EVENT:Mon Aft Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 18, 2016 |SANCTION:ST1601092 | 01/20/2016 08:26|EVENT CODE:02OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:119172 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 11 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=10/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Jean Senat Fleury Marley Cedrone C . . . | . . . 38.88
2 Suzanne Waxman Marlene Yesley A . . . | . . . 48.52
3 Donald Carow Vincent Harackiewicz A . . . | . . . 47.99
4 Marcia Wilk Renee Grabiner C . . . | . . . 48.78
5 Jacqueline Shaevel Susan Gladstone C . . . | 5/6 4/5 2 52.63 0.49(SC)
6 John Maselli Phyllis Chase A . . . | 2 . . 56.88 1.58(SA)
7 Dorothea B Oringer Diane Roberts B . . . | . . . 47.59
8 Tom Caragliano Alvan Haskins B . . . | 3 2 . 55.21 1.13(SA)
9 Mark Levin Effie Bea B 12 9 . | 1 1 . 61.21 2.25(SA)
10 Martin Shaevel Ruth Brisson C . . . | 4 3 1 55.00 0.79(SA)
11 Deborah Burwick Jerald Burwick C . . . | . . . 51.73
12 Phyllis Shectman Stephen Shectman A . . . | . . . 49.40
13 Elin Schultz Mary Morss B . . . | . . . 34.79
14 Donald McA'Nulty Carol McA'Nulty B . . . | 5/6 4/5 . 52.63 0.42(SA)
Totals 701.24
EVENT:Mon Aft Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 18, 2016 |SANCTION:ST1601092 | 01/20/2016 08:26|EVENT CODE:02OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:119172 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 11 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=12/C=3 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Dedee Bowers Louise McGinnes C . . . | . . . 39.73
2 Marilyn Wolman Roberta Arbetter B . . . | . . . 36.84
3 Suzanne Cunningham Lisa Procter B . . . | . . . 50.39
4 Diane Carr Staton Leda Knight C . . . | . . . 45.46
5 Ethel Blumenthal Marian Hoffart B . . . | . . . 46.64
6 Barbara McLagan Sol Hartman A 3 . . | 1 . . 66.17 7.28(OA)
7 Paul Adler Lois Barbour C . . . | 2 1 1 58.74 1.58(SA)
9 R Edward Kelley Annmarie Stanton B . . . | 3 2 . 58.66 1.13(SA)
10 Sylvia Chavkin Lyne Loomis B . . . | . . . 47.69
11 Lorna Patterson Margie Freeman B . . . | 5 4 . 53.43 0.45(SA)
12 Jori Grossack Carol Reymos B . . . | . . . 36.69
13 Eleanor Stone Eleanor Silverman B . . . | 6 5 . 51.70 0.38(SA)
14 Alan Korpi Henry Gai Jr B . . . | 4 3 . 57.87 0.79(SA)
Totals 650.01
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 2.77 8.23 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
420 2.77 8.23 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
50 8.23 2.77 6-Maselli-Chase vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
50 8.23 2.77 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
50 8.23 2.77 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
50 8.23 2.77 9-Levin-Bea vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
50 8.23 2.77 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
430 0.59 10.41 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 7-Adler-Barbour
180 4.41 6.59 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
430 0.59 10.41 13-Schultz-Morss vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
50 8.23 2.77 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 13-Stone-Silverman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 9.86 1.14 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
110 1.68 9.32 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
100 7.14 3.86 6-Maselli-Chase vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
50 4.41 6.59 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
110 1.68 9.32 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
110 1.68 9.32 9-Levin-Bea vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
100 7.14 3.86 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
100 7.14 3.86 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 7-Adler-Barbour
110 1.68 9.32 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
100 7.14 3.86 13-Schultz-Morss vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
150 10.95 0.05 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 13-Stone-Silverman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 3.86 7.14 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
200 10.95 0.05 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
100 7.14 3.86 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 7-Adler-Barbour
110 8.77 2.23 6-Maselli-Chase vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
50 3.86 7.14 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
50 3.86 7.14 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 13-Stone-Silverman
140 9.86 1.14 9-Levin-Bea vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
90 0.59 10.41 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
50 3.86 7.14 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
90 0.59 10.41 13-Schultz-Morss vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
100 7.14 3.86 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 4.41 6.59 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
140 10.95 0.05 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
200 2.23 8.77 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 7-Adler-Barbour
200 2.23 8.77 6-Maselli-Chase vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
110 6.05 4.95 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
100 8.23 2.77 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 13-Stone-Silverman
110 9.86 1.14 9-Levin-Bea vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
100 8.23 2.77 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
200 2.23 8.77 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
110 6.05 4.95 13-Schultz-Morss vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
800 0.05 10.95 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
660 1.14 9.86 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 13-Stone-Silverman
1440 8.77 2.23 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
1440 8.77 2.23 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
1440 8.77 2.23 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
690 2.77 8.23 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
1440 8.77 2.23 9-Levin-Bea vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
1440 8.77 2.23 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
200 0.05 10.95 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
1430 5.50 5.50 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 7-Adler-Barbour
690 2.77 8.23 13-Schultz-Morss vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
720 4.41 6.59 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 1.14 9.86 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 13-Stone-Silverman
110 8.77 2.23 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
100 5.50 5.50 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
200 10.95 0.05 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
100 5.50 5.50 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
170 9.86 1.14 9-Levin-Bea vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
100 5.50 5.50 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
100 5.50 5.50 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
50 2.23 8.77 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 7-Adler-Barbour
120 0.05 10.95 13-Schultz-Morss vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
100 5.50 5.50 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
PASS 9.86 1.14 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
400 0.05 10.95 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
200 2.77 8.23 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
PASS 9.86 1.14 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
100 7.68 3.32 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
200 2.77 8.23 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
200 2.77 8.23 9-Levin-Bea vs 13-Stone-Silverman
200 2.77 8.23 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
PASS 9.86 1.14 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
150 5.50 5.50 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
130 6.59 4.41 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 6.59 4.41 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
110 1.14 9.86 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
90 4.41 6.59 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
50 6.59 4.41 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
100 3.32 7.68 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
50 6.59 4.41 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
110 8.77 2.23 9-Levin-Bea vs 13-Stone-Silverman
140 10.41 0.59 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
140 10.41 0.59 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
110 1.14 9.86 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
110 1.14 9.86 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 5.00 6.00 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
120 1.00 10.00 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 13-Stone-Silverman
90 3.00 8.00 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
200 10.00 1.00 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
110 6.50 4.50 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
200 10.00 1.00 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
110 6.50 4.50 9-Levin-Bea vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
90 3.00 8.00 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
130 8.00 3.00 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
150 0.00 11.00 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
90 3.00 8.00 13-Schultz-Morss vs 7-Adler-Barbour
200 10.00 1.00 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 6.00 5.00 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
200 10.00 1.00 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 13-Stone-Silverman
170 6.00 5.00 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
140 0.00 11.00 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
170 6.00 5.00 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
170 6.00 5.00 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
170 6.00 5.00 9-Levin-Bea vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
600 11.00 0.00 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
150 1.50 9.50 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
170 6.00 5.00 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
170 6.00 5.00 13-Schultz-Morss vs 7-Adler-Barbour
150 1.50 9.50 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 4.41 6.59 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
120 4.41 6.59 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
120 4.41 6.59 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
120 4.41 6.59 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
50 10.95 0.05 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
120 4.41 6.59 6-Maselli-Chase vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
120 4.41 6.59 9-Levin-Bea vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
120 4.41 6.59 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 13-Stone-Silverman
90 9.86 1.14 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
120 4.41 6.59 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
120 4.41 6.59 13-Schultz-Morss vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 1.68 9.32 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
660 10.41 0.59 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
620 4.41 6.59 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
630 7.14 3.86 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
300 0.05 10.95 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
200 1.68 9.32 6-Maselli-Chase vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
150 3.32 7.68 9-Levin-Bea vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
660 10.41 0.59 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 13-Stone-Silverman
630 7.14 3.86 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
630 7.14 3.86 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
630 7.14 3.86 13-Schultz-Morss vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 0.00 11.00 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
130 6.50 4.50 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
110 4.50 6.50 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 13-Stone-Silverman
200 9.50 1.50 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
200 9.50 1.50 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
150 8.00 3.00 6-Maselli-Chase vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
100 2.00 9.00 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 7-Adler-Barbour
100 2.00 9.00 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
130 6.50 4.50 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
600 11.00 0.00 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
100 2.00 9.00 13-Schultz-Morss vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
110 4.50 6.50 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 4.00 7.00 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
50 8.00 3.00 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
50 8.00 3.00 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 13-Stone-Silverman
50 5.00 6.00 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
50 8.00 3.00 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
470 0.00 11.00 6-Maselli-Chase vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
150 1.00 10.00 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 7-Adler-Barbour
500 11.00 0.00 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
50 8.00 3.00 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
110 3.00 8.00 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
120 2.00 9.00 13-Schultz-Morss vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
50 8.00 3.00 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 4.41 6.59 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 7-Adler-Barbour
200 10.95 0.05 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
100 9.32 1.68 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
990 0.05 10.95 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
150 5.50 5.50 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
100 9.32 1.68 6-Maselli-Chase vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
50 7.14 3.86 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
980 1.14 9.86 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 13-Stone-Silverman
430 3.32 7.68 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
940 2.23 8.77 13-Schultz-Morss vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
50 7.14 3.86 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 0.59 10.41 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 7-Adler-Barbour
140 2.23 8.77 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
180 4.41 6.59 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
110 0.59 10.41 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
420 9.86 1.14 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
430 10.95 0.05 6-Maselli-Chase vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
180 4.41 6.59 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
400 7.68 3.32 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 13-Stone-Silverman
180 4.41 6.59 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
400 7.68 3.32 13-Schultz-Morss vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
400 7.68 3.32 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
460 3.86 7.14 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
50 0.59 10.41 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
520 8.23 2.77 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 13-Stone-Silverman
520 8.23 2.77 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
520 8.23 2.77 6-Maselli-Chase vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
50 0.59 10.41 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
520 8.23 2.77 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 7-Adler-Barbour
520 8.23 2.77 9-Levin-Bea vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
520 8.23 2.77 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
460 3.86 7.14 13-Schultz-Morss vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
440 2.23 8.77 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 1.14 9.86 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
100 1.14 9.86 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
500 8.77 2.23 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 13-Stone-Silverman
620 10.95 0.05 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
500 8.77 2.23 6-Maselli-Chase vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
150 3.86 7.14 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
200 6.59 4.41 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 7-Adler-Barbour
170 5.50 5.50 9-Levin-Bea vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
500 8.77 2.23 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
100 1.14 9.86 13-Schultz-Morss vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
150 3.86 7.14 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
190 1.68 9.32 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
190 1.68 9.32 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 7-Adler-Barbour
420 4.95 6.05 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
440 9.32 1.68 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
190 1.68 9.32 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
440 9.32 1.68 6-Maselli-Chase vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
440 9.32 1.68 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
430 6.59 4.41 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
420 4.95 6.05 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
190 1.68 9.32 13-Schultz-Morss vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
440 9.32 1.68 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 8.77 2.23 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
620 4.41 6.59 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 7-Adler-Barbour
620 4.41 6.59 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
100 8.77 2.23 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
620 4.41 6.59 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
620 4.41 6.59 6-Maselli-Chase vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
100 8.77 2.23 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
650 0.59 10.41 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
200 10.95 0.05 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
650 0.59 10.41 13-Schultz-Morss vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
620 4.41 6.59 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
PASS 9.32 1.68 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
200 2.23 8.77 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
200 2.23 8.77 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
200 2.23 8.77 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 13-Stone-Silverman
100 6.59 4.41 6-Maselli-Chase vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
300 0.05 10.95 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
100 6.59 4.41 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
100 6.59 4.41 9-Levin-Bea vs 7-Adler-Barbour
110 4.41 6.59 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
110 10.95 0.05 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
PASS 9.32 1.68 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 9.86 1.14 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
110 1.68 9.32 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
150 5.50 5.50 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
110 1.68 9.32 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 13-Stone-Silverman
150 5.50 5.50 6-Maselli-Chase vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
50 0.05 10.95 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
150 5.50 5.50 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
200 9.86 1.14 9-Levin-Bea vs 7-Adler-Barbour
150 5.50 5.50 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
150 5.50 5.50 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
200 9.86 1.14 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 0.05 10.95 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
200 2.23 8.77 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
300 1.14 9.86 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 7-Adler-Barbour
200 7.14 3.86 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
100 3.32 7.68 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
140 4.41 6.59 6-Maselli-Chase vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
500 9.86 1.14 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
620 10.95 0.05 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
200 7.14 3.86 9-Levin-Bea vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
200 7.14 3.86 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
200 7.14 3.86 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
400 2.23 8.77 1-Senat Fleury-Cedrone vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
130 6.59 4.41 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
130 6.59 4.41 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 7-Adler-Barbour
430 0.05 10.95 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
130 6.59 4.41 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
400 2.23 8.77 6-Maselli-Chase vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
130 6.59 4.41 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
120 9.86 1.14 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
130 6.59 4.41 9-Levin-Bea vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
400 2.23 8.77 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
50 10.95 0.05 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
720 3.32 7.68 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
720 3.32 7.68 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
720 3.32 7.68 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
190 10.41 0.59 6-Maselli-Chase vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
690 7.68 3.32 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
720 3.32 7.68 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
640 8.77 2.23 9-Levin-Bea vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
190 10.41 0.59 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 7-Adler-Barbour
720 3.32 7.68 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
720 3.32 7.68 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
720 3.32 7.68 13-Schultz-Morss vs 13-Stone-Silverman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 1.14 9.86 2-Waxman-Yesley vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
620 6.59 4.41 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
620 6.59 4.41 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
620 6.59 4.41 6-Maselli-Chase vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
620 6.59 4.41 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 1-Bowers-McGinnes
650 1.14 9.86 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 3-Cunningham-Procter
620 6.59 4.41 9-Levin-Bea vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
650 1.14 9.86 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 7-Adler-Barbour
620 6.59 4.41 11-Burwick-Burwick vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
100 10.95 0.05 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
620 6.59 4.41 13-Schultz-Morss vs 13-Stone-Silverman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 27
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 10.95 0.05 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
50 6.59 4.41 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 7-Adler-Barbour
170 3.86 7.14 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
170 3.86 7.14 6-Maselli-Chase vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
200 0.59 10.41 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 13-Stone-Silverman
PASS 8.77 2.23 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
PASS 8.77 2.23 9-Levin-Bea vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
200 0.59 10.41 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
170 3.86 7.14 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
PASS 8.77 2.23 13-Schultz-Morss vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
170 3.86 7.14 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 28
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 10.95 0.05 3-Carow-Harackiewicz vs 5-Blumenthal-Hoffart
100 3.86 7.14 4-Wilk-Grabiner vs 7-Adler-Barbour
100 8.77 2.23 5-Shaevel-Gladstone vs 9-Kelley-Stanton
50 6.59 4.41 6-Maselli-Chase vs 11-Patterson-Freeman
100 3.86 7.14 7-Oringer-Roberts vs 13-Stone-Silverman
120 9.86 1.14 8-Caragliano-Haskins vs 2-Wolman-Arbetter
140 0.05 10.95 9-Levin-Bea vs 4-Carr Staton-Knight
110 1.68 9.32 10-Shaevel-Brisson vs 6-McLagan-Hartman
50 6.59 4.41 12-Shectman-Shectman vs 10-Chavkin-Loomis
50 6.59 4.41 13-Schultz-Morss vs 12-Grossack-Reymos
110 1.68 9.32 14-McA'Nulty-McA'Nulty vs 14-Korpi-Gai Jr
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Mon Aft Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 18, 2016 |SANCTION:ST1601092 | 01/20/2016 08:26|EVENT CODE:02OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:181743 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 6 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=7/C=2 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Rita Baudo Robert Magher A . . . | 1 . . 58.68 1.69(SA)
2 Vanessa Treash Jordan Goldberg B . . . | . . . 49.65
3 Rita New Margarete Lucht C . . . | . . . 37.85
4 Al Koski Mickey Macmillan B . . . | 2 1 . 55.90 1.18(SA)
5 Otto Danner Nancy Shactman B . . . | . . . 49.65
6 Roger Loyer Yumi Hough C . . . | 3 2 1 52.08 0.85(SA)
7 Caroline White Margaret Smith B . . . | . . . 46.43
8 James Bradley Mark Sundelin B . . . | . 3 . 50.35 0.48(SB)
Totals 400.59
EVENT:Mon Aft Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 18, 2016 |SANCTION:ST1601092 | 01/20/2016 08:26|EVENT CODE:02OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:181743 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 6 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=6/C=3 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Florence Benn Irma Lewy B . . . | . . . 47.92
2 Donald Robertson Richard Davenport A . . . | 3 . . 55.36 0.85(SA)
3 Mary Gilbert Mary Fox C . . . | . . . 35.12
4 Betty Moylan Susan Bethel C . . . | 2 2 1 56.55 1.18(SA)
5 Rachelle Spector Fran Sapers C . . . | . . . 47.02
6 Anne Nevins John Nevins B . . . | . . . 48.21
7 Diane Richards Barbara Wilcox B 13 10 . | 1 1 . 59.82 1.69(SA)
Totals 350.00
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
430 1.00 5.00 1-Baudo-Magher vs 1-Benn-Lewy
50 5.50 0.50 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
50 5.50 0.50 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
420 2.00 4.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
140 4.00 2.00 6-Loyer-Hough vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
450 0.00 6.00 7-White-Smith vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
180 3.00 3.00 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 5-Spector-Sapers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 4.50 1.50 1-Baudo-Magher vs 1-Benn-Lewy
