San Miguel de Allende Reg'l

San Miguel Allende, Gto.
March 1-6, 2016


Tuesday Open Pairs
13.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

14.88

1



David Vidaver, Sacramento CA; Karen Nelson, Gold River CA

63.16%

11.16

2



Rob Rich - Jean Ann Cole, Laredo TX

58.52%

8.37

3

1


Susan Jones, Arcadia CA; Ruby Davis, Pasadena CA

57.29%

6.28

4



Marcie Musser, Aspen CO; Jeff Roman, Bend OR

57.01%

4.96

5

2

1

Lenore Shaw - Peter Standish, New York NY

56.44%

4.25

6



Jeanette Deverian, Pasadena CA; Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA

56.25%

3.72

7

3


Terry Holden - Albert Kocourek, Laredo TX

55.02%

2.96


4

2

Bo Schook, Grand Rapids MI; Daniel Zinat, Huixquilucan Mexico

53.69%

2.45


5

3

Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA; Judith Tomic, Rancho Palo Vds CA

52.65%

2.63


6

4

Patrick Carroll - John McGregor, Fresno CA

52.37%

1.31



5

Gabriela Castaneda, Guadalajara Mexico; Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico

48.86%


Tuesday Aft Side Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.50

1

1

1

Tony Halsey - Carolyn Halsey, New Canaan CT

63.02%

2.63

2



Daniel Carter, Encinitas CA; Woodrow McHarg, Laredo TX

59.13%

1.97

3

2

2

Mary Brodie, Union Pier MI; Katherine Beebe, Birmingham MI

56.38%

1.48

4

3

3

Jean Pierre Gouttebroze - Livia Gottebroze,

54.17%

1.11


4


Linda McDaniel - Floyd Del McDaniel Sr, Albuquerque NM

53.88%


Tuesday Afternoon Swiss
7 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.18

1

1


Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN; Richard Cottle, Saint Paul MN; Max Chauvet, Naucalpan Mexico; William Christian, San Miguel Mexico

61.00

2.39

2

2

1

Bonnie Clarke, Franklin TN; Ginger Griffin - Diane Patience - Ruth Watts, Chicago IL

57.00

1.79

3

3


Martha Young, Monroe LA; Skye Parrish, West Monroe LA; Teegie Hamilton - Suzy Thompson, Baton Rouge LA

41.00


Tue-Wed KO Bracket 1
9 Tables

MPs

Rank

Names

21.78

1

Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV

15.25

2

Patricio Martel, Guadalajara Mexico; Robert Martel, Mexico City Mexico; Jean Ehrenberg, Vail CO; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Mauricio Smid, Mexico Mexico

8.71

3/4

David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; Tom Henson, Towanda PA; William Palmer, Brooklyn NY; William Heim, Laredo TX

8.71

3/4

Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, Granby QC; Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White, Laredo TX


Tue-Wed KO Bracket 2
14 Tables

MPs

Rank

Names

12.21

1

James Smith, Boulder CO; Gerdur Kristjansdottir - Michael Houlik, Longmont CO; Spencer Carr, Broomfield CO

8.55

2

Kathryn Dunn - Barbara McGee, Charleston SC; Rebecca Hudecek, Mount Pleasant SC; Kathy Gage, Marco Island FL

4.88

3/4

Homa Boustani, West Vancouver BC; Susan Jonvik, Vancouver BC; Wendy Valentine, Crozet VA; Gordon Young, Pictou NS; Enaid Savage, Guanajuato Mexico; Sharon Stuart, Fort Collins CO

4.88

3/4

David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON; Robert Calt - Christie McGue, Traverse City MI


Wednesday Compact KO
16 Tables

MPs

Rank

Names

9.44

1

Ruby Davis, Pasadena CA; Susan Jones - Gitta Earll, Arcadia CA; Karen Arase, La Canada CA

6.61

2

Kay Enfield - Dolores Brenner - Joan Vernick - Mary Dougherty, Santa Fe NM

4.25

3

Maria Pendergast, West Hollywood CA; Constance Fishbach - Angelika Hederer - Anna Benatar, Los Angeles CA

3.30

4

Richard Cottle, Saint Paul MN; Max Chauvet, Naucalpan Mexico; Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN; William Christian, San Miguel Mexico


Wednesday Open Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

14.00

1



Rob Rich - Jean Ann Cole, Laredo TX

62.46%

10.50

2

1


Nancy Rude, Santa Rosa CA; Douglas Ryan, Redwood City CA

60.48%

7.88

3

2


Mary Seggerman, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Jean Dorr, Laredo TX

