D23 D22 Winter STaC
Various
Jan 25-31, 2016
Wednesday AM 299er Pairs
17.5 Tables
A B C
2.36 1 1 1 Tony Smalarz - Dan Liggett; Bridge
Academy II 67.91%
1.77 2 Lorraine Salvatore - Maureen
Celusta; Bridge Academy II 63.07%
1.33 3 2 William Hartin - Sandra Donohue;
Duncan Bridge Center 62.50%
1.00 4 3 Diane Sancer - Pamela Montagnino;
Bridge Academy II 60.35%
0.76 5 4 Janet Harvey - Judith Montoya;
Duncan Bridge Center 58.33%
0.89 6 5 2 Michael Kreider - Patricia Kreider;
Duncan Bridge Center 56.85%
0.66 6 3 Ron Ruiz - Shiela Ruiz; Bridge
Academy II 56.16%
0.53 4 Donna New - Ardith Huijer; Duncan
Bridge Center 55.06%
0.38 5 Robert Cushen - Sheila Cushen;
Duncan Bridge Center 54.76%
Wednesday AM 1499er Pairs
27.0 Tables
A B C
4.05 1 1 S Hunt - Jody Lombardo; 750 Bridge
Club 62.63%
3.04 2 2 1 Mike Mintz - Paul Goddard; 750
Bridge Club 61.35%
2.28 3 3 Rochelle Lotto - Ellen Carrier; 750
Bridge Club 59.63%
1.71 4 4 2 Ray Primus - Sue Alverson; 750
Bridge Club 58.22%
1.28 5 5 3 Jo Ann Jubas - Gary Jubas; 750
Bridge Club 58.13%
1.04 6 6 Bob Williams - Margaret
Reichenbach; 750 Bridge Club 57.20%
0.84 4 David Weinstein - Diane Weinstein;
750 Bridge Club 55.41%
0.59 5 Brenda Rosin - Linda Katz; 750
Bridge Club 54.76%
0.44 6 Dennis Hill - Audrey Hill; 750
Bridge Club 53.81%
Wednesday AM 749er Pairs
3.0 Tables
A B C
1.28 1 1 Fred Dickson - Jim Checco; Queen Of
Hearts Bridge Cl 62.00%
0.96 2 2 Art Murphy - Carol Murphy; Queen Of
Hearts Bridge Cl 58.00%
Wednesday AM Open Pairs
83.5 Tables
A B C
14.82 1 Henri Farhi - Kiturah Humphrey;
Eastlake Bridge Club 70.60%
11.12 2 Freda Anderson - Robert Rosenblum;
Adventures In Bridge 68.46%
8.34 3 Joseph Viola III - John Villalobos;
San Marino Bridge Club 68.11%
6.25 4 Gaye Herrington - Jeff Strutzel;
South Bay Bridge Club 67.88%
7.92 5 1 Calvin Waller - Stanley Greengard;
South Bay Bridge Club 67.10%
3.52 6 Gerald Collier - Donna Bell; Bridge
Academy II 65.72%
2.64 7 Paul Darin - Ray Sachs; Adventures
In Bridge 65.13%
5.94 8 2 1 Larry Kong - Alfred Schekman; Art's
Game 64.29%
1.65 9 Steve Mager - Gerri Carlson; South
Bay Bridge Club 64.16%
4.46 10 3 2 Bjorn Syversen - Rose Vogt;
Eastlake Bridge Club 63.83%
1.97 11 Paul Foster - Meena Sethi; Lake San
Marcos Bridge Cl 63.19%
1.78 12 B Horiguchi - Kim Wang;
Downey/Whittier 62.62%
1.32 13 Robert Shapley - Alana Shapley;
Eastlake Bridge Club 62.41%
1.18 14 Michael Ventri - Allen Golbert;
Art's Game 61.51%
1.97 15 Timothy Flaherty - Lane Campbell;
Lake San Marcos Bridge Cl 60.63%
1.77 16 Wally Augustin - Alice Lane;
Adventures In Bridge 60.56%
1.44 17 Gilbert Stinebaugh - Skip Calvert;
Bridge Academy II 60.04%
3.34 4 3 Richard Cohen - Vivienne Whitworth;
Lake San Marcos Bridge Cl 59.79%
2.51 5 4 Carol Hellebrand - Kristin St
Clair; Art's Game 59.52%
2.06 6 5 Ken Ditto - Connie Raabe; Bridge
Academy II 59.28%
1.41 7 6 Barbara Schafer - Hiroko Kitamura;
Eastlake Bridge Club 58.88%
1.69 8 Abby Triback - Bob Malouf; San
Marino Bridge Club 58.59%
1.18 9 Julio Cervantes - Sue Rottner; San
Marino Bridge Club 57.02%
