Beaumont Gusher

Beaumont, TX
Oct 19-25, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Mon Eve Side Swiss - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1
1

Harry Elliott, Cypress TX; Sheila Harrison - Judy Brown - Ron Brown, Houston TX55.00
2.39
2


Terry Currie - Lucy Terrill - Elizabeth Ghrist - Katherine McClure, Houston TX54.00
2.05
3
2

Beth Todd - J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA; Tommy Boze - Linda Boze, Gallatin TN51.00
1.35
4


Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM46.00
1.84
3
1
Larry Cossey, Houston TX; Mary Morton, Baton Rouge LA; David Kuykendall, Pearland TX; Linda Rodrigue, Ponchatoula LA38.00
1.38

2
Gerry Earnest - Jan Delery - Mary Felton - Marguerite Crowl, Montgomery TX37.00

Monday Eve Side Pairs - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1


Al Cupps, Houston TX; Charles Michalski, Cypress TX67.11%
3.13
2


Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX; Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX62.01%
3.60
3
1

Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Bruno Dellamea, Richwood TX61.96%
2.76
4
2
1
Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland, McKinney TX59.82%
2.07
5
3
2
Sylvia Street - Julia Hooper, Port Neches TX58.86%
2.57
6


Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Bill Cook, Louisville KY58.35%
1.55
4
3
Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX; Lynn Gamblin, Houston TX58.05%
1.80
5
4
Linda Briggs - Carolyn Worsham, Port Arthur TX57.60%
0.87

5
Terry Gaudet - Beverly Gaudet, Lafayette LA57.20%

Monday Aft Side Pairs - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98
1


Frances Schenk - Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA65.52%
3.41
2
1

Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin TX; Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX59.78%
2.56
3
2

Christy Morrissey - Keith Everett, Spring TX56.32%
1.72
4


Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX; Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX55.91%
1.92
5
3

Blanche Sibley, Beaumont TX; Anna Smith, Silsbee TX55.84%
0.94
6


Tom Clarke - Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA55.48%
1.44
4

Tommy Boze - Linda Boze, Gallatin TN54.71%
1.08
5

Marian Jones - Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX53.44%
2.14

1
Elizabeth Mackenzie, Beaumont TX; Frank Zebedeo, Spring TX52.88%
1.61

2
Sue White - Shirley Haydel, McComb MS49.55%
1.20

3
John Lawrence - Betty Lawrence, Shreveport LA49.30%

Monday Aft 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.97
1
1
1
Barbara Rourke - Robert Dennis, Baton Rouge LA63.00%
1.48
2


James Meade - Carol Meade, The Woodlands TX61.00%
1.31
3
2

Paul Shack - Joan Shack, Houston TX59.00%
1.22
4
3
2
Sherlene Edwards - Michael Edwards, Georgetown TX54.50%
0.92

3
Donna Bryson - Victoria Bennett, Port Neches TX53.00%

Morning Side Game Series - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84
1
1

Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin TX; Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX65.50%
2.13
2
2
1
Elizabeth Mackenzie - Paul Aguillard, Beaumont TX59.00%
1.60
3
3
2
Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis, Burleson TX58.00%
1.23
4


Joan Hataway - Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX50.00%

299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.71
1
1
1
Michael Edwards - Sherlene Edwards, Georgetown TX69.00%
1.28
2
2
2
Barbara Rourke - Robert Dennis, Baton Rouge LA66.00%

Tuesday AX Pairs - 6.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
12.25
1

Tom Clarke - Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA56.25%
7.08
2/4

Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC55.63%
7.08
2/4

Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Bill Cook, Louisville KY55.63%
7.08
2/4

Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX; Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX55.63%
4.59
1
Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX; Susan Kaplan, Houston TX54.58%
3.44
2
Charles Michalski, Cypress TX; Al Cupps, Houston TX49.17%

Tuesday Gold Rush - 15.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
5.74
1
1
Linda Windham - Michael Windham, Cypress TX59.63%
4.31
2

Rick Bovee, Nashville TN; Melvin Sharp, Dallas TX58.71%
3.23
3
2
Deborah Reed, Sugar Land TX; Karen Baer, Houston TX57.32%
2.42
4

Betty Clark, Lake Charles LA; Ruth Unkel, Kinder LA56.44%
1.99
5
3
Janis Roberts - David Roberts, New Orleans LA55.40%
1.64
6
4
Susan Nimmo, Bridge City TX; Karen Jennings, Lufkin TX54.64%
1.44
7
5
Tiny Beckham, Rockport TX; Barbara Layton, Corpus Christi TX53.90%
1.28
8

Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland, McKinney TX53.67%

Tues Afternoon Side Game - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.79
1


Loretta Gary - Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX60.33%
3.60
2
1

Mary Johnson, Beaumont TX; Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX56.59%
2.70
3
2
1
Wes Peirce, The Woodlands TX; Martin Wiewiorowski, Houston TX56.52%
2.03
4
3

Katherine Fouts - June Eddingston, Beaumont TX55.06%
1.52
5
4

Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Bruno Dellamea, Richwood TX55.02%
1.14
6
5

Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin TX; Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX53.83%
1.84

2
Marilyn Bein, Kemah TX; Betty Mengle, Corpus Christi TX52.89%
1.38

3
Nancy Fontenot - Gail Davis, Baton Rouge LA51.49%
1.03

4
Frances Holcombe, Sulphur LA; Elizabeth Jackson, Houston TX50.85%

Tuesday Aft 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.71
1
1
1
Frankie Bono - David Lemasters, Lake Charles LA58.00%
1.28
2
2
2
Sherlene Edwards - Michael Edwards, Georgetown TX54.00%

