Total masterpoints: 807.08 earned by 259 players.
Total attendance: 215 tables.
1 31.97 Keith Heckley, Hamilton ON
2 31.97 Gary Westfall, Brampton ON
3 24.96 Tom Ramsay, Guelph ON
4 24.96 Cindy Mahn, Kitchener ON
5 20.39 Ross Driedger, London ON
6 18.27 Joseph Sauro, North Bay ON
7 16.79 Andrew Firko, Oakville ON
8 16.71 Lee Easterbrook, Chatham ON
9 16.71 Gary Robertson, Blenheim ON
10 12.25 Edith Ferber, Waterloo ON
11 11.85 Jack Kelly, Guelph ON
12 11.85 David Wilson, Stratford ON
13 10.95 Ewoud Van Goch, St Thomas ON
14 10.25 Steven Mehta, Mississauga ON
15 10.25 Don Brock, Brampton ON
16 9.70 John McFadden, Guelph ON
17 9.48 Mike Peng, Waterloo ON
18 9.02 William Woodcock, Sarnia ON
19 9.02 Harry Liebregts, St Thomas ON
20 9.02 Deanna Tomas, Sarnia ON
21 8.99 Robert Griffiths, Guelph ON
22 8.48 Terry Manske, Waterloo ON
23 8.48 Jewel Manske, Waterloo ON
24 8.08 Thea Davis, Eden Mills ON
25 8.08 Margot Stockie, Waterloo ON
26 7.89 Tony Viidik, Waterloo ON
27 7.89 Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON
28 7.22 Moira Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON
29 7.22 Dianne Aves, Waterloo ON
30 6.70 Sudhir Patwardhan, Etobicoke ON
31 6.70 Steve Overholt, Etobicoke ON
32 6.61 Adrian Record, Fergus ON
33 6.39 Bill Anderson, Tillsonburg ON
34 6.39 Alice Anderson, Tillsonburg ON
35 6.26 Perry Hill, Stratford ON
36 5.80 Peter Attwood, Sarnia ON
37 5.80 Patrick Simpson, Sarnia ON
38 5.80 Glen Williamson, Sarnia ON
39 5.80 Beverley Bessey, Sarnia ON
40 5.00 Allan Coyne, Breslau ON
41 4.77 David Longstaff, Waterloo ON
42 4.75 Wendy Egers, Woodstock ON
43 4.75 Neeltje Hostetler, Woodstock ON
44 4.68 Ray Guolla, Barrie ON
45 4.68 Phyllis Chenoweth, Barrie ON
46 4.58 Stephen Goldin, North York ON
47 4.58 Andrew Risman, Toronto ON
48 4.56 Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON
49 4.56 Christopher Cowan, Oakville ON
50 4.52 Bruce Moor, London ON
51 4.37 Michael O'Rourke, Tillsonburg ON
52 4.37 Ben Hooyer, Brantford ON
53 4.29 Robert Lawton, London ON
54 4.29 Paul Latimer, Waterloo ON
55 4.29 Paul Finley, London ON
56 4.29 John Hanemaayer, Baden ON
57 4.25 C David Tamblyn, Stratford ON
58 4.18 David Baker, Kitchener ON
59 4.06 Susan Wark, London ON
60 4.05 Denise Donovan, Toronto ON
61 4.05 Colleen Whiten, Toronto ON
62 3.99 Bruce Roberts, Ingersoll ON
63 3.93 Donald Hopkins, Hamilton ON
64 3.93 David Fox, Hamilton ON
65 3.61 William Laight, New Hamburg ON
66 3.61 Alan Charters, Kitchener ON
67 3.37 Thomas Haygarth, Waterloo ON
68 3.22 Jonathan Buss, Waterloo ON
69 2.88 Chris Middlebro, Oakville ON
70 2.88 Betty Middlebro', Oakville ON
71 2.78 Wayne Tabbert, Owen Sound ON
72 2.78 John Lightfoot, Southampton ON
73 2.71 Lynn Freeman, North York ON
74 2.71 Danilo Fiorenzano, Guelph ON
75 2.69 Donna Coombe, Elora ON
76 2.69 Barbara Wynneck, Guelph ON
77 2.67 Lynda Whelen, Parkhill ON
78 2.63 Lucy Hendrix, Parkhill ON
79 2.58 David Deaves, Ripley ON
80 2.52 Susan Lawton, Waterloo ON
81 2.52 Neil Jeffrey, Waterloo ON
82 2.49 Shirley Jackson, Stratford ON
83 2.41 Ronna Hoy, Cambridge ON
84 2.41 Raina King, Kitchener ON
85 2.26 Moya Sandomierski, Toronto ON