0.99 10 7 Sandra Musbach - Lyn Lazzaro; Lake
San Marcos Bridge Cl 56.69%
1.69 11 8 Carl Brick - Linda White; Art's Game 55.90%
Wednesday AM 299er Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section D North-South
A B C
1 1 William Hartin - Sandra Donohue; Duncan
Bridge Center 62.50%
2 2 1 Michael Kreider - Patricia Kreider; Duncan
Bridge Center 56.85%
3 Dirk Burghout - Harold Oemke; Duncan Bridge
Center 54.46%
Section D East-West
A B C
1 1 Janet Harvey - Judith Montoya; Duncan Bridge
Center 58.33%
2 2 1 Donna New - Ardith Huijer; Duncan Bridge Center 55.06%
3 3 2 Robert Cushen - Sheila Cushen; Duncan Bridge
Center 54.76%
Wednesday AM Special Pair Wednesday Mor Session
Section A
A B C
1 Andrew Loh - Joe Houde; College Avenue Bridge Clu 77.50%
2 1 Marian Sullivan - Florence Seltzer; College
Avenue Bridge Clu 60.00%
2 1 Martha Berner - Marge Dean; College Avenue
Bridge Clu 52.50%
Wednesday AM 1499er Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Sections A B C North-South
A B C
1 1 S Hunt - Jody Lombardo; 750 Bridge Club 62.63%
2 2 Rochelle Lotto - Ellen Carrier; 750 Bridge Club 59.63%
3 3 Bob Williams - Margaret Reichenbach; 750
Bridge Club 57.20%
4 4 Debra Stern - David Stern; 750 Bridge Club 56.68%
5 5 1 David Weinstein - Diane Weinstein; 750 Bridge
Club 55.41%
6 6 Jack Weingarten - Carla Weingarten; 750
Bridge Club 53.72%
7 7 Miriam Bental - Roz Glazer; 750 Bridge Club 53.53%
8 8 2 Jane Winston - Deanna Berrin; 750 Bridge Club 53.49%
9 9 Gary Baxley - Marjorie Romans; 750 Bridge Club 52.95%
10 10 Gloria Malkin - Sandra Klasky; 750 Bridge Club 52.17%
11 Harold Kahn - Manny Weintraub; 750 Bridge Club 50.96%
3 Ernie Zeilberger - Gail Graff; 750 Bridge Club 50.61%
4 Rita Hersh - Jeri Herman; 750 Bridge Club 50.32%
Sections A B C East-West
A B C
1 Dwight Hunt - Claude Le Feuvre; 750 Bridge Club 63.11%
2 1 1 Mike Mintz - Paul Goddard; 750 Bridge Club 61.35%
3 2 2 Ray Primus - Sue Alverson; 750 Bridge Club 58.22%
4 3 3 Jo Ann Jubas - Gary Jubas; 750 Bridge Club 58.13%
5 4 4 Brenda Rosin - Linda Katz; 750 Bridge Club 54.76%
6 James Gardner - Susan Raphael; 750 Bridge Club 54.66%
7 Vera Mandell - Ronald Malkin; 750 Bridge Club 54.08%
8 5 5 Dennis Hill - Audrey Hill; 750 Bridge Club 53.81%
9 Fuad Khuri - Robert Rice; 750 Bridge Club 53.19%
10 John Van Egmond - Ron Stewart; 750 Bridge Club 52.77%
11 6 Ravnesh Amar - Philip Berk; 750 Bridge Club 52.33%
7 Bob Soll - Morton Light; 750 Bridge Club 50.91%
8 Phillip Calloway - Bill Raines; 750 Bridge Club 49.93%
9 Barbara Haines - Doreen Harris; 750 Bridge Club 49.79%
6 Cheri Bitar - Robert Eisenstein; 750 Bridge Club 49.52%
Wednesday AM 749er Pairs 7 Session
Section A
A B C
1 1 Fred Dickson - Jim Checco; Queen Of Hearts
Bridge Cl 62.00%
2 2 Art Murphy - Carol Murphy; Queen Of Hearts
Bridge Cl 58.00%
Wednesday AM Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section A North-South
A B C
1 Joseph Viola III - John Villalobos; San
Marino Bridge Club 68.11%
2 Martin Weiss - Jack Futrell; San Marino
Bridge Club 57.14%
3 1 1 Gregg Alsdorf - Margaret Urich Shifley; San