Tues Evening Side Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98
1


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC65.18%
2.99
2


Theron Lindsey - John Lindsey, Houston TX64.58%
3.60
3
1

Susan Kaplan - Leigh Primerano, Houston TX62.80%
2.70
4
2

Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Bruno Dellamea, Richwood TX60.42%
1.72
5


Robert Morris - Karen Hearn, Houston TX56.25%
2.60
6
3
1
Pam Barksdale - Jane Boozalis, Houston TX55.95%
1.71
4/5
2/3
Shirley Haydel - Sue White, McComb MS53.87%
1.71
4/5
2/3
Zach Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX; Dave Becker, Galveston TX53.87%
1.10

4
Wes Peirce, The Woodlands TX; Martin Wiewiorowski, Houston TX50.00%
0.97

5
Mabel Byrnes, Corpus Christi TX; Darlene Kinstley, Houston TX48.51%

Mon - Tue KO Bracket #1 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
36.08
1
Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
25.26
2
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Daniel Korbel, Hamilton ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV
14.43
3/4
Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Sulphur LA; Mike Floyd - Mack Meigs, Baytown TX
14.43
3/4
Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout - Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ

Mon - Tue KO Bracket #2 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.19
1
Tim Stelly - Robert Kacher, Jr, Beaumont TX; Carol Ann McGill - Robert McGill, Orange TX
10.63
2
Stephen Reichek - Nancy Reader - Anne Gorry, Houston TX; Carol Winograd, Bellaire TX
6.08
3/4
Michael Lemons - Carolyn Lemons - Joseph Kazmar - Robert Hood, Orange TX
6.08
3/4
Rajendra Dhamankar, Beaumont TX; Bob Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX; Shirley Boyd, Houston TX; Bobbie Carson, Orange TX

Tues Brkt Swiss - Brkt 1 - 9 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
14.35
1
Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM102.00
10.76
2
Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX101.00
8.07
3
Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX90.00
5.42
4/5
Bobbi Kauffman - Barbara La Vigne - Kay Johnson, Houston TX; Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX86.00
5.42
4/5
Steve Vaughn, Humble TX; Joseph Volanski, Spring TX; Rick Stell, Houston TX; William Lindner, Conroe TX86.00

Tues Brkt Swiss - Brkt 2 - 9 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.74
1
Beth Todd - J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA; Linda Boze - Tommy Boze, Gallatin TN108.00
5.06
2
Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX; Judy Gibson, The Woodlands TX; Anita Rothfuss - Mary McDonald, Willis TX100.00
3.79
3
Mike Goldberg, Houston TX; Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX; Dale Grady - Val Grady, Pearland TX97.00
2.84
4
Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX; B J Renshaw, Tomball TX; Carolyn Wedel, Houston TX; Doris Everette - Joe Everette - Mavis Warren, Montgomery TX82.00

Tues Brkt Swiss - Brkt 3 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.46
1
Larry Cossey, Houston TX; David Kuykendall, Pearland TX; Mary Morton, Baton Rouge LA; Linda Rodrigue, Ponchatoula LA113.00
3.35
2
Tonya McNabb - Evelyn James, Houston TX; Toni Roesler - Jill Spence, The Woodlands TX106.00
2.51
3
Mary Drew, Spring TX; Kay Rice - Vicky Martinez, Montgomery TX; Jeane Crumpler, Conroe TX92.00
1.69
4/5
Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis, Burleson TX; Ann Sinclair - Laura Wrenn, Houston TX89.00
1.69
4/5
Laura McWilliams - Geri Noel - Mary Perry, Houston TX; Rosalind Kokolis, Bellaire TX89.00

Morning Side Game Series - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41
1
1
1
Wes Peirce, The Woodlands TX; Martin Wiewiorowski, Houston TX60.42%
2.56
2


Theron Lindsey - John Lindsey, Houston TX58.33%
2.10
3


Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Cypress TX58.04%
1.47
4


Martha Sigler - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX56.85%
1.99
5/6
2/3

Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX55.95%
1.99
5/6
2/3
2
Susan Gore - Jerry Gore, Silsbee TX55.95%
1.28
4
3
Jeane Crumpler, Conroe TX; Mary Drew, Spring TX53.57%

Wednesday AX Pairs - 10.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
17.50
1

Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA60.86%
13.13
2

David Ticen, Victoria TX; C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX60.40%
9.84
3
1
Jane Ardoin, Eunice LA; Jackie Klutts, Lafayette LA57.16%
7.38
4

Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Bill Cook, Louisville KY56.08%
5.83
5

Bobbi Kauffman, Houston TX; Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX56.04%
5.00
6

Dana Hastings - Frances Schenk, Baton Rouge LA55.70%
5.91
2
Steve Vaughn - Michael Novack, Humble TX53.19%
4.43
3
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX49.47%
3.32
4
Susan Kaplan, Houston TX; Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX48.74%

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs - 24.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
7.81
1

Chris Whitelonis - Elizabeth Jackson, Houston TX63.88%
5.86
2

Kathleen Hurst, Katy TX; Tzvetomira Haigh, Houston TX59.72%
4.73
3
1
Barbara Layton, Corpus Christi TX; Tiny Beckham, Rockport TX59.69%
3.29
4

