Monday afternoon/lundi pm Strat
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
19.73 |
1 |
Jim Mathers - Terry Shaw; Maritime Cards & Games |
72.51%
|
||
14.80 |
2 |
Nelson
Sunshine - Gil Lafreniere; Regina D.B.C. |
71.11%
|
||
11.10 |
3 |
Milos
Polak - Fumiyo Kawamura; K-W Bridge Studio |
70.83%
|
||
8.32 |
4 |
George
Knight - Bill Koski; Midland Bridge Club |
69.68%
|
||
6.24 |
5 |
Nigel
Coe - Bob Armstrong; Meaford Duplicate Bridge |
69.10%
|
||
4.68 |
6 |
Patricia
Armstrong - Rosalind Murray; RADBC |
68.75%
|
||
3.51 |
7 |
Alice
Huber - Ilsa Krukoff; Regina D.B.C. |
67.34%
|
||
10.64 |
8 |
1 |
Donna Colangelo - Tom Webb; Vernon Bridge Club |
66.83%
|
|
2.19 |
9 |
Doris
Sheppard - Rick Sheppard; Bridgewater Dup Bridge Cl |
66.67%
|
||
2.34 |
10 |
Shawn
Tuttle - May James; London Bridge Centre Inc. |
66.03%
|
||
2.06 |
11 |
Eileen
Escobar - Beryl Higgs; Maritime Cards & Games |
65.09%
|
||
2.16 |
12/13 |
Mehdi
Sadeghi - Eva Upper; Mississauga-Oakville |
64.58%
|
||
7.98 |
12/13 |
2 |
1 |
Steve Roberts - Ruth Eidt; Meaford Duplicate Bridge |
64.58%
|
5.99 |
14 |
3 |
David
Reid - Danielle Goulet; Island Bridge Club |
64.26%
|
|
4.49 |
15 |
4 |
Christopher
Loat - James Cowell; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
63.97%
|
|
3.37 |
16 |
5 |
Laurette Langlois - Ginette Methot; Bridge Québec |
63.75%
|
|
2.52 |
17 |
6 |
Wayne
Baxter - Patrick Demerse; Prince Of Wales |
63.70%
|
|
1.51 |
18 |
Sudhir
Patwardhan - Frank Welland; Mississauga-Oakville |
63.62%
|
||
4.70 |
19/20 |
7/8 |
2/3 |
Andrea
Pite - Russ Page; Island Bridge Club |
63.46%
|
4.70 |
19/20 |
7/8 |
2/3 |
Esther
Wiebe - Ann Mazuruk; Island Bridge Club |
63.46%
|
2.34 |
21 |
9 |
Georgina
Little - Frank Stoffle; London Bridge Centre Inc. |
63.41%
|
|
1.27 |
22 |
Ewa
Zwicky - Brian Fraser; Island Bridge Club |
62.98%
|
||
2.06 |
23/24 |
RICK
JACKSON - CHUCK MESSINGER; PETERBOROUGH BRIDGE CLUB |
62.96%
|
||
1.44 |
23/24 |
Layne
Noble - William Rogers; Prince Of Wales |
62.96%
|
||
3.02 |
25 |
10 |
4 |
Bill
Wilson - Peter Fry; Midland Bridge Club |
62.73%
|
1.44 |
26 |
Liz
Bryers - Frances Aboud; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
62.63%
|
||
2.25 |
27 |
11 |
Jack
Kelly - Doug Holm; Guelph Bridge Club Inc. |
62.57%
|
|
1.64 |
28 |
12 |
Michael
Biderman - Michael Alderson; London Bridge Centre Inc. |
62.30%
|
|
1.88 |
29/30 |
Mary
Brannen - Nikki Cook; RADBC |
62.08%
|
||
1.59 |
29/30 |
13 |
Guy Beaulieu - Benoit Boisvert; Bridge Québec |
62.08%
|
|
2.16 |
31 |
Yakov
Khitrov - Adam Weisz-Margules; Hazel's Bridge Club |
62.02%
|
||
1.58 |
32 |
John
Coone - Tom McNie; Vernon Bridge Club |
61.86%
|
||
1.51 |
33/34 |
Sheldon
Pearlman - Bill Kertes; Hazel's Bridge Club |
61.70%
|
||
2.16 |
33/34 |
Ross
Cody - Edward Landry; Thunder Bay DBC |
61.70%
|
||
1.88 |
35 |
Dan
Boyle - James Wilson; RADBC |
61.69%
|
||
1.32 |
36 |
14 |
Dorothy
Slopek - Rose Ball; Midland Bridge Club |
61.34%
|
|
1.69 |
37 |
Bob
Chase - Louis Tousignant; Bridgewater Dup Bridge Cl |
61.31%
|
||
1.78 |
38 |
15 |
Rubin
Zweig - Rod MacDonald; RADBC |
61.18%
|
|
1.32 |
39/41 |
Rob
Avery - Greg Coles; Midland Bridge Club |
61.11%
|
||
1.13 |
39/41 |
Marlene
Dowdall - Vern Dowdall; K-W Bridge Studio |
61.11%
|
||
1.13 |
39/41 |
Norma
Ingram - Janusz Malz; K-W Bridge Studio |
61.11%
|
||
2.16 |
42 |
Norman
O'Brien - Bernard Goobie; MONCTON DUPLICATE BRIDGE |
60.89%
|
||
2.06 |
43 |
Ann
Kreulen - Robert Starfield; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
60.77%
|
||
2.34 |
44 |
Sandra
Monk - Andrew Monk; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
60.76%
|
||
2.27 |
45 |
16 |
5 |
Liz
Harloff - Dianne Westgarth; Guelph Bridge Club Inc. |
60.61%
|
1.84 |
17 |
Raphael
Nemni - Edwin Nahmias; Hazel's Bridge Club |
60.58%
|
||
1.70 |
18 |
6 |
Dorin
Toma - Gabriel Tatar; Hazel's Bridge Club |
60.42%
|
|
1.64 |
19 |
7 |
Bruce
Caldwell - Andrew Brown; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
60.07%
|
|
2.16 |
20 |
James
Elliott - Susan Tennier; Thunder Bay DBC |
59.94%
|
||
1.25 |
21 |
Terry
Landry - Gerry Pernica; RADBC |
59.23%
|
||
1.13 |
22 |
Rolande
Joly - Constance Grant; Vernon Bridge Club |
58.97%
|
||
0.96 |
23/24 |
8 |
Brenda
Jackson - Margaret Skinner; Island Bridge Club |
58.81%
|
|
2.25 |
23/24 |
Jean
Sweet - Lorraine Shannon; Vernon Bridge Club |
58.81%
|
||
1.44 |
25 |
INGE
BUCHARDT - TERRY WILSON; PETERBOROUGH BRIDGE CLUB |
58.52%
|
||
1.51 |
26/28 |
Tony
Tarsitano - Edward McGowan; Thunder Bay DBC |
58.33%
|
||
1.58 |
26/28 |
9 |
Danny
Zaitsoff - Monica Jarvis; Vernon Bridge Club |
58.33%
|
|
1.11 |
26/28 |
Gisele
Roy - Danielle Laforest; Bridge Québec |
58.33%
|
||
2.25 |
29 |
10 |
Aline
Plevka - Catherine Spencer; Guelph Bridge Club Inc. |
57.72%
|
|
2.16 |
30 |
11 |
Connie
Bartlett - Jennifer Huntsman; MONCTON DUPLICATE BRIDGE |
57.56%
|
|
1.69 |
12 |
Sandra
Gateman - Paul Gateman; Meaford Duplicate Bridge |
57.14%
|
||
0.96 |
13 |
Doug
Grant - Kathy Grant; K-W Bridge Studio |
56.02%
|
||
0.79 |
14 |
William
