Mon Aft Open Pairs
- 75.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 14.32 |
Martin Singer - Myron Rimer; Rockland | 66.92%
| 10.74 |
David Katzen - Steve Swiss; Sparta | 66.67%
| 7.05 |
Barbara Thompson - Jeanne Zendman; Greenwich YWCA | 65.18%
| 7.05 |
Jerry Jacobs - Susan Vock; Greenwich YWCA | 65.18%
| 4.53 |
Wayne Carr - Rena Harris; Glen Rock | 64.96%
| 3.40 |
George Holland - Richard Fronapfel; Newtown | 64.73%
| 8.41 |
Joel Lipset - Joann Krey; Ridgewood | 64.17%
| 6.31 |
Martin Gilbert - John Klaus; Bridge Table | 63.26%
| 4.73 |
Joan Occhipinti - John Clark; Ridgewood | 62.08%
| 3.55 |
Sylvia Schaumberger - Felice Morris; Rockland | 62.00%
| 2.66 |
Ben Briggs - Ron Kahan; Come Play Bridge | 61.67%
| 2.00 |
Pat Crouse - Hilary Michaels; Come Play Bridge | 61.25%
| 2.16 |
Renee Danziger - Michael Camp; Glen Rock | 60.98%
| 1.51 |
Alan Blake - Joanne Klaus; Bridge Table | 60.80%
| 1.69 |
Ruth Bernstein - Steven Sundheimer; Rockland | 60.75%
| 2.16 |
Lorna Weinstock - Cyndi Morrissey; Bridge Table | 60.04%
| 1.59 |
Evan Dean - Janice Dean; Come Play Bridge | 60.00%
| 1.51 |
Nancy Bentley - Marie Coviello; Newtown | 59.91%
| 1.97 |
Sandra Sobel - Irving Rosenthal; West Hartford | 59.87%
| 1.08 |
Russ Sackowitz - Marti Molwitz; Newtown | 59.36%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 0-750 Pairs
- 13.5 Tables | MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score | 2.26 |
Felix Springer - Alan Mendelson; Hartford | 63.85%
| 1.70 |
Roz Sternberg - Fran Weiner; Hartford | 63.67%
| 1.27 |
Betty Kerber - Don Muller; Hartford | 60.57%
| 1.77 |
Mary Sullivan - Rick Sullivan; Hartford | 60.03%
| 1.33 |
Wayne Sherman - Xenia Coulter; Hartford | 56.52%
| 1.00 |
Kathleen Fahey - Judy Goff; Hartford | 55.95%
| 0.75 |
Diane Nattrass - Barbara Anderson; Hartford | 53.55%
| 0.85 |
Debbie Katz - Linda Levin; Hartford | 53.42%
| 0.45 |
Mike Winterfield - Maureen Mullane; Hartford | 51.97%
| 0.64 |
Pamela Lombardo - Lynda Blessing; Hartford | 50.86%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 399er Pairs
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.43 |
Katherine Coogan - Ceil Collopy; Diane's Pok | 65.50%
| 1.07 |
Barbara Mindel - William Hannon; Diane's Pok | 62.00%
| 0.80 |
Matt Deen - Irene Deen; Diane's Pok | 54.50%
| 1.21 |
Tim Collopy - Alan Gamble; Diane's Pok | 53.50%
| 0.91 |
Mary Ann Schetter - Sharon Haugh; Diane's Pok | 52.00%
| 0.98 |
Ilene Goldman - Judy Douglass; Diane's Pok | 49.00%
| 0.51 |
Betty Hotchkiss - Walter Kurkela; Diane's Pok | 48.50%
| 0.65 |
Dianne Montague - Edie Ellis; Diane's Pok | 43.50%
| 0.65 |
Dottie Pizzarelli - Pat Richardson; Diane's Pok | 43.50%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 199er Pairs
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.59 |
Rosemarie Page - Sandra Seltzer; Rockland | 60.71%
| 1.28 |
Marilyn Fiedler - Bill Hans; Rockland | 58.33%
| 0.89 |
Carolyn Handloser - Ellen Stevens; Rockland | 56.85%
| 0.96 |
Debbie Bell - Leonora Schneider; Rockland | 56.25%
| 0.72 |
Toby Fleishman - Ella Rudin; Rockland | 55.95%
| 0.40 |
Jamie Silverstein - Linda Russin; Rockland | 53.87%
| 0.92 |
Vivian Katz - Joanna Landau; Rockland | 52.68%
| 0.69 |
Barbara Kraft - Gale Gottlieb; Rockland | 52.38%
| 0.52 |
Alan Fleishman - Daniel Seltzer; Rockland | 47.02%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 49er Pairs
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | Names | Score | 0.92 |
Midge Ryan - Jeanann Heise; Newtown | 61.63%
| 0.69 |
Frans Ertman - Liz Land; Newtown | 55.29%
| 0.59 |
Ann Small - Rita Seclow; Newtown | 55.00%
| |
---|
Mon Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Wayne Carr - Rena Harris; Glen Rock | 64.96%
| 1.51 | Gerald Goodman - Charlotte Davidson; Glen Rock | 58.71%