Dee Daigle, Lafayette LA; Lola Crochet, Broussard LA58.20%
2.60
5

Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX57.47%
3.55
6
2
Michele Abriol - Robin Tucker, Austin TX56.69%
2.66
7
3
Rajendra Dhamankar, Beaumont TX; Bob Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX55.92%
1.76
8

Laurene Jacob - Patricia Webb, Austin TX55.60%
1.56
9

David Durand - Jere Kemp, Houston TX54.88%
1.42
10

Melvin Sharp, Dallas TX; Rick Bovee, Nashville TN54.29%
1.30
11

Lynn Gamblin, Houston TX; Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX54.17%
1.23
12

Willie Jo Schaefer - Gail Gillespie, Houston TX54.03%
2.00
4
Janis Roberts - David Roberts, New Orleans LA52.87%
1.62
5
Gerhard Faleide - Susan Picone, Lafayette LA52.75%
1.35
6
Janet Pickell - Kathryn Kent, Houston TX52.66%
1.19
7
Laura McWilliams - Geri Noel, Houston TX52.15%

Wednesday Aft Side Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98
1


Martha Sigler - Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX65.48%
2.99
2


Charlie Robert - Sally Gerhold, Baton Rouge LA61.01%
3.60
3
1

Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Bruno Dellamea, Richwood TX59.82%
2.70
4
2
1
Martin Wiewiorowski, Houston TX; Wes Peirce, The Woodlands TX59.52%
2.03
5
3

Phyllis Kuchta - Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX58.33%
1.52
6
4

Tim Stelly - Robert Kacher, Jr, Beaumont TX55.06%
1.73
5
2
Elizabeth Mackenzie - Gertrude Cherry, Beaumont TX50.30%
1.29

3
Shirley Haydel - Sue White, McComb MS50.00%
1.15

4
Jeane Crumpler, Conroe TX; Mary Drew, Spring TX48.81%

Wednesday Aft 299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.84
1
1

Sherlene Edwards - Michael Edwards, Georgetown TX61.11%
1.38
2
2

Gail Davis - Nancy Fontenot, Baton Rouge LA59.72%
1.04
3


Janet Young - Dee Gerald, Baton Rouge LA54.86%

Wednesday Eve Side Swiss - 17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.10
1


Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; John Bromberg - Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX56.00
3.49
2
1

Harry Elliott, Cypress TX; Sheila Harrison, Houston TX; Rajendra Dhamankar, Beaumont TX; Bob Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX55.00
2.62
3
2

Beth Todd - J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA; Linda Boze - Tommy Boze, Gallatin TN54.00
1.73
4


Frances Schenk - Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA; Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Bruno Dellamea, Richwood TX53.00
1.30
5


Thomas Jahnke - Terry Currie - Geri McKallip - Katherine McClure, Houston TX52.00
2.08
3
1
Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis, Burleson TX; Ann Sinclair - Laura Wrenn, Houston TX46.00
1.47
4

Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX; Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX; Andrea Williams - Marjorie Miller, San Antonio TX42.00
0.97
5/6

Susan McLaurin - Janet Williams - Lucy Terrill - Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX39.00
1.56
5/6
2
Larry Cossey, Houston TX; Frances Holcombe, Sulphur LA; Liane Tsai - Christophr Tsai, Plano TX39.00
1.17

3
Patrick Horsley, Montgomery TX; Bob Matlock, Spring TX; Anita Rothfuss - Mary McDonald, Willis TX37.00

Wednesday Eve Side Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41
1


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC73.68%
3.22
2
1
1
David Durand - Jere Kemp, Houston TX61.78%
2.10
3


Melody Euler, Temple TX; Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX54.35%
2.42
4
2
2
Shirley Haydel - Sue White, McComb MS54.34%
1.81
5
3
3
Nixie Lynch, Beaumont TX; Everett Sweeney, Port Neches TX53.40%
1.36
4

Tim Stelly - Robert Kacher, Jr, Beaumont TX52.68%
0.89
5/6

Phyllis Haydel - Beverly Gaudet, Lafayette LA49.83%
0.97
5/6
4
Sylvia Street - Julia Hooper, Port Neches TX49.83%

Thursday Morn Side Pairs - 15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.93
1
1

Susan Kaplan, Houston TX; Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX70.45%
3.70
2


Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, Newberry MI65.05%
2.77
3


David Ticen, Victoria TX; C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX62.17%
2.12
4


Verna Dahlquist - Wilbur Dahlquist, Sulphur LA61.38%
1.56
5


Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Cypress TX59.89%
2.56
6
2

Sheila Harrison, Houston TX; Harry Elliott, Cypress TX58.97%
2.45
3
1
Tonya McNabb - Evelyn James, Houston TX57.61%
1.44
4

Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin TX; Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX54.08%
1.84
5
2
Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX51.49%
1.38

3
Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX; David Morris, Spring TX48.72%
1.23

4
Andrea Williams - Marjorie Miller, San Antonio TX47.97%

Thursday AM 299r Prs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.71
1
1

Dorothy Roper - Barbara Wood, Houston TX57.50%
1.28
2
2

Sherlene Edwards - Michael Edwards, Georgetown TX56.25%

Tues/Thurs KO - Bracket 1 - 5 Tables

MPsRankNames
24.23
1
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Daniel Korbel, Hamilton ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON
16.96
2
Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA

Tues/Thurs KO - Bracket 2 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.76
1
Beth Todd - J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA; Tommy Boze - Linda Boze, Gallatin TN
6.83
2
Donald Moss - Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX; Donald Williams - Janis Williams, Sour Lake TX
3.46
3
Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX; Mavis Warren - Joe Everette - Doris Everette, Montgomery TX; Carolyn Wedel, Houston TX; B J Renshaw, Tomball TX

