Total masterpoints: 797.94 earned by 223 players.
Total attendance: 188 tables.
1 24.11 Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH
2 21.50 Stephanie Alexander, Mentor OH
3 21.50 Robert Alexander, Mentor OH
4 20.18 Michael Creager, Bedford OH
5 20.08 Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH
6 18.88 Lois Butler, Chagrin Falls OH
7 17.86 William Cornwell, Beachwood OH
8 17.40 Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH
9 16.65 Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH
10 15.03 Paul Facinelli, Avon OH
11 13.81 Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH
12 13.63 David Schmidt, Shaker Heights OH
13 13.14 Pat Chisholm, Gates Mills OH
14 12.71 Charles Ladiha, Vermilion OH
15 12.50 Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH
16 11.53 James Zimmerman, Shaker Heights OH
17 11.46 Richard Burgess, Chesterland OH
18 11.09 Dan Roseberry, Dover OH
19 10.92 William Issa, Shaker Heights OH
20 10.49 Bernard Heyman, Chagrin Falls OH
21 9.90 Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH
22 9.52 Richard Early, Cuyahoga Falls OH
23 9.21 Eileen Kless, Cleveland OH
24 9.21 Chet Jain, Willoughby Hill OH
25 9.02 Beverly Cohen, Cleveland OH
26 7.61 Sally Kane, Cleveland OH
27 7.45 Steve Garfunkel, Moreland Hills OH
28 7.45 E Rabin, Gates Mills OH
29 7.32 Ellen Miles, Beachwood OH
30 7.32 Barbara Kotton, Beachwood OH
31 7.13 Karl Zaman, Strongsville OH
32 7.13 Joan Waletzky, Shaker Heights OH
33 6.44 Barbara Greenspan, Beachwood OH
34 6.24 Charlotte Friedman, Lyndhurst OH
35 6.12 Bill Hogsett, Cleveland OH
36 5.86 Sharon Robertson, Beachwood OH
37 5.86 Kevin Robertson, Beachwood OH
38 5.86 Huei Rong Chern, Westlake OH
39 5.77 John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH
40 5.75 Wayne Heritage, North Olmsted OH
41 5.49 Paula Madvid, Chagrin Falls OH
42 5.49 Marilyn Bonn, Solon OH
43 5.49 Kurt Rusch, Mayfield Hgts OH
44 5.49 Gladys Martin, Hudson OH
45 5.49 Adele Jones, Chagrin Falls OH
46 5.13 Philip Shafer, Ashland OH
47 5.13 Larry Kennedy, Mansfield OH
48 5.12 Joan Barzilai, Cleveland Hgts OH
49 5.07 Michael Stahr, Stow OH
50 5.07 Jayne Stahr, Stow OH
51 4.99 Lynn Rafferty, Columbiana OH
52 4.97 Ronald Lew, Cleveland OH
53 4.83 Maureen Merker, Mentor OH
54 4.68 Edia Shai, University Hts OH
55 4.25 Alex McCrea, Shaker Heights OH
56 4.13 Greg Michaels, Cleveland OH
57 3.94 John Tscholl, Canton OH
58 3.92 Betty Miller, Akron OH
59 3.85 Bob Bartko, Mayfield Hgts OH
60 3.84 Hope Ellis, Beachwood OH
61 3.81 S Graham Kelly, Hudson OH
62 3.81 Laura Palascak, Rocky River OH
63 3.81 Douglas Henderson, Rocky River OH
64 3.81 Alper Buldum, Solon OH
65 3.64 Ken Crissman, Strongsville OH
66 3.48 Roger Sokol, Minooka IL
67 3.48 Bruce Sokol, Saint Joseph MI
68 3.13 Peter Miller, Shaker Heights OH
69 3.13 Bonnie Goodman, Pepper Pike OH