57.41%

5.91

4



Laura Salinas, Tlalpa Mexico; Adela Naftali, Mexico Mexico

56.37%

4.67

5



Daniel Carter, Encinitas CA; Woodrow McHarg, Laredo TX

56.22%

4.00

6



Gerald Benedict - Nancy Benedict, Centennial CO

56.02%

4.13

7

3


Peter Rans - Nancy Spencer, Halifax NS

55.81%

3.11

8



Karen Nelson, Gold River CA; David Vidaver, Sacramento CA

54.84%

5.03

9

4

1

Gerry Gastelum - Nancy Raiche, Manhattan Beach CA

54.78%

2.92

10

5


Albert Kocourek - Terry Holden, Laredo TX

54.31%

2.92

11



Mike Roney, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico

54.22%

2.77


6


Joseph Pollack - Robin Pollack, Great Neck NY

53.77%

3.77


7

2

Katherine Beebe, Birmingham MI; Mary Brodie, Union Pier MI

52.19%

2.83


8

3

Yoke Duckwitz, Miguel Hidalgo Mexico; Elke Borbolla, Mexico Mexico

51.76%

2.12


9

4

Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA; Judith Tomic, Rancho Palo Vds CA

51.36%

1.68



5

Sue Palmer, Fort Worth TX; Sandra Tennison, Burleson TX

50.33%

1.94



6

Gabriela Castaneda, Guadalajara Mexico; Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico

50.06%

1.26



7

Roger Buckland - Huguette Joly, Foster QC

48.42%


Wed Aft Side Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

4.20

1

1

1

Margaret Browne - Queenie Love, Denton TX

64.03%

3.15

2

2

2

Gifford Moody - Margaret Moody, Laredo TX

57.61%

2.36

3

3


Linda McDaniel - Floyd Del McDaniel Sr, Albuquerque NM

56.21%

1.77

4

4

3

Gordon Young, Pictou NS; Wendy Valentine, Crozet VA

54.97%

1.33

5

5

4

Joan Arnold, San Miguel Mexico; Susan Cumming, Belair MB

54.38%

0.87



5

Michael Ridley, Toronto ON; Jean Yolish, Nantucket MA

54.35%


Wednesday Swiss Teams
11 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.93

1

1


David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; William Heim, Laredo TX; William Palmer, Brooklyn NY; Tom Henson, Towanda PA

60.00

2.58

2/3



Sandra Franciscus - Dan Lubesnik - Jeanette Deverian, Pasadena CA; Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA

48.00

2.58

2/3

2

1

Bonnie Clarke, Franklin TN; Diane Patience - Ruth Watts - Ginger Griffin, Chicago IL

48.00

1.66

4

3


Alan Rinder, Chagrin Falls OH; Bo Schook, Grand Rapids MI; Mary Kaufman, Rockland ME; Barbara Poole, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico

47.00

1.12


4


Martha Young, Monroe LA; Skye Parrish, West Monroe LA; Kay Paine - Fran Hewitt, Shreveport LA

46.00


Thursday Open Pairs
18.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

12.25

1



Rob Rich - Jean Ann Cole, Laredo TX

58.25%

9.19

2



Karen Nelson, Gold River CA; David Vidaver, Sacramento CA

57.66%

6.89

3



Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA

56.73%

5.17

4



Nancy Benedict - Gerald Benedict, Centennial CO

56.42%

6.30

5

1

1

Gabriela Castaneda, Guadalajara Mexico; Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico

55.63%

4.73

6

2


Ellen Snyder, Laredo TX; Bo Schook, Grand Rapids MI

54.86%

3.54

7

3


Jane Jennings, Ben Lomond CA; Sharon Stuart, Fort Collins CO

54.70%

3.81

8

4

2

Rae Yan - Sandy Rathbun, Manhattan Beach CA

54.47%

3.53

9

5

3

Huguette Joly - Roger Buckland, Foster QC

54.25%

1.94


6

4

Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA; Judith Tomic, Rancho Palo Vds CA

