EVENT:Tue Eve Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:October 13, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1510154 | 10/14/2015 11:21|EVENT CODE:06OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:226415 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 4 |MP LIMITS:None/2500/2000 |TOURN:Houston Area (U174) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=5/B=4/C=2 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 William Smith Evvie Gilbert B . . . | . . . 39.50
2 Ashim Ghosh Vern Schmidt A 2 . . | 2 . . 58.50 2.11(OA)
3 William Kibikas Birendra BK Singh B 1 1 . | 1 1 . 60.50 2.81(OA)
4 Steven Lowenkron Wayne Christensen Jr C 4 3 1 | . 2 1 54.00 1.58(OC)
5 David Glandorf Carol Van Dyke C . . . | . . . 37.50
Totals 250.00
EVENT:Tue Eve Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:October 13, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1510154 | 10/14/2015 11:21|EVENT CODE:06OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:226415 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 4 |MP LIMITS:None/2500/2000 |TOURN:Houston Area (U174) STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=5/B=5/C=4 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Julia Blancet Rodney McCullough C . . . | . . . 47.50
2 Myrna Dorman Rose Marie Cleveland C . . . | . . . 45.50
3 George Rosen Aaron Serwetman C . . . | . . 2 48.50 0.60(SC)
4 Mack Meigs Sharon Graber C . 4 2 | 2 2 1 52.00 1.19(OC)
5 Rick Stell Irene Baker B 3 2 . | 1 1 . 56.50 1.58(OA)
Totals 250.00
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 1.50 2.50 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
50 1.50 2.50 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
50 3.00 1.00 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 5-Stell-Baker
110 4.00 0.00 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
110 0.00 4.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 4-Meigs-Graber
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 3.50 0.50 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
400 1.50 2.50 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
50 3.50 0.50 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 5-Stell-Baker
400 1.50 2.50 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
430 0.00 4.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 4-Meigs-Graber
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 1.00 3.00 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
90 3.50 0.50 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
110 2.00 2.00 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 5-Stell-Baker
90 3.50 0.50 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
180 0.00 4.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 4-Meigs-Graber
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 0.00 4.00 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
100 3.00 1.00 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
100 3.00 1.00 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 5-Stell-Baker
170 1.00 3.00 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
100 3.00 1.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 4-Meigs-Graber
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 2.00 2.00 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
50 4.00 0.00 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
100 3.00 1.00 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 5-Stell-Baker
140 1.00 3.00 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
420 0.00 4.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 4-Meigs-Graber
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 0.00 4.00 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 5-Stell-Baker
420 2.50 1.50 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
420 2.50 1.50 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 4-Meigs-Graber
420 2.50 1.50 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
420 2.50 1.50 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
PASS 1.00 3.00 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 5-Stell-Baker
170 3.50 0.50 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
