District 16 NAP Final

San Antonio, TX
Jan 16-17, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


District 16 NAP Flight A - 8.0 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
36.00
1
Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX226.45
27.00
2
Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX223.61
20.25
3
Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX218.47
16.00
4
Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX217.10
14.40
5
Hua Yang - Yan Song, Plano TX216.55
13.09
6
Brian Bankler - Hank Eng, San Antonio TX207.93
12.00
7
John Du Bose Jr - Christoph Eick, Houston TX205.00
11.08
8
Phillip Grothus, Houston TX; Mildred Breed, Cypress TX195.47
10.29
9
Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richland Hls TX195.01
9.60
10
Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX193.85
9.00
11
Eddie Bass, Austin TX; John Erickson, Houston TX192.55

District 16 NAP Flight B - 14.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
24.00
1
Robert Buchanan, Arlington TX; Don Reynolds, Fort Worth TX402.52
18.00
2
Milton Neher, Richardson TX; Scott Nason, Dallas TX395.94
13.50
3
Wes Peirce, The Woodlands TX; G Thomas Rush, Houston TX378.39
10.67
4
Robert Schmidt, Murphy TX; Ari Sippola, Irving TX377.68
9.60
5
Howard Huynh, Lubbock TX; David Johnson Jr, San Antonio TX361.21
8.73
6
Laurie-Ann Levin - Larry Levin, San Antonio TX356.29
9.44
7
Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX355.35
7.38
8
Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX; Jerrold Harrington, Helotes TX341.07
6.86
9
Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hls TX339.64
6.40
10
Forrest Gray - Bill McCarty, San Antonio TX336.09
6.00
11
Kim Brinkman, Highland Vlg TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX334.71
5.65
12
Jeff Dater, Dallas TX; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX333.55
5.33
13
Charles Michalski, Cypress TX; Al Cupps, Houston TX330.10
5.05
14
David Crooks, Houston TX; Bill Kiehnhoff, Sugar Land TX328.42
4.80
15
Eileen Smith - James McCommons, Dallas TX323.98
4.57
16
William Daniel III, Spring TX; Karen Fireman, The Woodlands TX323.46
4.36
17
Karen Fillis - George Fillis, San Antonio TX317.52
4.17
18
James Richman, Dallas TX; Kathleen Carr, Garland TX315.33
4.00
19
David Goldfarb, Houston TX; Harry Elliott, Cypress TX313.87
3.84
20
James Ochsner, Houston TX; Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX311.64
3.69
21
Peter Hanson, Spring TX; Tom Nobis, Houston TX301.30

District 16 NAP Flight C - 8.0 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
15.00
1
Laura Craft, Leander TX; Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park TX199.87
11.25
2
J Bank - James Moody, Austin TX197.48
8.44
3
Stefanie Scott, Little Elm TX; Kristen Onsgard, Dallas TX185.19
6.67
4
James Rider - Cheryl Rider, Dallas TX179.94
6.00
5
Frederick Gregory, Houston TX; Sam Khayatt, Kingwood TX174.09
5.45
6
Jan Mogged - Charles Mogged Jr, Colleyville TX168.84
5.00
7
William Norvell - Sisir Sharma, San Antonio TX165.06
4.62
8
Hal Spottswood - William Garner, Granbury TX164.67
4.29
9
Bob Whitmarsh, Lake Jackson TX; Andrew Farnum, Richmond TX164.07
4.00
10
Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX; John Robbins, Fort Worth TX160.43
3.75
11
Linda McReynolds - Mary Nelson, Houston TX152.73
3.53
12
Valarie Remmers - Dale Remmers, Plano TX149.00

 


Total masterpoints: 938.56 earned by 164 players.
Total attendance:  186 tables.

