Total masterpoints: 814.44 earned by 246 players.
Total attendance: 210 tables.
1 20.05 Joel Banks, St Petersburg FL
2 18.31 Harry Kaufmann, N Redington Bch FL
3 15.49 Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL
4 15.49 Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL
5 15.36 Philip Altus, Tampa FL
6 15.36 Muriel Altus, Tampa FL
7 14.82 Kim Dean, Belleair FL
8 14.14 Ledon Hitch, Clearwater FL
9 13.89 George Wood, Gulfport FL
10 13.24 Bud Dean, Belleair FL
11 12.60 Surya Shah, Clearwater FL
12 12.60 Brady Allen, Dallas TX
13 11.46 Ron Smith, North York ON
14 10.68 Sandra Peterson, Clearwater FL
15 9.29 Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL
16 9.29 John Brady, Jacksonville FL
17 9.29 Charles Miner, Orlando FL
18 9.29 Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL
19 9.06 Scott Roland, Grand Rapids MI
20 9.06 Connie Queller, Hudson FL
21 8.64 William Roy, St Zotique QC
22 8.64 Paulin Nault, Saint-Anicet QC
23 8.57 Martin Newland, North Bay ON
24 8.48 Nie Lih Kalat, Sarasota FL
25 8.48 Edward Spear, Sarasota FL
26 8.40 Howard Braun, Clearwater FL
27 8.36 Adeline Collins, Dunedin FL
28 8.20 Donald Freedman, St Petersburg FL
29 8.18 Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL
30 8.12 Rudi Kastelic, St Petersburg FL
31 8.12 Carol Rowland, St Petersburg FL
32 7.73 Richard Wan, Pinellas Park FL
33 7.73 Jan Gilewicz, Minesing ON
34 7.35 Marjorie Boldus, Tarpon Springs FL
35 7.00 Kathy Morrison, Welland ON
36 7.00 Darrow Neves, Sun City Center FL
37 6.96 Terry Beckman, Brooklyn Park MN
38 6.96 Paul Winter, Redington Shore FL
39 6.96 Nancy Heusted, San Antonio FL
40 6.96 J Robinson, San Antonio FL
41 6.24 Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT
42 6.07 Joanne Domson, Palm Harbor FL
43 6.07 Christine Malmgren, Wheaton IL
44 5.92 Lionel Carriere, Cornwall ON
45 5.92 Alicia Conroyd, St Petersburg FL
46 5.72 Janice Dashler, Belleair FL
47 5.67 Timothy Baelz, Kissimmee FL
48 5.67 Leon Lyday, Clearwater FL
49 5.67 Donald Richards, Kissimmee FL
50 5.28 Steven Schwartz, Chesterfield MO
51 5.28 Doris Schwartz, Chesterfield MO
52 5.22 Terrol Getson, Clearwater FL
53 5.22 Linda Cobham, Clearwater FL
54 5.22 Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
55 5.17 Royald Zell, Tampa FL
56 4.77 Phillip Nolen, Tampa FL
57 4.65 William Granger, Bradenton FL
58 4.65 Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI
59 4.47 William Sharpe, Vernon Bridge PE
60 4.47 Lynda Sharpe, Vernon Bridge PE
61 4.45 Eileen Theimer, Olney MD
62 4.42 Robert Crackel, Cocoa Beach FL
63 4.42 Charles Drummond III, Cocoa Beach FL
64 4.09 George Colter, Fredericton NB
65 4.02 Gerry Maisonneuve, Gatineau QC
66 4.02 Denis Belanger, Cantley QC
67 3.99 Patrick Sweeney, Tampa FL
68 3.99 Nancy Davis, Dunedin FL
69 3.93 Matthew Szynkiewicz, New Port Richey FL
70 3.63 Tony Viidik, Venice FL
71 3.63 Joan Viidik, Venice FL
72 3.54 Larry Auerbach, Bradenton FL
73 3.39 Pat Payne, Kentville NS
74 3.39 Jane Elliott, Tampa FL
75 3.38 Verlie Guiher, Cincinnati OH
76 3.38 Frank Guiher, Cincinnati OH
77 3.35 Allan Smith, Tiny ON
78 3.31 Rosemary Seaman, Dunedin FL
79 3.31 Elizabeth Preast, Palm Harbor FL
80 3.26 Mario Rovinelli, Sudbury ON
