Friday Afternoon Pairs
- 39.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.38 |
David Spicuzza, Shorewood WI; Michael Fehrenback, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 72.31%
| 7.04 |
Cerona Stevens - Jon Olson, Marquette MI; Jayne's Bridge Club | 68.33%
| 5.28 |
Lizabeth Kennedy, Germantown WI; Herman Hersh, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 65.26%
| 4.88 |
Leone Townsend, Racine WI; Joyce Sterns, Racine; Racine DBC | 62.20%
| 3.66 |
Gloria Arneson - Richard Arneson, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 61.01%
| 2.23 |
Charlotte Abernethy, Griffith IN; Norman Szewczyk, Lansing IL; South Suburban BC | 60.42%
| 1.88 |
Joseph Chin, Highland IN; George Roeper, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 60.19%
| 2.75 |
Jack Turner - Loren Shapiro, Chicago IL; The Clare | 59.52%
| 2.06 |
Olga Hocking, Ishpeming MI; Jack Herman, Gwinn MI; Jayne's Bridge Club | 58.75%
| 2.07 |
Harry Rosenberg - Betty Philipsborn, Chicago IL; The Clare | 58.73%
| 1.55 |
Maryjoy Madrigrano - Lee Petzold, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 58.33%
| 1.16 |
Janet Erickson - A Gerald Erickson, Chicago IL; The Clare | 57.14%
| 0.98 |
John Ulreich - Lynn Ulreich, Frankfort IL; South Suburban BC | 56.02%
| 1.59 |
Christine Lyon - Pauline Oyama, Chicago IL; The Clare | 55.56%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon Pairs Friday Aft Session
| Section 31 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Leone Townsend, Racine WI; Joyce Sterns, Racine; Racine DBC | 62.20%
| 1.11 | Marilyn Wescott, Racine WI; Donald Urquhart, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 53.87%
| 0.80 | Jean Myrvold - Katie Patzke, Racine WI; Racine DBC | 52.98%
| |
---|
Section 31 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Gloria Arneson - Richard Arneson, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 61.01%
| 1.11 | Maryjoy Madrigrano - Lee Petzold, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 58.33%
| 0.80 | William Little - Audrey Silver, Racine WI; Racine DBC | 52.38%
| |
---|
Section 32 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Lizabeth Kennedy, Germantown WI; Herman Hersh, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 65.26%
| 1.32 | Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; Mary Spyers Duran, Shorewood WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 57.66%
| 0.94 | Yvette Neary, Mequon WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 53.59%
| 0.91 | Lavera Laws, Glendale WI; Norma Alsteen, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 50.64%
| 0.64 | Ronald Cohn, Glendale WI; Daniel Weiss, Mequon WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 49.79%
| |
---|
Section 32 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | David Spicuzza, Shorewood WI; Michael Fehrenback, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 72.31%
| 1.32 | Nancy Lieberman, Mequon WI; Marlene Feldman, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 56.99%
| 0.98 | Sharon May, Waukesha WI; Janet Holmes, Brookfield WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 51.38%
| 0.69 | Vicki Sosnay, Milwaukee WI; Al Marino, Shorewood WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 49.43%
| |
---|
Section 33 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Christine Lyon - Pauline Oyama, Chicago IL; The Clare | 55.56%
| 1.11 | Linda Hill Chinn - Philip Chinn, Chicago IL; The Clare | 53.57%
| 0.80 | Sheldon Stein - Diane Zmaczynski, Chicago IL; The Clare | 52.38%
| |
---|
Section 33 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Jack Turner - Loren Shapiro, Chicago IL; The Clare | 59.52%
| 1.11 | Harry Rosenberg - Betty Philipsborn, Chicago IL; The Clare | 58.73%
| 0.80 | Janet Erickson - A Gerald Erickson, Chicago IL; The Clare | 57.14%
| |
---|
Section 34 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Joseph Chin, Highland IN; George Roeper, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 60.19%
| 1.32 | Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL; Jean Chura, Orland Park IL; South Suburban BC | 56.71%
| 0.94 | William Kilbride, Flossmoor IL; Claire Murvihill, Chicago Heights IL; South Suburban BC | 53.70%
| 0.98 | Patricia Valiska, Highland IN; Margaret Kiernan, Schererville IN; South Suburban BC | 51.85%
| 0.59 | Dolores Browne, Monee IL; Margery Hedegard, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 50.69%
| 0.64 | Anna Urick, Hammond IN; Susan Stromberg, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 50.69%
| |
---|
Section 34 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Charlotte Abernethy, Griffith IN; Norman Szewczyk, Lansing IL; South Suburban BC | 60.42%
| 1.32 | Indra Gupta, Munster IN; Rosietta Brown, Chicago IL; South Suburban BC | 58.33%
| 0.98 | John Ulreich - Lynn Ulreich, Frankfort IL; South Suburban BC | 56.02%
| 0.69 | Jacqueline Chavez, Chicago IL; Shirley Koch, Schererville IN; South Suburban BC | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section 35 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Olga Hocking, Ishpeming MI; Jack Herman, Gwinn MI; Jayne's Bridge Club | 58.75%
| 1.05 | Randolph Osstyn - Elizabeth Miller, Marquette MI; Jayne's Bridge Club | 56.25%
| 0.59 | Betty Kalili - Kathleen Lakenen, Marquette MI; Jayne's Bridge Club | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section 35 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Cerona Stevens - Jon Olson, Marquette MI; Jayne's Bridge Club | 68.33%
| 1.05 | Veronica Varney - Marvin Zehnder, Marquette MI; Jayne's Bridge Club | 54.58%
| 0.64 | Debbie Koenig, Ishpeming MI; Dannie Menzel, Marquette MI; Jayne's Bridge Club | 52.08%
| 0.59 | Colleen Roberts - Annie Rieboldt, Marquette MI; Jayne's Bridge Club | 47.92%
| |
---|