District 18 STAC
,
Dec 07-13, 2015
Wednesday Evening Pairs
17.5 Tables
A B C
5.25 1 1 Ally Carlson - Ruby Misak,
Lethbridge AB; 66.32%
3.94 2 2 Mike Black - Don Keenan, Edmonton
AB; Edmonton Bridge Centre 64.81%
2.58 3/4 3/4 1 Flo Todaro - Gretchen Perla,
Canmore AB; 61.57%
2.58 3/4 3/4 Martin Hall, Canmore AB; Ian
Findlay, Banff AB; 61.57%
1.66 5 Ken Lyle - Gwen West, Lethbridge AB; 61.46%
1.69 6 5 Arleen Todd - Patrick Todd,
Lethbridge AB; 60.71%
1.32 6 Charles Hitschfeld - Michael
Harvey, Edmonton AB; Edmonton
Bridge Centre 60.65%
1.17 2/3 Douglas Rosenberg - Bill Miller,
Edmonton AB; Edmonton Bridge Centre 54.63%
1.17 2/3 Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros,
Banff AB; 54.63%
1.02 4 Myrna Greene, Lethbridge AB; Mary
Ainscough, ; 53.97%
0.66 5 Carole Kirk, Banff AB; Joan Dupuis,
Canmore AB; 52.78%
Wednesday Eve Pairs
12.5 Tables
A B C
2.06 1 1 1 Marie Slusar - Ann Olsthoorn,
Edmonton AB; Edmonton Bridge Centre 63.00%
1.55 2 2 Paul Lund, Salt Lake Cty UT; Rick
Ehrheart, ; The Bridge Club 61.36%
1.16 3 3 Edna Downs - Gerard Vaillancourt,
Edmonton AB; Edmonton Bridge Centre 60.50%
0.89 4 4 2 Carol Munk, South Jordan UT; Wayne
Dahl, ; The Bridge Club 54.09%
0.65 5 Richard Dunie - Nancy Sparrow, Salt
Lake City UT; The Bridge Club 53.18%
0.66 6 5 3 Janet Rose, Midvale UT; Deanna
Christensen, ; The Bridge Club 52.73%
0.50 6 4 Katheryn Croen, Salt Lake City UT;
Susan Rennau, ; The Bridge Club 51.36%
0.49 5 Katie McGreer - Amanda Atwell,
Edmonton AB; Edmonton Bridge Centre 50.00%
Wed. Eve STAC
7.0 Tables
A B C
1.59 1 Doreen Radford - Pat Monaghan, Red
Deer AB; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB 63.99%
1.28 2 1 Gary A. MacDonald - Siu Wai Fan,
Red Deer AB; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB 55.06%
0.98 3 2 1 Doug Girvan - John Cameron, Red
Deer AB; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB 54.46%
0.72 4 3 Carolyn Moss - Wayne Moss, Sylvan
Lake AB; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB 53.57%
0.56 5 4 Joanne Buhler, Red Deer AB; Bonnie
LaVallee, Penhold AB; RED DEER
BRIDGE CLUB 53.27%
0.74 2 Gloria Bergman - Margy Hartwig, Red
Deer AB; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB 50.00%
Wednesday Evening Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
A B C
1.69 1 1 Arleen Todd - Patrick Todd, Lethbridge AB; 60.71%
1.02 2/3 2/3 Edith Heim - Janet D L Sheen, Lethbridge AB; 53.97%
1.02 2/3 2/3 1 Myrna Greene, Lethbridge AB; Mary Ainscough, ; 53.97%
Section A East-West
A B C
1.69 1 1 Ally Carlson - Ruby Misak, Lethbridge AB; 66.32%
1.18 2 Ken Lyle - Gwen West, Lethbridge AB; 61.46%
0.85 3 2 Les Santa, Coaldale AB; Jeffrey Robertson,
Lethbridge AB; 53.13%
0.56 1 Carol Dartnell - Kathleen Matteotti, Lethbridge
AB; 47.92%
