EVENT:Wed Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:December 9, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1512038 | 12/11/2015 16:12|EVENT CODE:07OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:226415 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 8 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/750 |TOURN:Houston Area (U174) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=3 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 William Kibikas Dale Grady B . 9 . | 3 2 . 56.37 0.89(SA)
2 Joe Choate Ida Morrow A . . . | . . . 51.62
3 H Patricia Leavitt Evvie Gilbert C . . . | . . . 25.50
4 Mary Janak Marilyn Hughes B . . . | . . . 51.04
5 William Smith Marilyn Leboy A 6 . . | 1 . . 64.18 3.49(OA)
6 Ingrid Rich Sally Knight C . . . | . . . 36.11
7 Bobbie Moutz Jack Johnson B . 10 . | 4 . . 55.61 0.72(OB)
8 Julia Blancet Joyce Garner A . . . | . . . 51.33
9 Larry Cossey Judith Rebmann C . 8 3 | 2 1 1 56.42 2.05(OC)
Totals 448.18
EVENT:Wed Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:December 9, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1512038 | 12/11/2015 16:12|EVENT CODE:07OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:226415 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 8 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/750 |TOURN:Houston Area (U174) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=3 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Gloria Gartner Sylvia Thomas B . . . | . . . 39.52
2 Birendra Singh Charles Ensor A . . . | 2 . . 56.77 1.25(SA)
3 Bob Yelli Sandi Mills C . . . | . . . 52.02
4 Donald Boyd James Ochsner B . . . | . . . 46.70
5 Carolyn Labouliere Jerry Bowen A . . . | . . . 45.88
6 David Kuykendall Robert Foote C 13 3 1 | 1 1 1 59.23 4.04(OB)
7 Barbara Courtright Thomas Wulfers B . . . | . . . 41.09
8 Nelson Brown, Jr Marsha Shortt A . . . | 4 . . 53.53 0.62(SA)
9 Jeanette Dean Jack Dean C . . 4 | 3 2 . 55.44 1.54(OC)
Totals 450.18
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 8.00 0.00 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
170 2.00 6.00 2-Choate-Morrow vs 3-Yelli-Mills
180 0.00 8.00 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
170 2.00 6.00 4-Janak-Hughes vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
170 2.00 6.00 5-Smith-Leboy vs 9-Dean-Dean
110 7.00 1.00 6-Rich-Knight vs 2-Singh-Ensor
120 5.00 3.00 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
120 5.00 3.00 8-Blancet-Garner vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
120 5.00 3.00 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 6.50 1.50 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
100 1.50 6.50 2-Choate-Morrow vs 3-Yelli-Mills
90 3.00 5.00 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
120 8.00 0.00 4-Janak-Hughes vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
110 6.50 1.50 5-Smith-Leboy vs 9-Dean-Dean
200 0.00 8.00 6-Rich-Knight vs 2-Singh-Ensor
50 4.50 3.50 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
100 1.50 6.50 8-Blancet-Garner vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
50 4.50 3.50 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 5.69 2.31 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
620 7.94 0.06 2-Choate-Morrow vs 3-Yelli-Mills
630 5.69 2.31 4-Janak-Hughes vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
630 5.69 2.31 5-Smith-Leboy vs 9-Dean-Dean
650 2.31 5.69 6-Rich-Knight vs 2-Singh-Ensor
680 0.06 7.94 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
650 2.31 5.69 8-Blancet-Garner vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
650 2.31 5.69 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 1.50 6.50 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 9-Dean-Dean
620 1.50 6.50 2-Choate-Morrow vs 2-Singh-Ensor
660 5.50 2.50 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
600 0.00 8.00 4-Janak-Hughes vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
660 5.50 2.50 5-Smith-Leboy vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
630 3.00 5.00 6-Rich-Knight vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
690 8.00 0.00 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 3-Yelli-Mills
660 5.50 2.50 8-Blancet-Garner vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
660 5.50 2.50 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 2.00 6.00 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 9-Dean-Dean
120 5.00 3.00 2-Choate-Morrow vs 2-Singh-Ensor
120 5.00 3.00 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
180 8.00 0.00 4-Janak-Hughes vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
120 5.00 3.00 5-Smith-Leboy vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
110 2.00 6.00 6-Rich-Knight vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
150 7.00 1.00 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 3-Yelli-Mills
110 2.00 6.00 8-Blancet-Garner vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
100 0.00 8.00 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 6.50 1.50 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 9-Dean-Dean
50 2.50 5.50 2-Choate-Morrow vs 2-Singh-Ensor
50 2.50 5.50 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
50 2.50 5.50 4-Janak-Hughes vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
110 0.00 8.00 5-Smith-Leboy vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
110 6.50 1.50 6-Rich-Knight vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
50 2.50 5.50 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 3-Yelli-Mills
110 6.50 1.50 8-Blancet-Garner vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
110 6.50 1.50 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
680 6.50 1.50 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
650 2.50 5.50 2-Choate-Morrow vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
230 0.00 8.00 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 3-Yelli-Mills
650 2.50 5.50 4-Janak-Hughes vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
680 6.50 1.50 5-Smith-Leboy vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
650 2.50 5.50 6-Rich-Knight vs 9-Dean-Dean
680 6.50 1.50 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 2-Singh-Ensor
680 6.50 1.50 8-Blancet-Garner vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
650 2.50 5.50 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 5.00 3.00 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
50 5.00 3.00 2-Choate-Morrow vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
50 5.00 3.00 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 3-Yelli-Mills
50 5.00 3.00 4-Janak-Hughes vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
50 5.00 3.00 5-Smith-Leboy vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
140 0.50 7.50 6-Rich-Knight vs 9-Dean-Dean
50 5.00 3.00 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 2-Singh-Ensor
50 5.00 3.00 8-Blancet-Garner vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
140 0.50 7.50 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 1.50 6.50 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
140 5.00 3.00 2-Choate-Morrow vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
150 0.00 8.00 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 3-Yelli-Mills
110 3.00 5.00 4-Janak-Hughes vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
460 8.00 0.00 5-Smith-Leboy vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
140 5.00 3.00 6-Rich-Knight vs 9-Dean-Dean
100 1.50 6.50 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 2-Singh-Ensor
400 7.00 1.00 8-Blancet-Garner vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
140 5.00 3.00 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 3.00 5.00 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
150 3.00 5.00 2-Choate-Morrow vs 9-Dean-Dean
130 0.00 8.00 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 2-Singh-Ensor
600 7.00 1.00 4-Janak-Hughes vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
600 7.00 1.00 5-Smith-Leboy vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
300 5.00 3.00 6-Rich-Knight vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
600 7.00 1.00 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
140 1.00 7.00 8-Blancet-Garner vs 3-Yelli-Mills
150 3.00 5.00 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 7.00 1.00 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
50 5.00 3.00 2-Choate-Morrow vs 9-Dean-Dean
170 0.50 7.50 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 2-Singh-Ensor
140 2.00 6.00 4-Janak-Hughes vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
50 3.50 4.50 5-Smith-Leboy vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
130 7.00 1.00 6-Rich-Knight vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
50 3.50 4.50 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
170 0.50 7.50 8-Blancet-Garner vs 3-Yelli-Mills
130 7.00 1.00 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
250 7.00 1.00 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
800 8.00 0.00 2-Choate-Morrow vs 9-Dean-Dean
110 1.00 7.00 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 2-Singh-Ensor
130 3.00 5.00 4-Janak-Hughes vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
130 3.00 5.00 5-Smith-Leboy vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
100 0.00 8.00 6-Rich-Knight vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
130 3.00 5.00 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
150 5.00 3.00 8-Blancet-Garner vs 3-Yelli-Mills
200 6.00 2.00 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 4.50 3.50 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
910 7.50 0.50 2-Choate-Morrow vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
110 1.00 7.00 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
100 2.50 5.50 4-Janak-Hughes vs 3-Yelli-Mills
600 6.00 2.00 5-Smith-Leboy vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
100 2.50 5.50 6-Rich-Knight vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
130 4.50 3.50 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 9-Dean-Dean
140 0.00 8.00 8-Blancet-Garner vs 2-Singh-Ensor
910 7.50 0.50 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 1.50 6.50 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
110 1.50 6.50 2-Choate-Morrow vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
100 5.50 2.50 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
50 3.00 5.00 4-Janak-Hughes vs 3-Yelli-Mills
150 7.50 0.50 5-Smith-Leboy vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
150 7.50 0.50 6-Rich-Knight vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
50 4.00 4.00 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 9-Dean-Dean
100 5.50 2.50 8-Blancet-Garner vs 2-Singh-Ensor
140 0.00 8.00 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 4.50 3.50 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
170 3.00 5.00 2-Choate-Morrow vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
140 1.00 7.00 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
600 4.50 3.50 4-Janak-Hughes vs 3-Yelli-Mills
1700 8.00 0.00 5-Smith-Leboy vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
140 1.00 7.00 6-Rich-Knight vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
140 1.00 7.00 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 9-Dean-Dean
630 6.50 1.50 8-Blancet-Garner vs 2-Singh-Ensor
630 6.50 1.50 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 7.00 1.00 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
170 3.50 4.50 2-Choate-Morrow vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
140 0.50 7.50 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 9-Dean-Dean
420 7.00 1.00 4-Janak-Hughes vs 2-Singh-Ensor
420 7.00 1.00 5-Smith-Leboy vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
140 0.50 7.50 6-Rich-Knight vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
170 3.50 4.50 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
170 3.50 4.50 8-Blancet-Garner vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
170 3.50 4.50 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 3-Yelli-Mills
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
400 7.50 0.50 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
170 6.00 2.00 2-Choate-Morrow vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
100 0.50 7.50 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 9-Dean-Dean
50 2.50 5.50 4-Janak-Hughes vs 2-Singh-Ensor
100 0.50 7.50 5-Smith-Leboy vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
50 2.50 5.50 6-Rich-Knight vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
140 4.50 3.50 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
140 4.50 3.50 8-Blancet-Garner vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
400 7.50 0.50 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 3-Yelli-Mills
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 3.50 4.50 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
50 3.50 4.50 2-Choate-Morrow vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
50 3.50 4.50 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 9-Dean-Dean
100 7.00 1.00 4-Janak-Hughes vs 2-Singh-Ensor
50 3.50 4.50 5-Smith-Leboy vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
110 0.50 7.50 6-Rich-Knight vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
100 7.00 1.00 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
110 0.50 7.50 8-Blancet-Garner vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
100 7.00 1.00 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 3-Yelli-Mills
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 0.50 7.50 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
100 4.50 3.50 2-Choate-Morrow vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
140 3.00 5.00 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
100 6.50 1.50 4-Janak-Hughes vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
110 8.00 0.00 5-Smith-Leboy vs 3-Yelli-Mills
170 2.00 6.00 6-Rich-Knight vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
100 6.50 1.50 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
100 4.50 3.50 8-Blancet-Garner vs 9-Dean-Dean
620 0.50 7.50 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 2-Singh-Ensor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 3.00 5.00 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
650 3.00 5.00 2-Choate-Morrow vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
650 3.00 5.00 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
620 7.00 1.00 4-Janak-Hughes vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
600 8.00 0.00 5-Smith-Leboy vs 3-Yelli-Mills
650 3.00 5.00 6-Rich-Knight vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
650 3.00 5.00 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
650 3.00 5.00 8-Blancet-Garner vs 9-Dean-Dean
650 3.00 5.00 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 2-Singh-Ensor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 4.50 3.50 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
650 7.00 1.00 2-Choate-Morrow vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
170 0.50 7.50 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
680 8.00 0.00 4-Janak-Hughes vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
620 4.50 3.50 5-Smith-Leboy vs 3-Yelli-Mills
170 0.50 7.50 6-Rich-Knight vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
620 4.50 3.50 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
200 2.00 6.00 8-Blancet-Garner vs 9-Dean-Dean
620 4.50 3.50 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 2-Singh-Ensor
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 3.00 5.00 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 3-Yelli-Mills
110 6.50 1.50 2-Choate-Morrow vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
100 1.00 7.00 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
100 5.00 3.00 4-Janak-Hughes vs 9-Dean-Dean
50 3.00 5.00 5-Smith-Leboy vs 2-Singh-Ensor
140 8.00 0.00 6-Rich-Knight vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
50 3.00 5.00 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
150 0.00 8.00 8-Blancet-Garner vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
110 6.50 1.50 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 5.00 3.00 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 3-Yelli-Mills
200 2.00 6.00 2-Choate-Morrow vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
200 2.00 6.00 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
100 0.00 8.00 4-Janak-Hughes vs 9-Dean-Dean
200 2.00 6.00 5-Smith-Leboy vs 2-Singh-Ensor
600 5.00 3.00 6-Rich-Knight vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
650 8.00 0.00 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
620 7.00 1.00 8-Blancet-Garner vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
600 5.00 3.00 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
90 4.00 4.00 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 3-Yelli-Mills
150 0.00 8.00 2-Choate-Morrow vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
90 4.00 4.00 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
90 4.00 4.00 4-Janak-Hughes vs 9-Dean-Dean
120 6.00 2.00 5-Smith-Leboy vs 2-Singh-Ensor
50 1.50 6.50 6-Rich-Knight vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
50 1.50 6.50 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
400 8.00 0.00 8-Blancet-Garner vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
150 7.00 1.00 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 8.00 0.00 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 2-Singh-Ensor
130 3.00 5.00 2-Choate-Morrow vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
630 1.00 7.00 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
630 1.00 7.00 4-Janak-Hughes vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
200 5.50 2.50 5-Smith-Leboy vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
630 1.00 7.00 6-Rich-Knight vs 3-Yelli-Mills
200 5.50 2.50 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
200 5.50 2.50 8-Blancet-Garner vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
200 5.50 2.50 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 9-Dean-Dean
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 0.50 7.50 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 2-Singh-Ensor
650 7.00 1.00 2-Choate-Morrow vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
140 2.00 6.00 3-Leavitt-Gilbert vs 6-Kuykendall-Foote
170 3.50 4.50 4-Janak-Hughes vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
170 3.50 4.50 5-Smith-Leboy vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
200 0.50 7.50 6-Rich-Knight vs 3-Yelli-Mills
620 5.50 2.50 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
680 8.00 0.00 8-Blancet-Garner vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
620 5.50 2.50 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 9-Dean-Dean
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 27
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
450 4.56 3.44 1-Kibikas-Grady vs 2-Singh-Ensor
450 4.56 3.44 2-Choate-Morrow vs 4-Boyd-Ochsner
50 0.06 7.94 4-Janak-Hughes vs 8-Brown, Jr-Shortt
1100 7.94 0.06 5-Smith-Leboy vs 1-Gartner-Thomas
200 1.19 6.81 6-Rich-Knight vs 3-Yelli-Mills
450 4.56 3.44 7-Moutz-Johnson vs 5-Labouliere-Bowen
450 4.56 3.44 8-Blancet-Garner vs 7-Courtright-Wulfers
450 4.56 3.44 9-Cossey-Rebmann vs 9-Dean-Dean
----------------------------------------------------------------------
EVENT:Wed Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: B N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:December 9, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1512038 | 12/11/2015 16:12|EVENT CODE:07OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:226415 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 8 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/750 |TOURN:Houston Area (U174) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=7/C=2 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Charlotte Coon Melva Keil B . . . | 3 2 . 51.85 0.89(SA)
2 Charles Hilding Vern Schmidt A . . . | 2 . . 57.41 1.25(SA)
3 John Petersen Larry Peterson C . . . | . . 1 50.00 0.59(SC)
4 James Frick David Glandorf B 9 1 . | 1 1 . 61.11 7.19(OB)
5 Peggy Naughton Bob Naughton B . . . | 4 3 . 51.16 0.62(SA)
6 John Knox Mark Nemitz B . . . | . . . 45.37
7 Anne Knott Patsy Howell B . . . | . . . 44.21
8 Bob Dowlen Jere Hines A . . . | . . . 44.91
9 Joyce Wormser Sandy Pollard C . . . | . . . 43.98
Totals 450.00
EVENT:Wed Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: B E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:December 9, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1512038 | 12/11/2015 16:12|EVENT CODE:07OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:226415 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 8 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/750 |TOURN:Houston Area (U174) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=8/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Jo Ann Pierce Tomi Porterfield B . . . | . . . 50.93
2 Norma Callender Donald Bell C . . . | . . . 40.74
3 Vicki Dailey Louis Bockman C . . . | . . 2 46.76 0.52(SC)
4 Naomi Spicer Val Grady B . . . | 1 1 . 55.09 1.78(SA)
5 John Taylor Yvonne Pierce C . . 5 | 2 2 1 54.86 1.25(SA)
6 Penny Dougherty Fran McGaha C . . . | . . . 46.06
7 Mike Goldberg William Houck B . . . | 4 3 . 54.40 0.62(SA)
8 Allison Ochsner Bonnie Boyd C . . . | . . . 46.53
9 Rick Stell Irene Baker A . . . | 3 . . 54.63 0.89(SA)
Totals 450.00
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 0.00 8.00 1-Coon-Keil vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
140 2.50 5.50 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
50 7.00 1.00 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
110 5.00 3.00 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
50 7.00 1.00 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 9-Stell-Baker
140 2.50 5.50 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 2-Callender-Bell
50 7.00 1.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 4-Spicer-Grady
140 2.50 5.50 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
140 2.50 5.50 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 1.50 6.50 1-Coon-Keil vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
300 8.00 0.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
90 5.00 3.00 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
100 6.00 2.00 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
100 3.00 5.00 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 9-Stell-Baker
120 7.00 1.00 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 2-Callender-Bell
200 0.00 8.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 4-Spicer-Grady
120 1.50 6.50 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
90 4.00 4.00 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 4.00 4.00 1-Coon-Keil vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
620 7.50 0.50 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
650 4.00 4.00 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
680 0.00 8.00 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
650 4.00 4.00 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 9-Stell-Baker
620 7.50 0.50 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 2-Callender-Bell
650 4.00 4.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 4-Spicer-Grady
660 1.00 7.00 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
650 4.00 4.00 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 4.50 3.50 1-Coon-Keil vs 9-Stell-Baker
660 6.50 1.50 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 2-Callender-Bell
660 6.50 1.50 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 4-Spicer-Grady
690 8.00 0.00 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
620 2.00 6.00 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
620 2.00 6.00 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
100 0.00 8.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
620 2.00 6.00 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
650 4.50 3.50 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
90 4.00 4.00 1-Coon-Keil vs 9-Stell-Baker
150 7.00 1.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 2-Callender-Bell
110 1.00 7.00 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 4-Spicer-Grady
100 5.00 3.00 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
110 6.00 2.00 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
110 1.00 7.00 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
100 3.00 5.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
160 8.00 0.00 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
110 1.00 7.00 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 0.50 7.50 1-Coon-Keil vs 9-Stell-Baker
100 4.00 4.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 2-Callender-Bell
110 6.50 1.50 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 4-Spicer-Grady
50 2.50 5.50 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
100 0.50 7.50 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
110 6.50 1.50 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
110 6.50 1.50 7-Knott-Howell vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
110 6.50 1.50 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
50 2.50 5.50 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
680 5.50 2.50 1-Coon-Keil vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
680 5.50 2.50 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
650 1.50 6.50 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
680 5.50 2.50 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
200 0.00 8.00 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
680 5.50 2.50 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 9-Stell-Baker
680 5.50 2.50 7-Knott-Howell vs 2-Callender-Bell
650 1.50 6.50 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 4-Spicer-Grady
680 5.50 2.50 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 5.00 3.00 1-Coon-Keil vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
50 5.00 3.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
50 5.00 3.00 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
50 5.00 3.00 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