Marino Bridge Club 53.49%
2 Patrick Cardullo - Elliott Mazur; San Marino
Bridge Club 49.23%
Section A East-West
A B C
1 1 Abby Triback - Bob Malouf; San Marino Bridge Club 58.59%
2 2 Julio Cervantes - Sue Rottner; San Marino
Bridge Club 57.02%
3 Hugh Bartlett - Sandra Rucker; San Marino
Bridge Club 56.72%
3 Oliver Norsworthy - William Martin; San
Marino Bridge Club 52.26%
1 Mindy Golden - Robert Hardaway; San Marino
Bridge Club 50.98%
Section A North-South
A B C
1 Gaye Herrington - Jeff Strutzel; South Bay
Bridge Club 67.88%
2 Steve Mager - Gerri Carlson; South Bay Bridge
Club 64.16%
3 1 Booth Tarkington - Robert Van Lone; South Bay
Bridge Club 54.84%
4 Lucy Gellner - John Farr Jr; South Bay Bridge
Club 54.70%
2 Harry Wessels - Ed Srenco; South Bay Bridge Club 50.30%
3 1 Beverly Narahara - Carole King; South Bay
Bridge Club 48.84%
2 Charlotte Lewin - Marie Lynch; South Bay
Bridge Club 44.24%
Section A East-West
A B C
1 1 Calvin Waller - Stanley Greengard; South Bay
Bridge Club 67.10%
2 Frances Israel - Al Blinder; South Bay Bridge
Club 55.61%
3 2 1 Laura Gastelum - Nancy Raiche; South Bay
Bridge Club 54.13%
4 Raymond Mack - Robert Rothman; South Bay
Bridge Club 49.88%
3 2 Emily Rankin - Jon Rankin; South Bay Bridge Club 48.37%
Section M North-South
A B C
1 Henri Farhi - Kiturah Humphrey; Eastlake
Bridge Club 70.60%
2 Robert Shapley - Alana Shapley; Eastlake
Bridge Club 62.41%
3 Belton Allen - Elizabeth Poplawsky; Eastlake
Bridge Club 56.63%
4 1 1 Gary Piazzoni - Elizabeth Piazzoni; Eastlake
Bridge Club 52.38%
2 2 Laurie Dodson - Linda Mackey; Eastlake Bridge
Club 50.06%
3 Linda Dusharme - John Dusharme; Eastlake
Bridge Club 47.45%
Section M East-West
A B C
1 1 1 Bjorn Syversen - Rose Vogt; Eastlake Bridge Club 63.83%
2 2 2 Barbara Schafer - Hiroko Kitamura; Eastlake
Bridge Club 58.88%
3 3 Marty Bloomberg - Gregory Wetz; Eastlake
Bridge Club 52.03%
4 4 3 Kathy Bishop - Chriseeta Sloan; Eastlake
Bridge Club 50.32%
Section A North-South
A B C
1 1 1 Linda White - Carl Brick; Art's Game 55.90%
2 Gabriel Kordovi - Ron Lien; Art's Game 52.43%
3 Jim Culbertson - Gertrud McLachlan; Art's Game 51.74%
2 Marlys Haraden - William Haddad; Art's Game 51.04%
Section A East-West
A B C
1 1 1 Larry Kong - Alfred Schekman; Art's Game 63.49%
2 Allen Golbert - Michael Ventri; Art's Game 61.11%
3 2 2 Carol Hellebrand - Kristin St Clair; Art's Game 60.32%
3 3 Pamela Chilson - Patricia Bailey; Art's Game 52.38%
Section A North-South
A B C
1 Paul Foster - Meena Sethi; Lake San Marcos
Bridge Cl 63.19%
2 1 1 Nina Laughbaum - Nancy Scott; Lake San Marcos
Bridge Cl 54.68%
3 2 Herbert Schaffer - Mary Fenton; Lake San
Marcos Bridge Cl 54.66%
4 3 Carol Turner - Judy Friedman; Lake San Marcos
Bridge Cl 54.19%
4 2 Joanne Cunningham - Dean Cunningham; Lake San
Marcos Bridge Cl 51.55%
Section A East-West
A B C
1 Timothy Flaherty - Lane Campbell; Lake San
Marcos Bridge Cl 60.63%
2 1 1 Richard Cohen - Vivienne Whitworth; Lake San
Marcos Bridge Cl 59.79%
3 2 2 Sandra Musbach - Lyn Lazzaro; Lake San Marcos
Bridge Cl 56.69%
