Total masterpoints: 671.30 earned by 206 players.
Total attendance: 155 tables.
1 16.49 Patrice Roy, Sherbrooke QC
2 16.49 Helene Mathieu, Sherbrooke QC
3 16.39 Serge Chevalier, Laval QC
4 16.39 Paul Klarreich, Miami FL
5 14.74 George Retek, Montreal QC
6 13.84 Alan Cohen,
7 12.11 Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN
8 12.11 Roger Anderson, Eagan MN
9 11.80 Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA
10 11.00 Mary Savko, Tequesta FL
11 11.00 Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL
12 10.53 Terri Verret, Montreal QC
13 10.53 Sarko Kassabian, Saint-Laurent QC
14 10.53 Pierre Daigneault, Montreal QC
15 10.53 Maryse Hambrick, Saint-Laurent QC
16 10.05 Martin Robins, Delray Beach FL
17 9.95 Robert Ramos, Fort Lauderdale FL
18 9.45 William Sharp, Embrun ON
19 9.45 Germain Perron, Orleans ON
20 8.96 Molly O'Neill, Fort Lauderdale FL
21 8.96 Michael Wolf, Fort Lauderdale FL
22 8.76 Kathy Logue, Davie FL
23 8.76 Jakob Kristinsson, Deerfield Beach FL
24 8.25 Stanley Adelman, North Hills NY
25 8.25 Shelly Salvi, Pompano Beach FL
26 8.25 Roger Maurer Jr, Deerfield Beach FL
27 8.25 John Black, Deerfield Beach FL
28 7.20 Sandra Juhansoo, Boca Raton FL
29 6.78 Martin Feinroth, Hollywood FL
30 6.40 Paula Michalik, Albert Bridge NS
31 6.40 Beatrix Oram, Roxboro QC
32 6.30 Madeleine Pilon, Ottawa ON
33 6.30 Lise Simoneau, Rockland ON
34 6.19 Terry Patton, Selbyville DE
35 6.19 Peter Jargowsky, Boca Raton FL
36 6.19 Gordon Deckelbaum, Hollywood FL
37 5.21 Marlene Solender, Tamarac FL
38 5.17 Robert Cloutier, Tamarac FL
39 5.14 Steven Rellis, Warminster PA
40 5.14 Harriet Rellis, Warminster PA
41 5.04 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL
42 5.04 Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON
43 4.94 Donald Levy, Tamarac FL
44 4.74 Diana Schwartz, Delray Beach FL
45 4.68 Nicole Thibault, Laval QC
46 4.64 Susanne Durst, Katonah NY
47 4.64 Laurence Dusty, West Palm Beach FL
48 4.64 Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL
49 4.64 Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL
50 3.96 Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC
51 3.75 Steven Hudson, Highland Beach FL
52 3.75 Robert Buchner, Coral Springs FL
53 3.75 Kevin Kurtz, Boca Raton FL
54 3.75 Donald Toner, Margate FL
55 3.67 Janet Colchamiro, Delray Beach FL
56 3.67 Elaine Katzman, Boynton Beach FL
57 3.67 Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL
58 3.65 Carmela Knauer, Fort Lauderdale FL
59 3.62 Renee Bonenfant, Laval QC
60 3.62 Christine Converse, Castleton NY
61 3.62 Carol Airst, Fredericton NB
62 3.62 Alex Hallenstein, Delray Beach FL
63 3.52 Suzanne Faucher, Saint-Sauveur QC
64 3.35 Marc Serraf, Toronto ON
65 3.21 Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC
66 3.17 Keith Gellman, Fort Lauderdale FL
67 3.09 Risto Ylipelkonen, West Palm Bch FL
68 3.09 Pauli Hietanen, Palm Beach FL
69 2.98 Margot Plunkett, Boca Raton FL
70 2.98 Devorah Castor, Deerfield Beach FL
71 2.75 Mary Gorkin, Boca Raton FL
72 2.75 Kenneth Kadis, Boca Raton FL
73 2.75 Elayne Kadis, Boca Raton FL
74 2.75 Bernard Gorkin, Boca Raton FL
75 2.74 Renee Hetu, Ottawa Orleans ON
76 2.74 Nicole Parker, Embrun ON
77 2.72 Robert Lyrette, Boucherville QC
78 2.72 Janine Gauthier, Briny Breezes FL
79 2.72 Hannah Rabinowitz, Manalapan FL
80 2.64 Rhoda Levine, Tamarac FL
81 2.64 Diane Stern, Weston FL
82 2.51 Steven Appel, Pompano Beach FL
83 2.51 Mickey Levenson, Port St Lucie FL
84 2.46 Gila Guttmann, Boca Raton FL
85 2.46 Bernice Zarchin, Pompano Beach FL
86 2.30 Marsha German, Sunrise FL
87 2.19 Sunny Burt,
88 2.14 Eileen Rieback, Coral Springs FL
89 2.14 David Rieback, Coral Springs FL
90 2.09 Loretta Westler, Philadelphia PA
91 2.09 James Miller, Wilton Manors FL
92 2.05 Victoria Anderson, Lighthouse Pt FL
93 2.05 Loretta Malafronte, Pompano Beach FL
94 2.04 Theodore Catino, Delray Beach FL
95 2.04 Julie Jawor, Boynton Beach FL
96 2.04 Debbie Robins, Delray Beach FL
97 2.04 Christina Noto, Lake Worth FL
98 2.02 Marcie Avrith, Dol-Des-Ormeaux QC
99 2.02 Joan Stulginskas, Dol-Des-Ormeaux QC
100 2.01 Muriel Meisler, Tamarac FL
101 2.01 Ike Golden, Tamarac FL
102 1.96 Theresa Hernandez, Hillsboro Beach FL
103 1.85 Paula Mann, Boca Raton FL
104 1.85 Larry Mann, Boca Raton FL
105 1.85 Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA
106 1.72 Paula Gold Chalef, Boca Raton FL
107 1.72 Arnold Federman, Boynton Beach FL
108 1.68 Susan Rutstein, Boca Raton FL
109 1.68 Gail Lauterstein, Boca Raton FL
110 1.61 Trudy Bell, Fort Lauderdale FL
111 1.61 Marie Poirier, Parkland FL
112 1.61 Janis Bonvino, Margate FL
113 1.61 Edward Rauch, Fort Lauderdale FL
114 1.59 Harvey Hoffenberg, Wilton Manors FL
115 1.57 Doris Lawrence, Pembroke Pines FL
116 1.54 Jean Spector, Tamarac FL
117 1.47 Jack Price, Freeport NY
118 1.47 Jack Harris, Manhasset NY
119 1.45 Donna Holt, Gallatin TN
120 1.45 Donald Holt, Gallatin TN
121 1.44 Sherry Miller, Thornhill ON
122 1.39 Kenneth McPeak, Lebanon TN
123 1.39 Diana McPeak, Lebanon TN
124 1.36 Terry McBride, Pompano Beach FL
125 1.34 Robert Greenburg, Reston VA
126 1.34 Denny Daigle,
127 1.26 Diane Dadiskos, Boca Raton FL
128 1.26 Dale Shepherd, Delray Beach FL
129 1.20 Theresa Waltz, Manchester CT
130 1.20 Nancy Kalow, New York NY
131 1.20 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL
132 1.20 Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL
133 1.20 Juan Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL
134 1.20 David Waltz, Manchester CT
135 1.20 Ahmed Yousry, West Palm Beach FL
136 1.20 Ahmed Soliman, Henderson NV