50 5.00 3.00 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
50 5.00 3.00 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 9-Stell-Baker
140 1.00 7.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 2-Callender-Bell
450 0.00 8.00 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 4-Spicer-Grady
50 5.00 3.00 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 1.50 6.50 1-Coon-Keil vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
140 5.50 2.50 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
420 8.00 0.00 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
50 1.50 6.50 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
400 7.00 1.00 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
140 5.50 2.50 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 9-Stell-Baker
50 1.50 6.50 7-Knott-Howell vs 2-Callender-Bell
50 1.50 6.50 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 4-Spicer-Grady
110 4.00 4.00 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 6.00 2.00 1-Coon-Keil vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
150 2.50 5.50 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 9-Stell-Baker
150 2.50 5.50 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 2-Callender-Bell
600 7.50 0.50 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 4-Spicer-Grady
600 7.50 0.50 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
150 2.50 5.50 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
150 2.50 5.50 7-Knott-Howell vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
150 2.50 5.50 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
150 2.50 5.50 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 7.00 1.00 1-Coon-Keil vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
170 1.00 7.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 9-Stell-Baker
100 4.50 3.50 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 2-Callender-Bell
50 3.00 5.00 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 4-Spicer-Grady
50 2.00 6.00 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
590 0.00 8.00 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
130 7.00 1.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
130 7.00 1.00 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
100 4.50 3.50 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
500 7.50 0.50 1-Coon-Keil vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
200 6.00 2.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 9-Stell-Baker
130 1.00 7.00 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 2-Callender-Bell
150 4.00 4.00 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 4-Spicer-Grady
500 7.50 0.50 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
150 4.00 4.00 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
150 4.00 4.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
130 1.00 7.00 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
130 1.00 7.00 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 4.50 3.50 1-Coon-Keil vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
100 1.50 6.50 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
200 6.50 1.50 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
200 6.50 1.50 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
150 4.50 3.50 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
140 0.00 8.00 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
100 1.50 6.50 7-Knott-Howell vs 9-Stell-Baker
130 3.00 5.00 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 2-Callender-Bell
750 8.00 0.00 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 4-Spicer-Grady
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 0.00 8.00 1-Coon-Keil vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
170 6.00 2.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
100 4.00 4.00 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
100 4.00 4.00 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
420 7.50 0.50 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
100 4.00 4.00 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
50 2.00 6.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 9-Stell-Baker
420 7.50 0.50 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 2-Callender-Bell
50 1.00 7.00 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 4-Spicer-Grady
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 5.00 3.00 1-Coon-Keil vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
630 7.00 1.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
630 7.00 1.00 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
140 2.50 5.50 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
200 0.00 8.00 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
170 4.00 4.00 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
120 1.00 7.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 9-Stell-Baker
630 7.00 1.00 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 2-Callender-Bell
140 2.50 5.50 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 4-Spicer-Grady
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 2.50 5.50 1-Coon-Keil vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
140 5.00 3.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
100 0.00 8.00 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 9-Stell-Baker
300 7.00 1.00 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 2-Callender-Bell
50 2.50 5.50 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 4-Spicer-Grady
170 6.00 2.00 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
50 2.50 5.50 7-Knott-Howell vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
530 8.00 0.00 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
50 2.50 5.50 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 2.50 5.50 1-Coon-Keil vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
170 6.00 2.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
150 0.00 8.00 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 9-Stell-Baker
430 8.00 0.00 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 2-Callender-Bell
50 2.50 5.50 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 4-Spicer-Grady
100 1.00 7.00 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
170 6.00 2.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
170 6.00 2.00 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
140 4.00 4.00 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 8.00 0.00 1-Coon-Keil vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
50 1.50 6.50 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
150 7.00 1.00 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 9-Stell-Baker
100 4.50 3.50 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 2-Callender-Bell
50 1.50 6.50 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 4-Spicer-Grady
100 4.50 3.50 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
110 6.00 2.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
50 1.50 6.50 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
50 1.50 6.50 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 6.50 1.50 1-Coon-Keil vs 4-Spicer-Grady
620 1.00 7.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
100 6.50 1.50 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
100 3.00 5.00 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
100 6.50 1.50 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
90 4.00 4.00 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
620 1.00 7.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
620 1.00 7.00 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 9-Stell-Baker
100 6.50 1.50 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 2-Callender-Bell
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 5.00 3.00 1-Coon-Keil vs 4-Spicer-Grady
620 5.00 3.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
620 5.00 3.00 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
650 1.00 7.00 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
100 8.00 0.00 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
650 1.00 7.00 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
620 5.00 3.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
650 1.00 7.00 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 9-Stell-Baker
620 5.00 3.00 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 2-Callender-Bell
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 6.50 1.50 1-Coon-Keil vs 4-Spicer-Grady
680 8.00 0.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
200 3.50 4.50 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
650 6.50 1.50 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
620 5.00 3.00 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
170 2.00 6.00 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
200 3.50 4.50 7-Knott-Howell vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
100 0.50 7.50 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 9-Stell-Baker
100 0.50 7.50 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 2-Callender-Bell
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 2.00 6.00 1-Coon-Keil vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
50 5.00 3.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
100 2.00 6.00 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
50 5.00 3.00 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 9-Stell-Baker
100 2.00 6.00 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 2-Callender-Bell
300 0.00 8.00 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 4-Spicer-Grady
140 8.00 0.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
50 5.00 3.00 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
100 7.00 1.00 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 1.00 7.00 1-Coon-Keil vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
170 2.00 6.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
200 3.50 4.50 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
650 7.00 1.00 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 9-Stell-Baker
630 5.00 3.00 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 2-Callender-Bell
200 3.50 4.50 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 4-Spicer-Grady
650 7.00 1.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
650 7.00 1.00 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
200 0.00 8.00 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 3.00 5.00 1-Coon-Keil vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
50 3.00 5.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
50 3.00 5.00 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
140 8.00 0.00 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 9-Stell-Baker
50 3.00 5.00 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 2-Callender-Bell
50 3.00 5.00 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 4-Spicer-Grady
120 7.00 1.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
90 6.00 2.00 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
100 0.00 8.00 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 5.50 2.50 1-Coon-Keil vs 2-Callender-Bell
300 8.00 0.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 4-Spicer-Grady
630 0.50 7.50 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
200 5.50 2.50 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
630 0.50 7.50 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
200 5.50 2.50 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
100 3.00 5.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
300 2.00 6.00 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
200 5.50 2.50 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 9-Stell-Baker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 8.00 0.00 1-Coon-Keil vs 2-Callender-Bell
100 2.00 6.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 4-Spicer-Grady
100 2.00 6.00 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
620 5.50 2.50 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
620 5.50 2.50 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
620 5.50 2.50 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
200 0.00 8.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
620 5.50 2.50 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
100 2.00 6.00 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 9-Stell-Baker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 27
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
450 5.00 3.00 1-Coon-Keil vs 2-Callender-Bell
430 2.00 6.00 2-Hilding-Schmidt vs 4-Spicer-Grady
450 5.00 3.00 3-Petersen-Peterson vs 6-Dougherty-McGaha
450 5.00 3.00 4-Frick-Glandorf vs 8-Ochsner-Boyd
450 5.00 3.00 5-Naughton-Naughton vs 1-Pierce-Porterfield
450 5.00 3.00 6-Knox-Nemitz vs 3-Dailey-Bockman
300 0.00 8.00 7-Knott-Howell vs 5-Taylor-Pierce
420 1.00 7.00 8-Dowlen-Hines vs 7-Goldberg-Houck
500 8.00 0.00 9-Wormser-Pollard vs 9-Stell-Baker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Wed Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:December 9, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1512038 | 12/11/2015 16:12|EVENT CODE:07OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:238295 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 12 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/750 |TOURN:Houston Area (U174) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=19/B=8/C=4 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Richard Wilson Rose Calvin A . . . | . . . 50.16
2 Frank Crabtree Margaret Stultz B . . . | . . . 40.54
3 J Stark Karen Dittert C . . . | . 3 2 48.88 0.55(SB)
4 Ralph Herz Jo Ann O'Malley A . . . | 6 . . 54.17 0.45(SA)
5 M Slomka Sheldon Camenson B . . . | . . . 43.75
6 Karen Nimmons Alan Zane A . . . | . . . 43.91
7 Judy Fernald Raymond Alexanian B . . . | 8 2 . 50.64 0.77(SB)
8 Elaine Brill Roslyn Wallace C . . . | . . . 46.31
9 Debi Balter Max Levit A . . . | 4 . . 57.21 0.95(SA)
10 Nancy Crabtree Theron Lindsey A NE . . | NE . . 48.40
11 Sharon Haley Audrey Thompson A 12 . . | 1 . . 59.29 2.72(SA)
12 Phyllis Hink Lee Levit C . . . | . . . 32.85
13 Donna Miller Joan Pleason A . . . | 3 . . 58.33 1.36(SA)
14 Shirley McKee Paul Nimmons A 14 . . | 2 . . 59.13 1.90(SA)
15 Hans Strohmer Nancy Strohmer A . . . | 5 . . 56.57 0.54(SA)
16 Ann Gibbs Jane Joplin C . . . | 7 1 1 53.69 1.10(SB)
17 William Griffith Susan Griffith B . . . | . . . 46.63
18 Walter Arnold Pat Kubicek A . . . | . . . 49.52
Totals 899.98
EVENT:Wed Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:December 9, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1512038 | 12/11/2015 16:12|EVENT CODE:07OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:238295 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 12 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/750 |TOURN:Houston Area (U174) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=19/B=8/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 John Lindsey Joyce Gore A . . . | 7 . . 51.04 0.39(SA)
2 Mireille Katz Miriam Cooper C . . . | . . . 48.26
3 Victor Tong Celia Chang C . . . | 4 2 1 52.26 0.95(SA)
4 Bernard Feldman Jack Stone A . . . | 8 . . 50.17 0.34(SA)
5 Connie Robichaux Bobbi Kauffman A . . . | . . . 49.13
6 Oren Moore Jack Balter A . . . | . . . 47.22
7 Tom Martinsen Linda Martinsen B . . . | 6 3 . 51.28 0.55(SB)
8 Julian Silverblatt Julio Gonzalez C . . . | . . . 46.70
9 Elton Lipnick Marsha Bernstein A . . . | . . . 47.74
10 Byron Fackenthall Chloe Ella Fackenthall B . . . | . . . 43.91
11 Barbara Harberg Robin Ladin A . . . | . . . 46.31
12 Carol Teufel Felecia Peavy C . . . | . . . 41.19
13 Wanda Meyer Bernice McElwain-Hick A . . . | . . . 46.70
14 Barbara Grantham Sherry Withers A . . . | 5 . . 51.91 0.54(SA)
15 Pat McMullin Nancy Boothe A . . . | 3 . . 57.29 1.36(SA)
16 James Morgan Brenda Metze C . . . | . . 2 49.48 0.52(SC)
17 Nandlal Khatri Edwin Zwald B . 5 . | 2 1 . 58.01 2.27(OB)
18 Robert Cohen Jim Middleton A . . . | . . . 47.60
19 Daniel Schomer Bill Joplin A 4 . . | 1 . . 64.76 6.20(OA)
Totals 950.96
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
460 1.00 11.00 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
50 9.00 3.00 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
140 5.00 7.00 8-Brill-Wallace vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
120 7.50 4.50 9-Balter-Levit vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
50 10.50 1.50 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 2-Katz-Cooper
120 7.50 4.50 11-Haley-Thompson vs 4-Feldman-Stone
150 3.00 9.00 12-Hink-Levit vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
140 5.00 7.00 13-Miller-Pleason vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
140 5.00 7.00 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
100 12.00 0.00 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
180 2.00 10.00 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 14-Grantham-Withers
500 0.00 12.00 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 16-Morgan-Metze
50 10.50 1.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
90 7.00 5.00 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
110 9.50 2.50 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
200 0.00 12.00 8-Brill-Wallace vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
100 3.50 8.50 9-Balter-Levit vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
100 3.50 8.50 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 2-Katz-Cooper
110 9.50 2.50 11-Haley-Thompson vs 4-Feldman-Stone
100 3.50 8.50 12-Hink-Levit vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
110 9.50 2.50 13-Miller-Pleason vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
100 3.50 8.50 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
150 12.00 0.00 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
100 3.50 8.50 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 14-Grantham-Withers
110 9.50 2.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 16-Morgan-Metze
100 3.50 8.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
680 1.50 10.50 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
650 7.50 4.50 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
650 7.50 4.50 8-Brill-Wallace vs 14-Grantham-Withers
630 11.50 0.50 9-Balter-Levit vs 16-Morgan-Metze
660 4.00 8.00 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
650 7.50 4.50 11-Haley-Thompson vs 3-Tong-Chang
680 1.50 10.50 12-Hink-Levit vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
630 11.50 0.50 13-Miller-Pleason vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
650 7.50 4.50 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
650 7.50 4.50 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
680 1.50 10.50 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
650 7.50 4.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
680 1.50 10.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 2.00 10.00 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
100 2.00 10.00 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
170 4.00 8.00 8-Brill-Wallace vs 14-Grantham-Withers
660 10.50 1.50 9-Balter-Levit vs 16-Morgan-Metze
660 10.50 1.50 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
600 6.50 5.50 11-Haley-Thompson vs 3-Tong-Chang
210 5.00 7.00 12-Hink-Levit vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
690 12.00 0.00 13-Miller-Pleason vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
620 8.00 4.00 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
650 9.00 3.00 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
300 0.00 12.00 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
600 6.50 5.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
100 2.00 10.00 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 0.50 11.50 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
120 7.50 4.50 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 2-Katz-Cooper
120 7.50 4.50 8-Brill-Wallace vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
120 7.50 4.50 9-Balter-Levit vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
90 4.50 7.50 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
50 2.50 9.50 11-Haley-Thompson vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
140 10.50 1.50 12-Hink-Levit vs 4-Feldman-Stone
120 7.50 4.50 13-Miller-Pleason vs 6-Moore-Balter
90 4.50 7.50 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
140 10.50 1.50 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
250 12.00 0.00 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
50 2.50 9.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 14-Grantham-Withers
140 0.50 11.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 16-Morgan-Metze
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 6.50 5.50 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
50 6.50 5.50 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 2-Katz-Cooper
90 10.00 2.00 8-Brill-Wallace vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
50 6.50 5.50 9-Balter-Levit vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
100 2.50 9.50 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
50 6.50 5.50 11-Haley-Thompson vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
110 0.50 11.50 12-Hink-Levit vs 4-Feldman-Stone
110 0.50 11.50 13-Miller-Pleason vs 6-Moore-Balter
50 6.50 5.50 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
110 11.50 0.50 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
50 6.50 5.50 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
100 2.50 9.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 14-Grantham-Withers
110 11.50 0.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 16-Morgan-Metze
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
1430 12.00 0.00 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
650 2.00 10.00 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
230 0.50 11.50 3-Stark-Dittert vs 3-Tong-Chang
680 7.00 5.00 9-Balter-Levit vs 14-Grantham-Withers
680 7.00 5.00 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 16-Morgan-Metze
680 7.00 5.00 11-Haley-Thompson vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
230 0.50 11.50 12-Hink-Levit vs 2-Katz-Cooper
680 7.00 5.00 13-Miller-Pleason vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
680 7.00 5.00 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
680 7.00 5.00 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
680 7.00 5.00 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
680 7.00 5.00 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
680 7.00 5.00 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 7.50 4.50 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
50 7.50 4.50 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
50 7.50 4.50 3-Stark-Dittert vs 3-Tong-Chang
50 7.50 4.50 9-Balter-Levit vs 14-Grantham-Withers
420 0.50 11.50 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 16-Morgan-Metze
50 7.50 4.50 11-Haley-Thompson vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
420 0.50 11.50 12-Hink-Levit vs 2-Katz-Cooper
50 7.50 4.50 13-Miller-Pleason vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
50 7.50 4.50 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
140 2.00 10.00 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
50 7.50 4.50 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
50 7.50 4.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
50 7.50 4.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 8.50 3.50 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 16-Morgan-Metze
120 8.50 3.50 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
400 11.00 1.00 3-Stark-Dittert vs 2-Katz-Cooper
50 3.00 9.00 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 4-Feldman-Stone
100 1.00 11.00 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
110 5.50 6.50 11-Haley-Thompson vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
140 10.00 2.00 12-Hink-Levit vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
110 5.50 6.50 13-Miller-Pleason vs 3-Tong-Chang
100 1.00 11.00 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 6-Moore-Balter
100 1.00 11.00 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
430 12.00 0.00 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
110 5.50 6.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
110 5.50 6.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 14-Grantham-Withers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 0.00 12.00 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 16-Morgan-Metze
150 5.50 6.50 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
150 5.50 6.50 3-Stark-Dittert vs 2-Katz-Cooper
150 5.50 6.50 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 4-Feldman-Stone
150 5.50 6.50 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
600 9.50 2.50 11-Haley-Thompson vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
100 1.00 11.00 12-Hink-Levit vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
130 3.00 9.00 13-Miller-Pleason vs 3-Tong-Chang
630 12.00 0.00 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 6-Moore-Balter
100 2.00 10.00 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
600 9.50 2.50 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
600 9.50 2.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
600 9.50 2.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 14-Grantham-Withers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 11.50 0.50 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
420 1.50 10.50 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
170 5.00 7.00 3-Stark-Dittert vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
50 7.50 4.50 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 3-Tong-Chang
50 9.50 2.50 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
170 5.00 7.00 11-Haley-Thompson vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
450 0.00 12.00 12-Hink-Levit vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
420 1.50 10.50 13-Miller-Pleason vs 2-Katz-Cooper
130 11.50 0.50 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 4-Feldman-Stone
200 3.00 9.00 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
170 5.00 7.00 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
50 9.50 2.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
