Fort Worth NLM Sectional

Ft. Worth, TX
11/07 - 11/08/2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Morning NLM Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.29
1
1

Dale Remmers - Valarie Remmers, Plano TX66.96%
1.72
2
2
1
Charles Hill, Southlake TX; Lawrence Fritz, N Richland Hls TX63.69%
1.29
3
3

Ken McDowell, Granbury TX; Patricia McDowell, Oak Leaf TX60.71%
0.97
4
4

Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX; Donna Gooch, Arlington TX56.85%
0.70
5/6


James Hammond Jr - Wayne Lussier, Denton TX53.57%
0.70
5/6
5

Adele Hart, Fort Worth TX; Mary Perry, Houston TX53.57%
1.04

2
Wayne Williams, Fort Worth TX; Linda Huggard, Oklahoma City OK52.68%
0.78

3
Steven Jennings - Susan Jennings, Nacogdoches TX51.19%
0.58

4
Beverly Beazley - Carol Nelms, Fort Worth TX50.30%

Afternoon NLM Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1
1

Dale Remmers - Valarie Remmers, Plano TX60.00%
1.46
2
2

T R Sartor - Eileen Williamson, Granbury TX58.75%
1.10
3


Nancy Boothe - Junene Johnson, Fort Worth TX57.92%
1.19
4/5
3
1
Susan Jennings - Steven Jennings, Nacogdoches TX55.00%
0.72
4/5


James Hammond Jr - Wayne Lussier, Denton TX55.00%
0.70
4

Carmond Fitzgerald - Carlene Stewart, Granbury TX51.67%
0.78

2/3
Carol Nelms - Beverly Beazley, Fort Worth TX49.58%
0.78

2/3
William Garner - Sonny Echols, Granbury TX49.58%

Morning NLM Teams - 7 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.56
1
1

Chris Myers - Judy Noble - Fred Seipp, Dallas TX; Kevin Broderick, Midlothian TX77.00
1.17
2


Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX; John Robbins - Dana Pickett - Marylin Hicks, Fort Worth TX59.00
0.88
3


Cynthia Benton - Wayne Williams - Lynn Long, Fort Worth TX; Linda Huggard, Oklahoma City OK46.00
0.93
2

Rodney Bland - Pamela Bland, Midlothian TX; Barbara Gee, Ft Worth TX; Steve Vanderwolk, Duncanville TX44.00

Afternoon NLM Teams - 5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.38
1


Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX; Marylin Hicks - John Robbins - Dana Pickett, Fort Worth TX89.00
1.04
2


Lynn Long - Cynthia Benton - Wayne Williams, Fort Worth TX; Linda Huggard, Oklahoma City OK86.00
1.07
1

Chris Myers - Judy Noble - Fred Seipp, Dallas TX; Kevin Broderick, Midlothian TX61.00

 


Total masterpoints: 72.52 earned by 47 players.
Total attendance:   29 tables.

   1   4.24 Valarie Remmers, Plano TX
   2   4.24 Dale Remmers, Plano TX
   3   2.96 Wayne Williams, Fort Worth TX
   4   2.96 Linda Huggard, Oklahoma City OK
   5   2.63 Kevin Broderick, Midlothian TX
   6   2.63 Judy Noble, Dallas TX
   7   2.63 Fred Seipp, Dallas TX
   8   2.63 Chris Myers, Grand Canyon AZ
   9   2.55 Marylin Hicks, Fort Worth TX
  10   2.55 John Robbins, Fort Worth TX
  11   2.55 Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX
  12   2.55 Dana Pickett, Fort Worth TX
  13   1.97 Susan Jennings, Nacogdoches TX
  14   1.97 Steven Jennings, Nacogdoches TX
  15   1.93 T R Sartor, Granbury TX
  16   1.93 Eileen Williamson, Granbury TX
  17   1.92 Lynn Long, Fort Worth TX
  18   1.92 Cynthia Benton, Fort Worth TX
  19   1.72 Lawrence Fritz, N Richland Hls TX
  20   1.72 Charles Hill, Keller TX
  21   1.51 Beverly Beazley, Fort Worth TX
  22   1.44 Patricia McDowell, Granbury TX
  23   1.44 Ken McDowell, Granbury TX
  24   1.42 Wayne Lussier, Scotts Valley CA
  25   1.42 James Hammond Jr, Denton TX
  26   1.36 Carol Nelms, Fort Worth TX
  27   1.10 Nancy Boothe, Fort Worth TX
  28   1.10 Junene Johnson, Fort Worth TX
  29   1.04 Steve Vanderwolk, Duncanville TX
  30   1.04 Rodney Bland, Arlington TX
  31   1.04 Pamela Bland, Arlington TX
  32   1.04 Barbara Gee, Fort Worth TX
  33   0.97 Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX
  34   0.97 Donna Gooch, Arlington TX
  35   0.85 Carmond Fitzgerald, Granbury TX
  36   0.85 Carlene Stewart, Granbury TX
  37   0.78 William Garner, Granbury TX
  38   0.78 Sonny Echols, Granbury TX
  39   0.70 Mary Perry, Houston TX
  40   0.70 Adele Hart, Fort Worth TX
  41   0.15 Marilyn Norton, Joshua TX
  42   0.15 Jane Cote, Fort Worth TX
  43   0.15 Gwen Staiger, Joshua TX
  44   0.08 Tom McCraw, Fort Worth TX
  45   0.08 Robert Terry, Fort Worth TX
  46   0.08 Jessica McCraw, Fort Worth TX
  47   0.08 Bob Endter, Mansfield TX