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs - 18.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
6.43
1

John Lawrence - Betty Lawrence, Shreveport LA60.01%
4.82
2

Linda Rodrigue, Ponchatoula LA; Mary Morton, Baton Rouge LA57.59%
3.74
3
1
Michael Windham - Linda Windham, Cypress TX57.14%
2.71
4

Kathleen Hurst, Katy TX; Tzvetomira Haigh, Houston TX56.27%
2.81
5
2
Leigh Primerano, Houston TX; Bill Frank, Richmond TX54.49%
1.84
6

Marilyn Bein, Kemah TX; Betty Mengle, Corpus Christi TX54.32%
1.61
7

Melvin Sharp, Dallas TX; Rick Bovee, Nashville TN54.30%
2.10
8
3
Judy Pyeatte, New Orleans LA; Virginia Dabbs, Metairie LA54.07%
1.29
9

Shirley Hopes - Donald Hopes, Diamondhead MS53.48%
1.58
4
Joan Ritter - Keith Ritter, Katy TX52.12%
1.25
5
Janet Pickell - Kathryn Kent, Houston TX51.37%

Thurs Aft Side Game - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1


Joan Hataway - Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX63.72%
3.13
2
1

Dee Daigle, Lafayette LA; Lola Crochet, Broussard LA63.04%
2.57
3


Charlie Robert - Sally Gerhold, Baton Rouge LA62.54%
1.80
4


C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX61.24%
1.32
5


Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA61.15%
0.99
6


Daniel Leightman, Houston TX; Mildred Breed, Cypress TX58.13%
2.27
2

Loretta Gary - Mary Johnson, Beaumont TX53.09%
1.70
3

Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX; Susan Kaplan, Houston TX52.18%
1.28
4

Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX; William Schneider, The Woodlands TX51.75%

Thursday Aft 299er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.71
1
1

Bebe Walker - Darlyn Dusek, Livingston TX69.00%
1.28
2
2

Nancy Shomette, Houston TX; Annette Ehrhardt, Katy TX52.00%

Wed/Thurs KO - Bracket 1 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
40.12
1
Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX; Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL
28.08
2
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Daniel Korbel, Hamilton ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON
16.05
3/4
Venkatrao Koneru - Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ
16.05
3/4
Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM

Wed/Thurs KO - Bracket 2 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.75
1
William Kibikas, Friendswood TX; Dale Grady - Val Grady, Pearland TX; Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
11.03
2
Sally Toups, Kenner LA; Judy Robertson - Joyce Clarke - Leah Miciotto, Lake Charles LA
6.30
3/4
Connie Van Patter - Karen Roland, McKinney TX; Richard Golmon, Alexandria LA; Roger Flowers, Norman OK
6.30
3/4
Wayne Outlaw - Martha Oliver, Orange TX; Linda Briggs - Carolyn Worsham, Port Arthur TX

Thur Brkt Swiss - Brkt 1 - 9 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
16.10
1
Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Jim Barrow - Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA114.00
12.08
2
Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX108.00
9.06
3
Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist, Sulphur LA; Frances Schenk - Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA103.00
6.79
4
Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; James Andre - Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX90.00

Thur Brkt Swiss - Brkt 2 - 9 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.91
1
Harry Elliott, Cypress TX; Edwin Zwald - Sheila Harrison, Houston TX; Joseph Wald, Morganton GA104.00
5.93
2
Kyle Lueders - Marilyn Joyner, Houston TX; Debra Bellan, Sugar Land TX; Kitty Wong, Pearland TX95.00
4.45
3
Andrea Williams - Marjorie Miller, San Antonio TX; Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX; Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX86.00
3.34
4
Mary Drew, Spring TX; Jeane Crumpler, Conroe TX; Phyllis Kuchta - Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX85.00

Thur Brkt Swiss - Brkt 3 - 9 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
4.14
1
Donald Moss - Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX; Dave Becker, Galveston TX; Zach Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX94.00
3.11
2
Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Bruno Dellamea, Richwood TX; Shirley Haydel - Sue White, McComb MS91.00
2.04
3/4
Patrick Horsley, Montgomery TX; Anita Rothfuss - Mary McDonald, Willis TX; Bob Matlock, Spring TX88.00
2.04
3/4
Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis, Burleson TX; Ann Sinclair - Laura Wrenn, Houston TX88.00

Thur Brkt Swiss - Brkt 4 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.20
1
Geri Noel - Laura McWilliams - Mary Perry, Houston TX; Rosalind Kokolis, Bellaire TX119.00
2.10
2/3
Linda McReynolds - Ann Blohm - Lorita Tipton - Joyce Eveld, Houston TX91.00
2.10
2/3
Lynn Gamblin - Gail Wood - Suzanne Noerager, Houston TX; Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX91.00
1.35
4
Cheryl Smith - Kathleen Stuart, Houston TX; Christophr Tsai - Liane Tsai, Plano TX87.00

Wed Eve Side Series - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1


Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM65.18%
2.70
2


Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA63.99%
2.03
3


C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX60.71%
3.22
4
1

Leigh Primerano - Susan Kaplan, Houston TX60.12%
2.42
5
2

Shirley Boyd, Houston TX; Bobbie Carson, Orange TX57.44%
1.81
3

Doris Everette - Joe Everette, Montgomery TX54.76%
2.02
4/5
1/2
David Durand - Jere Kemp, Houston TX50.89%
2.02
4/5
1/2
Sandra Allison, Silsbee TX; Nixie Lynch, Beaumont TX50.89%
1.29