Belfour - Edward Kalbfleisch; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
55.90%
|
||
1.13 |
15 |
John
Spencer - Coby Van Hemmen; Guelph Bridge Club Inc. |
55.78%
|
Monday afternoon/lundi pm Invit
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
3.60 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Bill Linton - Marjorie Linton; Thornhill Country Club |
67.15%
|
2.70 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Mary
Lou Paul - Joyce Kearney; Mississauga G & C Club |
62.50%
|
2.03 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
Wendy
Aspinall - Patricia Smith; Thornhill Country Club |
62.39%
|
1.52 |
4 |
4 |
Marie
Overweel - Camilla Martin; Mississauga G & C Club |
61.11%
|
|
1.50 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
Judy
Valiquette - Bruce McDonald; Thornhill Country Club |
60.55%
|
0.85 |
6 |
6 |
5 |
Ann
Johnston - Pat MacDonald; Thornhill Country Club |
57.59%
|
0.72 |
6 |
Judy
Louch - Yolande Lepore; Mississauga G & C Club |
54.86%
|
Monday afternoon/lundi pm Invit-Lee's Club
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
3.75 |
1 |
1 |
Tillie Lewis - Elinor McKergow; Lee's Bridge |
60.42%
|
|
2.81 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Suzanne Jaffe - Mary Hatch; Lee's Bridge |
60.23%
|
2.11 |
3 |
3 |
Jennifer
Trebilcock - Nora Robinson; Lee's Bridge |
57.39%
|
|
1.39 |
4/5 |
4/5 |
2/3 |
Leslie
Cadeau - Sharron Morgan; Lee's Bridge |
55.87%
|
1.39 |
4/5 |
4/5 |
2/3 |
Jane
Stephenson - Pamela Shuter; Lee's Bridge |
55.87%
|
0.94 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
Patti
Bunstongunn - Pat Robinson; Lee's Bridge |
55.68%
|
0.66 |
5 |
Donna
Jensen - Elizabeth Helbronner; Lee's Bridge |
54.55%
|
||
0.38 |
6 |
Nancy
Langmuir - Jeanne Carter; Lee's Bridge |
53.98%
|
Monday afternoon/lundi pm 0-1500
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
3.60 |
1 |
David A B Wickes - William Barbour; Oakwood Bridge Club |
65.51%
|
||
2.70 |
2 |
Yash
Khanna - Hameed Syed; Oakwood Bridge Club |
60.42%
|
||
2.76 |
3 |
1 |
Peter Hidas - Vinod Bhalla; Oakwood Bridge Club |
59.26%
|
|
1.52 |
4 |
Korrie-Sue
Marshall - Eileen Matheson; Oakwood Bridge Club |
59.03%
|
||
2.07 |
5 |
2 |
Sue
Hodge - Donna Viviani; Oakwood Bridge Club |
58.80%
|
|
1.55 |
6 |
3 |
1 |
Catherine Niles - Kathy Punnett; Oakwood Bridge Club |
58.33%
|
1.16 |
4 |
Bill
Swerdon - Gordon Harron; Oakwood Bridge Club |
56.94%
|
||
0.87 |
5 |
Peter
Trahair - Jane Merwin; Oakwood Bridge Club |
56.48%
|
||
0.65 |
6 |
Barbara
Meyer - Bev Ziegel; Oakwood Bridge Club |
56.25%
|
||
1.14 |
2 |
Suzanne
Caty - Pin Chang; Oakwood Bridge Club |
52.31%
|
||
0.86 |
3 |
Dianne
Brennan - Rita Evans; Oakwood Bridge Club |
52.08%
|
||
0.64 |
4 |
Jan
Simpson - June Van Iderstine; Oakwood Bridge Club |
51.62%
|
||
0.48 |
5 |
Corinne
White - Ross White; Oakwood Bridge Club |
50.23%
|
Monday afternoon/lundi pm 0-500
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.97 |
1 |
Joe Walter - Bill Miller; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
64.58%
|
||
1.48 |
2 |
Judy
Sayler - Ken Sutley; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
61.64%
|
||
1.11 |
3 |
Vita
Nielsen - Yrsa Nielsen; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
60.88%
|
||
0.83 |
4 |
Iris
Cummings - Bob Draginda; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
60.42%
|
||
0.62 |
5 |
Grace
Gliener - Bruce Lennie; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
55.29%
|
||
1.20 |
6 |
1 |
1 |
Holly Turner - Katharine Carmichael; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
54.63%
|
0.90 |
2 |
2 |
Laurent
Laforce - Betty Laforce; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
52.08%
|
|
0.68 |
3 |
3 |
Ursula
Webber - Bob Webber; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
51.59%
|
|
0.51 |
4 |
Linda
Manintveld - Fred Lemieux; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
48.38%
|
Monday afternoon/lundi pm 0-300
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
3.29 |
1 |
Judith Cronin - Klazina Cummings; Sudbury Bridge Club |
69.15%
|
||
2.47 |
2 |
Judy
McKay - Rob Adamson; Barrie Bridge Club |
66.96%
|
||
1.85 |
3 |
Noreen
Beck - Mary Dolcetti; Thunder Bay DBC |
63.10%
|
||
1.39 |
4 |
Judy
Keeping - Patti Hay; Sudbury Bridge Club |
60.12%
|
||
1.04 |
5 |
Stan
Polowski - Frank Barca; Thunder Bay DBC |
59.23%
|
||
0.84 |
6 |
Mary
Lou Myers - Derek Egan; Barrie Bridge Club |
58.93%
|
||
1.95 |
1 |
1 |
Carolyn Maxwell - Liz Wilson; Barrie Bridge Club |
56.55%
|
|
1.46 |
2 |
2 |
Michael
Wiebe - Janet Wiebe; Sudbury Bridge Club |
53.82%
|
|
1.10 |
3 |
Lynn
Stevenson - Howard Wilce; Barrie Bridge Club |
53.27%
|
||
0.72 |
4/5 |
Nancy
Stitch - Janice Wylie; Barrie Bridge Club |
52.98%
|
||
0.72 |
4/5 |
Denis
Bertrand - Terry Pavey; Barrie Bridge Club |
52.98%
|
||
0.74 |
6/7 |
3 |
Shirley
Bent - Pat Sloan; Thunder Bay DBC |
52.08%
|
|
0.48 |
6/7 |
Lucy
Forbes - Edith O'Brien; Barrie Bridge Club |
52.08%
|
||
0.55 |
4 |
Brenda
Moulson - Debbie Leroux; Thunder Bay DBC |
50.89%
|
||
0.56 |
5 |
Patricia
Buchanan - Susan Hemmerling; Sudbury Bridge Club |