53.47%

3.35


7


William Christian, San Miguel Mexico; Richard Cottle, Saint Paul MN

53.29%

2.14



5

John McGregor - Patrick Carroll, Fresno CA

52.33%

1.31



6

Enaid Savage, Guanajuato Mexico; Kathleen Shinkle, Hermosa Beach CA

51.23%


Thursday Aft Side Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.98

1

1


Martha Freeland - Don Freeland, Thousand Palms CA

70.60%

2.99

2



Moises Ganc Kolodner - Adela Naftali, Mexico Mexico

61.34%

2.24

3



Jeff Roman, Bend OR; Marcie Musser, Aspen CO

59.95%

2.63

4

2

1

Michael Goldman - Cookie Goldman, St Louis Park MN

59.72%

1.97

5

3

2

Regine Ruffo - Martine Levy, Mexico Mexico

59.03%

1.48

6

4

3

Tony Halsey - Carolyn Halsey, New Canaan CT

58.10%

1.31


5

4

John Clarke, Franklin TN; Kit Condon, Wilmette IL

53.47%

0.92


6

5

Alicia Reyes Retana - Monica Reyes Retana, Mexico Mexico

51.85%


Thurs Aft Swiss Teams
7 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.16

1



Mauricio Smid - Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico; Jacobo Podbilevich, Edo. De Mexico Mexico; Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco Mexico

63.00

2.37

2

1


Susan Jones - Gitta Earll, Arcadia CA; Ruby Davis, Pasadena CA; Karen Arase, La Canada CA

50.00

1.78

3

2

1

Judith Rosenthal, Laredo TX; Douglas Ryan, Redwood City CA; Nancy Rude, Santa Rosa CA; Jesse Jampol, New York NY

45.00


Friday Compact KO
11 Tables

MPs

Rank

Names

8.66

1

Albert Kocourek - Terry Holden - Jean Dorr, Laredo TX; Mary Seggerman, Puerto Vallarta Mexico

6.06

2

Mike Roney, Ajijic Mexico; Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico; Enrico Pagani - Moises Ades, Mexico Mexico

3.90

3

David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; William Heim, Laredo TX; Tom Henson, Towanda PA; William Palmer, Brooklyn NY

3.03

4

David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON; Christie McGue - Robert Calt, Traverse City MI


Friday Open Pairs
29.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

17.50

1



Rob Rich - Jean Ann Cole, Laredo TX

64.92%

13.13

2



Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA

60.55%

9.84

3



Buz Trevor, Denare Beach SK; Harvey Bush, Klamath Falls OR

59.21%

7.38

4



Karen Nelson, Gold River CA; David Vidaver, Sacramento CA

59.16%

5.83

5



Adela Naftali - Miguel Munoz Moya, Mexico Mexico

58.63%

6.21

6



Monica Schapira, Mexico Mexico; Laura Salinas, Tlalpa Mexico

57.97%

4.38

7



Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; N Lira, Mexico Mexico

56.21%

8.93

8

1

1

Frida Cassab - Matilde Zeidenweber, Mexico Mexico

55.43%

6.70

9

2

2

Michael Ridley, Toronto ON; Jean Yolish, Nantucket MA

55.34%

5.02

10

3


Tom Goodman, Denare Beach SK; Jon Stromquist, Green Valley AZ

55.10%

3.77

11

4

3

Bertha Duek, Mexico Mexico; Viviana Ades, Mexico City Mexico

55.03%

3.58

12



Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX

54.99%

2.98

13

5

4

Janelle Coulson - J Philip Coulson, Edwards CO

54.86%

2.57

14

6

5

Graham Langley, Toney River NS; Stephan Benediktson, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico

54.25%

2.23

15

7

6

Martine Levy - Regine Ruffo, Mexico Mexico

54.11%

1.98


8

7

Margaret Browne - Queenie Love, Denton TX

54.02%

2.03


9


Abel Pushkar, Mexico Mexico; Anita Vogel, Edo. De Mexico Mexico

53.87%

1.62


10

8

Rae Yan - Sandy Rathbun, Manhattan Beach CA

53.68%

2.20


11

9

John McGregor - Patrick Carroll, Fresno CA

53.34%

1.83


12


Judith Rosenthal, Laredo TX; Jesse Jampol, New York NY

53.24%

1.29



10

Pam Seaman - Brian Johnson, Chicago IL

52.58%


Friday Swiss Teams
8 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.36

1

1


Maria Pendergast, West Hollywood CA; Anna Benatar - Constance Fishbach - Angelika Hederer, Los Angeles CA

55.00

2.52

2



Mauricio Smid - Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico; Jacobo Podbilevich, Edo. De Mexico Mexico; Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco Mexico

50.00

1.89

3

2

1

Linda Cook - Cathy Kay - Kathy Hill, Mississauga ON; Jan Flott, Thornhill ON

46.00


Thu-Fri KO Bracket 1
10 Tables

MPs

Rank

Names

24.54

1

Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV; John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico

17.18

2

Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, Granby QC; Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White, Laredo TX

9.82

3/4

Sandra Franciscus - Dan Lubesnik - Jeanette Deverian, Pasadena CA; Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA

9.82

3/4

Maria Pendergast, West Hollywood CA; Anna Benatar - Constance Fishbach - Angelika Hederer, Los Angeles CA


Thu-Fri KO Bracket 2
11 Tables

MPs

Rank

Names

10.68

1

James Smith, Boulder CO; Gerdur Kristjansdottir - Michael Houlik, Longmont CO; Spencer Carr, Broomfield CO

7.48

2

Bonnie Clarke, Franklin TN; Diane Patience - Ruth Watts - Ginger Griffin, Chicago IL

4.27

3/4

Linda Cook - Kathy Hill - Cathy Kay, Mississauga ON; Jan Flott, Thornhill ON

4.27

3/4

Joan Arnold, San Miguel Mexico; Susan Cumming - Helen Rivas-Rose, Belair MB; Wendy Valentine, Crozet VA


Fri Aft No Side Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPs

Rank

Names

Score

2.46

1

Mickey Mouse, Lake Buena Vista FL; Donald Duck, Anaheim CA

0.00%

1.13

2/6

0.00%

1.13

2/6

0.00%

1.13

2/6

0.00%

1.13

2/6

0.00%

1.13

2/6

0.00%


Saturday Aft Side Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.73

1



Woodrow McHarg - Sherry McHarg, Laredo TX

69.17%

2.80

2

1

1

Margaret Browne - Queenie Love, Denton TX

58.33%

2.10

3

2

2

Sue Palmer, Fort Worth TX; Sandra Tennison, Burleson TX

55.00%

1.58

4

3

3

Ann Overfield, Arlington TX; Liz Jacobson, Fort Worth TX

52.50%

1.31


4


Mary Seggerman, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Jean Dorr, Laredo TX

52.08%


Saturday Open Pairs
22.0 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

15.75

1



Karen Nelson, Gold River CA; David Vidaver, Sacramento CA

61.59%

11.81

2



Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, Granby QC

61.29%

8.86

3



Rob Rich - Jean Ann Cole, Laredo TX

59.68%

6.64

4



Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Nancy Lira, Mexico Mexico

59.46%

6.83

5

1

1

Monica Schapira - Matilde Zeidenweber, Mexico Mexico

57.69%

6.41

6



Enrico Pagani - Moises Ades, Mexico Mexico

57.22%

3.94

7



Dan Lubesnik - Sandra Franciscus, Pasadena CA

56.56%

3.50

8



Jean Ehrenberg, Vail CO; Robert Martel, Mexico City Mexico

56.33%

3.31

9



Jane Jennings, Ben Lomond CA; Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN

56.01%

3.21

10



Frida Cassab, Mexico Mexico; Laura Salinas, Tlalpa Mexico

55.90%

4.23

11



Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX

55.69%

5.12


2


Anita Vogel, Edo. De Mexico Mexico; Abel Pushkar, Mexico Mexico

55.52%

3.84


3

2

Bertha Duek, Mexico Mexico; Viviana Ades, Mexico City Mexico

55.20%

3.21


4


Peter Rans - Nancy Spencer, Halifax NS

55.18%

2.83


5

3

Lenore Shaw - Peter Standish, New York NY

54.64%

3.35


6

4

Martha Perez Vargas - Lucia Reyes Retana, Mexico

54.50%

1.71


7


Nancy Rude, Santa Rosa CA; Douglas Ryan, Redwood City CA

52.66%

1.68


8

5

Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA; Judith Tomic, Rancho Palo Vds CA

52.50%

1.49



6

J Philip Coulson - Janelle Coulson, Edwards CO

50.03%

1.66



7

Huguette Joly - Roger Buckland, Foster QC

49.97%


Afternoon Side Series
21.50 Tables / Based on 10 Tables

MPs

Rank

Names

Score

7.00

1

Woodrow McHarg, Laredo TX

128.30%

7.00

2/3

Queenie Love, Denton TX

122.36%

7.00

2/3

Margaret Browne, Denton TX

122.36%

4.98

4/5

Carolyn Halsey, New Canaan CT

121.12%

4.98

4/5

Tony Halsey, New Canaan CT

121.12%

3.47

6/7

Floyd Del McDaniel Sr, Albuquerque NM

110.09%

3.47

6/7

Linda McDaniel, Albuquerque NM

110.09%


Saturday Compact KO
13 Tables

MPs

Rank

Names

11.35

1

Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV

7.95

2

Ruby Davis, Pasadena CA; Susan Jones - Gitta Earll, Arcadia CA; Karen Arase, La Canada CA

