Austin Winter

Austin, TX
Jan 07-10, 2016

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat KO Bkt 1 - 5 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.26
1
Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Phillip Grothus, Houston TX; Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX
9.28
2
Jim Hilton - Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX; Frank Bell, Wayland MA; Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX

Sat KO Bkt 2 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.40
1
Julianne McKenna - Pravina Jani, Austin TX; Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park TX; Zaeem Lutfi, Leander TX
3.78
2
Steven Hollahan - Julie Valentine - Steven Andersen - Robin Tucker, Austin TX

Fri Morn Swiss Teams - 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.95
1


Claudette Hartman, Austin TX; Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX; Mildred Breed, Cypress TX61.00
3.71
2
1
1
James Moody - Jerry Barrett - Thomas Smith - Gary Anderson, Austin TX57.00
2.44
3/4
2
2
Diana Whitfield - Joanie Gates - Osman Ahmed - C Fred Moore, Austin TX50.00
2.44
3/4


Sam Dinkin - Nancy Joe, Austin TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX50.00
1.57
5
3

Raymond Borrego - Sandy Potts - Rebecca Parmentier - Robert Pruiett, Austin TX44.00
1.16
4
3
Patricia Berry - Rich Ellmer - Melinda Simmen - Jo Dee Bowen, Austin TX40.00
0.87
5

Kay Dierks - Robert Auvenshine, Wimberley TX; Joyce Cooper - Kimi Lambert, Austin TX39.00

Sat Aft Swiss Teams - 12 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.03
1


Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX; C David Mitchell - Hank Eng, San Antonio TX71.00
3.02
2
1

Martha Norman - Sandy Potts - Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX; Anita Albert, Midland TX56.00
2.27
3


Claudette Hartman, Austin TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX; Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; Mildred Breed, Cypress TX50.00
1.49
4/5
2/3
1
Rita Wiegenstein - Gail Banet - Tom Banet - William McIndoo, Georgetown TX44.00
1.49
4/5
2/3

Buddy Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Wimberley TX; Ken MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX44.00
1.08
4
2
Jane Collins - Annette Ruth - Suzann Patterson, Georgetown TX; Rebecca Parmentier, Austin TX43.00

Sat Aft Open Pairs - 22.5 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.85
1


Rosemary Kelley, San Antonio TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX63.63%
7.39
2
1

R Harry Akin, Paige TX; Diana Rogers, Austin TX59.80%
5.54
3
2
1
Gayle Moyers - David Davis, Austin TX58.73%
4.16
4


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX57.74%
3.12
5
3

B J Sanders - Mark Sanders, Austin TX56.63%
2.34
6
4
2
David Garman, Austin TX; Venu Chintam, Tallahassee FL56.59%
2.52
7


John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico56.55%
1.31
8


Elizabeth Tobias - Lois Goodman, Austin TX56.27%
1.18
9
5

Dean Truair - Robert Tyler, Austin TX55.88%
0.88
6

Raymond Borrego, Austin TX; Ann McDougal, Houston TX54.36%
1.29

3
Judy Brown - Ron Brown, Houston TX51.95%
1.27

4
J Bank - A Ansari, Austin TX51.00%
0.72

5
James Moody - Thomas Smith, Austin TX50.94%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1
1
1
Sue Alt, Austin TX; Cynthia Rivet, Lakeway TX62.88%
1.63
2
2

Linda Vincent - Susan Hamm, Johnson City TX61.61%
1.22
3


Shirley Churchill - Joanie Gates, Austin TX59.69%
0.92
4


Robert Caldwell III, Austin TX; Janna Gies, Charlottesville VA58.75%
1.10
5
3
2
Beverly Miller, Georgetown TX; Barbara Davis, Garden Ridge TX58.29%
0.83
6
4
3
Simone Scumpia - W Kenneth Davis, Austin TX58.03%
0.62
5
4
Judy Alpert - Mark Alpert, Austin TX54.81%

Fri Eve Open Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.13
1
1

Neil Cohen - Eric Goff, Austin TX65.18%
3.10
2
2
1
Daniel Baker - Alick Einav, Austin TX64.29%
2.32
3
3

B J Sanders - Mark Sanders, Austin TX60.71%
1.53
4/5


Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Phillip Grothus, Houston TX55.36%
1.53
4/5
4
2
Pravina Jani, Austin TX; Zaeem Lutfi, Leander TX55.36%
0.95

3
Lysa Nguyen - Robert Tyler, Austin TX49.40%

Thu Morn Open Pairs - 25.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.85
1


Gary Powell, Austin TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX66.39%
7.39
2


Paul Tobias - Elizabeth Tobias, Austin TX61.96%
5.54
3


Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK; Everette Lewis, San Antonio TX60.60%
4.16
4


Larry Davis, Austin TX; William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX59.24%
3.12
5


Geoff Blandy, Austin TX; Pam Lashelle, Georgetown TX58.51%
2.34
6


Louis Sachar - David Sokolow, Austin TX58.06%
2.52
7


Bob Bockemuehl, Cedar Park TX; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX57.43%
4.17
8
1