400 0.00 4.00 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 4-Meigs-Graber
170 3.50 0.50 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
110 2.00 2.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 0.50 3.50 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 5-Stell-Baker
100 4.00 0.00 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
140 0.50 3.50 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 4-Meigs-Graber
110 2.00 2.00 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
PASS 3.00 1.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 0.00 4.00 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 5-Stell-Baker
620 1.00 3.00 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
300 3.00 1.00 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 4-Meigs-Graber
500 2.00 2.00 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
140 4.00 0.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 2.00 2.00 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 5-Stell-Baker
600 2.00 2.00 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
690 4.00 0.00 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 4-Meigs-Graber
600 2.00 2.00 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
150 0.00 4.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 3.00 1.00 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 4-Meigs-Graber
100 0.50 3.50 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
420 4.00 0.00 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
100 0.50 3.50 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 5-Stell-Baker
110 2.00 2.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
90 0.00 4.00 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 4-Meigs-Graber
110 1.00 3.00 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
630 3.50 0.50 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
630 3.50 0.50 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 5-Stell-Baker
130 2.00 2.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 2.50 1.50 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 4-Meigs-Graber
620 4.00 0.00 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
110 1.00 3.00 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
140 2.50 1.50 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 5-Stell-Baker
100 0.00 4.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 1.50 2.50 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 4-Meigs-Graber
50 3.00 1.00 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
100 1.50 2.50 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
530 0.00 4.00 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 5-Stell-Baker
100 4.00 0.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 3.50 0.50 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 4-Meigs-Graber
50 3.50 0.50 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
110 1.00 3.00 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
90 2.00 2.00 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 5-Stell-Baker
140 0.00 4.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 0.50 3.50 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
100 3.00 1.00 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 5-Stell-Baker
100 3.00 1.00 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
100 3.00 1.00 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 4-Meigs-Graber
140 0.50 3.50 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 1.00 3.00 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
420 3.50 0.50 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 5-Stell-Baker
170 1.00 3.00 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
170 1.00 3.00 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 4-Meigs-Graber
420 3.50 0.50 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 0.00 4.00 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
300 1.50 2.50 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 5-Stell-Baker
300 1.50 2.50 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
650 4.00 0.00 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 4-Meigs-Graber
