Total masterpoints: 1598.78 earned by 397 players.
Total attendance: 359 tables.
1 40.00 Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI
2 32.61 Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI
3 29.05 Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI
4 27.47 Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI
5 25.09 Michael Crane, Canton MI
6 22.11 Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI
7 20.97 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON
8 20.67 Bob Webber, Waterford MI
9 20.18 James Smyth, Lathrup Village MI
10 19.65 Margaret Moore, Royal Oak MI
11 18.22 Georgene Cronin, Rochester Hills MI
12 17.54 Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI
13 17.40 Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI
14 16.70 John Koschik, Livonia MI
15 16.70 Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI
16 16.15 Alan Cohn, West Bloomfield MI
17 15.59 Steven Shumer, Farmington MI
18 15.32 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI
19 15.10 William Winokur, West Bloomfield MI
20 14.58 Bob Ondo, Ann Arbor MI
21 14.48 Marilyn Nathanson, Farmington Hls MI
22 14.38 Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI
23 14.28 Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hls MI
24 14.18 Steven Winokur, Rochester MI
25 14.07 Norman Bolton, Beverly Hills MI
26 14.07 Debra Eaves, Northville MI
27 13.84 Steve O'Guin, Taylor MI
28 13.74 Brad Dracka, Farmington Hls MI
29 13.57 Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI
30 13.57 Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH
31 13.18 Ofer Haramati, Katzir
32 12.72 Lynne Cook, Riverview MI
33 12.52 Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI
34 11.53 Robert Raf, West Bloomfield MI
35 11.42 Lakshmi Vora, Bloomfield Hls MI
36 11.33 Larry Lewis, Rochester MI
37 11.30 Steven Jacob, Birmingham MI
38 11.26 Freda Mills, Bloomfld Hills MI
39 11.05 William Landrum, Detroit MI
40 10.78 William Rouse, West Bloomfield MI
41 10.41 Michael McGaw, Troy MI
42 10.14 Owen Lien, Detroit MI
43 10.06 Deepak Dighe, West Bloomfield MI
44 9.97 Lynne Schaeffer, West Bloomfield MI
45 9.81 Wilbur Argersinger, Ann Arbor MI
46 9.70 Yanping Zhang, Livonia MI
47 9.70 Henry Zhang, Ann Arbor MI
48 9.46 Judi Amatangelo, Northville MI
49 9.45 Nancy Finkel, Bloomfield MI
50 9.23 Bob Rasmussen, Ann Arbor MI
51 9.23 Arthur Wasserman, Ann Arbor MI
52 8.54 Roberta Toll, Bloomfield Hls MI
53 8.54 Denise Brown, West Bloomfield MI
54 8.08 Suzanne Stevenson, Birmingham MI
55 8.03 Walter Goldsmith, Bloomfield MI
56 7.98 Steven Kaplan, West Bloomfield MI
57 7.70 Larry Cohen, West Bloomfield MI
58 7.26 Gail Geiger, Ann Arbor MI
59 7.26 Dan Sutherland, Northville MI
60 7.17 Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI
61 7.17 K Van Alstine Jr, Eaton Rapids MI
62 7.17 Darryl Haynes, Holt MI
63 7.08 Marilyn Crane, Livonia MI
64 6.89 Renata Wasserman, Ann Arbor MI
65 6.83 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI
66 6.83 Bonnie Weinstein, Farmington MI
67 6.82 Susan Yester, Birmingham MI
68 6.82 Richard Muntz, Brownstown Twp MI
69 6.79 Henry Shevitz, Bloomfield Hls MI
70 6.72 Tai Chan, Troy MI
71 6.72 Richard Temkin, Farmington MI