| 1.08 | Mark Goodman - Roger Nortman; Glen Rock | 56.25%
| 0.98 | William Swartchild III - Vivian Grossman; Glen Rock | 55.68%
| 0.43 | Gruna Selby - Rhoda Paul; Glen Rock | 55.30%
| 0.69 | Gloria Anton - Robert Sterling; Glen Rock | 49.05%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Renee Danziger - Michael Camp; Glen Rock | 60.98%
| 1.51 | Robert Olsen - Joanne Salomon; Glen Rock | 60.23%
| 1.08 | Betty Ann Smith - Marilyn Schor; Glen Rock | 57.58%
| 0.76 | Samuel Baskinger - Sandy Burns; Glen Rock | 56.82%
| 0.98 | Fira Gelvan - Ada Cascone; Glen Rock | 54.17%
| 0.69 | Annie Stein - Sue Kang; Glen Rock | 48.67%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Joel Lipset - Joann Krey; Ridgewood | 64.17%
| 1.11 | Joan Occhipinti - John Clark; Ridgewood | 62.08%
| 0.80 | Suzanne De Puyt - Neale Van Delft; Ridgewood | 52.92%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Lee Wilson - Andrew Lohan; Ridgewood | 58.75%
| 1.11 | Lynn Gligor - Kathleen Manzi; Ridgewood | 57.50%
| 0.80 | Jo Ann Van Delft - Gary Schneider; Ridgewood | 53.33%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Martin Singer - Myron Rimer; Rockland | 66.92%
| 1.18 | Sylvia Schaumberger - Felice Morris; Rockland | 62.00%
| 0.85 | Gerry Rodman - David Ganin; Rockland | 53.42%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Ruth Bernstein - Steven Sundheimer; Rockland | 60.75%
| 1.18 | Dan Peters - Neil Gordon; Rockland | 57.75%
| 0.85 | Gerald Freel - John Kesecki; Rockland | 55.67%
| 0.64 | Allan Braunstein - Norman Hamer; Rockland | 50.17%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Martin Gilbert - John Klaus; Bridge Table | 63.26%
| 1.51 | Alan Blake - Joanne Klaus; Bridge Table | 60.80%
| 1.08 | Irwin Miller - Miyoko Boswell; Bridge Table | 58.90%
| 0.76 | Clay Reynolds - Andrea Hershan; Bridge Table | 55.49%
| 0.47 | Linda Connolly - Debbie Tzimoulis; Bridge Table | 54.73%
| 0.42 | Richard Nathan - Robert Sorce; Bridge Table | 52.84%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Lorna Weinstock - Cyndi Morrissey; Bridge Table | 60.04%
| 1.51 | Kathleen Lathrop - Sam Ghosh; Bridge Table | 59.09%
| 1.08 | Jack Forbes - Michelle Lanigan; Bridge Table | 57.77%
| 0.98 | Eiko Shimoyama - Kayoko Nishitani; Bridge Table | 53.79%
| 0.69 | Lori Sundstrom - Mary Beck; Bridge Table | 51.33%
| 0.49 | Cecily Palludan - Bill Patterson; Bridge Table | 51.14%
| 0.34 | Phil Waxberg - Herb Cohen; Bridge Table | 50.95%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Evan Dean - Janice Dean; Come Play Bridge | 60.00%
| 1.11 | Diane Storey - Raquel Stabinski-Leib; Come Play Bridge | 53.75%
| 0.80 | Jonathan Jankus - Kim Smith; Come Play Bridge | 50.83%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Ben Briggs - Ron Kahan; Come Play Bridge | 61.67%
| 1.11 | Pat Crouse - Hilary Michaels; Come Play Bridge | 61.25%
| 0.80 | Rebecca Jacobson - Jan White; Come Play Bridge | 53.33%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | David Katzen - Steve Swiss; Sparta | 66.67%
| 1.32 | Michael Perkons - Daniel Lubetkin; Sparta | 57.41%
| 0.94 | Helen Duncan - Beverly Higgins; Sparta | 56.48%
| 0.66 | Susan Green - Mary Crowe; Sparta | 48.61%
| 0.55 | Richard Messer - Gene Kohler; Sparta | 48.15%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Sandra Sobel - Irving Rosenthal; West Hartford | 59.87%
| 1.38 | Louis Brown - Werner Schuele; West Hartford | 59.18%
| 0.99 | Mary Eisenberg - Michele Raviele; West Hartford | 51.86%
| 0.69 | Pat Roth - Inge Schuele; West Hartford | 50.79%
| 0.55 | Carol Tellar - Robert Tellar; West Hartford | 49.15%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | George Holland - Richard Fronapfel; Newtown | 64.73%