50 7.50 4.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 3.00 9.00 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
100 1.50 10.50 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
150 8.50 3.50 3-Stark-Dittert vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
PASS 0.00 12.00 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 3-Tong-Chang
150 8.50 3.50 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
130 5.00 7.00 11-Haley-Thompson vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
150 8.50 3.50 12-Hink-Levit vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
130 5.00 7.00 13-Miller-Pleason vs 2-Katz-Cooper
630 11.00 1.00 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 4-Feldman-Stone
150 8.50 3.50 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
800 12.00 0.00 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
100 1.50 10.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
130 5.00 7.00 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
750 12.00 0.00 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 14-Grantham-Withers
100 3.50 8.50 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 16-Morgan-Metze
100 3.50 8.50 3-Stark-Dittert vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
100 3.50 8.50 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
100 3.50 8.50 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 4-Feldman-Stone
100 3.50 8.50 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 6-Moore-Balter
150 8.50 3.50 12-Hink-Levit vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
150 8.50 3.50 13-Miller-Pleason vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
600 10.50 1.50 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 3-Tong-Chang
600 10.50 1.50 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
100 3.50 8.50 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
100 3.50 8.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
100 3.50 8.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
500 11.50 0.50 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 14-Grantham-Withers
50 3.50 8.50 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 16-Morgan-Metze
100 8.00 4.00 3-Stark-Dittert vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
100 8.00 4.00 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
140 0.00 12.00 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 4-Feldman-Stone
100 8.00 4.00 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 6-Moore-Balter
50 1.00 11.00 12-Hink-Levit vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
50 3.50 8.50 13-Miller-Pleason vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
50 3.50 8.50 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 3-Tong-Chang
50 3.50 8.50 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
100 8.00 4.00 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
100 8.00 4.00 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
500 11.50 0.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 0.50 11.50 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
170 3.00 9.00 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
170 3.00 9.00 3-Stark-Dittert vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
100 0.50 11.50 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
170 3.00 9.00 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 3-Tong-Chang
620 6.50 5.50 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
600 5.00 7.00 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
630 9.50 2.50 13-Miller-Pleason vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
630 9.50 2.50 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 2-Katz-Cooper
630 9.50 2.50 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 4-Feldman-Stone
800 12.00 0.00 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 6-Moore-Balter
630 9.50 2.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
620 6.50 5.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
400 8.00 4.00 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
50 1.50 10.50 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
50 1.50 10.50 3-Stark-Dittert vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
170 7.00 5.00 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
140 5.00 7.00 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 3-Tong-Chang
50 1.50 10.50 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
500 12.00 0.00 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
420 9.50 2.50 13-Miller-Pleason vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
420 9.50 2.50 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 2-Katz-Cooper
140 5.00 7.00 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 4-Feldman-Stone
140 5.00 7.00 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 6-Moore-Balter
50 1.50 10.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
460 11.00 1.00 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 2.00 10.00 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
50 0.00 12.00 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 14-Grantham-Withers
140 5.50 6.50 3-Stark-Dittert vs 16-Morgan-Metze
110 2.00 10.00 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
430 12.00 0.00 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 2-Katz-Cooper
140 5.50 6.50 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 4-Feldman-Stone
110 2.00 10.00 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 6-Moore-Balter
170 9.00 3.00 8-Brill-Wallace vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
170 9.00 3.00 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
400 11.00 1.00 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 3-Tong-Chang
140 5.50 6.50 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
140 5.50 6.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
170 9.00 3.00 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 10.50 1.50 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
50 3.50 8.50 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 14-Grantham-Withers
100 7.50 4.50 3-Stark-Dittert vs 16-Morgan-Metze
100 7.50 4.50 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
50 3.50 8.50 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 2-Katz-Cooper
50 3.50 8.50 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 4-Feldman-Stone
100 7.50 4.50 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 6-Moore-Balter
100 7.50 4.50 8-Brill-Wallace vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
130 10.50 1.50 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
110 0.50 11.50 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 3-Tong-Chang
150 12.00 0.00 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
110 0.50 11.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
50 3.50 8.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 2.50 9.50 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
140 9.00 3.00 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
620 2.50 9.50 3-Stark-Dittert vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
100 10.00 2.00 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
300 7.00 5.00 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
50 11.00 1.00 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
620 2.50 9.50 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
620 2.50 9.50 8-Brill-Wallace vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
620 2.50 9.50 9-Balter-Levit vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
110 12.00 0.00 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 2-Katz-Cooper
170 8.00 4.00 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 4-Feldman-Stone
500 6.00 6.00 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 6-Moore-Balter
620 2.50 9.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 11.00 1.00 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
650 4.50 7.50 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
650 4.50 7.50 3-Stark-Dittert vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
650 4.50 7.50 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
620 11.00 1.00 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
650 4.50 7.50 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
650 4.50 7.50 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
650 4.50 7.50 8-Brill-Wallace vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
650 4.50 7.50 9-Balter-Levit vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
620 11.00 1.00 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 2-Katz-Cooper
650 4.50 7.50 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 4-Feldman-Stone
650 4.50 7.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 6-Moore-Balter
650 4.50 7.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 8.50 3.50 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
620 3.50 8.50 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
620 3.50 8.50 3-Stark-Dittert vs 14-Grantham-Withers
650 8.50 3.50 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 16-Morgan-Metze
650 8.50 3.50 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
650 8.50 3.50 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 2-Katz-Cooper
100 0.00 12.00 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 4-Feldman-Stone
620 3.50 8.50 8-Brill-Wallace vs 6-Moore-Balter
650 8.50 3.50 9-Balter-Levit vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
680 12.00 0.00 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
650 8.50 3.50 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 3-Tong-Chang
200 1.00 11.00 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
620 3.50 8.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 3.00 9.00 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
300 1.50 10.50 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
50 9.50 2.50 3-Stark-Dittert vs 14-Grantham-Withers
50 9.50 2.50 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 16-Morgan-Metze
100 5.50 6.50 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
300 1.50 10.50 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 2-Katz-Cooper
530 12.00 0.00 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 4-Feldman-Stone
100 5.50 6.50 8-Brill-Wallace vs 6-Moore-Balter
100 5.50 6.50 9-Balter-Levit vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
50 9.50 2.50 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
500 0.00 12.00 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 3-Tong-Chang
50 9.50 2.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
100 5.50 6.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 1.00 11.00 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
150 3.00 9.00 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
600 8.00 4.00 3-Stark-Dittert vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
600 8.00 4.00 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
140 2.00 10.00 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
170 4.50 7.50 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
620 10.50 1.50 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 3-Tong-Chang
600 8.00 4.00 8-Brill-Wallace vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
300 0.00 12.00 9-Balter-Levit vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
200 6.00 6.00 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
170 4.50 7.50 11-Haley-Thompson vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
630 12.00 0.00 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 4-Feldman-Stone
620 10.50 1.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 6-Moore-Balter
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 12.00 0.00 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
120 8.50 3.50 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
120 8.50 3.50 3-Stark-Dittert vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
50 4.50 7.50 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
150 1.50 10.50 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
150 1.50 10.50 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
50 4.50 7.50 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 3-Tong-Chang
150 11.00 1.00 8-Brill-Wallace vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
50 4.50 7.50 9-Balter-Levit vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
50 4.50 7.50 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
120 8.50 3.50 11-Haley-Thompson vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
300 0.00 12.00 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 4-Feldman-Stone
120 8.50 3.50 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 6-Moore-Balter
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 9.50 2.50 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
200 9.50 2.50 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
600 4.00 8.00 3-Stark-Dittert vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
500 5.00 7.00 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 14-Grantham-Withers
200 9.50 2.50 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 16-Morgan-Metze
100 6.00 6.00 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
630 2.00 10.00 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 2-Katz-Cooper
630 2.00 10.00 8-Brill-Wallace vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
630 2.00 10.00 9-Balter-Levit vs 6-Moore-Balter
200 9.50 2.50 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
200 9.50 2.50 11-Haley-Thompson vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
200 9.50 2.50 12-Hink-Levit vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
660 0.00 12.00 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 3.00 9.00 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
100 3.00 9.00 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
620 9.50 2.50 3-Stark-Dittert vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
620 9.50 2.50 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 14-Grantham-Withers
100 3.00 9.00 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 16-Morgan-Metze
620 9.50 2.50 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
620 9.50 2.50 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 2-Katz-Cooper
100 3.00 9.00 8-Brill-Wallace vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
620 9.50 2.50 9-Balter-Levit vs 6-Moore-Balter
620 9.50 2.50 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
100 3.00 9.00 11-Haley-Thompson vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
100 3.00 9.00 12-Hink-Levit vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
100 3.00 9.00 18-Arnold-Kubicek vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 27
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
450 7.00 5.00 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 6-Moore-Balter
430 1.00 11.00 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
450 7.00 5.00 3-Stark-Dittert vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
450 7.00 5.00 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
430 1.00 11.00 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
450 7.00 5.00 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
450 7.00 5.00 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
450 7.00 5.00 8-Brill-Wallace vs 3-Tong-Chang
450 7.00 5.00 9-Balter-Levit vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
450 7.00 5.00 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
600 12.00 0.00 11-Haley-Thompson vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
430 1.00 11.00 12-Hink-Levit vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
450 7.00 5.00 13-Miller-Pleason vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 28
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 1.50 10.50 1-Wilson-Calvin vs 6-Moore-Balter
50 9.50 2.50 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
140 5.00 7.00 3-Stark-Dittert vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
140 11.50 0.50 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
170 1.50 10.50 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
140 5.00 7.00 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
420 0.00 12.00 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
140 5.00 7.00 8-Brill-Wallace vs 3-Tong-Chang
140 5.00 7.00 9-Balter-Levit vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
100 8.00 4.00 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
140 11.50 0.50 11-Haley-Thompson vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
140 5.00 7.00 12-Hink-Levit vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
50 9.50 2.50 13-Miller-Pleason vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 29
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 11.00 1.00 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
100 2.00 10.00 3-Stark-Dittert vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
120 5.00 7.00 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
100 2.00 10.00 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
100 2.00 10.00 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 16-Morgan-Metze
170 8.50 3.50 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
100 2.00 10.00 8-Brill-Wallace vs 2-Katz-Cooper
620 12.00 0.00 9-Balter-Levit vs 4-Feldman-Stone
140 6.50 5.50 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 6-Moore-Balter
100 2.00 10.00 11-Haley-Thompson vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
140 6.50 5.50 12-Hink-Levit vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
180 10.00 2.00 13-Miller-Pleason vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
170 8.50 3.50 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 14-Grantham-Withers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 30
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 7.00 5.00 2-Crabtree-Stultz vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
140 8.50 3.50 3-Stark-Dittert vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
170 10.50 1.50 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
150 0.50 11.50 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
670 12.00 0.00 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 16-Morgan-Metze
100 3.00 9.00 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
50 5.50 6.50 8-Brill-Wallace vs 2-Katz-Cooper
100 3.00 9.00 9-Balter-Levit vs 4-Feldman-Stone
50 5.50 6.50 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 6-Moore-Balter
140 8.50 3.50 11-Haley-Thompson vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
150 0.50 11.50 12-Hink-Levit vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
170 10.50 1.50 13-Miller-Pleason vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
100 3.00 9.00 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 14-Grantham-Withers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 31
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
490 3.50 8.50 3-Stark-Dittert vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
460 8.00 4.00 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
400 12.00 0.00 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
460 8.00 4.00 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 14-Grantham-Withers
490 3.50 8.50 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
460 8.00 4.00 8-Brill-Wallace vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
460 8.00 4.00 9-Balter-Levit vs 3-Tong-Chang
490 3.50 8.50 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
490 3.50 8.50 11-Haley-Thompson vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
940 0.00 12.00 12-Hink-Levit vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
440 11.00 1.00 13-Miller-Pleason vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
460 8.00 4.00 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
520 1.00 11.00 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 32
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 9.50 2.50 3-Stark-Dittert vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
100 3.50 8.50 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
100 3.50 8.50 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
140 0.00 12.00 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 14-Grantham-Withers
300 9.50 2.50 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
100 3.50 8.50 8-Brill-Wallace vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
400 12.00 0.00 9-Balter-Levit vs 3-Tong-Chang
100 3.50 8.50 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
100 3.50 8.50 11-Haley-Thompson vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
100 3.50 8.50 12-Hink-Levit vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
300 9.50 2.50 13-Miller-Pleason vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
300 9.50 2.50 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
200 7.00 5.00 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 33
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 10.50 1.50 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
90 6.50 5.50 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
100 3.50 8.50 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
50 8.50 3.50 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
100 3.50 8.50 8-Brill-Wallace vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
200 0.00 12.00 9-Balter-Levit vs 2-Katz-Cooper
100 3.50 8.50 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 4-Feldman-Stone
100 12.00 0.00 11-Haley-Thompson vs 6-Moore-Balter
50 10.50 1.50 12-Hink-Levit vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
150 1.00 11.00 13-Miller-Pleason vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
100 3.50 8.50 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
90 6.50 5.50 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 14-Grantham-Withers
50 8.50 3.50 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 16-Morgan-Metze
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 34
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 9.00 3.00 4-Herz-O'Malley vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
140 1.00 11.00 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
50 6.50 5.50 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
730 12.00 0.00 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
50 6.50 5.50 8-Brill-Wallace vs 18-Cohen-Middleton
140 10.50 1.50 9-Balter-Levit vs 2-Katz-Cooper
130 2.50 9.50 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 4-Feldman-Stone
140 10.50 1.50 11-Haley-Thompson vs 6-Moore-Balter
130 2.50 9.50 12-Hink-Levit vs 8-Silverblatt-Gonzalez
50 6.50 5.50 13-Miller-Pleason vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
110 4.00 8.00 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
50 6.50 5.50 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 14-Grantham-Withers
400 0.00 12.00 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 16-Morgan-Metze
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 35
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 9.50 2.50 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
620 9.50 2.50 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
690 0.00 12.00 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
230 11.00 1.00 8-Brill-Wallace vs 16-Morgan-Metze
170 12.00 0.00 9-Balter-Levit vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
650 4.50 7.50 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 3-Tong-Chang
650 4.50 7.50 11-Haley-Thompson vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
650 4.50 7.50 12-Hink-Levit vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
650 4.50 7.50 13-Miller-Pleason vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
650 4.50 7.50 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
650 4.50 7.50 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
650 4.50 7.50 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
650 4.50 7.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 36
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 6.00 6.00 5-Slomka-Camenson vs 10-Fackenthall-Fackenthall
620 0.00 12.00 6-Nimmons-Zane vs 12-Teufel-Peavy
140 6.00 6.00 7-Fernald-Alexanian vs 19-Schomer-Joplin
170 2.00 10.00 8-Brill-Wallace vs 16-Morgan-Metze
100 10.50 1.50 9-Balter-Levit vs 1-Lindsey-Gore
140 6.00 6.00 10-Crabtree-Lindsey vs 3-Tong-Chang
200 12.00 0.00 11-Haley-Thompson vs 5-Robichaux-Kauffman
170 2.00 10.00 12-Hink-Levit vs 7-Martinsen-Martinsen
140 6.00 6.00 13-Miller-Pleason vs 9-Lipnick-Bernstein
140 6.00 6.00 14-McKee-Nimmons vs 11-Harberg-Ladin
170 2.00 10.00 15-Strohmer-Strohmer vs 13-Meyer-McElwain-Hick
110 9.00 3.00 16-Gibbs-Joplin vs 15-McMullin-Boothe
100 10.50 1.50 17-Griffith-Griffith vs 17-Khatri-Zwald
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Wed Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:December 9, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1512038 | 12/11/2015 16:12|EVENT CODE:07OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:251264 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 8 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/750 |TOURN:Houston Area (U174) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=3 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Barbara Phillips Joseph Volanski A . . . | 2 . . 58.59 1.25(SA)
2 Carolyn Wedel Virginia Schafer B . . . | . . . 41.18
3 Joe Everette Janelle Frusha A . . . | 4 . . 52.40 0.62(SA)
4 Robert Hannasch Lila Lee Fennell C . . . | . . . 45.78
5 Marsha Boyer Jennifer Lindner B . . . | . 2 . 47.54 0.69(SB)
6 Judy Cupps Wally Klugiewicz A . . . | 3 . . 52.87 0.89(SA)
7 Barbara Dabney Jan Guthrie C . . . | . . . 46.15
8 Courtney Coffman David Morris B 15 4 . | 1 1 . 58.89 3.03(OB)
9 Cindy Hillman Julie Stewart C . . . | . . 1 46.24 0.64(SC)
Totals 449.64
EVENT:Wed Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:December 9, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1512038 | 12/11/2015 16:12|EVENT CODE:07OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:251264 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 8 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/750 |TOURN:Houston Area (U174) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=3 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Odis Nolte Al Cupps A . . . | 3 . . 54.46 0.89(SA)
2 Joyce Trimble Don Trimble B . . . | . . . 39.73
3 Judy Gibson Jeffrey Kroll A . . . | . . . 48.35