Wednesday Eve Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section A
A B C
1.17 1 1 Paul Lund, Salt Lake Cty UT; Rick Ehrheart, ;
The Bridge Club 61.36%
0.82 2 2 1 Carol Munk, South Jordan UT; Wayne Dahl, ; The
Bridge Club 54.09%
0.59 3 Richard Dunie - Nancy Sparrow, Salt Lake City
UT; The Bridge Club 53.18%
0.44 4 3 2 Janet Rose, Midvale UT; Deanna Christensen, ;
The Bridge Club 52.73%
0.31 5 4 3 Katheryn Croen, Salt Lake City UT; Susan
Rennau, ; The Bridge Club 51.36%
0.20 6 Sandy Haughey, Murray UT; Larry Bonnette,
Bountiful UT; The Bridge Club 50.45%
0.18 5 Ruth Andersen, ; Glenda Bradley, Salt Lake City
UT; The Bridge Club 50.42%
Wednesday Evening Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section C
A B C
1.88 1 1 Mike Black - Don Keenan, Edmonton AB; Edmonton
Bridge Centre 64.81%
1.32 2 2 Charles Hitschfeld - Michael Harvey, Edmonton
AB; Edmonton Bridge Centre 60.65%
0.94 3 3 David Cooper - Kathy Harvey, Edmonton AB;
Edmonton Bridge Centre 57.87%
0.70 4 4 1 Douglas Rosenberg - Bill Miller, Edmonton AB;
Edmonton Bridge Centre 54.63%
0.49 2 LeeAnn Lagace, St. Albert AB; Andrew Buchanan,
Edmonton AB; Edmonton Bridge Centre 52.31%
Wednesday Eve Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section A North-South
A B C
0.70 1 1 Edna Downs - Gerard Vaillancourt, Edmonton AB;
Edmonton Bridge Centre 60.50%
0.49 2 2 1 Elgin Pawlak - Elsie Pawlak, Edmonton AB;
Edmonton Bridge Centre 48.50%
Section A East-West
A B C
0.70 1 1 1 Marie Slusar - Ann Olsthoorn, Edmonton AB;
Edmonton Bridge Centre 63.00%
0.49 2 2 2 Katie McGreer - Amanda Atwell, Edmonton AB;
Edmonton Bridge Centre 50.00%
Wed. Eve STAC Wednesday Eve Session
Section W North-South
A B C
0.80 1 Doreen Radford - Pat Monaghan, Red Deer AB; RED
DEER BRIDGE CLUB 63.99%
0.60 2 1 1 Doug Girvan - John Cameron, Red Deer AB; RED
DEER BRIDGE CLUB 54.46%
0.42 3 2 Carolyn Moss - Wayne Moss, Sylvan Lake AB; RED
DEER BRIDGE CLUB 53.57%
0.37 2 Jane Purdie, Red Deer AB; Chris Read, Red Deer;
RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB 47.02%
Section W East-West
A B C
0.80 1 1 Gary A. MacDonald - Siu Wai Fan, Red Deer AB;
RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB 55.06%
0.56 2 2 Joanne Buhler, Red Deer AB; Bonnie LaVallee,
Penhold AB; RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB 53.27%
0.40 3 3 Donna Collier - John Collier, Red Deer AB; RED
DEER BRIDGE CLUB 50.89%
0.45 1 Gloria Bergman - Margy Hartwig, Red Deer AB;
RED DEER BRIDGE CLUB 50.00%
Wednesday Evening Pairs Wednesday Eve Session
Section A
A B C
1.60 1/2 1/2 1 Flo Todaro - Gretchen Perla, Canmore AB; 61.57%
1.60 1/2 1/2 Martin Hall, Canmore AB; Ian Findlay, Banff AB; 61.57%
0.94 3 3 2 Michael Shuster - Shelley Mardiros, Banff AB; 54.63%
0.66 4 4 3 Carole Kirk, Banff AB; Joan Dupuis, Canmore AB; 52.78%