radhakrishna Kamath - Nilima Kamath, Shawnee OK56.67%
1.31
4
3
2
Kenneth Javor - Constance Javor, Denton TX54.58%
0.71
5


Larica Taylor - Randy Patterson, Dallas TX54.17%
0.98
4
3
William Layman, Denton TX; Vivian McLain, Argyle TX52.50%
0.74

4
Cassie Stern - Myra Hammond, Dallas TX51.25%

Saturday Swiss Bracket #1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
31.20
1
Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Mary Chilcote, Cleveland OH; Justin Lall, Plano TX; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL106.00
23.40
2
May Sakr, Bryn Mawr PA; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Joe Grue, New York NY; Vincent Demuy, Palm Bch Gdns FL99.00
17.55
3
Rita Ellington, Charlotte NC; Eddie Wold - Robert Morris - Patti Mullendore, Houston TX; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX93.00
13.16
4
Mark Bumgardner - Peggy Sutherlin - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX89.00

Saturday Swiss Bracket #2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
20.38
1
Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Robert Adams, Oklahoma City OK; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX114.00
15.29
2
Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Michael Penick, Dallas TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX107.00
11.46
3
James Thurtell - James Bauer - S Kohan - Michael Murphy, Dallas TX; John Schwartz, Plano TX90.00
8.60
4
Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX; Bob Scallan - Tomi Storey, Frisco TX; David Pearlman, Southlake TX; Milton Neher, Richardson TX85.00

Saturday Swiss Bracket #3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
11.98
1
Charles Burke - Caron Peck - Karen Caton, Arlington TX; Richard Langland, Irving TX95.00
7.87
2/3
Barry Martin - Connie Martin, Dallas TX; Mary Alice Giordano - Nancy Anderson, Fort Worth TX92.00
7.87
2/3
Robert Buchanan - Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath, Arlington TX; Becky Koenigseder, Alvarado TX92.00
5.05
4
Jim Brown - Lauren Brown, Mansfield TX; Dick Simon - Winifred Simon, Fort Worth TX88.00

Saturday Swiss Bracket #4 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.34
1
Doris Needham, Navarre FL; Anam Tebha, Las Vegas NV; Christian Jolly - Ruth Dembowski, Huntsville AL110.00
7.01
2
Barbara Ching - Susan Kroney, Dallas TX; Vera Aktansel, Norman OK; Barbara Grantham, Houston TX95.00
5.25
3
Letty Garek, Bedford TX; Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX; Martin Schwartz, Denton TX89.00
3.94
4
Joe Cameron, Frisco TX; G Brantz, Plano TX; Robert Schmidt, Murphy TX; James Richman, Dallas TX88.00

Saturday Swiss Bracket #5 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.55
1
Ellen Coffield - Byron Southern - C (Tom) Wahl, Little Rock AR; Kathi Frieberg, Rogers AR118.00
5.66
2
Ginger Morgan, Gordonville TX; Christophr Tsai - Liane Tsai, Plano TX; Ann Parker, Dallas TX93.00
4.25
3
Alma Farley - Robert Clarke, Richardson TX; Tommie Anglemyer, Plano TX; Betty Wheeler, Dallas TX89.00
3.19
4
Carol Casey - Kenneth Dingler - Donna Jordan - David Sterner, Dallas TX85.00

Saturday Swiss Bracket #6 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.19
1
Rachell Jackson - Jerry Barrett - James Moody - Thomas Smith, Austin TX108.00
4.64
2
Steven Andersen - Robert Tyler - Lysa Nguyen, Austin TX; David Robinson, Granbury TX99.00
3.48
3
John Pelletti - Jean Hoffman, Dallas TX; Michael McShane, Addison TX; Gregory LaMothe, Coppell TX88.00
2.61
4
Barbara Aide - Dale Remmers, Plano TX; Judy Thompson, McKinney TX; Fred Seipp, Dallas TX87.00

Saturday Swiss Bracket #7 - 11 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.96
1/2
Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hls TX; Joyce Armstrong - Carol Segreti, Arlington TX98.00
4.96
1/2
Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX; Lynn Gamblin - Sandra McMinn, Houston TX; Laveta Christian, West Columbia TX98.00
2.79
3/4
Anne Curry - Jeanne Wyatt - Darrel Strelitz - Frances Schmitz, Dallas TX90.00
2.79
3/4
Deborah Masters - Carol Koch - June Harter - Brenda Durand, Hot Springs AR90.00

Morning Side Series - 14.00 Tables / Based on 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.73
1/2
Sam Shah, Irving TX121.10%
5.73
1/2
Jo Shah, Irving TX121.10%
5.66
3/4
Edwina Corn, Hurst TX120.03%
5.66
3/4
Hai Gates, Arlington TX120.03%
4.30
5
Sharon Harbach, Argyle TX112.18%

Evening Side Series - 43.00 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
10.38
1/2
Edwin (Ted) Bain III, Houston TX129.23%
10.38
1/2
Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX129.23%
8.17
3
Melba Clark, Arlington TX127.05%
5.21
4/5
Valarie Remmers, Plano TX125.49%
5.21
4/5
Dale Remmers, Plano TX125.49%
6.77
6/7
Bob Wilkin, Highland Vlg TX123.23%
6.77
6/7
Harry Elliott, Cypress TX123.23%
5.36
8/9
Sandra Harris, Austin TX120.45%
5.36
8/9
Michael Harris, Austin TX120.45%

Afternoon Side Series - 33.75 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.74
1/2
Melba Clark, Arlington TX118.04%
6.74
1/2
Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX118.04%
4.93
3
Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX115.42%
3.03
4/5
Edwin (Ted) Bain III, Houston TX115.06%
3.03
4/5
Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX115.06%
6.13
6/7
Sara Bossert, Cypress TX114.62%
6.13
6/7
Michael Bossert, Cypress TX114.62%

Sunday Open Pairs - 5.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.56
1


Gail Wells, Dallas TX; Suresh Agrawal, Heath TX64.58%
4.92
2
1

Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX57.00%
3.69
3


Kendall Early, Fredericksburg TX; Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX56.77%
2.77
4


Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX52.43%
2.78
2

Jaroslaw Langer, Austin TX; Amanda Stewart, Lago Vista TX51.48%

Sunday A/X Swiss Teams - 24 Tables / Based on 54 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
22.40
1

Bart Bramley - Norman Beck, Dallas TX; George Harris, Escazu Costa Rica; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX95.00
16.80
2
1
Nancy Stanton, Lewisville TX; Leonard Schaen - Jay Gibson - Martha Young, Dallas TX82.00
12.60
3

Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO; Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV; John Grantham, Bentonville AR78.00
9.45
4

Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL76.00
7.47
5

Petra Hamman - Peggy Sutherlin - Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX74.00
6.40
6

Eddie Wold - Robert Morris - Patti Mullendore, Houston TX; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX73.00
6.55
2
Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX; David Pearlman, Southlake TX; Milton Neher, Richardson TX; Tomi Storey, Frisco TX; Elaine Wood, Keller TX71.00
4.91
3
Hua Yang - Yan Song - Tiger King, Plano TX; Jianbo Chen, Frisco TX67.00
3.68
4
Charles Brown, Arlington TX; Nancy Latner, Dallas TX; Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX; Susan Flick, McKinney TX65.00