50.88%
|
||
0.49 |
6 |
Sue
Garratt - Lee Maybee; Barrie Bridge Club |
50.00%
|
Monday afternoon/lundi pm Strat
|
|||||
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.06 |
1 |
Jim
Mathers - Terry Shaw; Maritime Cards & Games |
72.51%
|
||
1.44 |
2 |
Bill
Taylor - Steve Anderson; Maritime Cards & Games |
57.65%
|
||
1.03 |
3 |
Virginia
Giza - Lorna Stock; Maritime Cards & Games |
54.55%
|
||
0.96 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
Donald
Lutz - Barbara Fader; Maritime Cards & Games |
51.60%
|
0.41 |
5 |
Stuart
Eastwood - John Ayer; Maritime Cards & Games |
50.81%
|
||
0.67 |
2 |
2 |
Dodi
Walsh - Brian Ferguson; Maritime Cards & Games |
49.16%
|
|
0.48 |
3 |
Linda
Walker - Marilyn Bernardo; Maritime Cards & Games |
48.64%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.06 |
1 |
Eileen
Escobar - Beryl Higgs; Maritime Cards & Games |
65.09%
|
||
1.44 |
2 |
Bilgin
Batman - Marcia Shaw; Maritime Cards & Games |
57.99%
|
||
1.03 |
3 |
Sheila
Cardone - Roddy Mackenzie; Maritime Cards & Games |
57.03%
|
||
0.72 |
4 |
Kristie
Misener - Rosemary Sampson; Maritime Cards & Games |
54.20%
|
||
0.73 |
5 |
1 |
Gundi
Husain - Alan McMillan; Maritime Cards & Games |
50.02%
|
|
0.56 |
1 |
Michael
Hogan - Sandy Macnab; Maritime Cards & Games |
41.10%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.69 |
1 |
Doris
Sheppard - Rick Sheppard; Bridgewater Dup Bridge Cl |
66.67%
|
||
1.18 |
2 |
1 |
Don
Gray - Murray Barkhouse; Bridgewater Dup Bridge Cl |
56.25%
|
|
0.85 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
Charles
Maginley - Ursula Hintze-Brooke; Bridgewater Dup Bridge Cl |
54.76%
|
0.46 |
2 |
Mike
Anderssen - John Farrell; Bridgewater Dup Bridge Cl |
50.00%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.69 |
1 |
Bob
Chase - Louis Tousignant; Bridgewater Dup Bridge Cl |
61.31%
|
||
1.18 |
2 |
1 |
Gail
Moore - Al Moore; Bridgewater Dup Bridge Cl |
56.55%
|
|
0.85 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
John
Collins - Carole Collins; Bridgewater Dup Bridge Cl |
53.27%
|
0.49 |
3 |
2 |
Nickie
Campbell - Lloyd Campbell; Bridgewater Dup Bridge Cl |
52.68%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.78 |
1 |
Patricia
Armstrong - Rosalind Murray; RADBC |
68.75%
|
||
1.25 |
2 |
1 |
Terry
Landry - Gerry Pernica; RADBC |
59.23%
|
|
0.89 |
3 |
2 |
Vivian Menzies - Denise De Zuna; RADBC |
52.89%
|
|
0.62 |
4 |
Pat
Sargent - Brenda Roth; RADBC |
52.85%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.78 |
1 |
1 |
Rubin
Zweig - Rod MacDonald; RADBC |
61.18%
|
|
1.25 |
2 |
Craig
Symington - David Greenough; RADBC |
60.38%
|
||
0.89 |
3 |
Henry
Unglik - Joan Gaudette; RADBC |
57.92%
|
||
0.63 |
4 |
2 |
Melody
Purdy - Monique Barbeau; RADBC |
51.87%
|
|
0.56 |
1 |
Janet
Hollingsworth - Jill Stern; RADBC |
50.64%
|
Section B North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.88 |
1 |
Dan
Boyle - James Wilson; RADBC |
61.69%
|
||
1.32 |
2 |
Edward
Hayes - Victor Giaccone; RADBC |
57.91%
|
||
0.94 |
3 |
1 |
William
Hanes - Rafael Pomian; RADBC |
56.29%
|
|
0.66 |
4 |
2 |
Robert
Day - Gary Taylor; RADBC |
52.85%
|
Section B East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.88 |
1 |
Mary
Brannen - Nikki Cook; RADBC |
62.08%
|
||
1.32 |
2 |
Heather
Peckett - Joyce Lemoine; RADBC |
59.78%
|
||
0.94 |
3 |
Shirley
Lavoie - Paule Denis; RADBC |
50.42%
|
||
0.79 |
4 |
1 |
James
Russell - Grant Reader; RADBC |
49.61%
|
|
0.55 |
2 |
Julia
Demerse - Rachel Pernica; RADBC |
47.92%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.84 |
1/2 |
Gail
Jotcham - Ray Jotcham; Hazel's Bridge Club |
60.58%
|
||
1.84 |
1/2 |
1 |
Raphael
Nemni - Edwin Nahmias; Hazel's Bridge Club |
60.58%
|
|
1.08 |
3 |
Morteza
Maziar - Peter Libman; Hazel's Bridge Club |
54.97%
|
||
0.76 |
4 |
Diane
Fernicola - Ed Danziger; Hazel's Bridge Club |
52.24%
|
||
0.43 |
5 |
Jean
Dilcock - Selma Abramsohn; Hazel's Bridge Club |
51.92%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.16 |
1 |
Yakov
Khitrov - Adam Weisz-Margules; Hazel's Bridge Club |
62.02%
|
||
1.51 |
2 |
Sheldon
Pearlman - Bill Kertes; Hazel's Bridge Club |
61.70%
|
||
1.08 |
3 |
1 |
Dorin
Toma - Gabriel Tatar; Hazel's Bridge Club |
60.42%
|
|
0.76 |
4 |
Mary
Hadian - Dudley Camacho; Hazel's Bridge Club |
55.45%
|
||
0.59 |
5 |
2 |
Marion
Bodi - Marcia Shtang; Hazel's Bridge Club |
55.13%
|
Section O
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.06 |
1 |
RICK
JACKSON - CHUCK MESSINGER; PETERBOROUGH BRIDGE CLUB |
62.96%
|
||
1.44 |
2 |
1 |
INGE
BUCHARDT - TERRY WILSON; PETERBOROUGH BRIDGE CLUB |
58.52%
|
|
1.03 |
3 |
DIANE
FERGUSON - DWIGHT GODEN; PETERBOROUGH BRIDGE CLUB |
58.15%
|
||
0.72 |
4 |
2 |
ANNE
HEFFERNAN - MARILYN SPATE; PETERBOROUGH BRIDGE CLUB |
56.30%
|
|
0.41 |
5 |
MARIE
DOYLE - Richard Legault; PETERBOROUGH BRIDGE CLUB |
52.22%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.06 |
1 |
Ann
Kreulen - Robert Starfield; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
60.77%
|
||
1.44 |
2 |
John
