Tuesday Evening Championship Pairs
- 6.0 Tables / Based on 10 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.75 |
Hugh Hillaker - Bill Staats; Arlington DBC, Inc | 61.48%
| 2.81 |
Pat Cassidy - Robert Buchanan; Arlington DBC, Inc | 61.11%
| 2.11 |
Nancy Peterson - Gary Neisler; Arlington DBC, Inc | 60.74%
| 1.58 |
Melody Gann - Bill White; Arlington DBC, Inc | 55.56%
| 1.58 |
Mary Ellen Stanton - Charlie Raines; Arlington DBC, Inc | 52.59%
| 1.19 |
Dorothy Bedford - Ann Overfield; Arlington DBC, Inc | 50.00%
| |
---|
Tuesday Evening Open Pairs
- 4.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.81 |
Gene Kincaid - Judy Kincaid; Sherman DBC | 62.50%
| 2.11 |
John Davis - Bert Dempsey; Sherman DBC | 54.86%
| 1.58 |
Virginia Bowling - Virginia Higgins; Sherman DBC | 52.08%
| 1.19 |
Jack Hartel - Jill Hartel; Sherman DBC | 51.39%
| |
---|
Tuesday Evening 0-1500 Pairs
- 3.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.46 |
Jeri Quinton - Ken Quinton; Fort Western Unit 183 | 62.00%
| 1.28 |
Heather Pregger - Ann Johnston; Fort Western Unit 183 | 57.00%
| 0.96 |
Linda Williams - Don Greer; Fort Western Unit 183 | 53.00%
| |
---|
Tuesday Evening 0-500 Pairs
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.31 |
Ben Benjamin - Don Fowler; Arlington DBC, Inc | 65.28%
| 1.13 |
Glenda Franks - Bobbye Traylor; Arlington DBC, Inc | 58.33%
| 0.85 |
Sherry Harris - Gloria Schuford; Arlington DBC, Inc | 53.47%
| 0.64 |
Ramona Long - Barbara Allen; Arlington DBC, Inc | 52.78%
| |
---|
Tue Eve Championship Only Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Hugh Hillaker - Bill Staats; Arlington DBC, Inc | 61.48%
| 1.44 | Pat Cassidy - Robert Buchanan; Arlington DBC, Inc | 61.11%
| 1.03 | Nancy Peterson - Gary Neisler; Arlington DBC, Inc | 60.74%
| 0.72 | Melody Gann - Bill White; Arlington DBC, Inc | 55.56%
| 0.98 | Mary Ellen Stanton - Charlie Raines; Arlington DBC, Inc | 52.59%
| 0.69 | Dorothy Bedford - Ann Overfield; Arlington DBC, Inc | 50.00%
| 0.69 | Sheri Wolkenstein - Jon Wolkenstein; Arlington DBC, Inc | 47.04%
| 0.48 | Betty Jane Meyer Nolan - Marilyn Brown; Arlington DBC, Inc | 45.93%
| |
---|
Tue Eve Open Pairs Only Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Gene Kincaid - Judy Kincaid; Sherman DBC | 62.50%
| 1.25 | John Davis - Bert Dempsey; Sherman DBC | 54.86%
| 0.89 | Virginia Bowling - Virginia Higgins; Sherman DBC | 52.08%
| 0.62 | Jack Hartel - Jill Hartel; Sherman DBC | 51.39%
| |
---|
Tue Eve 0-1500 Pairs Only Session
| Section J
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.90 | Jeri Quinton - Ken Quinton; Fort Western Unit 183 | 62.00%
| 0.74 | Heather Pregger - Ann Johnston; Fort Western Unit 183 | 57.00%
| 0.52 | Linda Williams - Don Greer; Fort Western Unit 183 | 53.00%
| |
---|
Tue Eve 0-500 Pairs Only Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.84 | Ben Benjamin - Don Fowler; Arlington DBC, Inc | 65.28%
| 0.69 | Glenda Franks - Bobbye Traylor; Arlington DBC, Inc | 58.33%
| 0.48 | Sherry Harris - Gloria Schuford; Arlington DBC, Inc | 53.47%
| 0.35 | Ramona Long - Barbara Allen; Arlington DBC, Inc | 52.78%
| 0.50 | Cheryl Hare - John Biel; Arlington DBC, Inc | 52.08%
| |
---|