620 3.00 1.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 2.50 1.50 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
100 0.50 3.50 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 5-Stell-Baker
50 2.50 1.50 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
920 4.00 0.00 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 4-Meigs-Graber
100 0.50 3.50 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 3.00 1.00 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
690 1.00 3.00 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 5-Stell-Baker
200 4.00 0.00 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
660 2.00 2.00 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 4-Meigs-Graber
1440 0.00 4.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 2.50 1.50 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
630 2.50 1.50 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 4-Meigs-Graber
1390 4.00 0.00 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
300 0.00 4.00 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
500 1.00 3.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 5-Stell-Baker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 3.00 1.00 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
200 1.00 3.00 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 4-Meigs-Graber
140 2.00 2.00 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
PASS 4.00 0.00 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
300 0.00 4.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 5-Stell-Baker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 0.00 4.00 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
100 2.50 1.50 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 4-Meigs-Graber
100 2.50 1.50 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
100 2.50 1.50 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
100 2.50 1.50 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 5-Stell-Baker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
430 3.00 1.00 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
460 1.00 3.00 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 4-Meigs-Graber
460 1.00 3.00 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
460 1.00 3.00 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
400 4.00 0.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 5-Stell-Baker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 2.00 2.00 1-Smith-Gilbert vs 2-Dorman-Cleveland
100 3.50 0.50 2-Ghosh-Schmidt vs 4-Meigs-Graber
100 3.50 0.50 3-Kibikas-Singh vs 1-Blancet-McCullough
170 1.00 3.00 4-Lowenkron-Christensen Jr vs 3-Rosen-Serwetman
620 0.00 4.00 5-Glandorf-Van Dyke vs 5-Stell-Baker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
Houston Area (Unit 174) STaC, Tuesday Evening STaC Masterpoints Won
1 2.81 William Kibikas, Friendswood TX
2 2.81 Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
3 2.11 Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX
4 2.11 Ashim Ghosh, Houston TX
5 1.58 Irene Baker, Pearland TX
6 1.58 Steven Lowenkron, Houston TX
7 1.58 Richard Stell, Houston TX
8 1.58 Wayne Christensen Jr, La Porte TX
9 1.19 Mack Meigs, Baytown TX
10 1.19 Sharon Graber, League City TX
11 0.60 George Rosen, Houston TX
12 0.60 Aaron Serwetman, Webster TX
Total Masterpoints reported: 19.74
Players selected: 12 out of 20
Return to Top
Houston Area (Unit 174) STaC, Total STaC Masterpoints Won (through Tuesday Evening)
1 16.86 Randall Lake, Houston TX
2 15.48 Jack Balter, Houston TX
3 14.45 Bill Gemas, Conroe TX
4 13.13 Amaidas Makken, The Woodlands TX
5 11.61 James Evans, Brenham TX
6 11.61 Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX
7 9.85 Jean Reeves, Missouri City TX
8 9.85 Patricia McDaniel, Missouri City TX
9 9.03 Stephen Reichek, Houston TX
10 8.71 Mike Goldberg, Houston TX
11 8.71 Edith Reid, Houston TX
12 7.39 Harry Elliott, Cypress TX
13 7.30 Carol Jewett, Houston TX
14 6.61 Linda McReynolds, Houston TX
15 5.72 Hugh Miller, Spring TX
16 5.72 Catherine Miller, Spring TX
17 5.54 Al Cupps, Houston TX
18 5.54 Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX
19 5.17 Debra Bellan, Sugar Land TX