3
Linda Briggs - Carolyn Worsham, Port Arthur TX50.60%
0.97

4
Robert Foote, La Porte TX; Barbara Giddens, Pearland TX50.30%

Wednesday AM KO - 5 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.93
1
Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX
9.05
2
Thomas Jahnke - Terry Currie - Lucy Terrill - Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX

Morning Side Game Series - 13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55
1


Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA62.29%
3.60
2
1

Susan Kaplan - Sheila Harrison, Houston TX61.81%
2.80
3
2

Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX; B J Renshaw, Tomball TX60.06%
1.96
4


Debra Bellan, Sugar Land TX; Marilyn Joyner, Houston TX59.69%
1.44
5


June Eddingston - Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX56.83%
2.30
6
3
1
Mary McDonald - Anita Rothfuss, Willis TX55.41%
1.52
4

Kitty Wong, Pearland TX; Kyle Lueders, Houston TX55.34%
1.14
5

Mavis Warren, Montgomery TX; Carolyn Wedel, Houston TX53.12%
1.73

2
Patrick Horsley, Montgomery TX; Bob Matlock, Spring TX48.72%
1.29

3
Dee Daigle, Lafayette LA; Lola Crochet, Broussard LA48.69%
0.97

4
Andrea Williams - Marjorie Miller, San Antonio TX48.48%

299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.84
1

Sherlene Edwards - Michael Edwards, Georgetown TX62.77%
1.38
2

Martha Gordon, Pineville LA; Joanne Brechtel, Alexandria LA61.98%
1.04
3

Michael Lemons - Carolyn Lemons, Orange TX56.98%

Fri Aft Side Pairs - 10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98
1
1

Bonnie Kay Yetter - Edward Yetter, Garland TX61.83%
2.99
2
2

Kyle Lueders, Houston TX; Kitty Wong, Pearland TX57.70%
2.24
3


Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX; Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX57.33%
1.68
4


Joyce Clarke - Judy Robertson, Lake Charles LA57.13%
1.70
5
3

Kristen Onsgard, Galveston TX; Laura Onsgard, Dallas TX56.20%
0.94
6


Charlie Robert - Sally Gerhold, Baton Rouge LA55.49%
1.28
4

Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Bruno Dellamea, Richwood TX51.93%

Friday AX Pairs - 8.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
14.88
1

Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA63.67%
11.16
2

Donna Swarthout - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX57.68%
8.37
3

Georgiana Gates - Pat Levy, Houston TX54.89%
6.28
4
1
Tomi Porterfield, Pearland TX; Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX53.96%
4.96
5
2
Clif Rice - Mark Howard, Houston TX53.63%
3.14
3
J F Lowenstein - Beth Todd, New Orleans LA50.51%

299er Pairs - 4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1
1
Michael Lemons - Carolyn Lemons, Orange TX61.35%
1.38
2
2
2
Michael Edwards - Sherlene Edwards, Georgetown TX60.18%
1.04
3
3
3
Gary Harter, Lake Charles LA; Betty Mocek, Lafayette LA58.79%

Friday Gold Rush Pairs - 23.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
7.58
1
1
Dave Becker, Galveston TX; Zach Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX63.84%
5.69
2

Diane Kern - Michael Kern, The Woodlands TX57.59%
4.26
3

Chris Whitelonis - Elizabeth Jackson, Houston TX57.44%
3.25
4
2
David Roberts - Janis Roberts, New Orleans LA57.29%
2.35
5/6
3/4
Mary Perry, Houston TX; Rosalind Kokolis, Bellaire TX57.14%
2.35
5/6
3/4
Deborah Reed - Lita Hopke, Sugar Land TX57.14%
2.35
7/8
5
Marianna Carpenter - Richard Carpenter, Jasper TX56.25%
1.79
7/8

Ann Sinclair - Laura Wrenn, Houston TX56.25%
1.74
9
6
Frederick Gregory, Houston TX; Sam Khayatt, Kingwood TX56.10%
1.91
10

Susan Gore - Jerry Gore, Silsbee TX55.95%
1.77
11/12

Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX55.80%
1.68
11/12

Lynn Gamblin, Houston TX; Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX55.80%

Fri Evening Side Game - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41
1


Melody Euler, Temple TX; Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX65.48%
2.56
2


Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA63.69%
3.22
3
1
1
Rajendra Dhamankar, Beaumont TX; Bob Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX58.33%
2.42
4
2

Robert Watkins - Charles Lanni, Houston TX56.85%
1.81
5
3

Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Bruno Dellamea, Richwood TX56.25%
1.73
4
2
Dave Becker, Galveston TX; Zach Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX55.36%
1.02
5

Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX; Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX49.70%
1.29

3
Saundra Dickinson - Barbara Abney, Kingwood TX48.51%
0.97

4
Linda Briggs - Carolyn Worsham, Port Arthur TX48.21%

Fri Eve Side Swiss - 8 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.73
1


James Andre - Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX; Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Terry Richardson, Austin TX57.00
2.05
2


David Goldfarb - Sheila Harrison, Houston TX; C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX54.00
1.54
3


Venkatrao Koneru - Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ53.00
1.97
1
1
Charles Dalton - Cheryl Smith - Julie Connor, Houston TX; Jean Marsh, Austin TX41.00