   1  36.00 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
   2  36.00 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
   3  27.00 Robert Donathan, Austin TX
   4  27.00 Larry Davis, Austin TX
   5  24.00 Robert Buchanan, Arlington TX
   6  24.00 Don Reynolds, Fort Worth TX
   7  20.25 Sally Wheeler, The Woodlands TX
   8  20.25 Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX
   9  18.00 Scott Nason, Dallas TX
  10  18.00 Milton Neher, Richardson TX
  11  16.00 Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX
  12  16.00 Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX
  13  15.00 Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park TX
  14  15.00 Laura Craft, Leander TX
  15  14.40 Yan Song, Plano TX
  16  14.40 Hua Yang, Plano TX
  17  13.50 Wes Peirce, The Woodlands TX
  18  13.50 G Thomas Rush, Houston TX
  19  13.09 Hank Eng, San Antonio TX
  20  13.09 Brian Bankler, San Antonio TX
  21  12.00 John Du Bose  Jr, Houston TX
  22  12.00 Christoph Eick, Houston TX
  23  11.25 James Moody, Austin TX
  24  11.25 J Bank, Austin TX
  25  11.08 Phillip Grothus, Houston TX
  26  11.08 Mildred Breed, Cypress TX
  27  10.67 Robert Schmidt, Murphy TX
  28  10.67 Ari Sippola, Irving TX
  29  10.29 Stephen Kornegay, N Richland Hls TX
  30  10.29 Nancy Kornegay, N Richland Hls TX
  31   9.60 Kimmel Jones, Euless TX
  32   9.60 Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX
  33   9.60 Howard Huynh, Lubbock TX
  34   9.60 David Johnson Jr, San Antonio TX
  35   9.44 Michael Estep, Hurst TX
  36   9.44 Barbara Estep, Hurst TX
  37   9.00 John Erickson, Houston TX
  38   9.00 Eddie Bass, Austin TX
  39   8.73 Laurie-Ann Levin, San Antonio TX
  40   8.73 Larry Levin, San Antonio TX
  41   8.44 Stefanie Scott, Little Elm TX
  42   8.44 Kristen Onsgard, Dallas TX
  43   7.38 Jerrold Harrington, Helotes TX
  44   7.38 Jay Thorne, San Antonio TX
  45   7.20 Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan DF
  46   7.20 A Cohen, Naucalpah MX
  47   6.86 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX
  48   6.86 Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hls TX
  49   6.67 James Rider, Dallas TX
  50   6.67 Cheryl Rider, Dallas TX
  51   6.40 Forrest Gray, San Antonio TX
  52   6.40 Bill McCarty, San Antonio TX
  53   6.00 Sam Khayatt, Kingwood TX
  54   6.00 Kim Brinkman, Highland Vlg TX
  55   6.00 Frederick Gregory, Houston TX
  56   6.00 David Ticen, Victoria TX
  57   5.65 Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX
  58   5.65 Jeff Dater, Dallas TX
  59   5.45 Jan Mogged, Colleyville TX
  60   5.45 Charles Mogged Jr, Colleyville TX
  61   5.33 Charles Michalski, Cypress TX
  62   5.33 Al Cupps, Houston TX
  63   5.06 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX
  64   5.06 John Zilic, Houston TX
  65   5.05 David Crooks, Houston TX
  66   5.05 Bill Kiehnhoff, Sugar Land TX
  67   5.00 William Norvell, San Antonio TX
  68   5.00 Sisir Sharma, San Antonio TX
  69   4.80 James McCommons, Dallas TX
  70   4.80 Eileen Smith, Dallas TX
  71   4.62 William Garner, Granbury TX
  72   4.62 Hal Spottswood, Granbury TX
  73   4.57 William Daniel III, Spring TX
  74   4.57 Karen Fireman, The Woodlands TX
  75   4.36 Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX
  76   4.36 George Fillis, San Antonio TX
  77   4.29 Bob Whitmarsh, Lake Jackson TX
  78   4.29 Andrew Farnum, Richmond TX
  79   4.17 Kathleen Carr, Garland TX