Joseph Giordano - George Watkins, Austin TX57.34%
3.13
9
2

Kathy McCabe - Pam Phillips, Austin TX55.34%
2.35
3

Harry Ingham - Elaine Martin, San Marcos TX55.25%
2.53
4
1
Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX; Carol Helms, Schulenburg TX54.98%
1.42
5

Mark Rosen - Laura Delfeld, Austin TX54.53%
0.99
6/7

Sharon Brown, Durango CO; Raymond Borrego, Austin TX54.44%
1.90
6/7
2
Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX; Richard Ryan, Austin TX54.44%
1.42

3
Lee Simon, Bastrop TX; Michael Nairn, Cedar Creek TX53.08%
1.07

4
J Bank - James Moody, Austin TX51.54%
0.80

5
Jo Pennington, Pflugerville TX; Priscilla Baker, Austin TX51.27%
0.60

6
Julie Valentine - Rosemary Stielow, Austin TX49.64%

Fri Morn 299er Pairs - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.86
1
1
1
Marie Russiello - Emil Russiello, Austin TX64.88%
1.40
2
2
2
David Goodwin - Rose Goodwin, Austin TX57.81%
1.05
3
3
3
Susan Frondorf - George Frondorf, La Grange TX56.15%
0.78
4
4
4
Mary Caudill - Ramona Schiraldi, Austin TX55.49%
0.65
5


Paul Dawson - Linda Dawson, Harbor Springs MI54.71%

Thu Morn Swiss Teams - 13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.22
1


Sam Dinkin - Nancy Joe, Austin TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX54.00
3.17
2
1

Terri O'Brien, Leander TX; Thomas Smith - Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX; Esther Ellis, Kingsland TX52.00
2.37
3
2
1
Lazaro Brener - Sally Sassen - Leilani Rose, Austin TX; Joseph Tomlinson, Wilmington NC51.00
1.78
4
3

Linda Banks, San Marcos TX; Barbara Morgan - Paula Warren - Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX49.00
1.34
5
4

Ginger Lake - Diana Rogers - Jennifer Stocker - Dianne Ebert, Austin TX46.00
1.16

2
Marvin Schrager - Ken Rochlen - David Davis - Rita Rochlen, Austin TX45.00

Thu Aft Open Pairs - 24.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.85
1
1

Dean Truair - David Warner, Austin TX63.73%
7.39
2


Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK; Everette Lewis, San Antonio TX63.60%
5.54
3
2
1
A Ansari - Denise Shade, Austin TX60.81%
4.16
4


R Harry Akin, Paige TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX60.51%
3.12
5


Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX59.97%
2.34
6
3
2
Joseph Giordano - Loren Nyer, Austin TX59.80%
1.75
7


Bob Bockemuehl, Cedar Park TX; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX58.91%
1.31
8


Lee Stokes Hilton - Jim Hilton, Austin TX58.01%
1.70
9
4

Sandy Potts - Kimi Lambert, Austin TX57.41%
1.56
5
3
Gary Anderson - Jerry Barrett, Austin TX56.97%
1.17
6
4
Richard Ryan, Austin TX; Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX54.88%
1.76

5
Carol Thibodeaux - Robert Penksa, Austin TX54.47%
1.26

6
Annette Ruth - Suzann Patterson, Georgetown TX51.75%

Thu Aft 299er Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.96
1
1
1
Susan Frondorf - George Frondorf, La Grange TX61.61%
1.47
2
2
2
Ronald Mason, Elgin TX; James Grant, Austin TX61.01%
1.10
3
3
3
Earnestine Broyles, Lakeway TX; Jean Durocher, Austin TX58.63%
0.83
4


Martha McLain - Jean Stone, Austin TX56.25%
0.74
5
4
4
Sheila Odell - Annette Ehrhardt, Katy TX55.36%
0.55
5

Phyllis Jordan - Lucretia Dennis Small, Austin TX54.17%

Thu Aft Swiss Teams - 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.77
1


Sam Dinkin - Nancy Joe, Austin TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX64.00
3.58
2
1
1
Charles Aufill - Danna Redford - Shirley Holland, Austin TX; Leona Rieger, Round Rock TX54.00
2.68
3


Paul Tobias - Elizabeth Tobias - Geoff Blandy, Austin TX; Pam Lashelle, Georgetown TX53.00
1.88
4/5
2/3

Buddy Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Wimberley TX; Marlene Golden - Merry Balis, Austin TX49.00
1.88
4/5
2/3

Sharon MacMorran - Ken MacMorran, Austin TX; Richard Frankeny - Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX49.00
1.21
4
2
Sally Sassen - Leilani Rose - Lazaro Brener, Austin TX; Joseph Tomlinson, Wilmington NC45.00
0.90
5

Jennifer Stocker - Diana Rogers - Dianne Ebert - Ginger Lake, Austin TX44.00

Fri Morn Open Pairs - 22.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.85
1


Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX66.11%
7.39
2


Kendall Early, Fredericksburg TX; Jerrold Harrington, Helotes TX65.28%
5.54
3


Paul Tobias, Austin TX; Pam Lashelle, Georgetown TX62.50%
4.16
4
1
1
A Ansari - J Bank, Austin TX61.25%
3.12
5
2

Pam Phillips - Beverly Geurin, Austin TX60.56%
2.34
6


Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX; Lois Goodman, Austin TX59.17%
1.75
7


Mary Anne Laier - Linda Anthony, Austin TX58.06%
2.41
8


George Watkins - Tricia Kane, Austin TX57.78%
2.09
9
3
2
Esther Ellis, Kingsland TX; Elizabeth Ling, Austin TX57.08%
1.57
4

Dean Truair - G Kania, Austin TX55.42%
1.18
5

Harry Ingham - Elaine Martin, San Marcos TX54.86%
1.34
6
3
Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX; Richard Ryan, Austin TX52.50%
0.97

4
Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX50.28%
0.94

5
Mike Vivian, San Antonio TX; Jo Ann Robertson, Bulverde TX50.14%

Fri Morn 299er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.17
1


Julie McKenna - Anu Chhabra, Austin TX61.61%
1.85
2
1
1
Marie Russiello - Kathie Lewis, Austin TX58.33%
1.39
3
2
2
Sally Sassen - Ron Sassen, Austin TX58.04%
0.92
4


Janet Hawk, The Hills TX; Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX57.74%
1.04
5
3
3
Sheila Odell - Annette Ehrhardt, Katy TX55.95%
0.78
6
4
4
Ralph Brettschneider - Cynthia Brettschneider, San Marcos TX54.76%
0.52
5/6

W Clingo - B Clingo, Houston TX53.27%
0.52
5/6

Cynthia Rivet, Lakeway TX; Sue Alt, Austin TX53.27%

Fri Aft Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.31
1


Jerrold Harrington, Helotes TX; Kendall Early, Fredericksburg TX62.31%
7.73
2


Everette Lewis, San Antonio TX; Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK61.55%
5.80
3


Mary Anne Laier - Linda Anthony, Austin TX61.08%
4.35
4
1

Brett Leach - Mark Craig, Austin TX60.89%
3.26
5


Paul Tobias, Austin TX; Pam Lashelle, Georgetown TX59.99%
2.79
6
2
1
Richard Ryan, Austin TX; Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX58.37%
1.83
7


Geoff Blandy - Elizabeth Tobias, Austin TX57.58%
1.38
8


Rosemary Kelley, San Antonio TX; Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX57.03%
1.76
9


Dean Truair, Austin TX; William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX56.09%
2.09
10
3

Joyce Cooper - Kimi Lambert, Austin TX55.74%
1.57
4

B J Sanders, Austin TX; Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX55.56%
1.21
5

Flora Pettit - Kyong Shuey, Austin TX53.52%
0.88
6

Tom Smith, Austin TX; R Harry Akin, Paige TX52.84%
1.63

2
Nell Sanders, Austin TX; Geneva Berg, Georgetown TX52.76%
1.22

3
Mickey Goldwater - Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin TX51.14%
0.92

4
Jane Collins, Georgetown TX; Steven Andersen, Austin TX49.08%
0.78

5
Larry Smith - David Warner, Austin TX48.96%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27
1
1
1
Gleaves Rhodes - W Kenneth Davis, Austin TX66.50%
1.70
2


Alan Wakefield, Round Rock TX; Martha McLain, Austin TX62.97%
1.39
3
2

Shirley Churchill, Austin TX; Janna Gies, Charlottesville VA59.48%
1.17
4
3
2
Sue Alt, Austin TX; Cynthia Rivet, Lakeway TX59.10%
0.72
5


Julie McKenna - Anu Chhabra, Austin TX58.42%
0.88
6
4
3
Joy De Laveaga - Simone Scumpia, Austin TX53.83%
0.66
5
4
Ronald Mason, Elgin TX; James Grant, Austin TX52.77%
0.49

5
Cindy McColl, Los Altos Hills CA; Kelly Villareal, Austin TX51.88%

Thu Eve Open Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.58
1


Bob Bockemuehl, Cedar Park TX; Sandra Harris, Austin TX61.34%
3.44
2


Joe Black - Mark Rosen, Austin TX60.65%
2.26
3/4


Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Martha Norman, Austin TX57.87%
2.68
3/4
1

Mark Craig - Brett Leach, Austin TX57.87%
2.29
5
2
1
Gary Amaon, Austin TX; Vance McCracken, Wimberley TX56.94%
1.60
6
3

Phillip Jaeger - Robert Pruiett, Austin TX54.17%
1.13
4

Daniel Baker, Austin TX; Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX51.85%
0.89
5

Raymond Borrego, Austin TX; Ann McDougal, Houston TX50.46%
1.35

2
Mark Anderson, Cedar Park TX; Thomas Hughes, Austin TX49.07%
1.01

3
Anne O'Meara - Rajiv Kapadia, Mankato MN48.84%
0.76

4
Paul Johnston - Alick Einav, Austin TX48.38%

Friday Aft Swiss Teams - 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.40
1