100 2.50 3.50 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
110 0.50 5.50 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
110 0.50 5.50 5-Danner-Shactman vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
100 2.50 3.50 6-Loyer-Hough vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
200 6.00 0.00 7-White-Smith vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
150 4.50 1.50 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 5-Spector-Sapers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
500 6.00 0.00 1-Baudo-Magher vs 1-Benn-Lewy
110 2.50 3.50 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
50 0.00 6.00 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
200 5.00 1.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
110 2.50 3.50 6-Loyer-Hough vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
110 2.50 3.50 7-White-Smith vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
110 2.50 3.50 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 5-Spector-Sapers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 1.00 5.00 1-Baudo-Magher vs 1-Benn-Lewy
140 6.00 0.00 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
130 3.50 2.50 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
200 1.00 5.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
200 1.00 5.00 6-Loyer-Hough vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
130 3.50 2.50 7-White-Smith vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
110 5.00 1.00 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 5-Spector-Sapers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
1440 3.00 3.00 1-Baudo-Magher vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
1440 3.00 3.00 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
680 0.00 6.00 3-New-Lucht vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
1470 5.50 0.50 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
1470 5.50 0.50 5-Danner-Shactman vs 1-Benn-Lewy
1430 1.00 5.00 7-White-Smith vs 5-Spector-Sapers
1440 3.00 3.00 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 4.00 2.00 1-Baudo-Magher vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
100 5.00 1.00 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
110 1.00 5.00 3-New-Lucht vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
140 6.00 0.00 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
100 2.00 4.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 1-Benn-Lewy
120 0.00 6.00 7-White-Smith vs 5-Spector-Sapers
90 3.00 3.00 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 0.50 5.50 1-Baudo-Magher vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
130 5.00 1.00 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
140 4.00 2.00 3-New-Lucht vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
300 0.50 5.50 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
150 3.00 3.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 1-Benn-Lewy
200 2.00 4.00 7-White-Smith vs 5-Spector-Sapers
PASS 6.00 0.00 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 5.00 1.00 1-Baudo-Magher vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
50 1.00 5.00 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
100 2.50 3.50 3-New-Lucht vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
140 5.00 1.00 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
90 0.00 6.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 1-Benn-Lewy
100 2.50 3.50 7-White-Smith vs 5-Spector-Sapers
140 5.00 1.00 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 3.50 2.50 1-Baudo-Magher vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
100 0.50 5.50 3-New-Lucht vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
150 3.50 2.50 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 5-Spector-Sapers
100 0.50 5.50 5-Danner-Shactman vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
150 3.50 2.50 6-Loyer-Hough vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
300 6.00 0.00 7-White-Smith vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
150 3.50 2.50 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 1-Benn-Lewy
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 3.50 2.50 1-Baudo-Magher vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
90 1.00 5.00 3-New-Lucht vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
620 6.00 0.00 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 5-Spector-Sapers
140 2.00 4.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
200 0.00 6.00 6-Loyer-Hough vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
600 5.00 1.00 7-White-Smith vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
170 3.50 2.50 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 1-Benn-Lewy
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
90 2.50 3.50 1-Baudo-Magher vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
90 2.50 3.50 3-New-Lucht vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
120 0.50 5.50 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 5-Spector-Sapers
100 6.00 0.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
50 4.50 1.50 6-Loyer-Hough vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
120 0.50 5.50 7-White-Smith vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
50 4.50 1.50 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 1-Benn-Lewy
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
430 5.00 1.00 1-Baudo-Magher vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
460 1.50 4.50 3-New-Lucht vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
460 1.50 4.50 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 5-Spector-Sapers
430 5.00 1.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
430 5.00 1.00 6-Loyer-Hough vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
460 1.50 4.50 7-White-Smith vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
460 1.50 4.50 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 1-Benn-Lewy
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 3.00 3.00 1-Baudo-Magher vs 5-Spector-Sapers
200 0.00 6.00 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
600 6.00 0.00 3-New-Lucht vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
100 1.50 4.50 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
180 4.00 2.00 6-Loyer-Hough vs 1-Benn-Lewy
100 1.50 4.50 7-White-Smith vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
500 5.00 1.00 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 3.00 3.00 1-Baudo-Magher vs 5-Spector-Sapers
50 5.00 1.00 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
50 5.00 1.00 3-New-Lucht vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
110 0.50 5.50 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
90 2.00 4.00 6-Loyer-Hough vs 1-Benn-Lewy
50 5.00 1.00 7-White-Smith vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
110 0.50 5.50 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
480 3.50 2.50 1-Baudo-Magher vs 5-Spector-Sapers
1440 0.00 6.00 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
100 6.00 0.00 3-New-Lucht vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
430 5.00 1.00 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
490 1.50 4.50 6-Loyer-Hough vs 1-Benn-Lewy
490 1.50 4.50 7-White-Smith vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
480 3.50 2.50 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
460 5.50 0.50 1-Baudo-Magher vs 5-Spector-Sapers
180 3.00 3.00 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
50 0.00 6.00 3-New-Lucht vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
170 2.00 4.00 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
430 4.00 2.00 6-Loyer-Hough vs 1-Benn-Lewy
460 5.50 0.50 7-White-Smith vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
110 1.00 5.00 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
1020 6.00 0.00 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
50 0.00 6.00 3-New-Lucht vs 1-Benn-Lewy
460 2.50 3.50 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
440 1.00 5.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 5-Spector-Sapers
520 4.50 1.50 6-Loyer-Hough vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
460 2.50 3.50 7-White-Smith vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
520 4.50 1.50 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 1.00 5.00 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
620 4.50 1.50 3-New-Lucht vs 1-Benn-Lewy
650 6.00 0.00 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
170 2.50 3.50 5-Danner-Shactman vs 5-Spector-Sapers
620 4.50 1.50 6-Loyer-Hough vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
170 2.50 3.50 7-White-Smith vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
100 0.00 6.00 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
440 2.00 4.00 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
440 2.00 4.00 3-New-Lucht vs 1-Benn-Lewy
750 5.00 1.00 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
440 2.00 4.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 5-Spector-Sapers
400 0.00 6.00 6-Loyer-Hough vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
520 4.00 2.00 7-White-Smith vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
1440 6.00 0.00 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 2.50 3.50 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
620 2.50 3.50 3-New-Lucht vs 1-Benn-Lewy
100 6.00 0.00 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
110 5.00 1.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 5-Spector-Sapers
620 2.50 3.50 6-Loyer-Hough vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
650 0.00 6.00 7-White-Smith vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
620 2.50 3.50 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 5.00 1.00 1-Baudo-Magher vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
300 1.50 4.50 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 5-Spector-Sapers
300 1.50 4.50 3-New-Lucht vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
100 3.00 3.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
120 6.00 0.00 6-Loyer-Hough vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
90 4.00 2.00 7-White-Smith vs 1-Benn-Lewy
500 0.00 6.00 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 4.50 1.50 1-Baudo-Magher vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
150 4.50 1.50 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 5-Spector-Sapers
100 1.00 5.00 3-New-Lucht vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
200 6.00 0.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
90 0.00 6.00 6-Loyer-Hough vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
110 2.50 3.50 7-White-Smith vs 1-Benn-Lewy
110 2.50 3.50 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 5.50 0.50 1-Baudo-Magher vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
140 4.00 2.00 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 5-Spector-Sapers
100 1.50 4.50 3-New-Lucht vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
200 0.00 6.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
100 3.00 3.00 6-Loyer-Hough vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
200 5.50 0.50 7-White-Smith vs 1-Benn-Lewy
100 1.50 4.50 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 6.00 0.00 1-Baudo-Magher vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
130 3.50 2.50 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 5-Spector-Sapers
400 0.50 5.50 3-New-Lucht vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
130 3.50 2.50 5-Danner-Shactman vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
150 2.00 4.00 6-Loyer-Hough vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
110 5.00 1.00 7-White-Smith vs 1-Benn-Lewy
400 0.50 5.50 8-Bradley-Sundelin vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
720 2.00 4.00 1-Baudo-Magher vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
720 2.00 4.00 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
720 2.00 4.00 3-New-Lucht vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
640 5.00 1.00 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 1-Benn-Lewy
720 2.00 4.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
620 6.00 0.00 6-Loyer-Hough vs 5-Spector-Sapers
720 2.00 4.00 7-White-Smith vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 3.00 3.00 1-Baudo-Magher vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
620 3.00 3.00 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
620 3.00 3.00 3-New-Lucht vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
620 3.00 3.00 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 1-Benn-Lewy
620 3.00 3.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
100 6.00 0.00 6-Loyer-Hough vs 5-Spector-Sapers
650 0.00 6.00 7-White-Smith vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 27
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 1.00 5.00 1-Baudo-Magher vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
140 3.00 3.00 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
PASS 5.00 1.00 3-New-Lucht vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
170 1.00 5.00 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 1-Benn-Lewy
100 6.00 0.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
100 4.00 2.00 6-Loyer-Hough vs 5-Spector-Sapers
170 1.00 5.00 7-White-Smith vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 28
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 3.00 3.00 1-Baudo-Magher vs 2-Robertson-Davenport
300 0.00 6.00 2-Treash-Goldberg vs 4-Moylan-Bethel
140 1.00 5.00 3-New-Lucht vs 6-Nevins-Nevins
100 5.00 1.00 4-Koski-Macmillan vs 1-Benn-Lewy
100 5.00 1.00 5-Danner-Shactman vs 3-Gilbert-Fox
80 2.00 4.00 6-Loyer-Hough vs 5-Spector-Sapers
100 5.00 1.00 7-White-Smith vs 7-Richards-Wilcox
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Mon Aft Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: B
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 18, 2016 |SANCTION:ST1601092 | 01/20/2016 08:26|EVENT CODE:02OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:204131 |MOVEMENT:ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 5 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=11/C=7 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Alex Bresler Steven Fortunato C . . . | 5 4 3 52.64 0.43(SA)
2 Stephen Rzewski Margie Sullivan A 1 . . | 1 . . 74.91 12.94(OA)
3 Harry Felger Muriel Golden B . . . | . . . 48.27
4 Ralph Hutchins Barbara Hutchins C . . . | . . . 35.36
5 Carolyn Markowsky Carolyn McNaught C . . . | . . . 39.27
6 Linda Gademan Steven Colman C . . . | . . . 32.82
7 Chanok Chalifoux Anita Johnston C . 11 7 | 3 2 1 59.00 1.08(SA)
8 Jody Foley Thomas Cibotti B 10 7 . | 2 1 . 62.18 1.51(SA)
9 Richard Katzeff Dick Dugas A . . . | . . . 44.09
10 Ann Bloomfield Bill Noyes B . . . | . . . 50.73
11 Carolyn Noble Lynn Noble C . . . | . . . 41.45
13 Donald Latus Jon Valbert C . . . | 4 3 2 57.45 0.76(SA)
14 Madeleine Schuman Brenda Johnson B . . . | . . . 51.00
Totals 649.17
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 3.70 1.30 2-Rzewski-Sullivan vs 6-Gademan-Colman
430 0.10 4.90 4-Hutchins-Hutchins vs 9-Katzeff-Dugas
420 1.30 3.70 7-Chalifoux-Johnston vs 8-Foley-Cibotti
50 4.90 0.10 13-Latus-Valbert vs 10-Bloomfield-Noyes
400 2.50 2.50 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 11-Noble-Noble
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 4.90 0.10 2-Rzewski-Sullivan vs 6-Gademan-Colman
110 0.70 4.30 4-Hutchins-Hutchins vs 9-Katzeff-Dugas
50 3.70 1.30 7-Chalifoux-Johnston vs 8-Foley-Cibotti
110 0.70 4.30 13-Latus-Valbert vs 10-Bloomfield-Noyes
100 2.50 2.50 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 11-Noble-Noble
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
90 2.50 2.50 1-Bresler-Fortunato vs 11-Noble-Noble
140 3.70 1.30 2-Rzewski-Sullivan vs 4-Hutchins-Hutchins
200 4.90 0.10 3-Felger-Golden vs 7-Chalifoux-Johnston
70 1.30 3.70 5-Markowsky-McNaught vs 10-Bloomfield-Noyes
110 0.10 4.90 6-Gademan-Colman vs 13-Latus-Valbert
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 4.90 0.10 1-Bresler-Fortunato vs 11-Noble-Noble
140 3.70 1.30 2-Rzewski-Sullivan vs 4-Hutchins-Hutchins
100 1.90 3.10 3-Felger-Golden vs 7-Chalifoux-Johnston
100 1.90 3.10 5-Markowsky-McNaught vs 10-Bloomfield-Noyes
150 0.10 4.90 6-Gademan-Colman vs 13-Latus-Valbert
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
1460 4.90 0.10 3-Felger-Golden vs 5-Markowsky-McNaught
100 0.70 4.30 4-Hutchins-Hutchins vs 8-Foley-Cibotti
1440 3.10 1.90 6-Gademan-Colman vs 11-Noble-Noble
100 0.70 4.30 7-Chalifoux-Johnston vs 1-Bresler-Fortunato
1440 3.10 1.90 9-Katzeff-Dugas vs 10-Bloomfield-Noyes
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 4.90 0.10 3-Felger-Golden vs 5-Markowsky-McNaught
150 0.10 4.90 4-Hutchins-Hutchins vs 8-Foley-Cibotti
140 1.30 3.70 6-Gademan-Colman vs 11-Noble-Noble
120 3.10 1.90 7-Chalifoux-Johnston vs 1-Bresler-Fortunato
120 3.10 1.90 9-Katzeff-Dugas vs 10-Bloomfield-Noyes
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 0.50 4.50 3-Felger-Golden vs 13-Latus-Valbert
110 3.50 1.50 4-Hutchins-Hutchins vs 6-Gademan-Colman
110 3.50 1.50 5-Markowsky-McNaught vs 9-Katzeff-Dugas
300 0.50 4.50 8-Foley-Cibotti vs 2-Rzewski-Sullivan
PASS 5.00 0.00 10-Bloomfield-Noyes vs 11-Noble-Noble
130 2.00 3.00 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 1-Bresler-Fortunato
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 1.00 4.00 3-Felger-Golden vs 13-Latus-Valbert
140 4.00 1.00 4-Hutchins-Hutchins vs 6-Gademan-Colman
170 5.00 0.00 5-Markowsky-McNaught vs 9-Katzeff-Dugas
110 2.50 2.50 8-Foley-Cibotti vs 2-Rzewski-Sullivan
110 2.50 2.50 10-Bloomfield-Noyes vs 11-Noble-Noble
90 0.00 5.00 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 1-Bresler-Fortunato
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
90 0.70 4.30 4-Hutchins-Hutchins vs 1-Bresler-Fortunato
130 3.10 1.90 5-Markowsky-McNaught vs 7-Chalifoux-Johnston
130 3.10 1.90 8-Foley-Cibotti vs 13-Latus-Valbert
400 4.90 0.10 9-Katzeff-Dugas vs 3-Felger-Golden
90 0.70 4.30 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 2-Rzewski-Sullivan
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 1.30 3.70 4-Hutchins-Hutchins vs 1-Bresler-Fortunato
100 0.10 4.90 5-Markowsky-McNaught vs 7-Chalifoux-Johnston
140 3.10 1.90 8-Foley-Cibotti vs 13-Latus-Valbert
140 3.10 1.90 9-Katzeff-Dugas vs 3-Felger-Golden
650 4.90 0.10 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 2-Rzewski-Sullivan
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 0.70 4.30 6-Gademan-Colman vs 8-Foley-Cibotti
50 4.30 0.70 7-Chalifoux-Johnston vs 11-Noble-Noble
120 0.70 4.30 9-Katzeff-Dugas vs 1-Bresler-Fortunato
90 2.50 2.50 10-Bloomfield-Noyes vs 4-Hutchins-Hutchins
50 4.30 0.70 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 3-Felger-Golden
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 1.30 3.70 6-Gademan-Colman vs 8-Foley-Cibotti
630 1.30 3.70 7-Chalifoux-Johnston vs 11-Noble-Noble
800 4.90 0.10 9-Katzeff-Dugas vs 1-Bresler-Fortunato
630 1.30 3.70 10-Bloomfield-Noyes vs 4-Hutchins-Hutchins
650 3.70 1.30 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 3-Felger-Golden
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 1.00 4.00 6-Gademan-Colman vs 3-Felger-Golden
630 5.00 0.00 7-Chalifoux-Johnston vs 9-Katzeff-Dugas
140 3.00 2.00 10-Bloomfield-Noyes vs 2-Rzewski-Sullivan
110 2.00 3.00 11-Noble-Noble vs 5-Markowsky-McNaught
170 4.00 1.00 13-Latus-Valbert vs 1-Bresler-Fortunato
100 0.00 5.00 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 4-Hutchins-Hutchins
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
80 0.00 5.00 6-Gademan-Colman vs 3-Felger-Golden
150 5.00 0.00 7-Chalifoux-Johnston vs 9-Katzeff-Dugas
50 1.50 3.50 10-Bloomfield-Noyes vs 2-Rzewski-Sullivan
100 3.00 2.00 11-Noble-Noble vs 5-Markowsky-McNaught
50 1.50 3.50 13-Latus-Valbert vs 1-Bresler-Fortunato
140 4.00 1.00 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 4-Hutchins-Hutchins
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
920 0.00 5.00 1-Bresler-Fortunato vs 2-Rzewski-Sullivan
420 3.00 2.00 7-Chalifoux-Johnston vs 4-Hutchins-Hutchins
200 5.00 0.00 8-Foley-Cibotti vs 10-Bloomfield-Noyes
460 1.00 4.00 9-Katzeff-Dugas vs 13-Latus-Valbert
450 2.00 3.00 11-Noble-Noble vs 3-Felger-Golden
50 4.00 1.00 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 5-Markowsky-McNaught
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 0.00 5.00 1-Bresler-Fortunato vs 2-Rzewski-Sullivan
430 4.50 0.50 7-Chalifoux-Johnston vs 4-Hutchins-Hutchins
210 2.00 3.00 8-Foley-Cibotti vs 10-Bloomfield-Noyes
170 1.00 4.00 9-Katzeff-Dugas vs 13-Latus-Valbert
400 3.00 2.00 11-Noble-Noble vs 3-Felger-Golden
430 4.50 0.50 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 5-Markowsky-McNaught
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
520 1.50 3.50 2-Rzewski-Sullivan vs 3-Felger-Golden
520 1.50 3.50 8-Foley-Cibotti vs 5-Markowsky-McNaught
940 3.50 1.50 9-Katzeff-Dugas vs 11-Noble-Noble
1020 5.00 0.00 10-Bloomfield-Noyes vs 1-Bresler-Fortunato
50 0.00 5.00 13-Latus-Valbert vs 7-Chalifoux-Johnston
940 3.50 1.50 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 6-Gademan-Colman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
800 5.00 0.00 2-Rzewski-Sullivan vs 3-Felger-Golden
650 4.00 1.00 8-Foley-Cibotti vs 5-Markowsky-McNaught
100 1.00 4.00 9-Katzeff-Dugas vs 11-Noble-Noble
500 2.00 3.00 10-Bloomfield-Noyes vs 1-Bresler-Fortunato
620 3.00 2.00 13-Latus-Valbert vs 7-Chalifoux-Johnston
100 0.00 5.00 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 6-Gademan-Colman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
440 3.50 1.50 1-Bresler-Fortunato vs 8-Foley-Cibotti
440 3.50 1.50 3-Felger-Golden vs 4-Hutchins-Hutchins
940 5.00 0.00 9-Katzeff-Dugas vs 6-Gademan-Colman
150 0.00 5.00 11-Noble-Noble vs 2-Rzewski-Sullivan
190 1.50 3.50 13-Latus-Valbert vs 5-Markowsky-McNaught
190 1.50 3.50 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 7-Chalifoux-Johnston
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 2.50 2.50 1-Bresler-Fortunato vs 8-Foley-Cibotti
620 2.50 2.50 3-Felger-Golden vs 4-Hutchins-Hutchins
620 2.50 2.50 9-Katzeff-Dugas vs 6-Gademan-Colman
650 0.00 5.00 11-Noble-Noble vs 2-Rzewski-Sullivan
650 5.00 0.00 13-Latus-Valbert vs 5-Markowsky-McNaught
620 2.50 2.50 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 7-Chalifoux-Johnston
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 0.00 5.00 1-Bresler-Fortunato vs 6-Gademan-Colman
100 4.50 0.50 2-Rzewski-Sullivan vs 9-Katzeff-Dugas
140 1.00 4.00 4-Hutchins-Hutchins vs 5-Markowsky-McNaught
110 2.50 2.50 10-Bloomfield-Noyes vs 7-Chalifoux-Johnston
100 4.50 0.50 11-Noble-Noble vs 13-Latus-Valbert
110 2.50 2.50 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 8-Foley-Cibotti
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 3.00 2.00 1-Bresler-Fortunato vs 6-Gademan-Colman
200 4.50 0.50 2-Rzewski-Sullivan vs 9-Katzeff-Dugas
110 2.00 3.00 4-Hutchins-Hutchins vs 5-Markowsky-McNaught
150 0.00 5.00 10-Bloomfield-Noyes vs 7-Chalifoux-Johnston
200 4.50 0.50 11-Noble-Noble vs 13-Latus-Valbert
100 1.00 4.00 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 8-Foley-Cibotti
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 5.00 0.00 2-Rzewski-Sullivan vs 7-Chalifoux-Johnston
300 1.50 3.50 3-Felger-Golden vs 10-Bloomfield-Noyes
100 3.00 2.00 5-Markowsky-McNaught vs 6-Gademan-Colman
1100 0.00 5.00 11-Noble-Noble vs 8-Foley-Cibotti
300 1.50 3.50 13-Latus-Valbert vs 4-Hutchins-Hutchins
500 4.00 1.00 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 9-Katzeff-Dugas
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 4.00 1.00 2-Rzewski-Sullivan vs 7-Chalifoux-Johnston
400 1.00 4.00 3-Felger-Golden vs 10-Bloomfield-Noyes
400 1.00 4.00 5-Markowsky-McNaught vs 6-Gademan-Colman
400 1.00 4.00 11-Noble-Noble vs 8-Foley-Cibotti
100 5.00 0.00 13-Latus-Valbert vs 4-Hutchins-Hutchins
150 3.00 2.00 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 9-Katzeff-Dugas
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
690 4.90 0.10 1-Bresler-Fortunato vs 5-Markowsky-McNaught
720 2.50 2.50 3-Felger-Golden vs 8-Foley-Cibotti
1470 0.10 4.90 6-Gademan-Colman vs 7-Chalifoux-Johnston
720 2.50 2.50 13-Latus-Valbert vs 2-Rzewski-Sullivan
720 2.50 2.50 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 10-Bloomfield-Noyes
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 2.50 2.50 1-Bresler-Fortunato vs 5-Markowsky-McNaught
620 2.50 2.50 3-Felger-Golden vs 8-Foley-Cibotti
620 2.50 2.50 6-Gademan-Colman vs 7-Chalifoux-Johnston
620 2.50 2.50 13-Latus-Valbert vs 2-Rzewski-Sullivan
620 2.50 2.50 14-Schuman-Johnson vs 10-Bloomfield-Noyes
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Mon Aft Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 18, 2016 |SANCTION:ST1601092 | 01/20/2016 08:26|EVENT CODE:02OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:270850 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 6 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=7/B=7/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Ray Lopes Sue Ransom C . . . | 3 3 1 50.00 0.80(SA)
2 Steve Sinding Marty Silton C . . . | . . . 46.13
3 Martha St. Onge Linda Densmore C . . . | . . 2 48.51 0.49(SC)
4 Millie Kimball Patricia Forbes C . . . | . . . 42.86
5 Irene Vignoe Jean Godnick C . . . | . . . 47.92
6 Bob Smith Mark McKenzie B . . . | 1 1 . 58.93 1.59(SA)
7 Israel Perlman Don Campbell B . . . | 2 2 . 55.65 1.11(SA)
Totals 350.00
EVENT:Mon Aft Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 18, 2016 |SANCTION:ST1601092 | 01/20/2016 08:26|EVENT CODE:02OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:270850 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 6 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=7/B=6/C=6 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Linda Baker Betsy Moakley C . . . | 2 1 1 56.55 1.11(SA)
2 Shirley Perlman Wendy Baurmeister C . . . | . . . 47.32
3 Tom Bartholomew Sonja Olson C . . . | . . . 47.92
4 Gilbert Nadeau Margaret Nadeau C . . . | . . . 40.48
5 Roger Squire Gay Squire C . . . | 3 2 2 49.40 0.80(SA)
6 Deem Schoenfeld Donna Lescoe C . . . | . . . 46.13
7 June Dorion Norma Jakominich A 9 . . | 1 . . 62.20 1.59(SA)
Totals 350.00
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 1.00 5.00 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 1-Baker-Moakley
50 5.00 1.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
400 2.00 4.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 5-Squire-Squire
430 0.00 6.00 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
140 4.00 2.00 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
180 3.00 3.00 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
100 6.00 0.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 2.50 3.50 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 1-Baker-Moakley
140 0.00 6.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
150 6.00 0.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 5-Squire-Squire
110 2.50 3.50 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
110 2.50 3.50 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
100 5.00 1.00 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