  80   4.17 James Richman, Dallas TX
  81   4.00 John Robbins, Fort Worth TX
  82   4.00 Harry Elliott, Cypress TX
  83   4.00 Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX
  84   4.00 David Goldfarb, Houston TX
  85   3.84 James Ochsner, Houston TX
  86   3.84 Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX
  87   3.75 Mary Nelson, Houston TX
  88   3.75 Linda McReynolds, Houston TX
  89   3.69 Tom Nobis, Houston TX
  90   3.69 Peter Hanson, Spring TX
  91   3.53 Valarie Remmers, Plano TX
  92   3.53 Dale Remmers, Plano TX
  93   2.87 Sheila Harrison, Houston TX
  94   2.87 Pam Barksdale, Houston TX
  95   2.23 Rebecca Brown, San Antonio TX
  96   2.23 Kendall Early, Fredericksburg TX
  97   2.09 Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX
  98   2.09 Bill Staats, Southlake TX
  99   1.60 Richard Clarke, Austin TX
 100   1.60 Pat Prichard, San Antonio TX
 101   1.60 Norma Murray, Menard TX
 102   1.60 Nancy Joe, Austin TX
 103   1.60 Kay Laird, San Antonio TX
 104   1.60 Joan Crowell, Menard TX
 105   1.53 Larry Smith, Austin TX
 106   1.53 David Warner, Austin TX
 107   1.32 Randall Lake, Houston TX
 108   1.32 George Fox, Manvel TX
 109   1.28 Lynn Gamblin, Houston TX
 110   1.28 Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX
 111   1.23 Richard McGaughy, Sugar Land TX
 112   1.23 Dorothy Roper, Houston TX
 113   1.12 Phyllis Timko, Houston TX
 114   1.12 Marjorie Miller, San Antonio TX
 115   1.12 Audley Karrasch, Houston TX
 116   1.12 Andrea Williams, San Antonio TX
 117   1.01 Errol LeCesne, Houston TX
 118   1.01 Alan Adams, Kingwood TX
 119   0.87 William Garrard, Irving TX
 120   0.87 James Breihan, Houston TX
 121   0.87 Donna Garrard, Irving TX
 122   0.87 Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX
 123   0.86 Russel Powers, Rockport TX
 124   0.86 Katherine Powers, Rockport TX
 125   0.86 Brad Cantrill, Frisco TX
 126   0.86 Adam Zehner, Dallas TX
 127   0.83 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX
 128   0.83 Daniel Suty, Houston TX
 129   0.77 Tom Breed, Kingwood TX
 130   0.77 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX
 131   0.70 Jeff McKee, Nevada TX
 132   0.70 Greg Resz, Weatherford TX
 133   0.64 Steve Vaughn, Humble TX
 134   0.64 Joseph Volanski, Spring TX
 135   0.64 James Frick, Friendswood TX
 136   0.64 Bob Otis, San Antonio TX
 137   0.64 Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
 138   0.64 Beth Gale, San Antonio TX
 139   0.53 Tessa Bodnar, San Antonio TX
 140   0.53 Susan Bates, Dallas TX
 141   0.53 Pablo Siegal, San Antonio TX
 142   0.53 Mark Sanders, Austin TX
 143   0.53 Lawton Hutchison, Austin TX
 144   0.53 Kathy Sinkin-Amor, San Antonio TX
 145   0.53 Jo Neesvig, San Antonio TX
 146   0.53 J Fletcher, Desoto TX
 147   0.53 Eleanor Siegal, San Antonio TX
 148   0.53 Brenda Johnson, San Antonio TX
 149   0.53 Barbara Hutchison, Austin TX
 150   0.53 B J Sanders, Austin TX
 151   0.45 Timothy Roberts, San Antonio TX
 152   0.45 Linda Brodie, Bellaire TX
 153   0.45 Janina Kuzma, San Antonio TX
 154   0.45 Carol Ehrman, Houston TX
 155   0.43 Patricia Dunnell, Houston TX
 156   0.43 Pam Sterling, Cypress TX
 157   0.41 Jerry Barrett, Austin TX
 158   0.41 Gary Anderson, Austin TX
 159   0.37 Myra Marsh, Houston TX
 160   0.37 Julia Thompson, Houston TX
 161   0.35 Robert Tyler, Austin TX
 162   0.35 Mark Anderson, Cedar Park TX
 163   0.35 Lysa Nguyen, Austin TX
 164   0.35 Lazaro Brener, Austin TX