81 3.26 John Wilde, Tampa FL
82 3.26 Andrew Altman, Tampa FL
83 3.19 F Donna Daley, Seminole FL
84 3.17 Trisha Muniz, Tampa FL
85 3.10 Samuel Phillips, Largo FL
86 3.10 Jack Longman, Dunedin FL
87 2.91 Hilary Davis, Tampa FL
88 2.91 Debbie Thomas, Tampa FL
89 2.69 Thomas Davidson, Minden ON
90 2.69 Margo Davidson, Minden ON
91 2.62 Martha Stuart, Palm Harbor FL
92 2.62 Marlene Flament, Oldsmar FL
93 2.62 Juanita White, Dunedin FL
94 2.62 Isaac Hassan, Palm Harbor FL
95 2.52 Pieter Vanbennekom, Vero Beach FL
96 2.52 Christine Matus, Vero Beach FL
97 2.41 Joseph Nelson, Palm Harbor FL
98 2.41 Deborah Clarke, Largo FL
99 2.37 Richard Olson, Bradenton FL
100 2.37 Jane Olson, Bradenton FL
101 2.36 John Measures, Ottawa ON
102 2.36 J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON
103 2.33 Michael Gillie, Bradenton FL
104 2.33 Esther Gillie, Bradenton FL
105 2.20 Thomas Bode Sr, Holmes Beach FL
106 2.20 Judith Kirkendall, Bradenton FL
107 2.18 Skip Bendig, St Petersburg FL
108 2.16 Henry Daley, Seminole FL
109 2.09 Tim Eitel, Largo FL
110 2.09 Nancy Flynn, Canton MA
111 2.09 John Flynn, Canton MA
112 2.06 Carolyn Reed, Tampa FL
113 1.99 Jean Harris, North Bay ON
114 1.99 Jack Campbell, North Bay ON
115 1.97 Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY
116 1.97 Gary Spongberg, Niskayuna NY
117 1.96 Judy Mustico, Elmira NY
118 1.96 John Rose, Vestal NY
119 1.96 Gael Westall, Bradenton FL
120 1.96 Brian Howard, Bradenton FL
121 1.95 Mary Jo Yates, Tampa FL
122 1.86 Patricia Leblanc, Smithville ON
123 1.86 Helen Johnston, Windsor ON
124 1.83 Randall Palm, West Chester PA
125 1.83 Joe Zaksas, Sarasota FL
126 1.82 Pamela Gorbics, St Petersburg FL
127 1.82 Michael Varhalamas, St Petersburg FL
128 1.68 Peg McKim, Largo FL
129 1.68 Freida Dohrman, Clearwater FL
130 1.65 Mary Sartwell, Bradenton FL
131 1.65 David Sartwell, Bradenton FL
132 1.63 Grace Charron, Bradenton FL
133 1.63 Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON
134 1.59 Mary Wallace, Mount Hope ON
135 1.59 Brenda Kelly, Knoxville TN
136 1.56 David Otteni, Largo FL
137 1.56 Cherry McLaughlin, Dunedin FL
138 1.55 Thomas Cox, Mount Juliet TN
139 1.55 Patrick Thomas, St Petersburg FL
140 1.52 Joyce Stewart, Toronto ON
141 1.52 Andrea Retfalvi, Toronto ON
142 1.43 Ronda O'Farrell, Sun City Center FL
143 1.43 Mary Rutledge, Sun City Center FL
144 1.43 Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL
145 1.38 Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK
146 1.38 Suzette Greep, New Port Richey FL
147 1.38 Suzanne Boyer, Tarpon Springs FL
148 1.38 Joe Pike, Edgewood KY
149 1.38 Donald Keyes, Anchorage AK
150 1.34 Lee Taylor, Pinellas Park FL
151 1.34 Babs Thacker, Clearwater FL
152 1.29 Y Henshaw, Largo FL
153 1.29 Douglas Walters, Clearwater FL
154 1.28 Shirley Barry, Belleair Bluffs FL
155 1.28 Donald Delzell, St Petersburg FL
156 1.22 Susan Benson, Parrish FL
157 1.22 Mark Benson, Parrish FL
158 1.20 Marvin Kistler, Kenneth City FL
159 1.15 Winifred Steeves, Saint John NB
160 1.15 Della Maracle-Reinke, Seminole FL
161 1.15 Burton Steeves, Saint John NB
162 1.15 Allen Kasden, Redding Center CT
163 1.11 Susan Garretson, St Petersburg FL
164 1.10 Connie O'Brien, Brooksville FL
