Tuesday Aft Open Pairs
- 25.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.56 |
Ronald Gould, Mequon WI; Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 72.70%
| 4.92 |
Martha Brosio, Glendale WI; Mary Emory, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 62.96%
| 3.69 |
William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Arnold Weiss, Brown Deer WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 60.18%
| 2.77 |
Stephen Cheston - Susan Adams, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 59.50%
| 3.05 |
Janet Hruska, Marquette MI; Loren Gies, Chatham MI; Superiorland DBC | 59.00%
| 1.56 |
Steven Picus, Mequon WI; Henry Sokol, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 58.86%
| 1.97 |
John Prater - Sandra Nidetz, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 58.44%
| 2.29 |
Vinod Chaudhary - Richard Johnsonbaugh, Mequon WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 57.82%
| 1.72 |
Robert Frontczak, Mequon WI; Jill Polacheck, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 57.01%
| 1.38 |
Julie Sladek - Bev Pincus, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 56.92%
| 1.00 |
Nancy Miller, Mequon WI; Joyce Solochek, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 55.58%
| 0.77 |
Janet Brown, Mequon WI; Marlene Feldman, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 55.45%
| 0.75 |
Julie Burke - Diane Kelley, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 55.03%
| 0.56 |
Stephen Peters, Marquette MI; Joyce Matthews, Gwinn MI; Superiorland DBC | 54.00%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft Open Pairs Tuesday Aft Session
| Section 41 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Ronald Gould, Mequon WI; Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 72.70%
| 1.44 | Steven Picus, Mequon WI; Henry Sokol, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 58.86%
| 1.03 | Robert Frontczak, Mequon WI; Jill Polacheck, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 57.01%
| 0.72 | Nancy Miller, Mequon WI; Joyce Solochek, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 55.58%
| 0.41 | Patricia Kossoris, Menomonee Falls WI; Ruth McCloud, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 53.82%
| |
---|
Section 41 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Martha Brosio, Glendale WI; Mary Emory, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 62.96%
| 1.44 | William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Arnold Weiss, Brown Deer WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 60.18%
| 1.10 | Vinod Chaudhary - Richard Johnsonbaugh, Mequon WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 57.82%
| 0.77 | Janet Brown, Mequon WI; Marlene Feldman, Milwaukee WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 55.45%
| 0.55 | Aaron Feldman, Milwaukee WI; Stan Lieberman, Mequon WI; 4 Aces Bridge Club- Wis. | 52.36%
| |
---|
Section 42 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | John Prater - Sandra Nidetz, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 58.44%
| 1.38 | Sandy Golden, Chicago IL; Laurence Zung, Evanston IL; Chicago DBC | 53.13%
| 0.99 | Sarah Walker - Carolyn Naselli, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 52.22%
| 0.54 | Barry Holt, Chicago IL; Robert Zboralski, Evanston IL; Chicago DBC | 51.96%
| 0.60 | Lynn Turner - Roz Supera, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 51.96%
| |
---|
Section 42 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Stephen Cheston - Susan Adams, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 59.50%
| 1.38 | Julie Sladek - Bev Pincus, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 56.92%
| 0.99 | Claude Weil, Chicago IL; James O'Neil, Oak Park IL; Chicago DBC | 56.78%
| 0.74 | Julie Burke - Diane Kelley, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 55.03%
| 0.52 | Wayne Hall - Jamie Carroll, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 51.17%
| |
---|
Section 43
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Janet Hruska, Marquette MI; Loren Gies, Chatham MI; Superiorland DBC | 59.00%
| 1.05 | Anthony Wros, Marquette MI; Judith Ridge, Ishpeming MI; Superiorland DBC | 55.00%
| |
---|