Sam Dinkin - Nancy Joe, Austin TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX60.00
3.30
2


Claudette Hartman, Austin TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX; Mildred Breed, Cypress TX; Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX54.00
2.50
3
1

Raymond Borrego - Sandy Potts - Rebecca Parmentier - Robert Pruiett, Austin TX52.00
1.88
4
2

Mark Miller - Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean - Marilyn Sharratt, Austin TX50.00
1.39
5


Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX49.00
1.64
3
1
Patricia Berry - Rich Ellmer - Jo Dee Bowen - Melinda Simmen, Austin TX44.00
1.23
4
2
Patricia Webb - Laurene Jacob - Robin Tucker - Michele Abriol, Austin TX43.00
0.92

3
Sanae Zaveloff - Martha Norman, Austin TX; William McIndoo - Rita Wiegenstein, Georgetown TX35.00

Saturday Morn Open Pairs - 27.5 Tables / Based on 40 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.46
1


James La Fountain, Temple TX; Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX66.71%
8.60
2
1

Karen Fillis - George Fillis, San Antonio TX62.17%
6.45
3


Rosemary Kelley, San Antonio TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX59.77%
4.83
4


Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX59.74%
3.63
5


Gary Powell - Marcia Powell, Austin TX58.46%
2.75
6


William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX; Bob Bockemuehl, Cedar Park TX58.03%
2.04
7


George Watkins, Austin TX; R Harry Akin, Paige TX57.80%
3.24
8
2
1
J Bank - A Ansari, Austin TX56.94%
1.93
9


Claudette Hartman, Austin TX; Mildred Breed, Cypress TX56.80%
2.43
10
3
2
Geneva Berg - Marilyn Vallario, Georgetown TX56.79%
1.82
11
4

B J Sanders - Mark Sanders, Austin TX56.72%
1.56
5
3
Venu Chintam, Tallahassee FL; David Garman, Austin TX56.33%
1.04
6

Harry Ingham - Elaine Martin, San Marcos TX56.22%
1.27

4
James Glathar - Eugene Jackson III, Austin TX54.95%
0.88

5
Mike Vivian, San Antonio TX; Jo Ann Robertson, Bulverde TX54.63%
0.66

6
Annette Ruth - Suzann Patterson, Georgetown TX53.41%

Saturday Morn 299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.27
1
1
1
Tove Ryan - Amanda Stewart, Lago Vista TX71.13%
1.70
2


Shirley Churchill - Joanie Gates, Austin TX68.33%
1.46
3
2
2
Mary Jo McLaughlin, Canyon Lake TX; Phillip Corrigan, New Braunfels TX57.27%
1.10
4
3
3
Darryl Wheeler - Ann Wheeler, Lakeway TX54.55%
0.82
5
4

David Goodwin - Costa Triantaphilides, Austin TX54.42%
0.62
6
5

Claire Smith - Mickey Goldwater, Austin TX53.87%
0.62
6
4
Paul Dawson - Linda Dawson, Austin TX52.98%

Sat Eve Fast Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.98
1


Anita Albert - Martha Norman, Austin TX63.02%
2.24
2


Thomas Trudeau - Diane Olson, San Antonio TX52.30%

Sunday BSwiss Bkt 1 - 7 Tables / Based on 41 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
14.03
1
Elizabeth Tobias - Paul Tobias - Geoff Blandy - Louis Sachar, Austin TX73.00
10.52
2
Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX; Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX69.00
7.89
3
Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Pam Lashelle, Georgetown TX; Herbert Marks, Austin TX; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX62.00

Sunday BSwiss Bkt 2 - 7 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.19
1
George Watkins - Lois Goodman - Betty Daniel - Tricia Kane, Austin TX71.00
6.14
2
Larry Smith - David Warner - Joe Black - Wiley McMinn III, Austin TX69.00
4.61
3
Kendall Early, Fredericksburg TX; George Fillis - Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX; Jerrold Harrington, Helotes TX66.00

Sunday BSwiss Bkt 3 - 7 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.93
1
Mark Miller - Barbara Hollahan - Nancy Dean - Gloria Wilson, Austin TX79.00
2.95
2
Daniel Baker - Paul Johnston - Alick Einav - Dean Truair, Austin TX78.00
2.21
3
Raymond Borrego, Austin TX; Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX; Sharon Brown, Durango CO; Ann McDougal, Houston TX71.00

Sunday BSwiss Bkt 4 - 7 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.04
1
Anita Albert, Midland TX; Martha Norman - James Glathar - J Bank, Austin TX80.00
2.28
2
Stephen Olson, Temple TX; Billie Ogens - Sue Olstad - Paul Olstad, Georgetown TX72.00
1.71
3
Lazaro Brener - Wynnell Noelke, Austin TX; Joseph Tomlinson, Wilmington NC; Mark Anderson, Cedar Park TX64.00