4 Aureliane Wise B J Renshaw C . . . | . . . 44.13
5 Keith Everett Patricia Pober B . . . | . . . 39.15
6 Bill Gemas Judy Brown A 3 . . | 1 . . 65.19 8.27(OA)
7 Jack Manderscheid Bob Matlock C . . . | . . . 50.84
8 Nancy Carlin Christiane Deane B . . . | 2 1 . 55.00 1.25(SA)
9 Gene Levy Roxanne King C . . . | 4 2 1 53.53 0.69(SB)
Totals 450.38
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
PASS 8.00 0.00 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
120 6.00 2.00 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
140 3.50 4.50 3-Everette-Frusha vs 5-Everett-Pober
460 0.00 8.00 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
170 2.00 6.00 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 9-Levy-King
130 5.00 3.00 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
110 7.00 1.00 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
430 1.00 7.00 8-Coffman-Morris vs 6-Gemas-Brown
140 3.50 4.50 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 8-Carlin-Deane
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 6.50 1.50 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
200 1.00 7.00 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
200 1.00 7.00 3-Everette-Frusha vs 5-Everett-Pober
90 4.00 4.00 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
90 4.00 4.00 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 9-Levy-King
120 8.00 0.00 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
90 4.00 4.00 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
110 6.50 1.50 8-Coffman-Morris vs 6-Gemas-Brown
200 1.00 7.00 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 8-Carlin-Deane
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 3.00 5.00 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
680 1.50 6.50 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
600 7.00 1.00 3-Everette-Frusha vs 5-Everett-Pober
630 4.50 3.50 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
690 0.00 8.00 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 9-Levy-King
100 8.00 0.00 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
680 1.50 6.50 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
620 6.00 2.00 8-Coffman-Morris vs 6-Gemas-Brown
630 4.50 3.50 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 8-Carlin-Deane
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 7.00 1.00 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 9-Levy-King
200 1.00 7.00 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
200 1.00 7.00 3-Everette-Frusha vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
100 3.50 4.50 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 6-Gemas-Brown
100 3.50 4.50 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 8-Carlin-Deane
620 6.00 2.00 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
200 1.00 7.00 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
690 8.00 0.00 8-Coffman-Morris vs 5-Everett-Pober
600 5.00 3.00 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 7.50 0.50 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 9-Levy-King
90 4.00 4.00 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
140 7.50 0.50 3-Everette-Frusha vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
110 0.50 7.50 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 6-Gemas-Brown
90 4.00 4.00 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 8-Carlin-Deane
50 2.00 6.00 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
110 0.50 7.50 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
120 6.00 2.00 8-Coffman-Morris vs 5-Everett-Pober
90 4.00 4.00 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 3.00 5.00 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 9-Levy-King
110 7.00 1.00 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
110 7.00 1.00 3-Everette-Frusha vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
50 3.00 5.00 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 6-Gemas-Brown
110 7.00 1.00 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 8-Carlin-Deane
50 3.00 5.00 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
100 0.00 8.00 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
50 3.00 5.00 8-Coffman-Morris vs 5-Everett-Pober
50 3.00 5.00 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
680 5.50 2.50 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 8-Carlin-Deane
680 5.50 2.50 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
200 0.00 8.00 3-Everette-Frusha vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
680 5.50 2.50 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 5-Everett-Pober
680 5.50 2.50 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
680 5.50 2.50 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 9-Levy-King
650 2.00 6.00 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
680 5.50 2.50 8-Coffman-Morris vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
230 1.00 7.00 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 6-Gemas-Brown
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 5.00 3.00 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 8-Carlin-Deane
140 1.00 7.00 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
50 5.00 3.00 3-Everette-Frusha vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
50 5.00 3.00 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 5-Everett-Pober
50 5.00 3.00 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
50 5.00 3.00 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 9-Levy-King
420 0.00 8.00 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
50 5.00 3.00 8-Coffman-Morris vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
50 5.00 3.00 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 6-Gemas-Brown
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 0.00 8.00 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 8-Carlin-Deane
100 1.00 7.00 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
140 7.00 1.00 3-Everette-Frusha vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
110 4.50 3.50 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 5-Everett-Pober
110 4.50 3.50 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
110 4.50 3.50 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 9-Levy-King
110 4.50 3.50 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
170 8.00 0.00 8-Coffman-Morris vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
50 2.00 6.00 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 6-Gemas-Brown
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 5.50 2.50 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
100 0.00 8.00 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 9-Levy-King
630 8.00 0.00 3-Everette-Frusha vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
150 1.50 6.50 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
150 1.50 6.50 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 6-Gemas-Brown
170 3.00 5.00 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 8-Carlin-Deane
600 5.50 2.50 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
600 5.50 2.50 8-Coffman-Morris vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
600 5.50 2.50 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 5-Everett-Pober
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 6.50 1.50 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
170 2.00 6.00 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 9-Levy-King
140 3.50 4.50 3-Everette-Frusha vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
50 6.50 1.50 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
420 0.50 7.50 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 6-Gemas-Brown
420 0.50 7.50 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 8-Carlin-Deane
140 3.50 4.50 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
50 6.50 1.50 8-Coffman-Morris vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
50 6.50 1.50 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 5-Everett-Pober
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 3.00 5.00 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
150 5.50 2.50 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 9-Levy-King
500 8.00 0.00 3-Everette-Frusha vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
150 5.50 2.50 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
100 1.50 6.50 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 6-Gemas-Brown
100 1.50 6.50 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 8-Carlin-Deane
150 5.50 2.50 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
150 5.50 2.50 8-Coffman-Morris vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
50 0.00 8.00 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 5-Everett-Pober
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 1.50 6.50 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 6-Gemas-Brown
150 1.50 6.50 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 8-Carlin-Deane
600 6.50 1.50 3-Everette-Frusha vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
600 6.50 1.50 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
150 1.50 6.50 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 5-Everett-Pober
500 4.00 4.00 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
600 6.50 1.50 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 9-Levy-King
600 6.50 1.50 8-Coffman-Morris vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
150 1.50 6.50 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 6.00 2.00 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 6-Gemas-Brown
50 3.00 5.00 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 8-Carlin-Deane
110 1.00 7.00 3-Everette-Frusha vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
100 6.00 2.00 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
150 8.00 0.00 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 5-Everett-Pober
50 3.00 5.00 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
140 0.00 8.00 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 9-Levy-King
50 3.00 5.00 8-Coffman-Morris vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
100 6.00 2.00 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 0.50 7.50 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 6-Gemas-Brown
200 0.50 7.50 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 8-Carlin-Deane
100 3.00 5.00 3-Everette-Frusha vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
100 3.00 5.00 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
110 5.00 3.00 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 5-Everett-Pober
100 3.00 5.00 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
600 7.00 1.00 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 9-Levy-King
600 7.00 1.00 8-Coffman-Morris vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
600 7.00 1.00 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 2.50 5.50 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 5-Everett-Pober
200 5.00 3.00 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
420 7.00 1.00 3-Everette-Frusha vs 9-Levy-King
420 7.00 1.00 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
170 4.00 4.00 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
50 0.50 7.50 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 6-Gemas-Brown
50 0.50 7.50 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 8-Carlin-Deane
140 2.50 5.50 8-Coffman-Morris vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
420 7.00 1.00 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
430 8.00 0.00 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 5-Everett-Pober
100 0.00 8.00 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
140 4.00 4.00 3-Everette-Frusha vs 9-Levy-King
400 6.50 1.50 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
50 1.00 7.00 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
110 2.50 5.50 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 6-Gemas-Brown
150 5.00 3.00 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 8-Carlin-Deane
110 2.50 5.50 8-Coffman-Morris vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
400 6.50 1.50 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 7.00 1.00 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 5-Everett-Pober
50 2.00 6.00 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
470 0.00 8.00 3-Everette-Frusha vs 9-Levy-King
50 2.00 6.00 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
50 2.00 6.00 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
150 7.00 1.00 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 6-Gemas-Brown
100 4.00 4.00 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 8-Carlin-Deane
150 7.00 1.00 8-Coffman-Morris vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
130 5.00 3.00 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 5.00 3.00 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
100 6.50 1.50 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 6-Gemas-Brown
100 3.50 4.50 3-Everette-Frusha vs 8-Carlin-Deane
620 0.50 7.50 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
500 2.00 6.00 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
100 6.50 1.50 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 5-Everett-Pober
110 8.00 0.00 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
100 3.50 4.50 8-Coffman-Morris vs 9-Levy-King
620 0.50 7.50 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 3.50 4.50 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
650 0.00 8.00 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 6-Gemas-Brown
620 3.50 4.50 3-Everette-Frusha vs 8-Carlin-Deane
620 3.50 4.50 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
620 3.50 4.50 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
620 3.50 4.50 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 5-Everett-Pober
100 7.50 0.50 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
620 3.50 4.50 8-Coffman-Morris vs 9-Levy-King
100 7.50 0.50 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 3.00 5.00 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
620 3.00 5.00 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 6-Gemas-Brown
650 6.00 2.00 3-Everette-Frusha vs 8-Carlin-Deane
140 1.00 7.00 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
680 8.00 0.00 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
620 3.00 5.00 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 5-Everett-Pober
650 6.00 2.00 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
650 6.00 2.00 8-Coffman-Morris vs 9-Levy-King
100 0.00 8.00 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 0.06 7.94 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
140 7.94 0.06 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 5-Everett-Pober
50 5.69 2.31 3-Everette-Frusha vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
100 2.88 5.13 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 9-Levy-King
150 1.19 6.81 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
50 5.69 2.31 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
50 5.69 2.31 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 6-Gemas-Brown
AVE- AVE+ 3.20 4.80 8-Coffman-Morris vs 8-Carlin-Deane
100 2.88 5.13 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 8.00 0.00 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
600 6.50 1.50 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 5-Everett-Pober
170 2.50 5.50 3-Everette-Frusha vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
100 0.00 8.00 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 9-Levy-King
600 6.50 1.50 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
200 4.50 3.50 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
170 2.50 5.50 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 6-Gemas-Brown
200 4.50 3.50 8-Coffman-Morris vs 8-Carlin-Deane
140 1.00 7.00 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 3.00 5.00 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
150 5.50 2.50 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 5-Everett-Pober
150 5.50 2.50 3-Everette-Frusha vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
50 1.00 7.00 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 9-Levy-King
150 5.50 2.50 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
150 5.50 2.50 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
50 1.00 7.00 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 6-Gemas-Brown
400 8.00 0.00 8-Coffman-Morris vs 8-Carlin-Deane
50 1.00 7.00 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 8.00 0.00 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
200 5.50 2.50 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
630 0.00 8.00 3-Everette-Frusha vs 6-Gemas-Brown
130 3.00 5.00 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 8-Carlin-Deane
200 5.50 2.50 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
200 5.50 2.50 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
150 2.00 6.00 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 5-Everett-Pober
600 1.00 7.00 8-Coffman-Morris vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
200 5.50 2.50 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 9-Levy-King
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 7.00 1.00 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
100 2.00 6.00 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
100 2.00 6.00 3-Everette-Frusha vs 6-Gemas-Brown
170 5.00 3.00 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 8-Carlin-Deane
100 2.00 6.00 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
100 2.00 6.00 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
620 7.00 1.00 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 5-Everett-Pober
100 2.00 6.00 8-Coffman-Morris vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
620 7.00 1.00 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 9-Levy-King
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 27
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
430 3.00 5.00 1-Phillips-Volanski vs 2-Trimble-Trimble
450 4.50 3.50 2-Wedel-Schafer vs 4-Wise-Renshaw
450 4.50 3.50 3-Everette-Frusha vs 6-Gemas-Brown
480 7.00 1.00 4-Hannasch-Fennell vs 8-Carlin-Deane
1100 8.00 0.00 5-Boyer-Lindner vs 1-Nolte-Cupps
460 6.00 2.00 6-Cupps-Klugiewicz vs 3-Gibson-Kroll
420 2.00 6.00 7-Dabney-Guthrie vs 5-Everett-Pober
300 0.50 7.50 8-Coffman-Morris vs 7-Manderscheid-Matlock
300 0.50 7.50 9-Hillman-Stewart vs 9-Levy-King
----------------------------------------------------------------------
EVENT:Wed Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: B N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:December 9, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1512038 | 12/11/2015 16:12|EVENT CODE:07OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:251264 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 8 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/750 |TOURN:Houston Area (U174) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=7/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Michael Miedema William Daniel III A . . . | 2 . . 58.19 1.25(SA)
2 Anita Rothfuss Mary McDonald C . . . | . . . 50.32
3 Susan Fenton Howard Fishman C . . 6 | 3 1 1 54.37 1.04(SB)
4 Christy Morrissey Donna Frederick B . . . | 4 2 . 53.62 0.73(SB)
5 Nancy Caldwell Joseph Cunningham C . . . | . 3 2 52.11 0.52(SB)
6 Frank Zebedeo Mack Guderian C . . . | . . . 42.07
7 A J James Polly Sowell C . . . | . . . 39.32
8 Barbara Atkins Mary Anne Woessner A 1 . . | 1 . . 67.68 14.70(OA)
9 Pam Sterling Helen Pruitt B . . . | . . . 32.03
Totals 449.71
EVENT:Wed Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: B E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:December 9, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1512038 | 12/11/2015 16:12|EVENT CODE:07OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:251264 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 8 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/750 |TOURN:Houston Area (U174) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=6/C=3 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Amaidas Makken Karla Riddick A . . . | . . . 45.34
2 Steven Bell Ron Brown C . . . | . . . 50.61
3 Jan Nortman Shirley Bruns B . . . | 2 2 . 52.64 1.25(SA)
4 Linda Coapland Kris Digre B . 7 . | 1 1 . 56.86 1.78(SA)
5 Sandra Lehner Karen Fireman C . . . | . . . 47.94
6 Gail Carter Allen Wolf A . . . | 3 . . 51.42 0.89(SA)
7 Rita Hanlin Helen Wren C . . . | 4 . 1 51.30 0.64(SC)
8 Edward Freiter Julie Halperin A . . . | . . . 49.63
9 Rani Sachdev Kailash Sachdev B . . . | . . . 44.36
Totals 450.10
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 8.00 0.00 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 1-Makken-Riddick
90 4.00 4.00 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
50 6.00 2.00 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
50 6.00 2.00 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
50 6.00 2.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
140 2.00 6.00 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 2-Bell-Brown
170 0.00 8.00 7-James-Sowell vs 4-Coapland-Digre
140 2.00 6.00 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 6-Carter-Wolf
140 2.00 6.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 5.50 2.50 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 1-Makken-Riddick
90 3.00 5.00 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
100 0.50 7.50 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
100 0.50 7.50 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
670 8.00 0.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
150 7.00 1.00 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 2-Bell-Brown
50 5.50 2.50 7-James-Sowell vs 4-Coapland-Digre
90 3.00 5.00 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 6-Carter-Wolf
90 3.00 5.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 6.00 2.00 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 1-Makken-Riddick
650 3.50 4.50 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
630 6.00 2.00 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
690 0.50 7.50 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
600 8.00 0.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
630 6.00 2.00 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 2-Bell-Brown
660 2.00 6.00 7-James-Sowell vs 4-Coapland-Digre
650 3.50 4.50 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 6-Carter-Wolf
690 0.50 7.50 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 6.00 2.00 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
630 7.50 0.50 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 2-Bell-Brown
600 4.00 4.00 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 4-Coapland-Digre
630 7.50 0.50 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 6-Carter-Wolf
300 0.00 8.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
600 4.00 4.00 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 1-Makken-Riddick
100 1.50 6.50 7-James-Sowell vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
600 4.00 4.00 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
100 1.50 6.50 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 7.00 1.00 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
150 7.00 1.00 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 2-Bell-Brown
200 0.00 8.00 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 4-Coapland-Digre
110 4.00 4.00 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 6-Carter-Wolf
110 2.00 6.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
120 5.00 3.00 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 1-Makken-Riddick
110 2.00 6.00 7-James-Sowell vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
150 7.00 1.00 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
110 2.00 6.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
90 1.50 6.50 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
50 5.00 3.00 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 2-Bell-Brown
50 5.00 3.00 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 4-Coapland-Digre
90 1.50 6.50 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 6-Carter-Wolf
50 5.00 3.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
150 0.00 8.00 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 1-Makken-Riddick
50 5.00 3.00 7-James-Sowell vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
140 8.00 0.00 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
50 5.00 3.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
680 7.50 0.50 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
230 3.00 5.00 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 1-Makken-Riddick
200 1.00 7.00 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
650 5.00 3.00 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
650 5.00 3.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
680 7.50 0.50 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
200 1.00 7.00 7-James-Sowell vs 2-Bell-Brown
650 5.00 3.00 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 4-Coapland-Digre
200 1.00 7.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 6-Carter-Wolf
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 1.50 6.50 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
50 5.50 2.50 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 1-Makken-Riddick
50 5.50 2.50 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
50 5.50 2.50 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
50 5.50 2.50 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
170 1.50 6.50 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
50 5.50 2.50 7-James-Sowell vs 2-Bell-Brown
50 5.50 2.50 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 4-Coapland-Digre
500 0.00 8.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 6-Carter-Wolf
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
430 8.00 0.00 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
140 5.00 3.00 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 1-Makken-Riddick
50 0.50 7.50 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
50 0.50 7.50 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
140 5.00 3.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