86 2.26 Ann Smith, Toronto ON
87 2.25 Peter Tuttle, London ON
88 2.23 Susan Kime, London ON
89 2.23 Paul Beischlag, Port Dover ON
90 2.23 Pat White, London ON
91 2.23 Norma Masterson, London ON
92 2.23 Milt Payne, Hamilton ON
93 2.23 Heather Foster, London ON
94 2.21 Steven Norris, Caledon ON
95 2.21 Raymond Procwat, Hamilton ON
96 2.10 Calvin Scotchmer, Bayfield ON
97 2.07 Patricia Aitchison, Mississauga ON
98 2.07 Andy Kovats, Maple ON
99 2.00 Larry Woods, Waterloo ON
100 1.99 Tom Jolliffe, London ON
101 1.99 Shreekant Inamdar, Mississauga ON
102 1.99 Jyotsna Inamdar, Mississauga ON
103 1.93 Helen Wake, Tillsonburg ON
104 1.93 Harland Wake, Toronto ON
105 1.85 Sally Briggs, Oakville ON
106 1.85 Iris Szmahun, Burlington ON
107 1.77 Norma Ingram, Kitchener ON
108 1.73 Morag Horsman, Ancaster ON
109 1.73 Ferdinanda Coolsma, Ancaster ON
110 1.73 Faye Baker, Hamilton ON
111 1.73 Carol Powadiuk, Bayfield ON
112 1.73 Ann-Marie McMinniman, Hamilton ON
113 1.71 Anna Fokes, London ON
114 1.67 Kelly Strome, St Clements ON
115 1.67 Bill Hall, Stratford ON
116 1.62 Maria Deaves, Ripley ON
117 1.53 Heather Wickenheiser, Stratford ON
118 1.53 Connie Mercey, Stratford ON
119 1.53 Bill Hryniw, London ON
120 1.52 Terry Wright, London ON
121 1.52 Jennifer Verdam-Woodward, Goderich ON
122 1.51 Ken McManus, Fergus ON
123 1.51 Ian Raynor, Guelph ON
124 1.49 Peter Peng, North York ON
125 1.48 Lee Daugharty, Brampton ON
126 1.44 Sheila Smirle, London ON
127 1.44 Samantha Nystrom, St Catharine's ON
128 1.44 Rona Cappell, Toronto ON
129 1.44 Barbara O Brien, London ON
130 1.44 Arno Hobart, Markham ON
131 1.44 Andrew Russell, St Catharines ON
132 1.43 Suresh (Ray) Aggarwal, Markham ON
133 1.43 Peter Hutchison, Willowdale ON
134 1.43 Gaye Villa, Caledon East ON
135 1.43 Charles Smith, Bolton ON
136 1.42 Henry Devet, Arkona ON
137 1.38 Paul Charpentier, London ON
138 1.38 Lun Kuen Wong, Sarnia ON
139 1.35 Georgina Little, London ON
140 1.35 Frank Stoffle, London ON
141 1.34 Mary Helen Clifford, Stratford ON
142 1.34 Diane Jamieson, Kitchener ON
143 1.34 Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON
144 1.33 Ron Salt, London ON
145 1.33 Kevin Latter, Kitchener ON
146 1.33 Jim Dalgliesh, Waterloo ON
147 1.33 Jane King, London ON
148 1.31 Judy Smith, Stratford ON
149 1.28 Rob Avery, Barrie ON
150 1.28 Peter Hannak, Kitchener ON
151 1.28 George Knight, Victoria Harbor ON
152 1.28 Colin Lafferty, Ajax ON
153 1.28 Bryan Miller, London ON
154 1.25 Roy Dandyk, Kitchener ON
155 1.25 Rosemarie Schmidt, Kitchener ON
156 1.25 Mae Reed, Stratford ON
157 1.25 Doug Elliott, Egmondville ON
158 1.24 Brenda Blair, Bayfield ON
159 1.21 Marcel Villeneuve, Guelph ON
160 1.21 Janet Waters, Guelph ON
161 1.15 Phyllis Jones, Brampton ON
162 1.15 Mike Fernane, Brampton ON
163 1.12 Sheila Elston, Exeter ON
164 1.12 Scott Wilson, Mitchell ON
165 1.12 Jenny Nicholson, Stratford ON
166 1.12 David Elston, London ON
167 1.09 Peter Hambly, Hanover ON
168 1.09 David Silver, Thornhill ON
169 1.08 Antonia Lorelli, London ON
170 1.04 Mircea Giurgeu, Petersburg ON
171 1.03 Robert Brown, Cambridge ON
172 1.03 Matt Brown, Cambridge ON