110 2.50 3.50 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 5.50 0.50 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 1-Baker-Moakley
50 0.50 5.50 2-Sinding-Silton vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
200 5.50 0.50 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 5-Squire-Squire
140 3.50 2.50 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
50 0.50 5.50 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
140 3.50 2.50 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
100 2.00 4.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 3.00 3.00 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 1-Baker-Moakley
130 3.00 3.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
130 3.00 3.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 5-Squire-Squire
400 0.00 6.00 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
150 1.00 5.00 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
140 6.00 0.00 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
100 5.00 1.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
1440 3.50 2.50 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
1440 3.50 2.50 2-Sinding-Silton vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
230 1.00 5.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
170 0.00 6.00 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
1440 3.50 2.50 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 1-Baker-Moakley
1440 3.50 2.50 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
1460 6.00 0.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 5-Squire-Squire
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 4.00 2.00 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
100 2.00 4.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
120 0.50 5.50 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
200 6.00 0.00 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
120 0.50 5.50 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 1-Baker-Moakley
170 5.00 1.00 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
90 3.00 3.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 5-Squire-Squire
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 5.00 1.00 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
600 0.00 6.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
100 6.00 0.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
140 1.50 4.50 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
140 1.50 4.50 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 1-Baker-Moakley
130 3.50 2.50 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
130 3.50 2.50 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 5-Squire-Squire
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
90 0.00 6.00 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
140 5.00 1.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
100 3.00 3.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
50 1.50 4.50 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
50 1.50 4.50 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 1-Baker-Moakley
140 5.00 1.00 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
140 5.00 1.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 5-Squire-Squire
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
570 6.00 0.00 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
400 5.00 1.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 1-Baker-Moakley
200 3.00 3.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
300 4.00 2.00 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 5-Squire-Squire
130 2.00 4.00 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
110 0.00 6.00 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
120 1.00 5.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 4.00 2.00 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
150 1.50 4.50 2-Sinding-Silton vs 1-Baker-Moakley
620 5.50 0.50 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
90 0.00 6.00 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 5-Squire-Squire
150 1.50 4.50 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
620 5.50 0.50 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
170 3.00 3.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 4.00 2.00 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
120 1.00 5.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 1-Baker-Moakley
100 5.50 0.50 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
120 1.00 5.00 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 5-Squire-Squire
120 1.00 5.00 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
100 5.50 0.50 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
90 3.00 3.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 0.50 5.50 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
650 3.00 3.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 1-Baker-Moakley
90 2.00 4.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
100 0.50 5.50 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 5-Squire-Squire
660 5.00 1.00 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
660 5.00 1.00 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
660 5.00 1.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 2.50 3.50 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 5-Squire-Squire
130 4.00 2.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
600 6.00 0.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
300 5.00 1.00 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
300 0.00 6.00 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
200 1.00 5.00 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 1-Baker-Moakley
100 2.50 3.50 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 2.50 3.50 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 5-Squire-Squire
120 0.00 6.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
110 1.00 5.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
110 5.50 0.50 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
110 5.50 0.50 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
100 4.00 2.00 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 1-Baker-Moakley
50 2.50 3.50 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
450 2.00 4.00 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 5-Squire-Squire
980 0.00 6.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
150 6.00 0.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
450 2.00 4.00 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
450 2.00 4.00 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
50 4.50 1.50 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 1-Baker-Moakley
50 4.50 1.50 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
400 4.50 1.50 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 5-Squire-Squire
120 2.00 4.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
50 0.50 5.50 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
430 6.00 0.00 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
400 4.50 1.50 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
50 0.50 5.50 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 1-Baker-Moakley
140 3.00 3.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
520 4.00 2.00 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
1230 6.00 0.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
260 0.00 6.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 1-Baker-Moakley
420 1.00 5.00 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
490 3.00 3.00 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 5-Squire-Squire
440 2.00 4.00 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
1020 5.00 1.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 2.50 3.50 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
140 1.00 5.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
620 4.50 1.50 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 1-Baker-Moakley
150 2.50 3.50 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
100 0.00 6.00 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 5-Squire-Squire
620 4.50 1.50 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
650 6.00 0.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
440 3.00 3.00 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
440 3.00 3.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
190 0.50 5.50 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 1-Baker-Moakley
190 0.50 5.50 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
520 5.00 1.00 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 5-Squire-Squire
440 3.00 3.00 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
940 6.00 0.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 3.50 2.50 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
100 5.00 1.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
650 1.00 5.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 1-Baker-Moakley
650 1.00 5.00 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
200 6.00 0.00 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 5-Squire-Squire
620 3.50 2.50 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
650 1.00 5.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 5.50 0.50 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
100 2.50 3.50 2-Sinding-Silton vs 5-Squire-Squire
300 0.00 6.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
140 1.00 5.00 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
100 2.50 3.50 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
90 4.00 2.00 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
120 5.50 0.50 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 1-Baker-Moakley
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 1.50 4.50 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
110 1.50 4.50 2-Sinding-Silton vs 5-Squire-Squire
150 5.50 0.50 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
120 3.50 2.50 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
120 3.50 2.50 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
150 5.50 0.50 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
100 0.00 6.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 1-Baker-Moakley
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 1.50 4.50 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
140 4.50 1.50 2-Sinding-Silton vs 5-Squire-Squire
170 3.00 3.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
620 6.00 0.00 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
620 0.00 6.00 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
200 1.50 4.50 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
140 4.50 1.50 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 1-Baker-Moakley
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
400 2.00 4.00 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
400 2.00 4.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 5-Squire-Squire
400 2.00 4.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
400 2.00 4.00 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
100 6.00 0.00 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
130 5.00 1.00 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
400 2.00 4.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 1-Baker-Moakley
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
720 2.50 3.50 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
600 5.00 1.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
720 2.50 3.50 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
1470 0.00 6.00 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 1-Baker-Moakley
100 6.00 0.00 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
720 2.50 3.50 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 5-Squire-Squire
720 2.50 3.50 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 4.00 2.00 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
620 4.00 2.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
650 1.00 5.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
100 6.00 0.00 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 1-Baker-Moakley
650 1.00 5.00 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
620 4.00 2.00 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 5-Squire-Squire
650 1.00 5.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 27
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 1.00 5.00 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
170 2.00 4.00 2-Sinding-Silton vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
140 4.00 2.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
50 5.50 0.50 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 1-Baker-Moakley
50 5.50 0.50 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
150 3.00 3.00 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 5-Squire-Squire
450 0.00 6.00 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 28
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 2.50 3.50 1-Lopes-Ransom vs 2-Perlman-Baurmeister
110 5.50 0.50 2-Sinding-Silton vs 4-Nadeau-Nadeau
80 1.00 5.00 3-St. Onge-Densmore vs 6-Schoenfeld-Lescoe
100 4.00 2.00 4-Kimball-Forbes vs 1-Baker-Moakley
110 5.50 0.50 5-Vignoe-Godnick vs 3-Bartholomew-Olson
100 0.00 6.00 6-Smith-McKenzie vs 5-Squire-Squire
50 2.50 3.50 7-Perlman-Campbell vs 7-Dorion-Jakominich
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Mon Aft Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: C N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 18, 2016 |SANCTION:ST1601092 | 01/20/2016 08:26|EVENT CODE:02OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:271817 |RANK WITH:D E
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 20 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=24/B=24/C=22 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Gary Lewitzky Annie Dickey C 8 6 5 | 2 2 1 63.10 2.23(SA)
2 Susan Grieb Anne Matlin C . . . | 5 5 4 55.00 0.64(SA)
3 David Epstein Rita Binette C . . . | . . . 45.00
4 Titian Bett Martha Bett C . . . | . . . 41.67
5 Joan De Vita Al Maltz C . . 8 | 3 3 2 58.81 1.60(SA)
6 Brigitte Kuperwasser Fiorella Triaca C . . . | 9 9 8 52.26 0.35(SA)
7 Leonard Strang Marne Wojtaszek C . . . | 10 10 9 50.60 0.32(SA)
8 Christine Pettingell Elizabeth Wood C . . . | 8 8 7 53.57 0.40(SA)
Totals 420.01
EVENT:Mon Aft Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: C E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 18, 2016 |SANCTION:ST1601092 | 01/20/2016 08:26|EVENT CODE:02OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:271817 |RANK WITH:D E
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 20 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=24/B=24/C=24 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Bill Shrader Cynthia Provost C . . . | . . . 37.26
2 Mary Sheldon Janet King C 2 1 1 | 1 1 1 67.62 9.71(OA)
3 Clara Tubby Sandy Bickford C . . . | . . . 32.50
4 Barbara Holleman Homer Franck C . . . | . . . 50.00
5 Jean Murphy Charlie Parker C . . . | . . . 31.55
6 Paul Natale Chris Ammer C . . . | 6 6 6 56.07 0.53(SA)
7 Constance Brown Fred Brown C . . . | 8 8 8 54.88 0.40(SA)
8 Merry Ray Marty Mugar C . . . | . . . 50.12
Totals 380.00
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 20.00 0.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C1-Shrader-Provost
170 7.00 13.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C4-Holleman-Franck
430 0.00 20.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C6-Natale-Ammer
170 7.00 13.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C8-Ray-Mugar
50 16.50 3.50 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
50 16.50 3.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C5-Murphy-Parker
120 12.00 8.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C7-Brown-Brown
50 16.50 3.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
420 2.00 18.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
50 16.50 3.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
140 11.00 9.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D8-Leone-Berardi
200 4.00 16.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D3-Shulman-Durda
110 13.00 7.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
170 7.00 13.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D7-Langley-Langley
170 7.00 13.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E1-Muir-Muir
50 16.50 3.50 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
420 2.00 18.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E6-Remien-Hunt
420 2.00 18.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
170 7.00 13.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
150 10.00 10.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
50 16.50 3.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 17.00 3.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C1-Shrader-Provost
50 11.00 9.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C4-Holleman-Franck
90 5.50 14.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C6-Natale-Ammer
50 11.00 9.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C8-Ray-Mugar
110 2.50 17.50 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
50 11.00 9.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C5-Murphy-Parker
50 11.00 9.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C7-Brown-Brown
150 19.00 1.00 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
90 5.50 14.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
110 2.50 17.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
50 11.00 9.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D8-Leone-Berardi
50 11.00 9.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D3-Shulman-Durda
110 2.50 17.50 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
50 11.00 9.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D7-Langley-Langley
50 11.00 9.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E1-Muir-Muir
100 17.00 3.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
110 2.50 17.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E6-Remien-Hunt
100 17.00 3.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
50 11.00 9.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
150 0.00 20.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
200 20.00 0.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 12.50 7.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C1-Shrader-Provost
100 1.50 18.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C4-Holleman-Franck
50 5.50 14.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C6-Natale-Ammer
100 9.00 11.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C8-Ray-Mugar
140 16.00 4.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
100 9.00 11.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C5-Murphy-Parker
110 12.50 7.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C7-Brown-Brown
50 5.50 14.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
100 9.00 11.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
50 5.50 14.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
100 1.50 18.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D8-Leone-Berardi
110 12.50 7.50 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D3-Shulman-Durda
140 16.00 4.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
50 5.50 14.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D7-Langley-Langley
200 19.00 1.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E1-Muir-Muir
200 19.00 1.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
110 12.50 7.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E6-Remien-Hunt
90 3.00 17.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
200 19.00 1.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
110 0.00 20.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
140 16.00 4.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 9.00 11.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C8-Ray-Mugar
300 3.00 17.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C2-Sheldon-King
100 13.00 7.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C5-Murphy-Parker
110 17.50 2.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C7-Brown-Brown
100 13.00 7.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C1-Shrader-Provost
200 5.00 15.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C4-Holleman-Franck
100 13.00 7.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C6-Natale-Ammer
620 1.50 18.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D8-Leone-Berardi
200 19.00 1.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
130 9.00 11.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
200 5.00 15.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D7-Langley-Langley
100 13.00 7.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
100 16.00 4.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
800 0.00 20.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
110 17.50 2.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
200 5.00 15.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
100 13.00 7.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
620 1.50 18.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
130 9.00 11.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E1-Muir-Muir
300 20.00 0.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
150 7.00 13.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E6-Remien-Hunt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
1430 6.00 14.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C8-Ray-Mugar
1440 12.00 8.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C2-Sheldon-King
1460 18.00 2.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C5-Murphy-Parker
1440 12.00 8.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C7-Brown-Brown
1440 12.00 8.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C1-Shrader-Provost
1440 12.00 8.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C4-Holleman-Franck
660 3.00 17.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C6-Natale-Ammer
1440 12.00 8.00 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D8-Leone-Berardi
100 1.50 18.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
1440 12.00 8.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
200 0.00 20.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D7-Langley-Langley
1440 12.00 8.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
1440 12.00 8.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
680 4.00 16.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
100 1.50 18.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
1470 19.00 1.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
1440 12.00 8.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
1660 20.00 0.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
1440 12.00 8.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E1-Muir-Muir
690 5.00 15.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
1440 12.00 8.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E6-Remien-Hunt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 16.00 4.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C8-Ray-Mugar
120 6.50 13.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C2-Sheldon-King
100 16.00 4.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C5-Murphy-Parker
300 0.00 20.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C7-Brown-Brown
100 10.00 10.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C1-Shrader-Provost
150 1.00 19.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C4-Holleman-Franck
120 6.50 13.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C6-Natale-Ammer
50 12.00 8.00 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D8-Leone-Berardi
120 6.50 13.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
80 11.00 9.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
120 6.50 13.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D7-Langley-Langley
110 19.50 0.50 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
100 16.00 4.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
140 2.50 17.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
120 6.50 13.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
110 19.50 0.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
90 13.00 7.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
120 6.50 13.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
100 16.00 4.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E1-Muir-Muir
140 2.50 17.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
100 16.00 4.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E6-Remien-Hunt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 3.00 17.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C7-Brown-Brown
80 14.00 6.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C1-Shrader-Provost
200 3.00 17.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
200 3.00 17.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C6-Natale-Ammer
130 9.00 11.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C8-Ray-Mugar
300 0.50 19.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C2-Sheldon-King
100 20.00 0.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C5-Murphy-Parker
110 11.50 8.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D7-Langley-Langley
110 11.50 8.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
170 5.00 15.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D3-Shulman-Durda
PASS 17.00 3.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
PASS 17.00 3.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D8-Leone-Berardi
PASS 17.00 3.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
PASS 17.00 3.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
PASS 17.00 3.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
130 9.00 11.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E1-Muir-Muir
130 9.00 11.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
140 6.50 13.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E6-Remien-Hunt
100 13.00 7.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
300 0.50 19.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
140 6.50 13.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 8.50 11.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C7-Brown-Brown
110 13.50 6.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C1-Shrader-Provost
100 8.50 11.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
140 18.00 2.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C6-Natale-Ammer
90 1.00 19.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C8-Ray-Mugar
50 3.00 17.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C2-Sheldon-King
100 8.50 11.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C5-Murphy-Parker
110 13.50 6.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D7-Langley-Langley
110 13.50 6.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
110 13.50 6.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D3-Shulman-Durda
140 18.00 2.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
50 3.00 17.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D8-Leone-Berardi
110 13.50 6.50 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
100 8.50 11.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
50 3.00 17.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