Mackay - Clyde Paul; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
56.57%
|
||
1.03 |
3 |
Patricia
Teeter - Michael Ritza; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
55.72%
|
||
0.96 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
Chris
Kulig - Selina Volpatti; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
55.39%
|
0.41 |
5 |
Amir
Farsoud - Anu Goodman; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
54.21%
|
||
0.67 |
2 |
George
Challoner - Elizabeth Challoner; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
52.36%
|
||
0.48 |
3 |
Charles
Leguerrier - Ranjit Ahluwalia; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
50.17%
|
||
0.46 |
2 |
Chandi
Jayawardena - Malcolm Ross; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
44.61%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.06 |
1 |
1 |
Christopher
Loat - James Cowell; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
63.97%
|
|
1.44 |
2 |
Liz
Bryers - Frances Aboud; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
62.63%
|
||
1.03 |
3 |
2 |
Margaret
Dykstra - Myrna Mackey; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
55.72%
|
|
0.72 |
4 |
3 |
Wybren
Hoogland - Adrian Buis; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
52.53%
|
|
0.41 |
5 |
Douglas
Dolbear - Keith Heckley; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
52.19%
|
||
0.56 |
1 |
M
Lynn Roselli - Marlene Walther; Bridge Centre Of Niagara |
40.91%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.25 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Aline
Plevka - Catherine Spencer; Guelph Bridge Club Inc. |
57.72%
|
1.58 |
2 |
2 |
Barbara
Grantmyre - Robert Griffiths; Guelph Bridge Club Inc. |
56.97%
|
|
1.13 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
David
Levy - Madeleine Levy; Guelph Bridge Club Inc. |
54.72%
|
0.79 |
4 |
David
Baker - Margot Stockie; Guelph Bridge Club Inc. |
53.51%
|
||
0.45 |
5 |
Marcel
Villeneuve - Rudy Kehkla; Guelph Bridge Club Inc. |
53.18%
|
||
0.40 |
6 |
4 |
Jan
Waters - Malcolm Coutts; Guelph Bridge Club Inc. |
52.12%
|
|
0.40 |
3 |
Grace
Fach - Len Fach; Guelph Bridge Club Inc. |
46.46%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.25 |
1 |
1 |
Jack
Kelly - Doug Holm; Guelph Bridge Club Inc. |
62.57%
|
|
1.58 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Liz
Harloff - Dianne Westgarth; Guelph Bridge Club Inc. |
60.61%
|
1.13 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
John
Spencer - Coby Van Hemmen; Guelph Bridge Club Inc. |
55.78%
|
0.79 |
4 |
Colin
Harrington - Tom Ramsay; Guelph Bridge Club Inc. |
53.68%
|
||
0.45 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
Cathy
Gage - Ralph Lancaster; Guelph Bridge Club Inc. |
52.18%
|
0.38 |
6 |
5 |
Ian
Sirett - Milena Tolar; Guelph Bridge Club Inc. |
50.78%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.84 |
1/2 |
Keith
Pugsley - Katherine Pugsley; Mississauga-Oakville |
56.09%
|
||
1.84 |
1/2 |
Phyllis Jones - Mike Fernane; Mississauga-Oakville |
56.09%
|
||
1.08 |
3 |
Shirley
Wright - Robert Pezzack; Mississauga-Oakville |
55.45%
|
||
0.76 |
4 |
Barbara
Wood - Malcolm Collins; Mississauga-Oakville |
53.85%
|
||
0.43 |
5 |
Judy
Overland - Carolyn Overland; Mississauga-Oakville |
51.92%
|
||
0.90 |
1 |
Doreen
Finley - Grania Ashworth; Mississauga-Oakville |
51.76%
|
||
0.63 |
2 |
Len
Besler - Carol Anne Besler; Mississauga-Oakville |
51.28%
|
||
0.56 |
1 |
Michael
Layton - Angeline Layton; Mississauga-Oakville |
45.35%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.16 |
1 |
Mehdi
Sadeghi - Eva Upper; Mississauga-Oakville |
64.58%
|
||
1.51 |
2 |
Sudhir
Patwardhan - Frank Welland; Mississauga-Oakville |
63.62%
|
||
1.08 |
3 |
Ronald
Wilson - Howard Binsky; Mississauga-Oakville |
59.13%
|
||
1.01 |
4 |
1 |
Kees
Schipper - Doug Siewert; Mississauga-Oakville |
56.09%
|
|
0.71 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
Graham Dixon - Michael Da Silva;
Mississauga-Oakville |
54.65%
|
0.51 |
3 |
2 |
Paul
Inglis - Rory Ryan; Mississauga-Oakville |
51.28%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.34 |
1 |
Shawn
Tuttle - May James; London Bridge Centre Inc. |
66.03%
|
||
1.64 |
2 |
1 |
Betty
Bibbings - Robert Lawton; London Bridge Centre Inc. |
56.37%
|
|
1.17 |
3 |
2 |
Marlene
Benny - Carole Schmidt; London Bridge Centre Inc. |
55.73%
|
|
0.82 |
4 |
3 |
Cora
Evans - Brian Kurtzman; London Bridge Centre Inc. |
55.68%
|
|
0.61 |
5 |
4 |
1 |
Janusz
Adamus - Anna Adamus; London Bridge Centre Inc. |
55.57%
|
0.39 |
6 |
5 |
Bill
Holme - Myrna McTavish; London Bridge Centre Inc. |
53.63%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.34 |
1 |
1 |
Georgina
Little - Frank Stoffle; London Bridge Centre Inc. |
63.41%
|
|
1.64 |
2 |
2 |
Michael
Biderman - Michael Alderson; London Bridge Centre Inc. |
62.30%
|
|
1.17 |
3 |
Camiel De Vries - Peter Maurice; London Bridge
Centre Inc. |
56.53%
|
||
0.82 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
Nancy
Taylor - Marilyn Ellis; London Bridge Centre Inc. |
54.14%
|