Sunday B Swiss Bracket #1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
10.23
1
Chris Anderson - Nancy Fellman, Dallas TX; Peter Lit, Elk CA; Ari Sippola, Irving TX112.00
7.67
2
James Richman, Dallas TX; Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hls TX; Robert Schmidt, Murphy TX96.00
5.75
3
Charles Burke - Caron Peck - Karen Caton, Arlington TX; Richard Langland, Irving TX92.00
4.32
4
Jim Brown - Lauren Brown, Mansfield TX; Patricia Sears - Jane Larimore, Fort Worth TX86.00

Sunday B Swiss Bracket #2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.42
1
Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK; J Fletcher, Desoto TX; Clint Schuhmacher, Dallas TX; E J Nowak, McKinney TX109.00
6.32
2
Bruce Harbour - George Burcham - Kay Moran - Carol Adamek, Dallas TX105.00
4.74
3
Ann McDougal, Houston TX; Bob Dingle, Carrollton TX; Bob Frink - Karen Hout, Plano TX89.00
3.55
4
Suzanne Justice - Carole Findlay - Melba Clark, Arlington TX; Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX79.00

Sunday B Swiss Bracket #3 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.86
1
Ginger Morgan, Gordonville TX; Ann Parker, Dallas TX; Liane Tsai - Christophr Tsai, Plano TX107.00
5.15
2
Rachell Jackson - Jerry Barrett - Michael Harris - Sandra Harris, Austin TX105.00
3.86
3
William Higgins - Barry Cooper - Lynn Cooper - Jean Higgins, Dallas TX99.00
2.89
4
Gladys Freeman - Sue Kay Reeder - Judy Floyd, Arlington TX; Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX80.00

Sunday B Swiss Bracket #4 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.90
1
Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland - Nancy Morse, McKinney TX; Barbara Lively, Plano TX95.00
3.88
2/3
Jennie Button - Earl Mast - Betty Meyer-Nolan, Arlington TX; Michael Renbarger, Superior CO86.00
3.88
2/3
Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX; Marylin Hicks - Dana Pickett - John Robbins, Fort Worth TX86.00
2.23
4/5
James Moody - Thomas Smith, Austin TX; Laura Craft, Leander TX; Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park TX82.00
2.23
4/5
James Hammond Jr - Lori McCline, Denton TX; Wayne Lussier, Scotts Valley CA; Jim Logsdon, Lantana TX82.00

Sunday B Swiss Bracket #5 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.33
1
Stefanie Scott, Little Elm TX; Kristen Onsgard - Laura Onsgard - Robin Green, Dallas TX108.00
4.00
2
Jack Hartel - Jill Hartel, McKinney TX; Rick Margerison - Leah Margerison, Dallas TX94.00
3.00
3
Barbara Gee - Corinne Easley, Fort Worth TX; Rodney Bland - Pamela Bland, Arlington TX91.00
2.25
4
Carol Murray - Rosalind Smith - Karen Cohen, Dallas TX; Mary Lynn Genovesi, Fairview TX90.00

Sunday B Swiss Bracket #6 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.72
1
Marilyn Elliott - Malley Gaulding - Sharon Seagraves - Marilyn Bick, Dallas TX93.00
2.04
2
Carolyn New - Alice Ogle - Billee Brooks - Carol Stollenwerck, Dallas TX85.00
1.53
3
Michael Chockley - Debrah Chockley, Plano TX; Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX; Judy Bouska, Garland TX78.00

 


Total masterpoints: 10048.52 earned by 885 players.
Total attendance: 1443 tables.