120 0.00 20.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E1-Muir-Muir
140 18.00 2.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
420 20.00 0.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E6-Remien-Hunt
110 13.50 6.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
50 5.50 14.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
50 5.50 14.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
2000 20.00 0.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C7-Brown-Brown
300 16.50 3.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C1-Shrader-Provost
300 16.50 3.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
100 1.00 19.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C6-Natale-Ammer
130 8.00 12.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C8-Ray-Mugar
130 8.00 12.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C2-Sheldon-King
110 3.50 16.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C5-Murphy-Parker
130 8.00 12.00 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D7-Langley-Langley
300 16.50 3.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
50 0.00 20.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D3-Shulman-Durda
300 16.50 3.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
200 12.50 7.50 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D8-Leone-Berardi
130 8.00 12.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
150 11.00 9.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
200 12.50 7.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
300 16.50 3.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E1-Muir-Muir
130 8.00 12.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
300 16.50 3.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E6-Remien-Hunt
110 3.50 16.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
110 3.50 16.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
110 3.50 16.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 20.00 0.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C6-Natale-Ammer
100 3.50 16.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C8-Ray-Mugar
140 10.00 10.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C2-Sheldon-King
100 3.50 16.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C4-Holleman-Franck
150 12.00 8.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C7-Brown-Brown
100 3.50 16.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C1-Shrader-Provost
140 10.00 10.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
100 3.50 16.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
140 10.00 10.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D8-Leone-Berardi
100 3.50 16.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
100 3.50 16.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
120 8.00 12.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D7-Langley-Langley
170 14.00 6.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
90 7.00 13.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D3-Shulman-Durda
210 18.00 2.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E6-Remien-Hunt
170 14.00 6.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
300 0.00 20.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
620 19.00 1.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
180 16.00 4.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
200 17.00 3.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E1-Muir-Muir
170 14.00 6.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
70 16.00 4.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C6-Natale-Ammer
120 5.00 15.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C8-Ray-Mugar
120 5.00 15.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C2-Sheldon-King
120 5.00 15.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C4-Holleman-Franck
110 12.00 8.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C7-Brown-Brown
150 20.00 0.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C1-Shrader-Provost
110 12.00 8.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
90 14.50 5.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
110 12.00 8.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D8-Leone-Berardi
90 14.50 5.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
120 5.00 15.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
120 5.00 15.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D7-Langley-Langley
50 17.00 3.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
120 5.00 15.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D3-Shulman-Durda
100 18.50 1.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E6-Remien-Hunt
120 5.00 15.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
120 5.00 15.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
120 5.00 15.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
100 18.50 1.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
120 5.00 15.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E1-Muir-Muir
120 5.00 15.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 11.50 8.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C6-Natale-Ammer
630 11.50 8.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C8-Ray-Mugar
660 19.00 1.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C2-Sheldon-King
100 2.00 18.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C4-Holleman-Franck
200 0.00 20.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C7-Brown-Brown
630 11.50 8.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C1-Shrader-Provost
660 19.00 1.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
630 11.50 8.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
660 19.00 1.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D8-Leone-Berardi
630 11.50 8.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
620 4.50 15.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
100 2.00 18.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D7-Langley-Langley
630 11.50 8.50 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
630 11.50 8.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D3-Shulman-Durda
630 11.50 8.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E6-Remien-Hunt
100 2.00 18.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
620 4.50 15.50 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
630 11.50 8.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
630 11.50 8.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
630 11.50 8.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E1-Muir-Muir
630 11.50 8.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 17.50 2.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C4-Holleman-Franck
100 1.00 19.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C7-Brown-Brown
110 6.50 13.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C1-Shrader-Provost
100 2.50 17.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
600 17.50 2.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C5-Murphy-Parker
130 11.00 9.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C8-Ray-Mugar
130 11.00 9.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C2-Sheldon-King
110 6.50 13.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
110 6.50 13.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D7-Langley-Langley
100 2.50 17.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
200 0.00 20.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D3-Shulman-Durda
200 16.00 4.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
630 19.00 1.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D8-Leone-Berardi
150 13.50 6.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
110 6.50 13.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
180 15.00 5.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
110 6.50 13.50 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E1-Muir-Muir
150 13.50 6.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
110 6.50 13.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
130 11.00 9.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
670 20.00 0.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 9.50 10.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C4-Holleman-Franck
50 5.50 14.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C7-Brown-Brown
110 1.50 18.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C1-Shrader-Provost
110 18.00 2.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
150 19.50 0.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C5-Murphy-Parker
100 15.50 4.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C8-Ray-Mugar
200 0.00 20.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C2-Sheldon-King
150 19.50 0.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
50 9.50 10.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D7-Langley-Langley
100 15.50 4.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
50 9.50 10.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D3-Shulman-Durda
90 4.00 16.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
90 13.00 7.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D8-Leone-Berardi
100 15.50 4.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
100 3.00 17.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
50 5.50 14.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
50 9.50 10.50 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E1-Muir-Muir
50 9.50 10.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
100 15.50 4.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
110 1.50 18.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
50 9.50 10.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 12.00 8.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C4-Holleman-Franck
450 7.00 13.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C7-Brown-Brown
50 16.50 3.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C1-Shrader-Provost
450 7.00 13.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
170 14.00 6.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C5-Murphy-Parker
430 10.00 10.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C8-Ray-Mugar
480 4.00 16.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C2-Sheldon-King
50 16.50 3.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
450 7.00 13.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D7-Langley-Langley
50 16.50 3.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
150 20.00 0.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D3-Shulman-Durda
430 10.00 10.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
400 13.00 7.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D8-Leone-Berardi
520 2.00 18.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
460 5.00 15.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
490 3.00 17.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
430 10.00 10.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E1-Muir-Muir
50 16.50 3.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
990 0.50 19.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
990 0.50 19.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
100 19.00 1.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
460 20.00 0.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
420 13.00 7.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C5-Murphy-Parker
140 4.00 16.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C8-Ray-Mugar
400 10.00 10.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C2-Sheldon-King
430 16.50 3.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C4-Holleman-Franck
120 3.00 17.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C6-Natale-Ammer
430 16.50 3.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C1-Shrader-Provost
430 16.50 3.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D3-Shulman-Durda
400 10.00 10.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
400 10.00 10.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D8-Leone-Berardi
150 5.00 15.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
180 6.50 13.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
400 10.00 10.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
430 16.50 3.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
430 16.50 3.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
50 1.50 18.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
100 0.00 20.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
400 10.00 10.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
180 6.50 13.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
50 1.50 18.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E6-Remien-Hunt
430 16.50 3.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E1-Muir-Muir
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
1020 20.00 0.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
520 13.00 7.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C5-Murphy-Parker
520 13.00 7.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C8-Ray-Mugar
420 2.00 18.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C2-Sheldon-King
920 17.50 2.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C4-Holleman-Franck
460 8.00 12.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C6-Natale-Ammer
520 13.00 7.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C1-Shrader-Provost
440 5.00 15.00 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D3-Shulman-Durda
460 8.00 12.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
420 2.00 18.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D8-Leone-Berardi
520 13.00 7.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
920 17.50 2.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
440 5.00 15.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
920 17.50 2.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
170 0.00 20.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
520 13.00 7.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
460 8.00 12.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
440 5.00 15.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
510 10.00 10.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
920 17.50 2.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E6-Remien-Hunt
420 2.00 18.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E1-Muir-Muir
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 9.50 10.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
200 17.50 2.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C5-Murphy-Parker
170 14.00 6.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C8-Ray-Mugar
100 0.50 19.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C2-Sheldon-King
140 6.50 13.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C4-Holleman-Franck
170 14.00 6.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C6-Natale-Ammer
100 3.50 16.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C1-Shrader-Provost
200 17.50 2.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D3-Shulman-Durda
100 3.50 16.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
230 19.00 1.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D8-Leone-Berardi
170 14.00 6.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
140 6.50 13.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
100 0.50 19.50 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
170 14.00 6.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
100 3.50 16.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
100 3.50 16.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
150 9.50 10.50 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
170 14.00 6.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
150 9.50 10.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
620 20.00 0.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E6-Remien-Hunt
150 9.50 10.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E1-Muir-Muir
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 8.00 12.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C2-Sheldon-King
440 15.00 5.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C4-Holleman-Franck
190 4.50 15.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C6-Natale-Ammer
520 19.00 1.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C1-Shrader-Provost
1190 20.00 0.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
440 15.00 5.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C5-Murphy-Parker
430 11.00 9.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C7-Brown-Brown
190 4.50 15.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
50 0.00 20.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
440 15.00 5.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
440 15.00 5.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
190 4.50 15.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D3-Shulman-Durda
440 15.00 5.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
400 9.00 11.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D7-Langley-Langley
190 4.50 15.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
150 1.00 19.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
440 15.00 5.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E6-Remien-Hunt
190 4.50 15.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E1-Muir-Muir
420 10.00 10.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
440 15.00 5.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
190 4.50 15.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 8.50 11.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C2-Sheldon-King
620 8.50 11.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C4-Holleman-Franck
650 2.50 17.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C6-Natale-Ammer
620 8.50 11.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C1-Shrader-Provost
200 17.50 2.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
620 8.50 11.50 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C5-Murphy-Parker
680 0.50 19.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C7-Brown-Brown
620 8.50 11.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
100 16.00 4.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
200 17.50 2.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
400 20.00 0.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
620 8.50 11.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D3-Shulman-Durda
600 14.00 6.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
680 0.50 19.50 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D7-Langley-Langley
650 2.50 17.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
620 8.50 11.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
300 19.00 1.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E6-Remien-Hunt
620 8.50 11.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E1-Muir-Muir
620 8.50 11.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
620 8.50 11.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
110 15.00 5.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 0.50 19.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C2-Sheldon-King
120 15.00 5.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C4-Holleman-Franck
100 6.00 14.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C6-Natale-Ammer
120 15.00 5.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C1-Shrader-Provost
120 15.00 5.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
120 15.00 5.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C5-Murphy-Parker
300 20.00 0.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C7-Brown-Brown
100 6.00 14.00 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
120 15.00 5.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
100 6.00 14.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
90 10.00 10.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
100 11.00 9.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D3-Shulman-Durda
100 6.00 14.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
120 15.00 5.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D7-Langley-Langley
200 2.50 17.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
150 19.00 1.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
120 15.00 5.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E6-Remien-Hunt
50 9.00 11.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E1-Muir-Muir
100 6.00 14.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
300 0.50 19.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
200 2.50 17.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 16.00 4.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
150 9.50 10.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C5-Murphy-Parker
100 3.00 17.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C7-Brown-Brown
150 9.50 10.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C2-Sheldon-King
150 9.50 10.50 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C4-Holleman-Franck
400 19.00 1.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C6-Natale-Ammer
150 9.50 10.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C8-Ray-Mugar
400 19.00 1.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D3-Shulman-Durda
150 9.50 10.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
100 3.00 17.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D7-Langley-Langley
150 9.50 10.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
100 3.00 17.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
300 16.00 4.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
100 0.00 20.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D8-Leone-Berardi
400 19.00 1.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
100 3.00 17.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
300 16.00 4.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
150 9.50 10.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
100 3.00 17.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
200 14.00 6.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E6-Remien-Hunt
150 9.50 10.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 16.50 3.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
170 15.00 5.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C5-Murphy-Parker
110 12.50 7.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C7-Brown-Brown
100 6.50 13.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C2-Sheldon-King
800 20.00 0.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C4-Holleman-Franck
110 12.50 7.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C6-Natale-Ammer
620 19.00 1.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C8-Ray-Mugar
620 0.00 20.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D3-Shulman-Durda
100 6.50 13.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
100 10.50 9.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D7-Langley-Langley
100 6.50 13.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
100 6.50 13.50 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
600 18.00 2.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
140 14.00 6.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D8-Leone-Berardi
100 6.50 13.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
140 3.00 17.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
100 10.50 9.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
200 1.50 18.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
100 6.50 13.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
200 16.50 3.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E6-Remien-Hunt
200 1.50 18.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 17.50 2.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
90 14.50 5.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C5-Murphy-Parker
120 8.50 11.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C7-Brown-Brown
120 8.50 11.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C2-Sheldon-King
90 14.50 5.50 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C4-Holleman-Franck
110 12.00 8.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C6-Natale-Ammer
50 17.50 2.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C8-Ray-Mugar
130 6.00 14.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D3-Shulman-Durda
110 12.00 8.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
120 8.50 11.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D7-Langley-Langley
150 3.50 16.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
150 3.50 16.50 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
50 17.50 2.50 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
100 20.00 0.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D8-Leone-Berardi
400 0.00 20.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
110 12.00 8.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
150 3.50 16.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
200 1.00 19.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
50 17.50 2.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
150 3.50 16.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E6-Remien-Hunt
120 8.50 11.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
----------------------------------------------------------------------
EVENT:Mon Aft Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: D N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 18, 2016 |SANCTION:ST1601092 | 01/20/2016 08:26|EVENT CODE:02OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:271817 |RANK WITH:C E
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 20 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=24/B=24/C=22 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Lucy Sachs Marcy Glanz C . . . | 6/7 6/7 5/6 54.64 0.50(SA)
2 Susan Mason Sandy Smith C . . . | . . . 50.00
3 Steve Deutsch Jane Deutsch C . . . | . . . 46.79
4 Barbara Wilson Susan Marlenga C . . . | . . . 47.14
5 Sally Raymond Hardin Matthews C . . . | . . . 45.36
6 Bob Gervis Laurie Gervis C . . . | . . . 43.57
7 Kenneth Wirkala Maureen Bitler B 4 2 . | 1 1 . 66.07 5.46(OA)
8 Lee York Terry Buckley C . . . | . . . 48.33
Totals 401.90
EVENT:Mon Aft Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: D E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 18, 2016 |SANCTION:ST1601092 | 01/20/2016 08:26|EVENT CODE:02OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:271817 |RANK WITH:C E
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 20 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=24/B=24/C=24 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Carole Cushing Susan Flynn C . . . | . . . 29.29
2 Jane Wittreich Marilyn Bagdasarian C . . . | 10 10 10 53.21 0.32(SA)
3 Hank Shulman Paul Durda C . . . | 7 7 7 55.48 0.46(SA)
4 Colleen McPherson Patricia Edmonds C . . . | 9 9 9 54.64 0.35(SA)
5 Gay Godfrey Andrew Krim C . . . | . . . 48.93
6 Nicole Gardner David Gardner C . . . | . . . 48.21
7 Barbara Langley Ed Langley C 7 5 4 | 4 4 4 63.69 2.30(OA)
8 Patty Leone Janice Berardi C . . . | . . . 44.64
Totals 398.09
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 20.00 0.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C1-Shrader-Provost
170 7.00 13.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C4-Holleman-Franck
430 0.00 20.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C6-Natale-Ammer