0.56 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
Lonnie
Hudson - Lindsay Sleightholm; London Bridge Centre Inc. |
54.05%
|
0.40 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
Tom
Jolliffe - James Jordan; London Bridge Centre Inc. |
50.04%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.16 |
1 |
Ross
Cody - Edward Landry; Thunder Bay DBC |
61.70%
|
||
1.51 |
2 |
Roland
Laframboise - Judi Loewen; Thunder Bay DBC |
57.53%
|
||
1.08 |
3 |
1 |
Steve
Russo - Francis Gaudino; Thunder Bay DBC |
54.33%
|
|
0.76 |
4 |
Mel
Johnsen - Tim McCormack; Thunder Bay DBC |
53.85%
|
||
0.71 |
5 |
2 |
Lois
Anne Lagadin - Betty Dunn; Thunder Bay DBC |
52.56%
|
|
0.51 |
3 |
Denis
Parsons - Gabriel De Prophetis; Thunder Bay DBC |
52.08%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.16 |
1 |
1 |
James
Elliott - Susan Tennier; Thunder Bay DBC |
59.94%
|
|
1.51 |
2 |
2 |
Tony
Tarsitano - Edward McGowan; Thunder Bay DBC |
58.33%
|
|
1.08 |
3 |
3 |
Henry
Danielewski - Fraser Coull; Thunder Bay DBC |
57.05%
|
|
0.76 |
4 |
4 |
Marjorie
Doyle - Don Kachkowski; Thunder Bay DBC |
56.89%
|
|
0.43 |
5 |
Jim
Hobson - David McLellan; Thunder Bay DBC |
56.41%
|
||
0.66 |
1 |
John
Pentick - Olga Marykon; Thunder Bay DBC |
47.28%
|
||
0.46 |
2 |
Dale
Hilliard - James Miller; Thunder Bay DBC |
43.75%
|
Section B
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.06 |
1 |
1 |
Wayne
Baxter - Patrick Demerse; Prince Of Wales |
63.70%
|
|
1.44 |
2 |
Layne
Noble - William Rogers; Prince Of Wales |
62.96%
|
||
0.88 |
3/4 |
Peter
Clark - Deborah Harper; Prince Of Wales |
58.15%
|
||
0.88 |
3/4 |
Judy
Parks - Dave Willis; Prince Of Wales |
58.15%
|
||
0.41 |
5 |
Case
Blaauw - Jean Stevenson; Prince Of Wales |
52.96%
|
||
0.59 |
2 |
Real
Bouchard - Sushma Barewal; Prince Of Wales |
48.52%
|
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.75 |
1/2 |
Sandor
Olcsvary - Bert Taylor; Barrie Bridge Club |
56.30%
|
||
1.75 |
1/2 |
1 |
Nancy
Pakulak - J Ronald Moore; Barrie Bridge Club |
56.30%
|
|
1.03 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
Melissa
Crossland - Jayde Gibbs; Barrie Bridge Club |
51.85%
|
0.57 |
4/5 |
3/4 |
Betty
Macmillan - Patricia Powell; Barrie Bridge Club |
50.37%
|
|
0.57 |
4/5 |
3/4 |
Betty
Kay - E Jacklin; Barrie Bridge Club |
50.37%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.97 |
1 |
Alice
Huber - Ilsa Krukoff; Regina D.B.C. |
67.34%
|
||
1.38 |
2 |
Rick Gaucher - Claire Jones; Regina D.B.C. |
58.08%
|
||
0.99 |
3 |
1 |
Maureen
Adams - Kay Delparte; Regina D.B.C. |
52.27%
|
|
0.69 |
4 |
2 |
Lise
Lundlie - John Groves; Regina D.B.C. |
51.47%
|
|
0.56 |
3 |
1 |
Angela
Duczek - Robert Stringer; Regina D.B.C. |
48.18%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.97 |
1 |
Nelson
Sunshine - Gil Lafreniere; Regina D.B.C. |
71.11%
|
||
1.38 |
2 |
Audrey
Sabier - Lorna Taylor; Regina D.B.C. |
58.75%
|
||
0.99 |
3 |
1 |
Norma Barber - Lorraine Garratt; Regina D.B.C. |
54.81%
|
|
0.69 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
Ken
Gabora - Shirley Strohan; Regina D.B.C. |
51.68%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.69 |
1 |
Nigel
Coe - Bob Armstrong; Meaford Duplicate Bridge |
69.10%
|
||
1.18 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Steve
Roberts - Ruth Eidt; Meaford Duplicate Bridge |
64.58%
|
0.85 |
3 |
2 |
2 |
Janice
Chappelle - Dorothy Henley; Meaford Duplicate Bridge |
54.17%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.69 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Sandra
Gateman - Paul Gateman; Meaford Duplicate Bridge |
57.14%
|
1.02 |
2/3 |
2/3 |
Ron
Hartlen - Keith Cameron; Meaford Duplicate Bridge |
55.16%
|
|
1.02 |
2/3 |
2/3 |
2 |
Shirley
Moore - Peggy Corson; Meaford Duplicate Bridge |
55.16%
|
0.40 |
3 |
Mary
Liz Coleman - Mary Ellen Aitchison; Meaford Duplicate Bridge |
53.57%
|
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.34 |
1 |
Sandra
Monk - Andrew Monk; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
60.76%
|
||
1.64 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Bruce
Caldwell - Andrew Brown; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
60.07%
|
1.17 |
3 |
H
Sriharsha - Ernst Lambertsen; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
58.33%
|
||
0.82 |
4 |
Effie
Augustus - Bryce Johnston; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
57.64%
|
||
0.79 |
5 |
2 |
2 |
William
Belfour - Edward Kalbfleisch; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
55.90%
|
0.57 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
Art
Berdusco - Shannon Berdusco; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
55.56%
|
0.40 |
4 |
Joan
Leeson - Lois Cooper; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
52.08%
|
||
0.31 |
4 |
Steve
Burns - Janice Flossbach; Orillia Duplicate Bridge |
51.28%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.88 |
1 |
George
Knight - Bill Koski; Midland Bridge Club |
69.68%
|
||
1.32 |
2 |
1 |
Dorothy
Slopek - Rose Ball; Midland Bridge Club |
61.34%
|
|
0.94 |
3 |
Bill