5.11

3

Christie McGue - Robert Calt, Traverse City MI; David McDougall - Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON

3.97

4

Susan Cumming, Belair MB; Joan Arnold, San Miguel Mexico; Susan Jonvik, Vancouver BC; Homa Boustani, West Vancouver BC


Saturday Swiss Teams
7 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

3.17

1



Mauricio Smid - Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico; Jacobo Podbilevich, Edo. De Mexico Mexico; Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco Mexico

74.00

2.38

2



David Hoogenberg - Mike Roney, Ajijic Mexico; William Heim, Laredo TX; Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala Mexico

49.00

1.96

3

1

1

Barry Berk - Colleen Berk, Wilmette IL; Michael Ridley, Toronto ON; Jean Yolish, Nantucket MA

46.00


Sunday Swiss Teams
27 Tables

MPs

A

B

C

Names

Score

12.95

1



Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, Granby QC; Enrico Pagani - Moises Ades, Mexico Mexico

98.00

9.71

2



Gonzalo Herrera, Huixquilucan Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV

97.00

7.28

3



Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Nancy Lira, Mexico Mexico; Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White, Laredo TX

87.00

5.46

4



Rob Rich - Jean Ann Cole, Laredo TX; Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico; Misha Tomic, Waterford ME

82.00

6.09

5

1


James Smith, Boulder CO; Gerdur Kristjansdottir - Michael Houlik, Longmont CO; Spencer Carr, Broomfield CO

73.00

3.70

6



Sandra Franciscus - Dan Lubesnik - Jeanette Deverian, Pasadena CA; Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA

72.00

4.00

7/8

2/3

1/2

Roger Buckland - Huguette Joly, Foster QC; Nancy Spencer - Peter Rans, Halifax NS

68.00

4.00

7/8

2/3

1/2

Barry Berk - Colleen Berk, Wilmette IL; Michael Ridley, Toronto ON; Jean Yolish, Nantucket MA

68.00

2.57


4


Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN; William Christian, San Miguel Mexico; Ellen Snyder, Laredo TX; Susan Jonvik, Vancouver BC

65.00

2.03


5


Roberta Stromquist - Jon Stromquist, Green Valley AZ; Buz Trevor - Tom Goodman, Denare Beach SK

63.00

1.74


6


Laura Salinas, Tlalpa Mexico; Frida Cassab - Monica Schapira - Matilde Zeidenweber, Mexico Mexico

61.00

1.68



3

Joan Arnold, San Miguel Mexico; Wendy Valentine, Crozet VA; Helen Rivas Rose, Sn Mgel Allende Mexico; Susan Cumming, Belair MB

49.00



 


Total masterpoints: 2770.27 earned by 256 players.
Total attendance:  483 tables.

