Total masterpoints: 1133.16 earned by 371 players.
Total attendance: 264 tables.
1 30.81 Maya Alela, Teec Nos Pos AZ
2 28.88 Arkadiusz Sitek, Ashland MA
3 22.94 Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA
4 22.19 Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA
5 21.66 Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA
6 21.18 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA
7 20.28 Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH
8 20.28 Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA
9 18.84 Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA
10 18.84 Amnon Gabay, Newton MA
11 18.70 Peter Manzon, Waltham MA
12 15.66 Tom Macbeth, Westford MA
13 15.58 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
14 15.35 Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA
15 14.03 Walter Lee, Sudbury MA
16 14.03 Melody Bi, Ashland MA
17 14.03 Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA
18 12.56 Rick Binder, Waltham MA
19 11.94 Xiaoqian Liu, Hudson MA
20 11.94 Maxim Siline, Hudson MA
21 11.90 Nancy Keller, West Newbury MA
22 11.90 Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA
23 10.49 Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA
24 10.16 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA
25 9.91 Steven Diamond, Shrewsbury MA
26 9.82 Adam Grossack, Newton MA
27 9.53 Andrew Hanes, Holliston MA
28 9.32 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA
29 9.32 Marina Polestra, Boston MA
30 8.89 Pete Matthews Jr, Canton MA
31 8.24 Reid Barton, Arlington MA
32 8.12 Maria Kawka, Bolton MA
33 8.12 Marek Kawka, Bolton MA
34 7.88 Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA
35 7.48 Venky Venkataramani, Andover MA
36 7.48 Ajit Pai, Mashua NH
37 7.35 Peter Blanshan, Chestnut Hill MA
38 7.35 Marilyn Wolman, Chestnut Hill MA
39 7.06 Glenn McIntyre, Bedford MA
40 7.06 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA
41 6.87 Skip Page, Rye NH
42 6.87 James Hickey, Londonderry NH
43 6.55 Joseph Foster, Framingham MA
44 6.55 Barry Herring, Wellesley MA
45 6.53 Nataly Goldin, Chestnut Hill MA
46 6.46 Alan Watson, Lexington MA
47 6.02 Kenneth Leon, Franklin MA
48 6.02 Jan Popiel, Lexington MA
49 5.75 Jori Grossack, Waban MA
50 5.63 Tom Seder, Belmont MA
51 5.41 Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA
52 5.41 Saul Agranoff, Waltham MA
53 5.34 Vincent Koon Kam King, Somerville MA
54 5.34 Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA
55 5.34 James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA
56 4.91 Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH
57 4.91 David Lawrence, Rochester NH
58 4.90 Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA
59 4.90 Phyllis McDevitt, Brookline MA
60 4.81 Chuck Greenslit, Framingham MA
61 4.67 Zachary Grossack, Newton MA
62 4.67 Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA
63 4.61 Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA
64 4.61 Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA
65 4.41 Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA
66 4.23 Carole Weinstein, Waltham MA
67 4.22 Rona Gugliemino, Berlin MA
68 4.22 Jeffrey Pickholtz, Marlborough MA
69 4.06 Richard Silverman, Waban MA
70 4.00 Pat Rathbone, Watertown MA
71 4.00 Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA
72 3.88 Michael Gorfinkle, Salem MA
73 3.88 Kenneth Coburn, Peabody MA
74 3.85 William Braucher, Billerica MA
75 3.85 Anita Taylor, Natick MA
76 3.73 R Krieg, Burlington MA
77 3.73 Paul Vena, Burlington MA
78 3.71 Donald Caplin, Waltham MA
79 3.68 Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA
80 3.59 Ruth Weston, Marshfield MA
81 3.59 Robert Carvin, North Easton MA