4 3 Lynne Pyka - Jill Roberts; Lake San Marcos
Bridge Cl 52.54%
4 3 Katherine Balog - Angie Tilaro; Lake San
Marcos Bridge Cl 50.17%
4 Leo Carney - John Coulombe; Lake San Marcos
Bridge Cl 49.95%
Section S North-South
A B C
1 Samuel Wang - Frances Every; Downey/Whittier 56.42%
2 1 1 Liang Fan - Russ Van Cleve; Downey/Whittier 53.83%
3 Leonard Beck - Larry Bolls; Downey/Whittier 53.42%
4 Ernest Wong - Gabrielle Sill; Downey/Whittier 52.13%
2 2 Kiran Kumar - Anand Kumar; Downey/Whittier 50.38%
Section S East-West
A B C
1 B Horiguchi - Kim Wang; Downey/Whittier 62.62%
2 Subba Ravipudi - Sankar Reddy; Downey/Whittier 53.93%
3 Xingping Kang - Louis Shen; Downey/Whittier 50.87%
4 1 1 Linda Eagan - Terry Binns; Downey/Whittier 48.63%
2 Renelda Rippe - Nancy Ramage; Downey/Whittier 48.07%
Section A North-South
A B C
1 Freda Anderson - Robert Rosenblum; Adventures
In Bridge 68.46%
2 Wally Augustin - Alice Lane; Adventures In Bridge 60.56%
3 Lamya Agelidis - Bette Strauch; Adventures In
Bridge 57.78%
4 Rick Norton - Sandy Kucha; Adventures In Bridge 56.25%
5 Murray Warmath - Alan Rowen; Adventures In Bridge 55.64%
6 Richard Katz - Tom Tatham; Adventures In Bridge 51.81%
7 1 Abe Gleiberman - Vi Breckenridge; Adventures
In Bridge 49.31%
2 1 Jerry Bierman - Sharon Dennison; Adventures
In Bridge 49.03%
3/4 2 Victoria Haines - Howard Abrams; Adventures
In Bridge 47.36%
3/4 Karen Zeiger - Juana Andrecht; Adventures In
Bridge 47.36%
Section A East-West
A B C
1 Paul Darin - Ray Sachs; Adventures In Bridge 65.13%
2 Phyllis Yates - Linda Gu; Adventures In Bridge 57.82%
3 1 1 Maria Hedin - Marc Phillips; Adventures In Bridge 53.85%
4 2 Bruce Sherman - David Vier; Adventures In Bridge 52.82%
5 3 Chris Hastie - Marianne Klayman; Adventures
In Bridge 52.05%
6 Larry Sherman - Sandra Gagnon; Adventures In
Bridge 51.41%
7 Kathy Moyer - Jeremy Fields; Adventures In Bridge 50.77%
2 Sharon Gabriel - David Hawkins; Adventures In
Bridge 49.62%
Section A North-South
A B C
1 Gerald Collier - Donna Bell; Bridge Academy II 65.72%
2 Gilbert Stinebaugh - Skip Calvert; Bridge
Academy II 60.04%
3 Mike Prcic - Gabriella Amadeo; Bridge Academy II 59.66%
4 1 J Raymond Bush - Donald Taylor; Bridge Academy II 55.68%
5 Michael Klemens - Leila Greenfield; Bridge
Academy II 53.41%
2 Tammy Purkin - Noel Purkin; Bridge Academy II 48.48%
1 Martin Gilbert - Margaret Bissell; Bridge
Academy II 47.35%
Section A East-West
A B C
1 1 1 Ken Ditto - Connie Raabe; Bridge Academy II 59.28%
2 Howard Cohen - Seymour Zemlyn; Bridge Academy II 58.14%
3 Joan Rubin - Martin Blain; Bridge Academy II 54.17%
4 Andrew Vinock - Lisa Royer; Bridge Academy II 53.03%
5 Gideon Kochmann - Janice Richter; Bridge
Academy II 51.52%
2/3 2 Arun Ahuja - Kirit Dharia; Bridge Academy II 50.57%
2/3 James Lessel - Joe Conti; Bridge Academy II 50.57%
Wednesday AM 299er Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section B North-South
A B C
1 1 1 Tony Smalarz - Dan Liggett; Bridge Academy II 67.91%
2 2 Diane Sancer - Pamela Montagnino; Bridge
Academy II 60.35%
3 Marge Skeisvoll - Sheri Brinkmeyer; Bridge
