Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Monday Eve Open Pairs
- 66.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.70 |
Zibi Palowski - Sean Ganness; Jourdan's Bridge Club | 68.05%
| 10.28 |
Wanda Burnett - Mary Cummins; Highland Duplicate | 66.60%
| 7.71 |
Laura Novosad - Richard Novosad; McGregor Point BC | 66.20%
| 5.78 |
Jiggs Zamierowski - Barbara Zamierowski; Highland Duplicate | 63.65%
| 4.33 |
Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell; Gainesville Bridge Club | 63.41%
| 3.25 |
Renee Blank - Ruth Sheftel; Hunter's Run CC | 63.26%
| 2.44 |
Evelyn Kleinsasser - Dimitri Bourilkov; Gainesville Bridge Club | 61.99%
| 1.83 |
Sarko Kassabian - Maryse Hambrick; Jourdan's Bridge Club | 61.12%
| 3.19 |
Susan Felsenheld - Pauline Pollack; Hunter's Run CC | 60.61%
| 3.02 |
Joan Snider - Ilene Needle; Hunter's Run CC | 59.85%
| 1.88 |
Brenda Griffiths - Doug Darnley; St Petersburg Bridge Club | 59.84%
| 1.13 |
Martin Robins - Bella Ionis-Sorren; Jourdan's Bridge Club | 59.80%
| 2.27 |
Fali Rubinstein - Jack Rubinstein; Jourdan's Bridge Club | 59.80%
| 1.70 |
Thelma Janowitz - Ruth Bogen; Hunter's Run CC | 59.66%
| 2.06 |
Ellen Brown - Ronald Golik; Sun City Center | 59.26%
| 1.78 |
Chandra Bhatt - John Soldo; Highland Duplicate | 58.76%
| 1.04 |
Jack Mecholsky - Frank Stagl; Gainesville Bridge Club | 58.57%
| 1.25 |
Janet Farrell - Caryl Mackay; Highland Duplicate | 57.43%
| |
---|
Monday Eve Invitational
- 12.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.45 |
Lee McCarroll - Jack Meredith; QRCC #2 | 59.67%
| 2.59 |
David De Haas - Ernst Bedarff; QRCC #2 | 58.64%
| 1.94 |
Billie DelGuercio - Anne Spizzirro; QRCC #2 | 58.18%
| 1.46 |
Richard Dunn - Doug Carlson; QRCC #2 | 57.75%
| 1.09 |
Jocelyne Paquette - Louis De Francesco; QRCC #2 | 57.24%
| 1.21 |
Marian Ferrel - Robert Ferrel; QRCC #2 | 56.42%
| |
---|
Monday Eve Limited Pairs
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.06 |
Gordon Sorli - Joan Sorli; Clearwater Bridge Center | 64.58%
| 1.55 |
Colleen Goodfellow - Joanne Young; Gainesville Bridge Club | 63.00%
| 1.16 |
Elaine Iwinski - Claudia Maricle; Clearwater Bridge Center | 57.14%
| 1.01 |
Janice Ladd - Michelle Donnelly; Gainesville Bridge Club | 57.00%
| 0.76 |
Rosemarie Evans - Evy McDonagh; Clearwater Bridge Center | 55.95%
| 0.89 |
Jim Rudderham - Rita Rudderham; Clearwater Bridge Center | 54.76%
| 0.62 |
Joyce Scott - Mary Konrad; Clearwater Bridge Center | 53.57%
| |
---|
Monday AM Open Pairs
- 47.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 10.88 |
Norman Poythress - William Pollans; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 64.81%
| 8.16 |
John Brady - Alan Stout; Jacksonville School Of Br | 64.42%
| 6.12 |
Karol McGee - Phillip McGee; Kings Point Duplicate | 64.15%
| 4.59 |
Craig Hemphill - Nancy Mitchell; Jacksonville School Of Br | 63.66%
| 4.39 |