Sunday BSwiss Bkt 5 - 7 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.23
1/2
Phillip Corrigan, New Braunfels TX; Mary Jo McLaughlin - Frank Schwakhofer, Canyon Lake TX; Marlene Clausen, Fischer TX79.00
2.23
1/2
Barbara Vervenne - James Moody - Jerry Barrett - Gary Anderson, Austin TX79.00
1.43
3
Rebecca Parmentier - Denise Shade - A Ansari, Austin TX; Janet Hawk, The Hills TX77.00

Sunday BSwiss Bkt 6 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.94
1
David Garman - Patrick Wang - Shirley Churchill, Austin TX; Venu Chintam, Tallahassee FL72.00
1.46
2
Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park TX; Pravina Jani - Julianne McKenna - Zaeem Lufti, Austin TX68.00

 


Total masterpoints: 1752.62 earned by 361 players.
Total attendance:  403 tables.

   1  35.31 Paul Tobias, Austin TX
   2  32.50 Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX
   3  32.50 James La Fountain, Temple TX
   4  28.08 Elizabeth Tobias, Austin TX
   5  23.73 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX
   6  23.34 Tom Breed, Kingwood TX
   7  23.27 Kendall Early, Fredericksburg TX
   8  23.27 Jerrold Harrington, Helotes TX
   9  22.95 Pam Lashelle, Georgetown TX
  10  22.50 Geoff Blandy, Austin TX
  11  21.87 Everette Lewis, San Antonio TX
  12  21.87 Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK
  13  18.78 Louis Sachar, Austin TX
  14  18.24 Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX
  15  18.24 Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX
  16  18.20 Dean Truair, Austin TX
  17  17.68 Rosemary Kelley, San Antonio TX
  18  17.55 Nancy Joe, Austin TX
  19  17.00 David Warner, Austin TX
  20  16.81 George Watkins, Austin TX
  21  16.57 Phillip Grothus, Houston TX
  22  16.57 Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX
  23  16.30 Bill Walker, Bulverde TX
  24  16.28 A Ansari, Austin TX
  25  16.06 Gary Powell, Austin TX
  26  15.84 Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX
  27  15.84 Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX
  28  15.83 Sam Dinkin, Austin TX
  29  14.97 R Harry Akin, Paige TX
  30  14.40 Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX
  31  14.40 George Fillis, San Antonio TX
  32  14.25 Mildred Breed, Cypress TX
  33  14.25 Claudette Hartman, Austin TX
  34  14.13 Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX
  35  13.78 Joe Black, Austin TX
  36  13.42 J Bank, Austin TX
  37  12.22 Martha Norman, Austin TX
  38  12.18 Bob Bockemuehl, Cedar Park TX
  39  11.86 Tricia Kane, Austin TX
  40  11.84 Lois Goodman, Austin TX
  41  11.49 William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX
  42  11.48 Jim Hilton, Austin TX
  43  10.52 Terry Riely, San Antonio TX
  44  10.52 Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX
  45  10.21 Sandy Potts, Austin TX
  46  10.07 Raymond Borrego, Austin TX
  47  10.00 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX
  48  10.00 Frank Bell, Wayland MA
  49  10.00 Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
  50   9.75 Julianne McKenna, Austin TX
  51   9.64 Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX
  52   9.63 Diana Rogers, Austin TX
  53   9.56 B J Sanders, Austin TX
  54   9.04 Anita Albert, Midland TX
  55   9.02 Mark Craig, Austin TX
  56   8.99 Thomas Corlett, Waco TX
  57   8.99 Ethel Corlett, Waco TX
  58   8.81 Mary Anne Laier, Austin TX
  59   8.69 Betty Daniel, Austin TX
  60   8.67 James Moody, Austin TX
  61   8.54 Thomas Smith, Austin TX
  62   8.39 Pravina Jani, Austin TX
  63   8.35 Herbert Marks, Austin TX
  64   8.07 Sue Gerard, Mexico DF
  65   8.07 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
  66   7.99 Mark Sanders, Austin TX
  67   7.92 Wiley McMinn III, Austin TX
  68   7.73 Jerry Barrett, Austin TX
  69   7.73 Gary Anderson, Austin TX
  70   7.67 Brett Leach, Austin TX
  71   7.55 Linda Anthony, Austin TX