   1 141.15 Vincent Demuy, Palm Bch Gdns FL
   2  95.38 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
   3  92.18 Mary Chilcote, Cleveland OH
   4  91.54 David Grainger, Roseville CA
   5  90.24 Shan Huang, Toronto ON
   6  90.24 Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL
   7  88.32 Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL
   8  88.32 Justin Lall, Plano TX
   9  86.08 Eddie Wold, Houston TX
  10  85.80 Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY
  11  85.80 John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV
  12  85.80 John Hurd, New York NY
  13  85.66 Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX
  14  85.66 Kimmel Jones, Euless TX
  15  85.02 Robert Morris, Houston TX
  16  84.00 Joe Grue, New York NY
  17  79.57 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
  18  79.57 Patti Mullendore, Houston TX
  19  78.87 May Sakr, Bryn Mawr PA
  20  78.37 Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC
  21  78.00 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
  22  76.37 Rita Ellington, Charlotte NC
  23  74.21 Mike Passell, Plano TX
  24  74.21 Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV
  25  74.21 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
  26  74.15 Bill Staats, Southlake TX
  27  72.33 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA
  28  72.33 Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
  29  68.33 Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV
  30  67.07 Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL
  31  64.98 Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
  32  63.86 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV
  33  62.86 Leo Bell, Carlsbad CA
  34  62.74 Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA
  35  61.55 Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC
  36  60.28 George Harris, Escazu   
  37  59.44 Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV
  38  59.44 John Grantham, Bentonville AR
  39  59.44 David Caprera, Denver CO
  40  59.44 Anne Brenner, Denver CO
  41  58.88 Dan Morse, Houston TX
  42  57.04 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
  43  55.97 Nancy Passell, Plano TX
  44  54.50 Michael Penick, Dallas TX
  45  54.16 Petra Hamman, Dallas TX
  46  48.85 Jeff McKee, Nevada TX
  47  46.91 Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK
  48  46.91 Bill Ream, Burleson TX
  49  44.79 William Karnaze Jr, Lees Summit MO
  50  44.79 Leo Spittler, Shawnee Mission KS
  51  44.79 Fred Lambert, Kansas City MO
  52  44.79 David Braverman, Overland Park KS
  53  44.55 Cameron Doner, Surrey BC
  54  43.50 Linda Spangler, Fort Worth TX
  55  42.50 Wilbur Dahlquist, Sulphur LA
  56  42.50 Verna Dahlquist, Sulphur LA
  57  41.23 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX
  58  41.23 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX
  59  41.23 Robert Adams, Oklahoma City OK
  60  41.23 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX
  61  41.18 Jack Borenstein, Dallas TX
  62  37.04 Martha Young, Dallas TX
  63  36.60 Tomi Storey, Frisco TX
  64  36.41 Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX
  65  36.20 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
  66  35.21 Milton Neher, Richardson TX
  67  34.99 David Pearlman, Southlake TX
  68  34.50 Ruth Dembowski, Huntsville AL
  69  34.50 Doris Needham, Navarre FL
  70  34.50 Christian Jolly, Huntsville AL
  71  34.50 Anam Tebha, Las Vegas NV
  72  33.53 Reese Milner, Sarasota FL
  73  31.32 Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN
  74  31.32 Roger Anderson, Eagan MN
  75  31.26 Edwin (Ted) Bain III, Houston TX
  76  31.05 Ann Parker, Dallas TX
  77  30.82 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
  78  30.69 Jay Gibson, Dallas TX
  79  30.65 Ginger Morgan, Gordonville TX
  80  30.00 Robert Schmidt, Murphy TX
  81  30.00 James Richman, Dallas TX
  82  29.40 Gillian Miniter, New York NY
  83  29.18 Peter Lit, Elk CA
  84  29.18 Ari Sippola, Irving TX
  85  28.51 Michael Murphy, Dallas TX
  86  28.49 Robert Buchanan, Arlington TX
  87  28.41 Steven Andersen, Austin TX
  88  27.31 Liane Tsai, Plano TX
  89  27.12 James Thurtell, Dallas TX
  90  26.62 Greg Resz, Weatherford TX
  91  26.27 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX
  92  26.23 Charles Price, Rockwall TX
  93  25.81 Jerry Barrett, Austin TX
  94  25.80 Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX
  95  25.80 Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX
  96  25.63 William Kibikas, Friendswood TX
  97  25.63 James Ochsner, Houston TX
  98  25.63 Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
  99  25.63 Arthur Giovannangeli, Houston TX
 100  25.58 Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX
 101  24.94 Sara Bossert, Cypress TX
 102  24.94 Michael Bossert, Cypress TX
 103  24.63 Joe Cameron, Frisco TX
 104  24.53 Leonard Schaen, Dallas TX
 105  24.05 Jane Larimore, Fort Worth TX
 106  23.64 Becky Koenigseder, Alvarado TX
 107  23.63 G Brantz, Plano TX
 108  23.60 T Jean Kidd, Lantana TX
 109  23.25 Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX
 110  23.15 Jane Collins, Georgetown TX
 111  23.06 Janet Gelles, Fairview TX
 112  23.06 Brian Gelles, Fairview TX
 113  22.40 Norman Beck, Dallas TX
 114  22.36 Christophr Tsai, Plano TX
 115  22.04 Nancy Fellman, Dallas TX
 116  22.01 S Kohan, Dallas TX
 117  21.75 Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX
 118  21.75 Kendall Early, Fredericksburg TX
 119  21.56 Joyce Armstrong, Arlington TX
 120  21.56 Carol Segreti, Arlington TX
 121  21.48 Gary Neisler, N Richland Hls TX
 122  21.31 Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX
 123  21.21 Melba Clark, Arlington TX
 124  21.02 Richard Langland, Irving TX
 125  20.79 Robert Tyler, Austin TX
 126  20.77 John Schwartz, Plano TX
 127  20.63 Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX
 128  20.28 Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX
 129  20.22 Nancy Stanton, Lewisville TX
 130  19.99 Harry Elliott, Cypress TX
 131  19.90 Jon Browne, Plano TX