   1  69.23 Rob Rich, Laredo TX
   2  69.23 Jean Ann Cole, Laredo TX
   3  67.38 Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV
   4  67.38 John Grantham, Bentonville AR
   5  67.38 Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan MX
   6  63.13 Patricia Herrera, Mexico DF
   7  50.65 Louise Menard, Granby QC
   8  50.65 Alain Turcotte, Granby QC
   9  50.31 Karen Nelson, Gold River CA
  10  50.31 David Vidaver, Sacramento CA
  11  37.25 Mary Ann White, Laredo TX
  12  37.25 Jimmy Reynolds, Laredo TX
  13  33.55 Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan DF
  14  31.22 Susan Jones, Arcadia CA
  15  31.22 Ruby Davis, Pasadena CA
  16  28.98 Spencer Carr, Broomfield CO
  17  28.98 Michael Houlik, Longmont CO
  18  28.98 James Smith, Boulder CO
  19  28.98 Gerdur Kristjansdottir, Longmont CO
  20  27.79 Mauricio Smid, Mexico DF
  21  25.42 Moises Ades, Mexico DF
  22  25.42 Enrico Pagani, Mexico DF
  23  23.06 Sandra Franciscus, Pasadena CA
  24  23.06 Dan Lubesnik, Pasadena CA
  25  22.99 William Heim, Laredo TX
  26  22.99 David Hoogenberg, Ajijic JA
  27  22.76 Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA
  28  22.76 Jeanette Deverian, Pasadena CA
  29  22.70 Karen Arase, La Canada CA
  30  22.70 Gitta Earll, Arcadia CA
  31  22.29 Mary Seggerman, Puerto Vallarta JA
  32  22.29 Jean Dorr, Laredo TX
  33  20.78 Laura Salinas, Tlalpa DF
  34  20.69 Robert Martel, Mexico City DF
  35  20.69 Jean Ehrenberg, Vail CO
  36  20.02 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX
  37  20.02 Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA
  38  19.26 Adela Naftali, Mexico DF
  39  18.99 William Palmer, Brooklyn NY
  40  18.99 Tom Henson, Towanda PA
  41  18.30 N Lira, Mexico DF
  42  18.16 Matilde Zeidenweber, Mexico DF
  43  17.70 Albert Kocourek, Laredo TX
  44  17.43 Maria Pendergast, West Hollywood CA
  45  17.43 Constance Fishbach, Los Angeles CA
  46  17.43 Anna Benatar, Los Angeles CA
  47  17.43 Angelika Hederer, Los Angeles CA
  48  16.44 Terry Holden, Laredo TX
  49  16.22 Michael Ridley, Toronto ON
  50  16.22 Jean Yolish, Nantucket MA
  51  15.83 Nancy Rude, Santa Rosa CA
  52  15.83 Douglas Ryan, Redwood City CA
  53  15.59 Mike Roney, Ajijic JA
  54  15.59 Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala JA
  55  15.45 Syndi McDougall, Petawawa ON
  56  15.45 David McDougall, Petawawa ON
  57  15.38 Peter Rans, Halifax NS
  58  15.38 Nancy Spencer, Halifax NS
  59  15.25 Patricio Martel, Guadalajara MX
  60  14.97 Woodrow McHarg, Laredo TX
  61  14.91 Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN
  62  14.78 Monica Schapira, Mexico DF
  63  14.72 Stefan Reich, Mexico DF
  64  14.72 Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco MX
  65  14.48 Robert Calt, Traverse City MI
  66  14.48 Christie McGue, Traverse City MI
  67  14.31 Marcie Musser, Aspen CO
  68  14.31 Jeff Roman, Bend OR
  69  14.19 Susan Cumming, Belair MB
  70  14.19 Joan Arnold, San Miguel GT
  71  13.88 Frida Cassab, Mexico DF
  72  13.80 Buz Trevor, Denare Beach SK
  73  13.64 Ginger Griffin, Chicago IL
  74  13.64 Diane Patience, Chicago IL
  75  13.64 Bonnie Clarke, Franklin TN
  76  13.39 Ruth Watts, Chicago IL
  77  13.05 Bo Schook, Grand Rapids MI
  78  12.60 Wendy Valentine, Crozet VA
  79  12.54 Jacobo Podbilevich, Edo. De Mexico MX
  80  12.40 William Christian, San Miguel GT
  81  12.34 Susan Jonvik, Vancouver BC
  82  11.67 Roger Buckland, Foster QC
  83  11.67 Huguette Joly, Foster QC
  84  10.90 Ellen Snyder, Laredo TX