72 6.65 Beatrice Treleaven, Lansing MI
73 6.56 Anastasia Tessler, Ann Arbor MI
74 6.53 Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI
75 6.43 Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI
76 6.42 Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI
77 6.26 Irving Rosenstein, Troy MI
78 6.19 Cono Emanuele, Brownstown Twp MI
79 6.16 Michael Giordano, Commerce Twp MI
80 6.05 Phyllis Cohn, Bloomfield Hls MI
81 6.03 Sook Wilkinson, Bloomfield Hls MI
82 6.03 Chris Hill, Commerce Twp MI
83 6.03 Ann Margosian, West Bloomfield MI
84 5.64 Kevin Fay, Columbia MO
85 5.62 David Graff, Ann Arbor MI
86 5.60 Jeanine Dow, Kalamazoo MI
87 5.60 C Arthur Nevins, Kalamazoo MI
88 5.56 Sue Berry, Bath MI
89 5.56 S Berry, Bath MI
90 5.56 Alan Charters, Kitchener ON
91 5.37 Corey Powell, Ann Arbor MI
92 5.29 Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI
93 5.26 Sue Smith, Bloomfield Hls MI
94 5.26 Marilee Neff, Bloomfield Vlg MI
95 5.23 Mary Smith, Hazel Park MI
96 5.21 Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI
97 5.19 Michael Kaleel, Sterling Hgts MI
98 4.97 Gary Robertson, Blenheim ON
99 4.93 Lori Strager, Farmington Hls MI
100 4.85 Peter Bolgar, Southfield MI
101 4.82 Thomas Hunt, Rochester Hills MI
102 4.72 Victoria Vallone, Macomb MI
103 4.71 Lee Easterbrook, Chatham ON
104 4.64 Liz Kalb, Bloomfield MI
105 4.58 Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI
106 4.54 Mary Robinson, Grosse Pointe MI
107 4.54 Jill Rastelli, Grosse Pointe MI
108 4.54 Jane Lehman, Grosse Pointe MI
109 4.45 Eva Rival, Bloomfield Hls MI
110 4.36 Naresh Kapila, Auburn Hills MI
111 4.29 Duaine Benard, Redford MI
112 4.18 David Aderente, Ann Arbor MI
113 4.12 Barb Ferrera, Dearborn MI
114 4.10 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL
115 4.02 Thomas Allor, Jr, Ann Arbor MI
116 4.02 James Egan, Ann Arbor MI
117 4.02 Bridget Schipper, Birmingham MI
118 3.96 Cassandra Rodger, Troy MI
119 3.94 Marianne Linderman, Waterford MI
120 3.94 Craig Linderman, Waterford MI
121 3.86 Laurence Schiff, Bloomfield Hls MI
122 3.86 Barbara Schiff, Bloomfield Hls MI
123 3.85 Randy Rodnick, West Bloomfield MI
124 3.83 Marilyn Collins, Rochester Hills MI
125 3.83 Joel Grossman, Bloomfield Hls MI
126 3.75 Dennis Ebendick, Wyandotte MI
127 3.73 Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH
128 3.73 Gary Brinker, Maumee OH
129 3.67 Jerome Hasenjager, Troy MI
130 3.66 Rosemary Bailey, Livonia MI
131 3.66 Gary Luoma, South Lyon MI
132 3.61 Susan Parnes, Flint MI
133 3.61 R Bloom, West Bloomfield MI
134 3.61 Gordon Parnes, Flint MI
135 3.61 Gerald Bloom, Novi MI
136 3.57 George Christian, Oakland Twp MI
137 3.54 Mari Kaftan, Boynton Beach FL
138 3.54 Chris Peters, Rochester Hills MI
139 3.43 Ying Yuan, Kalamazoo MI
140 3.43 Yaqi Zhu, Kalamazoo MI
141 3.43 Xingyu Zhang, Ypsilanti MI
142 3.43 Geraldine Spilman, Detroit MI
143 3.42 Susan Royer, Grosse Pointe MI
144 3.42 James Walter, Ann Arbor MI
145 3.42 Charles Royer, Grosse Pointe MI
146 3.41 Joan Capuano, Grosse Pointe MI
147 3.38 Arlene Stec, Rochester MI
148 3.23 Ronna Galin, West Bloomfield MI
149 3.22 Kenneth Eisenberg, Palm Beach FL
150 3.21 Michael Tschirhart, Burton MI
151 3.21 James Peresta, Davison MI