Saturday AM Side Game - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1


Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA60.71%
3.22
2
1
1
Lola Crochet, Broussard LA; Dee Daigle, Lafayette LA56.25%
2.42
3
2
2
Ann Sinclair - Laura Wrenn, Houston TX55.36%
1.81
4
3

Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX; B J Renshaw, Tomball TX55.06%
1.36
5
4

June Eddingston, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX54.46%
1.20
5

Robert Watkins - Charles Lanni, Houston TX52.68%

Saturday AM 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Frederick Gregory, Houston TX; Sam Khayatt, Kingwood TX63.50%
1.48
2
2

Stephen Mast - Holli Mast, Cypress TX56.50%
1.11
3
3

Bebe Walker - Darlyn Dusek, Livingston TX54.50%
1.52
4
4
1
Michael Lemons - Carolyn Lemons, Orange TX53.50%
1.14

2
W Clingo - B Clingo, Houston TX52.50%

Sat Afternoon Side Game - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84
1
1

Charles Lanni - Robert Watkins, Houston TX61.00%
2.13
2


Susan Kaplan, Houston TX; Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX60.00%
1.60
3


Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX; Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX55.00%
1.05
4/5


Blanche Sibley - Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX50.50%
1.85
4/5
2

Michael Lemons - Carolyn Lemons, Orange TX50.50%

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsBCNamesScore
4.36
1
1
Dave Becker, Galveston TX; Bob Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX63.99%
3.27
2

Betty Clark, Lake Charles LA; Ruth Unkel, Kinder LA57.29%
2.51
3
2
Ann Wales - Louise Howell, Houston TX54.76%
1.68
4/5
3/4
Marianna Carpenter - Richard Carpenter, Jasper TX54.46%
1.65
4/5
3/4
Susan Gore - Jerry Gore, Silsbee TX54.46%
1.12
5
Kristen Onsgard, Galveston TX; Laura Onsgard, Dallas TX53.57%

Saturday AX Pairs - 5.0 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
10.94
1

Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ61.81%
8.21
2

Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, Newberry MI57.41%
5.39
3/4

Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA53.47%
5.39
3/4
1
David Ticen, Victoria TX; C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX53.47%
3.94
2
Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX; Thomas Jahnke, Houston TX46.30%

Sat Evening Side Game - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.84
1


David Ticen, Victoria TX; C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX58.33%
2.65
2
1

Susan Kaplan, Houston TX; Robert Kacher, Jr, Beaumont TX57.64%
1.99
3
2

Larry Wadler - Weston Frazier, Wharton TX55.56%
1.49
4
3

Pam Barksdale - Jane Boozalis, Houston TX54.17%

Fri/Sat KO - Bracket 1 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
27.17
1
Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
19.02
2
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Hamilton ON

Fri/Sat KO - Bracket 2 - 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.99
1
Susan McLaurin - Mary Cris Emmons - Janet Williams - Terry Harrison, Houston TX
9.09
2
Edwin Zwald, Houston TX; Joseph Wald, Morganton GA; Phyllis Kuchta - Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX
5.20
3/4
Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX; B J Renshaw, Tomball TX; Carolyn Wedel, Houston TX; Mavis Warren - Doris Everette - Joe Everette, Montgomery TX
5.20
3/4
Pam Barksdale - Jane Boozalis, Houston TX; Joan Ritter - Keith Ritter, Katy TX

Saturday Brkt Swiss - B1 - 7 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
10.85
1
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Daniel Korbel, Hamilton ON; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Shan Huang, Toronto ON93.00
8.14
2
Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; John Zilic, Houston TX78.00
6.10
3
Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX74.00

Saturday Brkt Swiss - B2 - 7 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.55
1
Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad - James Breihan - Jennifer Breihan, Houston TX92.00
4.16
2
Beth Todd - J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA; Linda Boze - Tommy Boze, Gallatin TN68.00
3.12
3
Dale Grady - Val Grady, Pearland TX; William Kibikas, Friendswood TX; Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX64.00

Saturday Brkt Swiss - B3 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.02
1
Wayne Outlaw - Martha Oliver, Orange TX; Julia Hooper - Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX87.00
2.27
2
Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis, Burleson TX; Ann Sinclair - Laura Wrenn, Houston TX75.00
1.70
3
Stephen Mast - Holli Mast, Cypress TX; Sandra McMinn, Houston TX; Laveta Christian, West Columbia TX63.00

Morning Side Game Series - 30.25 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.75
1
Susan Kaplan, Houston TX132.26%
8.15
2/3
Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA123.00%
8.15
2/3
Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA123.00%
6.16
4
Sheila Harrison, Houston TX120.78%
4.28
5/6
Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX119.58%
4.28
5/6
Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin TX119.58%
3.66
7/8
Sara Bossert, Cypress TX117.93%
3.66
7/8
Michael Bossert, Cypress TX117.93%

Afternoon Side Game Serie - 34.50 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.96
1
Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX124.05%
5.56
2/3
Sally Gerhold, Baton Rouge LA123.55%
5.56
2/3
Charlie Robert, Baton Rouge LA123.55%
6.22
4
Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX122.81%
4.84
5
Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX118.85%
5.40
6/7
Martin Wiewiorowski, Houston TX116.04%
5.40
6/7
Wes Peirce, The Woodlands TX116.04%

Evening Side Game Series - 29.75 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.39
1/2
Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC138.86%
7.39
1/2
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA138.86%
5.26
3/4
Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA127.68%
5.26
3/4
Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA127.68%
6.82
5/6
Leigh Primerano, Houston TX122.92%
6.82
5/6
Susan Kaplan, Houston TX122.92%

