Ajijic NLM Sectional

Ajijic, JA
01/08 - 01/10/2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Morn NLM Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.06
1
1
1
Lorne Hamblin - John Wells, 57.44%
1.19
2/4
2/3
2/3
Jim Lightfoot - Susan Lightfoot, Ajijic Mexico56.85%
1.19
2/4


Stephen Segall, Laredo TX; Jim Burgess, Guelph ON56.85%
1.19
2/4
2/3
2/3
Dee Lynn - Donna Mansfield, 56.85%
0.72
5
4

Colin Hodgson, Keewatin ON; Rosemarie Klassen, Ajijic Mexico55.06%

Fri Aft NLM Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1


Stephen Segall, Laredo TX; Jim Burgess, Guelph ON60.12%
1.46
2


Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico; Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC58.04%
1.10
3


Sue Harley, Saint John NB; Louise Creaghan, Ancaster ON56.55%
1.27
4
1

Ian Lambert, Wilberforce ON; Stephen Hunter, Southampton ON53.87%
0.68
5


Ted Ruddy - Gail Ruddy, Ajijic Mexico52.38%
0.95
2

Reg Cunningham, Victoria BC; Ros Hartenfels, Vernon BC51.79%

Sat Morn NLM Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1


Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico; Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC58.80%
1.29
2


Huguette Joly - Roger Buckland, Foster QC56.94%
0.97
3


Ted Ruddy - Gail Ruddy, Ajijic Mexico56.02%
0.73
4


Stephen Segall, Laredo TX; Jim Burgess, Guelph ON54.63%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1
1

Michelina Wilson - Donald Van Rooy, Ajijic Mexico63.33%
1.46
2


Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico; Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC57.50%
1.10
3


Stephen Segall, Laredo TX; Jim Burgess, Guelph ON56.67%
0.72
4/5


Huguette Joly - Roger Buckland, Foster QC55.83%
0.72
4/5


John Roynon - Jean Roynon, Ajijic Mexico55.83%
0.95
2

Ian Lambert, Wilberforce ON; Stephen Hunter, Southampton ON53.75%

Sun Morn NLM Teams - 4 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1


Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico; Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC; Stephen Segall, Laredo TX; Jim Burgess, Guelph ON56.00

Sun Aft NLM Teams - 4 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.28
1


Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico; Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC; Stephen Segall, Laredo TX; Jim Burgess, Guelph ON35.00

 


Total masterpoints: 70.54 earned by 32 players.
Total attendance:   35 tables.

   1   7.53 Stephen Segall, Laredo TX
   2   7.53 Jim Burgess, Guelph ON
   3   7.20 Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala JA
   4   7.20 Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC
   5   2.88 Michelina Wilson, Ajijic JA
   6   2.88 Donald Van Rooy, Ajijic JA
   7   2.52 Stephen Hunter, Southampton ON
   8   2.52 Ian Lambert, Wilberforce ON
   9   2.31 Roger Buckland, Foster QC
  10   2.31 Huguette Joly, Foster QC
  11   2.06 Lorne Hamblin,    
  12   2.06 John Wells,    
  13   1.65 Ted Ruddy, Oakville ON
  14   1.65 Gail Ruddy, Oakville ON
  15   1.50 Marguerite Brown, Cowansville QC
  16   1.50 Bernita Cooper, Laredo TX
  17   1.19 Susan Lightfoot, Ottawa ON
  18   1.19 Jim Lightfoot, Ottawa ON
  19   1.19 Donna Mansfield,    
  20   1.19 Dee Lynn,    
  21   1.17 Rosemarie Klassen, Camp Morton MB
  22   1.17 Colin Hodgson, Keewatin ON
  23   1.10 Sue Harley, Saint John NB
  24   1.10 Louise Creaghan, Ancaster ON
  25   1.02 John Roynon, Niagara-Lk ON
  26   1.02 Jean Roynon, Niagara-Lk ON
  27   0.95 Ros Hartenfels, Vernon BC
  28   0.95 Reg Cunningham, Victoria BC
  29   0.55 Lucie Rosa-Stagi, San Francisco CA
  30   0.55 Janet Schindel,    
  31   0.45 Judy Wells, Chapala JA
  32   0.45 Iain Morris, Ajijic JA