 132  18.78 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
 133  18.30 Azam Khan, Houston TX
 134  18.23 Karen Caton, Arlington TX
 135  18.23 Charles Burke, Arlington TX
 136  18.23 Caron Peck, Arlington TX
 137  18.05 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
 138  18.05 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
 139  17.68 Larry White, Grapevine TX
 140  17.64 George Burcham, Dallas TX
 141  17.62 Douglas Hong, San Jose CA
 142  17.62 Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV
 143  17.61 Mark Hatkoff, Rowlett TX
 144  17.61 Lee Huber, Rockwall TX
 145  17.51 Scott Nason, Dallas TX
 146  17.10 John Robbins, Fort Worth TX
 147  17.10 Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX
 148  17.02 Sheila Harrison, Houston TX
 149  17.02 Pam Barksdale, Houston TX
 150  16.87 Robert Clarke, Richardson TX
 151  16.87 Alma Farley, Richardson TX
 152  16.77 Larry Davis, Austin TX
 153  16.60 Bob Wilkin, Highland Vlg TX
 154  16.55 Karen Roland, McKinney TX
 155  16.55 Connie Van Patter, McKinney TX
 156  16.17 Nancy Anderson, Fort Worth TX
 157  16.17 Mary Alice Giordano, Fort Worth TX
 158  16.15 Robert Donathan, Austin TX
 159  16.13 Charles Brown, Arlington TX
 160  16.03 Suresh Agrawal, Heath TX
 161  16.03 Gail Wells, Dallas TX
 162  15.76 Jacqueline Montgomery, Fort Worth TX
 163  15.59 Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD
 164  15.59 Donald Hixson, Rapid City SD
 165  15.57 Thomas Smith, Austin TX
 166  15.56 Donna Jordan, Dallas TX
 167  15.56 David Sterner, Dallas TX
 168  15.53 Mark Anderson, Cedar Park TX
 169  15.40 Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK
 170  15.40 E J Nowak, McKinney TX
 171  15.40 Adrianne Feuer, McKinney TX
 172  15.39 Marilee Neff, Bloomfield Vlg MI
 173  15.39 Laura Burke, Birmingham MI
 174  15.22 Paula Justice, Waxahachie TX
 175  15.08 Judy Nixon, Flower Mound TX
 176  15.07 Sandra Harris, Austin TX
 177  15.07 Michael Harris, Austin TX
 178  14.96 Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX
 179  14.86 Lauren Brown, Mansfield TX
 180  14.71 Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR
 181  14.71 Byron Southern, Little Rock AR
 182  14.66 Nancy Latner, Dallas TX
 183  14.51 R Randall Smith, Rockwall TX
 184  14.51 Kathy Bullock, Wylie TX
 185  14.44 Jim Nixon, Flower Mound TX
 186  14.05 L Snyder, St Francisville LA
 187  14.02 Lisa Zummo, Houston TX
 188  14.02 Cheryl Mathias, Sugar Land TX
 189  14.00 Jack Schober, Dallas TX
 190  13.88 June Harter, Hot Springs AR
 191  13.88 Brenda Durand, Hot Springs AR
 192  13.87 Karen Verdirame, Omaha NE
 193  13.87 Joseph Verdirame, Omaha NE
 194  13.66 Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX
 195  13.66 Hans Strohmer, Houston TX
 196  13.61 Victoria Billard, Kansas City MO
 197  13.61 Marilyn Hutcherson, Overland Park KS
 198  13.23 Gary Anderson, Austin TX
 199  13.22 Bob Friz, Leonard TX
 200  13.12 David Luzzatto, Dallas TX
 201  13.04 Rachell Jackson, Austin TX
 202  13.04 Kim Brinkman, Highland Vlg TX
 203  13.04 David Ticen, Victoria TX
 204  13.00 G Morey, Arlington TX
 205  12.95 Bob Dingle, Carrollton TX
 206  12.93 Charles Richards, Paris TX
 207  12.91 Radhakrishna Kamath, Shawnee OK
 208  12.91 Nilima Kamath, Shawnee OK
 209  12.85 Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX
 210  12.85 Bill Riley, Kingwood TX
 211  12.73 Lindsey Jones, Oak Point TX
 212  12.73 Donna Gibbs, Denton TX
 213  12.73 Barbara Grantham, Houston TX
 214  12.72 Elaine Wood, Keller TX
 215  12.68 Stephen Bennett, Fort Worth TX
 216  12.55 J Fletcher, Desoto TX
 217  12.45 Sue Gilbreath, Arlington TX
 218  12.40 Jim Harp, Dallas TX
 219  12.35 Jaroslaw Langer, Austin TX
 220  12.35 Amanda Stewart, Lago Vista TX
 221  12.30 Daniel Butler, Dallas TX
 222  12.25 Tommie Anglemyer, Plano TX
 223  12.25 Betty Wheeler, Dallas TX
 224  12.15 John Pelletti, Dallas TX
 225  12.06 Edward Yetter, Garland TX
 226  11.63 Robert Bever, Flower Mound TX
 227  11.58 Sharon Ward, Plano TX
 228  11.58 Deborah Armstrong, Dallas TX
 229  11.49 Lynn Gamblin, Houston TX
 230  11.49 Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX
 231  11.47 Gregory LaMothe, Coppell TX
 232  11.45 Susan Kroney, Dallas TX
 233  11.45 Barbara Ching, Dallas TX
 234  11.42 Bob Frink, Plano TX
 235  11.35 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
 236  11.33 Marylin Hicks, Fort Worth TX
 237  11.24 Sandra McMinn, Houston TX
 238  11.24 Laveta Christian, West Columbia TX
 239  11.15 Rick Margerison, Dallas TX
 240  11.15 Linda Jimmerson, Dallas TX
 241  11.15 Leah Margerison, Dallas TX
 242  11.15 Judy Floyd, Arlington TX
 243  11.15 Davie Cooper, Garland TX
 244  11.10 William Higgins, Dallas TX
 245  11.10 Jean Higgins, Dallas TX
 246  10.98 Jim Brown, Mansfield TX
 247  10.98 Frank Durante, Addison TX
 248  10.96 Kathi Frieberg, Rogers AR
 249  10.96 C (Tom) Wahl, Little Rock AR
 250  10.95 Chris Anderson, Dallas TX
 251  10.90 Larue Stott, Dallas TX
 252  10.88 Millie Williams, Fort Worth TX
 253  10.88 Linda Brodie, Bellaire TX
 254  10.88 Carol Ehrman, Houston TX
 255  10.62 Nancy Peterson, Euless TX
 256  10.56 Gerrie Owen, Celina TX
 257  10.54 Bryan Storey, Frisco TX
 258  10.39 Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX
 259  10.33 Martha Ward, Plano TX
 260  10.31 Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX
 261  10.27 Eric Diamond, Plano TX
 262  10.19 Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX
 263  10.08 Barbara Lively, Plano TX
 264  10.00 Connie Martin, Dallas TX
 265  10.00 Barry Martin, Dallas TX
 266   9.92 James McCommons, Dallas TX
 267   9.92 Eileen Smith, Dallas TX
 268   9.92 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX
 269   9.79 Lysa Nguyen, Austin TX
 270   9.73 Jo Shah, Irving TX
 271   9.70 Barbara Yates, Benbrook TX
 272   9.68 Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX
 273   9.67 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX
 274   9.67 Karin Kelsey, Albuquerque NM
 275   9.67 Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX
 276   9.66 James Moody, Austin TX
