Westside 499er Sectional

Houston, TX
10/29 - 11/01/2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Thurs Morn 499er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.09
1


Linda McReynolds - Joanne Graham, Houston TX60.88%
2.32
2
1
1
Cindy Hillman - Julie Stewart, Tomball TX59.11%
1.74
3
2

Mary Dodson, Houston TX; Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX58.77%
1.30
4


Sheryl Thomas, Richmond TX; Linda Brodie, Bellaire TX57.40%
0.98
5


Keith Ritter, Katy TX; Bill Frank, Richmond TX56.95%
1.55
6


Ron Brown - Tonya McNabb, Houston TX56.82%
1.04
3

Agnes Krishna, Houston TX; Cigdem Bursin, Richmond TX54.06%
0.93
4
2
William Petersen - Peggy Woods, Houston TX53.58%
0.65
5

Patricia Kay - Mary Toland, Houston TX51.50%
0.63

3
Susan Smith - Patricia Pipitone, Houston TX48.55%

Thurs Aft 499er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1


Alan Holzberg - Paul Horvitz, Houston TX63.30%
1.89
2


Mary Nelson - George Nelson, Houston TX58.59%
1.42
3


Rosalind Kokolis, Bellaire TX; Gail Wood, Houston TX58.25%
1.56
4
1
1
Phyllis Maddox - Myra Marsh, Houston TX57.91%
1.17
5
2
2
Cindy Hillman - Julie Stewart, Tomball TX56.57%
0.60
6


Lynn Gamblin, Houston TX; Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX54.71%
0.88
3

Barbara Chappell - Richard Chappell, Houston TX53.03%
0.66
4

Pam Sterling, Cypress TX; Jack Adams, Houston TX50.84%
0.72

3
Jeanie Connell - Sharon Gerson, Houston TX46.46%

Fri Morn 499er Pairs - 22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1


George Nelson - Mary Nelson, Houston TX67.70%
2.75
2
1

Jack Adams - Sheila Moser, Houston TX62.17%
2.06
3


Linda Brodie, Bellaire TX; Carol Ehrman, Houston TX59.92%
1.55
4


Robert Dennis - Tonya McNabb, Houston TX59.69%
1.16
5


George Mercurio, Spring TX; Deborah Reed, Sugar Land TX59.26%
1.68
6
2

Dorothea Faubion - Bette Benton, Houston TX59.25%
1.26
3

Mary Cris Emmons - Connie Conover, Houston TX55.65%
1.20
4

Leila Gilbert - Diane O Neill, Houston TX54.86%
0.84
5

Dottie Steverson, Pearland TX; Sheryl Thomas, Richmond TX54.78%
1.20
6
1
Penny Gregg - Kathryn Phillips, Houston TX54.54%
0.90

2
Pat Chichakli, Houston TX; Linda Crum, Seabrook TX53.61%
0.68

3
Merna Siegler, Kansas City MO; Carol Seliger, Houston TX50.05%
0.51

4
Linda McCasland - Charlotte Howell, Houston TX46.08%

Fri Aft 499er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.52
1


Sybil Stephens, Houston TX; Sheryl Thomas, Richmond TX61.28%
1.89
2
1

Jerry Hoffman, Houston TX; Jesse Allen, Bellaire TX56.40%
1.42
3


Laura Wrenn, Houston TX; Bill Frank, Richmond TX55.89%
1.40
4/5
2

James Meade - Carol Meade, The Woodlands TX53.03%
0.93
4/5


Gayle Longmire - Titia Smulders, Houston TX53.03%
1.46
6
3
1
Van Valentine, Houston TX; Richard McGaughy, Sugar Land TX52.86%
0.78
4

Robert Dennis - Tonya McNabb, Houston TX51.85%
1.10
5
2
Patricia Kay - Mary Toland, Houston TX51.18%
0.82

3
Robert Vilyus - Marilyn Gale Vilyus, Houston TX50.00%
0.62

4
Barbara Chappell - Richard Chappell, Houston TX49.83%

Sat Morn 499er Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.41
1
1

Debbie Goldgar - Eugene Goldgar, Houston TX58.98%
1.81
2
2
1
Sheila Odell - Annette Ehrhardt, Katy TX58.04%
1.36
3


Linda Brodie, Bellaire TX; Carol Ehrman, Houston TX57.35%
1.02
4


Cheryl Smith, Houston TX; Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX56.17%
0.88
5
3