70 3.12 William Dickinson, Northfield OH
71 3.12 Robert Ryan, Macedonia OH
72 3.12 James Fasnacht, Akron OH
73 3.12 Beverly Carter, Medina OH
74 3.09 Robert Dykes, Lakewood OH
75 3.07 Stefanie Stitt, Brunswick OH
76 3.07 Bob Stitt, Brunswick OH
77 3.03 Marjorie Melamed, Cleveland OH
78 3.02 Eva Lefton, Beachwood OH
79 2.94 Mady Kaiser, Solon OH
80 2.87 Barbara Cunliffe, Bentleyville OH
81 2.86 W Gentry, Kent OH
82 2.86 Douglas Turnbull, Strongsville OH
83 2.86 Douglas Cleland, Collegeville PA
84 2.73 Lewis Bernard Jr, Chagrin Falls OH
85 2.73 Donald Rop, Chagrin Falls OH
86 2.71 Robert Garon, Cleveland OH
87 2.68 Eugene Nawotniak, Clarence NY
88 2.62 Chris Murphy, Green OH
89 2.45 Richard McGowan, Williamsville NY
90 2.42 Rhona Jacobson, Moreland Hills OH
91 2.40 Wendy Gibson, Stow OH
92 2.40 Kenneth Gibson, Stow OH
93 2.36 George Lupone, Chagrin Falls OH
94 2.33 Daniel Solow, Cleveland OH
95 2.33 Arthur Heuer, Cleveland OH
96 2.27 Michael Drozhinskiy, Solon OH
97 2.26 Beverly Ganim, Solon OH
98 2.23 Chi-Ming Lee, Strongsville OH
99 2.23 Charles Wen, Strongsville OH
100 2.16 Sushil Steve Suri, Chagrin Falls OH
101 2.15 Gerald Brown, Moreland Hills OH
102 2.15 Donna Brown, Moreland Hills OH
103 2.09 Wayne Ward, Newbury OH
104 2.09 Mary Spooner, Medina OH
105 2.09 Jeffrey Leeson, Mayfield Hgts OH
106 2.03 William Schumann, Mayfield OH
107 2.03 Lawrence Boyd Jr, Shaker Heights OH
108 2.03 Joanne Kirk, Chagrin Falls OH
109 2.00 Jerome Rolnick, Beachwood OH
110 1.98 Elizabeth Goldthwait, Youngstown OH
111 1.95 Susan Bussan, Cuyahoga Falls OH
112 1.95 June France, Akron OH
113 1.95 Judy Saccogna, Kent OH
114 1.94 Bud Fawks, Brunswick OH
115 1.85 Suzanne Wintner, Cleveland OH
116 1.80 Mary Ganske, Chagrin Falls OH
117 1.77 Peter Erdman, Monroe MI
118 1.77 Charlotte Wade, Monroe MI
119 1.73 Tehui Dai, Richmond Hgts OH
120 1.73 Gary Sikon, Cleveland OH
121 1.68 Joyce Goodman, Lyndhurst OH
122 1.66 J Hunter, Gates Mills OH
123 1.66 Anne Hunter, Gates Mills OH
124 1.62 Gary Montain, Westlake OH
125 1.62 David Norris, Rocky River OH
126 1.52 Mike Goldthwait, Youngstown OH
127 1.52 June Drennen, Youngstown OH
128 1.52 Jack Amstutz, Canfield OH
129 1.51 Suzanne Cutler, Beachwood OH
130 1.50 Virginia Young, Hudson OH
131 1.50 Susan Bedall, Fairlawn OH
132 1.38 Kermit Wolford, Aurora OH
133 1.38 Catherine Wolford, Aurora OH
134 1.37 William Kane, Cleveland OH
135 1.32 Jean Warzinski, Bedford OH
136 1.32 Irene Toth, Parma OH
137 1.27 Tom Martin, Hudson OH
138 1.24 Katy Moyer, Cuyahoga Falls OH
139 1.24 Donald Moyer, Cuyahoga Falls OH
140 1.20 Michael Bianco, Rittman OH
141 1.20 Marilyn Garfunkel, Moreland Hills OH
142 1.20 Gregory Bruhn, South Russell OH
143 1.20 Georgia Laikos, Akron OH
144 1.20 Dennis Kelly, South Euclid OH
145 1.20 Alan Feirstein, Cleveland OH
146 1.18 Mary Mitchell, Berea OH
147 1.18 Mary Ann Morell, Cleveland OH