170 7.00 13.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C8-Ray-Mugar
50 16.50 3.50 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
50 16.50 3.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C5-Murphy-Parker
120 12.00 8.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C7-Brown-Brown
50 16.50 3.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
420 2.00 18.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
50 16.50 3.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
140 11.00 9.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D8-Leone-Berardi
200 4.00 16.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D3-Shulman-Durda
110 13.00 7.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
170 7.00 13.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D7-Langley-Langley
170 7.00 13.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E1-Muir-Muir
50 16.50 3.50 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
420 2.00 18.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E6-Remien-Hunt
420 2.00 18.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
170 7.00 13.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
150 10.00 10.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
50 16.50 3.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 17.00 3.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C1-Shrader-Provost
50 11.00 9.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C4-Holleman-Franck
90 5.50 14.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C6-Natale-Ammer
50 11.00 9.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C8-Ray-Mugar
110 2.50 17.50 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
50 11.00 9.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C5-Murphy-Parker
50 11.00 9.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C7-Brown-Brown
150 19.00 1.00 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
90 5.50 14.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
110 2.50 17.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
50 11.00 9.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D8-Leone-Berardi
50 11.00 9.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D3-Shulman-Durda
110 2.50 17.50 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
50 11.00 9.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D7-Langley-Langley
50 11.00 9.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E1-Muir-Muir
100 17.00 3.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
110 2.50 17.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E6-Remien-Hunt
100 17.00 3.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
50 11.00 9.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
150 0.00 20.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
200 20.00 0.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 12.50 7.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C1-Shrader-Provost
100 1.50 18.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C4-Holleman-Franck
50 5.50 14.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C6-Natale-Ammer
100 9.00 11.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C8-Ray-Mugar
140 16.00 4.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
100 9.00 11.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C5-Murphy-Parker
110 12.50 7.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C7-Brown-Brown
50 5.50 14.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
100 9.00 11.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
50 5.50 14.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
100 1.50 18.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D8-Leone-Berardi
110 12.50 7.50 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D3-Shulman-Durda
140 16.00 4.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
50 5.50 14.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D7-Langley-Langley
200 19.00 1.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E1-Muir-Muir
200 19.00 1.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
110 12.50 7.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E6-Remien-Hunt
90 3.00 17.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
200 19.00 1.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
110 0.00 20.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
140 16.00 4.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 9.00 11.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C8-Ray-Mugar
300 3.00 17.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C2-Sheldon-King
100 13.00 7.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C5-Murphy-Parker
110 17.50 2.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C7-Brown-Brown
100 13.00 7.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C1-Shrader-Provost
200 5.00 15.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C4-Holleman-Franck
100 13.00 7.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C6-Natale-Ammer
620 1.50 18.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D8-Leone-Berardi
200 19.00 1.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
130 9.00 11.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
200 5.00 15.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D7-Langley-Langley
100 13.00 7.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
100 16.00 4.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
800 0.00 20.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
110 17.50 2.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
200 5.00 15.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
100 13.00 7.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
620 1.50 18.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
130 9.00 11.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E1-Muir-Muir
300 20.00 0.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
150 7.00 13.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E6-Remien-Hunt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
1430 6.00 14.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C8-Ray-Mugar
1440 12.00 8.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C2-Sheldon-King
1460 18.00 2.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C5-Murphy-Parker
1440 12.00 8.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C7-Brown-Brown
1440 12.00 8.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C1-Shrader-Provost
1440 12.00 8.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C4-Holleman-Franck
660 3.00 17.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C6-Natale-Ammer
1440 12.00 8.00 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D8-Leone-Berardi
100 1.50 18.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
1440 12.00 8.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
200 0.00 20.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D7-Langley-Langley
1440 12.00 8.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
1440 12.00 8.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
680 4.00 16.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
100 1.50 18.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
1470 19.00 1.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
1440 12.00 8.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
1660 20.00 0.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
1440 12.00 8.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E1-Muir-Muir
690 5.00 15.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
1440 12.00 8.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E6-Remien-Hunt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 16.00 4.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C8-Ray-Mugar
120 6.50 13.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C2-Sheldon-King
100 16.00 4.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C5-Murphy-Parker
300 0.00 20.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C7-Brown-Brown
100 10.00 10.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C1-Shrader-Provost
150 1.00 19.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C4-Holleman-Franck
120 6.50 13.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C6-Natale-Ammer
50 12.00 8.00 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D8-Leone-Berardi
120 6.50 13.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
80 11.00 9.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
120 6.50 13.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D7-Langley-Langley
110 19.50 0.50 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
100 16.00 4.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
140 2.50 17.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
120 6.50 13.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
110 19.50 0.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
90 13.00 7.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
120 6.50 13.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
100 16.00 4.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E1-Muir-Muir
140 2.50 17.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
100 16.00 4.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E6-Remien-Hunt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 3.00 17.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C7-Brown-Brown
80 14.00 6.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C1-Shrader-Provost
200 3.00 17.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
200 3.00 17.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C6-Natale-Ammer
130 9.00 11.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C8-Ray-Mugar
300 0.50 19.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C2-Sheldon-King
100 20.00 0.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C5-Murphy-Parker
110 11.50 8.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D7-Langley-Langley
110 11.50 8.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
170 5.00 15.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D3-Shulman-Durda
PASS 17.00 3.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
PASS 17.00 3.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D8-Leone-Berardi
PASS 17.00 3.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
PASS 17.00 3.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
PASS 17.00 3.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
130 9.00 11.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E1-Muir-Muir
130 9.00 11.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
140 6.50 13.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E6-Remien-Hunt
100 13.00 7.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
300 0.50 19.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
140 6.50 13.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 8.50 11.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C7-Brown-Brown
110 13.50 6.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C1-Shrader-Provost
100 8.50 11.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
140 18.00 2.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C6-Natale-Ammer
90 1.00 19.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C8-Ray-Mugar
50 3.00 17.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C2-Sheldon-King
100 8.50 11.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C5-Murphy-Parker
110 13.50 6.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D7-Langley-Langley
110 13.50 6.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
110 13.50 6.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D3-Shulman-Durda
140 18.00 2.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
50 3.00 17.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D8-Leone-Berardi
110 13.50 6.50 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
100 8.50 11.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
50 3.00 17.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
120 0.00 20.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E1-Muir-Muir
140 18.00 2.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
420 20.00 0.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E6-Remien-Hunt
110 13.50 6.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
50 5.50 14.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
50 5.50 14.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
2000 20.00 0.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C7-Brown-Brown
300 16.50 3.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C1-Shrader-Provost
300 16.50 3.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
100 1.00 19.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C6-Natale-Ammer
130 8.00 12.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C8-Ray-Mugar
130 8.00 12.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C2-Sheldon-King
110 3.50 16.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C5-Murphy-Parker
130 8.00 12.00 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D7-Langley-Langley
300 16.50 3.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
50 0.00 20.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D3-Shulman-Durda
300 16.50 3.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
200 12.50 7.50 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D8-Leone-Berardi
130 8.00 12.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
150 11.00 9.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
200 12.50 7.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
300 16.50 3.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E1-Muir-Muir
130 8.00 12.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
300 16.50 3.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E6-Remien-Hunt
110 3.50 16.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
110 3.50 16.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
110 3.50 16.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 20.00 0.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C6-Natale-Ammer
100 3.50 16.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C8-Ray-Mugar
140 10.00 10.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C2-Sheldon-King
100 3.50 16.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C4-Holleman-Franck
150 12.00 8.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C7-Brown-Brown
100 3.50 16.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C1-Shrader-Provost
140 10.00 10.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
100 3.50 16.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
140 10.00 10.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D8-Leone-Berardi
100 3.50 16.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
100 3.50 16.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
120 8.00 12.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D7-Langley-Langley
170 14.00 6.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
90 7.00 13.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D3-Shulman-Durda
210 18.00 2.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E6-Remien-Hunt
170 14.00 6.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
300 0.00 20.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
620 19.00 1.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
180 16.00 4.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
200 17.00 3.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E1-Muir-Muir
170 14.00 6.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
70 16.00 4.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C6-Natale-Ammer
120 5.00 15.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C8-Ray-Mugar
120 5.00 15.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C2-Sheldon-King
120 5.00 15.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C4-Holleman-Franck
110 12.00 8.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C7-Brown-Brown
150 20.00 0.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C1-Shrader-Provost
110 12.00 8.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
90 14.50 5.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
110 12.00 8.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D8-Leone-Berardi
90 14.50 5.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
120 5.00 15.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
120 5.00 15.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D7-Langley-Langley
50 17.00 3.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
120 5.00 15.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D3-Shulman-Durda
100 18.50 1.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E6-Remien-Hunt
120 5.00 15.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
120 5.00 15.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
120 5.00 15.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
100 18.50 1.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
120 5.00 15.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E1-Muir-Muir
120 5.00 15.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 11.50 8.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C6-Natale-Ammer
630 11.50 8.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C8-Ray-Mugar
660 19.00 1.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C2-Sheldon-King
100 2.00 18.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C4-Holleman-Franck
200 0.00 20.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C7-Brown-Brown
630 11.50 8.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C1-Shrader-Provost
660 19.00 1.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
630 11.50 8.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
660 19.00 1.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D8-Leone-Berardi
630 11.50 8.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
620 4.50 15.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
100 2.00 18.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D7-Langley-Langley
630 11.50 8.50 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
630 11.50 8.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D3-Shulman-Durda
630 11.50 8.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E6-Remien-Hunt
100 2.00 18.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
620 4.50 15.50 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
630 11.50 8.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
630 11.50 8.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
630 11.50 8.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E1-Muir-Muir
630 11.50 8.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 17.50 2.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C4-Holleman-Franck
100 1.00 19.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C7-Brown-Brown
110 6.50 13.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C1-Shrader-Provost
100 2.50 17.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
600 17.50 2.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C5-Murphy-Parker
130 11.00 9.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C8-Ray-Mugar
130 11.00 9.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C2-Sheldon-King
110 6.50 13.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
110 6.50 13.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D7-Langley-Langley
100 2.50 17.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
200 0.00 20.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D3-Shulman-Durda
200 16.00 4.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
630 19.00 1.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D8-Leone-Berardi
150 13.50 6.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
110 6.50 13.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
180 15.00 5.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
110 6.50 13.50 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E1-Muir-Muir
150 13.50 6.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
110 6.50 13.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
130 11.00 9.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
670 20.00 0.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 9.50 10.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C4-Holleman-Franck
50 5.50 14.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C7-Brown-Brown
110 1.50 18.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C1-Shrader-Provost
110 18.00 2.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
150 19.50 0.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C5-Murphy-Parker
100 15.50 4.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C8-Ray-Mugar
200 0.00 20.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C2-Sheldon-King
150 19.50 0.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
50 9.50 10.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D7-Langley-Langley
100 15.50 4.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
50 9.50 10.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D3-Shulman-Durda
90 4.00 16.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
90 13.00 7.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D8-Leone-Berardi
100 15.50 4.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
100 3.00 17.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
50 5.50 14.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
50 9.50 10.50 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E1-Muir-Muir
50 9.50 10.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
100 15.50 4.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
110 1.50 18.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
50 9.50 10.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 12.00 8.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C4-Holleman-Franck
450 7.00 13.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C7-Brown-Brown
50 16.50 3.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C1-Shrader-Provost
450 7.00 13.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
170 14.00 6.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C5-Murphy-Parker
430 10.00 10.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C8-Ray-Mugar
480 4.00 16.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C2-Sheldon-King
50 16.50 3.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
450 7.00 13.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D7-Langley-Langley
50 16.50 3.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
150 20.00 0.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D3-Shulman-Durda
430 10.00 10.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
400 13.00 7.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D8-Leone-Berardi
520 2.00 18.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
460 5.00 15.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
490 3.00 17.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
430 10.00 10.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E1-Muir-Muir
50 16.50 3.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
990 0.50 19.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
990 0.50 19.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
100 19.00 1.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
460 20.00 0.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
420 13.00 7.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C5-Murphy-Parker
140 4.00 16.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C8-Ray-Mugar
400 10.00 10.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C2-Sheldon-King
430 16.50 3.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C4-Holleman-Franck
120 3.00 17.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C6-Natale-Ammer
430 16.50 3.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C1-Shrader-Provost
430 16.50 3.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D3-Shulman-Durda
400 10.00 10.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
400 10.00 10.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D8-Leone-Berardi
150 5.00 15.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
180 6.50 13.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
400 10.00 10.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
430 16.50 3.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
430 16.50 3.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
50 1.50 18.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
100 0.00 20.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
400 10.00 10.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
180 6.50 13.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
50 1.50 18.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E6-Remien-Hunt
430 16.50 3.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E1-Muir-Muir
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
1020 20.00 0.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
520 13.00 7.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C5-Murphy-Parker
520 13.00 7.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C8-Ray-Mugar
420 2.00 18.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C2-Sheldon-King
920 17.50 2.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C4-Holleman-Franck
460 8.00 12.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C6-Natale-Ammer
520 13.00 7.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C1-Shrader-Provost
440 5.00 15.00 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D3-Shulman-Durda
460 8.00 12.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
420 2.00 18.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D8-Leone-Berardi
520 13.00 7.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
920 17.50 2.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
440 5.00 15.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
920 17.50 2.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
170 0.00 20.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
520 13.00 7.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
460 8.00 12.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
440 5.00 15.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
510 10.00 10.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
920 17.50 2.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E6-Remien-Hunt
420 2.00 18.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E1-Muir-Muir
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 9.50 10.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
200 17.50 2.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C5-Murphy-Parker
170 14.00 6.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C8-Ray-Mugar
100 0.50 19.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C2-Sheldon-King
140 6.50 13.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C4-Holleman-Franck
170 14.00 6.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C6-Natale-Ammer
100 3.50 16.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C1-Shrader-Provost
200 17.50 2.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D3-Shulman-Durda
100 3.50 16.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
230 19.00 1.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D8-Leone-Berardi
170 14.00 6.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
140 6.50 13.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
100 0.50 19.50 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
170 14.00 6.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
