King Cotton

Lubbock, TX
Mar 04-06, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Friday AM Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.19
1


Robbie Butts, Lubbock TX; June Stanton, Petersburg TX63.14%
4.64
2


Billie Mitchell, Lubbock TX; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM62.82%
3.48
3
1

Wayne Bahr - Howard Huynh, Lubbock TX62.02%
2.61
4
2

James Alvis, Abilene TX; Coyita Bowker, Santa Anna TX56.57%
1.96
5


Sue Willhoit, Lubbock TX; Dorene Dulaney, Shallowater TX56.09%
1.76
6
3

Bonnie George, Lubbock TX; Nancy Greer, San Angelo TX55.61%
1.10
7


Mary Jackson - Patricia Bartlett, Carlsbad NM55.45%
1.27
4/5

John Rollinson, Clovis NM; Grant La Fleur, Lubbock TX55.13%
1.27
4/5

Don Sikes - Beth Sikes, Lubbock TX55.13%
0.75
6

Suzy Stiles - Ava Huddleston, Lubbock TX54.97%
1.49

1
Jane Giddens - Virginia Myers, Lubbock TX54.17%
1.12

2
Julie Benson, Levelland TX; Marsha Postar, Lubbock TX49.04%

Friday AM 199er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.27
1
1

Karen Worley - Phyllis Kinnison, Lubbock TX57.00%
0.95
2
2

Donna Miller - V (Ginny) Hargrove, Lubbock TX56.00%

Friday Afternoon Open Prs - 16.5 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.42
1


Billie Mitchell, Lubbock TX; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM68.63%
4.82
2
1
1
J. Neal Marchbanks - Christy Marchbanks, Lubbock TX63.20%
3.61
3


Charlotte Blaiss - Gary Blaiss, Lubbock TX61.43%
3.09
4
2

Will Anthony - Howard Huynh, Lubbock TX59.97%
2.16
5
3

Sandra Krahmer - Kenneth Woodard, Lubbock TX56.23%
1.55
6
4

John Rollinson, Clovis NM; Grant La Fleur, Lubbock TX55.28%
1.14
7


Bonta Thompson, Shallowater TX; Sibyl O'Banion, Lubbock TX54.75%
1.20
5

Helen Lauderdale, Lubbock TX; Evelyn Kennedy, Ruidoso NM54.29%
0.85
6

Dorene Dulaney, Shallowater TX; Kay Davidson, Lubbock TX53.97%
1.12

2
Jane Giddens - Virginia Myers, Lubbock TX49.45%

Friday Aft 199r Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.36
1


Donna Miller - V (Ginny) Hargrove, Lubbock TX69.44%
1.19
2/3
1

Stacy Shafer, Lubbock TX; Cynthia Williams, Chattanooga TN52.78%
0.90
2/3


Dean Ricketts - Peggy Hardin, Lubbock TX52.78%
0.89
2

Dorothy Criswell - Brian Cleveland, Lubbock TX50.00%

Saturday AM Open Pairs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.19
1


Gary Sawyer, Alto NM; Billie Mitchell, Lubbock TX59.94%
4.64
2
1

Norma Buchanan, Lubbock TX; Julie Benson, Levelland TX58.81%
3.48
3


Robbie Butts, Lubbock TX; June Stanton, Petersburg TX57.21%
2.61
4


Sandra Krahmer, Lubbock TX; Bonta Thompson, Shallowater TX57.05%
1.96
5


Albert Postar, Lubbock TX; Charles Richards, Paris TX56.41%
2.24
6
2
1
Rebecca Howard - Lynda McBride, Lubbock TX54.49%
1.68
7
3

Helen Lauderdale, Lubbock TX; Evelyn Kennedy, Ruidoso NM54.01%
1.26
4

Andrea Ford - Charlotte Mitchell, Lockney TX52.56%
1.04
5

Anita Woodard - Kenneth Woodard, Lubbock TX51.28%
0.64
6/7

Bonnie George, Lubbock TX; Nancy Greer, San Angelo TX50.64%
0.64
6/7

Walter Langendorf - Wayne Bahr, Lubbock TX50.64%
1.12

2
Eric Heinrich, Carlsbad NM; Shelby Kay Brandon, Lubbock TX44.07%

Saturday AM 199r Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.36
1


Dean Ricketts - Ethel Averitt, Lubbock TX60.42%
1.28
2
1

Liz Taylor-Lane - V (Ginny) Hargrove, Lubbock TX54.86%
0.96
3
2

Paula Park - Darnell Dingle, Lubbock TX54.17%
1.04
3
1
Gene Tate, Lubbock TX; Cynthia Williams, Chattanooga TN50.69%
0.78