173 1.03 Grant Egerdie, Camrose AB
174 1.03 Fred Menlove, Port Stanley ON
175 0.97 Susan Malon, Waterloo ON
176 0.97 Pat McMillan, Waterloo ON
177 0.97 George Malon, Waterloo ON
178 0.97 Barbara Kains, Kitchener ON
179 0.96 Wayne Jordan, Cambridge ON
180 0.96 Michael Biderman, London ON
181 0.96 Linda Akazawa, Toronto ON
182 0.96 Joyce Zimmerman, Goderich ON
183 0.96 Jorry Chu, Mississauga ON
184 0.96 Jim Endicott, Toronto ON
185 0.96 George Hodgson, Strathroy ON
186 0.96 Eric Endicott, Toronto ON
187 0.96 Diane Bourdeau, Cambridge ON
188 0.96 Colin Harrington, Cambridge ON
189 0.96 Christopher Punter, Ilderton ON
190 0.90 Nancy Murphy, Peterborough ON
191 0.90 Melanie Robinson, Keene ON
192 0.90 George Pedlar, Parkhill ON
193 0.87 Michael Layton, Mississauga ON
194 0.87 Angeline Layton, Mississauga ON
195 0.86 Janet Bloch, Goderich ON
196 0.86 Ellen Hopper, Stratford ON
197 0.85 Valerie Thompson, Goderich ON
198 0.85 Mary Lynne Telford, Goderich ON
199 0.83 Kevin Smith, Stratford ON
200 0.80 Wayne Schroeder, Kitchener ON
201 0.80 Adriaan Kempe, Waterloo ON
202 0.77 Leslie Wood, St-Pauls ON
203 0.75 Tony Huys, London ON
204 0.68 Francoise Polec, London ON
205 0.68 Derek Greenwell, Grand Bend ON
206 0.64 Virginia Przysiezny, London ON
207 0.64 Pat Fung, Guelph ON
208 0.64 Louise Hollingsworth, Waterloo ON
209 0.64 Henry Przysiezny, London ON
210 0.63 Neil McLaren, Guelph ON
211 0.63 Lorraine Schiedel, North York ON
212 0.55 Helen MacDonald, Kitchener ON
213 0.54 Paul Spittal, Bayfield ON
214 0.54 Marlene Hundert, Stratford ON
215 0.54 Ken Hundert, Stratford ON
216 0.54 Joan Spittal, Seaforth ON
217 0.52 Susan Edwards, London ON
218 0.52 Allan Edwards, London ON
219 0.51 Teri Ford, Amherstburg ON
220 0.51 John Abbott, Windsor ON
221 0.50 Rosemarie Evans, Goderich ON
222 0.50 Kay King, Goderich ON
223 0.49 Robert Sward, London ON
224 0.49 David Queen, Cambridge ON
225 0.48 Thomas Rajnovich, Goderich ON
226 0.48 Shirley Wright, Toronto ON
227 0.48 Robert Pezzack, Toronto ON
228 0.48 Ken Moyle, Hamilton ON
229 0.48 John Vandergrift, Guelph ON
230 0.48 John Spencer, Guelph ON
231 0.48 Janusz Malz, Kitchener ON
232 0.48 Catherine Spencer, Guelph ON
233 0.46 Pauline O Farrell, London ON
234 0.46 John Pickles, London ON
235 0.44 Sharon Schnarr, Gads Hill ON
236 0.44 Keith Schnarr, Gads Hill ON
237 0.42 Joanne Jones, Tillsonburg ON
238 0.42 Donald Jones, Tillsonburg ON
239 0.40 Ron Ellis, Fergus ON
240 0.40 Bernice Muma, Guelph ON
241 0.38 Sheila McLaren, Guelph ON
242 0.38 Aline Plevka, Guelph ON
243 0.36 Satjeet Ahluwalia, Mississauga ON
244 0.36 Indarjit Ahluwalia, Mississauga ON
245 0.32 William Misener, Courtland ON
246 0.32 Richard Saxby, Tillsonburg ON
247 0.32 Reg Young, London ON
248 0.32 John Edward Archbold, Goderich ON
249 0.32 Jed Drew, Tillsonburg ON
250 0.32 Eleanor Erskine, Goderich ON
251 0.32 Edwin Penny, Kincardine ON
252 0.32 Douglas Cote, Woodstock ON
253 0.25 John Farley, Woodstock ON
254 0.25 Jean Farley, Woodstock ON
255 0.20 Ron Evans, Hamilton ON
256 0.20 Lois Evans, Hamilton ON
257 0.20 Janet LaFleche, London ON
258 0.20 Ernest Paliy, London ON
259 0.20 Ann Quinn, Komoka ON
|