  72   7.45 Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park TX
  73   7.36 David Davis, Austin TX
  74   7.20 Richard Ryan, Austin TX
  75   7.20 Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX
  76   7.18 Daniel Baker, Austin TX
  77   7.17 Robert Pruiett, Austin TX
  78   7.15 Larry Smith, Austin TX
  79   7.08 Rebecca Parmentier, Austin TX
  80   6.97 Denise Shade, Austin TX
  81   6.93 Zaeem Lutfi, Leander TX
  82   6.81 Alick Einav, Austin TX
  83   6.77 Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX
  84   6.69 Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX
  85   6.69 Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX
  86   6.69 Elaine Martin, San Marcos TX
  87   6.69 Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX
  88   6.67 Mark Miller, Austin TX
  89   6.59 Sally Sassen, Austin TX
  90   6.51 Mark Rosen, Austin TX
  91   6.51 Joseph Giordano, Austin TX
  92   6.50 Nancy Dean, Austin TX
  93   6.42 James Glathar, Austin TX
  94   6.41 Hank Eng, San Antonio TX
  95   6.41 C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX
  96   6.33 Lazaro Brener, Austin TX
  97   6.33 Joseph Tomlinson, Wilmington NC
  98   6.27 Barbara Hollahan, Austin TX
  99   6.25 Shirley Churchill, Austin TX
 100   6.25 Pam Phillips, Austin TX
 101   6.05 Gayle Moyers, Austin TX
 102   6.04 Larry Davis, Austin TX
 103   5.95 Robin Tucker, Austin TX
 104   5.86 Steven Andersen, Austin TX
 105   5.84 Venu Chintam, Tallahassee FL
 106   5.84 David Garman, Austin TX
 107   5.81 Joanie Gates, Austin TX
 108   5.54 Kimi Lambert, Austin TX
 109   5.26 Esther Ellis, Kingsland TX
 110   5.20 Leilani Rose, Austin TX
 111   5.00 Shirley Holland, Austin TX
 112   4.91 Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX
 113   4.83 Gloria Wilson, Austin TX
 114   4.76 Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX
 115   4.72 Sharon MacMorran, Austin TX
 116   4.72 Ken MacMorran, Austin TX
 117   4.64 Buddy Ellisor, Wimberley TX
 118   4.64 Becky Ellisor, Wimberley TX
 119   4.60 David Sokolow, Austin TX
 120   4.58 Sandra Harris, Austin TX
 121   4.48 Ann McDougal, Houston TX
 122   4.45 Marcia Powell, Austin TX
 123   4.41 Steven Hollahan, Austin TX
 124   4.40 Robert Donathan, Austin TX
 125   4.38 Julie Valentine, Austin TX
 126   4.27 Leona Rieger, Round Rock TX
 127   4.27 Danna Redford, Austin TX
 128   4.27 Charles Aufill, Austin TX
 129   4.21 Terri O'Brien, Leander TX
 130   4.13 Neil Cohen, Austin TX
 131   4.13 Eric Goff, Austin TX
 132   4.06 Geneva Berg, Georgetown TX
 133   4.02 Kathy McCabe, Austin TX
 134   3.91 Patricia Berry, Austin TX
 135   3.90 Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX
 136   3.86 Sue Alt, Austin TX
 137   3.86 Cynthia Rivet, Lakeway TX
 138   3.81 William McIndoo, Georgetown TX
 139   3.71 Paul Johnston, Austin TX
 140   3.71 Marie Russiello, Austin TX
 141   3.69 Phillip Corrigan, New Braunfels TX
 142   3.69 Mary Jo McLaughlin, Canyon Lake TX
 143   3.66 Jane Collins, Georgetown TX
 144   3.61 Merry Balis, Austin TX
 145   3.61 Marlene Golden, Austin TX
 146   3.49 Melinda Simmen, Austin TX
 147   3.49 Jo Dee Bowen, Austin TX
 148   3.46 Joyce Cooper, Austin TX
 149   3.35 Beverly Geurin, Austin TX
 150   3.32 Suzann Patterson, Georgetown TX
 151   3.32 Annette Ruth, Georgetown TX
 152   3.26 Rita Wiegenstein, Georgetown TX
 153   3.24 Darlene Gilmore, La Grange TX
 154   3.24 Carol Helms, Schulenburg TX
 155   3.21 Janet Hawk, The Hills TX
 156   3.20 Sharon Brown, Durango CO
 157   3.18 Ron Brown, Houston TX
 158   3.18 Judy Brown, Houston TX
 159   3.12 Rich Ellmer, Austin TX
 160   3.10 W Kenneth Davis, Austin TX
 161   3.10 Phillip Jaeger, Austin TX
 162   3.07 Laura Delfeld, Austin TX
 163   3.06 Mark Anderson, Cedar Park TX
 164   3.02 Robert Tyler, Austin TX
 165   3.01 Susan Frondorf, La Grange TX
 166   3.01 George Frondorf, La Grange TX