20 4.96 R.J. Englert, College Station TX
21 4.96 Marvin Harris, College Station TX
22 4.94 Raleigh Williamson, Houston TX
23 4.94 Harold Copeland, Houston TX
24 4.41 Ann McDougal, Houston TX
25 4.19 Sheila Harrison, Houston TX
26 4.13 Erica Magid, Bellaire TX
27 4.13 Karen Dittert, Houston TX
28 3.72 Don Trimble, Houston TX
29 3.72 Joyce Trimble, Houston TX
30 3.70 Anna Marlatt, Houston TX
31 3.29 Ellen Greenfield, Sugar Land TX
32 3.25 Pam Barksdale, Houston TX
33 3.13 Lisa Zummo, Houston TX
34 3.10 Marilyn Joyner, Houston TX
35 3.10 Nadia Branisa, Houston TX
36 3.10 Theron Lindsey, Houston TX
37 3.08 Bobby Maynard, Houston TX
38 3.06 Dan Morse, Houston TX
39 2.81 Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
40 2.81 William Kibikas, Friendswood TX
41 2.76 Betty Freedman, Houston TX
42 2.72 Patti Mullendore, Houston TX
43 2.70 Nancy Reader, Houston TX
44 2.47 Anne Gorry, Houston TX
45 2.47 Ann Ankrum, Houston TX
46 2.44 Rosalind Kokolis, Bellaire TX
47 2.44 Carol Meade, The Woodlands TX
48 2.44 James Meade, The Woodlands TX
49 2.44 Laura Jones, Katy TX
50 2.34 Oren Moore, Missouri City TX
51 2.34 Gaylene Jewell, Houston TX
52 2.34 Jack Blumenthal, Pearland TX
53 2.34 Marie Johnson, Pasadena TX
54 2.34 Helen Hollis, Houston TX
55 2.34 Jo Ann Pierce, Pearland TX
56 2.34 Pat Levy, Houston TX
57 2.33 Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX
58 2.33 Beverley Cheatham, Houston TX
59 2.32 Gordon Yee, Stafford TX
60 2.30 Kris Digre, Conroe TX
61 2.30 Richard Stell, Houston TX
62 2.28 Youssef Youssef, Katy TX
63 2.26 Paul Nimmons, Houston TX
64 2.16 Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX
65 2.11 Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX
66 2.11 Ashim Ghosh, Houston TX
67 2.11 Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX
68 2.07 William Baker, Bellaire TX
69 2.06 Jack Stone, Sugar Land TX
70 2.06 June Ardoin, Houston TX
71 2.00 Steve Vaughn, Humble TX
72 1.88 Faye Vincent, The Woodlands TX
73 1.88 David Russell, Houston TX
74 1.88 Nancy Carlin, Spring TX
75 1.88 Mavis Warren, Montgomery TX
76 1.88 Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX
77 1.88 Stanley Myers, Cypress TX
78 1.83 Patricia Pober, Houston TX
79 1.83 Fred Halperin, Conroe TX
80 1.74 Susan Kupper, Houston TX
81 1.74 Aleksandr Adelman, Houston TX
82 1.64 Sherry Gerdes, Kingwood TX
83 1.64 Melva Keil, Houston TX
84 1.64 David Crooks, Houston TX
85 1.64 Marguerite Roe, Houston TX
86 1.64 Atsuko Nakamura, Pearland TX
87 1.64 Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX
88 1.64 Bob Dowlen, Houston TX
89 1.64 Jan Rubenstein, Sugar Land TX
90 1.64 Yvonne Strangmeyer, Houston TX
91 1.64 Joyce Gore, Missouri City TX
92 1.64 Cedric Hill, Spring TX
93 1.64 William Houck, Houston TX
94 1.60 Jeannie Stone, Houston TX
95 1.60 Laura Chandler, Houston TX
96 1.58 Wayne Christensen Jr, La Porte TX
97 1.58 Steven Lowenkron, Houston TX
98 1.58 Irene Baker, Pearland TX
99 1.54 John Lindsey, Houston TX
100 1.50 Betty Cartmell, Houston TX
101 1.50 Mary Dodson, Houston TX
102 1.46 Brigitte Sandifer, Sugar Land TX
103 1.44 Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX
104 1.44 Shou Chao, Houston TX
105 1.44 Daniel Schomer, Katy TX
106 1.44 Elton Lipnick, Houston TX
107 1.44 Stephen Schwall, Houston TX
108 1.44 Jacqueline Fetzer, Houston TX
109 1.44 Darlene Moody, Houston TX
110 1.41 Robert Morris, Houston TX
111 1.39 Darlene Thompson, Sugar Land TX
112 1.39 Virginia Melville, Houston TX
113 1.38 Diane Rektorik, College Station TX
114 1.38 Pat Ward, Stafford TX
115 1.38 Glenda Faragher, Sugar Land TX
116 1.38 Kathy Baldwin, Bryan TX
117 1.38 JEROME Rektorik, College Station TX
118 1.38 Richard Duble, College Station TX
119 1.37 Susan Stone, Kingwood TX
120 1.37 Christiane Deane, The Woodlands TX
121 1.32 Michael McKown, Sugar Land TX
122 1.32 Jack Manderscheid, Houston TX
123 1.32 Evelyn James, Houston TX
124 1.32 Sandra Clark, Houston TX
125 1.32 Gene Levy, Conroe TX
126 1.32 Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX
127 1.32 Judy Cupps, Houston TX
128 1.32 V Abercrombie, Houston TX
129 1.32 Maluan Anderson, Houston TX
130 1.32 George Anderson, Houston TX