  85  10.85 Mary Dougherty, Santa Fe NM
  86  10.85 Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM
  87  10.85 Joan Vernick, Santa Fe NM
  88  10.85 Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM
  89  10.60 Daniel Carter, Encinitas CA
  90  10.24 Harvey Bush, Klamath Falls OR
  91  10.23 Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca MO
  92  10.23 Gabriela Castaneda, Guadalajara JA
  93  10.16 Kathryn Dunn, Charleston SC
  94  10.16 Barbara McGee, Charleston SC
  95   9.92 Queenie Love, Denton TX
  96   9.92 Margaret Browne, Denton TX
  97   9.83 Richard Cottle, Saint Paul MN
  98   9.77 Homa Boustani, West Vancouver BC
  99   9.71 Gonzalo Herrera, Huixquilucan MX
 100   9.55 Viviana Ades, Mexico City DF
 101   9.55 Bertha Duek, Mexico DF
 102   9.20 Sue Gerard, Mexico DF
 103   9.20 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
 104   9.17 Nancy Benedict, Centennial CO
 105   9.17 Gerald Benedict, Centennial CO
 106   9.03 Max Chauvet, Naucalpan MX
 107   8.98 Tom Goodman, Denare Beach SK
 108   8.65 Rebecca Hudecek, Mount Pleasant SC
 109   8.65 Kathy Gage, Marco Island FL
 110   8.52 Peter Standish, New York NY
 111   8.52 Patrick Carroll, Fresno CA
 112   8.52 John McGregor, Fresno CA
 113   8.41 Anita Vogel, Edo. De Mexico MX
 114   8.41 Abel Pushkar, Mexico DF
 115   8.19 Laura Gastelum, Torrance CA
 116   8.19 Judith Tomic, Rancho Palo Vds CA
 117   8.18 Miguel Munoz Moya, Mexico DF
 118   7.79 Lenore Shaw, New York NY
 119   7.53 Sandy Rathbun, Manhattan Beach CA
 120   7.53 Rae Yan, Manhattan Beach CA
 121   7.45 Jon Stromquist, Green Valley AZ
 122   7.10 Colleen Berk, Wilmette IL
 123   7.10 Barry Berk, Wilmette IL
 124   7.03 Sherry McHarg, Laredo TX
 125   6.85 Jane Jennings, Ben Lomond CA
 126   6.80 Nancy Raiche, Manhattan Beach CA
 127   6.80 Gerry Gastelum, Manhattan Beach CA
 128   6.66 Mary Brodie, Union Pier MI
 129   6.65 Gordon Young, Pictou NS
 130   6.62 Skye Parrish, West Monroe LA
 131   6.62 Martha Young, Monroe LA
 132   6.41 Barbara Poole, Sn Mgel Allende GT
 133   6.36 Judith Rosenthal, Laredo TX
 134   6.16 Linda Cook, Mississauga ON
 135   6.16 Kathy Hill, Mississauga ON
 136   6.16 Jan Flott, Thornhill ON
 137   6.16 Cathy Kay, Mississauga ON
 138   6.00 Janelle Coulson, Edwards CO
 139   6.00 J Philip Coulson, Edwards CO
 140   5.85 Michael Goldman, St Louis Park MN
 141   5.85 Cookie Goldman, St Louis Park MN
 142   5.74 Katherine Beebe, Birmingham MI
 143   5.69 Tony Halsey, New Canaan CT
 144   5.69 Carolyn Halsey, New Canaan CT
 145   5.60 Margaret Moody, Laredo TX
 146   5.60 Gifford Moody, Laredo TX
 147   5.46 Misha Tomic, Waterford ME
 148   5.25 Moises Ganc Kolodner, Mexico DF
 149   5.04 Teegie Hamilton, Baton Rouge LA
 150   5.04 Suzy Thompson, Baton Rouge LA
 151   4.98 Victor Bremson, Seattle WA
 152   4.77 Sue Palmer, Fort Worth TX
 153   4.77 Sandra Tennison, Burleson TX
 154   4.64 Robin Pollack, Great Neck NY
 155   4.64 Joseph Pollack, Great Neck NY
 156   4.50 Mary Kaufman, Rockland ME
 157   4.45 Jesse Jampol, New York NY
 158   4.27 Helen Rivas-Rose, Belair MB
 159   4.24 Danielle Pilon, Ottawa ON
 160   4.20 Regine Ruffo, Mexico DF
 161   4.20 Martine Levy, Mexico DF
 162   4.01 Monica Reyes Retana, Mexico DF
 163   4.01 Alicia Reyes Retana, Mexico DF
 164   3.98 Martha Freeland, Thousand Palms CA
 165   3.98 Don Freeland, Thousand Palms CA
 166   3.97 Evan Jacoby, Shelton WA
 167   3.97 Dennis Johnson, Euless TX
 168   3.80 Daniel Zinat, Huixquilucan MX
 169   3.70 Enaid Savage, Guanajuato GT