 167   2.97 Richard Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
 168   2.97 Diana Frankeny, Cedar Park TX
 169   2.93 Martha McLain, Austin TX
 170   2.89 Diana Whitfield, Austin TX
 171   2.89 Anu Chhabra, Austin TX
 172   2.85 Michele Abriol, Austin TX
 173   2.77 Nell Sanders, Austin TX
 174   2.75 Mickey Goldwater, Austin TX
 175   2.73 Amanda Stewart, Lago Vista TX
 176   2.58 Simone Scumpia, Austin TX
 177   2.57 Marilyn Sharratt, Austin TX
 178   2.52 Gary Amaon, Austin TX
 179   2.49 Kalpana Sutaria, Austin TX
 180   2.47 Linda Banks, San Marcos TX
 181   2.47 Barbara Morgan, New Braunfels TX
 182   2.45 Mike Vivian, San Antonio TX
 183   2.45 Jo Ann Robertson, Bulverde TX
 184   2.44 Osman Ahmed, Austin TX
 185   2.44 C Fred Moore, Austin TX
 186   2.43 Marilyn Vallario, Georgetown TX
 187   2.41 Blair Lapwing, Austin TX
 188   2.34 Loren Nyer, Austin TX
 189   2.34 Genie Kaplan, Georgetown TX
 190   2.31 Janna Gies, Charlottesville VA
 191   2.29 Vance McCracken, Wimberley TX
 192   2.28 Sue Olstad, Georgetown TX
 193   2.28 Stephen Olson, Temple TX
 194   2.28 Paul Olstad, Georgetown TX
 195   2.28 Billie Ogens, Georgetown TX
 196   2.27 Tove Ryan, Lago Vista TX
 197   2.27 Gleaves Rhodes, Austin TX
 198   2.26 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
 199   2.26 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX
 200   2.24 Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX
 201   2.24 Jennifer Stocker, Austin TX
 202   2.24 Ginger Lake, Austin TX
 203   2.24 Dianne Ebert, Austin TX
 204   2.24 Diane Olson, San Antonio TX
 205   2.23 Marlene Clausen, Fischer TX
 206   2.23 Frank Schwakhofer, Canyon Lake TX
 207   2.22 David Goodwin, Austin TX
 208   2.17 Sheila Odell, Katy TX
 209   2.17 Annette Ehrhardt, Katy TX
 210   2.14 Patricia Webb, Austin TX
 211   2.13 Ronald Mason, Elgin TX
 212   2.13 James Grant, Austin TX
 213   2.10 Alan Wakefield, Round Rock TX
 214   2.09 Elizabeth Ling, Austin TX
 215   2.01 Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX
 216   2.01 Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX
 217   1.94 Thomas Hughes, Austin TX
 218   1.94 Patrick Wang, Austin TX
 219   1.93 Marvin Schrager, Austin TX
 220   1.93 Ken Rochlen, Austin TX
 221   1.91 Laurene Jacob, Austin TX
 222   1.86 Emil Russiello, Austin TX
 223   1.85 Kathie Lewis, Austin TX
 224   1.84 Lee Stokes Hilton, Austin TX
 225   1.83 Lucerne Bunch, Austin TX
 226   1.76 Robert Penksa, Austin TX
 227   1.76 Carol Thibodeaux, Austin TX
 228   1.75 Kyong Shuey, Austin TX
 229   1.75 Flora Pettit, Austin TX
 230   1.72 Rachell Jackson, Austin TX
 231   1.71 Wynnell Noelke, Austin TX
 232   1.69 Swadesh Mahajan, Austin TX
 233   1.68 Inez Grider, Georgetown TX
 234   1.68 Don Grider, Georgetown TX
 235   1.67 Lawton Hutchison, Austin TX
 236   1.65 Beverly Miller, Georgetown TX
 237   1.63 Susan Hamm, Johnson City TX
 238   1.63 Linda Vincent, Johnson City TX
 239   1.60 Rajiv Kapadia, Mankato MN
 240   1.60 Joy De Laveaga, Austin TX
 241   1.60 Anne O'Meara, Mankato MN
 242   1.57 G Kania, Austin TX
 243   1.54 Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin TX
 244   1.53 Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX
 245   1.52 Darryl Wheeler, Lakeway TX
 246   1.52 Ann Wheeler, Lakeway TX
 247   1.49 Tom Banet, Georgetown TX
 248   1.49 Gail Banet, Georgetown TX
 249   1.49 Barbara Rodriguez, Volente TX
 250   1.46 Zaeem Lufti, Austin TX
 251   1.42 Michael Nairn, Cedar Creek TX
 252   1.42 Lee Simon, Bastrop TX
 253   1.40 Rose Goodwin, Austin TX
 254   1.39 Ron Sassen, Austin TX
 255   1.38 Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX
 256   1.38 Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX
 257   1.29 Ralph Brettschneider, San Marcos TX
 258   1.29 Cynthia Brettschneider, San Marcos TX
 259   1.27 Paul Dawson, Austin TX
 260   1.27 Linda Dawson, Austin TX