W Clingo - B Clingo, Houston TX55.43%
0.84
6


Kris Sankaran - Bente Davies, Sugar Land TX54.39%
0.78
4

Harry Price - Robert Komorn, Houston TX53.31%
0.89

2
Marilyn Gale Vilyus - Robert Vilyus, Houston TX52.67%

Sat Aft 499er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.98
1


Suzanne Noerager - Lynn Gamblin, Houston TX62.27%
2.24
2


Julialee O'Shea - Carol Montague, Houston TX62.01%
1.68
3


Kris Sankaran - Bente Davies, Sugar Land TX57.42%
1.26
4


Rita Aron - Barbara Frankel, Houston TX57.31%
0.94
5


Robert Dennis - Tonya McNabb, Houston TX57.03%
1.95
6
1

Debbie Goldgar - Eugene Goldgar, Houston TX55.16%
1.46
2

Ellen Valentine - Janice Kruse, Houston TX54.58%
1.10
3

Myra Marsh - Julia Thompson, Houston TX52.97%
1.04
4
1
Bonnie Loudin - Edith Purgason, Houston TX52.38%
0.62
5

Jeanie Connell - Sharon Gerson, Houston TX51.81%
0.65
6

B Clingo - W Clingo, Houston TX51.57%
0.78

2
William Petersen - Peggy Woods, Houston TX49.65%

Sunday 499er Swiss Teams - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.75
1


Jane Boozalis - John Caudill - Gail Wood, Houston TX; Rosalind Kokolis, Bellaire TX89.00
2.06
2


Linda McReynolds - Carol Jewett - Leigh Primerano - Susan Morrison, Houston TX83.00
2.23
3
1

George Nelson - Mary Nelson - Julian Martin - Joanne Graham, Houston TX70.00
1.75
4
2
1
Julialee O'Shea - Tzvetomira Haigh, Houston TX; Sheryl Thomas, Richmond TX; Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX63.00
1.25
3

James Meade - Carol Meade, The Woodlands TX; Linda Brodie, Bellaire TX; Carol Ehrman, Houston TX62.00
1.31

2
Frederick Gregory - Tonya McNabb - Robert Dennis, Houston TX; Sam Khayatt, Kingwood TX59.00

 


Total masterpoints: 245.50 earned by 120 players.
Total attendance:  110 tables.