 277   9.44 James Bauer, Dallas TX
 278   9.36 James Rider, Dallas TX
 279   9.36 Cheryl Rider, Dallas TX
 280   9.34 Jane Boozalis, Houston TX
 281   9.34 Bill Frank, Richmond TX
 282   9.32 Clint Schuhmacher, Dallas TX
 283   9.29 Hai Gates, Arlington TX
 284   9.29 Edwina Corn, Hurst TX
 285   9.25 Sam Shah, Irving TX
 286   9.22 Susan Flick, McKinney TX
 287   9.06 Earl Mast, Arlington TX
 288   9.01 Lazaro Brener, Austin TX
 289   9.01 Costa Triantaphilides, Austin TX
 290   8.99 Letty Garek, Bedford TX
 291   8.98 Ann Berning, Plano TX
 292   8.95 Jerry Frankel, Plano TX
 293   8.87 Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX
 294   8.83 Deborah Masters, Hot Springs AR
 295   8.83 Carol Koch, Hot Springs AR
 296   8.66 Nancy Young, Dallas TX
 297   8.66 Michael Chockley, Plano TX
 298   8.65 Mark Zeitlin, Denton TX
 299   8.61 John Sutherlin, Dallas TX
 300   8.53 Mel Dodd, Columbia MO
 301   8.53 Jane Dodd, Columbia MO
 302   8.52 Ann McDougal, Houston TX
 303   8.51 Marie-Anne Johnson, Dallas TX
 304   8.50 Sue Smith, Bloomfield Hls MI
 305   8.50 Kay Moran, Dallas TX
 306   8.50 Cindy Obermeyer, Dallas TX
 307   8.47 Tom Moore, Keller TX
 308   8.47 Dorothy Moore, Keller TX
 309   8.41 Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX
 310   8.40 Mary McGinnis, Dallas TX
 311   8.39 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX
 312   8.39 Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hls TX
 313   8.23 Sandra Hollon, Argyle TX
 314   8.22 Preston Morrow, Dallas TX
 315   8.20 Jean Hoffman, Dallas TX
 316   8.15 Vivian McLain, Argyle TX
 317   8.14 Terri O'Brien, Leander TX
 318   8.14 Esther Ellis, Kingsland TX
 319   8.08 Michael Renbarger, Superior CO
 320   8.06 Vesta Snider, Pantego TX
 321   8.04 Skip Carson, Denver CO
 322   8.01 David Kelsey, Albuquerque NM
 323   7.99 Jane Kirby, Dallas TX
 324   7.97 Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hls TX
 325   7.97 Craig Briney, N Richland Hls TX
 326   7.88 Betsy Goldsmith, Dallas TX
 327   7.87 Michael Lair, Canyon TX
 328   7.87 Mark Lair, Canyon TX
 329   7.85 Carol Keller, Arlington TX
 330   7.82 Dale Remmers, Plano TX
 331   7.79 Dorene Drum, Denton TX
 332   7.77 Don Greer, Fort Worth TX
 333   7.76 Martin Schwartz, Denton TX
 334   7.66 Rosalind Smith, Dallas TX
 335   7.51 Rosalind Kokolis, Bellaire TX
 336   7.51 Gail Wood, Houston TX
 337   7.50 Judy Thompson, McKinney TX
 338   7.50 Barbara Aide, Plano TX
 339   7.44 Carol Adamek, Dallas TX
 340   7.43 J R Wiegmann, Lewisville TX
 341   7.36 Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 342   7.36 Bobby Jaeger, Colleyville TX
 343   7.29 Rusty Baltz, Hot Springs AR
 344   7.29 Phyllis Baltz, Hot Springs AR
 345   7.27 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX
 346   7.23 Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX
 347   7.22 John Spessard, Dallas TX
 348   7.17 Wally Johnson, Hot Springs AR
 349   7.17 Deborah Christian, Hot Springs Vlg AR
 350   7.12 David Robinson, Granbury TX
 351   7.06 Nicolas Weisz, Dallas TX
 352   7.03 Liz Castioni, Frisco TX
 353   7.03 Grace Daddario, Mesa AZ
 354   7.02 Patricia Berry, Austin TX
 355   7.02 Lucerne Bunch, Austin TX
 356   7.01 Vera Aktansel, Norman OK
 357   6.97 William Schneider, The Woodlands TX
 358   6.90 Jeanne Wyatt, Dallas TX
 359   6.90 Anne Curry, Dallas TX
 360   6.87 Judy Bramley, Dallas TX
 361   6.73 Richard Golmon, Alexandria LA
 362   6.73 John Milligan, Frisco TX
 363   6.68 Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX
 364   6.68 Ken MacMorran, Austin TX
 365   6.63 Sharon Miller, Tulsa OK
 366   6.63 Peggy Gaffke, Tulsa OK
 367   6.62 Carla Joiner, Dallas TX
 368   6.58 Suzanne Noerager, Houston TX
 369   6.58 Rhonda Bryant, Houston TX
 370   6.56 Linda Shearin, Hot Springs Vlg AR
 371   6.56 Frank Morgan, Hot Springs Vlg AR
 372   6.50 Kenneth McClanahan, Dallas TX
 373   6.50 Janet McCormack, Dallas TX
 374   6.48 Sharon Harbach, Argyle TX
 375   6.38 Bob Scallan, Frisco TX
 376   6.37 Tod Pontius, Austin TX
 377   6.37 David Warner, Austin TX
 378   6.36 Roma Allison, Denton TX
 379   6.35 Judith Lotridge, Carrollton TX
 380   6.32 Jeff Karpeles, Dallas TX
 381   6.28 Floyd Gerwig, Plano TX
 382   6.22 Susan Morrison, Houston TX
 383   6.22 Maureen Wittels, Houston TX
 384   6.22 Indu Khera, Sugar Land TX
 385   6.22 Bobbie Newman, Houston TX
 386   6.20 Michael Estep, Hurst TX
 387   6.20 Barbara Estep, Hurst TX
 388   6.18 Joseph Gill, Richardson TX
 389   6.16 Leonard Epstein, Dallas TX
 390   6.14 Ersi Georgopoulou, Irving TX
 391   6.13 Mary Ellen Little, Trophy Club TX
 392   6.09 Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park TX
 393   6.09 Laura Craft, Leander TX
 394   5.99 Barbara Clinkscales, Fort Worth TX
 395   5.93 Sheri Wolkenstein, Dallas TX
 396   5.91 Jennie Button, Arlington TX
 397   5.90 Nancy Morse, McKinney TX
 398   5.88 Marvin Migdol, Frisco TX
 399   5.84 Yan Song, Plano TX
 400   5.84 Tiger King, Plano TX
 401   5.84 Jianbo Chen, Frisco TX
 402   5.84 Hua Yang, Plano TX
 403   5.79 Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX
 404   5.76 Norris Drum, Denton TX
 405   5.75 William Garner, Granbury TX
 406   5.69 David Noteware, Dallas TX
 407   5.67 Betty Boring, Euless TX
 408   5.66 Gool Castleberry, Irving TX
 409   5.65 Michael Hout, Plano TX
 410   5.64 Jo England, Dallas TX
 411   5.57 Charles Wobbeking, Southlake TX
 412   5.57 Barbara Taylor, Farmers Branch TX
 413   5.56 Sandra Lovin, Grapevine TX
 414   5.54 Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX
 415   5.50 Ned Weaver, Mabank TX
 416   5.50 Kathryn Weaver, Mabank TX
 417   5.46 Karen Hout, Plano TX
 418   5.39 Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX
 419   5.38 Wesley Crawford, Shreveport LA
 420   5.38 Donald Gable Hervey, Centerville TX
 421   5.37 John Bromberg, Dallas TX
 422   5.37 Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX
 423   5.36 Max Frey, Dallas TX
 424   5.36 Bill Frazee, Plano TX
 425   5.33 Stefanie Scott, Little Elm TX
 426   5.33 Robin Green, Dallas TX
 427   5.33 Laura Onsgard, Dallas TX