137 1.16 Barbara Tate, Plantation FL
138 1.16 Ann-Marie Dwane, Brossard QC
139 1.11 Michael Ann Katovsky, Weston FL
140 1.11 Elizabeth Potter, Weston FL
141 1.04 Risa Grossman, Roslyn NY
142 1.04 Lewis Grossman, Roslyn NY
143 1.04 Joan Gowder, Tamarac FL
144 1.02 Rose Simon, Pompano Beach FL
145 1.01 Philip Rogerson, Fort Washington MD
146 1.01 James Nyquist, Pompano Beach FL
147 0.99 Rosalie Lipson, Pompano Beach FL
148 0.99 Peggy Muschett, Fort Lauderdale FL
149 0.99 Mark Zivian, Coral Springs FL
150 0.95 Sharon Kashen, Delray Beach FL
151 0.95 Donna Greenberg, Delray Beach FL
152 0.90 T Fitzsimmons, Davie FL
153 0.90 Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL
154 0.90 Sedat Nassi, Aventura FL
155 0.90 Ronald Weissberger, Fort Lauderdale FL
156 0.90 Nancy Benamati, Delray Beach FL
157 0.90 Marilyn Aarons-Guttman, North York ON
158 0.90 Margery Pecoraro, Delray Beach FL
159 0.90 M David Guttman, North York ON
160 0.90 Lita Talus, Boynton Beach FL
161 0.90 Karen Aiello, Laguna Woods CA
162 0.90 John Bortins, Delray Beach FL
163 0.90 Gerty Nassi, Aventura FL
164 0.90 Gail Hanson, Deerfield Beach FL
165 0.90 Benjamin Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL
166 0.82 Rochelle Mandelbaum, Hollywood FL
167 0.82 Joseph Sokoloff, Hollywood FL
168 0.77 Jerry Podolsky, Pompano Bch FL
169 0.77 Elaine Winter, Coconut Creek FL
170 0.67 Debby Kaplan, North York ON
171 0.67 Brenda Goldstein, Toronto ON
172 0.66 Terry Gandell, Deerfield Beach FL
173 0.66 Marilyn Godel, Hampstead QC
174 0.65 Lionel Woolfson, Lauderhill FL
175 0.65 Hermoine Balph, Fort Lauderdale FL
176 0.65 Ana Selechnik, Miami FL
177 0.60 Sylvia Oliver, Boca Raton FL
178 0.60 Roger Price, Millerton NY
179 0.60 Linda Green, Delray Beach FL
180 0.60 James Sampson, Lake Worth FL
181 0.60 Geri Obler, Great Neck NY
182 0.60 Gary Moll, Lighthouse Pt FL
183 0.60 Eileen Abramson, Palm Beach FL
184 0.60 Dee Kirkbride, Delray Beach FL
185 0.60 Bernard Boucher, Pompano Beach FL
186 0.60 Arnie Obler, Great Neck NY
187 0.59 Michael Borushok, Davie FL
188 0.57 Steve Surasky, Boynton Beach FL
189 0.50 Mindy Aiken, Fort Lauderdale FL
190 0.50 Jesse Laird, Fort Lauderdale FL
191 0.49 Emily Gardner, Palm Beach FL
192 0.47 Marsha Elser, Bal Harbour FL
193 0.47 Larry Smith, Toronto ON
194 0.43 Allen Bozek, Fort Lauderdale FL
195 0.30 Sy Karlin, Boynton Beach FL
196 0.30 Shirley Goldstein, Boca Raton FL
197 0.30 Mike Geaney, Nahant MA
198 0.30 Merle Lundy, Cooper City FL
199 0.30 Lois Lang, Poughkeepsie NY
200 0.30 Joanne Gatewood, Plantation FL
201 0.30 James Land, Boynton Beach FL
202 0.30 Jack Lessing, Fort Lauderdale FL
203 0.30 Edmund Lundy, Cooper City FL
204 0.30 Dianne Arman, Brighton MI
205 0.30 David Copi, Ann Arbor MI
206 0.30 Barbara Copi, Ann Arbor MI
|