110 2.50 5.50 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
110 2.50 5.50 7-James-Sowell vs 2-Bell-Brown
400 7.00 1.00 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 4-Coapland-Digre
140 5.00 3.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 6-Carter-Wolf
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 4.50 3.50 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
600 7.00 1.00 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
140 3.00 5.00 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 2-Bell-Brown
100 1.50 6.50 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 4-Coapland-Digre
600 7.00 1.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 6-Carter-Wolf
150 4.50 3.50 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
170 0.00 8.00 7-James-Sowell vs 1-Makken-Riddick
100 1.50 6.50 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
600 7.00 1.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 6.50 1.50 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
200 1.00 7.00 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
170 3.50 4.50 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 2-Bell-Brown
50 6.50 1.50 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 4-Coapland-Digre
50 8.00 0.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 6-Carter-Wolf
170 3.50 4.50 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
170 3.50 4.50 7-James-Sowell vs 1-Makken-Riddick
170 3.50 4.50 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
420 0.00 8.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 1.50 6.50 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
100 1.50 6.50 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
100 1.50 6.50 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 2-Bell-Brown
130 6.00 2.00 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 4-Coapland-Digre
110 4.50 3.50 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 6-Carter-Wolf
110 4.50 3.50 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
150 7.50 0.50 7-James-Sowell vs 1-Makken-Riddick
150 7.50 0.50 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
100 1.50 6.50 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
500 5.00 3.00 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 6-Carter-Wolf
600 7.00 1.00 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
600 7.00 1.00 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 1-Makken-Riddick
600 7.00 1.00 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
140 1.00 7.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
200 0.00 8.00 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
100 2.50 5.50 7-James-Sowell vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
100 4.00 4.00 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 2-Bell-Brown
100 2.50 5.50 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 4-Coapland-Digre
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 2.50 5.50 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 6-Carter-Wolf
100 6.00 2.00 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
50 5.00 3.00 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 1-Makken-Riddick
450 8.00 0.00 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
140 2.50 5.50 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
140 2.50 5.50 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
140 2.50 5.50 7-James-Sowell vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
170 7.00 1.00 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 2-Bell-Brown
170 0.00 8.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 4-Coapland-Digre
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 2.00 6.00 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 6-Carter-Wolf
110 4.00 4.00 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
150 6.00 2.00 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 1-Makken-Riddick
630 8.00 0.00 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
120 5.00 3.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
100 2.00 6.00 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
200 0.00 8.00 7-James-Sowell vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
100 2.00 6.00 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 2-Bell-Brown
620 7.00 1.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 4-Coapland-Digre
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
400 6.00 2.00 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
170 4.00 4.00 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
140 1.50 6.50 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
460 7.50 0.50 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 2-Bell-Brown
140 1.50 6.50 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 4-Coapland-Digre
180 5.00 3.00 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 6-Carter-Wolf
460 7.50 0.50 7-James-Sowell vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
140 1.50 6.50 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 1-Makken-Riddick
140 1.50 6.50 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 5.50 2.50 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
170 7.00 1.00 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
140 5.50 2.50 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
50 3.00 5.00 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 2-Bell-Brown
50 3.00 5.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 4-Coapland-Digre
50 3.00 5.00 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 6-Carter-Wolf
150 0.00 8.00 7-James-Sowell vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
200 8.00 0.00 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 1-Makken-Riddick
100 1.00 7.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 5.50 2.50 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
100 5.50 2.50 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
100 5.50 2.50 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
50 1.50 6.50 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 2-Bell-Brown
50 1.50 6.50 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 4-Coapland-Digre
50 1.50 6.50 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 6-Carter-Wolf
50 1.50 6.50 7-James-Sowell vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
150 8.00 0.00 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 1-Makken-Riddick
100 5.50 2.50 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 7.00 1.00 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 4-Coapland-Digre
300 2.00 6.00 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 6-Carter-Wolf
140 5.00 3.00 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
100 7.00 1.00 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 1-Makken-Riddick
620 1.00 7.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
800 0.00 8.00 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
170 3.50 4.50 7-James-Sowell vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
100 7.00 1.00 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
170 3.50 4.50 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 2-Bell-Brown
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 2.00 6.00 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 4-Coapland-Digre
650 2.00 6.00 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 6-Carter-Wolf
620 6.00 2.00 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
650 2.00 6.00 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 1-Makken-Riddick
620 6.00 2.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
620 6.00 2.00 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
650 2.00 6.00 7-James-Sowell vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
600 8.00 0.00 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
650 2.00 6.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 2-Bell-Brown
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
690 8.00 0.00 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 4-Coapland-Digre
650 4.00 4.00 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 6-Carter-Wolf
620 2.00 6.00 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
650 4.00 4.00 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 1-Makken-Riddick
650 4.00 4.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
680 6.50 1.50 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
140 0.00 8.00 7-James-Sowell vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
680 6.50 1.50 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
200 1.00 7.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 2-Bell-Brown
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 5.50 2.50 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
300 1.50 6.50 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
50 5.50 2.50 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
140 8.00 0.00 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
500 0.00 8.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 2-Bell-Brown
300 1.50 6.50 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 4-Coapland-Digre
50 5.50 2.50 7-James-Sowell vs 6-Carter-Wolf
50 5.50 2.50 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
150 3.00 5.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 1-Makken-Riddick
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 4.00 4.00 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
170 1.50 6.50 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
620 6.50 1.50 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
600 4.00 4.00 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
620 6.50 1.50 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 2-Bell-Brown
110 0.00 8.00 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 4-Coapland-Digre
170 1.50 6.50 7-James-Sowell vs 6-Carter-Wolf
630 8.00 0.00 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
600 4.00 4.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 1-Makken-Riddick
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 0.00 8.00 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
50 3.00 5.00 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
150 6.50 1.50 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
50 3.00 5.00 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
400 8.00 0.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 2-Bell-Brown
50 3.00 5.00 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 4-Coapland-Digre
50 5.00 3.00 7-James-Sowell vs 6-Carter-Wolf
150 6.50 1.50 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
100 1.00 7.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 1-Makken-Riddick
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 0.00 8.00 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 2-Bell-Brown
100 2.00 6.00 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 4-Coapland-Digre
200 5.00 3.00 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 6-Carter-Wolf
200 5.00 3.00 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
200 5.00 3.00 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 1-Makken-Riddick
200 5.00 3.00 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
300 8.00 0.00 7-James-Sowell vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
200 5.00 3.00 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
130 1.00 7.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 8.00 0.00 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 2-Bell-Brown
200 0.50 7.50 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 4-Coapland-Digre
620 6.00 2.00 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 6-Carter-Wolf
200 0.50 7.50 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
140 3.50 4.50 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 1-Makken-Riddick
140 3.50 4.50 6-Zebedeo-Guderian vs 3-Nortman-Bruns
620 6.00 2.00 7-James-Sowell vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
620 6.00 2.00 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
100 2.00 6.00 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 27
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 1.19 6.81 1-Miedema-Daniel III vs 2-Bell-Brown
450 5.69 2.31 2-Rothfuss-McDonald vs 4-Coapland-Digre
460 7.94 0.06 3-Fenton-Fishman vs 6-Carter-Wolf
300 2.31 5.69 4-Morrissey-Frederick vs 8-Freiter-Halperin
140 0.06 7.94 5-Caldwell-Cunningham vs 1-Makken-Riddick
420 3.44 4.56 7-James-Sowell vs 5-Lehner-Fireman
450 5.69 2.31 8-Atkins-Woessner vs 7-Hanlin-Wren
450 5.69 2.31 9-Sterling-Pruitt vs 9-Sachdev-Sachdev
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Wed Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:December 9, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1512038 | 12/11/2015 16:12|EVENT CODE:07OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:271239 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 13 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/750 |TOURN:Houston Area (U174) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=8/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Sheila Harrison Harry Elliott A . . . | 4 . . 56.95 0.79(SA)
2 Nancy Hassay Shirley Boyd B . . . | 6 2 . 52.96 0.77(SB)
3 Leila Gilbert Diane O Neill C . . . | . . . 44.38
4 Stephen Reichek Ariel Leibovitz A 2 . . | 1 . . 65.38 11.03(OA)
5 Chris Whitelonis Tzvetomira Haigh C . . . | . . 2 48.37 0.52(SC)
6 Lisa Zummo Cheryl Mathias C . 6 2 | 2 1 1 57.69 2.73(OC)
7 Carolyne Fox James Breihan A . . . | 3 . . 57.10 1.13(SA)
8 Susan McLaurin Laveta Christian B . . . | . 3 . 50.00 0.55(SB)
9 Kay Kennedy Jeff Armstrong C . . . | . . . 45.27
10 Kris Sankaran Vinh Tran A . . . | 5 . . 54.29 0.45(SA)
11 Bill Frank Jabeen Farooki B . . . | . . . 39.20
12 Elisabeth Cabiness Kathleen Hurst C . . . | . . . 37.72
13 Anna Marlatt Roger Marlatt A . . . | . . . 47.34
14 Janis Levy Frances Barclay A . . . | . . . 43.34
Totals 699.99
EVENT:Wed Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:December 9, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1512038 | 12/11/2015 16:12|EVENT CODE:07OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:271239 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 13 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/750 |TOURN:Houston Area (U174) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=14/B=8/C=5 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Evelyn Berger Kay Johnson A . . . | . . . 46.75
2 Diane Kaminsky Puddin' Krueger B . . . | 6 3 . 51.04 0.55(SB)
3 Robert Dennis Tonya McNabb C . . . | . . 2 50.30 0.52(SC)
4 Brenda Solovitz Robert Komorn A . . . | 3 . . 54.59 1.13(SA)
5 Carmen Keys Paul Cuneo B 11 2 . | 2 1 . 59.32 5.39(OB)
6 Ann Sinclair Laura Wrenn C . . . | . . . 39.50
7 Eddie Wold Patti Mullendore A 5 . . | 1 . . 64.35 4.65(OA)
8 Charles Dalton Ian Fetterley C . . . | . . . 44.97
9 Carol Jewett Mary Cris Emmons C . . . | 5 2 1 52.37 0.77(SB)
10 Sandra Parker Ann Marie Ross A . . . | 4 . . 53.99 0.79(SA)
11 Ann McDougal Carolyn Campbell B . . . | . . . 46.60
12 Joseph Baker Karen Winston C . . . | . . . 39.64
13 Youssef Youssef Ed Harper A . . . | . . . 47.34
14 E Lilly Carole Samuels A . . . | . . . 49.26
Totals 700.02
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 0.00 13.00 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 1-Berger-Johnson
140 4.50 8.50 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
50 11.50 1.50 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
120 7.00 6.00 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
150 3.00 10.00 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 10-Parker-Ross
50 11.50 1.50 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 12-Baker-Winston
120 7.00 6.00 7-Fox-Breihan vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
50 11.50 1.50 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
140 4.50 8.50 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
120 7.00 6.00 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
170 2.00 11.00 11-Frank-Farooki vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
210 1.00 12.00 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
50 9.00 4.00 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 13-Youssef-Harper
50 11.50 1.50 14-Levy-Barclay vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 10.00 3.00 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 1-Berger-Johnson
100 4.00 9.00 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
90 6.50 6.50 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
50 8.00 5.00 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
90 9.00 4.00 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 10-Parker-Ross
90 6.50 6.50 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 12-Baker-Winston
300 13.00 0.00 7-Fox-Breihan vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
110 11.50 1.50 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
300 0.00 13.00 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
110 11.50 1.50 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
120 1.00 12.00 11-Frank-Farooki vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
100 4.00 9.00 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
110 2.00 11.00 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 13-Youssef-Harper
100 4.00 9.00 14-Levy-Barclay vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 8.00 5.00 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
630 8.00 5.00 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
650 3.50 9.50 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
600 12.50 0.50 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
650 3.50 9.50 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
630 8.00 5.00 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
680 0.50 12.50 7-Fox-Breihan vs 13-Youssef-Harper
630 8.00 5.00 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
680 0.50 12.50 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
600 12.50 0.50 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
650 3.50 9.50 11-Frank-Farooki vs 10-Parker-Ross
620 11.00 2.00 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 12-Baker-Winston
630 8.00 5.00 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 1-Berger-Johnson
650 3.50 9.50 14-Levy-Barclay vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
690 13.00 0.00 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
630 10.00 3.00 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
300 0.00 13.00 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
650 12.00 1.00 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
100 3.50 9.50 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
600 7.00 6.00 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
630 10.00 3.00 7-Fox-Breihan vs 13-Youssef-Harper
600 7.00 6.00 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
630 10.00 3.00 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
100 3.50 9.50 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
600 7.00 6.00 11-Frank-Farooki vs 10-Parker-Ross
100 3.50 9.50 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 12-Baker-Winston
200 1.00 12.00 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 1-Berger-Johnson
100 3.50 9.50 14-Levy-Barclay vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 9.50 3.50 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 13-Youssef-Harper
80 1.00 12.00 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 1-Berger-Johnson
120 9.50 3.50 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
120 9.50 3.50 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
90 4.00 9.00 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
90 4.00 9.00 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 10-Parker-Ross
90 4.00 9.00 7-Fox-Breihan vs 12-Baker-Winston
90 4.00 9.00 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
90 4.00 9.00 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
120 9.50 3.50 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
150 13.00 0.00 11-Frank-Farooki vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
120 9.50 3.50 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
120 9.50 3.50 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
110 0.00 13.00 14-Levy-Barclay vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 2.00 11.00 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 13-Youssef-Harper
110 11.50 1.50 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 1-Berger-Johnson
50 7.00 6.00 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
110 11.50 1.50 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
110 11.50 1.50 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
90 4.00 9.00 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 10-Parker-Ross
50 7.00 6.00 7-Fox-Breihan vs 12-Baker-Winston
130 0.00 13.00 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
50 7.00 6.00 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
50 7.00 6.00 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
110 11.50 1.50 11-Frank-Farooki vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
50 7.00 6.00 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
100 2.00 11.00 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
100 2.00 11.00 14-Levy-Barclay vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
230 2.00 11.00 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 12-Baker-Winston
650 3.50 9.50 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
210 1.00 12.00 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
690 12.50 0.50 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
170 0.00 13.00 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
650 3.50 9.50 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
690 12.50 0.50 7-Fox-Breihan vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
680 8.50 4.50 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
680 8.50 4.50 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
680 8.50 4.50 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 10-Parker-Ross
660 5.00 8.00 11-Frank-Farooki vs 13-Youssef-Harper
680 8.50 4.50 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 1-Berger-Johnson
680 8.50 4.50 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
680 8.50 4.50 14-Levy-Barclay vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 9.50 3.50 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 12-Baker-Winston
50 9.50 3.50 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
420 1.00 12.00 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
140 3.50 9.50 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
50 9.50 3.50 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
420 1.00 12.00 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
50 9.50 3.50 7-Fox-Breihan vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
50 9.50 3.50 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
PASS 5.00 8.00 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
50 9.50 3.50 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 10-Parker-Ross
420 1.00 12.00 11-Frank-Farooki vs 13-Youssef-Harper
50 9.50 3.50 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 1-Berger-Johnson
140 3.50 9.50 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
50 9.50 3.50 14-Levy-Barclay vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 7.50 5.50 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
50 4.50 8.50 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 13-Youssef-Harper
200 0.00 13.00 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 1-Berger-Johnson
100 1.50 11.50 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
200 10.00 3.00 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
430 12.50 0.50 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
140 9.00 4.00 7-Fox-Breihan vs 10-Parker-Ross
100 1.50 11.50 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
400 11.00 2.00 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
430 12.50 0.50 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 12-Baker-Winston
50 4.50 8.50 11-Frank-Farooki vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
110 7.50 5.50 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
50 4.50 8.50 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
50 4.50 8.50 14-Levy-Barclay vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 13.00 0.00 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
150 5.50 7.50 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 13-Youssef-Harper
600 11.00 2.00 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 1-Berger-Johnson
150 5.50 7.50 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
150 5.50 7.50 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
150 5.50 7.50 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
100 0.50 12.50 7-Fox-Breihan vs 10-Parker-Ross
150 5.50 7.50 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
100 0.50 12.50 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
600 11.00 2.00 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 12-Baker-Winston
150 5.50 7.50 11-Frank-Farooki vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
150 5.50 7.50 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
600 11.00 2.00 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
150 5.50 7.50 14-Levy-Barclay vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 11.00 2.00 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 10-Parker-Ross
400 13.00 0.00 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 12-Baker-Winston
50 9.00 4.00 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
170 5.50 7.50 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
50 11.00 2.00 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
50 11.00 2.00 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
420 3.00 10.00 7-Fox-Breihan vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
140 7.50 5.50 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
170 5.50 7.50 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
420 3.00 10.00 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 13-Youssef-Harper
450 0.50 12.50 11-Frank-Farooki vs 1-Berger-Johnson
140 7.50 5.50 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
450 0.50 12.50 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
420 3.00 10.00 14-Levy-Barclay vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 4.00 9.00 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 10-Parker-Ross