 428   5.33 Kristen Onsgard, Dallas TX
 429   5.32 Martin Tayman, Dallas TX
 430   5.29 William Carrell, Moriarty NM
 431   5.29 Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM
 432   5.28 David Branch, Fort Worth TX
 433   5.24 Benjamin Epstein, Berkeley CA
 434   5.21 Valarie Remmers, Plano TX
 435   5.16 Frances Schmitz, Dallas TX
 436   5.16 Darrel Strelitz, Dallas TX
 437   5.14 Irene Reiter, Pine Brook NJ
 438   5.14 Harold Schulz, Granbury TX
 439   5.14 Ellen Dutcher, Aledo TX
 440   5.12 Gretchen Cash, Dallas TX
 441   5.11 Stephen Kornegay, N Richland Hls TX
 442   5.11 Nancy Kornegay, N Richland Hls TX
 443   5.06 Nancy Murphy, Denver CO
 444   5.05 Winifred Simon, Fort Worth TX
 445   5.05 Dick Simon, Fort Worth TX
 446   5.01 Dana Pickett, Fort Worth TX
 447   4.99 Richard McGaughy, Sugar Land TX
 448   4.98 Ivan Uys, Fort Worth TX
 449   4.95 N Tripode, Frisco TX
 450   4.93 Anne Williams, Desoto TX
 451   4.91 Leslie Brodsky, Santa Fe NM
 452   4.83 Ann Overfield, Arlington TX
 453   4.81 Susan S Doe, Irving TX
 454   4.81 Dan Woodward, Fairview TX
 455   4.81 Betty Woodward, Fairview TX
 456   4.77 Barbara Gee, Fort Worth TX
 457   4.76 Carole Findlay, Arlington TX
 458   4.74 Jill Hartel, McKinney TX
 459   4.74 Jack Hartel, McKinney TX
 460   4.60 Debrah Chockley, Plano TX
 461   4.58 Fonse Ragland, Dallas TX
 462   4.55 Karen Vlach, Trophy Club TX
 463   4.55 Frank Vlach, Trophy Club TX
 464   4.52 Laura Lowe, Arlington TX
 465   4.52 George Lowe, Arlington TX
 466   4.51 Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX
 467   4.50 Lynda Bradley, Corinth TX
 468   4.50 James Cothran, Savannah TX
 469   4.47 Joyce Schiff, Dallas TX
 470   4.47 Freda Gail Stern, Dallas TX
 471   4.43 Naren Gupta, Woodside CA
 472   4.40 Larry Cossey, Houston TX
 473   4.40 David Kuykendall, Pearland TX
 474   4.37 Sam Long, Arlington TX
 475   4.37 Larry Dick, Granbury TX
 476   4.37 Dee Berg, Arlington TX
 477   4.34 J Bank, Austin TX
 478   4.34 A Ansari, Austin TX
 479   4.30 Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX
 480   4.30 Donald Pigg, Burleson TX
 481   4.28 Jennifer Rao, Dallas TX
 482   4.24 Ruth Streit, Vernon TX
 483   4.24 Carole Tucker, Vernon TX
 484   4.22 Philippa Anderson, Dallas TX
 485   4.22 Joseph Anderson, Dallas TX
 486   4.20 Lynnette Renbarger, Superior CO
 487   4.19 Richard Wittrup, Frisco TX
 488   4.18 Nita Kimball, McKinney TX
 489   4.16 Michael McShane, Addison TX
 490   4.15 Linda Lindley, Dallas TX
 491   4.12 Gladys Freeman, Arlington TX
 492   4.11 Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX
 493   4.11 Cheryl Smith, Houston TX
 494   4.10 Rodney Bland, Arlington TX
 495   4.10 Pamela Bland, Arlington TX
 496   4.05 Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX
 497   4.02 Ruthie Shor, Dallas TX
 498   4.01 Rosalee Hacker, Southlake TX
 499   3.97 Diana Winkelmann, Dallas TX
 500   3.94 Sandra O Bannon, Tyler TX
 501   3.94 Sally McAnulty, Tyler TX
 502   3.94 Colleen O'Neal, Tyler TX
 503   3.94 Cheryl Landers, Tyler TX
 504   3.94 Carlene Stewart, Granbury TX
 505   3.91 Julie Phares, Wichita KS
 506   3.91 Diane Warren, Wichita KS
 507   3.88 Betty Meyer-Nolan, Arlington TX
 508   3.88 Alan Rauch, Fort Worth TX
 509   3.86 Saundra Dickinson, Kingwood TX
 510   3.86 Lynn Cooper, Dallas TX
 511   3.86 Barry Cooper, Dallas TX
 512   3.86 Barbara Abney, Kingwood TX
 513   3.81 Suzanne Russell, Denton TX
 514   3.81 Liz Jacobson, Fort Worth TX
 515   3.79 Jimmy Hubbard, Wills Point TX
 516   3.78 Sandie Conner, Fort Worth TX
 517   3.78 John Lawrence, Shreveport LA
 518   3.78 Cynthia Benton, Fort Worth TX
 519   3.78 Betty Lawrence, Shreveport LA
 520   3.77 John Everhart, Dallas TX
 521   3.77 Anita Everhart, Dallas TX
 522   3.76 Christian Stevens, Garland TX
 523   3.72 Randy Earle, McKinney TX
 524   3.70 William Layman, Denton TX
 525   3.69 Walter Merritt, Coleman TX
 526   3.69 Susan Tracey, La Quinta CA
 527   3.69 M Howard, Fort Worth TX
 528   3.69 John Tracey, La Quinta CA
 529   3.68 Patricia Ducayet, Dallas TX
 530   3.68 Pamela Williams, Albuquerque NM
 531   3.68 Maureen Hull, Livingston MT
 532   3.68 Edwin Ducayet Jr, Dallas TX
 533   3.67 Mary Lynn Genovesi, Fairview TX
 534   3.67 Karen Cohen, Dallas TX
 535   3.65 Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX
 536   3.65 Jerry Derby, Dallas TX
 537   3.65 Fred Seipp, Dallas TX
 538   3.64 Gerry McKim, Garland TX
 539   3.62 Sandra Dayton, Austin TX
 540   3.62 Ronald Pare, The Woodlands TX
 541   3.62 Gary Dayton, Austin TX
 542   3.62 Ann Pare, The Woodlands TX
 543   3.61 Sandy Lansing, Mount Vernon TX
 544   3.61 Linda Harrison, Pittsburg TX
 545   3.58 Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX
 546   3.56 Andi Gordon, Dallas TX
 547   3.55 Suzanne Justice, Arlington TX
 548   3.55 Stephen Hibbard, Arlington TX
 549   3.54 Nan Medcalf, Hot Springs Vlg AR
 550   3.54 Gretchen Evanco, Hot Springs Vlg AR
 551   3.53 Steven Russell, Denton TX
 552   3.53 John Stephani, Kalamazoo MI
 553   3.50 Ginny Peterson, Frisco TX
 554   3.46 Karen Jones, Seabrook TX
 555   3.46 Judith Boyce, Pasadena TX
 556   3.41 Tom Orndorff, Arlington TX
 557   3.41 Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX
 558   3.36 Phillip Yorston, West Palm Beach FL
 559   3.26 Carol Stollenwerck, Dallas TX
 560   3.26 Billee Brooks, Dallas TX
 561   3.26 Ann Curry, Arlington TX
 562   3.23 Marj Frederiksen, Dallas TX
 563   3.23 Louise O'Brien, Dallas TX
 564   3.21 Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX
 565   3.19 Tom McCraw, Fort Worth TX
 566   3.19 Kenneth Dingler, Dallas TX
 567   3.19 Carol Casey, Dallas TX
 568   3.15 Peter Grenier, Dallas TX
 569   3.15 Marian Maley, Dallas TX
 570   3.10 Marilyn Bick, Dallas TX
 571   3.10 Malley Gaulding, Dallas TX
 572   3.08 Larica Taylor, Dallas TX
 573   3.03 Robert Trimble, Fort Worth TX
 574   3.03 Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX
 575   3.03 Elda Kay Hampton, Dallas TX
 576   3.03 Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX
 577   3.02 Theresa Ann Brantley, Mansfield TX
