Ajijic Valentine Sectiona

Ajijic, Jalisco
Feb11,14, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thursday Open Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Tom Henson, Towanda PA; Doris Denny, Chapala Jalisco Mexico62.82%
4.13
2


Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; N Lira, Mexico Mexico62.50%
3.09
3


Mauricio Smid - Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico58.81%
2.61
4
1

John Olsen, Chester NS; Helen Lawson, Jalisco Mexico57.37%
1.93
5


Mary Ann White - Jimmy Reynolds, Laredo TX56.89%
1.96
6
2

Miriam Pagani, Mexico Mexico; Lewis Crippen, Ajijic Mexico55.29%
1.60
3
1
Gabriela Castaneda - Marta Rendon, Guadalajara Mexico53.37%
1.24
4

Michael Farebrother - Ellen Kuiper, Calgary AB51.12%
0.87
5

Patricia Mitchell - Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico50.80%
1.20

2
Alicia Reyes Retana - Cecilia Hock, Mexico Mexico49.04%
0.90

3
Iain Morris, Ajijic Mexico; Judith Wells, Chapala Mexico48.08%

Friday Afternoon Open - 20.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.10
1


Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, Granby QC66.75%
5.33
2


Enrico Pagani - Mauricio Smid, Mexico Mexico61.53%
3.99
3


Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; Alberto Cohen, Naucalpah Mexico61.34%
3.00
4


Mike Roney, Ajijic Mexico; Stephen Segall, Laredo TX60.42%
3.16
5
1

Dagmar Rettberg - Patricia Mitchell, Chapala Mexico59.33%
2.41
6


Mary Ann White, Laredo TX; Mary Anderson, Chapala Mexico58.80%
1.60
7


Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco Mexico; Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico57.41%
2.37
2
1
Marguerite Brown, Cowansville QC; Bernita Cooper, Laredo TX56.00%
1.78
3
2
Michael Creaghan - Louise Creaghan, Ancaster ON55.09%
1.69
4

David Hoogenberg, Ajijic Mexico; William Heim, Laredo TX54.86%
1.21
5/6
3
Gabriela Castaneda - Marta Rendon, Guadalajara Mexico54.63%
0.88
5/6

Alex Chartier, Ridgeway ON; Louise Morel, Chapala Mexico54.63%
1.15

4
Ian Lambert, Wilberforce ON; Ros Hartenfels, Vernon BC52.24%
0.80

5
Jorge Rosen - Monica Schapira, Mexico Mexico51.84%

Friday Morning Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.96
1


Diane Van Brocklin - Charles Chartier, Chapala Mexico61.61%
4.47
2
1

Mollie Nadler, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC61.01%
3.35
3


Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico59.23%
2.51
4
2

John Garrett, Batesville IN; Jim Burgess, Guelph ON58.93%
1.89
5


Tom Henson, Towanda PA; Doris Denny, Chapala Jalisco Mexico58.63%
1.24
6/7


Enrico Pagani - Mauricio Smid, Mexico Mexico58.33%
1.47
6/7
3

Alex Chartier, Ridgeway ON; Louise Morel, Chapala Mexico58.33%
1.49
4
1
Jorge Rosen - Monica Schapira, Mexico Mexico55.36%
1.03
5

John Olsen, Chester NS; Helen Lawson, Jalisco Mexico53.27%
1.12

2
Huguette Joly - Roger Buckland, Foster QC48.81%

Friday Morning 199er Pair - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.56
1


Bernita Cooper, Laredo TX; Marguerite Brown, Cowansville QC58.50%
1.03
2/3


Michelina Wilson - Donald Van Rooy, Ajijic Mexico56.00%
1.38
2/3
1

Magdalena Roberts, Lac Brome QC; Jennifer Williams, Ajijic Mexico56.00%
1.04
4
2

Lawrence Duck, Vancouver BC; Len Campreis, Ajijic Mexico52.50%
0.78
3

Ros Hartenfels, Vernon BC; Ian Lambert, Wilberforce ON51.50%
0.95
4
1
Carole Parriey, Toronto ON; Marie Metcalfe, Ajijic Mexico50.50%
0.71

2
Blema Steinman - Robin Del Nagro, Toronto ON47.00%

Saturday Open Pairs - 19.5 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.00
1


Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, Granby QC63.00%
8.25
2


Enrico Pagani - Mauricio Smid, Mexico Mexico61.95%
6.19
3


Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX59.46%
4.74
4
1

Alex Chartier, Ridgeway ON; Louise Morel, Chapala Mexico59.30%
4.70
5


Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; N Lira, Mexico Mexico59.03%
3.14
6


Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Huixquilucan Mexico57.94%
2.75
7


Diane Van Brocklin - Loren Arthur Perry, Chapala Mexico56.83%
2.44
8


Alberto Cohen, Naucalpah Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico56.58%
3.56
9
2
1
Jorge Rosen - Monica Schapira, Mexico Mexico56.50%
2.00
10


Stefan Reich, Mexico Mexico; Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco Mexico54.24%
1.83
11


Thomas Gillett, Laredo TX; Charles Chartier, Chapala Mexico54.17%
2.67
3

Mollie Nadler, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC53.51%
2.00
4

Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca Mexico; Doris Lemelin, Las Vegas NV50.69%
2.41
5

Dagmar Rettberg - Patricia Mitchell, Chapala Mexico50.45%
2.19
6
2
Huguette Joly - Roger Buckland, Foster QC50.31%
1.64
7
3
Fran Smith, Minden ON; Jean Roynon, Niagara-Lk ON49.70%
1.23

4
Ian Lambert, Wilberforce ON; Ros Hartenfels, Vernon BC43.63%
0.97

5
Bernita Cooper, Laredo TX; Marguerite Brown, Cowansville QC42.64%

Sunday Swiss - 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.98
1


Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; N Lira, Mexico Mexico; Norinne Anderson Nelson - N Richard Nelson, Tlay Mexico90.00
5.99
2


Patricia Herrera - Enrico Pagani - Mauricio Smid, Mexico Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico81.00
3.96
3/4
1

Jorge Rosen - Stefan Reich - Monica Schapira, Mexico Mexico; Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco Mexico79.00
3.93
3/4


Alain Turcotte - Louise Menard, Granby QC; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX79.00
2.66
5


Kenneth Masson - Rosemarie Masson, Richmond Hill ON; John Olsen, Chester NS; Helen Lawson, Jalisco Mexico78.00
2.28
6


Jimmy Reynolds - Mary Ann White, Laredo TX; Alberto Cohen, Naucalpah Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico75.00
2.97
2

Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen, Ajijic Mexico; Donald Ross - Donna McElroy, Chapala Mexico70.00
2.23
3
1
Peter Miller - Marilyn Miller, West Vancouver BC; Rick Griffin - Margaret Adams, Port Moody BC68.00
1.67
4

Alex Chartier, Ridgeway ON; Louise Morel - Loren Arthur Perry, Chapala Mexico; Thomas Gillett, Laredo TX66.00
1.32
5

John Fraser, Mississauga ON; Elsie Johnson, Calgary AB; Dale Klassen, Camp Morton MB; Mary Payne, Laredo TX58.00
1.65

2
Cecilia Hock - Alicia Reyes Retana, Mexico Mexico; Bernita Cooper, Laredo TX; Marguerite Brown, Cowansville QC51.00

 


Total masterpoints: 536.48 earned by 107 players.
Total attendance:  136 tables.