Academy II 52.14%
4 3 Pippa Young - Aura Cyger; Bridge Academy II 49.63%
2 Doreen Pankow - Jeanne McNair; Bridge Academy II 47.89%
Section B East-West
A B C
1 Lorraine Salvatore - Maureen Celusta; Bridge
Academy II 63.07%
2 1 1 Ron Ruiz - Shiela Ruiz; Bridge Academy II 56.16%
3 2 Pat Jorgensen - Joy Moore; Bridge Academy II 54.31%
4 Eleanor Parce - Dianne Meyer; Bridge Academy II 53.55%
Wednesday AM 299er Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section D North-South
A B C
1 1 William Hartin - Sandra Donohue; Duncan
Bridge Center 62.50%
2 2 1 Michael Kreider - Patricia Kreider; Duncan
Bridge Center 56.85%
3 Dirk Burghout - Harold Oemke; Duncan Bridge
Center 54.46%
Section D East-West
A B C
1 1 Janet Harvey - Judith Montoya; Duncan Bridge
Center 58.33%
2 2 1 Donna New - Ardith Huijer; Duncan Bridge Center 55.06%
3 3 2 Robert Cushen - Sheila Cushen; Duncan Bridge
Center 54.76%
Wednesday AM Special Pair Wednesday Mor Session
Section A
A B C
1 Andrew Loh - Joe Houde; College Avenue Bridge Clu 77.50%
2 1 Marian Sullivan - Florence Seltzer; College
Avenue Bridge Clu 60.00%
2 1 Martha Berner - Marge Dean; College Avenue
Bridge Clu 52.50%
Wednesday AM 1499er Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Sections A B C North-South
A B C
1 1 S Hunt - Jody Lombardo; 750 Bridge Club 62.63%
2 2 Rochelle Lotto - Ellen Carrier; 750 Bridge Club 59.63%
3 3 Bob Williams - Margaret Reichenbach; 750
Bridge Club 57.20%
4 4 Debra Stern - David Stern; 750 Bridge Club 56.68%
5 5 1 David Weinstein - Diane Weinstein; 750 Bridge
Club 55.41%
6 6 Jack Weingarten - Carla Weingarten; 750
Bridge Club 53.72%
7 7 Miriam Bental - Roz Glazer; 750 Bridge Club 53.53%
8 8 2 Jane Winston - Deanna Berrin; 750 Bridge Club 53.49%
9 9 Gary Baxley - Marjorie Romans; 750 Bridge Club 52.95%
10 10 Gloria Malkin - Sandra Klasky; 750 Bridge Club 52.17%
11 Harold Kahn - Manny Weintraub; 750 Bridge Club 50.96%
3 Ernie Zeilberger - Gail Graff; 750 Bridge Club 50.61%
4 Rita Hersh - Jeri Herman; 750 Bridge Club 50.32%
Sections A B C East-West
A B C
1 Dwight Hunt - Claude Le Feuvre; 750 Bridge Club 63.11%
2 1 1 Mike Mintz - Paul Goddard; 750 Bridge Club 61.35%
3 2 2 Ray Primus - Sue Alverson; 750 Bridge Club 58.22%
4 3 3 Jo Ann Jubas - Gary Jubas; 750 Bridge Club 58.13%
5 4 4 Brenda Rosin - Linda Katz; 750 Bridge Club 54.76%
6 James Gardner - Susan Raphael; 750 Bridge Club 54.66%
7 Vera Mandell - Ronald Malkin; 750 Bridge Club 54.08%
8 5 5 Dennis Hill - Audrey Hill; 750 Bridge Club 53.81%
9 Fuad Khuri - Robert Rice; 750 Bridge Club 53.19%
10 John Van Egmond - Ron Stewart; 750 Bridge Club 52.77%
11 6 Ravnesh Amar - Philip Berk; 750 Bridge Club 52.33%
7 Bob Soll - Morton Light; 750 Bridge Club 50.91%
8 Phillip Calloway - Bill Raines; 750 Bridge Club 49.93%
9 Barbara Haines - Doreen Harris; 750 Bridge Club 49.79%
6 Cheri Bitar - Robert Eisenstein; 750 Bridge Club 49.52%
Wednesday AM 749er Pairs 7 Session
Section A
A B C
1 1 Fred Dickson - Jim Checco; Queen Of Hearts
Bridge Cl 62.00%
2 2 Art Murphy - Carol Murphy; Queen Of Hearts