82 3.59 Linda Robinson, Arlington MA
83 3.59 Ken Newman,
84 3.59 Fredrick Magnus, Framingham MA
85 3.59 Eric Schwartz, Arlington MA
86 3.48 Bart Bussink, Cambridge MA
87 3.40 Abraham Fisher, Concord MA
88 3.33 Marianne Bechet, Chestnut Hill MA
89 3.30 Abhijit Dutta, New Haven CT
90 3.29 Florence Pressman, Lynn MA
91 3.29 Cookie Melanson, Peabody MA
92 3.27 Christina Parker, Newton Center MA
93 3.22 Sean Lu, Canton MA
94 3.22 Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH
95 3.22 Richard Healy, Northborough MA
96 3.22 Qingyan Yu, Andover MA
97 3.22 Nick Wang, Sharon MA
98 3.22 Lucy Hulse, Stoneham MA
99 3.22 Julia Qi Zhou, Mansfield MA
100 3.22 James Buss, Harwich Port MA
101 3.22 Emily Gardner, Holliston MA
102 3.22 Clayton Cox, Millbury MA
103 3.10 Susan Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA
104 3.08 Mark McKenzie, Shaftsbury VT
105 3.08 Ann McKenzie, Jaffrey NH
106 3.05 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA
107 3.05 Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA
108 3.03 Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA
109 3.03 Robert Derrah, Springfield MA
110 2.97 Ann Baum, Newton MA
111 2.90 Michael Lieberman, Medford MA
112 2.78 Marlene Yesley, Newton MA
113 2.75 Yanyan Liu, Wilmington MA
114 2.75 Sondra Caplin, Waltham MA
115 2.75 Dick Majcher, Woburn MA
116 2.70 Neil Montague, Swampscott MA
117 2.69 Ronald Mak, Manchester NH
118 2.69 Kay Watman, Londonderry NH
119 2.69 Jules Lemire, Manchester NH
120 2.69 Alice Bruist-Mak, Manchester NH
121 2.66 Roger Li, Boston MA
122 2.64 John Maselli, Providence RI
123 2.64 Alexander Levitsky, Providence RI
124 2.59 William Nason, Andover MA
125 2.59 Robert Leese, Amherst NH
126 2.45 Michael Stevens, Burlington MA
127 2.45 Harry Marsh, Waltham MA
128 2.41 Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA
129 2.36 Jennifer Eastman, Westwood MA
130 2.33 Samuel Hunt, Wellesley MA
131 2.33 Rob Russell, Middleton MA
132 2.33 Paul Durda, Needham MA
133 2.33 Henry Shulman, Newton MA
134 2.30 Steven Randle, West Glover VT
135 2.30 Karen Hewitt, Montpelier VT
136 2.28 Vikram Srimurthy, Brookline MA
137 2.28 Tom Breur, Cambridge MA
138 2.28 Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA
139 2.19 Michael Warning, Wilmot NH
140 2.19 Joe Watts, Grantham NH
141 2.19 Diana Lam, Boston MA
142 2.18 Susan Smith, Newington CT
143 2.18 Robert Gervis, West Newton MA
144 2.18 Michael Smith, Newington CT
145 2.17 Lotika Paintal, Lexington MA
146 2.10 Jacob Bast, Newton MA
147 2.10 Gary Bloomstone, Newton MA
148 1.97 Joyce Leary, Andover MA
149 1.92 Kathy Benjamin, Bedford MA
150 1.92 Edward Scolnick, Wayland MA
151 1.89 Kate King, Dorchester MA
152 1.89 Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA
153 1.89 Carol Reymos, Norwood MA
154 1.88 Steven Groag, Smithfield RI
155 1.88 Andrea Teacher, Waltham MA
156 1.82 Titian Bett, Winchester MA
157 1.82 Martha Bett, Winchester MA
158 1.82 Frederick Brown, Belmont MA
159 1.82 Constance Brown, Belmont MA
160 1.80 Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH
161 1.80 Allen Pattee, Manchester NH
162 1.77 Katherine Sachs, West Newton MA
163 1.76 Roger Zessis, Westwood MA
164 1.76 Robert Baum, Natick MA
165 1.76 David Aronson, Brookline MA
166 1.74 Darryl Tremelling, Ashland MA
167 1.72 Jonathan Hauke, Lexington MA
168 1.72 Janice Smola, Arlington MA
169 1.72 Brian Fisk, Boxborough MA
170 1.70 Peter Valiante, Grantham NH
171 1.70 Daniel Button, New London NH
172 1.70 Christiane Corcelle, Belmont MA
173 1.63 Timothy Hill, Wellesley MA
174 1.57 Marie Sengupta, Marlborough MA
175 1.57 Jane Adams, Lexington MA
176 1.55 Nancy Holczer, Newton MA
177 1.55 Linda Shyavitz, Newton MA
