Tuesday Morning Pairs
- 53.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.81 |
Michael Creager - Kenneth Kranyak; Westgate DBC | 70.83%
| 8.86 |
Gail Carns - James Klein; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 68.43%
| 6.64 |
Judi Sonon - Joanne Zambroski; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 67.79%
| 4.98 |
Marcella Retetagos - Alice Williams; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 66.03%
| 3.74 |
Shirley Burke - Betsy Wilson; Westgate DBC | 64.99%
| 2.80 |
Robert Alexander - Stephanie Alexander; Westgate DBC | 64.12%
| 5.03 |
John Viola - Mary Alice Woodlock; Westgate DBC | 63.66%
| 5.03 |
Linda Gracey - Steven Wolotsky; Westgate DBC | 63.66%
| 3.23 |
Gene Bischof - Jeanne Bischof; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 62.80%
| 2.42 |
Jackie Posey - Clara White; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 62.50%
| 1.97 |
Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove; Westgate DBC | 61.23%
| 1.82 |
Davis Heussler - Thomas Koralewski; Airport Bridge Club | 58.25%
| 1.36 |
Darlene Thieroff - Margaret Graham; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 56.85%
| 1.38 |
Charles Wen - Chi-Ming Lee; Westgate DBC | 56.25%
| 1.29 |
Judit Bardi - Raymond Kramer; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 56.25%
| 1.58 |
Marjorie Mathieu - Barbara Heisele; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 55.95%
| 1.19 |
Bud Fawks - James Lewis; Westgate DBC | 55.32%
| 0.89 |
Linda Ruble - Sue Langmyer; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 53.57%
| 0.67 |
Mary Beth Boyd - Alice Dolan; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 52.98%
| 0.67 |
Ruth Haff - Mary Zumstein; Westgate DBC | 51.30%
| |
---|
Maine's Bridge Mix
- 5.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.50 |
Donald Brooks - Janet Tentinger; South Side DBC | 62.50%
| 1.13 |
Franklin Powers - Sandi Bross; South Side DBC | 60.94%
| 0.84 |
Alice Flynn - Faye Bloomberg; South Side DBC | 52.08%
| 0.55 |
Carol Rich - Carole O'Brien; South Side DBC | 51.04%
| 0.55 |
Helen Passell - Hilda Manello; South Side DBC | 51.04%
| |
---|
Tuesday Morning Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Jackie Posey - Clara White; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 62.50%
| 1.18 | Bob Taylor - Dorothy Hendricks; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 60.42%
| 0.85 | Darlene Thieroff - Margaret Graham; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 56.85%
| 0.48 | Brett Orban - Julie Veltri; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Gene Bischof - Jeanne Bischof; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 62.80%
| 1.18 | Marjorie Mathieu - Barbara Heisele; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 55.95%
| 0.85 | Linda Ruble - Sue Langmyer; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove; Westgate DBC | 61.23%
| 1.38 | Vione Eckert - Irene Toth; Westgate DBC | 57.06%
| 0.99 | Greg Michaels - Sue Lan Ma; Westgate DBC | 55.35%
| 0.69 | Gary Montain - Douglas Henderson; Westgate DBC | 55.26%
| 0.96 | Kay Varga - Frances Mulkins; Westgate DBC | 52.89%
| 0.67 | Ruth Haff - Mary Zumstein; Westgate DBC | 51.30%
| 0.48 | Vivian Shanafelt - David Rodgers; Westgate DBC | 49.07%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Michael Creager - Kenneth Kranyak; Westgate DBC | 70.83%
| 1.38 | Shirley Burke - Betsy Wilson; Westgate DBC | 64.99%
| 0.99 | Mary Mitchell - Lynn Nosse; Westgate DBC | 52.66%
| 1.01 | Wanda Gavriluk - Dorothy Babson; Westgate DBC | 50.39%
| 0.71 | Donald Southam - Veronica Varney; Westgate DBC | 49.42%
| 0.51 | Joann Fekete - Ellen Screwvala; Westgate DBC | 49.02%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Robert Alexander - Stephanie Alexander; Westgate DBC | 64.12%
| 1.38 | Charles Wen - Chi-Ming Lee; Westgate DBC | 56.25%
| 0.99 | Irene Harpst - Carol Cooperider; Westgate DBC | 52.55%
| 0.69 | Mary Ann Morell - Susan Craney; Westgate DBC | 50.46%
| 0.59 | Nancy Kammeier - Sue Kwiatt; Westgate DBC | 49.31%
| 0.41 | Carol Russell - Betty Frank; Westgate DBC | 48.84%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.68 | John Viola - Mary Alice Woodlock; Westgate DBC | 63.66%