100 3.50 16.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
100 3.50 16.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
150 9.50 10.50 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
170 14.00 6.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
150 9.50 10.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
620 20.00 0.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E6-Remien-Hunt
150 9.50 10.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E1-Muir-Muir
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 8.00 12.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C2-Sheldon-King
440 15.00 5.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C4-Holleman-Franck
190 4.50 15.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C6-Natale-Ammer
520 19.00 1.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C1-Shrader-Provost
1190 20.00 0.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
440 15.00 5.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C5-Murphy-Parker
430 11.00 9.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C7-Brown-Brown
190 4.50 15.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
50 0.00 20.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
440 15.00 5.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
440 15.00 5.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
190 4.50 15.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D3-Shulman-Durda
440 15.00 5.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
400 9.00 11.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D7-Langley-Langley
190 4.50 15.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
150 1.00 19.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
440 15.00 5.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E6-Remien-Hunt
190 4.50 15.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E1-Muir-Muir
420 10.00 10.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
440 15.00 5.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
190 4.50 15.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 8.50 11.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C2-Sheldon-King
620 8.50 11.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C4-Holleman-Franck
650 2.50 17.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C6-Natale-Ammer
620 8.50 11.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C1-Shrader-Provost
200 17.50 2.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
620 8.50 11.50 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C5-Murphy-Parker
680 0.50 19.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C7-Brown-Brown
620 8.50 11.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
100 16.00 4.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
200 17.50 2.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
400 20.00 0.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
620 8.50 11.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D3-Shulman-Durda
600 14.00 6.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
680 0.50 19.50 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D7-Langley-Langley
650 2.50 17.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
620 8.50 11.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
300 19.00 1.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E6-Remien-Hunt
620 8.50 11.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E1-Muir-Muir
620 8.50 11.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
620 8.50 11.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
110 15.00 5.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 0.50 19.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C2-Sheldon-King
120 15.00 5.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C4-Holleman-Franck
100 6.00 14.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C6-Natale-Ammer
120 15.00 5.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C1-Shrader-Provost
120 15.00 5.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
120 15.00 5.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C5-Murphy-Parker
300 20.00 0.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C7-Brown-Brown
100 6.00 14.00 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
120 15.00 5.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
100 6.00 14.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
90 10.00 10.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
100 11.00 9.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D3-Shulman-Durda
100 6.00 14.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
120 15.00 5.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D7-Langley-Langley
200 2.50 17.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
150 19.00 1.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
120 15.00 5.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E6-Remien-Hunt
50 9.00 11.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E1-Muir-Muir
100 6.00 14.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
300 0.50 19.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
200 2.50 17.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 16.00 4.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
150 9.50 10.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C5-Murphy-Parker
100 3.00 17.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C7-Brown-Brown
150 9.50 10.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C2-Sheldon-King
150 9.50 10.50 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C4-Holleman-Franck
400 19.00 1.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C6-Natale-Ammer
150 9.50 10.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C8-Ray-Mugar
400 19.00 1.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D3-Shulman-Durda
150 9.50 10.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
100 3.00 17.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D7-Langley-Langley
150 9.50 10.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
100 3.00 17.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
300 16.00 4.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
100 0.00 20.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D8-Leone-Berardi
400 19.00 1.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
100 3.00 17.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
300 16.00 4.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
150 9.50 10.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
100 3.00 17.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
200 14.00 6.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E6-Remien-Hunt
150 9.50 10.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 16.50 3.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
170 15.00 5.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C5-Murphy-Parker
110 12.50 7.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C7-Brown-Brown
100 6.50 13.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C2-Sheldon-King
800 20.00 0.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C4-Holleman-Franck
110 12.50 7.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C6-Natale-Ammer
620 19.00 1.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C8-Ray-Mugar
620 0.00 20.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D3-Shulman-Durda
100 6.50 13.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
100 10.50 9.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D7-Langley-Langley
100 6.50 13.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
100 6.50 13.50 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
600 18.00 2.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
140 14.00 6.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D8-Leone-Berardi
100 6.50 13.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
140 3.00 17.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
100 10.50 9.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
200 1.50 18.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
100 6.50 13.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
200 16.50 3.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E6-Remien-Hunt
200 1.50 18.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 17.50 2.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
90 14.50 5.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C5-Murphy-Parker
120 8.50 11.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C7-Brown-Brown
120 8.50 11.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C2-Sheldon-King
90 14.50 5.50 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C4-Holleman-Franck
110 12.00 8.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C6-Natale-Ammer
50 17.50 2.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C8-Ray-Mugar
130 6.00 14.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D3-Shulman-Durda
110 12.00 8.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
120 8.50 11.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D7-Langley-Langley
150 3.50 16.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
150 3.50 16.50 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
50 17.50 2.50 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
100 20.00 0.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D8-Leone-Berardi
400 0.00 20.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
110 12.00 8.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
150 3.50 16.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
200 1.00 19.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
50 17.50 2.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
150 3.50 16.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E6-Remien-Hunt
120 8.50 11.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
----------------------------------------------------------------------
EVENT:Mon Aft Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: E N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 18, 2016 |SANCTION:ST1601092 | 01/20/2016 08:26|EVENT CODE:02OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:271817 |RANK WITH:C D
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 20 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=24/B=24/C=22 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Betty Wilder Kathy Leafquist C . . . | . . . 44.52
2 Janis Weilheimer Barbara Blauer C . . . | . . . 44.17
3 Alan Silver Wendy Jarrett C . . . | . . . 49.40
4 Blanche Dellarciprete Lena Sundgren B . . . | . . . 50.24
5 Jeff Goldberg Joel Ira Shapiro C . . . | . . . 42.38
6 Debbie McAdams Mary-Ann Hughes C . . . | 4 4 3 57.14 1.12(SA)
7 Sue Whitney Pete Fleurant C . . . | . . . 35.60
8 Marguerite Levin David Levin C . . . | 6/7 6/7 5/6 54.64 0.50(SA)
Totals 378.09
EVENT:Mon Aft Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: E E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 18, 2016 |SANCTION:ST1601092 | 01/20/2016 08:26|EVENT CODE:02OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:271817 |RANK WITH:C D
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 20 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=24/B=24/C=24 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Glenn Muir Lisa Muir C . . . | . . . 50.24
2 Jayne Rutherford Joyce Cummings C 11 8 6 | 5 5 5 61.55 1.18(OA)
3 Muggsie Rocco Wendy Zimman-Smith C . . . | . . . 49.52
4 Margot Holtzman Bonnie Cohen C . . . | . . . 49.64
5 Richard Burkhart John Aiken C 5 3 2 | 2 2 2 65.24 4.09(OA)
6 Jan Remien Samuel Hunt C . . . | . . . 36.90
7 Clay Stewart Craig Weeks C . . . | . . . 44.17
8 Barbara Burwen Michael Pridham C 6 4 3 | 3 3 3 64.64 3.07(OA)
Totals 421.90
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 20.00 0.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C1-Shrader-Provost
170 7.00 13.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C4-Holleman-Franck
430 0.00 20.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C6-Natale-Ammer
170 7.00 13.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C8-Ray-Mugar
50 16.50 3.50 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
50 16.50 3.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C5-Murphy-Parker
120 12.00 8.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C7-Brown-Brown
50 16.50 3.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
420 2.00 18.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
50 16.50 3.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
140 11.00 9.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D8-Leone-Berardi
200 4.00 16.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D3-Shulman-Durda
110 13.00 7.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
170 7.00 13.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D7-Langley-Langley
170 7.00 13.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E1-Muir-Muir
50 16.50 3.50 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
420 2.00 18.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E6-Remien-Hunt
420 2.00 18.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
170 7.00 13.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
150 10.00 10.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
50 16.50 3.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 17.00 3.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C1-Shrader-Provost
50 11.00 9.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C4-Holleman-Franck
90 5.50 14.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C6-Natale-Ammer
50 11.00 9.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C8-Ray-Mugar
110 2.50 17.50 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
50 11.00 9.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C5-Murphy-Parker
50 11.00 9.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C7-Brown-Brown
150 19.00 1.00 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
90 5.50 14.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
110 2.50 17.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
50 11.00 9.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D8-Leone-Berardi
50 11.00 9.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D3-Shulman-Durda
110 2.50 17.50 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
50 11.00 9.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D7-Langley-Langley
50 11.00 9.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E1-Muir-Muir
100 17.00 3.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
110 2.50 17.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E6-Remien-Hunt
100 17.00 3.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
50 11.00 9.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
150 0.00 20.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
200 20.00 0.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 12.50 7.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C1-Shrader-Provost
100 1.50 18.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C4-Holleman-Franck
50 5.50 14.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C6-Natale-Ammer
100 9.00 11.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C8-Ray-Mugar
140 16.00 4.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
100 9.00 11.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C5-Murphy-Parker
110 12.50 7.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C7-Brown-Brown
50 5.50 14.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
100 9.00 11.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
50 5.50 14.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
100 1.50 18.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D8-Leone-Berardi
110 12.50 7.50 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D3-Shulman-Durda
140 16.00 4.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
50 5.50 14.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D7-Langley-Langley
200 19.00 1.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E1-Muir-Muir
200 19.00 1.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
110 12.50 7.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E6-Remien-Hunt
90 3.00 17.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
200 19.00 1.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
110 0.00 20.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
140 16.00 4.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 9.00 11.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C8-Ray-Mugar
300 3.00 17.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C2-Sheldon-King
100 13.00 7.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C5-Murphy-Parker
110 17.50 2.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C7-Brown-Brown
100 13.00 7.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C1-Shrader-Provost
200 5.00 15.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C4-Holleman-Franck
100 13.00 7.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C6-Natale-Ammer
620 1.50 18.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D8-Leone-Berardi
200 19.00 1.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
130 9.00 11.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
200 5.00 15.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D7-Langley-Langley
100 13.00 7.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
100 16.00 4.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
800 0.00 20.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
110 17.50 2.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
200 5.00 15.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
100 13.00 7.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
620 1.50 18.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
130 9.00 11.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E1-Muir-Muir
300 20.00 0.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
150 7.00 13.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E6-Remien-Hunt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
1430 6.00 14.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C8-Ray-Mugar
1440 12.00 8.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C2-Sheldon-King
1460 18.00 2.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C5-Murphy-Parker
1440 12.00 8.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C7-Brown-Brown
1440 12.00 8.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C1-Shrader-Provost
1440 12.00 8.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C4-Holleman-Franck
660 3.00 17.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C6-Natale-Ammer
1440 12.00 8.00 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D8-Leone-Berardi
100 1.50 18.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
1440 12.00 8.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
200 0.00 20.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D7-Langley-Langley
1440 12.00 8.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
1440 12.00 8.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
680 4.00 16.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
100 1.50 18.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
1470 19.00 1.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
1440 12.00 8.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
1660 20.00 0.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
1440 12.00 8.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E1-Muir-Muir
690 5.00 15.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
1440 12.00 8.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E6-Remien-Hunt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 16.00 4.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C8-Ray-Mugar
120 6.50 13.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C2-Sheldon-King
100 16.00 4.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C5-Murphy-Parker
300 0.00 20.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C7-Brown-Brown
100 10.00 10.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C1-Shrader-Provost
150 1.00 19.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C4-Holleman-Franck
120 6.50 13.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C6-Natale-Ammer
50 12.00 8.00 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D8-Leone-Berardi
120 6.50 13.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
80 11.00 9.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
120 6.50 13.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D7-Langley-Langley
110 19.50 0.50 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
100 16.00 4.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
140 2.50 17.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
120 6.50 13.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
110 19.50 0.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
90 13.00 7.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
120 6.50 13.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
100 16.00 4.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E1-Muir-Muir
140 2.50 17.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
100 16.00 4.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E6-Remien-Hunt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 3.00 17.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C7-Brown-Brown
80 14.00 6.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C1-Shrader-Provost
200 3.00 17.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
200 3.00 17.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C6-Natale-Ammer
130 9.00 11.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C8-Ray-Mugar
300 0.50 19.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C2-Sheldon-King
100 20.00 0.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C5-Murphy-Parker
110 11.50 8.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D7-Langley-Langley
110 11.50 8.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
170 5.00 15.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D3-Shulman-Durda
PASS 17.00 3.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
PASS 17.00 3.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D8-Leone-Berardi
PASS 17.00 3.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
PASS 17.00 3.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
PASS 17.00 3.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
130 9.00 11.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E1-Muir-Muir
130 9.00 11.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
140 6.50 13.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E6-Remien-Hunt
100 13.00 7.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
300 0.50 19.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
140 6.50 13.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 8.50 11.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C7-Brown-Brown
110 13.50 6.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C1-Shrader-Provost
100 8.50 11.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
140 18.00 2.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C6-Natale-Ammer
90 1.00 19.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C8-Ray-Mugar
50 3.00 17.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C2-Sheldon-King
100 8.50 11.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C5-Murphy-Parker
110 13.50 6.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D7-Langley-Langley
110 13.50 6.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
110 13.50 6.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D3-Shulman-Durda
140 18.00 2.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
50 3.00 17.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D8-Leone-Berardi
110 13.50 6.50 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
100 8.50 11.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
50 3.00 17.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
120 0.00 20.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E1-Muir-Muir
140 18.00 2.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
420 20.00 0.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E6-Remien-Hunt
110 13.50 6.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
50 5.50 14.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
50 5.50 14.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
2000 20.00 0.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C7-Brown-Brown
300 16.50 3.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C1-Shrader-Provost
300 16.50 3.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
100 1.00 19.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C6-Natale-Ammer
130 8.00 12.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C8-Ray-Mugar
130 8.00 12.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C2-Sheldon-King
110 3.50 16.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C5-Murphy-Parker
130 8.00 12.00 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D7-Langley-Langley
300 16.50 3.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
50 0.00 20.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D3-Shulman-Durda
300 16.50 3.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
200 12.50 7.50 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D8-Leone-Berardi
130 8.00 12.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
150 11.00 9.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
200 12.50 7.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
300 16.50 3.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E1-Muir-Muir
130 8.00 12.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
300 16.50 3.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E6-Remien-Hunt
110 3.50 16.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
110 3.50 16.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
110 3.50 16.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 20.00 0.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C6-Natale-Ammer
100 3.50 16.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C8-Ray-Mugar
140 10.00 10.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C2-Sheldon-King
100 3.50 16.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C4-Holleman-Franck
150 12.00 8.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C7-Brown-Brown
100 3.50 16.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C1-Shrader-Provost
140 10.00 10.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
100 3.50 16.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
140 10.00 10.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D8-Leone-Berardi
100 3.50 16.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
100 3.50 16.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
120 8.00 12.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D7-Langley-Langley
170 14.00 6.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
90 7.00 13.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D3-Shulman-Durda
210 18.00 2.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E6-Remien-Hunt
170 14.00 6.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
300 0.00 20.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
620 19.00 1.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
180 16.00 4.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
200 17.00 3.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E1-Muir-Muir
170 14.00 6.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