152 3.18 Martha Bhatia, Ann Arbor MI
153 3.18 Inderpal Bhatia, Ann Arbor MI
154 3.17 Richard Becher, Bloomfield Hls MI
155 3.15 William Ahlstrom, Bloomfield Hls MI
156 3.15 Douglas Sweeder, Bloomfield MI
157 3.13 Philip Cowen, White Lake MI
158 3.13 John Hartman III, Bloomfield MI
159 3.04 Dennis Potocsky, West Bloomfield MI
160 3.03 Satish Shah, Sterling Hgts MI
161 3.02 Ginny Poulter, Oakland Twp MI
162 2.99 Robert Crafton, West Bloomfield MI
163 2.93 Rita Levin, Farmington Hls MI
164 2.93 Richard Menczer, Bloomfield MI
165 2.92 Shobhana Joshi, Ann Arbor MI
166 2.89 Arlene Lewis, Grosse Pointe MI
167 2.84 Timothy Romlein, Ann Arbor MI
168 2.84 Robert Hatto, Ann Arbor MI
169 2.75 Robert Mendelson, Troy MI
170 2.72 Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI
171 2.71 Marian Jacobs, Howell MI
172 2.71 Audrey Koloff, Farmington MI
173 2.70 Paul Chirgwin, South Lyon MI
174 2.70 Edward Lough, Canton MI
175 2.60 Phyllis Schwikert, Troy MI
176 2.57 Kathleen Miller, Findlay OH
177 2.57 James Miller, Findlay OH
178 2.55 Mary Hosfeld, Chatham ON
179 2.49 Nancy Stein, Huntington Wds MI
180 2.28 Maria Conti, Dearborn Hgts MI
181 2.26 Ching-Po Wang, Troy MI
182 2.25 Lillian Back, Ann Arbor MI
183 2.24 Patrick Dolan, Haslett MI
184 2.24 Christine Dolan, Haslett MI
185 2.19 Richard May, Birmingham MI
186 2.14 Jim Masterson, Saint Clair MI
187 2.14 Douglas Hauke, Marine City MI
188 2.08 Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI
189 2.08 John Philbrook, Manchester MI
190 2.07 Roberta Palmer, Ann Arbor MI
191 2.07 Pamela George, Ann Arbor MI
192 2.06 Ann Haycock, Novi MI
193 2.05 Harrison Fletcher, Shelby Township MI
194 2.03 Douglas Hosfeld, Chatham ON
195 2.02 Jane Gardner, Northville MI
196 2.02 Dennis Waniolek, Shelby Township MI
197 1.98 Lisa Karam, Bloomfield MI
198 1.97 Steven Miller, West Bloomfield MI
199 1.97 Julian Prince, West Bloomfield MI
200 1.96 Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI
201 1.96 Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI
202 1.94 Donna Schnepf, Saginaw MI
203 1.94 Barbara Rozek, Bay City MI
204 1.88 Dolores Bright, Milford MI
205 1.86 Sushila Aggarwal, Farmington MI
206 1.86 Peter Root, Birmingham MI
207 1.86 Norman Wechsler, West Bloomfield MI
208 1.86 Lynn Root, Birmingham MI
209 1.86 Karen Mann, Bloomfield Hls MI
210 1.86 June Gulich, Waterford MI
211 1.85 Judy Mintz, Bloomfield Hls MI
212 1.83 Suzanne McIlhiny, Dearborn MI
213 1.79 Sheri Rotenberg, Bloomfield Hls MI
214 1.79 Ross Weinstein, Oakland MI
215 1.79 Miriam Forman, Bloomfield MI
216 1.79 Marce Lee, Plymouth MI
217 1.79 David Dursum, Royal Oak MI
218 1.79 Beth Kordt, Plymouth MI
219 1.77 Paul Schneider, West Bloomfield MI
220 1.77 James Banaszek, Washington MI
221 1.77 Frederic Fayle, Rochester MI
222 1.76 Carrie Osborne, Livonia MI
223 1.73 Michael O'Neill, East Lansing MI
224 1.73 J McConkie, Allen Park MI
225 1.67 James Wedell, Farmington Hls MI
226 1.65 Donajean Lawson, Ann Arbor MI
227 1.65 David Copi, Ann Arbor MI
228 1.60 Stanley Kurzman, Waterford MI
229 1.60 Norman Rotter, Bingham Farms MI
230 1.60 Judy Burke, Seminole FL
231 1.59 Evelyn Rosen, Bloomfield Hls MI
232 1.56 David Winer, The Villages FL