   1   8.88 Mary Nelson, Houston TX
   2   8.88 George Nelson, Houston TX
   3   6.68 Tonya McNabb, Houston TX
   4   6.64 Sheryl Thomas, Richmond TX
   5   6.20 Linda Brodie, Bellaire TX
   6   5.67 Linda McReynolds, Houston TX
   7   5.32 Joanne Graham, Houston TX
   8   5.13 Robert Dennis, Houston TX
   9   4.87 Eugene Goldgar, Houston TX
  10   4.87 Debbie Goldgar, Houston TX
  11   4.67 Carol Ehrman, Houston TX
  12   4.51 Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX
  13   4.48 Rosalind Kokolis, Bellaire TX
  14   4.48 Gail Wood, Houston TX
  15   4.16 John Caudill, Houston TX
  16   3.99 Julialee O'Shea, Houston TX
  17   3.84 Lynn Gamblin, Houston TX
  18   3.49 Julie Stewart, Tomball TX
  19   3.49 Cindy Hillman, Tomball TX
  20   3.41 Jack Adams, Houston TX
  21   3.38 Kris Sankaran, Sugar Land TX
  22   3.38 Bente Davies, Sugar Land TX
  23   3.36 Carol Jewett, Houston TX
  24   3.12 Paul Horvitz, Houston TX
  25   3.12 Alan Holzberg, Houston TX
  26   3.07 James Meade, The Woodlands TX
  27   3.07 Carol Meade, The Woodlands TX
  28   3.03 Bill Frank, Richmond TX
  29   2.98 Suzanne Noerager, Houston TX
  30   2.75 Sheila Moser, Houston TX
  31   2.75 Jane Boozalis, Houston TX
  32   2.66 Myra Marsh, Houston TX
  33   2.52 Sybil Stephens, Houston TX
  34   2.44 Deborah Reed, Sugar Land TX
  35   2.31 William Petersen, Houston TX
  36   2.31 Peggy Woods, Houston TX
  37   2.24 Carol Montague, Houston TX
  38   2.23 Julian Martin, Houston TX
  39   2.11 Jerry Hoffman, Houston TX
  40   2.10 Robert Vilyus, Houston TX
  41   2.10 Marilyn Gale Vilyus, Houston TX
  42   2.06 Susan Morrison, Houston TX
  43   2.06 Leigh Primerano, Houston TX
  44   1.95 W Clingo, Houston TX
  45   1.95 B Clingo, Houston TX
  46   1.93 Van Valentine, Houston TX
  47   1.89 Jesse Allen, Bellaire TX
  48   1.81 Sheila Odell, Katy TX
  49   1.81 Sharon Gerson, Houston TX
  50   1.81 Annette Ehrhardt, Katy TX
  51   1.75 Tzvetomira Haigh, Houston TX
  52   1.75 Patricia Kay, Houston TX
  53   1.75 Mary Toland, Houston TX
  54   1.74 Mary Dodson, Houston TX
  55   1.73 Rita Aron, Houston TX
  56   1.68 Dorothea Faubion, Houston TX
  57   1.68 Bette Benton, Houston TX
  58   1.61 George Mercurio, Spring TX
  59   1.56 Phyllis Maddox, Houston TX
  60   1.55 Ron Brown, Houston TX
  61   1.50 Richard Chappell, Houston TX
  62   1.50 Barbara Chappell, Houston TX
  63   1.46 Richard McGaughy, Sugar Land TX
  64   1.46 Janice Kruse, Houston TX
  65   1.46 Ellen Valentine, Houston TX
  66   1.43 Julia Thompson, Houston TX
  67   1.42 Laura Wrenn, Houston TX
  68   1.34 Jeanie Connell, Houston TX
  69   1.31 Sam Khayatt, Kingwood TX
  70   1.31 Frederick Gregory, Houston TX
  71   1.28 Kay Kennedy, Houston TX
  72   1.26 Mary Cris Emmons, Houston TX
  73   1.26 Connie Conover, Houston TX
  74   1.26 Barbara Frankel, Houston TX
  75   1.20 Penny Gregg, Houston TX
  76   1.20 Leila Gilbert, Houston TX
  77   1.20 Kathryn Phillips, Houston TX
  78   1.20 Diane O Neill, Houston TX
  79   1.04 Edith Purgason, Houston TX
  80   1.04 Cigdem Bursin, Richmond TX
  81   1.04 Bonnie Loudin, Houston TX
  82   1.04 Agnes Krishna, Houston TX
  83   1.02 Cheryl Smith, Houston TX
  84   0.98 Keith Ritter, Katy TX
  85   0.93 Titia Smulders, Houston TX
  86   0.93 Gayle Longmire, Houston TX
  87   0.90 Pat Chichakli, Houston TX
  88   0.90 Linda Crum, Seabrook TX
  89   0.86 Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX
  90   0.84 Dottie Steverson, Pearland TX
  91   0.78 Susan Smith, Houston TX
  92   0.78 Robert Komorn, Houston TX
  93   0.78 Patricia Pipitone, Houston TX
  94   0.78 Harry Price, Houston TX
  95   0.74 Mireille Katz, Houston TX
  96   0.74 Barbara Giddens, Pearland TX
  97   0.68 Merna Siegler, Kansas City MO
  98   0.68 Jane Vansanten, Houston TX
  99   0.68 Carol Seliger, Houston TX
 100   0.66 Pam Sterling, Cypress TX
 101   0.60 Jerome Grimm, Houston TX
 102   0.60 Ann Keyes, Houston TX
 103   0.55 Susan Sadler, Houston TX
 104   0.55 Jan Morrell, Houston TX
 105   0.51 Linda McCasland, Houston TX
 106   0.51 Charlotte Howell, Houston TX
 107   0.47 Jim O'Shea, Houston TX
 108   0.45 Scherry Sprague, Willis TX
 109   0.45 Sandra Lehner, Spring TX
 110   0.45 Clydene Jones, Montgomery TX
 111   0.42 Linda Wukasch, Houston TX
 112   0.33 Tamara Dyer, Houston TX
 113   0.30 Shirley Bloom, Houston TX
 114   0.30 Robert Foote, La Porte TX
 115   0.30 Nancy Shomette, Houston TX
 116   0.30 Kathleen Pflueger, Houston TX
 117   0.26 Geri Noel, Houston TX
 118   0.22 Andrew Remson, Spring TX
 119   0.15 Dinah Weems, Houston TX
 120   0.15 Barbara Fagan, Houston TX