100 4.00 9.00 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 12-Baker-Winston
100 4.00 9.00 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
800 13.00 0.00 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
130 8.50 4.50 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
150 11.00 2.00 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
100 4.00 9.00 7-Fox-Breihan vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
130 8.50 4.50 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
100 4.00 9.00 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
150 11.00 2.00 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 13-Youssef-Harper
150 11.00 2.00 11-Frank-Farooki vs 1-Berger-Johnson
50 0.00 13.00 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
100 4.00 9.00 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
100 4.00 9.00 14-Levy-Barclay vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 10.50 2.50 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
200 10.50 2.50 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
600 12.50 0.50 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 13-Youssef-Harper
150 8.50 4.50 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 1-Berger-Johnson
100 5.00 8.00 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
130 7.00 6.00 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
100 5.00 8.00 7-Fox-Breihan vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
140 1.00 12.00 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 10-Parker-Ross
150 8.50 4.50 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 12-Baker-Winston
100 5.00 8.00 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
140 1.00 12.00 11-Frank-Farooki vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
110 3.00 10.00 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
600 12.50 0.50 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
140 1.00 12.00 14-Levy-Barclay vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 9.50 3.50 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
50 5.50 7.50 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
100 9.50 3.50 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 13-Youssef-Harper
100 9.50 3.50 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 1-Berger-Johnson
50 3.50 9.50 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
50 3.50 9.50 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
100 1.00 12.00 7-Fox-Breihan vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
50 5.50 7.50 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 10-Parker-Ross
100 9.50 3.50 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 12-Baker-Winston
100 1.00 12.00 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
100 9.50 3.50 11-Frank-Farooki vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
100 1.00 12.00 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
100 9.50 3.50 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
150 13.00 0.00 14-Levy-Barclay vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 11.00 2.00 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
630 11.00 2.00 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 10-Parker-Ross
600 6.00 7.00 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 12-Baker-Winston
500 3.00 10.00 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
600 6.00 7.00 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
630 11.00 2.00 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
1100 13.00 0.00 7-Fox-Breihan vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
100 0.00 13.00 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
170 2.00 11.00 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 13-Youssef-Harper
140 1.00 12.00 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 1-Berger-Johnson
600 6.00 7.00 11-Frank-Farooki vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
600 6.00 7.00 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
620 9.00 4.00 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
600 6.00 7.00 14-Levy-Barclay vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 0.00 13.00 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
300 10.00 3.00 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 10-Parker-Ross
420 11.50 1.50 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 12-Baker-Winston
460 13.00 0.00 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
140 4.00 9.00 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
170 6.00 7.00 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
420 11.50 1.50 7-Fox-Breihan vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
140 4.00 9.00 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
200 8.00 5.00 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 13-Youssef-Harper
200 8.00 5.00 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 1-Berger-Johnson
200 8.00 5.00 11-Frank-Farooki vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
50 1.50 11.50 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
50 1.50 11.50 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
140 4.00 9.00 14-Levy-Barclay vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 1.50 11.50 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
460 13.00 0.00 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
140 7.00 6.00 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
140 7.00 6.00 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 13-Youssef-Harper
200 11.00 2.00 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 1-Berger-Johnson
100 1.50 11.50 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
110 4.00 9.00 7-Fox-Breihan vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
170 10.00 3.00 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 12-Baker-Winston
140 7.00 6.00 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
140 7.00 6.00 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
50 3.00 10.00 11-Frank-Farooki vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
150 0.00 13.00 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
420 12.00 1.00 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
140 7.00 6.00 14-Levy-Barclay vs 10-Parker-Ross
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 6.50 6.50 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
100 6.50 6.50 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
110 0.00 13.00 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
500 13.00 0.00 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 13-Youssef-Harper
100 6.50 6.50 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 1-Berger-Johnson
110 11.00 2.00 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
150 12.00 1.00 7-Fox-Breihan vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
100 6.50 6.50 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 12-Baker-Winston
50 1.50 11.50 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
100 6.50 6.50 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
50 1.50 11.50 11-Frank-Farooki vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
100 6.50 6.50 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
100 6.50 6.50 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
100 6.50 6.50 14-Levy-Barclay vs 10-Parker-Ross
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 9.50 3.50 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
300 4.00 9.00 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
650 0.00 13.00 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 10-Parker-Ross
50 9.50 3.50 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 12-Baker-Winston
170 5.00 8.00 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
100 7.00 6.00 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
100 7.00 6.00 7-Fox-Breihan vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
100 12.50 0.50 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 13-Youssef-Harper
PASS 11.00 2.00 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 1-Berger-Johnson
500 2.50 10.50 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
500 2.50 10.50 11-Frank-Farooki vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
620 1.00 12.00 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
100 7.00 6.00 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
100 12.50 0.50 14-Levy-Barclay vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 8.50 4.50 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
210 13.00 0.00 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
650 2.00 11.00 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 10-Parker-Ross
620 8.50 4.50 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 12-Baker-Winston
620 8.50 4.50 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
650 2.00 11.00 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
620 8.50 4.50 7-Fox-Breihan vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
620 8.50 4.50 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 13-Youssef-Harper
620 8.50 4.50 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 1-Berger-Johnson
620 8.50 4.50 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
620 8.50 4.50 11-Frank-Farooki vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
650 2.00 11.00 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
650 2.00 11.00 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
650 2.00 11.00 14-Levy-Barclay vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
680 12.00 1.00 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
100 0.50 12.50 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
650 8.50 4.50 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
230 4.50 8.50 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
650 8.50 4.50 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 13-Youssef-Harper
650 8.50 4.50 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 1-Berger-Johnson
680 12.00 1.00 7-Fox-Breihan vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
100 0.50 12.50 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
650 8.50 4.50 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
150 2.00 11.00 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
620 6.00 7.00 11-Frank-Farooki vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
230 4.50 8.50 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
200 3.00 10.00 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 10-Parker-Ross
680 12.00 1.00 14-Levy-Barclay vs 12-Baker-Winston
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 9.00 4.00 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
100 4.50 8.50 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
110 12.50 0.50 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
100 4.50 8.50 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
100 4.50 8.50 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 13-Youssef-Harper
110 12.50 0.50 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 1-Berger-Johnson
50 9.00 4.00 7-Fox-Breihan vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
50 9.00 4.00 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
500 0.00 13.00 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
50 9.00 4.00 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
300 1.50 11.50 11-Frank-Farooki vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
300 1.50 11.50 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
100 4.50 8.50 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 10-Parker-Ross
50 9.00 4.00 14-Levy-Barclay vs 12-Baker-Winston
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 3.50 9.50 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
600 6.00 7.00 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
600 6.00 7.00 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
650 12.00 1.00 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 10-Parker-Ross
200 0.50 12.50 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 12-Baker-Winston
620 9.00 4.00 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
650 12.00 1.00 7-Fox-Breihan vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
170 3.50 9.50 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 1-Berger-Johnson
100 2.00 11.00 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
620 9.00 4.00 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
600 6.00 7.00 11-Frank-Farooki vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
620 9.00 4.00 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
650 12.00 1.00 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
200 0.50 12.50 14-Levy-Barclay vs 13-Youssef-Harper
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 8.50 4.50 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
90 6.50 6.50 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
90 6.50 6.50 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
50 3.50 9.50 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 10-Parker-Ross
50 3.50 9.50 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 12-Baker-Winston
120 10.50 2.50 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
120 10.50 2.50 7-Fox-Breihan vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
150 12.00 1.00 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 1-Berger-Johnson
450 13.00 0.00 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
50 3.50 9.50 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
100 0.50 12.50 11-Frank-Farooki vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
100 0.50 12.50 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
50 3.50 9.50 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
110 8.50 4.50 14-Levy-Barclay vs 13-Youssef-Harper
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 9.50 3.50 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
660 0.50 12.50 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
660 0.50 12.50 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
200 9.50 3.50 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
200 9.50 3.50 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
200 9.50 3.50 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 13-Youssef-Harper
100 4.00 9.00 7-Fox-Breihan vs 1-Berger-Johnson
200 9.50 3.50 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
200 9.50 3.50 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
600 2.00 11.00 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
200 9.50 3.50 11-Frank-Farooki vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
200 9.50 3.50 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 10-Parker-Ross
130 3.00 10.00 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 12-Baker-Winston
100 5.00 8.00 14-Levy-Barclay vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 3.50 9.50 1-Harrison-Elliott vs 3-Dennis-McNabb
600 8.50 4.50 2-Hassay-Boyd vs 5-Keys-Cuneo
100 3.50 9.50 3-Gilbert-O Neill vs 7-Wold-Mullendore
1430 13.00 0.00 4-Reichek-Leibovitz vs 9-Jewett-Emmons
600 8.50 4.50 5-Whitelonis-Haigh vs 11-McDougal-Campbell
620 10.50 2.50 6-Zummo-Mathias vs 13-Youssef-Harper
100 3.50 9.50 7-Fox-Breihan vs 1-Berger-Johnson
100 3.50 9.50 8-McLaurin-Christian vs 2-Kaminsky-Krueger
100 3.50 9.50 9-Kennedy-Armstrong vs 4-Solovitz-Komorn
650 12.00 1.00 10-Sankaran-Tran vs 6-Sinclair-Wrenn
100 3.50 9.50 11-Frank-Farooki vs 8-Dalton-Fetterley
140 7.00 6.00 12-Cabiness-Hurst vs 10-Parker-Ross
620 10.50 2.50 13-Marlatt-Marlatt vs 12-Baker-Winston
110 0.00 13.00 14-Levy-Barclay vs 14-Lilly-Samuels
----------------------------------------------------------------------
EVENT:Wed Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: B N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:December 9, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1512038 | 12/11/2015 16:12|EVENT CODE:07OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:271239 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 11 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/750 |TOURN:Houston Area (U174) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=7/C=4 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Janet Williams Susan Theiss C . . . | . 3 . 48.86 0.52(SB)
2 Jill Hendricks Edward Groner A . . . | . . . 49.05
3 Katherine McClure Geri McKallip B . . . | . . . 46.97
4 Paula Gay Julia Hodges C . . . | . 2 2 49.05 0.73(SB)
5 Shou Chao Yin Choo A 10 . . | 1 . . 59.66 2.16(SA)
6 Kitty Wong Shih-Ming Yang B . . . | . . . 43.37
7 Mary Perry Sharon Gerson C . . . | . . . 35.98
8 Margie Beegle Ann Ankrum A . . . | 4 . . 53.98 0.76(SA)
9 Joyce Ryan David Henke A . . . | 3 . . 57.77 1.08(SA)
10 Harry Price Donna Price C . . . | . 1 1 51.33 1.04(SB)
11 Gil Micheletti, Md Katherine Onstott A . . . | 5 . . 53.79 0.43(SA)
12 Nan Fulweber Gail Gillespie B . . . | . . . 41.48
13 Jane Armstrong Nancy Reader A 16 . . | 2 . . 58.71 1.51(SA)
Totals 650.00
EVENT:Wed Morn Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: B E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:December 9, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1512038 | 12/11/2015 16:12|EVENT CODE:07OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:271239 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 11 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/750 |TOURN:Houston Area (U174) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=6/C=4 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Ben Ball Carol Ehrman C . . . | 5 2 1 51.40 0.69(SB)
2 Victor Sitton Susan Morrison A 7 . . | 1 . . 62.24 2.62(OA)
3 David Lueders Kyle Lueders B . . . | 4 1 . 52.45 0.98(SB)
4 May Hakki Sheryl Thomas C . . . | . . . 47.90
5 Barbara La Vigne Anne Davis A . . . | . . . 43.71
7 Myra Marsh Julia Thompson C . . . | . . . 43.01
8 Marilyn Joyner Jane Boozalis A . . . | . . . 37.41
9 Atsuko Nakamura David Crooks A . . . | . . . 49.48
10 Ned Earle Judith Earle C . . . | . . 2 48.95 0.48(SC)
11 Ira Garrison Philip Duterme A 8 . . | 2 . . 61.71 1.96(OA)
12 Debra Bellan Rhonda Bryant B . . . | . . . 44.76
13 Raymond Prizler Audley Karrasch A . . . | 3 . . 56.99 1.08(SA)
Totals 600.01
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 4.00 7.00 1-Williams-Theiss vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
140 5.50 5.50 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
50 10.00 1.00 3-McClure-McKallip vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
50 10.00 1.00 4-Gay-Hodges vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
210 0.50 10.50 5-Chao-Choo vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
170 3.00 8.00 6-Wong-Yang vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
120 7.50 3.50 7-Perry-Gerson vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
180 2.00 9.00 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
50 10.00 1.00 9-Ryan-Henke vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
120 7.50 3.50 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
140 5.50 5.50 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 10-Earle-Earle
210 0.50 10.50 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
90 4.00 7.00 1-Williams-Theiss vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
110 6.50 4.50 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
100 1.00 10.00 3-McClure-McKallip vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
120 9.50 1.50 4-Gay-Hodges vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
120 9.50 1.50 5-Chao-Choo vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
100 1.00 10.00 6-Wong-Yang vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
90 3.00 8.00 7-Perry-Gerson vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
110 6.50 4.50 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
110 6.50 4.50 9-Ryan-Henke vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
140 11.00 0.00 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
100 1.00 10.00 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 10-Earle-Earle
110 6.50 4.50 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 3.50 7.50 1-Williams-Theiss vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
650 3.50 7.50 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
650 3.50 7.50 3-McClure-McKallip vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
100 11.00 0.00 5-Chao-Choo vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
620 7.00 4.00 6-Wong-Yang vs 10-Earle-Earle
680 0.00 11.00 7-Perry-Gerson vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
650 3.50 7.50 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
620 7.00 4.00 9-Ryan-Henke vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
620 7.00 4.00 10-Price-Price vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
600 9.50 1.50 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
660 1.00 10.00 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
600 9.50 1.50 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 5.50 5.50 1-Williams-Theiss vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
600 3.00 8.00 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
630 7.50 3.50 3-McClure-McKallip vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
660 10.00 1.00 5-Chao-Choo vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
660 10.00 1.00 6-Wong-Yang vs 10-Earle-Earle
600 3.00 8.00 7-Perry-Gerson vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
660 10.00 1.00 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
100 0.00 11.00 9-Ryan-Henke vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
110 1.00 10.00 10-Price-Price vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
600 3.00 8.00 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
630 7.50 3.50 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
620 5.50 5.50 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 7.50 3.50 1-Williams-Theiss vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
90 2.50 8.50 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
100 1.00 10.00 3-McClure-McKallip vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
120 7.50 3.50 4-Gay-Hodges vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
140 11.00 0.00 5-Chao-Choo vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
120 7.50 3.50 6-Wong-Yang vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
200 0.00 11.00 7-Perry-Gerson vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
120 7.50 3.50 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
120 7.50 3.50 9-Ryan-Henke vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
110 4.00 7.00 10-Price-Price vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
90 2.50 8.50 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
120 7.50 3.50 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 10-Earle-Earle
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 5.00 6.00 1-Williams-Theiss vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
110 0.00 11.00 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
50 5.00 6.00 3-McClure-McKallip vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
110 10.50 0.50 4-Gay-Hodges vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
110 10.50 0.50 5-Chao-Choo vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
100 1.00 10.00 6-Wong-Yang vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
50 5.00 6.00 7-Perry-Gerson vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
50 5.00 6.00 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
50 5.00 6.00 9-Ryan-Henke vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
80 9.00 2.00 10-Price-Price vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
50 5.00 6.00 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
50 5.00 6.00 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 10-Earle-Earle
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
230 2.50 8.50 1-Williams-Theiss vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
680 8.50 2.50 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
650 4.50 6.50 3-McClure-McKallip vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
230 2.50 8.50 4-Gay-Hodges vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
680 8.50 2.50 6-Wong-Yang vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
200 0.50 10.50 7-Perry-Gerson vs 10-Earle-Earle
680 8.50 2.50 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
680 8.50 2.50 9-Ryan-Henke vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
650 4.50 6.50 10-Price-Price vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
680 8.50 2.50 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
200 0.50 10.50 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
680 8.50 2.50 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 6.50 4.50 1-Williams-Theiss vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
50 6.50 4.50 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
50 6.50 4.50 3-McClure-McKallip vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
50 6.50 4.50 4-Gay-Hodges vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
50 6.50 4.50 6-Wong-Yang vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
420 0.50 10.50 7-Perry-Gerson vs 10-Earle-Earle
50 6.50 4.50 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
50 6.50 4.50 9-Ryan-Henke vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
50 6.50 4.50 10-Price-Price vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
50 6.50 4.50 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
420 0.50 10.50 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
50 6.50 4.50 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 5.50 5.50 1-Williams-Theiss vs 10-Earle-Earle
400 10.00 1.00 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
50 2.00 9.00 3-McClure-McKallip vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
140 8.00 3.00 4-Gay-Hodges vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
140 8.00 3.00 5-Chao-Choo vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
420 11.00 0.00 6-Wong-Yang vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
50 2.00 9.00 7-Perry-Gerson vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
110 5.50 5.50 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
50 2.00 9.00 9-Ryan-Henke vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
50 2.00 9.00 10-Price-Price vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
50 2.00 9.00 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