131 1.31 Eddie Wold, Houston TX
132 1.28 Joseph Volanski, Spring TX
133 1.23 Mary Pat Gentry, Houston TX
134 1.22 Daad Rodgers, Houston TX
135 1.22 Lotte Optekamp, Houston TX
136 1.21 Kris Sankaran, Sugar Land TX
137 1.20 Twyla Woody, Houston TX
138 1.20 Janice Washburn, Conroe TX
139 1.20 Pauline Aaron, League City TX
140 1.20 Jo Ann Crosby, League City TX
141 1.19 Mack Meigs, Baytown TX
142 1.19 Sharon Graber, League City TX
143 1.18 Marsha Boyer, Spring TX
144 1.18 Peter Hanson, Spring TX
145 1.17 Peggy Naughton, Houston TX
146 1.17 Rose Marie Cleveland, Houston TX
147 1.17 Anita Rothfuss, Willis TX
148 1.17 Sharon Epstein, Katy TX
149 1.17 Bob Naughton, Houston TX
150 1.17 Bobbi Kauffman, Houston TX
151 1.17 Barbara Atkins, The Woodlands TX
152 1.17 Murray Epstein, Katy TX
153 1.17 Suzie Wilson, Houston TX
154 1.17 Allen Wolf, The Woodlands TX
155 1.17 Sherry Greisen, Houston TX
156 1.17 Carol Winograd, Bellaire TX
157 1.13 Nancy Shomette, Houston TX
158 1.13 Marcia Lindsey, Bellaire TX
159 1.08 Yin Choo, Sugar Land TX
160 1.04 Carole Samuels, Houston TX
161 1.04 Alan Holzberg, Houston TX
162 1.04 Mary McDonald, Willis TX
163 1.04 Wes Peirce, The Woodlands TX
164 1.04 Troy Carr, Cypress TX
165 1.04 Katherine McClure, Houston TX
166 1.03 William Griffith, Houston TX
167 1.03 W Lease, Houston TX
168 1.03 L Laird, Sugar Land TX
169 1.03 Lucy Terrill, Houston TX
170 1.03 Martha Kessler, Spring TX
171 1.03 Chloe Ella Fackenthall, Houston TX
172 1.03 Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
173 1.03 Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX
174 1.03 Hillel Weinbaum, Sugar Land TX
175 1.03 Ralph Herz, Houston TX
176 1.03 Jan Nortman, Spring TX
177 1.01 Jeannette Nestvold, Houston TX
178 1.01 Ludmila Bellazoug, Houston TX
179 0.99 Robert Young, Navasota TX
180 0.99 Margaret Hanneman, Rosenberg TX
181 0.99 Ulla Skovdal, Missouri City TX
182 0.99 Carlos Pace, College Station TX
183 0.99 Dan Turner, College Station TX
184 0.99 Karen Hearn, Houston TX
185 0.99 John Ambrosi, Houston TX
186 0.99 Jan Hauck, Sugar Land TX
187 0.99 Billie Watkins, College Station TX
188 0.94 Steve Bell, Cypress TX
189 0.94 Wally Klugiewicz, The Woodlands TX
190 0.94 Judi Sulzbach, The Woodlands TX
191 0.94 Brenda Solovitz, Houston TX
192 0.94 Sandra Lehner, Spring TX
193 0.94 Helen Watts, Shenandoah TX
194 0.94 Sharon Plescia, Houston TX
195 0.94 David Goldfarb, Houston TX
196 0.94 Robert Komorn, Houston TX
197 0.91 Edmond Gehan, Houston TX
198 0.91 Julie Connor, Houston TX
199 0.90 Tina Spera, The Woodlands TX
200 0.90 Don Alexander, TX
201 0.90 Anne Miraglia, Spring TX
202 0.90 Joseph McCormack, Houston TX
203 0.86 Janet Manchee, Spring TX
204 0.86 Miriam York, Spring TX
205 0.85 John Heath, Houston TX
206 0.85 Lourdes Fletcher, Houston TX
207 0.85 Tomi Porterfield, Pearland TX
208 0.85 Rodney McCullough, Galveston TX
209 0.84 Stephen Mast, Cypress TX
210 0.84 Holli Mast, Cypress TX
211 0.82 Jerry Bowen, Dickinson TX
212 0.82 Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX
213 0.82 Jo Ann O'Malley, Katy TX
214 0.82 Charles Hilding, Rosharon TX
215 0.82 Johnell McKee, Friendswood TX
216 0.82 Ann Faget, Houston TX
217 0.81 Chie Yen,
218 0.81 Thomas Lin, Houston TX
219 0.80 Jolie Hess, Houston TX
220 0.79 Wanda Meyer, Houston TX
221 0.77 Keith Ritter, Katy TX
222 0.77 Joan Palma, Katy TX
223 0.77 Anil Bharani, Houston TX
224 0.77 Pushpa Bharani, Houston TX
225 0.77 Doris Blumenthal, Houston TX
226 0.74 Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX
227 0.74 Peter Jeswani, Missouri City TX
228 0.74 Judy Walker, Missouri City TX
229 0.74 Yvonne Pierce, Houston TX
230 0.74 Richard Wright, Houston TX
231 0.74 Barbara Sharp, Pearland TX
232 0.74 David Durand, Houston TX
233 0.73 Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX
234 0.73 Kailash Sachdev, The Woodlands TX
235 0.73 John Caudill, Houston TX
236 0.73 Susan Theiss, Houston TX
237 0.73 Ede Weiner, Houston TX
238 0.73 Mary Jane Kinnebrew, Houston TX
239 0.73 Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX
240 0.72 Lisa Sommer, Houston TX
241 0.72 Terry Currie, Houston TX
242 0.72 Tom Breed, Kingwood TX