Bridge Cl 58.00%
Wednesday AM Open Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section A North-South
A B C
1 Joseph Viola III - John Villalobos; San
Marino Bridge Club 68.11%
2 Martin Weiss - Jack Futrell; San Marino
Bridge Club 57.14%
3 1 1 Gregg Alsdorf - Margaret Urich Shifley; San
Marino Bridge Club 53.49%
2 Patrick Cardullo - Elliott Mazur; San Marino
Bridge Club 49.23%
Section A East-West
A B C
1 1 Abby Triback - Bob Malouf; San Marino Bridge Club 58.59%
2 2 Julio Cervantes - Sue Rottner; San Marino
Bridge Club 57.02%
3 Hugh Bartlett - Sandra Rucker; San Marino
Bridge Club 56.72%
3 Oliver Norsworthy - William Martin; San
Marino Bridge Club 52.26%
1 Mindy Golden - Robert Hardaway; San Marino
Bridge Club 50.98%
Section A North-South
A B C
1 Gaye Herrington - Jeff Strutzel; South Bay
Bridge Club 67.88%
2 Steve Mager - Gerri Carlson; South Bay Bridge
Club 64.16%
3 1 Booth Tarkington - Robert Van Lone; South Bay
Bridge Club 54.84%
4 Lucy Gellner - John Farr Jr; South Bay Bridge
Club 54.70%
2 Harry Wessels - Ed Srenco; South Bay Bridge Club 50.30%
3 1 Beverly Narahara - Carole King; South Bay
Bridge Club 48.84%
2 Charlotte Lewin - Marie Lynch; South Bay
Bridge Club 44.24%
Section A East-West
A B C
1 1 Calvin Waller - Stanley Greengard; South Bay
Bridge Club 67.10%
2 Frances Israel - Al Blinder; South Bay Bridge
Club 55.61%
3 2 1 Laura Gastelum - Nancy Raiche; South Bay
Bridge Club 54.13%
4 Raymond Mack - Robert Rothman; South Bay
Bridge Club 49.88%
3 2 Emily Rankin - Jon Rankin; South Bay Bridge Club 48.37%
Section M North-South
A B C
1 Henri Farhi - Kiturah Humphrey; Eastlake
Bridge Club 70.60%
2 Robert Shapley - Alana Shapley; Eastlake
Bridge Club 62.41%
3 Belton Allen - Elizabeth Poplawsky; Eastlake
Bridge Club 56.63%
4 1 1 Gary Piazzoni - Elizabeth Piazzoni; Eastlake
Bridge Club 52.38%
2 2 Laurie Dodson - Linda Mackey; Eastlake Bridge
Club 50.06%
3 Linda Dusharme - John Dusharme; Eastlake
Bridge Club 47.45%
Section M East-West
A B C
1 1 1 Bjorn Syversen - Rose Vogt; Eastlake Bridge Club 63.83%
2 2 2 Barbara Schafer - Hiroko Kitamura; Eastlake
Bridge Club 58.88%
3 3 Marty Bloomberg - Gregory Wetz; Eastlake
Bridge Club 52.03%
4 4 3 Kathy Bishop - Chriseeta Sloan; Eastlake
Bridge Club 50.32%
Section A North-South
A B C
1 1 1 Carl Brick - Linda White; Art's Game 55.90%
2 Ron Lien - Gabriel Kordovi; Art's Game 53.13%
3 Gertrud McLachlan - Jim Culbertson; Art's Game 52.78%
2 Marlys Haraden - William Haddad; Art's Game 51.04%
Section A East-West
A B C
1 1 1 Larry Kong - Alfred Schekman; Art's Game 64.29%
2 Michael Ventri - Allen Golbert; Art's Game 61.51%
3 2 2 Carol Hellebrand - Kristin St Clair; Art's Game 59.52%
3 3 Pamela Chilson - Patricia Bailey; Art's Game 52.38%
Section A North-South
A B C
1 Paul Foster - Meena Sethi; Lake San Marcos
Bridge Cl 63.19%
2 1 1 Nina Laughbaum - Nancy Scott; Lake San Marcos
Bridge Cl 54.68%
3 2 Herbert Schaffer - Mary Fenton; Lake San
Marcos Bridge Cl 54.66%
4 3 Carol Turner - Judy Friedman; Lake San Marcos
Bridge Cl 54.19%