140 8.00 3.00 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 9.00 2.00 1-Williams-Theiss vs 10-Earle-Earle
150 7.00 4.00 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
130 4.00 7.00 3-McClure-McKallip vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
130 4.00 7.00 4-Gay-Hodges vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
600 10.50 0.50 5-Chao-Choo vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
200 0.50 10.50 6-Wong-Yang vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
100 2.00 9.00 7-Perry-Gerson vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
200 0.50 10.50 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
600 10.50 0.50 9-Ryan-Henke vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
150 7.00 4.00 10-Price-Price vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
130 4.00 7.00 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
150 7.00 4.00 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 6.50 4.50 1-Williams-Theiss vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
200 3.50 7.50 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
420 1.50 9.50 3-McClure-McKallip vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
450 0.00 11.00 4-Gay-Hodges vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
50 9.50 1.50 5-Chao-Choo vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
130 11.00 0.00 7-Perry-Gerson vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
170 5.00 6.00 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 10-Earle-Earle
50 9.50 1.50 9-Ryan-Henke vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
50 8.00 3.00 10-Price-Price vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
200 3.50 7.50 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
420 1.50 9.50 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
140 6.50 4.50 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 8.50 2.50 1-Williams-Theiss vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
150 7.00 4.00 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
100 2.00 9.00 3-McClure-McKallip vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
200 8.50 2.50 4-Gay-Hodges vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
800 11.00 0.00 5-Chao-Choo vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
100 2.00 9.00 7-Perry-Gerson vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
100 2.00 9.00 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 10-Earle-Earle
130 5.00 6.00 9-Ryan-Henke vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
130 5.00 6.00 10-Price-Price vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
500 10.00 1.00 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
PASS 0.00 11.00 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
130 5.00 6.00 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 6.00 5.00 1-Williams-Theiss vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
200 9.50 1.50 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 10-Earle-Earle
130 4.00 7.00 3-McClure-McKallip vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
100 2.00 9.00 4-Gay-Hodges vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
100 2.00 9.00 5-Chao-Choo vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
200 9.50 1.50 6-Wong-Yang vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
150 6.00 5.00 7-Perry-Gerson vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
100 2.00 9.00 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
150 6.00 5.00 9-Ryan-Henke vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
200 9.50 1.50 10-Price-Price vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
140 0.00 11.00 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
200 9.50 1.50 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 4.50 6.50 1-Williams-Theiss vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
100 7.50 3.50 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 10-Earle-Earle
100 7.50 3.50 3-McClure-McKallip vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
50 4.50 6.50 4-Gay-Hodges vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
420 11.00 0.00 5-Chao-Choo vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
150 10.00 1.00 6-Wong-Yang vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
140 0.00 11.00 7-Perry-Gerson vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
100 7.50 3.50 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
50 3.00 8.00 9-Ryan-Henke vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
110 1.50 9.50 10-Price-Price vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
110 1.50 9.50 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
100 7.50 3.50 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 9.00 2.00 1-Williams-Theiss vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
600 7.00 4.00 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
600 7.00 4.00 3-McClure-McKallip vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
110 2.00 9.00 4-Gay-Hodges vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
200 0.00 11.00 5-Chao-Choo vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
110 2.00 9.00 6-Wong-Yang vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
600 7.00 4.00 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
1100 11.00 0.00 9-Ryan-Henke vs 10-Earle-Earle
150 4.00 7.00 10-Price-Price vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
200 5.00 6.00 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
110 2.00 9.00 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
630 10.00 1.00 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 5.00 6.00 1-Williams-Theiss vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
420 6.50 4.50 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
50 1.00 10.00 3-McClure-McKallip vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
50 1.00 10.00 4-Gay-Hodges vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
50 1.00 10.00 5-Chao-Choo vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
140 3.50 7.50 6-Wong-Yang vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
460 11.00 0.00 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
450 9.00 2.00 9-Ryan-Henke vs 10-Earle-Earle
450 9.00 2.00 10-Price-Price vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
450 9.00 2.00 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
420 6.50 4.50 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
140 3.50 7.50 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 3.50 7.50 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
140 3.50 7.50 3-McClure-McKallip vs 10-Earle-Earle
430 10.00 1.00 4-Gay-Hodges vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
200 5.50 5.50 5-Chao-Choo vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
110 1.00 10.00 6-Wong-Yang vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
120 2.00 9.00 7-Perry-Gerson vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
230 7.00 4.00 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
100 0.00 11.00 9-Ryan-Henke vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
200 5.50 5.50 10-Price-Price vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
420 9.00 2.00 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
460 11.00 0.00 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
400 8.00 3.00 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 10.50 0.50 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
50 4.00 7.00 3-McClure-McKallip vs 10-Earle-Earle
500 0.00 11.00 4-Gay-Hodges vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
100 7.50 3.50 5-Chao-Choo vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
50 4.00 7.00 6-Wong-Yang vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
110 1.50 9.50 7-Perry-Gerson vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
100 7.50 3.50 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
100 7.50 3.50 9-Ryan-Henke vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
150 10.50 0.50 10-Price-Price vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
110 1.50 9.50 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
100 7.50 3.50 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
50 4.00 7.00 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 9.00 2.00 1-Williams-Theiss vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
170 4.50 6.50 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
200 10.50 0.50 3-McClure-McKallip vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
100 7.00 4.00 4-Gay-Hodges vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
620 1.00 10.00 5-Chao-Choo vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
500 3.00 8.00 6-Wong-Yang vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
170 4.50 6.50 7-Perry-Gerson vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
620 1.00 10.00 9-Ryan-Henke vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
620 1.00 10.00 10-Price-Price vs 10-Earle-Earle
200 10.50 0.50 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
140 6.00 5.00 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
50 8.00 3.00 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 5.50 5.50 1-Williams-Theiss vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
620 5.50 5.50 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
620 5.50 5.50 3-McClure-McKallip vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
650 0.50 10.50 4-Gay-Hodges vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
620 5.50 5.50 5-Chao-Choo vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
650 0.50 10.50 6-Wong-Yang vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
600 10.00 1.00 7-Perry-Gerson vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
620 5.50 5.50 9-Ryan-Henke vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
100 11.00 0.00 10-Price-Price vs 10-Earle-Earle
620 5.50 5.50 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
620 5.50 5.50 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
620 5.50 5.50 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 3.50 7.50 1-Williams-Theiss vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
650 8.00 3.00 3-McClure-McKallip vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
620 3.50 7.50 4-Gay-Hodges vs 10-Earle-Earle
650 8.00 3.00 5-Chao-Choo vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
620 3.50 7.50 6-Wong-Yang vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
620 3.50 7.50 7-Perry-Gerson vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
680 10.50 0.50 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
680 10.50 0.50 9-Ryan-Henke vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
620 3.50 7.50 10-Price-Price vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
620 3.50 7.50 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
200 0.00 11.00 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
650 8.00 3.00 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 3.00 8.00 1-Williams-Theiss vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
170 9.00 2.00 3-McClure-McKallip vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
500 0.00 11.00 4-Gay-Hodges vs 10-Earle-Earle
100 3.00 8.00 5-Chao-Choo vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
100 3.00 8.00 6-Wong-Yang vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
50 6.50 4.50 7-Perry-Gerson vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
100 3.00 8.00 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
100 3.00 8.00 9-Ryan-Henke vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
300 11.00 0.00 10-Price-Price vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
50 6.50 4.50 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
200 10.00 1.00 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
140 8.00 3.00 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 5.50 5.50 1-Williams-Theiss vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
600 5.50 5.50 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
650 10.50 0.50 3-McClure-McKallip vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
170 2.00 9.00 4-Gay-Hodges vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
140 1.00 10.00 5-Chao-Choo vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
620 8.50 2.50 6-Wong-Yang vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
600 5.50 5.50 7-Perry-Gerson vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
600 5.50 5.50 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
100 0.00 11.00 10-Price-Price vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
200 3.00 8.00 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 10-Earle-Earle
620 8.50 2.50 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
650 10.50 0.50 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 7.00 4.00 1-Williams-Theiss vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
50 1.00 10.00 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
120 5.00 6.00 3-McClure-McKallip vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
430 10.00 1.00 4-Gay-Hodges vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
150 7.00 4.00 5-Chao-Choo vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
150 0.00 11.00 6-Wong-Yang vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
90 3.00 8.00 7-Perry-Gerson vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
150 7.00 4.00 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
90 3.00 8.00 10-Price-Price vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
500 11.00 0.00 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 10-Earle-Earle
400 9.00 2.00 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
90 3.00 8.00 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 1.50 9.50 1-Williams-Theiss vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
950 0.00 11.00 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
200 9.00 2.00 4-Gay-Hodges vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
130 4.50 6.50 5-Chao-Choo vs 10-Earle-Earle
100 6.00 5.00 6-Wong-Yang vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
200 9.00 2.00 7-Perry-Gerson vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
200 9.00 2.00 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
200 9.00 2.00 9-Ryan-Henke vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
600 3.00 8.00 10-Price-Price vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
130 4.50 6.50 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
630 1.50 9.50 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
200 9.00 2.00 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 1.50 9.50 1-Williams-Theiss vs 2-Sitton-Morrison
170 5.00 6.00 2-Hendricks-Groner vs 4-Hakki-Thomas
650 11.00 0.00 4-Gay-Hodges vs 8-Joyner-Boozalis
620 9.00 2.00 5-Chao-Choo vs 10-Earle-Earle
140 4.00 7.00 6-Wong-Yang vs 12-Bellan-Bryant
600 7.00 4.00 7-Perry-Gerson vs 1-Ball-Ehrman
110 3.00 8.00 8-Beegle-Ankrum vs 3-Lueders-Lueders
620 9.00 2.00 9-Ryan-Henke vs 5-La Vigne-Davis
620 9.00 2.00 10-Price-Price vs 7-Marsh-Thompson
200 6.00 5.00 11-Micheletti, Md-Onstott vs 9-Nakamura-Crooks
200 0.00 11.00 12-Fulweber-Gillespie vs 11-Garrison-Duterme
100 1.50 9.50 13-Armstrong-Reader vs 13-Prizler-Karrasch
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Wed Morn 0-200 Pairs |SESSION:Only |SECTION: C
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:December 9, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1512038 | 12/11/2015 16:10|EVENT CODE:07L1
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:251264 |MOVEMENT:ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 5 |MP LIMITS:200/190/100 |TOURN:Houston Area (U174) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=13/B=12/C=7 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Maria Godzina Penny Griffis B . . . | . . . 45.83
2 Scherry Sprague Clydene Jones B . . . | . . . 50.50
4 Gay Blosser Mary Jo Carlson B 2 2 . | 2 2 . 58.70 1.01(OA)
5 Cheryl Benash Carol Jenkinson B . . . | . . . 32.92
6 Janice Washburn Evita Rduch A 5 . . | 5 . . 53.25 0.43(OA)
7 Don Hempel Cindy Hempel C . . . | . . . 47.67
8 Roxi Raaf Angela Sanders C 4 4 3 | 4 4 3 53.58 0.59(OC)
9 Susanne Dittmann Sherry Deal C 3 3 2 | 3 3 2 56.09 0.79(OC)
10 Harriet Brown Sherrilyn Phelps C . . . | . 5 . 52.58 0.17(SB)
11 Jeff Hutton Kathy Fechik C . . . | . . . 44.75
12 Carol McCaffrey Larry McCaffrey C . . . | . . . 42.92
13 Dexter Hill Julia Hill C 1 1 1 | 1 1 1 60.33 1.35(OA)
14 David Rhoads George Mercurio B . . . | . . . 51.50
Totals 650.62
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 3.50 1.50 2-Sprague-Jones vs 6-Washburn-Rduch
120 5.00 0.00 4-Blosser-Carlson vs 9-Dittmann-Deal
50 2.00 3.00 5-Benash-Jenkinson vs 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey
100 3.50 1.50 7-Hempel-Hempel vs 8-Raaf-Sanders
140 0.00 5.00 13-Hill-Hill vs 10-Brown-Phelps
120 1.00 4.00 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 11-Hutton-Fechik
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 0.10 4.90 2-Sprague-Jones vs 6-Washburn-Rduch
90 2.50 2.50 5-Benash-Jenkinson vs 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey
110 3.70 1.30 7-Hempel-Hempel vs 8-Raaf-Sanders
120 4.90 0.10 13-Hill-Hill vs 10-Brown-Phelps
50 1.30 3.70 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 11-Hutton-Fechik
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 5.00 0.00 1-Godzina-Griffis vs 11-Hutton-Fechik
230 4.00 1.00 2-Sprague-Jones vs 4-Blosser-Carlson
650 1.00 4.00 5-Benash-Jenkinson vs 10-Brown-Phelps
630 2.00 3.00 6-Washburn-Rduch vs 13-Hill-Hill
680 0.00 5.00 8-Raaf-Sanders vs 9-Dittmann-Deal
600 3.00 2.00 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 3.00 2.00 1-Godzina-Griffis vs 11-Hutton-Fechik
200 0.00 5.00 2-Sprague-Jones vs 4-Blosser-Carlson
630 4.50 0.50 5-Benash-Jenkinson vs 10-Brown-Phelps
100 1.00 4.00 6-Washburn-Rduch vs 13-Hill-Hill
600 2.00 3.00 8-Raaf-Sanders vs 9-Dittmann-Deal
630 4.50 0.50 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 2.00 3.00 2-Sprague-Jones vs 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey
120 4.50 0.50 4-Blosser-Carlson vs 8-Raaf-Sanders
110 3.00 2.00 6-Washburn-Rduch vs 11-Hutton-Fechik
110 0.00 5.00 7-Hempel-Hempel vs 1-Godzina-Griffis
50 1.00 4.00 9-Dittmann-Deal vs 10-Brown-Phelps
120 4.50 0.50 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 13-Hill-Hill
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 4.00 1.00 2-Sprague-Jones vs 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey
50 0.00 5.00 4-Blosser-Carlson vs 8-Raaf-Sanders
110 4.00 1.00 6-Washburn-Rduch vs 11-Hutton-Fechik
110 4.00 1.00 7-Hempel-Hempel vs 1-Godzina-Griffis
100 2.00 3.00 9-Dittmann-Deal vs 10-Brown-Phelps
80 1.00 4.00 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 13-Hill-Hill
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 0.00 5.00 4-Blosser-Carlson vs 6-Washburn-Rduch
200 1.50 3.50 5-Benash-Jenkinson vs 9-Dittmann-Deal
650 4.00 1.00 7-Hempel-Hempel vs 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey
680 5.00 0.00 8-Raaf-Sanders vs 2-Sprague-Jones
230 3.00 2.00 10-Brown-Phelps vs 11-Hutton-Fechik
200 1.50 3.50 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 1-Godzina-Griffis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 4.00 1.00 4-Blosser-Carlson vs 6-Washburn-Rduch
420 1.00 4.00 5-Benash-Jenkinson vs 9-Dittmann-Deal
50 4.00 1.00 7-Hempel-Hempel vs 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey
420 1.00 4.00 8-Raaf-Sanders vs 2-Sprague-Jones
420 1.00 4.00 10-Brown-Phelps vs 11-Hutton-Fechik
50 4.00 1.00 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 1-Godzina-Griffis
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 4.00 1.00 4-Blosser-Carlson vs 1-Godzina-Griffis
50 1.50 3.50 5-Benash-Jenkinson vs 7-Hempel-Hempel
100 0.00 5.00 6-Washburn-Rduch vs 10-Brown-Phelps
120 5.00 0.00 8-Raaf-Sanders vs 13-Hill-Hill
90 3.00 2.00 11-Hutton-Fechik vs 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey
50 1.50 3.50 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 2-Sprague-Jones
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 4.50 0.50 4-Blosser-Carlson vs 1-Godzina-Griffis
130 1.00 4.00 5-Benash-Jenkinson vs 7-Hempel-Hempel
130 1.00 4.00 6-Washburn-Rduch vs 10-Brown-Phelps
600 4.50 0.50 8-Raaf-Sanders vs 13-Hill-Hill
150 3.00 2.00 11-Hutton-Fechik vs 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey
130 1.00 4.00 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 2-Sprague-Jones
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 2.50 2.50 5-Benash-Jenkinson vs 2-Sprague-Jones
140 0.50 4.50 6-Washburn-Rduch vs 8-Raaf-Sanders
130 4.50 0.50 7-Hempel-Hempel vs 11-Hutton-Fechik
50 2.50 2.50 9-Dittmann-Deal vs 1-Godzina-Griffis
130 4.50 0.50 10-Brown-Phelps vs 4-Blosser-Carlson
140 0.50 4.50 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey vs 13-Hill-Hill
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
PASS 0.00 5.00 5-Benash-Jenkinson vs 2-Sprague-Jones
200 5.00 0.00 6-Washburn-Rduch vs 8-Raaf-Sanders
50 1.00 4.00 7-Hempel-Hempel vs 11-Hutton-Fechik
90 2.00 3.00 9-Dittmann-Deal vs 1-Godzina-Griffis
130 3.50 1.50 10-Brown-Phelps vs 4-Blosser-Carlson
130 3.50 1.50 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey vs 13-Hill-Hill
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 0.00 5.00 7-Hempel-Hempel vs 9-Dittmann-Deal
600 5.00 0.00 8-Raaf-Sanders vs 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey
150 3.50 1.50 10-Brown-Phelps vs 2-Sprague-Jones
100 2.00 3.00 11-Hutton-Fechik vs 5-Benash-Jenkinson
150 3.50 1.50 13-Hill-Hill vs 1-Godzina-Griffis
140 1.00 4.00 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 4-Blosser-Carlson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 3.50 1.50 7-Hempel-Hempel vs 9-Dittmann-Deal
140 0.50 4.50 8-Raaf-Sanders vs 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey
140 0.50 4.50 10-Brown-Phelps vs 2-Sprague-Jones
50 2.00 3.00 11-Hutton-Fechik vs 5-Benash-Jenkinson
420 5.00 0.00 13-Hill-Hill vs 1-Godzina-Griffis
100 3.50 1.50 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 4-Blosser-Carlson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 4.00 1.00 1-Godzina-Griffis vs 2-Sprague-Jones
200 0.50 4.50 7-Hempel-Hempel vs 4-Blosser-Carlson
100 2.50 2.50 8-Raaf-Sanders vs 10-Brown-Phelps
200 0.50 4.50 9-Dittmann-Deal vs 13-Hill-Hill
100 2.50 2.50 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey vs 6-Washburn-Rduch
620 5.00 0.00 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 5-Benash-Jenkinson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 4.50 0.50 1-Godzina-Griffis vs 2-Sprague-Jones
50 0.00 5.00 7-Hempel-Hempel vs 4-Blosser-Carlson
170 1.50 3.50 8-Raaf-Sanders vs 10-Brown-Phelps
420 4.50 0.50 9-Dittmann-Deal vs 13-Hill-Hill
170 1.50 3.50 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey vs 6-Washburn-Rduch
400 3.00 2.00 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 5-Benash-Jenkinson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
460 5.00 0.00 8-Raaf-Sanders vs 5-Benash-Jenkinson
170 4.00 1.00 9-Dittmann-Deal vs 11-Hutton-Fechik
110 1.00 4.00 10-Brown-Phelps vs 1-Godzina-Griffis
140 3.00 2.00 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey vs 4-Blosser-Carlson
130 2.00 3.00 13-Hill-Hill vs 7-Hempel-Hempel
100 0.00 5.00 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 6-Washburn-Rduch
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 2.00 3.00 8-Raaf-Sanders vs 5-Benash-Jenkinson
50 2.00 3.00 9-Dittmann-Deal vs 11-Hutton-Fechik
150 4.00 1.00 10-Brown-Phelps vs 1-Godzina-Griffis
110 0.00 5.00 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey vs 4-Blosser-Carlson
50 2.00 3.00 13-Hill-Hill vs 7-Hempel-Hempel
300 5.00 0.00 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 6-Washburn-Rduch
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 1.50 3.50 1-Godzina-Griffis vs 8-Raaf-Sanders
100 4.50 0.50 9-Dittmann-Deal vs 6-Washburn-Rduch
650 0.00 5.00 10-Brown-Phelps vs 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey
620 1.50 3.50 11-Hutton-Fechik vs 2-Sprague-Jones
170 3.00 2.00 13-Hill-Hill vs 5-Benash-Jenkinson
100 4.50 0.50 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 7-Hempel-Hempel
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 1.00 4.00 1-Godzina-Griffis vs 8-Raaf-Sanders
620 3.00 2.00 9-Dittmann-Deal vs 6-Washburn-Rduch
660 0.00 5.00 10-Brown-Phelps vs 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey
620 3.00 2.00 11-Hutton-Fechik vs 2-Sprague-Jones
200 5.00 0.00 13-Hill-Hill vs 5-Benash-Jenkinson
620 3.00 2.00 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 7-Hempel-Hempel
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 0.00 5.00 1-Godzina-Griffis vs 6-Washburn-Rduch
650 4.00 1.00 2-Sprague-Jones vs 9-Dittmann-Deal
650 4.00 1.00 4-Blosser-Carlson vs 5-Benash-Jenkinson
650 4.00 1.00 10-Brown-Phelps vs 7-Hempel-Hempel
150 1.00 4.00 11-Hutton-Fechik vs 13-Hill-Hill
600 2.00 3.00 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 8-Raaf-Sanders
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 3.00 2.00 1-Godzina-Griffis vs 6-Washburn-Rduch
100 3.00 2.00 2-Sprague-Jones vs 9-Dittmann-Deal
50 5.00 0.00 4-Blosser-Carlson vs 5-Benash-Jenkinson
140 1.00 4.00 10-Brown-Phelps vs 7-Hempel-Hempel
500 0.00 5.00 11-Hutton-Fechik vs 13-Hill-Hill
100 3.00 2.00 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 8-Raaf-Sanders
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 3.00 2.00 2-Sprague-Jones vs 7-Hempel-Hempel
200 0.00 5.00 5-Benash-Jenkinson vs 6-Washburn-Rduch
620 5.00 0.00 11-Hutton-Fechik vs 8-Raaf-Sanders
170 1.00 4.00 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey vs 1-Godzina-Griffis
600 3.00 2.00 13-Hill-Hill vs 4-Blosser-Carlson
600 3.00 2.00 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 9-Dittmann-Deal
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 2.50 2.50 2-Sprague-Jones vs 7-Hempel-Hempel
120 2.50 2.50 5-Benash-Jenkinson vs 6-Washburn-Rduch
50 0.00 5.00 11-Hutton-Fechik vs 8-Raaf-Sanders
150 4.50 0.50 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey vs 1-Godzina-Griffis
150 4.50 0.50 13-Hill-Hill vs 4-Blosser-Carlson
90 1.00 4.00 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 9-Dittmann-Deal
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 0.00 5.00 1-Godzina-Griffis vs 5-Benash-Jenkinson