Carolyn Gulick - Kay Peterson; Kings Point Duplicate | 63.40%
| 2.58 |
Marilyn Carlson - John Carlson; Jacksonville School Of Br | 62.70%
| 1.94 |
Sandy Gilbert - Fred Gilbert; Kings Point Duplicate | 61.14%
| 3.29 |
Doris Fairgrieve - Virginia P. Lindley; Briddge In The Clouds | 60.39%
| 1.97 |
David Coles - Claudia Coles; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 59.75%
| 2.47 |
Rosemary Marble - Judy Miller; Briddge In The Clouds | 59.28%
| 1.85 |
Robert Malone - Christopher Felker; Jacksonville School Of Br | 59.13%
| 1.39 |
Greg McKeown - George Green; Kings Point Duplicate | 57.67%
| 1.88 |
Jane Thompson - Pat Williams; Briddge In The Clouds | 57.46%
| 1.25 |
Jane Philip - Jerry Brenner; Jacksonville School Of Br | 57.18%
| 1.97 |
Francis "Frank" Burke - Art Corsano; Briddge In The Clouds | 57.04%
| 1.48 |
Marylou Anderson - Marion Diefendorf; Briddge In The Clouds | 55.87%
| 1.11 |
Jean Niedorf - Mark Segal; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 55.58%
| 0.83 |
Judith Loeb - Ronald Loeb; Briddge In The Clouds | 54.28%
| 0.62 |
Susan Taylor - Carolyn Reed; Tampa Bay Bridge Center | 51.88%
| |
---|
Monday AM Limited Pairs
- 25.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.28 |
Marilyn Pikor - Roger Pikor; Lake County DBC | 63.89%
| 2.46 |
Tom Cook - Anita Combes; Lake County DBC | 62.04%
| 1.85 |
Evelyn Leamon - Gert Wagner; Naples Bridge Center | 61.27%
| 1.38 |
Jo Deak - Lynn Crouch; Lake County DBC | 60.19%
| 1.04 |
Martha Skewes - Martha Treiber; Naples Bridge Center | 59.76%
| 0.84 |
Mike Fish - Betsy Bunting; Naples Bridge Center | 59.52%
| 0.85 |
Jon Bentley - Nancy Bentley; Lake County DBC | 59.49%
| 0.84 |
Marybeth Lindung - Jack Lindung; Naples Bridge Center | 58.08%
| 1.01 |
Barbara Kinsella - Georgelle Burns; Naples Bridge Center | 54.42%
| 0.76 |
Nancy Braverman - Evelyn Grant; Naples Bridge Center | 54.08%
| 0.60 |
Linda Spencer - Phyllis Cross; Lake County DBC | 52.08%
| 0.43 |
Carla Ronca - Reeva Munday; Lake County DBC | 51.85%
| |
---|
Monday AFT Open Pairs
- 564.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 24.19 |
Alina Castells - Karl Perkins; Friendship Bridge Club | 71.04%
| 18.14 |
Kenneth Ross - Suzan Ross; Solivita Bridge Club | 70.42%
| 15.11 |
Anne Scornavacca - Lynn Downing; Khatib Bridge & Educatioi | 70.14%
| 10.21 |
Susan Gilison - Barbara Mendelsohn; Temple Sinai | 70.02%
| 11.33 |
Donna Devine - Cecily Larmon; Khatib Bridge & Educatioi | 69.91%
| 9.99 |
Steve Kimmel - Chris Peters; Amelia Island | 69.90%
| 4.31 |
Kenneth Rosenthal - Leslie Paul; The Bidding Box | 69.69%
| 6.37 |
Carol Spector - Judy Echenberg; Temple Sinai | 69.10%
| 7.49 |
Shirley Holt - Ethel Cronshaw; Sebring Bridge Club | 68.60%
| 2.42 |
Shirley Irish - Peggy Weibel; McGregor Point BC | 68.06%
| 2.11 |
Bob Lurie - Joe Degaetano; Boca Raton DBC | 67.56%
| 2.11 |