| 1.68 | Linda Gracey - Steven Wolotsky; Westgate DBC | 63.66%
| 0.99 | Bud Fawks - James Lewis; Westgate DBC | 55.32%
| 0.69 | Jim Breckel - Wayne Heritage; Westgate DBC | 53.94%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.53 | Gail Carns - James Klein; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 68.43%
| 1.77 | Judi Sonon - Joanne Zambroski; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 67.79%
| 1.27 | Marcella Retetagos - Alice Williams; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 66.03%
| 1.24 | Fran Steger - Carol Stonis; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 54.81%
| 0.51 | Dorothy Murray - James Quigley; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 53.85%
| 0.87 | Hugo Churchill - Dorothy Mehok; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 50.00%
| 0.36 | Gail Hastings - Sharon Rohr; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 48.88%
| 0.62 | Bunny Kerr - Nancy Swensen; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 48.56%
| 0.43 | William Seran - Carole Shanahan; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 48.08%
| 0.25 | Judith Jacobs - Sandra Schuchert; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 46.47%
| 0.59 | Katherine Donaldson - Judith Scott; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 45.67%
| 0.41 | Rosanne Harrison - Louise Meyer; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 43.43%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.53 | Alexander Bealles - Rowna Sutin; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 61.22%
| 1.77 | Annemarie Gordon - Gloria Moser; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 60.10%
| 1.29 | Judit Bardi - Raymond Kramer; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 56.25%
| 0.90 | Rosanne Patterson - Joseph Zaccardi; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 55.77%
| 0.51 | Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 55.29%
| 0.65 | Thomas Dillon - Jacquelyn Skirboll; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 54.33%
| 0.45 | Jeanne Baseman - Karen Shipkovitz; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 53.37%
| 0.59 | William Neal - Russ Orkin; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 51.12%
| 0.41 | John Alioto - Robert Greco; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 46.96%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Davis Heussler - Thomas Koralewski; Airport Bridge Club | 58.25%
| 1.05 | Linda Vassallo - Wilson McClaren; Airport Bridge Club | 50.33%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Allen Beroza - Judith Marshall; Airport Bridge Club | 60.67%
| 1.05 | Alicia Kolipinski - Dorothy May; Airport Bridge Club | 54.67%
| 0.59 | Barbara Pieterse - Martin Pieterse; Airport Bridge Club | 50.92%
| |
---|
Tuesday Morning Pairs Tuesday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Jackie Posey - Clara White; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 62.50%
| 1.18 | Bob Taylor - Dorothy Hendricks; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 60.42%
| 0.85 | Darlene Thieroff - Margaret Graham; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 56.85%
| 0.48 | Brett Orban - Julie Veltri; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 50.60%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Gene Bischof - Jeanne Bischof; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 62.80%
| 1.18 | Marjorie Mathieu - Barbara Heisele; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 55.95%
| 0.85 | Linda Ruble - Sue Langmyer; Wheeling Duplicate Club | 53.57%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove; Westgate DBC | 61.23%
| 1.38 | Vione Eckert - Irene Toth; Westgate DBC | 57.06%
| 0.99 | Greg Michaels - Sue Lan Ma; Westgate DBC | 55.35%
| 0.69 | Gary Montain - Douglas Henderson; Westgate DBC | 55.26%
| 0.96 | Kay Varga - Frances Mulkins; Westgate DBC | 52.89%
| 0.67 | Ruth Haff - Mary Zumstein; Westgate DBC | 51.30%