178 1.53 Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA
179 1.46 Mitchell Blaustein, Sharon MA
180 1.46 Hollie Blaustein, Sharon MA
181 1.44 Shirley Wagner, Fitchburg MA
182 1.44 Rachel Morton, Stoughton MA
183 1.44 Paul Babineau, Fitchburg MA
184 1.44 Janet Latour, Gardner MA
185 1.44 Deborah Ricci, Harvard MA
186 1.42 JiTu Nathwani, Chelmsford MA
187 1.42 Dorothy Briggs, Weston MA
188 1.41 Joanna Gleason, Chestnut Hill MA
189 1.41 Dick Wagman, Acton MA
190 1.41 David Hogan, Marlborough MA
191 1.40 George Gardos, Sharon MA
192 1.40 Albert Votolato, Attleboro MA
193 1.39 R Michelle Green, Somerville MA
194 1.39 Julian Jefferson, Manchester NH
195 1.39 Elma Vaidya, Nashua NH
196 1.38 Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA
197 1.38 Elizabeth Gompels, Cambridge MA
198 1.36 Patricia Hawkins, Chestnut Hill MA
199 1.32 Roberta Francis, Wellesley MA
200 1.30 Keith Kimball, Nashua NH
201 1.30 Bob Sanzo, Westford MA
202 1.29 Leda Knight, Holliston MA
203 1.29 Diane Carr Staton, Medway MA
204 1.28 Victor King, Hartford CT
205 1.28 Thomas Shake, Waltham MA
206 1.28 John Malley, Pascoag RI
207 1.23 Valerie Fleischer, Newton MA
208 1.23 Ellen Brown, Newton MA
209 1.19 Ru Hong Terajewicz, Newton MA
210 1.16 Evgueni Chtykov, Natick MA
211 1.16 Donna Urbach, Wellesley MA
212 1.13 Barbara Murphy, Newton MA
213 1.12 Rosemary Thomsen, Newton MA
214 1.12 Robert Virgile, Lexington MA
215 1.12 Robert Steinbach, Newton MA
216 1.12 Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA
217 1.12 Laurence Lebowitz, Boston MA
218 1.08 Brigitte Kuperwasser, Newton MA
219 1.05 Fiorella Triaca, Natick MA
220 1.04 Susie Butler, Marblehead MA
221 1.04 Lucia Enica, Belmont MA
222 1.04 Louis DiOrio, Providence RI
223 1.04 June Gallo, Swampscott MA
224 1.04 Christine Ammer, Lexington MA
225 1.04 Barbara Mende, Cambridge MA
226 0.99 Steven Willner, West Newton MA
227 0.99 Steve Herman, Revere MA
228 0.99 Mary Seidel-Sharp, Newton MA
229 0.99 Janet Fidelman, Arlington MA
230 0.99 Brad Mampe, Medford MA
231 0.99 Barbara Pofcher, Auburndale MA
232 0.96 Peter Clay, Wellesley MA
233 0.96 Paul Wendt, Watertown MA
234 0.96 Parul Jain, Wellesley MA
235 0.96 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA
236 0.96 Franklyn Caine, Weston MA
237 0.96 Barbara McLagan, Sudbury MA
238 0.95 Viswanath Khaitan, Wellesley MA
239 0.95 Suzanne Tibbetts, Dover MA
240 0.95 Nathalie Tabor, Brookline MA
241 0.95 Mark Greenberg, Newton MA
242 0.92 Terri Struthers, Andover MA
243 0.92 Susan Ostrowski, Burlington MA
244 0.90 Wendy Zimman-Smith, Stoneham MA
245 0.90 Sandy Smith, Watertown MA
246 0.90 Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA
247 0.90 Riza Gross, Waltham MA
248 0.90 Margarita Bernstine, Boston MA
249 0.90 Laurie Gervis, West Newton MA
250 0.90 Hank Gai, Holliston MA
251 0.90 Eva Milofsky, Belmont MA
252 0.90 Carole Goldberg, Stockbridge MA
253 0.90 Benson Ho, North Andover MA
254 0.90 Alan Korpi, Wellesley MA
255 0.89 Lorraine Cliff, Wayland MA
256 0.89 David Cliff, Wayland MA
257 0.87 Ted Sharpe, Arlington MA
258 0.87 Peggy Gibson, Lexington MA
259 0.86 Sisan Smallman, Scituate RI
260 0.86 Carol McCullough, Foster RI
261 0.84 Vicki Bey, North Reading MA
262 0.84 Neeraj Dalal, Maynard MA
263 0.84 Marla Slusky, Cambridge MA
264 0.83 Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA
265 0.83 Andrew Boardman, Wilmington MA
266 0.82 Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA
267 0.80 M Foster, Newton MA
268 0.80 Anthony Anisowicz, Newton MA
269 0.77 Byron Wyche, Norwood MA
270 0.76 Priscilla Lindhout, Danvers MA
271 0.76 Kathy Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA
272 0.76 Carol Parsons, Danvers MA