James Sampson - Marjorie Wilpon; St Catherine DBC | 67.56%
| 2.16 |
Steven Cohn - Clifford Rhein; Clearwater Bridge Center | 67.47%
| 1.78 |
Sellers McKee - Arthur Seigenfeld; St Catherine DBC | 67.26%
| 1.61 |
Liz Saxon - Jim Saxon; Amelia Island | 67.20%
| 2.16 |
Garry Schuemann - Virginia Schuemann; Naples Bridge Center | 67.03%
| 3.59 |
Leslie Hiller - Judy Moore; Friendly Duplicate | 66.67%
| 1.97 |
Betty Morgan - Anita Ritchin; St Augustine DBC | 66.20%
| 5.62 |
Dan Weiss - Larry Polacheck; Bridge Club of Naples | 65.74%
| 2.36 |
Michael Campbell - John Sullivan; Bonita Bridge | 65.74%
| 2.16 |
Bernard Goldstein - Alan Byrne; Daytona Metropolitan BC | 65.38%
| 1.88 |
David Waltz - Ahmed Soliman; St Catherine DBC | 65.18%
| 2.53 |
Tom Suter - Mel Volmert; Marco Island DBC | 65.07%
| 1.97 |
Joanne Glazebrook - Joann Seagly; Venice Nokomis DBC | 64.96%
| 1.78 |
Joyce Sillins - Peter Pivko; St Catherine DBC | 64.88%
| 4.21 |
Ian Towner - Sandy Towner; New Smyrna Beach BC | 64.85%
| 1.38 |
Carole Maeder - Penny Jones; Bonita Bridge | 64.81%
| 1.88 |
Audrey Kurland - Frank Hacker; McGregor Point BC | 64.58%
| 3.16 |
Dave Blakeslee - Pat Blakeslee; Marco Island DBC | 64.43%
| 2.44 |
Charles Hemm - Patrick Wallace; Boca Grande DBC | 64.39%
| 1.78 |
Bob Jones - Jeff Pearce; Amelia Island | 64.37%
| 1.97 |
Bonnie Deutsch - Erryl Olan; Boca Raton DBC | 64.29%
| 2.16 |
J Robinson - Sally Saron; Margret Bridge Club | 64.26%
| 2.44 |
Ron Raedeke - Martha Nestor; Boca Grande DBC | 64.20%
| 2.25 |
Thomas Mangold Jr - Joseph Glazar; Citrus Bridge | 64.10%
| 2.06 |
Bill Clarke - Malca Flasterstein; Friendship Bridge Club | 64.09%
| 1.78 |
Virginia Moore - Tommie Anglemyer; Bridge Deck Of Naples | 64.03%
| 1.88 |
Kevin Bathurst - Stephanie Flinn; Mandell JCC PBG | 63.99%
| 1.88 |
Paul Swanson - John Solodar; Mandell JCC PBG | 63.99%
| 1.77 |
Bill Procter - Jane Krangle; Marco Island DBC | 63.68%
| 1.59 |
Marti Cowie - Sylvia Christian; Citrus Bridge Club | 63.64%
| 1.97 |
Joyce Snodgrass - Barbara Lyon; Khatib Bridge & Educatioi | 63.57%
| 2.16 |
Jean Toone - Kay Jones; Marion Oaks | 63.57%
| 1.88 |
Jim Loffree - Thomas Santarelli; Bridge Club of Naples | 63.43%
| 1.25 |
Bruce Lang - David Larson; St Catherine DBC | 63.10%
| 1.88 |
Micki Lassiter - Jill Weiss; Mandell JCC PBG | 63.10%
| 1.38 |
Lynne Taddei - Barbara Barreca; Khatib Bridge & Educatioi | 62.99%
| 1.97 |
James Swan - Peter Figdor; Bonita Bridge | 62.96%
| 2.16 |
June Byrne - Linda Miller; Daytona Metropolitan BC | 62.88%
| 2.16 |
Merle Gaaskjolen - Joan Gaaskjolen; Lake County DBC | 62.65%
| 1.38 |
Judy Gessner - Rosemary Tator; Boca Raton DBC | 62.50%
| 1.50 |
Jane Lothrop - Dale Clifford; Friendly Seniors | 62.50%
| 1.71 |
Dale Freeman - Susan Kett; Boca Grande DBC | 62.31%
| 1.32 |
Corey Krantz - Eileen Abramson; St Catherine DBC | 62.20%
| 1.69 |
Robert McInerny - Pat Krout; Keycard DBC | 62.20%
| 2.44 | |
---|