4 2 Joanne Cunningham - Dean Cunningham; Lake San
Marcos Bridge Cl 51.55%
Section A East-West
A B C
1 Timothy Flaherty - Lane Campbell; Lake San
Marcos Bridge Cl 60.63%
2 1 1 Richard Cohen - Vivienne Whitworth; Lake San
Marcos Bridge Cl 59.79%
3 2 2 Sandra Musbach - Lyn Lazzaro; Lake San Marcos
Bridge Cl 56.69%
4 3 Lynne Pyka - Jill Roberts; Lake San Marcos
Bridge Cl 52.54%
4 3 Katherine Balog - Angie Tilaro; Lake San
Marcos Bridge Cl 50.17%
4 Leo Carney - John Coulombe; Lake San Marcos
Bridge Cl 49.95%
Section S North-South
A B C
1 Samuel Wang - Frances Every; Downey/Whittier 56.42%
2 1 1 Liang Fan - Russ Van Cleve; Downey/Whittier 53.83%
3 Leonard Beck - Larry Bolls; Downey/Whittier 53.42%
4 Ernest Wong - Gabrielle Sill; Downey/Whittier 52.13%
2 2 Kiran Kumar - Anand Kumar; Downey/Whittier 50.38%
Section S East-West
A B C
1 B Horiguchi - Kim Wang; Downey/Whittier 62.62%
2 Subba Ravipudi - Sankar Reddy; Downey/Whittier 53.93%
3 Xingping Kang - Louis Shen; Downey/Whittier 50.87%
4 1 1 Linda Eagan - Terry Binns; Downey/Whittier 48.63%
2 Renelda Rippe - Nancy Ramage; Downey/Whittier 48.07%
Section A North-South
A B C
1 Freda Anderson - Robert Rosenblum; Adventures
In Bridge 68.46%
2 Wally Augustin - Alice Lane; Adventures In Bridge 60.56%
3 Lamya Agelidis - Bette Strauch; Adventures In
Bridge 57.78%
4 Rick Norton - Sandy Kucha; Adventures In Bridge 56.25%
5 Murray Warmath - Alan Rowen; Adventures In Bridge 55.64%
6 Richard Katz - Tom Tatham; Adventures In Bridge 51.81%
7 1 Abe Gleiberman - Vi Breckenridge; Adventures
In Bridge 49.31%
2 1 Jerry Bierman - Sharon Dennison; Adventures
In Bridge 49.03%
3/4 2 Victoria Haines - Howard Abrams; Adventures
In Bridge 47.36%
3/4 Karen Zeiger - Juana Andrecht; Adventures In
Bridge 47.36%
Section A East-West
A B C
1 Paul Darin - Ray Sachs; Adventures In Bridge 65.13%
2 Phyllis Yates - Linda Gu; Adventures In Bridge 57.82%
3 1 1 Maria Hedin - Marc Phillips; Adventures In Bridge 53.85%
4 2 Bruce Sherman - David Vier; Adventures In Bridge 52.82%
5 3 Chris Hastie - Marianne Klayman; Adventures
In Bridge 52.05%
6 Larry Sherman - Sandra Gagnon; Adventures In
Bridge 51.41%
7 Kathy Moyer - Jeremy Fields; Adventures In Bridge 50.77%
2 Sharon Gabriel - David Hawkins; Adventures In
Bridge 49.62%
Section A North-South
A B C
1 Gerald Collier - Donna Bell; Bridge Academy II 65.72%
2 Gilbert Stinebaugh - Skip Calvert; Bridge
Academy II 60.04%
3 Mike Prcic - Gabriella Amadeo; Bridge Academy II 59.66%
4 1 J Raymond Bush - Donald Taylor; Bridge Academy II 55.68%
5 Michael Klemens - Leila Greenfield; Bridge
Academy II 53.41%
2 Tammy Purkin - Noel Purkin; Bridge Academy II 48.48%
1 Martin Gilbert - Margaret Bissell; Bridge
Academy II 47.35%
Section A East-West
A B C
1 1 1 Ken Ditto - Connie Raabe; Bridge Academy II 59.28%
2 Howard Cohen - Seymour Zemlyn; Bridge Academy II 58.14%
3 Joan Rubin - Martin Blain; Bridge Academy II 54.17%
4 Andrew Vinock - Lisa Royer; Bridge Academy II 53.03%
5 Gideon Kochmann - Janice Richter; Bridge
Academy II 51.52%
2/3 2 Arun Ahuja - Kirit Dharia; Bridge Academy II 50.57%