 170   3.58 Kay Paine, Shreveport LA
 171   3.58 Fran Hewitt, Shreveport LA
 172   3.54 Sharon Stuart, Fort Collins CO
 173   3.47 Linda McDaniel, Albuquerque NM
 174   3.47 Floyd Del McDaniel Sr, Albuquerque NM
 175   3.43 Pam Seaman, Chicago IL
 176   3.43 Brian Johnson, Chicago IL
 177   3.35 Martha Perez Vargas, Mexico   
 178   3.35 Lucia Reyes Retana, Mexico   
 179   3.32 Susan Menache, Alexandria LA
 180   3.32 Marcia Young, Forest Hill LA
 181   3.20 Kathleen Lamsens, Fort Worth TX
 182   2.95 Beth Rosener, Laredo TX
 183   2.89 Kit Condon, Wilmette IL
 184   2.83 Yoke Duckwitz, Miguel Hidalgo DF
 185   2.83 Elke Borbolla, Mexico DF
 186   2.71 Mary Alter, Denver CO
 187   2.60 Alan Rinder, Chagrin Falls OH
 188   2.57 Stephan Benediktson, Sn Mgel Allende GJ
 189   2.57 Graham Langley, Toney River NS
 190   2.52 Liz Jacobson, Fort Worth TX
 191   2.52 Ann Overfield, Arlington TX
 192   2.28 Marykatherin Wainwright, San Miguel De A GT
 193   2.28 Kathleen Shinkle, Hermosa Beach CA
 194   2.19 Sarah Venguer, Mexico DF
 195   2.16 Willow McGregor, Fort Worth TX
 196   2.16 Ann Perryman, Fort Worth TX
 197   2.12 Paula Jauch, Saint Charles IL
 198   2.12 George Jauch, Saint Charles IL
 199   2.11 Rosalie Crouch, Charleston SC
 200   2.11 Barbara Fredericks, Mount Pleasant SC
 201   2.05 Peter Bagg, Portland ME
 202   2.05 Patricia Bagg, Portland ME
 203   2.03 Roberta Stromquist, Green Valley AZ
 204   1.94 Cecil Crowson Jr, Morelos MX
 205   1.86 Karen Higgins, San Ysidro CA
 206   1.86 Dawna Dias-Patton, Oceanside CA
 207   1.86 Brigitte Lewis, Laredo TX
 208   1.83 Laura Werner, Chicago IL
 209   1.80 Leslie Marks, San Jose BS
 210   1.80 Chris Marks, San Jose BS
 211   1.69 Wanda Zyla, Warkworth ON
 212   1.69 Sara Sheperd, White Plains NY
 213   1.69 Patti Fishbach, Stamford CT
 214   1.69 Marcia Warner, Mamaroneck NY
 215   1.69 Carol Willner, Larchmont NY
 216   1.68 Helen Rivas Rose, Kennebunk ME
 217   1.67 Katherine Demong, Denver CO
 218   1.58 Ron Condon, Wilmette IL
 219   1.58 Jill Pollock, Chicago IL
 220   1.53 Susan Anthony, Guelph ON
 221   1.53 Beverly Valentine, Toronto ON
 222   1.48 Livia Gouttebroze,    
 223   1.46 William Curra, Laredo TX
 224   1.46 Susan Curra, Laredo TX
 225   1.39 Phyllis Culp, Laredo TX
 226   1.39 King Culp, Laredo TX
 227   1.34 Roberta Klein, Denver CO
 228   1.34 Melvyn Klein, Denver CO
 229   1.31 John Clarke, Franklin TN
 230   1.29 Joyce Gibson, Toronto ON
 231   1.26 Jorge Rosen, Mexico DF
 232   1.24 Robert Burbidge, New York NY
 233   1.24 Doug Christoffersen, Dent MN
 234   1.17 Paul Wunderlich, Farmers Branch TX
 235   1.17 Jo Wunderlich, Farmers Branch TX
 236   1.09 Susan Van, Kelowna BC
 237   1.09 Ellen Woolley, Salt Lake City UT
 238   1.04 Kay Freyer, Cherry Hill Vlg CO
 239   1.02 Rosi Goehringer, Cuernavaca   
 240   1.02 Patricia Pujol, Cuernavaca MO
 241   0.92 Shelley Emery, New Canaan CT
 242   0.87 Judy Galosy, S Miguel Allende   
 243   0.82 Janice Rockefeller, Corona Del Mar CA
 244   0.73 Alan Greene, Lakewood Ranch FL
 245   0.70 Sherry Levitt, Denver CO
 246   0.70 Alice Klesinger, Denver CO
 247   0.64 Malinda Bivings Vertiz, Sn Mgel Allende GT
 248   0.64 Ilva Invernizzi, Sn Mgel Allende GT
 249   0.61 Eva Bernot, Huixquilucan MX
 250   0.61 Aurora De Gonzalez, Mexico DF
 251   0.60 Lee Early, Bamberg SC
 252   0.60 Katie Barber, Mount Pleasant SC
 253   0.49 Kathryn Leaken, Santa Fe NM
 254   0.49 Donna Watson, Santa Fe NM
 255   0.42 Julie Allbritton, Laredo TX
 256   0.42 Irene Lee Pagan, Houston TX