243 0.72 Rose Calvin, Houston TX
244 0.72 Vera Sinsheimer, Houston TX
245 0.72 Charles Sommer, Houston TX
246 0.69 Tzvetomira Haigh, Houston TX
247 0.69 Martyn Cooper, Crested Butte CO
248 0.69 Norma Becker, Missouri City TX
249 0.69 Gil Micheletti, Md, Houston TX
250 0.69 Pam Geishauser, Bryan TX
251 0.69 Jane Turner, College Station TX
252 0.69 Maureen Wittels, Houston TX
253 0.69 Beth Coker, Bryan TX
254 0.69 Shyam Bhatia, Sugar Land TX
255 0.69 Bobbie Newman, Houston TX
256 0.69 Ramona Hibbetts, Bryan TX
257 0.69 Linda Brodie, Bellaire TX
258 0.68 Kim Smith, Montgomery TX
259 0.68 Sandi Mills, Houston TX
260 0.68 Cissy Wortham, Montgomery TX
261 0.68 Linda Buice, Houston TX
262 0.66 June Marsh, The Woodlands TX
263 0.66 Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX
264 0.66 Dale Crumbaugh, Houston TX
265 0.66 Larry Wadler, Wharton TX
266 0.66 Tim Halligan, Houston TX
267 0.66 Bill Joplin, Houston TX
268 0.66 Karla Riddick, Conroe TX
269 0.66 Rita Laws, The Woodlands TX
270 0.66 Mimi Hagedorn, Houston TX
271 0.66 Michele Halligan, Houston TX
272 0.66 W. O. Frazier, Wharton TX
273 0.65 Marj Westmoreland, The Woodlands TX
274 0.65 Joe Cannon, The Woodlands TX
275 0.64 Chin Lin, Houston TX
276 0.64 J H Chuan,
277 0.64 Dale Grady, Pearland TX
278 0.64 Val Grady, Pearland TX
279 0.63 Ian Sachs, Houston TX
280 0.63 Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX
281 0.60 Aaron Serwetman, Webster TX
282 0.60 George Rosen, Houston TX
283 0.58 Paul Cuneo, Houston TX
284 0.58 Carmen Keys, Houston TX
285 0.56 Kathryn Nettles, Houston TX
286 0.56 Shirley Kingsley, Houston TX
287 0.55 Cathy Chen, Sugar Land TX
288 0.55 Muriel Gilmour, Houston TX
289 0.52 Cynthia Bell, The Woodlands TX
290 0.52 Dinah Weems, Houston TX
291 0.52 Maureen Viaclovsky, Friendswood TX
292 0.52 Anik Waters, League City TX
293 0.52 Charles Dalton, Houston TX
294 0.52 Judy Carter, Rosenberg TX
295 0.52 Frank Zebedeo, Spring TX
296 0.52 Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX
297 0.52 Lee Levit, Houston TX
298 0.52 Shyue Yuan Wu, Missouri City TX
299 0.52 Sophia Chen, Missouri City TX
300 0.52 Susan Morrison, Houston TX
301 0.52 Barbara Nystrom, Houston TX
302 0.52 Donna Miller, Houston TX
303 0.52 Yoli Herrmann, Houston TX
304 0.51 Nancy Guthrie, Houston TX
305 0.51 Mary Ellen Vail, Friendswood TX
306 0.51 Julie Stewart, Tomball TX
307 0.51 Cindy Hillman, Tomball TX
308 0.50 Chris Whitelonis, Houston TX
309 0.50 Jeff Armstrong, Houston TX
310 0.48 Carol Banks, Houston TX
311 0.48 Maureen Weiss, Houston TX
312 0.48 Corinne Smith-Sloan, Houston TX
313 0.48 Richard McGaughy, Sugar Land TX
314 0.48 Tonya McNabb, Houston TX
315 0.48 Stephen Banks, Houston TX
316 0.48 Patricia Bretherton, Humble TX
317 0.48 Diane Jobin, Houston TX
318 0.47 Ima Ruth Wood, Friendswood TX
319 0.47 Annette Griffith, Sugar Land TX
320 0.47 Nand Kuloor, Houston TX
321 0.47 Judith Rebmann, Friendswood TX
322 0.47 Don Varvel, Corpus Christi TX
323 0.47 Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX
324 0.47 Bettina Dusel, Bellaire TX
325 0.45 Christy Morrissey, Spring TX
326 0.44 Ann Dahn, Spring TX
327 0.44 Roxi Raaf, The Woodlands TX
328 0.43 Rose VanMeter, College Station TX
329 0.43 Lila Palmer, Bryan TX
330 0.43 Thomas Romz, Houston TX
331 0.43 Keith Everett, Spring TX
332 0.42 Joseph Cunningham, Conroe TX
333 0.42 Darlene Kinstley, Houston TX
334 0.42 Marilyn Jordan, Kingwood TX
335 0.41 Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX
336 0.41 Bernice McElwain-Hick, Houston TX
337 0.41 Victoria Ornowski, Katy TX
338 0.41 Jane Murphy, Burton TX
339 0.41 Gabriel Perry, Houston TX
340 0.41 Joyce Gorzycki, Bryan TX
341 0.41 Marsha Bernstein, Houston TX
342 0.41 Connie Robichaux, Katy TX
343 0.41 Lew Levy, Houston TX
344 0.40 Bob Yelli, Nassau Bay TX
345 0.40 Judith Hughes, Houston TX
346 0.39 David Henke, Houston TX
347 0.39 Ed Harper, Houston TX
348 0.39 Shih-Ming Yang, Houston TX
349 0.38 Nancy Selander, Houston TX
350 0.38 Estelle Kastleman, Houston TX
351 0.28 Mj Patricia Harley, Seabrook TX
352 0.28 Vicki Dailey, Houston TX
Total Masterpoints reported: 586.78
Players selected: 352 out of 654
Return to Top