Total masterpoints: 486.06 earned by 131 players.
Total attendance: 129 tables.
1 23.26 David Butler, Keswick VA
2 21.41 Rebecca Duty, Richmond VA
3 17.41 Marsha Platnick, Bluefield WV
4 17.41 David Platnick, Charlottesville VA
5 15.20 Thomas Sanzone, Blacksburg VA
6 15.20 Karen Kreutzberg, Blacksburg VA
7 15.20 Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesville VA
8 12.67 Rick Deyerle, Glen Allen VA
9 11.22 Richard Rio, Blacksburg VA
10 10.58 Douglas Althouse, Roanoke VA
11 10.33 John Pritchard, Weyers Cave VA
12 9.25 Owen Byer, Harrisonburg VA
13 9.25 Leah Shao, Harrisonburg VA
14 9.12 Nan Massie, Charlottesville VA
15 8.85 Michael Lane, Charlottesville VA
16 8.44 Edna Driver, Brownsburg VA
17 7.89 Ann Shelton, Charlottesville VA
18 7.26 Daria Snider, Gum Spring VA
19 6.68 Lawrence Cowan, Nellysford VA
20 6.41 Steven Rothman, Keswick VA
21 6.40 Barry Fratkin, Richmond VA
22 6.36 Elliot Mininberg, Charlottesville VA
23 5.96 Terry Fry, Charlottesville VA
24 5.95 Walter Nichols, Nellysford VA
25 5.95 Susan Nichols, Nellysford VA
26 5.95 Mary Peyton, Keswick VA
27 5.85 Govind Narayan, Richmond VA
28 5.85 Christine D Ambra, Henrico VA
29 5.83 Calista Graham, Charlottesville VA
30 5.67 William Fitch, Rockingham VA
31 5.25 Richard Hughes, Charlottesville VA
32 5.20 Marie Hudick, Harrisonburg VA
33 5.02 Alice Faintich, Nellysford VA
34 4.75 Michie Bright, Ivy VA
35 4.46 Jane Hesler, Chesterfield VA
36 4.46 Edie Ring, Chesterfield VA
37 4.43 Elizabeth Edwards, Charlottesville VA
38 4.35 Paul Hartman, Charlottesville VA
39 4.29 Alice Layman, Charlottesville VA
40 4.16 Curtis Bare, Charlottesville VA
41 3.89 Winifred Fratkin, Richmond VA
42 3.80 Jean Kiker, Charlottesville VA
43 3.77 Richard Nunge, Charlottesville VA
44 3.41 Jerry Rosenthal, Louisa VA
45 3.35 Roger Kube, Culpeper VA
46 3.35 Linda Thornton, Culpeper VA
47 3.35 Linda Daniel, Culpeper VA
48 3.35 Joseph Daniel, Culpeper VA
49 2.94 Robert Brickman, Charlottesville VA
50 2.68 Randi Margolin, Scarsdale NY
51 2.68 Alan Margolin, Scarsdale NY
52 2.67 James Murray, Manakin Sabot VA
53 2.67 Cyndi Murphy, Moseley VA
54 2.51 Faye Rosenthal, Louisa VA
55 2.50 Richard Imlay, Charlottesville VA
56 2.41 Patti Martin, Richmond VA
57 2.39 Betty Scott, Charlottesville VA
58 2.37 Ray Brumbelow, Charlottesville VA
59 2.31 Barbara Taychert, Norfolk VA
60 2.31 Alex Marshall, Charlottesville VA
61 2.26 Beverly Kocotas, Charlottesville VA
62 2.22 Charlotte Carrell, Charlottesville VA
63 2.21 Carolyn Rubin, Charlottesville VA
64 2.15 Eva Shaffer, Harrisonburg VA
65 1.98 Morgan McLeod, Charlottesville VA
66 1.98 Forrest Swope, Charlottesville VA
67 1.98 Christopher McRae, Faber VA
68 1.86 Jett Bricker, Elkton VA
69 1.86 Doris Bricker, Elkton VA
70 1.79 Michael Murphy, Charlottesville VA
71 1.79 Jean Murphy, Charlottesville VA
72 1.75 Carla Richards, Orange VA
73 1.75 Billie Mills, Orange VA
74 1.72 Michael Waroblak, Nellysford VA
75 1.72 Brent Kitching, Nellysford VA
76 1.66 Sharon Skadron, Charlottesville VA
77 1.66 La Donna Dodge, Fishersville VA
78 1.62 Gabrielle Hall, Charlottesville VA
79 1.62 Clive Papayanis, Charlottesville VA
80 1.50 William Mellen, Charlottesville VA
81 1.50 Karen Shimchock, Roanoke VA
82 1.50 Kailynn Sprinkle, Salem VA
83 1.50 C Kay Fendley, Charlottesville VA
84 1.37 Bickie Tindall, Charlottesville VA
85 1.34 Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA
86 1.20 John Waid, Charlottesville VA
87 1.12 Ron Burton, Charlottesville VA
88 1.12 Eleanor Stadelmaier, Charlottesville VA
89 1.10 Mary Matthews, Zion Crossrds VA
90 1.10 Mary Collier, Charlottesville VA
91 1.04 Lane Young, Marion MA
92 1.03 Joann Pendley, Staunton VA
93 1.03 Bo Newell, Charlottesville VA
94 1.01 Daniel Traub, Charlottesville VA
95 0.96 Laura Harback, Keswick VA
96 0.90 Scott Belleman, Richmond VA
97 0.87 Phyllis Merritt, Waynesboro VA
98 0.87 Jane Cangalosi, Staunton VA
99 0.84 Ernest Schmitt, Keswick VA
100 0.84 Bill Reifenberger, Keswick VA
101 0.82 Robin Hatcher, Henrico VA
102 0.82 Judy Chvala, Midlothian VA
103 0.82 Jean Craig, Earlysville VA
104 0.82 Janna Gies, Charlottesville VA
105 0.79 Jane Clark, Keswick VA
106 0.77 Christine Zwang, Charlottesville VA
107 0.76 Patricia Benevento, Charlottesville VA
108 0.72 Gretchen Kelly, Charlottesville VA
109 0.72 Alice DeWitt, Charlottesville VA
110 0.69 Judith Glick, Mechanicsville VA
111 0.69 Henry Rainville, Keswick VA
112 0.69 Bob Glick, Mechanicsville VA
113 0.69 Barbara Rainville, Keswick VA
114 0.64 William Sharp, Timberville VA
115 0.64 Thomas Gallaher, Fulks Run VA
116 0.64 Susan Gallaher, Fulks Run VA
117 0.64 Ruby Coppinger, Bluefield VA
118 0.64 Robert Clark, Crozet VA
119 0.64 Nicolas Karamaoun, Blacksburg VA
120 0.64 Margaret Johnson, Bluefield WV
121 0.63 Ludwig Coco, Providence Frg VA
122 0.63 John Capelle, Stanardsville VA
123 0.63 Jack Ryan, Henrico VA
124 0.63 Gerald Miller, Richmond VA
125 0.51 William Johnson Jr, Mineral VA
126 0.32 Joe Kube, Orange VA
127 0.32 Elizabeth Boswell, Keswick VA
128 0.29 Elizabeth Ruehl, Waynesboro VA
129 0.29 C Antrobus, Charlottesville VA
130 0.16 Virginia Cenedella, Charlottesville VA
131 0.16 Susan Weber, Charlottesville VA
|