Monday Eve Open Pairs
- 22.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.00 |
Steven Watson, Schererville IN; Joseph Chin, Highland IN; South Suburban BC | 69.05%
| 4.50 |
Jon Olson - Marvin Zehnder, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 62.50%
| 3.38 |
Karen Reese - Anthony Wros, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 59.72%
| 2.53 |
John Prater - Susan Eggebrecht, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 58.71%
| 1.90 |
Elizabeth Bussiere - Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 57.29%
| 1.88 |
Loring Knoblauch - Sandy Golden, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 56.43%
| 1.32 |
William Buchman, Chicago IL; Michael Cochran, Oak Park IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 55.82%
| 0.97 |
Elsie Gawry - Joyce Hyslop, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 55.21%
| 1.67 |
Fred Princehorn - Patrice Princehorn, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 55.06%
| 1.25 |
Eileen Tardy - Patricia Latkin, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 52.96%
| 0.94 |
Woody Haynes - Tom Walsh, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 52.44%
| 1.11 |
Shirley Koch, Schererville IN; Anna Urosevich, Munster IN; South Suburban BC | 52.08%
| 0.53 |
Warren Brodine - Gregory Ward, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 51.07%
| |
---|
Monday Eve Open Pairs Monday Eve Session
| Section 21 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Loring Knoblauch - Sandy Golden, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 56.43%
| 1.32 | William Buchman, Chicago IL; Michael Cochran, Oak Park IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 55.82%
| 0.94 | Claude Vogel - Gerald Gitles, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 53.06%
| 0.66 | Eileen Tardy - Patricia Latkin, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 52.96%
| |
---|
Section 21 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | John Prater - Susan Eggebrecht, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 58.71%
| 1.13 | Louis Herbster - Phyllis Herbster, ; Lawson Bridge Studio | 54.41%
| 1.13 | Muhammad Hakim, Chicago IL; Caryl Brown, Highland Park IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 54.41%
| 0.73 | John Miller - Steven Morris, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 52.55%
| 0.74 | Woody Haynes - Tom Walsh, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 52.44%
| 0.52 | Warren Brodine - Gregory Ward, Chicago IL; Lawson Bridge Studio | 51.07%
| |
---|
Section 22
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Jon Olson - Marvin Zehnder, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 62.50%
| 1.38 | Karen Reese - Anthony Wros, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 59.72%
| 0.99 | Elizabeth Bussiere - Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 57.29%
| 0.69 | Elsie Gawry - Joyce Hyslop, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 55.21%
| 0.43 | Veronica Varney, Marquette MI; Jack Herman, Gwinn MI; Superiorland DBC | 54.69%
| 0.64 | Loren Gies, Chatham MI; Carol Moore, Marquette MI; Superiorland DBC | 46.35%
| |
---|
Section 23 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Steven Watson, Schererville IN; Joseph Chin, Highland IN; South Suburban BC | 69.05%
| 1.11 | Shirley Koch, Schererville IN; Anna Urosevich, Munster IN; South Suburban BC | 52.08%
| 0.80 | Charlotte Abernethy, Griffith IN; Anna Urick, Hammond IN; South Suburban BC | 49.70%
| |
---|
Section 23 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Fred Princehorn - Patrice Princehorn, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 55.06%
| 1.11 | George Goewey, Chicago IL; Michael Howards, Park Forest IL; South Suburban BC | 54.76%
| 0.80 | Constance Stevens, Highland IN; Claire Murvihill, Chicago Heights IL; South Suburban BC | 52.98%
| |
---|