Francis - Robin Henry; Midland Bridge Club |
55.09%
|
||
0.71 |
4 |
2 |
Anna
Janssen - Elizabeth Broughton; Midland Bridge Club |
50.69%
|
|
0.70 |
3 |
1 |
Carol
Finlayson - Judith Gatt; Midland Bridge Club |
48.84%
|
|
0.49 |
2 |
Mike
Nihill - Doug Andrews; Midland Bridge Club |
45.83%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.88 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Bill
Wilson - Peter Fry; Midland Bridge Club |
62.73%
|
1.32 |
2 |
Rob
Avery - Greg Coles; Midland Bridge Club |
61.11%
|
||
0.94 |
3 |
2 |
Linda
Lalonde - Romeo Lalonde; Midland Bridge Club |
53.94%
|
|
0.66 |
4 |
3 |
Vern
Beacock - Kaye Stewart; Midland Bridge Club |
53.47%
|
|
0.53 |
2 |
Mary
Park - Lynn Moon; Midland Bridge Club |
51.62%
|
Section A
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.88 |
1 |
Milos
Polak - Fumiyo Kawamura; K-W Bridge Studio |
70.83%
|
||
1.13 |
2/3 |
Marlene
Dowdall - Vern Dowdall; K-W Bridge Studio |
61.11%
|
||
1.13 |
2/3 |
Norma
Ingram - Janusz Malz; K-W Bridge Studio |
61.11%
|
||
0.96 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
Doug
Grant - Kathy Grant; K-W Bridge Studio |
56.02%
|
0.67 |
2 |
Jonathan
Buss - C. Deaun Moulton; K-W Bridge Studio |
54.63%
|
||
0.49 |
3 |
2 |
Adriaan
Kempe - Wayne Schroeder; K-W Bridge Studio |
44.91%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.15 |
1/2 |
1/2 |
1/2 |
Andrea
Pite - Russ Page; Island Bridge Club |
63.46%
|
2.15 |
1/2 |
1/2 |
1/2 |
Esther
Wiebe - Ann Mazuruk; Island Bridge Club |
63.46%
|
1.27 |
3 |
Ewa
Zwicky - Brian Fraser; Island Bridge Club |
62.98%
|
||
0.89 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
Brenda
Jackson - Margaret Skinner; Island Bridge Club |
58.81%
|
0.51 |
5 |
Barry
Waldman - Linda Waldman; Island Bridge Club |
58.65%
|
||
0.42 |
6 |
Eva
Good - Heather Erskine; Island Bridge Club |
54.33%
|
||
0.36 |
7 |
Van
Buchanan - Christine Seaville; Island Bridge Club |
53.21%
|
||
0.43 |
4 |
Peg
Peters - Alan Lapage; Island Bridge Club |
48.72%
|
||
0.25 |
5 |
Sylvia
Downey - Jay Downey; Island Bridge Club |
47.12%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.53 |
1 |
1 |
David
Reid - Danielle Goulet; Island Bridge Club |
64.26%
|
|
1.77 |
2 |
Thomas
Coward - Douglas Scott; Island Bridge Club |
60.42%
|
||
1.27 |
3 |
Guy
Coutanche - Tony Farr; Island Bridge Club |
59.78%
|
||
0.89 |
4 |
Harry
Sadd - Hans Adlhoch; Island Bridge Club |
57.05%
|
||
0.51 |
5 |
Tom
Pelton - J Brodrick; Island Bridge Club |
54.33%
|
||
0.94 |
6 |
2 |
1 |
Susan
Breiddal - Gina Curran; Island Bridge Club |
53.69%
|
0.65 |
7 |
3 |
Edward
Eisner - Bryan Grover; Island Bridge Club |
52.88%
|
|
0.66 |
4 |
2 |
Gilda
Good - Cathy Naismith; Island Bridge Club |
52.72%
|
|
0.47 |
5 |
3 |
Dallas
Goodchild - Tom Goodchild; Island Bridge Club |
50.00%
|
|
0.33 |
4 |
Madeline
Creighton - Bill Creighton; Island Bridge Club |
47.92%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.25 |
1 |
1 |
Donna
Colangelo - Tom Webb; Vernon Bridge Club |
66.83%
|
|
1.58 |
2 |
John
Coone - Tom McNie; Vernon Bridge Club |
61.86%
|
||
1.13 |
3 |
2 |
Rolande
Joly - Constance Grant; Vernon Bridge Club |
58.97%
|
|
0.79 |
4 |
3 |
Wayne
Kershaw - Beverly McEachran; Vernon Bridge Club |
55.13%
|
|
0.45 |
5 |
Judy
Harris - Pat Couch; Vernon Bridge Club |
54.33%
|
||
0.41 |
6 |
4 |
Valerie
Ling - James Pugsley; Vernon Bridge Club |
54.01%
|
|
0.61 |
1 |
Carol
Hansen - Irene Lortie; Vernon Bridge Club |
44.07%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.25 |
1 |
1 |
Jean
Sweet - Lorraine Shannon; Vernon Bridge Club |
58.81%
|
|
1.58 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Danny
Zaitsoff - Monica Jarvis; Vernon Bridge Club |
58.33%
|
0.96 |
3/4 |
Katie
Christie - Charlie Christie; Vernon Bridge Club |
55.77%
|
||
0.96 |
3/4 |
3 |
2 |
Orest
Holowach - Dennis Seeley; Vernon Bridge Club |
55.77%
|
0.45 |
5 |
4 |
Mary
Driver - Audrey Sellars; Vernon Bridge Club |
55.29%
|
|
0.40 |
6 |
3 |
Janie
Szestopalow - Deirdre Cole; Vernon Bridge Club |
50.16%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.59 |
1 |
1 |
Guy Beaulieu - Benoit Boisvert; Bridge Québec |
62.08%
|
|
1.11 |
2 |
2 |
Gisele
Roy - Danielle Laforest; Bridge Québec |
58.33%
|
|
0.80 |
3 |
Danielle
Boyer - Ginette Berube; Bridge Québec |
49.58%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.59 |
1 |
1 |
Laurette Langlois - Ginette Methot; Bridge Québec |
63.75%
|
|
1.11 |
2 |
Michel
Bertrand - Angele Simard; Bridge Québec |
56.67%
|
||
0.80 |
3 |
2 |
Armand
Marrache - Roger Benhamou; Bridge Québec |
50.83%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.16 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Connie
Bartlett - Jennifer Huntsman; MONCTON DUPLICATE BRIDGE |
57.56%
|
1.51 |
2 |
2 |
Philip
Oliver - Gerald Kennedy; MONCTON DUPLICATE BRIDGE |
56.44%
|
|
1.08 |
3 |
Christopher
Rawlines - Greta Rawlines; MONCTON DUPLICATE BRIDGE |
56.20%
|
||
0.76 |
4 |
3 |
Brian
Maciver - David Rubin; MONCTON DUPLICATE BRIDGE |
54.79%
|
|
0.59 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
Bill