| 1.51 | Nancy Bentley - Marie Coviello; Newtown | 59.91%
| 1.08 | Russ Sackowitz - Marti Molwitz; Newtown | 59.36%
| 0.79 | Linda Dale Mulholland - Rosemary Benedict; Newtown | 58.55%
| 0.55 | Gary Miyashiro - Beth Schweitzer; Newtown | 51.82%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Barbara Thompson - Jeanne Zendman; Greenwich YWCA | 65.18%
| 1.32 | Joan Carter - Marie Futia; Greenwich YWCA | 55.95%
| 0.94 | Ruth Newberg - Jean Raben; Greenwich YWCA | 50.60%
| 0.66 | Carol Cram - Penny Foote; Greenwich YWCA | 50.00%
| 0.32 | Sandy Schaffir - Kurt Schaffir; Greenwich YWCA | 47.02%
| 0.32 | Ann Barton - Barbara Leon; Greenwich YWCA | 47.02%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Jerry Jacobs - Susan Vock; Greenwich YWCA | 65.18%
| 1.32 | Judith Crystal - Dottie Carpenter; Greenwich YWCA | 56.55%
| 0.94 | Jay Force - Elliot Ranard; Greenwich YWCA | 52.38%
| 0.66 | Doris Greenwald - Terry Lubman; Greenwich YWCA | 51.49%
| 0.63 | Sheila Katz - Donna Malitzis; Greenwich YWCA | 47.62%
| 0.63 | Ann Echedy - Ann Scheuer; Greenwich YWCA | 47.62%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 0-750 Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.18 | Felix Springer - Alan Mendelson; Hartford | 63.85%
| 0.83 | Betty Kerber - Don Muller; Hartford | 60.57%
| 0.89 | Mary Sullivan - Rick Sullivan; Hartford | 60.03%
| 0.62 | Diane Nattrass - Barbara Anderson; Hartford | 53.55%
| 0.45 | Mike Winterfield - Maureen Mullane; Hartford | 51.97%
| 0.31 | Deborah Walsh - Lester Lipsky; Hartford | 49.97%
| 0.39 | Kelley Bonn - Maribeth Macko; Hartford | 47.05%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | 7 | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.18 | Roz Sternberg - Fran Weiner; Hartford | 63.67%
| 0.89 | Wayne Sherman - Xenia Coulter; Hartford | 56.52%
| 0.62 | Kathleen Fahey - Judy Goff; Hartford | 55.95%
| 0.45 | Debbie Katz - Linda Levin; Hartford | 53.42%
| 0.25 | Pamela Lombardo - Lynda Blessing; Hartford | 50.86%
| 0.25 | David Brandwein - Irwin Singer; Hartford | 50.86%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 399er Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.71 | Matt Deen - Irene Deen; Diane's Pok | 54.50%
| 0.61 | Tim Collopy - Alan Gamble; Diane's Pok | 53.50%
| 0.43 | Mary Ann Schetter - Sharon Haugh; Diane's Pok | 52.00%
| 0.45 | Ilene Goldman - Judy Douglass; Diane's Pok | 49.00%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.71 | Katherine Coogan - Ceil Collopy; Diane's Pok | 65.50%
| 0.50 | Barbara Mindel - William Hannon; Diane's Pok | 62.00%
| 0.57 | Ellen Norman - Anne Sewing; Diane's Pok | 45.00%
| 0.42 | Dianne Montague - Edie Ellis; Diane's Pok | 43.50%
| 0.42 | Dottie Pizzarelli - Pat Richardson; Diane's Pok | 43.50%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 199er Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Rosemarie Page - Sandra Seltzer; Rockland | 60.71%
| 0.60 | Debbie Bell - Leonora Schneider; Rockland | 56.25%
| 0.42 | Toby Fleishman - Ella Rudin; Rockland | 55.95%
| 0.28 | Beverly Yarkon - Marilyn Marber; Rockland | 52.68%
| 0.39 | Alan Fleishman - Daniel Seltzer; Rockland | 47.02%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.80 | Marilyn Fiedler - Bill Hans; Rockland | 58.33%
| 0.56 | Carolyn Handloser - Ellen Stevens; Rockland | 56.85%
| 0.40 | Jamie Silverstein - Linda Russin; Rockland | 53.87%
| 0.49 | Vivian Katz - Joanna Landau; Rockland | 52.68%
| 0.34 | Barbara Kraft - Gale Gottlieb; Rockland | 52.38%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 49er Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | Names | Score
| 0.59 | Midge Ryan - Jeanann Heise; Newtown | 61.63%
| 0.41 | Frans Ertman - Liz Land; Newtown | 55.29%
| 0.34 | Ann Small - Rita Seclow; Newtown | 55.00%
| |
---|