273 0.75 Robert Gaudet, Lexington MA
274 0.75 Hardin Matthews, Belmont MA
275 0.72 Susan Lincoln, Boxford MA
276 0.72 Susan Banghart, Weston MA
277 0.72 Lucy Sachs, Lincoln MA
278 0.71 Moses Liskov, Lexington MA
279 0.71 Barbara Liskov, Waltham MA
280 0.68 Sabrina Miles, Mansfield MA
281 0.67 Zita Samuels, Brookline MA
282 0.67 Annie Majarian, Waltham MA
283 0.65 Tianren Liu, Cambridge MA
284 0.65 Jiajun Wu, Cambridge MA
285 0.64 Thomas Gerchman, Avon CT
286 0.64 Paul Truesdale, Peabody MA
287 0.64 Paul Simon, Arlington MA
288 0.64 Nancy Perkins, Lynnfield MA
289 0.64 Madara Gunewardane, Boston MA
290 0.64 John Wason, Norfolk MA
291 0.64 Greg Winkler, Centerville MA
292 0.64 Bohkee Yap, Lexington MA
293 0.64 Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA
294 0.63 Saul Franklin, Needham MA
295 0.63 Nancy Gilson, Brookline MA
296 0.63 Harriet Lazarus, Brookline MA
297 0.63 Gloria Monosson, Newton MA
298 0.63 Dorothy Sternburg, Boston MA
299 0.63 Christine Williamson, Sudbury MA
300 0.61 Diana Chirita, Lincoln MA
301 0.61 Alan Maltz, Arlington MA
302 0.60 Mary-Ann Hughes, Lowell MA
303 0.60 Janine Corwin, Brookline MA
304 0.60 Deborah McAdams, Lowell MA
305 0.60 Beverly Basile, Chestnut Hill MA
306 0.60 Angeliki Anagnos, West Roxbury MA
307 0.57 Bill Noyes, Monument Beach MA
308 0.57 Ann Bloomfield, Mashpee MA
309 0.55 Nancy Taicher, Sharon MA
310 0.55 Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA
311 0.54 Tim Sullivan, Avon CT
312 0.54 Stanley Richmond, Needham MA
313 0.54 Paula Najarian, East Greenwich RI
314 0.54 Nathan Gavarin, Dorchester MA
315 0.54 Matt Muir, Nashua NH
316 0.54 Lois DeBlois, Warwick RI
317 0.54 Linda Ahrens, Lincoln RI
318 0.54 Joseph Brouillard, Lincoln RI
319 0.54 John Goldman, Newton Center MA
320 0.54 Jean Senat Fleury, Chestnut Hill MA
321 0.54 Eva Muir, Nashua NH
322 0.51 Christian Hughes, Weston MA
323 0.51 Andrew Savitz, Chestnut Hill MA
324 0.49 Richard Steinberg, Brookline MA
325 0.49 Jane Siegel, West Newton MA
326 0.44 Roslyn Wennett, Newton MA
327 0.44 Carol Shaw, Chestnut Hill MA
328 0.42 Ulla Winkler, Medford MA
329 0.42 Carolyn Furber, York ME
330 0.42 Carol Poirier, South Berwick ME
331 0.38 Hazel Dreyer, Waban MA
332 0.38 Cheryl Sober, Newtonville MA
333 0.36 Shirley Samansky, Chestnut Hill MA
334 0.36 Roger Bell, Lincoln MA
335 0.36 Judi Zucker, Boston MA
336 0.36 Howard Cohen, Wayland MA
337 0.36 Barbara Doyle, Chestnut Hill MA
338 0.36 B L (Tink) Tysor, Grantham NH
339 0.36 Ariela Verter, Somerville MA
340 0.36 Andrew Krim, Ashland MA
341 0.36 Alice Field, New London NH
342 0.35 Gail Gamble, Amenia NY
343 0.35 Alan Gamble, Amenia NY
344 0.32 Mark Throop, Framingham MA
345 0.32 James Jones Jr, Jamaica Plain MA
346 0.32 Eric Throop, Framingham MA
347 0.32 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA
348 0.27 Ronald Klein, Southborough MA
349 0.27 Marguerite Levin, Belmont MA
350 0.27 David Levin, Belmont MA
351 0.22 Paul Adler, Natick MA
352 0.22 Lois Barbour, Natick MA
353 0.20 Wendy Peterman, Lexington MA
354 0.20 Stanley Williams, Coventry RI
355 0.20 Ruth Hopkinson, Waltham MA
356 0.20 Richard Burkhart, Burlington MA
357 0.20 Phyllis Ritvo, Weston MA
358 0.20 Patricia Jensen, Weston MA
359 0.20 Maureen Fahey, Coventry RI
360 0.20 Marilyn Howard, Burlington MA
361 0.20 Kathryn Whalen, Chestnut Hill MA
362 0.20 Kathleen Clay, Wellesley MA
363 0.20 Karen Faulkner, West Roxbury MA
364 0.20 Deirdre Flannery, Weston MA
365 0.20 Alan Silver, Lexington MA
366 0.18 Robert Potvin, Providence RI
367 0.18 Louise Missakian, Watertown MA
368 0.18 Donna Cone, Providence RI
369 0.18 David Herzog, Newton MA
370 0.10 Sally Raymond, Arlington MA
371 0.10 Elizabeth Griffin, Boston MA
|