Bracketed Swiss - Brkt 1 - 7 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
7.11
1
Beth Todd - J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA; Linda Boze - Tommy Boze, Gallatin TN88.00
5.33
2
Harry Selldin - Shih-Ming Yang, Houston TX; Meng-Chr Tsai, Pearland TX; Gordon Yee, Stafford TX84.00
4.00
3
Edwin Zwald, Houston TX; Joseph Wald, Morganton GA; Phyllis Kuchta - Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX63.00

Bracketed Swiss - Brkt 2 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
3.91
1
Wayne Outlaw - Martha Oliver, Orange TX; Carolyn Worsham - Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX91.00
2.93
2
Leigh Primerano - Pam Barksdale - Jane Boozalis, Houston TX; Bill Frank, Richmond TX79.00
2.20
3
Charles Dalton - Cheryl Smith - Julie Connor, Houston TX; Jean Marsh, Austin TX73.00
1.65
4
Stephen Mast - Holli Mast, Cypress TX; Sandra McMinn, Houston TX; Laveta Christian, West Columbia TX65.00

Strati-Flighted A/X Swiss - 13 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
16.10
1

Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX104.00
12.08
2
1
Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX; Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Terry Richardson, Austin TX77.00
9.06
3

Thomas Jahnke, Houston TX; Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX; Nancy Smalley - John Smalley, Beaumont TX71.00
6.79
4

Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX70.00
5.37
5

Donna Swarthout - Venkatrao Koneru - Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ65.00
4.18
2
Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX; James Breihan - Anton (Tony) Haddad - Jennifer Breihan, Houston TX64.00

 


Total masterpoints: 5250.51 earned by 446 players.
Total attendance:  869 tables.