148 1.09 Ronald Hauch, Vermilion OH
149 1.09 Ellie Sanow, Westlake OH
150 1.07 Kitty Curto, N Ridgeville OH
151 1.04 Woodrow Ban, Lakewood Ranch FL
152 1.04 Rosemary Kleis, Twinsburg OH
153 1.04 Patricia Young, Erie PA
154 1.04 James Lewis, Sheffield Lake OH
155 1.04 Carl McMillin, Brecksville OH
156 1.04 Barbara Bacon, Rocky River OH
157 1.01 Donald Southam, Willoughby OH
158 0.98 Stephen Werber, Pepper Pike OH
159 0.98 Patricia Koberg, Westlake OH
160 0.98 Judith Santora, North Olmsted OH
161 0.98 Joan Werber, Pepper Pike OH
162 0.97 Rose Marie Cassmer, Macedonia OH
163 0.91 Vivien Sevin, Lyndhurst OH
164 0.91 Helene Weiss, Beachwood OH
165 0.91 Gayle Singer, Moreland Hills OH
166 0.90 Thomas Kraynak, Sagamore Hills OH
167 0.84 Judy Spooner, Strongsville OH
168 0.78 Subhash Agarwal, Akron OH
169 0.78 Rosemarie Sanscrainte, Solon OH
170 0.78 Richard Traxler, Fairlawn OH
171 0.78 Martha Wilk, Willoughby OH
172 0.78 Marianne Parker, Cleveland OH
173 0.78 Jane Vickery, Cleveland OH
174 0.78 Indira Agarwal, Akron OH
175 0.78 Chantal Whitney, Shaker Heights OH
176 0.75 Linda Gracey, Twinsburg OH
177 0.75 Lia Staaf, Rocky River OH
178 0.73 Peter Merker, Mentor OH
179 0.73 Charles Scholl, Beachwood OH
180 0.65 Peggy Friedman, Lyndhurst OH
181 0.65 Mary Sears, Kent OH
182 0.65 Jan Assini, Aurora OH
183 0.65 Henry Curtis, Rocky River OH
184 0.65 Christine Curtis, Rocky River OH
185 0.64 Robin Oliva, Moreland Hills OH
186 0.64 Kevin Phipps, Wooster OH
187 0.64 James Gesler, Wooster OH
188 0.64 Donna Turek, Strongsville OH
189 0.64 Claire Hayes, Brecksville OH
190 0.52 Steven Wolotsky, Lakewood OH
191 0.52 Sofia Pineda, Oberlin OH
192 0.52 Robert Urmanic, Elyria OH
193 0.52 Mary Alice Woodlock, N Ridgeville OH
194 0.52 Lois Rau, Cleveland OH
195 0.52 John Viola, N Ridgeville OH
196 0.52 John Spooner, Strongsville OH
197 0.52 John Power, Fairview Park OH
198 0.52 Joann Fekete, N Ridgeville OH
199 0.52 Frances Mulkins, N Ridgeville OH
200 0.52 Edith Dus-Garden, Fairview Park OH
201 0.52 Chang-Li Lu, Strongsville OH
202 0.49 Marjorie Baldwin, Akron OH
203 0.46 Richard Goldthwait, Youngstown OH
204 0.46 Mina Ronen, Akron OH
205 0.44 Steve Levitan, Lyndhurst OH
206 0.44 Nancy Levitan, Lyndhurst OH
207 0.42 Stephanie James, Chagrin Falls OH
208 0.42 Patti Pinkerton, Aurora OH
209 0.39 Tommie Ruehr, Cleveland OH
210 0.39 Lynn Nosse, Grafton OH
211 0.32 Renee Spooner, Lodi OH
212 0.30 Mary Wildeman, Concord OH
213 0.30 George Wildeman, Concord OH
214 0.24 Ken Johnson, Akron OH
215 0.24 Donald Snyder, Akron OH
216 0.23 Ron Wacker, Cleveland OH
217 0.23 Robert McCormick, Westlake OH
218 0.23 Robert Keiser, Cleveland OH
219 0.23 Richard Lindsley, Cleveland OH
220 0.23 Kerrie Crane, Hudson OH
221 0.23 Jonathan Crane, Hudson OH
222 0.23 Charles Bisesi, Berea OH
223 0.23 Barbara Bisesi, Berea OH
|