70 16.00 4.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C6-Natale-Ammer
120 5.00 15.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C8-Ray-Mugar
120 5.00 15.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C2-Sheldon-King
120 5.00 15.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C4-Holleman-Franck
110 12.00 8.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C7-Brown-Brown
150 20.00 0.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C1-Shrader-Provost
110 12.00 8.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
90 14.50 5.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
110 12.00 8.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D8-Leone-Berardi
90 14.50 5.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
120 5.00 15.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
120 5.00 15.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D7-Langley-Langley
50 17.00 3.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
120 5.00 15.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D3-Shulman-Durda
100 18.50 1.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E6-Remien-Hunt
120 5.00 15.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
120 5.00 15.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
120 5.00 15.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
100 18.50 1.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
120 5.00 15.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E1-Muir-Muir
120 5.00 15.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 11.50 8.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C6-Natale-Ammer
630 11.50 8.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C8-Ray-Mugar
660 19.00 1.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C2-Sheldon-King
100 2.00 18.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C4-Holleman-Franck
200 0.00 20.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C7-Brown-Brown
630 11.50 8.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C1-Shrader-Provost
660 19.00 1.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
630 11.50 8.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
660 19.00 1.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D8-Leone-Berardi
630 11.50 8.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
620 4.50 15.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
100 2.00 18.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D7-Langley-Langley
630 11.50 8.50 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
630 11.50 8.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D3-Shulman-Durda
630 11.50 8.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E6-Remien-Hunt
100 2.00 18.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
620 4.50 15.50 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
630 11.50 8.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
630 11.50 8.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
630 11.50 8.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E1-Muir-Muir
630 11.50 8.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 17.50 2.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C4-Holleman-Franck
100 1.00 19.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C7-Brown-Brown
110 6.50 13.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C1-Shrader-Provost
100 2.50 17.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
600 17.50 2.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C5-Murphy-Parker
130 11.00 9.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C8-Ray-Mugar
130 11.00 9.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C2-Sheldon-King
110 6.50 13.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
110 6.50 13.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D7-Langley-Langley
100 2.50 17.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
200 0.00 20.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D3-Shulman-Durda
200 16.00 4.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
630 19.00 1.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D8-Leone-Berardi
150 13.50 6.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
110 6.50 13.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
180 15.00 5.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
110 6.50 13.50 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E1-Muir-Muir
150 13.50 6.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
110 6.50 13.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
130 11.00 9.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
670 20.00 0.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 9.50 10.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C4-Holleman-Franck
50 5.50 14.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C7-Brown-Brown
110 1.50 18.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C1-Shrader-Provost
110 18.00 2.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
150 19.50 0.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C5-Murphy-Parker
100 15.50 4.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C8-Ray-Mugar
200 0.00 20.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C2-Sheldon-King
150 19.50 0.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
50 9.50 10.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D7-Langley-Langley
100 15.50 4.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
50 9.50 10.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D3-Shulman-Durda
90 4.00 16.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
90 13.00 7.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D8-Leone-Berardi
100 15.50 4.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
100 3.00 17.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
50 5.50 14.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
50 9.50 10.50 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E1-Muir-Muir
50 9.50 10.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
100 15.50 4.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
110 1.50 18.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
50 9.50 10.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 12.00 8.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C4-Holleman-Franck
450 7.00 13.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C7-Brown-Brown
50 16.50 3.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C1-Shrader-Provost
450 7.00 13.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
170 14.00 6.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C5-Murphy-Parker
430 10.00 10.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C8-Ray-Mugar
480 4.00 16.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C2-Sheldon-King
50 16.50 3.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
450 7.00 13.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D7-Langley-Langley
50 16.50 3.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
150 20.00 0.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D3-Shulman-Durda
430 10.00 10.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
400 13.00 7.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D8-Leone-Berardi
520 2.00 18.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
460 5.00 15.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
490 3.00 17.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
430 10.00 10.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E1-Muir-Muir
50 16.50 3.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
990 0.50 19.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
990 0.50 19.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
100 19.00 1.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
460 20.00 0.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
420 13.00 7.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C5-Murphy-Parker
140 4.00 16.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C8-Ray-Mugar
400 10.00 10.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C2-Sheldon-King
430 16.50 3.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C4-Holleman-Franck
120 3.00 17.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C6-Natale-Ammer
430 16.50 3.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C1-Shrader-Provost
430 16.50 3.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D3-Shulman-Durda
400 10.00 10.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
400 10.00 10.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D8-Leone-Berardi
150 5.00 15.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
180 6.50 13.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
400 10.00 10.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
430 16.50 3.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
430 16.50 3.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
50 1.50 18.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
100 0.00 20.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
400 10.00 10.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
180 6.50 13.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
50 1.50 18.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E6-Remien-Hunt
430 16.50 3.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E1-Muir-Muir
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
1020 20.00 0.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
520 13.00 7.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C5-Murphy-Parker
520 13.00 7.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C8-Ray-Mugar
420 2.00 18.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C2-Sheldon-King
920 17.50 2.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C4-Holleman-Franck
460 8.00 12.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C6-Natale-Ammer
520 13.00 7.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C1-Shrader-Provost
440 5.00 15.00 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D3-Shulman-Durda
460 8.00 12.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
420 2.00 18.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D8-Leone-Berardi
520 13.00 7.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
920 17.50 2.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
440 5.00 15.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
920 17.50 2.50 D8-York-Buckley vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
170 0.00 20.00 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
520 13.00 7.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
460 8.00 12.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
440 5.00 15.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
510 10.00 10.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
920 17.50 2.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E6-Remien-Hunt
420 2.00 18.00 E8-Levin-Levin vs E1-Muir-Muir
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 9.50 10.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
200 17.50 2.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C5-Murphy-Parker
170 14.00 6.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C8-Ray-Mugar
100 0.50 19.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C2-Sheldon-King
140 6.50 13.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C4-Holleman-Franck
170 14.00 6.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C6-Natale-Ammer
100 3.50 16.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C1-Shrader-Provost
200 17.50 2.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D3-Shulman-Durda
100 3.50 16.50 D2-Mason-Smith vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
230 19.00 1.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D8-Leone-Berardi
170 14.00 6.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
140 6.50 13.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
100 0.50 19.50 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
170 14.00 6.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
100 3.50 16.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
100 3.50 16.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
150 9.50 10.50 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
170 14.00 6.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
150 9.50 10.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
620 20.00 0.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E6-Remien-Hunt
150 9.50 10.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E1-Muir-Muir
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 8.00 12.00 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C2-Sheldon-King
440 15.00 5.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C4-Holleman-Franck
190 4.50 15.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C6-Natale-Ammer
520 19.00 1.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C1-Shrader-Provost
1190 20.00 0.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
440 15.00 5.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C5-Murphy-Parker
430 11.00 9.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C7-Brown-Brown
190 4.50 15.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
50 0.00 20.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
440 15.00 5.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
440 15.00 5.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
190 4.50 15.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D3-Shulman-Durda
440 15.00 5.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
400 9.00 11.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D7-Langley-Langley
190 4.50 15.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
150 1.00 19.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
440 15.00 5.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E6-Remien-Hunt
190 4.50 15.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E1-Muir-Muir
420 10.00 10.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
440 15.00 5.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
190 4.50 15.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 8.50 11.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C2-Sheldon-King
620 8.50 11.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C4-Holleman-Franck
650 2.50 17.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C6-Natale-Ammer
620 8.50 11.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C1-Shrader-Provost
200 17.50 2.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
620 8.50 11.50 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C5-Murphy-Parker
680 0.50 19.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C7-Brown-Brown
620 8.50 11.50 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
100 16.00 4.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
200 17.50 2.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
400 20.00 0.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
620 8.50 11.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D3-Shulman-Durda
600 14.00 6.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
680 0.50 19.50 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D7-Langley-Langley
650 2.50 17.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
620 8.50 11.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
300 19.00 1.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E6-Remien-Hunt
620 8.50 11.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E1-Muir-Muir
620 8.50 11.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
620 8.50 11.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
110 15.00 5.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 0.50 19.50 C1-Lewitzky-Dickey vs C2-Sheldon-King
120 15.00 5.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C4-Holleman-Franck
100 6.00 14.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C6-Natale-Ammer
120 15.00 5.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C1-Shrader-Provost
120 15.00 5.00 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
120 15.00 5.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C5-Murphy-Parker
300 20.00 0.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C7-Brown-Brown
100 6.00 14.00 D1-Sachs-Glanz vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
120 15.00 5.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
100 6.00 14.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
90 10.00 10.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D1-Cushing-Flynn
100 11.00 9.00 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D3-Shulman-Durda
100 6.00 14.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
120 15.00 5.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D7-Langley-Langley
200 2.50 17.50 E1-Wilder-Leafquist vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
150 19.00 1.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
120 15.00 5.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E6-Remien-Hunt
50 9.00 11.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E1-Muir-Muir
100 6.00 14.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
300 0.50 19.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
200 2.50 17.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 16.00 4.00 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
150 9.50 10.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C5-Murphy-Parker
100 3.00 17.00 C4-Bett-Bett vs C7-Brown-Brown
150 9.50 10.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C2-Sheldon-King
150 9.50 10.50 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C4-Holleman-Franck
400 19.00 1.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C6-Natale-Ammer
150 9.50 10.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C8-Ray-Mugar
400 19.00 1.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D3-Shulman-Durda
150 9.50 10.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
100 3.00 17.00 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D7-Langley-Langley
150 9.50 10.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
100 3.00 17.00 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
300 16.00 4.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
100 0.00 20.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D8-Leone-Berardi
400 19.00 1.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
100 3.00 17.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
300 16.00 4.00 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
150 9.50 10.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
100 3.00 17.00 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
200 14.00 6.00 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E6-Remien-Hunt
150 9.50 10.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 16.50 3.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
170 15.00 5.00 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C5-Murphy-Parker
110 12.50 7.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C7-Brown-Brown
100 6.50 13.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C2-Sheldon-King
800 20.00 0.00 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C4-Holleman-Franck
110 12.50 7.50 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C6-Natale-Ammer
620 19.00 1.00 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C8-Ray-Mugar
620 0.00 20.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D3-Shulman-Durda
100 6.50 13.50 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
100 10.50 9.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D7-Langley-Langley
100 6.50 13.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
100 6.50 13.50 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
600 18.00 2.00 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
140 14.00 6.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D8-Leone-Berardi
100 6.50 13.50 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
140 3.00 17.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
100 10.50 9.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
200 1.50 18.50 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
100 6.50 13.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
200 16.50 3.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E6-Remien-Hunt
200 1.50 18.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 17.50 2.50 C2-Grieb-Matlin vs C3-Tubby-Bickford
90 14.50 5.50 C3-Epstein-Binette vs C5-Murphy-Parker
120 8.50 11.50 C4-Bett-Bett vs C7-Brown-Brown
120 8.50 11.50 C5-De Vita-Maltz vs C2-Sheldon-King
90 14.50 5.50 C6-Kuperwasser-Triaca vs C4-Holleman-Franck
110 12.00 8.00 C7-Strang-Wojtaszek vs C6-Natale-Ammer
50 17.50 2.50 C8-Pettingell-Wood vs C8-Ray-Mugar
130 6.00 14.00 D2-Mason-Smith vs D3-Shulman-Durda
110 12.00 8.00 D3-Deutsch-Deutsch vs D5-Godfrey-Krim
120 8.50 11.50 D4-Wilson-Marlenga vs D7-Langley-Langley
150 3.50 16.50 D5-Raymond-Matthews vs D2-Wittreich-Bagdasarian
150 3.50 16.50 D6-Gervis-Gervis vs D4-McPherson-Edmonds
50 17.50 2.50 D7-Wirkala-Bitler vs D6-Gardner-Gardner
100 20.00 0.00 D8-York-Buckley vs D8-Leone-Berardi
400 0.00 20.00 E2-Weilheimer-Blauer vs E3-Rocco-Zimman-Smith
110 12.00 8.00 E3-Silver-Jarrett vs E5-Burkhart-Aiken
150 3.50 16.50 E4-Dellarciprete-Sundgren vs E7-Stewart-Weeks
200 1.00 19.00 E5-Goldberg-Shapiro vs E2-Rutherford-Cummings
50 17.50 2.50 E6-McAdams-Hughes vs E4-Holtzman-Cohen
150 3.50 16.50 E7-Whitney-Fleurant vs E6-Remien-Hunt
120 8.50 11.50 E8-Levin-Levin vs E8-Burwen-Pridham
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Mon Aft Open Pairs |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 18, 2016 |SANCTION:ST1601092 | 01/20/2016 08:26|EVENT CODE:02OX
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:105403 |MOVEMENT:ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 100 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=7/B=7/C=7 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Anne Mccune Suzy Krautmann C . . . | . . . 45.83
2 Bridget Hansel Sandy Swinburne C . . . | . . . 27.08
3 Bob Whitfield Brad Roscoe C . . . | . . . 48.96
4 Janet Francis Rich Francis C . . . | . . . 45.83
5 Mary Philbin Dorothy Hird C 5 4 3 | 2 2 2 57.29 1.13(OA)
6 Jim Nowill Larry Clark C 1 1 1 | 1 1 1 71.88 3.56(OA)
7 Cecily Swinburne Margaret Simonds C . 5 4 | 3 3 3 53.13 0.80(SA)
Totals 350.00
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 50.00 50.00 4-Francis-Francis vs 2-Hansel-Swinburne
210 0.00 100.00 6-Nowill-Clark vs 5-Philbin-Hird
100 100.00 0.00 7-Swinburne-Simonds vs 3-Whitfield-Roscoe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 50.00 50.00 4-Francis-Francis vs 2-Hansel-Swinburne
90 0.00 100.00 6-Nowill-Clark vs 5-Philbin-Hird
100 100.00 0.00 7-Swinburne-Simonds vs 3-Whitfield-Roscoe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 75.00 25.00 4-Francis-Francis vs 2-Hansel-Swinburne
140 75.00 25.00 6-Nowill-Clark vs 5-Philbin-Hird
100 0.00 100.00 7-Swinburne-Simonds vs 3-Whitfield-Roscoe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 100.00 0.00 4-Francis-Francis vs 2-Hansel-Swinburne
100 50.00 50.00 6-Nowill-Clark vs 5-Philbin-Hird
130 0.00 100.00 7-Swinburne-Simonds vs 3-Whitfield-Roscoe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 0.00 100.00 1-Mccune-Krautmann vs 4-Francis-Francis
1440 100.00 0.00 5-Philbin-Hird vs 3-Whitfield-Roscoe
630 50.00 50.00 7-Swinburne-Simonds vs 6-Nowill-Clark
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 100.00 0.00 1-Mccune-Krautmann vs 4-Francis-Francis
120 0.00 100.00 5-Philbin-Hird vs 3-Whitfield-Roscoe
100 50.00 50.00 7-Swinburne-Simonds vs 6-Nowill-Clark
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 100.00 0.00 1-Mccune-Krautmann vs 4-Francis-Francis
130 50.00 50.00 5-Philbin-Hird vs 3-Whitfield-Roscoe
140 0.00 100.00 7-Swinburne-Simonds vs 6-Nowill-Clark
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 50.00 50.00 1-Mccune-Krautmann vs 4-Francis-Francis
140 100.00 0.00 5-Philbin-Hird vs 3-Whitfield-Roscoe
110 0.00 100.00 7-Swinburne-Simonds vs 6-Nowill-Clark
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 50.00 50.00 1-Mccune-Krautmann vs 7-Swinburne-Simonds
120 0.00 100.00 2-Hansel-Swinburne vs 5-Philbin-Hird
470 100.00 0.00 6-Nowill-Clark vs 4-Francis-Francis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 50.00 50.00 1-Mccune-Krautmann vs 7-Swinburne-Simonds
110 0.00 100.00 2-Hansel-Swinburne vs 5-Philbin-Hird
150 100.00 0.00 6-Nowill-Clark vs 4-Francis-Francis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 50.00 50.00 1-Mccune-Krautmann vs 7-Swinburne-Simonds
120 0.00 100.00 2-Hansel-Swinburne vs 5-Philbin-Hird
100 100.00 0.00 6-Nowill-Clark vs 4-Francis-Francis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 50.00 50.00 1-Mccune-Krautmann vs 7-Swinburne-Simonds
600 0.00 100.00 2-Hansel-Swinburne vs 5-Philbin-Hird
660 100.00 0.00 6-Nowill-Clark vs 4-Francis-Francis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 75.00 25.00 2-Hansel-Swinburne vs 1-Mccune-Krautmann
100 0.00 100.00 3-Whitfield-Roscoe vs 6-Nowill-Clark
300 75.00 25.00 7-Swinburne-Simonds vs 5-Philbin-Hird
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
90 50.00 50.00 2-Hansel-Swinburne vs 1-Mccune-Krautmann
120 0.00 100.00 3-Whitfield-Roscoe vs 6-Nowill-Clark
50 100.00 0.00 7-Swinburne-Simonds vs 5-Philbin-Hird
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
460 50.00 50.00 2-Hansel-Swinburne vs 1-Mccune-Krautmann
980 0.00 100.00 3-Whitfield-Roscoe vs 6-Nowill-Clark
100 100.00 0.00 7-Swinburne-Simonds vs 5-Philbin-Hird
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 0.00 100.00 2-Hansel-Swinburne vs 1-Mccune-Krautmann
300 100.00 0.00 3-Whitfield-Roscoe vs 6-Nowill-Clark
180 50.00 50.00 7-Swinburne-Simonds vs 5-Philbin-Hird
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
430 0.00 100.00 1-Mccune-Krautmann vs 6-Nowill-Clark
480 100.00 0.00 3-Whitfield-Roscoe vs 2-Hansel-Swinburne
460 50.00 50.00 4-Francis-Francis vs 7-Swinburne-Simonds
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 0.00 100.00 1-Mccune-Krautmann vs 6-Nowill-Clark
620 100.00 0.00 3-Whitfield-Roscoe vs 2-Hansel-Swinburne
230 50.00 50.00 4-Francis-Francis vs 7-Swinburne-Simonds
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
190 25.00 75.00 1-Mccune-Krautmann vs 6-Nowill-Clark
190 25.00 75.00 3-Whitfield-Roscoe vs 2-Hansel-Swinburne
420 100.00 0.00 4-Francis-Francis vs 7-Swinburne-Simonds
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
230 50.00 50.00 1-Mccune-Krautmann vs 6-Nowill-Clark
110 100.00 0.00 3-Whitfield-Roscoe vs 2-Hansel-Swinburne
600 0.00 100.00 4-Francis-Francis vs 7-Swinburne-Simonds
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 100.00 0.00 2-Hansel-Swinburne vs 7-Swinburne-Simonds
400 25.00 75.00 4-Francis-Francis vs 3-Whitfield-Roscoe
400 25.00 75.00 5-Philbin-Hird vs 1-Mccune-Krautmann
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 50.00 50.00 2-Hansel-Swinburne vs 7-Swinburne-Simonds
90 0.00 100.00 4-Francis-Francis vs 3-Whitfield-Roscoe
150 100.00 0.00 5-Philbin-Hird vs 1-Mccune-Krautmann
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 0.00 100.00 2-Hansel-Swinburne vs 7-Swinburne-Simonds
200 75.00 25.00 4-Francis-Francis vs 3-Whitfield-Roscoe
200 75.00 25.00 5-Philbin-Hird vs 1-Mccune-Krautmann
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
400 0.00 100.00 2-Hansel-Swinburne vs 7-Swinburne-Simonds
110 100.00 0.00 4-Francis-Francis vs 3-Whitfield-Roscoe
130 50.00 50.00 5-Philbin-Hird vs 1-Mccune-Krautmann
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