165 1.10 Betty Bradford, Port McNicoll ON
166 1.09 John Heft, St Petersburg FL
167 1.09 Delora Burkhart, Belleair Beach FL
168 1.08 Salina Poon, Ellenton FL
169 1.05 Lorna Johnson, Ridgeway ON
170 1.05 Diane Wharen, Largo FL
171 1.05 Betty Cedars, Sun City Center FL
172 1.04 Victor Malozi, Pinellas Park FL
173 1.04 Bogdan Nestorowski, St Petersburg FL
174 0.97 Marian Moore, St Petersburg FL
175 0.97 Gayle Moore, St Petersburg FL
176 0.90 Wendy Margraff, St Petersburg FL
177 0.90 Thomas Margraff, St Petersburg FL
178 0.90 Robert Lorenzen, Clearwater FL
179 0.90 Mark Melchiori, Iron River MI
180 0.90 Marian Howarth, Sun City Center FL
181 0.90 Grant Godfrey, Saint John NB
182 0.90 Donna Addington, Bismarck ND
183 0.90 Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL
184 0.90 Barbara Seagram, Toronto ON
185 0.90 Alex Kornel, Toronto ON
186 0.84 Michael Williamson, Belleair FL
187 0.84 Maurice Moe Tellier, Saskatoon SK
188 0.84 Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA
189 0.84 Clifford Rhein, Palm Harbor FL
190 0.83 Judy Stephens, Barrie ON
191 0.83 Jim Stephens, Barrie ON
192 0.80 Ronald Burt, Trinity FL
193 0.80 Roger Hanson, Palm Harbor FL
194 0.78 Leslie Osterweil, Tampa FL
195 0.78 Jonathan Friendly, Bradenton FL
196 0.78 Alice Rosenthal, Tampa FL
197 0.67 Sharon Gross, Pt Pleasant Bch NJ
198 0.67 Jerry Lemieux, Clearwater FL
199 0.63 Tad Stawski, Pickering ON
200 0.63 Patricia Banfield, St Petersburg FL
201 0.63 Keith Holtsclaw, Auburndale FL
202 0.63 Diann Mulroy, Belleair FL
203 0.62 M Greengrass, Lutz FL
204 0.62 Judith Greengrass, Lutz FL
205 0.60 Rose-Marie Bullis, Clearwater FL
206 0.60 Marlene May, Saint John NB
207 0.60 Lloyd May, Saint John NB
208 0.60 Joan Parish, St Petersburg FL
209 0.60 Joan Carrier, Pinellas Park FL
210 0.60 Joan Barlas, Clearwater FL
211 0.60 Jimmy Pelham, Tampa FL
212 0.60 Howard Rothman, Largo FL
213 0.59 Phillip Fultz, Benton KY
214 0.59 Joy Bradley, St Petersburg FL
215 0.55 Margaret O'Connell, St Petersburg FL
216 0.55 Linda Allen, St Petersburg FL
217 0.55 Lew Matzkin, Sun City Center FL
218 0.55 Kitty Matzkin, Sun City Center FL
219 0.53 Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL
220 0.51 Richard Banks, Tampa FL
221 0.51 Margaret Barnes, Corbeil ON
222 0.51 Linda Hartmann, Sioux Falls SD
223 0.51 Ella Banks, Tampa FL
224 0.51 Barbara Wellard, North Bay ON
225 0.51 Alfred Hartmann, Sioux Falls SD
226 0.49 Tal Bratton, St Petersburg FL
227 0.49 Susan Purvis, Clearwater FL
228 0.49 Sharon Kennedy, St Petersburg FL
229 0.49 Dolly Fricker, Largo FL
230 0.48 Nancy Bell, Dunedin FL
231 0.48 Martha Core, Palm Harbor FL
232 0.42 Susan Wavada, Enfield CT
233 0.42 Barbara Keast, Largo FL
234 0.40 Sandra Johnson, Clearwater FL
235 0.40 John Johnson, Clearwater FL
236 0.30 Shirley Shane, Ellenton FL
237 0.30 Ronald Henrikson, Buffalo NY
238 0.30 Patricia Gallman, Lakeland FL
239 0.30 Patricia Filliater, Sun City Center FL
240 0.30 Marjorie Clark, Toronto ON
241 0.30 John Clark, Toronto ON
242 0.30 James Gallman, Lakeland FL
243 0.30 Ellis Wallace, St Petersburg FL
244 0.30 Clarence Merskin, Sun City Center FL
245 0.30 Carolyn Gulick, Sun City Center FL
246 0.30 Beatrice Bohm, Sun City Center FL
|