   1  23.90 Mauricio Smid, Mexico DF
   2  23.90 Enrico Pagani, Mexico DF
   3  22.03 Louise Menard, Granby QC
   4  22.03 Alain Turcotte, Granby QC
   5  16.81 N Lira, Mexico DF
   6  16.81 Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan DF
   7  14.32 Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay JA
   8  14.32 N Richard Nelson, Tlay JA
   9  11.12 Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan DF
  10  11.12 Alberto Cohen, Naucalpah MX
  11  10.73 Doris Denny, Chapala Jalisco MX
  12  10.58 Sue Gerard, Mexico DF
  13  10.58 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
  14  10.57 Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan MX
  15   9.81 Monica Schapira, Mexico DF
  16   9.81 Jorge Rosen, Mexico DF
  17   9.11 John Olsen, Chester NS
  18   9.03 Patricia Herrera, Mexico DF
  19   9.00 Stefan Reich, Mexico DF
  20   9.00 Gloria Kreimerman, Tecamachalco MX
  21   8.76 Louise Morel, Chapala JA
  22   8.76 Alex Chartier, Ridgeway ON
  23   8.71 Diane Van Brocklin, Chapala JA
  24   8.23 Tom Henson, Towanda PA
  25   7.79 Charles Chartier, Chapala JA
  26   7.51 Helen Lawson, Jalisco JA
  27   7.14 Mollie Nadler, Cote Saint-Luc QC
  28   7.14 Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC
  29   7.04 Patricia Mitchell, Chapala JA
  30   7.04 Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala JA
  31   6.62 Mary Ann White, Laredo TX
  32   6.55 Marguerite Brown, Cowansville QC
  33   6.55 Bernita Cooper, Laredo TX
  34   5.51 Lewis Crippen, Ajijic JA
  35   5.47 Rosemarie Masson, Richmond Hill ON
  36   5.47 Kenneth Masson, Richmond Hill ON
  37   4.42 Loren Arthur Perry, Chapala JA
  38   4.23 Donald Ross, Chapala JA
  39   4.21 Jimmy Reynolds, Laredo TX
  40   4.11 Jim Burgess, Guelph ON
  41   3.91 Roger Buckland, Foster QC
  42   3.91 Huguette Joly, Foster QC
  43   3.84 Stephen Segall, Laredo TX
  44   3.84 Mike Roney, Ajijic JA
  45   3.77 Donna McElroy, Chapala JA
  46   3.50 Thomas Gillett, Laredo TX
  47   3.44 Miriam Pagani, Mexico DF
  48   3.41 Marta Rendon, Guadalajara JA
  49   3.41 Gabriela Castaneda, Guadalajara JA
  50   3.41 Cecilia Hock, Mexico DF
  51   3.41 Alicia Reyes Retana, Mexico DF
  52   3.16 Ros Hartenfels, Vernon BC
  53   3.16 Ian Lambert, Wilberforce ON
  54   3.14 Gonzalo Herrera, Huixquilucan MX
  55   2.97 Trudy Crippen, Ajijic JA
  56   2.90 Gilles Aubin, Cuernavaca MO
  57   2.90 Doris Lemelin, Las Vegas NV
  58   2.84 Magdalena Roberts, Lac Brome QC
  59   2.84 Jennifer Williams, Ajijic JA
  60   2.81 John Garrett, Batesville IN
  61   2.41 Mary Anderson, Chapala JA
  62   2.40 Judith Wells, Chapala JA
  63   2.40 Iain Morris, Ajijic JA
  64   2.28 John Fraser, Mississauga ON
  65   2.28 Elsie Johnson, Calgary AB
  66   2.24 Fran Smith, Minden ON
  67   2.23 Rick Griffin, Port Moody BC
  68   2.23 Peter Miller, West Vancouver BC
  69   2.23 Marilyn Miller, West Vancouver BC
  70   2.23 Margaret Adams, Port Moody BC
  71   2.01 Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara JA
  72   2.01 Alfredo Ringel, Guadalajara JA
  73   1.99 Mary Payne, Laredo TX
  74   1.99 Dale Klassen, Camp Morton MB
  75   1.83 Michael Farebrother, Calgary AB
  76   1.83 Ellen Kuiper, Calgary AB
  77   1.78 Michael Creaghan, Ancaster ON
  78   1.78 Louise Creaghan, Ancaster ON
  79   1.69 William Heim, Laredo TX
  80   1.69 David Hoogenberg, Ajijic JA
  81   1.64 Jean Roynon, Niagara-Lk ON
  82   1.59 Michelina Wilson, Ajijic JA
  83   1.59 Donald Van Rooy, Ajijic JA
  84   1.27 Cynthia Tree, Comox BC
  85   1.27 Ann Szarka, McKellar ON
  86   1.21 Peter Bemski, Denver CO
  87   1.21 Christine Walker, Zapopan MX
  88   1.04 Len Campreis, Ajijic JA
  89   1.04 Lawrence Duck, North Vancouver BC
  90   0.95 Marie Metcalfe, Ajijic JA
  91   0.95 Carole Parriey, Toronto ON
  92   0.90 Laraine Callom, Las Vegas NV
  93   0.90 Frank Callom, Las Vegas NV
  94   0.76 Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX
  95   0.71 Robin Del Nagro, Toronto ON
  96   0.71 Blema Steinman, Toronto ON
  97   0.60 Patricia Morris, Newmarket ON
  98   0.60 Norman Smith, Minden ON
  99   0.60 Kathy Fava, Ajijic JA
 100   0.60 Janet Schindel, Ajijic JA
 101   0.60 Gary Morris, Newmarket ON
 102   0.30 Tim Szarka, Kingston ON
 103   0.30 Sandra Shea, London ON
 104   0.30 Michael Shea, London ON
 105   0.30 Karen Macdonald, Cranbrook BC
 106   0.30 Julian Dunlop, Kensington NH
 107   0.30 Dorothy Garrett, Batesville IN