 578   3.02 Jeffrey Diamond, Plano TX
 579   3.00 Judy Walsh, Denton TX
 580   3.00 Jan Wallace, Denton TX
 581   3.00 James Summers, Denton TX
 582   3.00 Corinne Easley, Fort Worth TX
 583   3.00 Carol Anita Land, Denton TX
 584   2.99 Jack Lavine, Ovilla TX
 585   2.99 Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX
 586   2.97 Tony Pellegrini, Plano TX
 587   2.96 Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX
 588   2.95 Susie Summers, Dallas TX
 589   2.95 Jo Ann Truitt, Dallas TX
 590   2.91 Sam Norvell, Dallas TX
 591   2.91 Jean Patton, Mansfield TX
 592   2.87 Steve Powers, Tulsa OK
 593   2.87 Dottie Boswell, Tulsa OK
 594   2.84 Robert Endter, Fort Worth TX
 595   2.84 Neal Shores, Fort Worth TX
 596   2.78 Deborah D'Ambrogi, Dallas TX
 597   2.76 Mildred Walker, Grand Prairie TX
 598   2.76 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
 599   2.73 Margaret Ellis, Rockwall TX
 600   2.73 Barbara Wood, Rockwall TX
 601   2.72 Sharon Seagraves, Dallas TX
 602   2.72 Marilyn Elliott, Dallas TX
 603   2.71 Peter Hudson, Coppell TX
 604   2.69 Carol Murray, Dallas TX
 605   2.68 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
 606   2.65 Sherra Kay Read, The Colony TX
 607   2.64 Stan Carr, Fort Worth TX
 608   2.64 Jimmy Reynolds, Laredo TX
 609   2.63 Rebecca Elder, McKinney TX
 610   2.63 Lynda Cross, Frisco TX
 611   2.60 Sue Alter, Dallas TX
 612   2.60 Joyce Graf, Dallas TX
 613   2.59 Don Cosby, Fort Worth TX
 614   2.59 Bill Strange, Fort Worth TX
 615   2.50 Ronnie Burns, Fort Smith AR
 616   2.50 Michael Rosenberg, Van Buren AR
 617   2.50 Gary Wright, Keller TX
 618   2.50 Bill Osborn, Frisco TX
 619   2.50 Audrey Wright, Keller TX
 620   2.44 Paul Cuneo, Houston TX
 621   2.44 Carmen Keys, Houston TX
 622   2.40 Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX
 623   2.40 Bob McNeill, Frisco TX
 624   2.39 Wayne Lussier, Scotts Valley CA
 625   2.39 Lori McCline, Denton TX
 626   2.39 Jim Logsdon, Lantana TX
 627   2.39 James Hammond Jr, Denton TX
 628   2.38 Kathleen Lamsens, Fort Worth TX
 629   2.38 Carolyn New, Dallas TX
 630   2.38 Alice Ogle, Dallas TX
 631   2.36 Jeffrey Smith, Fort Worth TX
 632   2.36 Donna Michel, Frisco TX
 633   2.34 Judy Bouska, Garland TX
 634   2.31 Lawrence Fritz, N Richland Hls TX
 635   2.31 Charles Hill, Keller TX
 636   2.30 Stacie Russell, Springtown TX
 637   2.27 Thomas Hughes, Austin TX
 638   2.27 Lacy Peterson, Dallas TX
 639   2.27 Jerrold Albom, Dallas TX
 640   2.25 Marianna Carpenter, Jasper TX
 641   2.25 Karen Jennings, Lufkin TX
 642   2.25 John Mason, Fort Worth TX
 643   2.25 Annie Mason, Fort Worth TX
 644   2.24 Judith Klenz, Denton TX
 645   2.24 Beth Peterson, Horseshoe Bay TX
 646   2.22 Susan Jennings, Nacogdoches TX
 647   2.22 Steven Jennings, Nacogdoches TX
 648   2.20 Whittie Rainwater, Lawton OK
 649   2.20 Betsy Parks, Lawton OK
 650   2.15 Linda Williams, Arlington TX
 651   2.13 Thomas Miyake, Denton TX
 652   2.13 Nancy Estes, Denton TX
 653   2.10 Barbara Schissler, Fort Worth TX
 654   2.06 Mary Springer, Hurst TX
 655   2.06 Joyce Anderson, Fort Worth TX
 656   2.04 T Madden, Frisco TX
 657   2.04 Elise Sher, Dallas TX
 658   2.04 Allan Gold, Rydal PA
 659   2.03 Irene Bates, Kemp TX
 660   2.01 Thomas Leberman, Plano TX
 661   2.01 Jean O'Neal, Fairview TX
 662   2.00 Patricia McDowell, Granbury TX
 663   2.00 Kenneth McDowell, Granbury TX
 664   1.97 Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX
 665   1.97 Janie Wolaver, Jefferson TX
 666   1.92 James Alvis, Abilene TX
 667   1.90 Polly Moss, Fort Worth TX
 668   1.86 Richard McGill, N Richland Hls TX
 669   1.86 Nancy Murray, Denver CO
 670   1.85 Virginia Farley, Arlington TX
 671   1.85 Ramon Nelson II, Plano TX
 672   1.85 Joyce Zachry, Arlington TX
 673   1.85 Carol McConnell, Cedar Hill TX
 674   1.84 Lillian Ethridge, Bluff Dale TX
 675   1.84 Eulalia Woodring, Granbury TX
 676   1.83 Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX
 677   1.80 Bruce Mann, Aledo TX
 678   1.77 Steve Vanderwolk, Duncanville TX
 679   1.77 Kay Weaver, Irving TX
 680   1.77 Harry Weaver, Irving TX
 681   1.76 Khalifa Ahmed, Denton TX
 682   1.75 Randy Patterson, Dallas TX
 683   1.75 Joanne Croft, Granbury TX
 684   1.75 Ellen Lane, Flower Mound TX
 685   1.73 David Croissant, Irving TX
 686   1.72 Sudhir Shah, Dallas TX
 687   1.67 Robert Dixon, Arlington TX
 688   1.67 Maryanne Hon, Irving TX
 689   1.67 Linda Neal, Grapevine TX
 690   1.67 Joyce Taylor, Mansfield TX
 691   1.67 Jerry Jones, Dallas TX
 692   1.67 Ira Nemazie, Irving TX
 693   1.65 Daniel Patton, Mansfield TX
 694   1.64 Mary Cotham, Fort Worth TX
 695   1.62 Phyllis Harlan, Oklahoma City OK
 696   1.62 Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK
 697   1.61 Susan Young, Shreveport LA
 698   1.61 Sue Ann Arthur, Frisco TX
 699   1.61 Ruth Viola, Irving TX
 700   1.61 Patricia C Bozeman, Carrollton TX
 701   1.61 Orlando Lockett, Aubrey TX
 702   1.61 Judy Osborn, Frisco TX
 703   1.61 J. R. McIlroy, Celina TX
 704   1.61 J Pat Craig, Shreveport LA
 705   1.59 Brady Allen, Dallas TX
 706   1.56 Royal Smith, Southlake TX
 707   1.53 Anne Kyle, Sanger TX
 708   1.52 Susan Dodson, Fort Worth TX
 709   1.52 Mary Ann White, Laredo TX
 710   1.52 Donald Dodson, Fort Worth TX
 711   1.50 Nan Milanese, Frisco TX
 712   1.50 Margie Portela, Dallas TX
 713   1.50 Judy Dolginoff, Addison TX
 714   1.48 Marilyn Elston, Aledo TX
 715   1.48 Judy Phillips, Fort Worth TX
 716   1.48 Barbara Baker, Fort Worth TX
 717   1.46 Donna Compton, Dallas TX
 718   1.40 David Baltimore, Southlake TX
 719   1.40 Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
 720   1.38 Patricia Garner, Granbury TX
 721   1.38 Gregg Jernigan, Allen TX
 722   1.36 Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX
 723   1.36 Helen Nelson, Grand Prairie TX
 724   1.35 Thomas Reed, Shreveport LA
 725   1.35 Janet Folmar, Dallas TX
 726   1.35 Douglas Berke, Mansfield TX
 727   1.33 Rodger Gruenwald, Dallas TX
 728   1.33 Robert Frisch, Carrollton TX
 729   1.33 Hal Spottswood, Granbury TX