1390 50.00 50.00 3-Whitfield-Roscoe vs 1-Mccune-Krautmann
1470 0.00 100.00 5-Philbin-Hird vs 4-Francis-Francis
720 100.00 0.00 6-Nowill-Clark vs 2-Hansel-Swinburne
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
680 0.00 100.00 3-Whitfield-Roscoe vs 1-Mccune-Krautmann
620 75.00 25.00 5-Philbin-Hird vs 4-Francis-Francis
620 75.00 25.00 6-Nowill-Clark vs 2-Hansel-Swinburne
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 27
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 50.00 50.00 3-Whitfield-Roscoe vs 1-Mccune-Krautmann
420 0.00 100.00 5-Philbin-Hird vs 4-Francis-Francis
90 100.00 0.00 6-Nowill-Clark vs 2-Hansel-Swinburne
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 28
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 100.00 0.00 3-Whitfield-Roscoe vs 1-Mccune-Krautmann
110 50.00 50.00 5-Philbin-Hird vs 4-Francis-Francis
200 0.00 100.00 6-Nowill-Clark vs 2-Hansel-Swinburne
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Mon Aft Open Pairs |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 18, 2016 |SANCTION:ST1601092 | 01/20/2016 08:26|EVENT CODE:02OX
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:113977 |MOVEMENT:ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 100 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=5/B=4/C=3 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Carl Filios Kim Likakis C 2 2 2 | 1 1 1 67.50 2.67(OA)
2 Tim Joder Anthony Segal A 3 . . | 2 . . 65.00 2.00(OA)
3 Stephanie Beling Annette Gordon C . . . | . 2 . 47.50 0.55(SB)
4 Coreen Nejame Margery Light C . . . | . . . 37.50
6 Peter Samsel Bette Samsel B . . . | . . . 32.50
Totals 250.00
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 0.00 100.00 2-Joder-Segal vs 4-Nejame-Light
50 100.00 0.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 1-Filios-Likakis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 50.00 50.00 2-Joder-Segal vs 4-Nejame-Light
110 50.00 50.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 1-Filios-Likakis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
800 100.00 0.00 2-Joder-Segal vs 4-Nejame-Light
90 0.00 100.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 1-Filios-Likakis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 100.00 0.00 2-Joder-Segal vs 4-Nejame-Light
200 0.00 100.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 1-Filios-Likakis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
1440 50.00 50.00 2-Joder-Segal vs 4-Nejame-Light
1440 50.00 50.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 1-Filios-Likakis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 100.00 0.00 3-Beling-Gordon vs 4-Nejame-Light
120 0.00 100.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 2-Joder-Segal
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 0.00 100.00 3-Beling-Gordon vs 4-Nejame-Light
130 100.00 0.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 2-Joder-Segal
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 100.00 0.00 3-Beling-Gordon vs 4-Nejame-Light
100 0.00 100.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 2-Joder-Segal
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
480 100.00 0.00 3-Beling-Gordon vs 4-Nejame-Light
130 0.00 100.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 2-Joder-Segal
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
180 100.00 0.00 3-Beling-Gordon vs 4-Nejame-Light
90 0.00 100.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 2-Joder-Segal
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 0.00 100.00 1-Filios-Likakis vs 2-Joder-Segal
90 100.00 0.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 3-Beling-Gordon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 0.00 100.00 1-Filios-Likakis vs 2-Joder-Segal
630 100.00 0.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 3-Beling-Gordon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 100.00 0.00 1-Filios-Likakis vs 2-Joder-Segal
100 0.00 100.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 3-Beling-Gordon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 100.00 0.00 1-Filios-Likakis vs 2-Joder-Segal
50 0.00 100.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 3-Beling-Gordon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
430 100.00 0.00 1-Filios-Likakis vs 2-Joder-Segal
450 0.00 100.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 3-Beling-Gordon
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
400 100.00 0.00 1-Filios-Likakis vs 3-Beling-Gordon
120 0.00 100.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 4-Nejame-Light
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 0.00 100.00 1-Filios-Likakis vs 3-Beling-Gordon
460 100.00 0.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 4-Nejame-Light
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 100.00 0.00 1-Filios-Likakis vs 3-Beling-Gordon
150 0.00 100.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 4-Nejame-Light
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
190 50.00 50.00 1-Filios-Likakis vs 3-Beling-Gordon
190 50.00 50.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 4-Nejame-Light
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 100.00 0.00 1-Filios-Likakis vs 3-Beling-Gordon
650 0.00 100.00 6-Samsel-Samsel vs 4-Nejame-Light
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 0.00 100.00 2-Joder-Segal vs 3-Beling-Gordon
100 100.00 0.00 4-Nejame-Light vs 1-Filios-Likakis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 100.00 0.00 2-Joder-Segal vs 3-Beling-Gordon
120 0.00 100.00 4-Nejame-Light vs 1-Filios-Likakis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 100.00 0.00 2-Joder-Segal vs 3-Beling-Gordon
300 0.00 100.00 4-Nejame-Light vs 1-Filios-Likakis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 100.00 0.00 2-Joder-Segal vs 3-Beling-Gordon
150 0.00 100.00 4-Nejame-Light vs 1-Filios-Likakis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
720 100.00 0.00 2-Joder-Segal vs 3-Beling-Gordon
1390 0.00 100.00 4-Nejame-Light vs 1-Filios-Likakis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Mon Aft Open Pairs |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:January 18, 2016 |SANCTION:ST1601092 | 01/20/2016 08:26|EVENT CODE:02OX
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:272161 |MOVEMENT:ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 100 |MP LIMITS:None/1500/500 |TOURN:EMBA (New England) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=6/B=3/C=0 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Harriet Samors David Regenstein B . . . | . . . 49.00
2 Rosalyn Sinclair Eugene Weinberg B 4 3 . | 1 1 . 59.00 1.50(SA)
3 Hoda Baron Kathleen Anderson A . . . | 2 . . 55.00 1.05(SA)
4 Tina Jameson Doris Salvadore A . . . | . . . 43.00
5 Stuart Treworgy Harry Glaser B . . . | . . . 49.00
6 Nancy Rosenbaum Sylvia Zalkind A . . . | . . . 45.00
Totals 300.00
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 50.00 50.00 4-Jameson-Salvadore vs 2-Sinclair-Weinberg
420 0.00 100.00 5-Treworgy-Glaser vs 3-Baron-Anderson
100 100.00 0.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 1-Samors-Regenstein
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
90 25.00 75.00 4-Jameson-Salvadore vs 2-Sinclair-Weinberg
90 25.00 75.00 5-Treworgy-Glaser vs 3-Baron-Anderson
50 100.00 0.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 1-Samors-Regenstein
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 75.00 25.00 4-Jameson-Salvadore vs 2-Sinclair-Weinberg
50 0.00 100.00 5-Treworgy-Glaser vs 3-Baron-Anderson
110 75.00 25.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 1-Samors-Regenstein
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 50.00 50.00 4-Jameson-Salvadore vs 2-Sinclair-Weinberg
140 100.00 0.00 5-Treworgy-Glaser vs 3-Baron-Anderson
300 0.00 100.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 1-Samors-Regenstein
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
1440 50.00 50.00 4-Jameson-Salvadore vs 2-Sinclair-Weinberg
1470 100.00 0.00 5-Treworgy-Glaser vs 3-Baron-Anderson
100 0.00 100.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 1-Samors-Regenstein
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
90 0.00 100.00 1-Samors-Regenstein vs 5-Treworgy-Glaser
100 50.00 50.00 4-Jameson-Salvadore vs 3-Baron-Anderson
110 100.00 0.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 2-Sinclair-Weinberg
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
PASS 100.00 0.00 1-Samors-Regenstein vs 5-Treworgy-Glaser
300 0.00 100.00 4-Jameson-Salvadore vs 3-Baron-Anderson
200 50.00 50.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 2-Sinclair-Weinberg
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 75.00 25.00 1-Samors-Regenstein vs 5-Treworgy-Glaser
50 75.00 25.00 4-Jameson-Salvadore vs 3-Baron-Anderson
90 0.00 100.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 2-Sinclair-Weinberg
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 0.00 100.00 1-Samors-Regenstein vs 5-Treworgy-Glaser
300 100.00 0.00 4-Jameson-Salvadore vs 3-Baron-Anderson
200 50.00 50.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 2-Sinclair-Weinberg
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 100.00 0.00 1-Samors-Regenstein vs 5-Treworgy-Glaser
110 0.00 100.00 4-Jameson-Salvadore vs 3-Baron-Anderson
170 50.00 50.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 2-Sinclair-Weinberg
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 100.00 0.00 2-Sinclair-Weinberg vs 1-Samors-Regenstein
90 50.00 50.00 5-Treworgy-Glaser vs 4-Jameson-Salvadore
120 0.00 100.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 3-Baron-Anderson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 50.00 50.00 2-Sinclair-Weinberg vs 1-Samors-Regenstein
660 100.00 0.00 5-Treworgy-Glaser vs 4-Jameson-Salvadore
300 0.00 100.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 3-Baron-Anderson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 100.00 0.00 2-Sinclair-Weinberg vs 1-Samors-Regenstein
130 50.00 50.00 5-Treworgy-Glaser vs 4-Jameson-Salvadore
100 0.00 100.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 3-Baron-Anderson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 0.00 100.00 2-Sinclair-Weinberg vs 1-Samors-Regenstein
110 100.00 0.00 5-Treworgy-Glaser vs 4-Jameson-Salvadore
50 50.00 50.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 3-Baron-Anderson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 100.00 0.00 2-Sinclair-Weinberg vs 1-Samors-Regenstein
450 50.00 50.00 5-Treworgy-Glaser vs 4-Jameson-Salvadore
480 0.00 100.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 3-Baron-Anderson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 50.00 50.00 2-Sinclair-Weinberg vs 5-Treworgy-Glaser
400 100.00 0.00 3-Baron-Anderson vs 1-Samors-Regenstein
140 0.00 100.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 4-Jameson-Salvadore
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
940 100.00 0.00 2-Sinclair-Weinberg vs 5-Treworgy-Glaser
520 25.00 75.00 3-Baron-Anderson vs 1-Samors-Regenstein
520 25.00 75.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 4-Jameson-Salvadore
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 50.00 50.00 2-Sinclair-Weinberg vs 5-Treworgy-Glaser
50 0.00 100.00 3-Baron-Anderson vs 1-Samors-Regenstein
150 100.00 0.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 4-Jameson-Salvadore
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
940 75.00 25.00 2-Sinclair-Weinberg vs 5-Treworgy-Glaser
190 0.00 100.00 3-Baron-Anderson vs 1-Samors-Regenstein
940 75.00 25.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 4-Jameson-Salvadore
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
1430 0.00 100.00 2-Sinclair-Weinberg vs 5-Treworgy-Glaser
620 100.00 0.00 3-Baron-Anderson vs 1-Samors-Regenstein
650 50.00 50.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 4-Jameson-Salvadore
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 100.00 0.00 1-Samors-Regenstein vs 4-Jameson-Salvadore
50 50.00 50.00 3-Baron-Anderson vs 2-Sinclair-Weinberg
200 0.00 100.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 5-Treworgy-Glaser
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 50.00 50.00 1-Samors-Regenstein vs 4-Jameson-Salvadore
50 0.00 100.00 3-Baron-Anderson vs 2-Sinclair-Weinberg
200 100.00 0.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 5-Treworgy-Glaser
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 50.00 50.00 1-Samors-Regenstein vs 4-Jameson-Salvadore
620 0.00 100.00 3-Baron-Anderson vs 2-Sinclair-Weinberg
200 100.00 0.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 5-Treworgy-Glaser
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 75.00 25.00 1-Samors-Regenstein vs 4-Jameson-Salvadore
120 0.00 100.00 3-Baron-Anderson vs 2-Sinclair-Weinberg
50 75.00 25.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 5-Treworgy-Glaser
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
720 25.00 75.00 1-Samors-Regenstein vs 4-Jameson-Salvadore
170 100.00 0.00 3-Baron-Anderson vs 2-Sinclair-Weinberg
720 25.00 75.00 6-Rosenbaum-Zalkind vs 5-Treworgy-Glaser
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EMBA (New England minus Connecticut) Winter STaC, Monday Afternoon STaC Masterpoints Won
1 12.94 Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA
2 12.94 Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA
3 9.71 Mary Sheldon, Lincoln MA
4 9.71 Janet King, Wayland MA
5 7.28 Sol Hartman, Boston MA
6 7.28 Barbara McLagan, Sudbury MA
7 5.46 Maureen Bitler, Boston MA
8 5.46 Kenneth Wirkala, Hanover MA
9 4.09 Richard Burkhart, Burlington MA
10 4.09 John Aiken, Billerica MA
11 3.56 Jim Nowill, Florence MA
12 3.56 Larry Clark, Keene NH
13 3.07 Michael Pridham, Belmont MA
14 3.07 Barbara Burwen, Lexington MA
15 2.67 Kim Likakis, Bennington VT
16 2.67 Carl Filios,
17 2.30 Barbara Langley, Acton MA
18 2.30 Ed Langley, Acton MA
19 2.25 Mark Levin, Quincy MA
20 2.25 Effie Bea, Quincy MA
21 2.23 Gary Lewitzky, Lexington MA
22 2.23 Annie Dickey, Lexington MA
23 2.00 Tim Joder, Lanesboro MA
24 2.00 Anthony Segal, Richmond MA
25 1.69 Diane Richards, Brewster MA
26 1.69 Barbara Wilcox, East Dennis MA
27 1.69 Rita Baudo, West Yarmouth MA
28 1.69 Robert Magher, Eastham MA
29 1.60 Al Maltz, Arlington MA
30 1.60 Joan De Vita, Watertown MA
31 1.59 Bob Smith, Manchester Ctr VT
32 1.59 June Dorion, Rutland VT
33 1.59 Mark McKenzie, Shaftsbury VT
34 1.59 Norma Jakominich, Ludlow VT
35 1.58 John Maselli, Providence RI
36 1.58 Lois Barbour, Natick MA
37 1.58 Phyllis Chase, Providence RI
38 1.58 Paul Adler, Natick MA
39 1.51 Thomas Cibotti, West Falmouth MA
40 1.51 Jody Foley, West Falmouth MA
41 1.50 Eugene Weinberg, Providence RI
42 1.50 Rosalyn Sinclair, Providence RI
43 1.18 Al Koski, Bourne MA
44 1.18 Jayne Rutherford, Winchester MA
45 1.18 Joyce Cummings, Winchester MA
46 1.18 Mickey Macmillan, Osterville MA
47 1.18 Susan Bethel, Marstons Mills MA
48 1.18 Betty Moylan, West Yarmouth MA
49 1.13 Mary Philbin, Harrisville NH
50 1.13 Tom Caragliano, Medfield MA
51 1.13 Annmarie Stanton, Milton MA
52 1.13 Dorothy Hird, Hancock NH
53 1.13 R Edward Kelley, Quincy MA
54 1.13 Alvan Haskins, Wellesley MA
55 1.12 Mary-Ann Hughes, Lowell MA
56 1.12 Debbie McAdams, Lowell MA
57 1.11 Linda Baker, Rutland VT
58 1.11 Israel Perlman, Bondville VT
59 1.11 Don Campbell, Salem NY
60 1.11 Betsy Moakley, Chittenden VT
61 1.08 Anita Johnston, Buzzards Bay MA
62 1.08 Chanok Chalifoux, Sandwich MA
63 1.05 Hoda Baron, Providence RI
64 1.05 Kathleen Anderson, Providence RI
65 0.85 Roger Loyer, Hyannis MA
66 0.85 Donald Robertson, Wellfleet MA
67 0.85 Yumi Hough, Barnstable MA
68 0.85 Richard Davenport, Brewster MA
69 0.80 Margaret Simonds, Keene NH
70 0.80 Cecily Swinburne, Keene NH
71 0.80 Roger Squire, Dorset VT
72 0.80 Ray Lopes, Rutland VT
73 0.80 Gay Squire, Dorset VT
74 0.80 Sue Ransom, Rutland VT
75 0.79 Ruth Brisson, Chestnut Hill MA
76 0.79 Henry Gai Jr, Holliston MA
77 0.79 Alan Korpi, Wellesley MA
78 0.79 Martin Shaevel, Brookline MA
79 0.76 Donald Latus, West Barnstable MA
80 0.76 Jon Valbert, East Sandwich MA
81 0.64 Susan Grieb, Bedford MA
82 0.64 Anne Matlin, Burlington MA
83 0.55 Stephanie Beling, Lenox MA
84 0.55 Annette Gordon, Lenox MA
85 0.53 Paul Natale, Reading MA
86 0.53 Chris Ammer, Lexington MA
87 0.50 Lucy Sachs, Lincoln MA
88 0.50 David Levin, Belmont MA
89 0.50 Marguerite Levin, Belmont MA
90 0.50 Marcy Glanz, Lincoln MA
91 0.49 Linda Densmore, Rutland VT
92 0.49 Jacqueline Shaevel, Brookline MA
93 0.49 Susan Gladstone, West Newton MA
94 0.49 Martha St. Onge, Rutland VT
95 0.48 Mark Sundelin, Hyannis MA
96 0.48 James Bradley, Yarmouth Port MA
97 0.46 Paul Durda, Needham MA
98 0.46 Hank Shulman, Newton MA
99 0.45 Margie Freeman, Dover MA
100 0.45 Lorna Patterson, Sharon MA
101 0.43 Steven Fortunato, Pocasset MA
102 0.43 Alex Bresler, Osterville MA
103 0.42 Donald McA'Nulty, West Roxbury MA
104 0.42 Carol McA'Nulty, West Roxbury MA
105 0.40 Christine Pettingell, Everett MA
106 0.40 Fred Brown, Belmont MA
107 0.40 Constance Brown, Belmont MA
108 0.40 Elizabeth Wood, Arlington MA
109 0.38 Eleanor Silverman, Framingham MA
110 0.38 Eleanor Stone, Westwood MA
111 0.35 Colleen McPherson, Marlborough MA
112 0.35 Brigitte Kuperwasser, Newton MA
113 0.35 Patricia Edmonds, Harvard MA
114 0.35 Fiorella Triaca, Natick MA
115 0.32 Jane Wittreich, Belmont MA
116 0.32 Leonard Strang, Billerica MA
117 0.32 Marne Wojtaszek, Chelmsford MA
118 0.32 Marilyn Bagdasarian, Winchester MA
Total Masterpoints reported: 198.38
Players selected: 118 out of 270
Return to Top
1 13.98 Paul Babineau, Fitchburg MA
2 13.98 Alan Cooperman, Holden MA
3 12.94 Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA
4 12.94 Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA
5 10.49 Terry Avallon, Beverly MA
6 10.49 Penny Schwartz, Swampscott MA
7 9.71 Janet King, Wayland MA
8 9.71 Mary Sheldon, Lincoln MA
9 7.86 Terri Gustafson, Gardner MA
10 7.86 Johanna Dansky, Leominster MA
11 7.28 Sol Hartman, Boston MA
12 7.28 Barbara McLagan, Sudbury MA
13 5.90 Venky Venkataramani, Andover MA
14 5.90 Ajit Pai, Nashua NH
15 5.46 Kenneth Wirkala, Hanover MA
16 5.46 Maureen Bitler, Boston MA
17 4.42 Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA
18 4.42 Peter Manzon, Waltham MA
19 4.09 Richard Burkhart, Burlington MA
20 4.09 John Aiken, Billerica MA
21 3.56 Jim Nowill, Florence MA
22 3.56 Larry Clark, Keene NH
23 3.32 Steven Frymer, Lexington MA
24 3.32 Maurice Segall, Brookline MA
25 3.07 Michael Pridham, Belmont MA
26 3.07 Barbara Burwen, Lexington MA
27 2.67 Kim Likakis, Bennington VT
28 2.67 Carl Filios,
29 2.49 Ruth Weston, Marshfield MA
30 2.49 James Vierra, Weymouth MA
31 2.44 Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA
32 2.44 Zachary Grossack, Newton MA
33 2.30 Barbara Langley, Acton MA
34 2.30 Ed Langley, Acton MA
35 2.25 Effie Bea, Quincy MA
36 2.25 Mark Levin, Quincy MA
37 2.23 Gary Lewitzky, Lexington MA
38 2.23 Annie Dickey, Lexington MA
39 2.00 Anthony Segal, Richmond MA
40 2.00 Tim Joder, Lanesboro MA
41 1.97 Daniel Ruggles, Peabody MA
42 1.97 June Wood, Cumberland RI
43 1.97 Larry Shutzer,
44 1.97 Lillian Richards, Warwick RI
45 1.97 Howard Canan, Holden MA
46 1.97 Alice Weagle, Oxford MA
47 1.88 Allyson Smith, Wellesley MA
48 1.88 Barry Reynolds, Scituate MA
49 1.71 Marina Polestra, Boston MA
50 1.71 James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA
51 1.71 Chuck Greenslit, Framingham MA
52 1.71 Anand Lele, Westbourgd MA
53 1.69 Diane Richards, Brewster MA
54 1.69 Robert Magher, Eastham MA
55 1.69 Rita Baudo, West Yarmouth MA
56 1.69 Barbara Wilcox, East Dennis MA
57 1.60 Joan De Vita, Watertown MA
58 1.60 Al Maltz, Arlington MA
59 1.59 Norma Jakominich, Ludlow VT
60 1.59 Bob Smith, Manchester Ctr VT
61 1.59 June Dorion, Rutland VT
62 1.59 Mark McKenzie, Shaftsbury VT
63 1.58 John Maselli, Providence RI
64 1.58 Phyllis Chase, Providence RI
65 1.58 Lois Barbour, Natick MA
66 1.58 Paul Adler, Natick MA
67 1.55 Nancy Perkins, Lynnfield MA
68 1.55 Curtis Barton, Chelmsford MA
69 1.51 Thomas Cibotti, West Falmouth MA
70 1.51 Jody Foley, West Falmouth MA
71 1.50 Madolin Fogarty, Owls Head ME
72 1.50 Rosalyn Sinclair, Providence RI
73 1.50 Donni Witham, Spruce Head ME
74 1.50 Lisa Sheprow, Camden ME
75 1.50 Eugene Weinberg, Providence RI
76 1.50 Dianne Darling, South Thomaston ME
77 1.44 Bohkee Yap, Lexington MA
78 1.44 Connie Chabot, North Andover MA
79 1.40 Bill Hannon, Duxbury MA
80 1.40 Donald Mosel, Weymouth MA
81 1.38 Barry Gilbert, Lincoln RI
82 1.38 Gene Hower, Marblehead MA
83 1.38 Christine Carr, Barrington RI
84 1.38 Michael Gorfinkle, Salem MA
85 1.38 Chrysanthe Stamoulis, Barrington RI
86 1.38 Marshall Williams, Woonsocket RI
87 1.32 Rudolf Brautigam, Dorchester Ctr MA
88 1.32 Jonathan Guttmacher, Dorchester Ctr MA
89 1.22 Maria Kawka, Bolton MA
90 1.22 Nancy Fleming, Weston MA
91 1.22 William Hicks, Wayland MA
92 1.22 Marek Kawka, Bolton MA
93 1.19 Harriett Leavitt, Swampscott MA
94 1.19 John Hamerstrom, Salem MA
95 1.19 Marilyn Cassidy, Swampscott MA
96 1.19 Fran Pearlman, Swampscott MA
97 1.18 Mickey Macmillan, Osterville MA
98 1.18 Joyce Cummings, Winchester MA
99 1.18 Betty Moylan, West Yarmouth MA
100 1.18 Jayne Rutherford, Winchester MA
101 1.18 Al Koski, Bourne MA
102 1.18 Susan Bethel, Marstons Mills MA
103 1.13 Annmarie Stanton, Milton MA
104 1.13 Mary Philbin, Harrisville NH
105 1.13 Dorothy Hird, Hancock NH
106 1.13 Alvan Haskins, Wellesley MA
107 1.13 Tom Caragliano, Medfield MA
108 1.13 R Edward Kelley, Quincy MA
109 1.12 Mary-Ann Hughes, Lowell MA
110 1.12 Debbie McAdams, Lowell MA
111 1.11 Betsy Moakley, Chittenden VT
112 1.11 Don Campbell, Salem NY
113 1.11 Linda Baker, Rutland VT
114 1.11 Israel Perlman, Bondville VT
115 1.08 Anita Johnston, Buzzards Bay MA
116 1.08 Chanok Chalifoux, Sandwich MA
117 1.05 Kathleen Anderson, Providence RI
118 1.05 Hoda Baron, Providence RI
119 1.05 Carol Shull, Rockland ME
120 1.05 Deb Haviland, Rockland ME
121 1.05 Geraldine Roshto, Rockport ME
122 1.05 Essie Dondis, Rockland ME
123 1.03 Mark Heumann, Watertown MA
124 1.03 Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA
125 0.99 Leona Lashua, Gardner MA
126 0.99 Carol Parsons, Danvers MA
127 0.99 Charles Rosenthal, Fitchburg MA
128 0.99 Priscilla Lindhout, Danvers MA
129 0.99 Rose Gergel, Cranston RI
130 0.99 Julie Goulet, Warwick RI
131 0.99 Michael Eckenroth, Providence RI
132 0.99 Edwin Mehlman, Warren RI
133 0.96 Jeanne Murphy, Hingham MA
134 0.96 Linda Long, Hingham MA
135 0.94 Charles Struzzieri, Sarasota FL
136 0.94 Elizabeth Paige, Duxbury MA
137 0.90 Robert Fucile, Nashua NH
138 0.90 Robert Sayre Sr, Hudson NH
139 0.88 Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA
140 0.88 Joseph Cappannelli, Stoneham MA
141 0.85 Fredrick Magnus, Framingham MA
142 0.85 Richard Davenport, Brewster MA
143 0.85 Roger Loyer, Hyannis MA
144 0.85 Donald Robertson, Wellfleet MA
145 0.85 Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA
146 0.85 Yumi Hough, Barnstable MA
147 0.85 Marie Sengupta, Marlborough MA
148 0.85 Marlene Keliher, Needham MA
149 0.80 Margaret Simonds, Keene NH
150 0.80 Gay Squire, Dorset VT
151 0.80 Roger Squire, Dorset VT
152 0.80 Cecily Swinburne, Keene NH
153 0.80 Sue Ransom, Rutland VT
154 0.80 Ray Lopes, Rutland VT
155 0.79 Ruth Brisson, Chestnut Hill MA
156 0.79 Henry Gai Jr, Holliston MA
157 0.79 Martin Shaevel, Brookline MA
158 0.79 Alan Korpi, Wellesley MA
159 0.76 Jon Valbert, East Sandwich MA
160 0.76 Donald Latus, West Barnstable MA
161 0.72 Eleanor Mullane, Winchester MA
162 0.72 Kathy Benjamin, Bedford MA
163 0.69 Rhoda E Mowry, N Providence RI
164 0.69 Otto Kaes, Saugus MA
165 0.69 Shirley Wagner, Fitchburg MA
166 0.69 Harriet Edson, Leominster MA
167 0.69 Anne Walfield, Danvers MA
168 0.69 Elaine Kallio, Pawtucket RI
169 0.67 Nora Schneider, Quincy MA
170 0.67 Evelyn Shuster, Wayland MA
171 0.67 Verna Rankin, Weston MA
172 0.67 Jeffrey Sweeney, Braintree MA
173 0.66 Ariela Verter, Somerville MA
174 0.66 Bertram Star, Newton MA
175 0.66 Betsy Hines, Marshfield Hls MA
176 0.66 Jenny Koenecke, Kingston MA
177 0.64 Anne Matlin, Burlington MA
178 0.64 Susan Grieb, Bedford MA
179 0.63 Martin Appelstein, Peabody MA
180 0.63 Paul Wacks, Peabody MA
181 0.59 Kathy Kearney, Round Pond ME
182 0.59 Dennis Faherty, Damariscotta ME
183 0.56 Jeanne Conroy, Wellesley MA
184 0.56 Elaine Gelinas Gray, Jamaica Plain MA
185 0.56 Maureen Berggren, Quincy MA
186 0.56 Patricia Kelleher, Milton MA
187 0.55 Annette Gordon, Lenox MA
188 0.55 Stephanie Beling, Lenox MA
189 0.54 Valentine Levin, Lynn MA
190 0.54 Michael Gardiner, Harrisville RI
191 0.54 Arthur Schwartz, Swampscott MA
192 0.54 Ron Noble, No Providence RI
193 0.54 Leonid Tkach, Swampscott MA
194 0.54 Joe Fisler, Providence RI
195 0.54 Nancy Donaldson, Beverly MA
196 0.54 Joe Russo, Slatersville RI
197 0.54 Tami Bane, Swampscott MA
198 0.54 Judy Rich, Swampscott MA
199 0.53 Paul Natale, Reading MA
200 0.53 Judith Crosby, N Marshfield MA
201 0.53 Susan Haley, MA
202 0.53 Chris Ammer, Lexington MA
203 0.51 Dana Kramer, Natick MA
204 0.51 Ellen Math-Shute, Newton MA
205 0.50 Lucy Sachs, Lincoln MA
206 0.50 Marguerite Levin, Belmont MA
207 0.50 David Levin, Belmont MA
208 0.50 Marcy Glanz, Lincoln MA
209 0.49 Martha St. Onge, Rutland VT
210 0.49 Barbara Tarlin, Wellesley MA
211 0.49 Susan Gladstone, West Newton MA
212 0.49 Linda Densmore, Rutland VT
213 0.49 David Green, Chestnut Hill MA
214 0.49 Jacqueline Shaevel, Brookline MA
215 0.49 Saul Cooper, Chestnut Hill MA
216 0.49 Nataly Goldin, Chestnut Hill MA
217 0.48 Marianne Bechet, Chestnut Hill MA
218 0.48 Mark Sundelin, Hyannis MA
219 0.48 James Bradley, Yarmouth Port MA
220 0.48 Richard Silverman, Waban MA
221 0.46 Roberta Francis, Wellesley MA
222 0.46 Paul Durda, Needham MA
223 0.46 Janine Corwin, Brookline MA
224 0.46 Hank Shulman, Newton MA
225 0.45 Margie Freeman, Dover MA
226 0.45 Lorna Patterson, Sharon MA
227 0.43 Steven Fortunato, Pocasset MA
228 0.43 Alex Bresler, Osterville MA
229 0.42 Donald McA'Nulty, West Roxbury MA
230 0.42 Carol McA'Nulty, West Roxbury MA
231 0.41 Steven Hudson, Revere MA
232 0.41 Paul Simon, Arlington MA
233 0.41 Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA
234 0.41 Ken Bloom, Acton MA
235 0.41 John Hrones Jr, Needham MA
236 0.41 Lou Kelleher, Dover MA
237 0.40 Joanne Megna-Wallace, West Newbury MA
238 0.40 Joseph Harrington, Stoughton MA
239 0.40 Lynn Duncan, Wenham MA
240 0.40 Christine Pettingell, Everett MA
241 0.40 Constance Brown, Belmont MA
242 0.40 Fred Brown, Belmont MA
243 0.40 Elizabeth Wood, Arlington MA
244 0.40 Francis Danico, Braintree MA
245 0.38 Eleanor Silverman, Framingham MA
246 0.38 Eleanor Stone, Westwood MA
247 0.37 Joel Black, Beverly MA
248 0.37 Marcia Perkins, Gloucester MA
249 0.35 Patricia Edmonds, Harvard MA
250 0.35 Colleen McPherson, Marlborough MA
251 0.35 Fiorella Triaca, Natick MA
252 0.35 Brigitte Kuperwasser, Newton MA
253 0.33 Sharon Uusitalo, Fitchburg MA
254 0.33 Sharra Canan, Holden MA
255 0.32 Leonard Strang, Billerica MA
256 0.32 Marne Wojtaszek, Chelmsford MA
257 0.32 Jane Wittreich, Belmont MA
258 0.32 Marilyn Bagdasarian, Winchester MA
259 0.25 Frank Falvey, Franklin MA
260 0.25 Janice Ward, Greenville RI
261 0.25 Rita Barbone, Smithfield RI
262 0.25 Clinton Wright, Slatersville RI
Total Masterpoints reported: 416.24
Players selected: 262 out of 550
Return to Top