McNichol - Allan Peters; MONCTON DUPLICATE BRIDGE |
53.50%
|
0.42 |
3 |
G
Timothy Walton - Jocelyne Albert; MONCTON DUPLICATE BRIDGE |
52.67%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
2.16 |
1 |
Norman
O'Brien - Bernard Goobie; MONCTON DUPLICATE BRIDGE |
60.89%
|
||
1.51 |
2 |
Leo
Mahoney - Anne Mahoney; MONCTON DUPLICATE BRIDGE |
57.83%
|
||
1.08 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
Gilbert
Ross Meredith - Bev Hanson; MONCTON DUPLICATE BRIDGE |
52.29%
|
0.76 |
4 |
Edward
Hynes - John Steeves; MONCTON DUPLICATE BRIDGE |
51.84%
|
||
0.75 |
5 |
2 |
Loretta
Legere - Guy Maugeais; MONCTON DUPLICATE BRIDGE |
50.37%
|
|
0.54 |
3 |
Yvette
Bouchard - Francis Weil; MONCTON DUPLICATE BRIDGE |
50.19%
|
||
0.53 |
4 |
2 |
Yvette
Bertin - Rosaline Cormier; MONCTON DUPLICATE BRIDGE |
50.16%
|
Monday afternoon/lundi pm Invit
|
|||||
Section C
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.43 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Mary
Lou Paul - Joyce Kearney; Mississauga G & C Club |
62.50%
|
1.00 |
2 |
2 |
Marie
Overweel - Camilla Martin; Mississauga G & C Club |
61.11%
|
|
0.72 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
Judy
Louch - Yolande Lepore; Mississauga G & C Club |
54.86%
|
0.40 |
4/5 |
Patricia
Mitchell - Cathy Kay; Mississauga G & C Club |
53.47%
|
||
0.40 |
4/5 |
Shirley
Speck - Gail Titus; Mississauga G & C Club |
53.47%
|
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.50 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Bill
Linton - Marjorie Linton; Thornhill Country Club |
67.15%
|
1.05 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Wendy
Aspinall - Patricia Smith; Thornhill Country Club |
62.39%
|
0.75 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
Ann
Johnston - Pat MacDonald; Thornhill Country Club |
57.59%
|
0.53 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
John
Korkoran - Micheline Samu; Thornhill Country Club |
52.97%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.50 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Judy
Valiquette - Bruce McDonald; Thornhill Country Club |
60.55%
|
1.05 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
Audrey
Kramer - Anne Walker; Thornhill Country Club |
54.49%
|
0.75 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
Lillian
Addison - Ralph Addison; Thornhill Country Club |
53.96%
|
0.53 |
4 |
4 |
Louise
Patterson - Patricia Flood; Thornhill Country Club |
53.86%
|
Monday afternoon/lundi pm Invit-Lee’s Club
|
|||||
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.88 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Suzanne
Jaffe - Mary Hatch; Lee's Bridge |
60.23%
|
1.32 |
2 |
2 |
Jennifer
Trebilcock - Nora Robinson; Lee's Bridge |
57.39%
|
|
0.94 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
Leslie
Cadeau - Sharron Morgan; Lee's Bridge |
55.87%
|
0.66 |
4 |
4 |
3 |
Donna
Jensen - Elizabeth Helbronner; Lee's Bridge |
54.55%
|
0.38 |
5 |
5 |
4 |
Nancy
Langmuir - Jeanne Carter; Lee's Bridge |
53.98%
|
0.31 |
6 |
6 |
5 |
Penny
Richards - Margot Aird; Lee's Bridge |
53.03%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.88 |
1 |
1 |
Tillie
Lewis - Elinor McKergow; Lee's Bridge |
60.42%
|
|
1.32 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
Jane
Stephenson - Pamela Shuter; Lee's Bridge |
55.87%
|
0.94 |
3 |
3 |
2 |
Patti
Bunstongunn - Pat Robinson; Lee's Bridge |
55.68%
|
0.66 |
4 |
Barbara
Seagram - Helen Richards; Lee's Bridge |
55.49%
|
||
0.38 |
5 |
4 |
Esther
Eastmure - Kathy Kernohan; Lee's Bridge |
54.17%
|
|
0.38 |
6 |
5 |
3 |
Marlene
Gage - Lalie Harcourt; Lee's Bridge |
52.08%
|
0.26 |
6 |
4 |
Linda
Armstrong - Martha Stigler; Lee's Bridge |
49.62%
|
Monday afternoon/lundi pm 0-1500
|
|||||
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.18 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
Catherine
Niles - Kathy Punnett; Oakwood Bridge Club |
58.33%
|
0.83 |
2 |
Suzanne
Auld - Leslie Needham; Oakwood Bridge Club |
58.10%
|
||
0.59 |
3 |
Deidre
Nevett - Jan Taylor; Oakwood Bridge Club |
53.94%
|
||
0.41 |
4 |
Heather
Dann - Veronica Wuschenny; Oakwood Bridge Club |
52.78%
|
||
0.62 |
2 |
2 |
Suzanne
Caty - Pin Chang; Oakwood Bridge Club |
52.31%
|
|
0.45 |
3 |
Grace
Surphlis - Edeya Lewis; Oakwood Bridge Club |
50.00%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.18 |
1 |
Korrie-Sue
Marshall - Eileen Matheson; Oakwood Bridge Club |
59.03%
|
||
0.98 |
2 |
1 |
Bill
Swerdon - Gordon Harron; Oakwood Bridge Club |
56.94%
|
|
0.69 |
3 |
2 |
Sharon
Richardson - Ann Wilkinson; Oakwood Bridge Club |
54.40%
|
|
0.63 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
Jan
Simpson - June Van Iderstine; Oakwood Bridge Club |
51.62%
|
0.34 |
4 |
Linda
Sywanyk - Elizabeth Basciano; Oakwood Bridge Club |
50.69%
|
||
0.44 |
2 |
Corinne
White - Ross White; Oakwood Bridge Club |
50.23%
|
Section B North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.18 |
1 |
Yash
Khanna - Hameed Syed; Oakwood Bridge Club |
60.42%
|
||
0.84 |
2 |
1 |
Sue