90 1.50 3.50 4-Blosser-Carlson vs 11-Hutton-Fechik
200 4.50 0.50 6-Washburn-Rduch vs 7-Hempel-Hempel
90 1.50 3.50 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey vs 9-Dittmann-Deal
100 3.00 2.00 13-Hill-Hill vs 2-Sprague-Jones
200 4.50 0.50 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 10-Brown-Phelps
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 4.50 0.50 1-Godzina-Griffis vs 5-Benash-Jenkinson
140 2.50 2.50 4-Blosser-Carlson vs 11-Hutton-Fechik
140 2.50 2.50 6-Washburn-Rduch vs 7-Hempel-Hempel
120 1.00 4.00 12-McCaffrey-McCaffrey vs 9-Dittmann-Deal
620 4.50 0.50 13-Hill-Hill vs 2-Sprague-Jones
100 0.00 5.00 14-Rhoads-Mercurio vs 10-Brown-Phelps
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
Houston Area (Unit 174) Fall STaC, Wednesday Morning STaC Masterpoints Won
1 14.70 Barbara Atkins, The Woodlands TX
2 14.70 Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX
3 11.03 Stephen Reichek, Houston TX
4 11.03 Ariel Leibovitz, Houston TX
5 8.27 Bill Gemas, Conroe TX
6 8.27 Judy Brown, Houston TX
7 7.19 James Frick, Friendswood TX
8 7.19 David Glandorf, Houston TX
9 6.20 Daniel Schomer, Katy TX
10 6.20 Bill Joplin, Houston TX
11 5.39 Paul Cuneo, Houston TX
12 5.39 Carmen Keys, Houston TX
13 4.65 Patti Mullendore, Houston TX
14 4.65 Eddie Wold, Houston TX
15 4.04 David Kuykendall, Pearland TX
16 4.04 Robert Foote, La Porte TX
17 3.49 Marilyn Leboy, League City TX
18 3.49 William Smith, Houston TX
19 3.03 Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX
20 3.03 David Morris, Spring TX
21 2.73 Cheryl Mathias, Sugar Land TX
22 2.73 Lisa Zummo, Houston TX
23 2.72 Sharon Haley, Houston TX
24 2.72 Audrey Thompson, Houston TX
25 2.62 Susan Morrison, Houston TX
26 2.62 Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX
27 2.27 Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX
28 2.27 Edwin Zwald, Houston TX
29 2.16 Yin Choo, Sugar Land TX
30 2.16 Shou Chao, Houston TX
31 2.05 Judith Rebmann, Friendswood TX
32 2.05 Larry Cossey, Houston TX
33 1.96 Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
34 1.96 Ira Garrison, Sugar Land TX
35 1.90 Paul Nimmons, Houston TX
36 1.90 Shirley McKee, Houston TX
37 1.78 Linda Coapland, Houston TX
38 1.78 Val Grady, Pearland TX
39 1.78 Naomi Spicer, Dickinson TX
40 1.78 Kris Digre, Conroe TX
41 1.54 Jeanette Dean, Houston TX
42 1.54 Jack Dean, Houston TX
43 1.51 Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX
44 1.51 Nancy Reader, Houston TX
45 1.36 Nancy Boothe, Houston TX
46 1.36 Donna Miller, Houston TX
47 1.36 Joan Pleason, Houston TX
48 1.36 Pat McMullin, Houston TX
49 1.35 Julia Hill, The Woodlands TX
50 1.35 Dexter Hill, The Woodlands TX
51 1.25 John Taylor, Pasadena TX
52 1.25 Nancy Carlin, Spring TX
53 1.25 Michael Miedema, Hockley TX
54 1.25 Charles Hilding, Rosharon TX
55 1.25 Joseph Volanski, Spring TX
56 1.25 Shirley Bruns, Spring TX
57 1.25 Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX
58 1.25 Jan Nortman, Spring TX
59 1.25 Barbara Phillips, Spring TX
60 1.25 William Daniel III, Spring TX
61 1.25 Christiane Deane, The Woodlands TX
62 1.25 Yvonne Pierce, Houston TX
63 1.25 Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
64 1.25 Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX
65 1.13 Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX
66 1.13 James Breihan, Houston TX
67 1.13 Brenda Solovitz, Houston TX
68 1.13 Robert Komorn, Houston TX
69 1.10 Jane Joplin, Houston TX
70 1.10 Ann Gibbs, Houston TX
71 1.08 Raymond Prizler, Houston TX
72 1.08 David Henke, Houston TX
73 1.08 Audley Karrasch, Houston TX
74 1.08 Joyce Ryan, Houston TX
75 1.04 Howard Fishman, Houston TX
76 1.04 Susan Fenton, Houston TX
77 1.04 Harry Price, Houston TX
78 1.04 Donna Price, Houston TX
79 1.01 Mary Jo Carlson, Kingwood TX
80 1.01 Gay Blosser, Houston TX
81 0.98 David Lueders, Houston TX
82 0.98 Kyle Lueders, Houston TX
83 0.95 Debi Balter, Houston TX
84 0.95 Celia Chang, Houston TX
85 0.95 Max Levit, Houston TX
86 0.95 Victor Tong, Houston TX
87 0.89 Odis Nolte, Conroe TX
88 0.89 Wally Klugiewicz, The Woodlands TX
89 0.89 Allen Wolf, The Woodlands TX
90 0.89 Rick Stell, Houston TX
91 0.89 William Kibikas, Friendswood TX
92 0.89 Al Cupps, Houston TX
93 0.89 Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX
94 0.89 Melva Keil, Houston TX
95 0.89 Judy Cupps, Houston TX
96 0.89 Irene Baker, Pearland TX
97 0.89 Dale Grady, Pearland TX
98 0.89 Gail Carter, Kingwood TX
99 0.79 Sheila Harrison, Houston TX
100 0.79 Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX
101 0.79 Susanne Dittmann, Houston TX
102 0.79 Sherry Deal, Houston TX
103 0.79 Ann Marie Ross, Houston TX
104 0.79 Harry Elliott, Cypress TX
105 0.77 Mary Cris Emmons, Houston TX
106 0.77 Judy Fernald, Houston TX
107 0.77 Shirley Boyd, Houston TX
108 0.77 Carol Jewett, Houston TX
109 0.77 Nancy Hassay, Houston TX
110 0.77 Raymond Alexanian, Houston TX
111 0.76 Margie Beegle, Houston TX
112 0.76 Ann Ankrum, Houston TX
113 0.73 Christy Morrissey, Spring TX
114 0.73 Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX
115 0.73 Paula Gay, Houston TX
116 0.73 Julia Hodges, Houston TX
117 0.72 Jack Johnson, League City TX
118 0.72 Bobbie Moutz, Houston TX
119 0.69 Marsha Boyer, Spring TX
120 0.69 Gene Levy, Conroe TX
121 0.69 Jennifer Lindner, Conroe TX
122 0.69 Roxanne King, Boerne TX
123 0.69 Carol Ehrman, Houston TX
124 0.69 Ben Ball, Sugar Land TX
125 0.64 Julie Stewart, Tomball TX
126 0.64 Cindy Hillman, Tomball TX
127 0.64 Helen Wren, The Woodlands TX
128 0.64 Rita Hanlin, Spring TX
129 0.62 William Houck, Houston TX
130 0.62 Marsha Shortt, Houston TX
131 0.62 Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX
132 0.62 Bob Naughton, Houston TX
133 0.62 Mike Goldberg, Houston TX
134 0.62 Peggy Naughton, Houston TX
135 0.62 Nelson Brown, Jr, Houston TX
136 0.62 Joe Everette, Montgomery TX
137 0.59 Angela Sanders, The Woodlands TX
138 0.59 Roxi Raaf, The Woodlands TX
139 0.59 Larry Peterson, Houston TX
140 0.59 John Petersen, Friendswood TX
141 0.55 Linda Martinsen, Bellaire TX
142 0.55 Laveta Christian, West Columbia TX
143 0.55 J Stark, Houston TX
144 0.55 Puddin' Krueger, Houston TX
145 0.55 Karen Dittert, Houston TX
146 0.55 Diane Kaminsky, Houston TX
147 0.55 Susan McLaurin, Houston TX
148 0.55 Thomas Martinsen, Bellaire TX
149 0.54 Sherry Withers, Houston TX
150 0.54 Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX
151 0.54 Barbara Grantham, Houston TX
152 0.54 Hans Strohmer, Houston TX
153 0.52 Susan Theiss, Houston TX
154 0.52 Brenda Metze, Houston TX
155 0.52 Tonya McNabb, Houston TX
156 0.52 Janet Williams, Houston TX
157 0.52 Tzvetomira Haigh, Cv37 6UW
158 0.52 Louis Bockman, League City TX
159 0.52 Chris Whitelonis, Houston TX
160 0.52 James Morgan, Houston TX
161 0.52 Robert Dennis, Houston TX
162 0.52 Nancy Caldwell, Spring TX
163 0.52 Joseph Cunningham, Conroe TX
164 0.52 Vicki Dailey, Houston TX
165 0.48 Judith Earle, Houston TX
166 0.48 Ned Earle, Houston TX
167 0.45 Vinh Tran, Houston TX
168 0.45 Kris Sankaran, Sugar Land TX
169 0.45 Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX
170 0.45 Ralph Herz, Houston TX
171 0.43 Gil Micheletti, Md, Houston TX
172 0.43 Evita Rduch, Spring TX
173 0.43 Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX
174 0.43 Janice Washburn, Conroe TX
175 0.39 John Lindsey, Houston TX
176 0.39 Joyce Gore, Missouri City TX
177 0.34 Jack Stone, Sugar Land TX
178 0.34 Bernard Feldman, Houston TX
179 0.17 Harriet Brown, Houston TX
180 0.17 Sherrilyn Phelps, Houston TX
Total Masterpoints reported: 293.66
Players selected: 180 out of 350
Return to Top
Houston Area (Unit 174) Fall STaC, Total STaC Masterpoints Won (through Wednesday Morning)
1 24.68 Barbara Atkins, The Woodlands TX
2 18.44 Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX
3 16.30 Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX
4 16.20 Edward Groner, Houston TX
5 15.33 Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX
6 14.64 Daad Rodgers, Houston TX
7 13.80 Yin Choo, Sugar Land TX
8 11.90 Sandra Clark, Houston TX
9 11.87 Steve Vaughn, La Porte TX
10 11.87 Paul Stereff, Pasadena TX
11 11.47 Stephen Reichek, Houston TX
12 11.41 Ariel Leibovitz, Houston TX
13 11.18 Joseph Volanski, Spring TX
14 10.70 Nancy Carlin, Spring TX
15 10.15 Bill Gemas, Conroe TX
16 9.93 Steve Vaughn, Humble TX
17 9.25 Judy Brown, Houston TX
18 8.90 James Evans, Brenham TX
19 8.90 Richard Duble, College Station TX
20 8.24 Connie Montgomery, Katy TX
21 8.24 Lynn Luster, Houston TX
22 8.06 Daniel Schomer, Katy TX
23 7.87 Lisa Zummo, Houston TX
24 7.71 David Glandorf, Houston TX
25 7.66 Youssef Youssef, Katy TX
26 7.37 John Petersen, Friendswood TX
27 7.21 Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX
28 7.19 James Frick, Friendswood TX
29 6.78 Mark Nemitz, Alvin TX
30 6.67 Don Morgan, Houston TX
31 6.64 Bill Joplin, Houston TX
32 6.28 Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX
33 5.90 Cheryl Mathias, Sugar Land TX
34 5.39 Carmen Keys, Houston TX
35 5.39 Paul Cuneo, Houston TX
36 5.36 Christy Morrissey, Spring TX
37 5.09 Betsy Birkett, Kingwood TX
38 5.09 Bonnie Terrell, Kingwood TX
39 4.81 William Smith, Houston TX
40 4.79 Randall Lake, Houston TX
41 4.65 Patti Mullendore, Houston TX
42 4.65 Eddie Wold, Houston TX
43 4.63 Beverley Cheatham, Houston TX
44 4.25 Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX
45 4.23 Alan Holzberg, Houston TX
46 4.23 Paul Horvitz, Houston TX
47 4.15 Audrey Thompson, Houston TX
48 4.04 Robert Foote, La Porte TX
49 4.04 David Kuykendall, Pearland TX
50 3.94 Terry Currie, Houston TX
51 3.94 Vera Sinsheimer, Houston TX
52 3.89 Julie Stewart, Tomball TX
53 3.89 Cindy Hillman, Tomball TX
54 3.85 Anna Marlatt, Houston TX
55 3.81 Jack Balter, Houston TX
56 3.71 Sharon Haley, Houston TX
57 3.52 Rick Stell, Houston TX
58 3.49 Marilyn Leboy, League City TX
59 3.47 Darlene Thompson, Sugar Land TX
60 3.47 Jane Smith, Missouri City TX
61 3.22 Roger Marlatt, Houston TX
62 3.19 James Ochsner, Houston TX
63 3.16 Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX
64 3.05 Joyce Ryan, Houston TX
65 3.03 David Morris, Spring TX
66 2.87 Jack Stone, Sugar Land TX
67 2.86 Bob Matlock, Spring TX
68 2.85 Shou Chao, Houston TX
69 2.70 Jolie Hess, Houston TX
70 2.70 Marsha Bernstein, Houston TX
71 2.65 Gail Carter, Kingwood TX
72 2.63 Sherry Greisen, Houston TX
73 2.62 Susan Morrison, Houston TX
74 2.61 Jane Boozalis, Houston TX
75 2.61 Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX
76 2.60 Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX
77 2.55 Carol Jewett, Houston TX
78 2.54 Nan Fulweber, Houston TX
79 2.54 Lynne Andress, Houston TX
80 2.45 Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX
81 2.44 Donald Snelling, Kingwood TX
82 2.44 Alan Adams, Kingwood TX
83 2.39 Mack Meigs, Baytown TX
84 2.39 Sharon Graber, League City TX
85 2.38 Sherry Gee, Porter TX
86 2.38 Joseph Maxwell, Spring TX
87 2.36 John Lindsey, Houston TX
88 2.34 Shirley McKee, Houston TX
89 2.31 Stephen Schwall, Houston TX
90 2.27 Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX
91 2.27 Debi Balter, Houston TX
92 2.27 Edwin Zwald, Houston TX
93 2.24 Carlys Swenn, Houston TX
94 2.24 Chloe Ella Fackenthall, Houston TX
95 2.24 W Lease, Houston TX
96 2.22 Joe Everette, Montgomery TX
97 2.21 William Kibikas, Friendswood TX
98 2.21 Cathy Chen, Sugar Land TX
99 2.21 Irene Baker, Pearland TX
100 2.21 Al Cupps, Houston TX
101 2.19 William Daniel III, Spring TX
102 2.11 Terry Harrison, Houston TX
103 2.09 Raymond Alexanian, Houston TX
104 2.05 Larry Cossey, Houston TX
105 2.05 Nancy Reader, Houston TX
106 2.05 Judith Rebmann, Friendswood TX
107 2.02 Jeanette Dean, Houston TX
108 2.02 Jack Dean, Houston TX
109 1.97 Raleigh Williamson, Houston TX
110 1.97 Rose Calvin, Houston TX
111 1.97 Harold Copeland, Houston TX
112 1.96 Ira Garrison, Sugar Land TX
113 1.96 Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
114 1.91 Theron Lindsey, Houston TX
115 1.91 Marilyn Leiman, Houston TX
116 1.91 Brigitte Sandifer, Sugar Land TX
117 1.90 Paul Nimmons, Houston TX
118 1.89 Christiane Deane, The Woodlands TX
119 1.88 Bobbi Kauffman, Houston TX
120 1.88 Rose VanMeter, College Station TX
121 1.88 Kay Johnson, Houston TX
122 1.88 Dorothea Faubion, Houston TX
123 1.88 Gordon Yee, Stafford TX
124 1.88 Sonia Bryant, Spring TX
125 1.88 Karen Bachman, Bryan TX
126 1.88 Ron Brown, Houston TX
127 1.88 Bette Benton, Houston TX
128 1.86 Gabriel Perry, Houston TX
129 1.86 Kyle Lueders, Houston TX
130 1.84 Barbara Sharp, Pearland TX
131 1.84 Ed Harper, Houston TX
132 1.84 Joyce Wormser, Pearland TX
133 1.83 Judy Cupps, Houston TX
134 1.83 William Bonham, Houston TX
135 1.83 Edward Wilson Jr, Houston TX
136 1.82 Raymond Prizler, Houston TX
137 1.79 Robert Graber, League City TX
138 1.79 Barbara Savrick, Houston TX
139 1.78 Barbara Webber, Houston TX
140 1.78 Susan McMahan, Houston TX
141 1.78 Val Grady, Pearland TX
142 1.78 Linda Coapland, Houston TX
143 1.78 Naomi Spicer, Dickinson TX
144 1.78 Connie Conover, Houston TX
145 1.78 Pat Ward, Stafford TX
146 1.78 Kris Digre, Conroe TX
147 1.78 Glenda Faragher, Sugar Land TX
148 1.77 Kathryn Nettles, Houston TX
149 1.77 Gayle Watkins, League City TX
150 1.77 Ralph Herz, Houston TX
151 1.76 Paula Tolbert, Kingwood TX
152 1.74 Ann Ankrum, Houston TX
153 1.69 Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
154 1.63 Marsha Shortt, Houston TX
155 1.63 Charles Hilding, Rosharon TX
156 1.60 Larry Peterson, Houston TX
157 1.60 Amaidas Makken, The Woodlands TX
158 1.56 Peggy Naughton, Houston TX
159 1.56 Bob Naughton, Houston TX
160 1.54 Nelson Brown, Jr, Houston TX
161 1.53 Yvonne Pierce, Houston TX
162 1.52 Ann McDougal, Houston TX
163 1.45 Angela Sanders, The Woodlands TX
164 1.44 Robert Arnett, Houston TX
165 1.44 Sam Dodson, Houston TX
166 1.44 Susan McLaurin, Houston TX
167 1.42 Margie Beegle, Houston TX
168 1.41 Nancy Shomette, Houston TX
169 1.41 Odis Nolte, Conroe TX
170 1.41 Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX
171 1.38 David Dyer, Houston TX
172 1.38 Troy Carr, Cypress TX
173 1.38 Karen Tabak Nussbaum, Houston TX
174 1.38 Katherine McClure, Houston TX
175 1.37 Janet Williams, Houston TX
176 1.36 Nancy Boothe, Houston TX
177 1.36 Donna Miller, Houston TX
178 1.36 Joan Pleason, Houston TX
179 1.36 Pat McMullin, Houston TX
180 1.35 Ashim Ghosh, Houston TX
181 1.35 Dexter Hill, The Woodlands TX
182 1.35 Julia Hill, The Woodlands TX
183 1.34 Jill Spence, The Woodlands TX
184 1.34 Steven Bell, Cypress TX
185 1.33 Paula Towner, League City TX
186 1.33 Penny Dougherty, League City TX
187 1.33 Max Levit, Houston TX
188 1.32 Nancy Kerr, Houston TX
189 1.32 Billie Watkins, College Station TX
190 1.32 Suzie Wilson, Houston TX
191 1.32 Gary See, Kingwood TX
192 1.32 Sheryl Pace, College Station TX
193 1.32 Kathleen Hurst, Katy TX
194 1.32 Stephen Bickel, Houston TX
195 1.32 Anita Rothfuss, Willis TX
196 1.32 Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX
197 1.32 Jane Turner, College Station TX
198 1.32 Carol Laughlin, Bryan TX
199 1.32 Charles Michalski, Cypress TX
200 1.32 Polly Sowell, Conroe TX
201 1.32 Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX
202 1.32 Dianna Gittelman, Houston TX
203 1.32 Rodney McCullough, Galveston TX
204 1.32 Merlene Gager, Conroe TX
205 1.32 Phyllis Hink, Houston TX
206 1.31 Susanne Dittmann, Houston TX
207 1.28 Charles Sommer, Houston TX
208 1.28 Janet Manchee, Spring TX
209 1.28 Linda Simpson, Houston TX
210 1.28 Miriam York, Spring TX
211 1.28 Judy Lodin, Houston TX
212 1.28 Lisa Sommer, Houston TX
213 1.25 Ann Coates, Houston TX
214 1.25 Michael Miedema, Hockley TX
215 1.25 Carl Mathews, Houston TX
216 1.25 Shirley Bruns, Spring TX
217 1.25 Sally Avery, Houston TX
218 1.25 Peter Jeswani, Missouri City TX
219 1.25 Aruna Sane, Sugar Land TX
220 1.25 Paul Chhabra, Houston TX
221 1.25 Jan Nortman, Spring TX
222 1.25 John Taylor, Pasadena TX
223 1.25 Barbara Phillips, Spring TX
224 1.25 Mary Perry, Houston TX
225 1.22 Toni Snow, Houston TX
226 1.21 Darlene Moody, Houston TX
227 1.21 Laveta Christian, West Columbia TX
228 1.20 Sheryl Thomas, Richmond TX
229 1.20 David Freedman, Sugar Land TX
230 1.18 Joseph Cunningham, Conroe TX
231 1.18 Nancy Caldwell, Spring TX
232 1.17 Gene Levy, Conroe TX
233 1.14 Jack Manderscheid, Houston TX
234 1.14 William Houck, Houston TX
235 1.13 Robert Komorn, Houston TX
236 1.13 James Breihan, Houston TX
237 1.13 Brenda Solovitz, Houston TX
238 1.13 Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX
239 1.10 Ann Gibbs, Houston TX
240 1.10 Jane Joplin, Houston TX
241 1.08 Audley Karrasch, Houston TX
242 1.08 David Henke, Houston TX
243 1.07 Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX
244 1.04 Harry Price, Houston TX
245 1.04 Susan Fenton, Houston TX
246 1.04 Betty Mahoney, Bryan TX
247 1.04 Howard Fishman, Houston TX
248 1.04 Donna Price, Houston TX
249 1.04 Marie Stinnett, Bryan TX
250 1.01 Gay Blosser, Houston TX
251 1.01 Mary Jo Carlson, Kingwood TX
252 1.00 Marion McKernan, Pearland TX
253 1.00 Tzvetomira Haigh, Cv37 6UW
254 1.00 Wayne Christensen Jr, La Porte TX
255 1.00 Mike Goldberg, Houston TX
256 1.00 Judith Boyce, Pasadena TX
257 1.00 Shari Winston, Houston TX
258 1.00 Gary Winston, Houston TX
259 1.00 Karen Dittert, Houston TX
260 1.00 Chris Whitelonis, Houston TX
261 1.00 Vicki Dailey, Houston TX
262 0.99 Laura Wrenn, Houston TX
263 0.99 Ann Sinclair, Houston TX
264 0.98 Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX
265 0.98 David Lueders, Houston TX
266 0.98 Yandell Rogers Jr, Houston TX
267 0.98 Danuta Parzych, Kingwood TX
268 0.96 Jenelle Chamberlain, Houston TX
269 0.96 Cindy Hempel, The Woodlands TX
270 0.95 Celia Chang, Houston TX
271 0.95 Victor Tong, Houston TX
272 0.94 Dan Turner, College Station TX
273 0.94 Michael Bright, Spring TX
274 0.94 Edna Earle Mattei, Houston TX
275 0.94 Clarissa Dowdy, Houston TX
276 0.94 Patrick Horsley, Montgomery TX
277 0.94 Shirley Hooks, Houston TX
278 0.94 Glenda Stieber, Houston TX
279 0.94 Julie Halperin, Conroe TX
280 0.94 Carlos Pace, College Station TX
281 0.94 David Russell, Houston TX
282 0.94 Gayle Longmire, Houston TX
283 0.94 Jody Henry, Huntsville TX
284 0.94 Gay Rod, Houston TX
285 0.94 Dorothy Rosenfeld, The Woodlands TX
286 0.94 Giovanna Spiker, Houston TX
287 0.94 Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX
288 0.94 Karla Riddick, Conroe TX
289 0.94 Martha Kessler, Spring TX
290 0.92 Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX
291 0.92 Joe Choate, League City TX
292 0.92 Bob Dowlen, Houston TX
293 0.91 Rosa Materson, Kingwood TX
294 0.91 Bette Liebgold, Houston TX
295 0.90 Carolyn Hurd, Houston TX
296 0.90 Nancy Crabtree, Houston TX
297 0.89 Betty Davis, Houston TX
298 0.89 Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX
299 0.89 Melva Keil, Houston TX
300 0.89 Rekha Pareka, Sugar Land TX
301 0.89 Judy Carter, Rosenberg TX
302 0.89 Dale Grady, Pearland TX
303 0.89 Wally Klugiewicz, The Woodlands TX
304 0.89 Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX
305 0.89 Allen Wolf, The Woodlands TX
306 0.89 Julie Brand, Houston TX
307 0.88 Atsuko Nakamura, Pearland TX
308 0.88 Kathy Watkins, Houston TX
309 0.88 Terri Orlean, Houston TX
310 0.86 Valerie Salle, Spring TX
311 0.85 Carolyn Robertson, Houston TX
312 0.85 Patty Sebby, Pearland TX
313 0.85 Ken Sebby, Pearland TX
314 0.85 Mel Volmert, Springfield MO
315 0.85 Nancy Volmert, Springfield MO
316 0.79 Patricia Pipitone, Houston TX
317 0.79 Harry Elliott, Cypress TX
318 0.79 Bernice McElwain-Hick, Houston TX
319 0.79 Susan Smith, Houston TX
320 0.79 Sherry Deal, Houston TX
321 0.79 Sheila Harrison, Houston TX
322 0.79 Elaine Brill, Houston TX
323 0.79 Ann Marie Ross, Houston TX
324 0.77 Mary Cris Emmons, Houston TX
325 0.77 Nancy Hassay, Houston TX
326 0.77 Shirley Boyd, Houston TX
327 0.77 Judy Fernald, Houston TX
328 0.75 Laura Chandler, Houston TX
329 0.75 Jeannie Stone, Houston TX
330 0.74 Richard Evans, Miami FL
331 0.74 Kathryn Kent, Houston TX
332 0.74 Janet Pickell, Houston TX
333 0.74 Nancy Nichols, Houston TX
334 0.74 Jan Pasternak, Houston TX
335 0.74 Jim Goodale, Houston TX
336 0.74 Stanley Myers, Cypress TX
337 0.73 Norma Read, Bryan TX
338 0.73 Paula Gay, Houston TX
339 0.73 Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX
340 0.73 Pat Graf, College Station TX
341 0.73 Julia Hodges, Houston TX
342 0.72 Bobbie Moutz, Houston TX
343 0.72 Jack Johnson, League City TX
344 0.69 Sharon Plescia, Houston TX
345 0.69 Debra Bellan, Sugar Land TX
346 0.69 J H Chuan,
347 0.69 Barbara Dabney, Tomball TX
348 0.69 Margaret Hanneman, Rosenberg TX
349 0.69 Laura Jones, Katy TX
350 0.69 Roxanne King, Boerne TX
351 0.69 Jennifer Lindner, Conroe TX
352 0.69 Doreene Boubel, College Station TX
353 0.69 Donna Watkins, Houston TX
354 0.69 Ben Ball, Sugar Land TX
355 0.69 Jeff Nuttall, Houston TX
356 0.69 June Ardoin, Houston TX
357 0.69 Kathy Wiener, Houston TX
358 0.69 Diane Jobin, Houston TX
359 0.69 Nancy Beard, College Station TX
360 0.69 Chin Lin, Houston TX
361 0.69 Marsha Boyer, Spring TX
362 0.69 Bobby Maynard, Houston TX
363 0.69 Bobbie Benson, Houston TX
364 0.69 Carol Ehrman, Houston TX
365 0.68 Troy Knight, Houston TX
366 0.68 Sally Knight, Houston TX
367 0.67 Jo Ann Pierce, Pearland TX
368 0.67 Marie Johnson, Pasadena TX
369 0.66 Rosalind Kokolis, Bellaire TX
370 0.66 Linwood Olson, Houston TX
371 0.66 Ulla Skovdal, Missouri City TX
372 0.66 Fred Halperin, Conroe TX
373 0.66 Wanda Meyer, Houston TX
374 0.66 Leigh Primerano, Houston TX
375 0.66 Keith Everett, Spring TX
376 0.66 Thomas Romz, Houston TX
377 0.66 Lynnda Paukune, Houston TX
378 0.66 William Schneider, The Woodlands TX
379 0.66 Bob Lester, Houston TX
380 0.66 Patricia Pober, Houston TX
381 0.66 Judith Busby, Houston TX
382 0.64 Helen Wren, The Woodlands TX
383 0.64 William Ferguson, Houston TX
384 0.64 Mary Russell, Houston TX
385 0.64 Russell Joyner, Houston TX
386 0.64 Geri Noel, Houston TX
387 0.64 Susan Stone, Kingwood TX
388 0.64 Rita Hanlin, Spring TX
389 0.64 Judith Ferguson, Houston TX
390 0.64 Joyce Booth, Houston TX
391 0.64 Margot Cater, Houston TX
392 0.64 Pat Chichakli, Houston TX
393 0.62 Rhonwyn Weissman,
394 0.62 Millicent Wear, Houston TX
395 0.62 Genie Hayden, Missouri City TX
396 0.62 Barbara Neeper, Richmond TX
397 0.62 Norma Becker, Missouri City TX
398 0.61 Richard McGaughy, Sugar Land TX
399 0.61 Van Valentine, Houston TX
400 0.60 Jeff Armstrong, Houston TX
401 0.60 Margie Nagle, Houston TX
402 0.59 Joanne Graham, Houston TX
403 0.59 Roxi Raaf, The Woodlands TX
404 0.59 Barbara Frankel, Houston TX
405 0.59 Judy Harrell, McKinney TX
406 0.57 Ross Bell, Houston TX
407 0.57 Mary Lou Fowler, Houston TX
408 0.57 Mary Ann Polk, Houston TX
409 0.57 Larry Nicolai, Humble TX
410 0.56 Pearl Younger, Pearland TX
411 0.56 George Feng, League City TX
412 0.55 J Stark, Houston TX
413 0.55 Gary Hercules, Stafford TX
414 0.55 Diane Kaminsky, Houston TX
415 0.55 Thomas Martinsen, Bellaire TX
416 0.55 Sharon Gerson, Houston TX
417 0.55 Lauri Laufman, Houston TX
418 0.55 Linda Martinsen, Bellaire TX
419 0.55 Rita Aron, Houston TX
420 0.55 Puddin' Krueger, Houston TX
421 0.54 Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX
422 0.54 Sherry Withers, Houston TX
423 0.54 Hans Strohmer, Houston TX
424 0.54 Barbara Grantham, Houston TX
425 0.53 Nadia Branisa, Houston TX
426 0.53 Joan Wold, Houston TX
427 0.53 Walter Arnold, Houston TX
428 0.53 Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX
429 0.53 Julia Blancet, League City TX
430 0.53 Sylvia Thomas, Alvin TX
431 0.53 Bill Riley, Kingwood TX
432 0.53 Tomi Porterfield, Pearland TX
433 0.52 Carol Van Dyke, Friendswood TX
434 0.52 Susan Theiss, Houston TX
435 0.52 Robert Dennis, Houston TX
436 0.52 Marilyn Jordan, Kingwood TX
437 0.52 Suzanne Houck, Houston TX
438 0.52 Joyce England, Bryan TX
439 0.52 Richard Wright, Houston TX
440 0.52 Louis Bockman, League City TX
441 0.52 Linda Albright, Sugar Land TX
442 0.52 Patsy Boedeker, Bryan TX
443 0.52 Jack Roth, Kingwood TX
444 0.52 Shyam Bhatia, Sugar Land TX
445 0.52 Leigh Ann Poindexter, Spring TX
446 0.52 David Durand, Houston TX
447 0.52 Brenda Metze, Houston TX
448 0.52 Carolyn Keeble, Houston TX
449 0.52 Scherry Sprague, Willis TX
450 0.52 James Morgan, Houston TX
451 0.52 Tonya McNabb, Houston TX
452 0.52 Grace Phillips, Houston TX
453 0.51 Annette Griffith, Sugar Land TX
454 0.51 Bettina Dusel, Bellaire TX
455 0.51 Janie Turner, Houston TX
456 0.51 David Petkus, Kemah TX
457 0.48 Mary McDonald, Willis TX
458 0.48 Marj Westmoreland, The Woodlands TX
459 0.48 Wes Peirce, The Woodlands TX
460 0.48 Gail Gillespie, Houston TX
461 0.48 Bob Yelli, Nassau Bay TX
462 0.48 John Caudill, Houston TX
463 0.48 Lynn Richards, Bryan TX
464 0.48 Vicki Castile, Montgomery TX
465 0.48 Beth Stuart, College Station TX
466 0.48 Ned Earle, Houston TX
467 0.48 Tish Stephenson, Houston TX
468 0.48 Bill Frank, Richmond TX
469 0.48 Judith Earle, Houston TX
470 0.47 Steven Lowenkron, Houston TX
471 0.47 Mary Bryan, Tomball TX
472 0.47 Ann Dahn, Spring TX
473 0.45 Erica Magid, Bellaire TX
474 0.45 Kris Sankaran, Sugar Land TX
475 0.45 Vinh Tran, Houston TX
476 0.44 Carol Winograd, Bellaire TX
477 0.44 Dana Brown, Houston TX
478 0.44 Paula Hradecky, Houston TX
479 0.43 Evita Rduch, Spring TX
480 0.43 Mary Ann Glunz, Katy TX
481 0.43 Robert Lee, Katy TX
482 0.43 Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX
483 0.43 Janice Washburn, Conroe TX
484 0.43 Gil Micheletti, Md, Houston TX
485 0.41 Kailash Sachdev, The Woodlands TX
486 0.41 Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX
487 0.41 Helen Watts, Shenandoah TX
488 0.39 Joyce Gore, Missouri City TX
489 0.38 Carole Moore, Friendswood TX
490 0.38 Virginia Zilic, Houston TX
491 0.38 Kitty Wong, Pearland TX
492 0.38 John Zilic, Houston TX
493 0.38 Wayne Miller, Baytown TX
494 0.38 Vic Sowers, Houston TX
495 0.38 Karen Nimmons, Houston TX
496 0.38 Jan Rubenstein, Sugar Land TX
497 0.38 Joan Sitton, Sugar Land TX
498 0.36 Patricia Salinas,
499 0.36 Noel Stewart, Houston TX
500 0.34 Bernard Feldman, Houston TX
501 0.32 Pat Ashton, Houston TX
502 0.32 Janet Lorraine King, Houston TX
503 0.31 Shirley Kingsley, Houston TX
504 0.31 Douglas Lilly, Seabrook TX
505 0.28 Anne Knott, Houston TX
506 0.27 Peggy Geiler, Houston TX
507 0.17 Harriet Brown, Houston TX
508 0.17 Sherrilyn Phelps, Houston TX
Total Masterpoints reported: 961.78
Players selected: 508 out of 837
Return to Top