 261   1.27 Eugene Jackson III, Austin TX
 262   1.26 Ed Davis, Austin TX
 263   1.21 Claire Smith, Austin TX
 264   1.18 Stephen Bruce, Austin TX
 265   1.18 Immie Pamplin, Austin TX
 266   1.18 C G Bell, Austin TX
 267   1.16 Rita Rochlen, Austin TX
 268   1.15 Melody Euler, Temple TX
 269   1.15 Eddie Bass, Austin TX
 270   1.10 Jean Durocher, Austin TX
 271   1.10 Earnestine Broyles, Lakeway TX
 272   1.10 Barbara Davis, Garden Ridge TX
 273   1.04 Sally Disanza, Austin TX
 274   1.02 George Sullivan, Round Rock TX
 275   1.02 Andrea Sullivan, Round Rock TX
 276   0.99 Wanda Kuehler, Austin TX
 277   0.99 Sean McGrath, Round Rock TX
 278   0.99 Donna Lantz, Austin TX
 279   0.95 Lysa Nguyen, Austin TX
 280   0.92 Robert Caldwell III, Austin TX
 281   0.92 Jean Townsend, Georgetown TX
 282   0.92 Glenda Marshall, Georgetown TX
 283   0.92 Caroline Baumann, Georgetown TX
 284   0.88 Tom Smith, Austin TX
 285   0.87 Robert Auvenshine, Wimberley TX
 286   0.87 Kay Dierks, Wimberley TX
 287   0.85 Larry Franz, Georgetown TX
 288   0.84 Diane Davis, Austin TX
 289   0.83 Jean Stone, Austin TX
 290   0.82 Kelly Villareal, Austin TX
 291   0.82 Costa Triantaphilides, Austin TX
 292   0.82 Cindy McColl, Los Altos Hills CA
 293   0.81 George Steele, Austin TX
 294   0.81 Dyanne Kerr, Lakeway TX
 295   0.80 Priscilla Baker, Austin TX
 296   0.80 Malou Flato, Austin TX
 297   0.80 Jo Pennington, Pflugerville TX
 298   0.79 Charles O'Neil, San Marcos TX
 299   0.79 Charles Dalton, Houston TX
 300   0.78 Ramona Schiraldi, Austin TX
 301   0.78 Mary Caudill, Austin TX
 302   0.77 Charles Eanes, Austin TX
 303   0.77 Arthur Roberts, Austin TX
 304   0.64 Dwight Silver, Austin TX
 305   0.63 Karen Hearn, Houston TX
 306   0.63 Jurgen Stielow, Austin TX
 307   0.63 Billy Tiger, Austin TX
 308   0.63 Ann Marie Ross, Houston TX
 309   0.62 Mark Alpert, Austin TX
 310   0.62 Judy Alpert, Austin TX
 311   0.60 Rosemary Stielow, Austin TX
 312   0.59 Suzanne Deaderick, Austin TX
 313   0.59 Mindy Kerber, Austin TX
 314   0.59 Karen Elaine Dameron, Cedar Park TX
 315   0.59 Gayle McCarron, Austin TX
 316   0.55 Phyllis Jordan, Austin TX
 317   0.55 Lucretia Dennis Small, Austin TX
 318   0.55 Kathy Choice, Alto NM
 319   0.54 Thomas Hackenberg, Round Rock TX
 320   0.52 W Clingo, Houston TX
 321   0.52 B Clingo, Houston TX
 322   0.50 Phyllis Tate, Austin TX
 323   0.50 Olivia Brown, San Antonio TX
 324   0.48 Brenda McIndoo, Georgetown TX
 325   0.47 Ronald Cherry, Austin TX
 326   0.47 De Ann Strawn, Austin TX
 327   0.46 Sharon Hoger, Austin TX
 328   0.46 Ronald Turner, Austin TX
 329   0.46 Richard Clarke, Austin TX
 330   0.46 Henry Irwin Jr, Austin TX
 331   0.46 Elisabeth Kay, Spring Branch TX
 332   0.46 Barbara Hutchison, Austin TX
 333   0.45 Patricia Rutledge, Round Rock TX
 334   0.45 Nola Ray, Austin TX
 335   0.45 Margaret Bennett, Austin TX
 336   0.45 Lisa Holzgrafe, Austin TX
 337   0.45 Kathleen Monahan, Austin TX
 338   0.45 Charles Kastner, Austin TX
 339   0.44 Marjorie Abell, Austin TX
 340   0.44 Larry Johnson, Pflugerville TX
 341   0.38 Vivian Collins, Austin TX
 342   0.34 Maureen Barry, Austin TX
 343   0.34 Joseph Barry, Austin TX
 344   0.33 Kathleen Golden, Cedar Park TX
 345   0.33 Claudia Lakey, Cedar Park TX
 346   0.32 Shirley Griffith, Georgetown TX
 347   0.32 Jane Collins, Saint Peter MN
 348   0.32 Genevieve Lockley, Georgetown TX
 349   0.30 Sandra Reynolds, Austin TX
 350   0.30 Jeff Skillin, Round Rock TX
 351   0.23 Stephen Wood, Austin TX
 352   0.23 Preston Olivent, Georgetown TX
 353   0.23 Paula Amaon, Austin TX
 354   0.23 Judith Parken, Austin TX
 355   0.23 Edward Parken, Austin TX
 356   0.23 Carolyn Olivent, Georgetown TX
 357   0.23 Arlene Freeman, Georgetown TX
 358   0.15 Paul Putman, Austin TX
 359   0.15 Meg Putman, Austin TX
 360   0.15 Jean Marsh, Austin TX
 361   0.15 Barbara Werth, Austin TX