| 0.48 | Vivian Shanafelt - David Rodgers; Westgate DBC | 49.07%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Michael Creager - Kenneth Kranyak; Westgate DBC | 70.83%
| 1.38 | Shirley Burke - Betsy Wilson; Westgate DBC | 64.99%
| 0.99 | Mary Mitchell - Lynn Nosse; Westgate DBC | 52.66%
| 1.01 | Wanda Gavriluk - Dorothy Babson; Westgate DBC | 50.39%
| 0.71 | Donald Southam - Veronica Varney; Westgate DBC | 49.42%
| 0.51 | Joann Fekete - Ellen Screwvala; Westgate DBC | 49.02%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Robert Alexander - Stephanie Alexander; Westgate DBC | 64.12%
| 1.38 | Charles Wen - Chi-Ming Lee; Westgate DBC | 56.25%
| 0.99 | Irene Harpst - Carol Cooperider; Westgate DBC | 52.55%
| 0.69 | Mary Ann Morell - Susan Craney; Westgate DBC | 50.46%
| 0.59 | Nancy Kammeier - Sue Kwiatt; Westgate DBC | 49.31%
| 0.41 | Carol Russell - Betty Frank; Westgate DBC | 48.84%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.68 | John Viola - Mary Alice Woodlock; Westgate DBC | 63.66%
| 1.68 | Linda Gracey - Steven Wolotsky; Westgate DBC | 63.66%
| 0.99 | Bud Fawks - James Lewis; Westgate DBC | 55.32%
| 0.69 | Jim Breckel - Wayne Heritage; Westgate DBC | 53.94%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.53 | Gail Carns - James Klein; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 68.43%
| 1.77 | Judi Sonon - Joanne Zambroski; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 67.79%
| 1.27 | Marcella Retetagos - Alice Williams; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 66.03%
| 1.24 | Fran Steger - Carol Stonis; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 54.81%
| 0.51 | Dorothy Murray - James Quigley; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 53.85%
| 0.87 | Hugo Churchill - Dorothy Mehok; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 50.00%
| 0.36 | Gail Hastings - Sharon Rohr; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 48.88%
| 0.62 | Bunny Kerr - Nancy Swensen; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 48.56%
| 0.43 | William Seran - Carole Shanahan; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 48.08%
| 0.25 | Judith Jacobs - Sandra Schuchert; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 46.47%
| 0.59 | Katherine Donaldson - Judith Scott; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 45.67%
| 0.41 | Rosanne Harrison - Louise Meyer; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 43.43%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.53 | Alexander Bealles - Rowna Sutin; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 61.22%
| 1.77 | Annemarie Gordon - Gloria Moser; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 60.10%
| 1.29 | Judit Bardi - Raymond Kramer; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 56.25%
| 0.90 | Rosanne Patterson - Joseph Zaccardi; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 55.77%
| 0.51 | Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 55.29%
| 0.65 | Thomas Dillon - Jacquelyn Skirboll; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 54.33%
| 0.45 | Jeanne Baseman - Karen Shipkovitz; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 53.37%
| 0.59 | William Neal - Russ Orkin; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 51.12%
| 0.41 | John Alioto - Robert Greco; Lauri Ann West Comm. Ctr. | 46.96%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Davis Heussler - Thomas Koralewski; Airport Bridge Club | 58.25%
| 1.05 | Linda Vassallo - Wilson McClaren; Airport Bridge Club | 50.33%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Allen Beroza - Judith Marshall; Airport Bridge Club | 60.67%
| 1.05 | Alicia Kolipinski - Dorothy May; Airport Bridge Club | 54.67%
| 0.59 | Barbara Pieterse - Martin Pieterse; Airport Bridge Club | 50.92%
| |
---|
Maine's Bridge Mix Tuesday Morn Session
| Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Donald Brooks - Janet Tentinger; South Side DBC | 62.50%
| 0.69 | Franklin Powers - Sandi Bross; South Side DBC | 60.94%
| 0.49 | Alice Flynn - Faye Bloomberg; South Side DBC | 52.08%
| 0.27 | Carol Rich - Carole O'Brien; South Side DBC | 51.04%
| 0.27 | Helen Passell - Hilda Manello; South Side DBC | 51.04%
| |
---|