2
Stacy Shafer - Brian Cleveland, Lubbock TX49.31%

Saturday Aft Open Pairs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.42
1
1

Phyllis Kinnison - Johnnie Dayton, Lubbock TX66.33%
4.82
2


Gary Blaiss - Charlotte Blaiss, Lubbock TX63.60%
3.61
3


Billie Mitchell, Lubbock TX; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM61.35%
2.86
4
2

Karen Wilson - Wanda Robinson, Lubbock TX60.24%
2.03
5
3

Howard Huynh - Will Anthony, Lubbock TX59.80%
1.52
6
4

Cheryl Thompson - Sue Willhoit, Lubbock TX58.15%
1.14
7
5

Frances Staniforth, Elk City OK; Oleta Wilson, Lubbock TX57.83%
1.43
6

Bonnie George, Lubbock TX; Nancy Greer, San Angelo TX55.63%
1.38

1
Lynda McBride - Rebecca Howard, Lubbock TX53.82%

Saturday Aft 199r Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.27
1
1

V (Ginny) Hargrove - Liz Taylor-Lane, Lubbock TX69.00%
0.95
2
2

Darnell Dingle - Paula Park, Lubbock TX55.00%

Sunday Stratified Swiss - 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.60
1


Billie Mitchell - Charlotte Blaiss - Gary Blaiss, Lubbock TX; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM114.00
4.95
2
1

Will Anthony - Robbie Butts - Helen Lauderdale, Lubbock TX; Evelyn Kennedy, Ruidoso NM79.00
3.25
3/4


Albert Postar - Betty Lowmiller - Sandra Krahmer, Lubbock TX; Bonta Thompson, Shallowater TX; Charles Richards, Paris TX69.00
3.25
3/4
2

John Rollinson, Clovis NM; Frances Waters - J. Neal Marchbanks - Christy Marchbanks, Lubbock TX69.00
2.21
5
3

Grant La Fleur - Jan Hover - Frances Austin, Lubbock TX; Derald Keetch, Glenwood NM66.00
1.66
4

Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM; Walter Langendorf - Wayne Bahr - Gloria Casey, Lubbock TX61.00
1.93

1
Donna Miller - V (Ginny) Hargrove - Carolyn Cawthron - Liz Taylor-Lane, Lubbock TX60.00

 


Total masterpoints: 373.91 earned by 92 players.
Total attendance:  101 tables.