2/3 James Lessel - Joe Conti; Bridge Academy II 50.57%
Wednesday AM 299er Pairs Wednesday Mor Session
Section B North-South
A B C
1 1 1 Tony Smalarz - Dan Liggett; Bridge Academy II 67.91%
2 2 Diane Sancer - Pamela Montagnino; Bridge
Academy II 60.35%
3 Marge Skeisvoll - Sheri Brinkmeyer; Bridge
Academy II 52.14%
4 3 Pippa Young - Aura Cyger; Bridge Academy II 49.63%
2 Doreen Pankow - Jeanne McNair; Bridge Academy II 47.89%
Section B East-West
A B C
1 Lorraine Salvatore - Maureen Celusta; Bridge
Academy II 63.07%
2 1 1 Ron Ruiz - Shiela Ruiz; Bridge Academy II 56.16%
3 2 Pat Jorgensen - Joy Moore; Bridge Academy II 54.31%
4 Eleanor Parce - Dianne Meyer; Bridge Academy II 53.55%
Wednesday Eve Open Swiss
7 Tables
A B C
2.55 1 Ian Wilson - Hemant Bhatia - Denny
Seltzer - Dan Glasgow; Dana Harbor
Bridge Center 85.00
1.91 2 Harold Binder - Jane Dober - Jacob
Weisberg - Laverne Marano; Dana
Harbor Bridge Center 71.00
1.46 3 1 1 Gary Waldron - Sunny Foster - Susan
George - James George; Dana Harbor
Bridge Center 70.00
1.10 2 Linda Jonas - John Jonas - Anthony
Alvarez - Jill Alvarez; Dana Harbor
Bridge Center 68.00
Wednesday Eve Speical Prs
3.0 Tables
A B C
2.44 1 1 1 James Ciolli - Manu Chaganlal;
Eastlake Bridge Club 61.25%
1.83 2 2 2 Cheryl Rankin - Carol Adair;
Eastlake Bridge Club 55.00%
Wednesday Eve Open Pairs
29.5 Tables
A B C
7.50 1 Brandon Sheumaker - Mark Leonard;
Long Beach Bridge Center 71.13%
5.63 2 Valerie Aron - Rama Linz; Beverly
Hills Bridge Club 65.78%
4.22 3 1 Joan Crishal - Chris Freeland;
South Bay Bridge Club 62.96%
3.16 4 2 1 Leda Fields - Bill Donovan; San
Luis Obispo DBC 61.57%
2.37 5 Kay Tseng - Jo Melis; Long Beach
Bridge Center 61.31%
1.98 6/7 3/4 Dave Elder - Ron Schwarer; San Luis
Obispo DBC 61.11%
1.98 6/7 3/4 2 Jan Grieff Zinner - Eli Zinner; San
Luis Obispo DBC 61.11%
1.00 8 Frances Israel - Norman Futami;
South Bay Bridge Club 59.85%
1.38 5 Susanne Menck - Zalman Perelman;
Beverly Hills Bridge Club 57.54%
1.44 6 3 Kathy Harouche - Carolyn Taff;
Beverly Hills Bridge Club 55.45%
1.08 4 James Perkins - Tate Shafer;
Beverly Hills Bridge Club 55.31%
0.99 5 Marcia Fisher - Barrie Fisher;
Beverly Hills Bridge Club 54.95%
0.66 6 Charley Senn - Patricia Hallock;
San Luis Obispo DBC 54.17%
Wednesday Eve Fun Swiss
11 Tables
A B C
3.15 1 Marty Roth - David Abelow - Maritha
Pottenger - Bob Walters; Adventures
In Bridge 61.00
2.36 2 Thomas Burgeson - James Lasswell -
Toni McLeod - Vi Breckenridge;
Adventures In Bridge 60.00
1.77 3 1 1 Mark Jaynes - Davis Bennett -
Joseph Schoensee - Chad Heatherly;
Adventures In Bridge 45.00
1.33 4 2 Bridget Poizner - Dan Boylan -
Elazar Harel - Beth Granby;
Adventures In Bridge 43.00
0.80 3 Mina Taylor - Bonnie Sattler -
Gayle Klusky - Jerry Klusky;
Adventures In Bridge 41.00
0.69 4/6 Lynn Hull - Gary Miyata - Sally
Hall - Brenda Post; Adventures In
Bridge 40.00
0.46 4/6 Joe Goldhammer - Susan Linn - Iris
Mencinger - Anita Tey; Adventures
In Bridge 40.00
0.46 4/6 Sharyn Pyrz - Mike Koscielski - Pat
Sullivan - Paul Dewey; Adventures
In Bridge 40.00