233 1.55 Marie Schwanitz, Grosse Pt Woods MI
234 1.55 Lois Spaeth, Grosse Pointe MI
235 1.52 Warren Block, Birmingham MI
236 1.52 Kenneth McAlpine, Pontiac MI
237 1.51 Susan Marwil, Bloomfield MI
238 1.43 Ronald Whitney, Bloomfield MI
239 1.43 Daniel Rose, Commerce Twp MI
240 1.42 John Grant, Bloomfield Hls MI
241 1.39 Sally Stevens, Troy MI
242 1.39 Mary Savoie, Palo Alto CA
243 1.39 Francine Friedman, Farmington MI
244 1.39 David Bogrette, Shelby Township MI
245 1.37 Vijaya Kamath, Farmington Hls MI
246 1.36 Frank Johnson, Clawson MI
247 1.36 Fay Solomon, Southfield MI
248 1.24 Carol Burkett, Rochester Hills MI
249 1.20 Terry T Brown, Southfield MI
250 1.17 Shih-Tang Su, Ann Arbor MI
251 1.17 Klaus Brondum, Ann Arbor MI
252 1.16 Beth May, Birmingham MI
253 1.15 Tom Jager, Macomb MI
254 1.14 Robert Chekaluk, Rochester Hills MI
255 1.14 John Reed, Clarkston MI
256 1.14 James Phillips, Troy MI
257 1.14 Barbara Reed, Clarkston MI
258 1.10 Linda Mittelstaedt, Rochester Hills MI
259 1.09 Stephen Carpman, Ann Arbor MI
260 1.08 Pearl Lim, Plymouth MI
261 1.04 Marcia Boxman, West Bloomfield MI
262 1.04 Gene Owens, Grand Blanc MI
263 1.04 Edward White, Grand Blanc MI
264 1.04 Christine Owens, Grand Blanc MI
265 1.04 Brenda Fortunate, Grand Blanc MI
266 1.03 Susan Meneilley, West Bloomfield MI
267 1.03 Lawrence Freedman, Auburn Hills MI
268 1.03 Adrienne Kanter, San Antonio FL
269 1.02 Tony Willemsen, Saint Clair MI
270 1.02 Irving Hershman, Huntington Wds MI
271 1.02 Donald Kinney, Port Huron MI
272 1.01 Thomas Ciaramitaro, Rochester Hills MI
273 1.01 Pamela Radike, Bloomfield Hls MI
274 1.01 Michele Jacobsen, Bloomfield Hls MI
275 1.01 Melinda Muirhead, Bloomfield Hls MI
276 1.01 Mary Jo Campbell, Bloomfield Twp MI
277 1.01 Emily Miller, Birmingham MI
278 1.00 Rosemary Sharland, Auburn Hills MI
279 0.98 Frank Pysz, Lincoln Park MI
280 0.98 Daniel Vecchioni, Livonia MI
281 0.96 Robert Bronston, Bloomfield Hls MI
282 0.96 James Wong, Henderson NV
283 0.95 Phyllis Solberg, Dearborn MI
284 0.95 Carol Skamiera, Commerce Twp MI
285 0.92 Seymour Goodman, West Bloomfield MI
286 0.92 Daniel Marcus, West Bloomfield MI
287 0.91 Douglas Mann, Bloomfield MI
288 0.89 Joanne Kordas, Grosse Pointe MI
289 0.87 Dianne Arman, Brighton MI
290 0.87 Barbara Copi, Ann Arbor MI
291 0.86 Lois Wodika, West Bloomfield MI
292 0.85 Graham Putnam, Dexter MI
293 0.85 Calvin Waisanen, Ann Arbor MI
294 0.78 Susan Woodrow, Waterford MI
295 0.78 Seymour Mandell, Southfield MI
296 0.78 Sally Spalsbury, Bath MI
297 0.78 Philip Smith, Fenton MI
298 0.78 Patricia Carson, Ann Arbor MI
299 0.78 Neil Manley Jr, Northville MI
300 0.78 Nathan Banker, Flat Rock MI
301 0.78 Lori Briscoe, Utica MI
302 0.78 John Allen, Tecumseh MI
303 0.78 James Korte, Brownstown MI
304 0.78 Eric Holder, Temperance MI
305 0.78 Aileen Bement, Ann Arbor MI
306 0.77 Wilma Swayze, Auburn Hills MI
307 0.77 Tom Shellberg, Troy MI
308 0.77 Gretchen Dietz, Oakland MI
309 0.75 Nancy Raitt, Farmington Hls MI
310 0.74 Sheldon Dulberg, Farmington MI
311 0.73 Libby Weingarden, Southfield MI
312 0.73 Barbara Shapiro, Southfield MI
313 0.72 Hugh Rosenthal, Farmington Hls MI
314 0.72 George Pope, Farmington MI
315 0.69 William Hamden, Shelby Township MI
