Thu Aft Open Pairs
- 39.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.19 |
Rosalind Elk - Jo Ann Van Delft; Rockland | 64.17%
| 6.89 |
Joel Lipset - Linda Endy; Bridge Table | 63.23%
| 5.17 |
Joseph Farruggio - David Karpel; Glen Rock | 61.61%
| 3.88 |
Michelle Lanigan - John Clark; Bridge Table | 61.33%
| 2.91 |
Neale Van Delft - Robert Hodesblatt; Rockland | 61.25%
| 2.18 |
Miyoko Boswell - John Klaus; Bridge Table | 61.19%
| 1.64 |
Gruna Selby - Sandy Burns; Glen Rock | 61.01%
| 1.54 |
Joan Occhipinti - Cyndi Morrissey; Bridge Table | 59.76%
| 1.18 |
Saurav Dutta - Robert Orne; Rockland | 59.58%
| 1.59 |
Sally Title - Susan Shechtman; West Hartford | 59.58%
| 2.07 |
Maureen Kennedy - Mary Beck; Bridge Table | 57.23%
| 1.55 |
Clay Reynolds - Andrea Hershan; Glen Rock | 56.25%
| 1.16 |
Carol Tellar - Linda Kesselman; West Hartford | 55.83%
| 0.87 |
James Niegocki - Agnes Ereki; Rockland | 52.50%
| 0.69 |
Robert Tellar - Joseph Peled; West Hartford | 50.42%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Invitational
- 12.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.45 |
Lynn Reilly - Joan Bergen; Wee Burn | 60.84%
| 2.27 |
Ed Meyer - Bob Smith; Wee Burn | 59.09%
| 2.27 |
Marilyn Tjader - Martha Hathaway; Wee Burn | 59.09%
| 1.46 |
Meredith Dunne - Karen Barrett; Wee Burn | 57.95%
| 1.09 |
Mim Moynihan - Stacey Weiss; Wee Burn | 57.69%
| 0.87 |
David Blackburn - Linda Green; Wee Burn | 56.63%
| 0.71 |
Rufus Cole - Ron Kahan; Wee Burn | 54.92%
| 0.51 |
Marilyn Giannos - Donna Christensen; Wee Burn | 54.73%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Open Pairs Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Neale Van Delft - Robert Hodesblatt; Rockland | 61.25%
| 1.18 | Saurav Dutta - Robert Orne; Rockland | 59.58%
| 0.85 | John Kesecki - Dan Peters; Rockland | 55.42%
| 0.64 | Allan Berkun - Gerry Rodman; Rockland | 48.33%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Rosalind Elk - Jo Ann Van Delft; Rockland | 64.17%
| 1.18 | Bob Zollner - Gerald Freel; Rockland | 57.92%
| 0.85 | Sheldon Schneider - Marlene Case; Rockland | 57.50%
| 0.69 | James Niegocki - Agnes Ereki; Rockland | 52.50%
| 0.48 | Arnold Lawsky - Doris Schleifer; Rockland | 43.75%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Joseph Farruggio - David Karpel; Glen Rock | 61.61%
| 1.38 | Gruna Selby - Sandy Burns; Glen Rock | 61.01%
| 0.99 | Wayne Carr - Rena Harris; Glen Rock | 58.04%
| 0.69 | Robert Olsen - Lenore Server; Glen Rock | 56.55%
| 0.64 | Joann Krey - Barbara Infeld; Glen Rock | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Madeleine Herbert - Betty Hough; Glen Rock | 59.52%
| 1.38 | Ron Nelken - Robert Zeckhauser; Glen Rock | 58.63%
| 0.99 | Irwin Miller - Cheryl Porter-Garofalo; Glen Rock | 58.33%
| 0.69 | Clay Reynolds - Andrea Hershan; Glen Rock | 56.25%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Joel Lipset - Linda Endy; Bridge Table | 63.23%
| 1.58 | Miyoko Boswell - John Klaus; Bridge Table | 61.19%
| 1.13 | Joan Occhipinti - Cyndi Morrissey; Bridge Table | 59.76%
| 0.79 | Linda Connolly - John Dudas; Bridge Table | 56.22%
| 0.49 | Linda Dudas - Lynn Gligor; Bridge Table | 55.55%
| 0.38 | Martin Gilbert - Phyllis Schreier; Bridge Table | 53.18%
| 0.59 | Pat Torraco - Dan Leib; Bridge Table | 50.24%
| 0.42 | Giri Giridhar - Andy Konstandt; Bridge Table | 43.75%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Michelle Lanigan - John Clark; Bridge Table | 61.33%
| 1.58 | Suzanne Curtis - Brian Kruse; Bridge Table | 59.38%
| 1.13 | Andrew Lohan - Lee Wilson; Bridge Table | 57.72%
| 0.94 | Maureen Kennedy - Mary Beck; Bridge Table | 57.23%
| 0.47 | Jack Forbes - Debbie Tzimoulis; Bridge Table | 56.27%
| 0.66 | Pearl J. Caine - Marion Rabinowe; Bridge Table | 49.78%
| 0.47 | Harriet Gardner - Ellie France; Bridge Table | 48.90%
| 0.33 | Yong Ok Son - Nelson Lee; Bridge Table | 47.66%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Sally Title - Susan Shechtman; West Hartford | 59.58%
| 1.11 | Toby Schuman - Selma Moffie; West Hartford | 52.50%
| 0.80 | Louis Brown - Trudi Brown; West Hartford | 51.67%
| 0.69 | Robert Tellar - Joseph Peled; West Hartford | 50.42%
| 0.48 | Barbara Falkin - Howard Falkin; West Hartford | 47.50%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Elizabeth Maher - Stanley Kerry; West Hartford | 59.58%
| 1.11 | Frankie Brown - JoAnn Scata; West Hartford | 58.33%
| 0.80 | Carol Tellar - Linda Kesselman; West Hartford | 55.83%
| |
---|
Thu Aft Invitational Thursday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.73 | Lynn Reilly - Joan Bergen; Wee Burn | 60.84%
| 1.21 | Ed Meyer - Bob Smith; Wee Burn | 59.09%
| 0.87 | Mim Moynihan - Stacey Weiss; Wee Burn | 57.69%
| 0.61 | Jim Metzger - Betsy Philips; Wee Burn | 52.27%
| 0.35 | David Mordy - Elouise Spelbrink; Wee Burn | 51.05%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.73 | Marilyn Tjader - Martha Hathaway; Wee Burn | 59.09%
| 1.21 | Meredith Dunne - Karen Barrett; Wee Burn | 57.95%
| 0.87 | David Blackburn - Linda Green; Wee Burn | 56.63%
| 0.71 | Rufus Cole - Ron Kahan; Wee Burn | 54.92%
| 0.51 | Marilyn Giannos - Donna Christensen; Wee Burn | 54.73%
| 0.36 | Mary Richardson - Betty Hodgman; Wee Burn | 51.89%
| 0.36 | Gloria Hayes - Kris Freres; Wee Burn | 50.57%
| |
---|