 730   1.33 Bill Pfeiff, Carrollton TX
 731   1.32 Bansi Shah, Bedford TX
 732   1.31 Kenneth Javor, Denton TX
 733   1.31 Constance Javor, Denton TX
 734   1.30 Diana Chen, Dallas TX
 735   1.29 Kimberly Dorsey-Newman, Arlington TX
 736   1.29 Jeff Newman, Arlington TX
 737   1.28 Robin Tucker, Austin TX
 738   1.28 Michele Abriol, Austin TX
 739   1.28 Melvin Ball, Hurst TX
 740   1.28 Gay Nell Ball, Hurst TX
 741   1.28 Dee Norris, Irving TX
 742   1.28 Betty Peterson, N Richland Hls TX
 743   1.27 Nora Moore, Southlake TX
 744   1.27 John Moore, Southlake TX
 745   1.26 Linda Stern, Duncanville TX
 746   1.26 Judy Bowden Lincoln, Euless TX
 747   1.23 Sandy Hilliard, Canton TX
 748   1.23 Evelyn Schmidt, Gun Barrel City TX
 749   1.19 Sharon Tomnitz, Dallas TX
 750   1.19 Cheryl Clark, Dallas TX
 751   1.18 Al Mince, Arlington TX
 752   1.14 Jane Schwend, Frisco TX
 753   1.13 Michael Tiernan, Fort Worth TX
 754   1.13 Junene Johnson, Fort Worth TX
 755   1.12 Nancy Murray,    
 756   1.11 Bonnie Shea, Allen TX
 757   1.07 Michael Farley, Arlington TX
 758   1.07 Carmond Fitzgerald, Granbury TX
 759   1.05 Shirley Turner, New Port Richey FL
 760   1.05 Romie Sachs, Colorado Spgs CO
 761   1.04 Ltcl Mark Hensel, Arlington TX
 762   1.04 Dorothy Hensel, Arlington TX
 763   1.00 Don Reynolds, Fort Worth TX
 764   0.98 Martin Blecha, Wichita Falls TX
 765   0.98 Laura Williamson, Plano TX
 766   0.98 Kristin Markham, Dallas TX
 767   0.98 Chris Deopere, Wichita Falls TX
 768   0.98 Anne Difiore, Dallas TX
 769   0.97 Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX
 770   0.97 Donna Gooch, Arlington TX
 771   0.93 Susan Scheinerman, Melville NY
 772   0.93 Randolph Worsham, Dallas TX
 773   0.93 Ira Scheinebman, Melville NY
 774   0.88 Sandra Tennison, Burleson TX
 775   0.88 Pamela Gladysz, Fort Worth TX
 776   0.88 James Willson, Dallas TX
 777   0.85 Jim Farmer, Dallas TX
 778   0.84 Melanie Munnell, Dallas TX
 779   0.84 Cordelia Cottingim, Dallas TX
 780   0.83 Cindy Whitton, Southlake TX
 781   0.81 Mindy Kerber, Austin TX
 782   0.81 Mary Lynn Trentham, Richardson TX
 783   0.81 Marjorie Deutsch, Dallas TX
 784   0.81 Kathy Gerwig, Plano TX
 785   0.80 Grady Fuller, Kennedale TX
 786   0.80 Diane Kohsmann, Colleyville TX
 787   0.80 B Paul Hirsch, Garland TX
 788   0.78 Ramona Long, Arlington TX
 789   0.78 John York, Little Elm TX
 790   0.78 Danny Gordon, Rockwall TX
 791   0.78 Brian Eaton, Fort Worth TX
 792   0.78 Ann Thompson, Arlington TX
 793   0.77 Hellen Revelle, Lufkin TX
 794   0.77 Carol Nicoud, Dallas TX
 795   0.76 Veronica Vokolek, Plano TX
 796   0.76 Glenna Crawford, Plano TX
 797   0.75 John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX
 798   0.75 Dolores Crissman, Wichita KS
 799   0.75 Becky Mincke, Rogers AR
 800   0.74 Rita Scott, Granbury TX
 801   0.74 Patricia Gaultney, Arlington TX
 802   0.74 Myra Hammond, Dallas TX
 803   0.74 Judy Schwartz, Dallas TX
 804   0.74 Cheryl Glenn, Mineral Wells TX
 805   0.74 Cassie Stern, Dallas TX
 806   0.74 Barbara Allen, Arlington TX
 807   0.72 S Perutz, Dallas TX
 808   0.72 Jerome Gladysz, Fort Worth TX
 809   0.70 Ross Ramsey, Flower Mound TX
 810   0.69 Phillip Schulz, Dallas TX
 811   0.69 Paula Schulz, Dallas TX
 812   0.68 Stan Hsu, Denton TX
 813   0.68 Shelley Early, Frisco TX
 814   0.68 Linda Scott, Plano TX
 815   0.68 Ginger Rhamey, Murchison TX
 816   0.68 Gene Tuck, Sanger TX
 817   0.68 Elinor Fries, Coppell TX
 818   0.68 Carol Bates, Athens TX
 819   0.67 Robert Maul, Oklahoma City OK
 820   0.67 Marisa Grossi, Seabrook TX
 821   0.67 Juanita Chambers, Dallas TX
 822   0.67 Donald White, Baytown TX
 823   0.67 Clif Capen, Baytown TX
 824   0.64 Carolyn Baker, Dallas TX
 825   0.60 Norman Gautier, The Woodlands TX
 826   0.60 Joyce Gautier, The Woodlands TX
 827   0.60 Jon Wolkenstein, Dallas TX
 828   0.60 Betty Gilmore, Arlington TX
 829   0.56 Sharon Driggers, N Richland Hls TX
 830   0.56 Jill Carroll, Hurst TX
 831   0.55 Jessica McCraw, Fort Worth TX
 832   0.54 Wayne Williams, Fort Worth TX
 833   0.54 Mary Perry, Houston TX
 834   0.52 Marcia Messinger, Dallas TX
 835   0.52 Karen Bowman, Richardson TX
 836   0.52 Carole Buffington, Richardson TX
 837   0.51 Susan Stell, Lewisville TX
 838   0.51 Philip Metz, Lewisville TX
 839   0.50 Michael Cain, Decatur TX
 840   0.50 Martha Smith, N Richland Hls TX
 841   0.50 Karen Lemons, Bedford TX
 842   0.50 Jean Jensen, Dallas TX
 843   0.48 Roger Farish, Lewisville TX
 844   0.48 Linda Farish, Lewisville TX
 845   0.48 Leah McCarthy, McKinney TX
 846   0.48 Joyce Holland, McKinney TX
 847   0.48 Jeri Quinton, Fort Worth TX
 848   0.48 Jane Cote, Fort Worth TX
 849   0.48 Jan Wingate, New Braunfels TX
 850   0.48 Beverly Yoehle, McKinney TX
 851   0.45 Molly Hamilton, Dallas TX
 852   0.44 Susan Jaffer, Dallas TX
 853   0.43 Peggy King, Dallas TX
 854   0.42 Rosalyn Tullos, Canton TX
 855   0.42 Mary Lawrence, Quitman TX
 856   0.42 Lucy Buchanan, Dallas TX
 857   0.40 Robert Holliday, Plano TX
 858   0.40 Marsha Young, Dallas TX
 859   0.40 J Reagan Dixon, Dallas TX
 860   0.39 Ronald Peterson, Frisco TX
 861   0.39 Gene Michel, Frisco TX
 862   0.38 Larz Smith, Colleyville TX
 863   0.38 Cary Jennings, Fort Worth TX
 864   0.34 Louise LeRoux, Lavon TX
 865   0.34 Jerry Riggs, Abilene TX
 866   0.34 Janet Borg, Garland TX
 867   0.34 Gwen Riggs, Abilene TX
 868   0.34 Coyita Bowker, Santa Anna TX
 869   0.32 Paula Edwards, Tyler TX
 870   0.32 Pat Cawley, Tyler TX
 871   0.32 Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX
 872   0.30 Karen Paul, Arlington TX
 873   0.30 Dorsey Shaw, Plano TX
 874   0.28 Nancy Love, Dallas TX
 875   0.28 Janet Yeager, Tulsa OK
 876   0.28 Jack Lindley, Tulsa OK
 877   0.28 Betty Mastick, Lavon TX
 878   0.24 Jane Hopkins, Fort Worth TX
 879   0.20 Penny Mixon, Arlington TX
 880   0.20 Marlene Round, Bedford TX
 881   0.16 Jan Choyce, Fort Worth TX
 882   0.16 Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
 883   0.15 Tricia Adcock, Hot Springs Vlg AR
 884   0.15 Roam Gunn, Hot Springs AR
 885   0.13 Paula Pennington, Granbury TX