   1  27.46 Gary Sawyer, Alto NM
   2  27.46 Billie Mitchell, Lubbock TX
   3  15.03 Gary Blaiss, Lubbock TX
   4  15.03 Charlotte Blaiss, Lubbock TX
   5  14.62 Robbie Butts, Lubbock TX
   6  10.07 Will Anthony, Lubbock TX
   7   9.67 June Stanton, Petersburg TX
   8   9.28 Phyllis Kinnison, Lubbock TX
   9   8.60 Howard Huynh, Lubbock TX
  10   8.07 J. Neal Marchbanks, Lubbock TX
  11   8.07 Christy Marchbanks, Lubbock TX
  12   7.85 Johnnie Dayton, Lubbock TX
  13   7.83 Helen Lauderdale, Lubbock TX
  14   7.83 Evelyn Kennedy, Ruidoso NM
  15   7.00 Bonta Thompson, Shallowater TX
  16   6.79 V (Ginny) Hargrove, Lubbock TX
  17   6.66 Julie Benson, Levelland TX
  18   6.55 John Rollinson, Clovis NM
  19   6.39 Sandra Krahmer, Lubbock TX
  20   5.78 Wayne Bahr, Lubbock TX
  21   5.73 Charles Richards, Paris TX
  22   5.73 Albert Postar, Lubbock TX
  23   5.54 Norma Buchanan, Lubbock TX
  24   5.03 Grant La Fleur, Lubbock TX
  25   4.48 Liz Taylor-Lane, Lubbock TX
  26   4.25 Jane Giddens, Lubbock TX
  27   4.24 Dorene Dulaney, Shallowater TX
  28   4.24 Donna Miller, Lubbock TX
  29   4.13 James Alvis, Abilene TX
  30   4.13 Coyita Bowker, Santa Anna TX
  31   3.83 Nancy Greer, San Angelo TX
  32   3.83 Bonnie George, Lubbock TX
  33   3.72 Karen Wilson, Lubbock TX
  34   3.62 Rebecca Howard, Lubbock TX
  35   3.62 Lynda McBride, Lubbock TX
  36   3.48 Sue Willhoit, Lubbock TX
  37   3.35 Virginia Myers, Lubbock TX
  38   3.25 Frances Waters, Lubbock TX
  39   3.20 Kenneth Woodard, Lubbock TX
  40   2.88 Oleta Wilson, Lubbock TX
  41   2.88 Frances Staniforth, Elk City OK
  42   2.86 Wanda Robinson, Lubbock TX
  43   2.86 Dean Ricketts, Lubbock TX
  44   2.59 Patricia Bartlett, Carlsbad NM
  45   2.59 Mary Jackson, Carlsbad NM
  46   2.51 Paula Park, Lubbock TX
  47   2.51 Darnell Dingle, Lubbock TX
  48   2.49 Stacy Shafer, Lubbock TX
  49   2.30 Walter Langendorf, Lubbock TX
  50   2.23 Cynthia Williams, Chattanooga TN
  51   2.21 Jan Hover, Lubbock TX
  52   2.21 Frances Austin, Lubbock TX
  53   2.21 Derald Keetch, Glenwood NM
  54   2.19 Brian Cleveland, Lubbock TX
  55   1.93 Carolyn Cawthron, Lubbock TX
  56   1.78 Charlotte Mitchell, Lockney TX
  57   1.78 Andrea Ford, Lockney TX
  58   1.75 Kay Davidson, Lubbock TX
  59   1.66 Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM
  60   1.66 Gloria Casey, Lubbock TX
  61   1.62 Betty Lowmiller, Lubbock TX
  62   1.61 Ava Huddleston, Lubbock TX
  63   1.59 Sharla Shurbet, Lubbock TX
  64   1.52 Cheryl Thompson, Lubbock TX
  65   1.38 Becky Hamilton, Lubbock TX
  66   1.36 Ethel Averitt, Lubbock TX
  67   1.27 Karen Worley, Lubbock TX
  68   1.27 Don Sikes, Lubbock TX
  69   1.27 Beth Sikes, Lubbock TX
  70   1.14 Sibyl O'Banion, Lubbock TX
  71   1.12 Shelby Kay Brandon, Lubbock TX
  72   1.12 Marsha Postar, Lubbock TX
  73   1.12 Eric Heinrich, Carlsbad NM
  74   1.04 Gene Tate, Lubbock TX
  75   1.04 Anita Woodard, Lubbock TX
  76   0.90 Sharon Bishop, Helotes TX
  77   0.90 Peggy Hardin, Lubbock TX
  78   0.90 Mary Louise McCrary, Lubbock TX
  79   0.90 John Clarke, Lubbock TX
  80   0.90 Betsy Bloechl, Lubbock TX
  81   0.90 Annette Sides, Lubbock TX
  82   0.89 Dorothy Criswell, Lubbock TX
  83   0.75 Suzy Stiles, Lubbock TX
  84   0.60 Paul VanHoorebeke, Lubbock TX
  85   0.60 Coleen Grisham, Abilene TX
  86   0.60 Carl Grisham, Abilene TX
  87   0.44 Sue Glenn, Plainview TX
  88   0.44 Evelyn Kurklin, Petersburg TX
  89   0.30 Shirley Davenport, Odessa TX
  90   0.30 Sherry Garcia, Odessa TX
  91   0.30 Helen Davis, Odessa TX
  92   0.30 Debra Jones, Odessa TX