Hodge - Donna Viviani; Oakwood Bridge Club |
58.80%
|
|
0.59 |
3 |
2 |
Gwen
McLaughlin - Margaret Gilroy; Oakwood Bridge Club |
53.47%
|
|
0.41 |
4 |
Pat
Freiter - Cornelia Brates; Oakwood Bridge Club |
52.55%
|
||
0.55 |
3 |
1 |
Dianne
Brennan - Rita Evans; Oakwood Bridge Club |
52.08%
|
Section B East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
1.18 |
1 |
David
A B Wickes - William Barbour; Oakwood Bridge Club |
65.51%
|
||
0.98 |
2 |
1 |
Peter
Hidas - Vinod Bhalla; Oakwood Bridge Club |
59.26%
|
|
0.69 |
3 |
2 |
Peter
Trahair - Jane Merwin; Oakwood Bridge Club |
56.48%
|
|
0.49 |
4 |
3 |
Barbara
Meyer - Bev Ziegel; Oakwood Bridge Club |
56.25%
|
|
0.34 |
4 |
Patricia
Harraway - Elena Petrella; Oakwood Bridge Club |
52.55%
|
||
0.51 |
1 |
Jean
Haynes - Pat Fairfield; Oakwood Bridge Club |
38.66%
|
Monday afternoon/lundi pm 0-500
|
|||||
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.98 |
1 |
Judy
Sayler - Ken Sutley; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
61.64%
|
||
0.69 |
2 |
Vita
Nielsen - Yrsa Nielsen; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
60.88%
|
||
0.49 |
3 |
Grace
Gliener - Bruce Lennie; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
55.29%
|
||
0.60 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
Laurent
Laforce - Betty Laforce; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
52.08%
|
0.42 |
2 |
2 |
Ursula
Webber - Bob Webber; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
51.59%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.98 |
1 |
Joe
Walter - Bill Miller; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
64.58%
|
||
0.69 |
2 |
Iris
Cummings - Bob Draginda; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
60.42%
|
||
0.56 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
Holly
Turner - Katharine Carmichael; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
54.63%
|
0.34 |
4 |
Jan
MacNeil - Donna Bradshaw; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
52.31%
|
||
0.39 |
2 |
Linda
Manintveld - Fred Lemieux; Edmonton Bridge Centre |
48.38%
|
Monday afternoon/lundi pm 0-300
|
|||||
Section A North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.89 |
1 |
Judith
Cronin - Klazina Cummings; Sudbury Bridge Club |
69.15%
|
||
0.62 |
2 |
Judy
Keeping - Patti Hay; Sudbury Bridge Club |
60.12%
|
||
0.45 |
3 |
Louise
Henri - Jeanne Warwick Conroy; Sudbury Bridge Club |
54.34%
|
||
0.53 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
Michael
Wiebe - Janet Wiebe; Sudbury Bridge Club |
53.82%
|
0.37 |
2 |
2 |
Fiona
Christensen - Scott Ross; Sudbury Bridge Club |
48.38%
|
Section A East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.89 |
1 |
Diane
Sekerak - Lorraine Pelletier; Sudbury Bridge Club |
57.15%
|
||
0.62 |
2 |
Joyce
Butler - Madeleine Fex-Tinkis; Sudbury Bridge Club |
56.77%
|
||
0.45 |
3 |
Jacquie
Ryan - Susie Perry; Sudbury Bridge Club |
56.58%
|
||
0.31 |
4 |
Dianne
Acteson - Frances Dew; Sudbury Bridge Club |
52.03%
|
||
0.56 |
1 |
1 |
Patricia
Buchanan - Susan Hemmerling; Sudbury Bridge Club |
50.88%
|
|
0.39 |
2 |
Barbara
Lindsay - Cheryl Danyluk; Sudbury Bridge Club |
48.48%
|
Section C North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.76 |
1 |
Noreen
Beck - Mary Dolcetti; Thunder Bay DBC |
63.10%
|
||
0.53 |
2 |
Armand
Colosimo - Diane Colosimo; Thunder Bay DBC |
52.68%
|
||
0.53 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
Shirley
Bent - Pat Sloan; Thunder Bay DBC |
52.08%
|
0.37 |
2 |
Eleanor
Ingberg - Norma Otway; Thunder Bay DBC |
46.73%
|
Section C East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.76 |
1 |
Stan
Polowski - Frank Barca; Thunder Bay DBC |
59.23%
|
||
0.53 |
2 |
Honor
Shaw - Roberta Coffey; Thunder Bay DBC |
58.63%
|
||
0.38 |
3 |
Helen
Covello - June Baker; Thunder Bay DBC |
52.98%
|
||
0.53 |
1 |
1 |
Brenda
Moulson - Debbie Leroux; Thunder Bay DBC |
50.89%
|
|
0.37 |
2 |
Mary
Louise Doig - Peter Doig; Thunder Bay DBC |
47.32%
|
Section B North-South
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.84 |
1 |
Mary
Lou Myers - Derek Egan; Barrie Bridge Club |
58.93%
|
||
0.60 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
Carolyn
Maxwell - Liz Wilson; Barrie Bridge Club |
56.55%
|
0.42 |
3 |
Dagmar
McReynolds - Marina Laking; Barrie Bridge Club |
53.57%
|
||
0.36 |
4/6 |
2/3 |
Nancy
Stitch - Janice Wylie; Barrie Bridge Club |
52.98%
|
|
0.20 |
4/6 |
Joan
Cumming - Jacqueline Franks; Barrie Bridge Club |
52.98%
|
||
0.36 |
4/6 |
2/3 |
Denis
Bertrand - Terry Pavey; Barrie Bridge Club |
52.98%
|
Section B East-West
|
|||||
MPs |
A |
B |
C |
Names |
Score |
0.84 |
1 |
Judy
McKay - Rob Adamson; Barrie Bridge Club |
66.96%
|
||
0.59 |
2 |
Joyce
Parent - Paul Parent; Barrie Bridge Club |
54.76%
|
||
0.68 |
3 |
1 |
Lynn
Stevenson - Howard Wilce; Barrie Bridge Club |
53.27%
|
|
0.48 |
4 |
2 |
Lucy
Forbes - Edith O'Brien; Barrie Bridge Club |
52.08%
|
|
0.49 |
3 |
1 |
Sue
Garratt - Lee Maybee; Barrie Bridge Club |
50.00%
|
|
0.34 |
2 |
Cris
Hesson - Gary Hesson; Barrie Bridge Club |
46.13%
|