316 0.69 Sharron Kreindler, Boca Raton FL
317 0.69 Ruth Brownstein, West Bloomfield MI
318 0.69 Mary Lou Schaffer, East Lansing MI
319 0.69 Joyce Bell, Oak Park MI
320 0.69 John Dreifus, Farmington MI
321 0.69 Bonnie Hamden, Shelby Township MI
322 0.69 Alfred Kreindler, Boca Raton FL
323 0.65 David Armstrong, Whitmore Lake MI
324 0.64 Janis Lemon, Beverly Hills MI
325 0.64 Jane Scott, Beverly Hills MI
326 0.63 Beverly Gardner, Farmington Hls MI
327 0.63 Berton London, Bloomfield Hls MI
328 0.63 Bernard Eisenstein, Jupiter FL
329 0.62 Roger Chan, West Bloomfield MI
330 0.60 Gerald Grueter, Birmingham MI
331 0.60 Elma Sterk, Hudsonville MI
332 0.60 Doris Horton, Royal Oak MI
333 0.58 Margie Ried, Clarkston MI
334 0.58 Kanak Varde, Rochester Hills MI
335 0.58 Jyotika Sheth, West Bloomfield MI
336 0.58 Barbara Button, Bloomfield MI
337 0.55 Steven Haas, West Bloomfield MI
338 0.55 Farid Jano, Bloomfield MI
339 0.55 Diane Peters, West Bloomfield MI
340 0.55 B Joorabchi M.D., Bloomfield MI
341 0.52 Walter Peters, Rochester Hills MI
342 0.52 Richard Shaw, Troy MI
343 0.52 Richard Peacock, Grosse Pt Shore MI
344 0.52 Patty McCracken, Grosse Pt Farms MI
345 0.52 Martha Toon, Ann Arbor MI
346 0.52 Marsha Leiphart, Warren MI
347 0.52 Lucy Peacock, Grosse Pointe MI
348 0.52 Fred Batten, Grosse Pointe MI
349 0.52 E Michael Kerns, Okemos MI
350 0.52 Albert Sayed, Superior Twp MI
351 0.51 Rex Lanyi, Commerce Twp MI
352 0.51 Linda Hommel, Birmingham MI
353 0.49 Karen Proefke, Romeo MI
354 0.46 Milton Siegel, West Bloomfield MI
355 0.46 Marcia Abramson, Southfield MI
356 0.46 Joe Chiesa, Oak Park MI
357 0.46 Janet Abramson-Borson, West Bloomfield MI
358 0.46 James Hill, Beverly Hills MI
359 0.46 Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI
360 0.46 Dale Dallaire, Aldie VA
361 0.46 Carol Kasle, Bloomfield MI
362 0.46 Barbara Marcus, West Bloomfield MI
363 0.46 Barbara Dursum, Royal Oak MI
364 0.43 Zoe Alpern, Troy MI
365 0.43 Raj Patil, Bloomfield Hls MI
366 0.43 John Weil, Bloomfield Hls MI
367 0.42 Channing Lipson, West Bloomfield MI
368 0.42 Barry Safir, West Bloomfield MI
369 0.39 Manus Nemeth, Warren MI
370 0.39 Latika Mangrulkar, Farmington Hls MI
371 0.39 Jay Glover, Rochester Hills MI
372 0.39 Janet Grant, Bloomfield MI
373 0.39 Donald Meier, Bloomfield Hls MI
374 0.36 Jerrie Sasson, West Bloomfield MI
375 0.35 Peter Malcolmson, Detroit MI
376 0.35 Mark Stern, Grosse Pointe MI
377 0.35 Margaret Carden, Detroit MI
378 0.35 Gideon Cook, Sterling Hgts MI
379 0.26 William Gregg, Livonia MI
380 0.26 Mary Stewart, East Lansing MI
381 0.26 Julia Bruner, Lansing MI
382 0.26 Ellen Silverest, Brighton MI
383 0.26 David Gillespie, Northville MI
384 0.26 Chelane Priller, Mason MI
385 0.26 Barb Marti, Livonia MI
386 0.24 Michael Betzold, Detroit MI
387 0.24 Gerald Wahl, Detroit MI
388 0.23 Sheldon Kaftan, West Bloomfield MI
389 0.23 Julie Baba, Waterford MI
390 0.23 Judith Kamins, Bloomfield Hls MI
391 0.23 Jean Hellekjaer, Beverly Hills MI
392 0.23 Germaine Hegarty, Berkley MI
393 0.23 Charlotte Miller, Farmington Hls MI
394 0.23 Carol Resnick, Bloomfield Hls MI
395 0.23 Arlene Borland, Byron MI
396 0.23 Ann Sipher, Farmington MI
397 0.23 Anita Green, Bloomfield MI
|