   1 105.63 Mike Passell, Plano TX
   2 105.63 Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV
   3 104.07 Shan Huang, Toronto ON
   4 104.07 Daniel Korbel, Hamilton ON
   5 102.27 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL
   6 102.27 Eddie Wold, Houston TX
   7  94.01 Tipton Golias, Beaumont TX
   8  94.01 Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL
   9  94.01 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
  10  94.01 Chris Compton, Dallas TX
  11  75.01 Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA
  12  75.01 Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
  13  66.10 Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM
  14  66.10 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
  15  62.21 Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX
  16  62.21 Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL
  17  62.21 John Zilic, Houston TX
  18  61.07 Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX
  19  61.07 Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX
  20  60.02 Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA
  21  54.17 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA
  22  54.17 Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC
  23  51.47 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
  24  51.47 Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ
  25  42.31 Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX
  26  38.79 Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX
  27  38.79 James Andre, Sugar Land TX
  28  37.30 Beth Todd, New Orleans LA
  29  37.04 Terry Richardson, Austin TX
  30  37.04 Henry Caspar, Southaven MS
  31  36.76 Tommy Boze, Gallatin TN
  32  36.76 Linda Boze, Gallatin TN
  33  36.44 J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA
  34  36.16 Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA
  35  34.17 David Ticen, Victoria TX
  36  34.17 C David Mitchell, San Antonio TX
  37  33.66 Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA
  38  30.69 Susan Kaplan, Houston TX
  39  26.89 Sheila Harrison, Houston TX
  40  26.11 Wilbur Dahlquist, Sulphur LA
  41  26.11 Verna Dahlquist, Sulphur LA
  42  24.75 Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX
  43  24.11 Thomas Jahnke, Houston TX
  44  22.97 Dan Morse, Houston TX
  45  22.73 Bob Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX
  46  22.66 Val Grady, Pearland TX
  47  22.66 Dale Grady, Pearland TX
  48  22.53 Frances Schenk, Baton Rouge LA
  49  22.53 Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA
  50  22.49 Robert Kacher, Jr, Beaumont TX
  51  21.00 Joseph Wald, Morganton GA
  52  21.00 Edwin Zwald, Houston TX
  53  20.33 Dave Becker, Galveston TX
  54  20.28 Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA
  55  20.21 Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA
  56  19.84 Tim Stelly, Beaumont TX
  57  19.54 Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
  58  19.53 Harry Elliott, Cypress TX
  59  19.35 Bruno Dellamea, Richwood TX
  60  18.87 William Kibikas, Friendswood TX
  61  18.84 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL
  62  18.84 Bill Cook, Louisville KY
  63  18.59 Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX
  64  18.46 Phyllis Kuchta, Pearland TX
  65  18.46 Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX
  66  18.37 Rajendra Dhamankar, Beaumont TX
  67  16.44 Judy Robertson, Lake Charles LA
  68  16.44 Joyce Clarke, Lake Charles LA
  69  16.41 B J Renshaw, Tomball TX
  70  16.31 Robert Orvis, Burleson TX
  71  16.31 Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX
  72  15.97 Zach Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX
  73  15.72 Joe Everette, Montgomery TX
  74  15.62 Nancy Passell, Plano TX
  75  15.62 John Bromberg, Dallas TX
  76  15.62 Bryan Storey, Frisco TX
  77  15.62 Beth Bromberg, Dallas TX
  78  15.51 Linda Briggs, Port Arthur TX
  79  15.23 Carolyn Worsham, Port Arthur TX
  80  15.19 Robert McGill, Orange TX
  81  15.19 Carol Ann McGill, Orange TX
  82  15.09 Arline Meyers, Beaumont TX
  83  15.03 Elizabeth Jackson, Houston TX
  84  14.76 Sally Toups, Kenner LA
  85  14.76 Leah Miciotto, Lake Charles LA
  86  14.65 Pam Barksdale, Houston TX
  87  14.65 Jane Boozalis, Houston TX
  88  14.64 Susan McLaurin, Houston TX
  89  14.64 Janet Williams, Houston TX
  90  14.54 Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX
  91  14.45 Terry Currie, Houston TX
  92  14.43 Mike Floyd, Baytown TX
  93  14.43 Mack Meigs, Baytown TX
  94  14.34 Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX
  95  14.25 Doris Everette, Montgomery TX
  96  14.19 Wayne Outlaw, Orange TX
  97  14.19 Martha Oliver, Orange TX
  98  13.99 Leigh Primerano, Houston TX
  99  13.89 Laura Wrenn, Houston TX
 100  13.89 Ann Sinclair, Houston TX
 101  13.67 Terry Harrison, Houston TX
 102  13.67 Mary Cris Emmons, Houston TX
 103  13.65 Mavis Warren, Montgomery TX
 104  13.63 Chris Whitelonis, Houston TX
 105  13.49 John Smalley, Beaumont TX
 106  13.36 Lucy Terrill, Houston TX
 107  13.36 Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX
 108  13.30 Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX
 109  13.23 Steve Vaughn, Humble TX
 110  13.19 Lola Crochet, Broussard LA
 111  13.19 Dee Daigle, Lafayette LA
 112  12.94 Carolyn Wedel, Houston TX
 113  12.82 Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX
 114  12.46 Aiyanadar Bharathi, Beaumont TX
 115  12.33 Michael Lemons, Orange TX
 116  12.33 Carolyn Lemons, Orange TX
 117  12.08 Mary Morton, Baton Rouge LA
 118  12.08 Linda Rodrigue, Ponchatoula LA
 119  11.98 Jane Ardoin, Eunice LA
 120  11.98 Jackie Klutts, Lafayette LA
 121  11.75 Bobbi Kauffman, Houston TX
 122  11.74 Karen Roland, McKinney TX
 123  11.74 Connie Van Patter, McKinney TX
 124  11.68 Sherlene Edwards, Georgetown TX
 125  11.68 Michael Edwards, Georgetown TX
 126  11.68 Jennifer Breihan, Houston TX
 127  11.68 James Breihan, Houston TX
 128  11.45 Betty Poindexter, Sour Lake TX
 129  11.26 Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX
 130  11.26 Donald Moss, Beaumont TX
 131  11.24 Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX
 132  10.89 Mary McDonald, Willis TX
 133  10.89 Anita Rothfuss, Willis TX
 134  10.72 Jimmie Lou Conner, Austin TX
 135  10.72 Barbara Robinson, Lufkin TX
 136  10.66 Michael Windham, Cypress TX
 137  10.66 Linda Windham, Cypress TX
 138  10.63 Stephen Reichek, Houston TX
 139  10.63 Nancy Reader, Houston TX
 140  10.63 Carol Winograd, Bellaire TX
 141  10.63 Anne Gorry, Houston TX
 142  10.60 Sara Bossert, Cypress TX
 143  10.60 Michael Bossert, Cypress TX
 144  10.44 Kyle Lueders, Houston TX
 145  10.44 Kitty Wong, Pearland TX
 146  10.27 Susan Gore, Silsbee TX
 147  10.27 Jerry Gore, Silsbee TX
 148  10.24 Jere Kemp, Houston TX
 149  10.24 David Durand, Houston TX
 150  10.14 Sue White, McComb MS
 151  10.14 Shirley Haydel, McComb MS
 152   9.95 Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX
 153   9.91 Wes Peirce, The Woodlands TX
 154   9.91 Martin Wiewiorowski, Houston TX
 155   9.69 Deborah Reed, Sugar Land TX
 156   9.67 Janis Roberts, New Orleans LA
 157   9.67 David Roberts, New Orleans LA
 158   9.56 Janis Williams, Sour Lake TX
 159   9.56 Donald Williams, Sour Lake TX
 160   9.51 Larry Cossey, Houston TX
 161   9.32 John Lawrence, Shreveport LA
 162   9.32 Betty Lawrence, Shreveport LA
 163   9.31 Shirley Boyd, Houston TX
 164   9.31 Bobbie Carson, Orange TX
 165   8.89 Tzvetomira Haigh, Houston TX
 166   8.89 Kathleen Hurst, Katy TX
 167   8.85 Cheryl Smith, Houston TX
 168   8.65 Kay Johnson, Houston TX
 169   8.65 Barbara La Vigne, Houston TX
 170   8.48 Mary Drew, Spring TX
 171   8.48 Jeane Crumpler, Conroe TX
 172   8.37 Pat Levy, Houston TX
 173   8.37 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX
 174   8.26 Loretta Gary, Beaumont TX
 175   8.12 Rosalind Kokolis, Bellaire TX
 176   8.12 Mary Perry, Houston TX
 177   8.12 Marjorie Miller, San Antonio TX
 178   8.12 Andrea Williams, San Antonio TX
 179   8.07 Edward Yetter, Garland TX
 180   8.07 Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX
 181   7.89 Marilyn Joyner, Houston TX
 182   7.89 Debra Bellan, Sugar Land TX
 183   7.73 Ruth Unkel, Kinder LA
 184   7.73 Betty Clark, Lake Charles LA
 185   7.72 Julie Connor, Houston TX
 186   7.69 Martha Sigler, Beaumont TX
 187   7.68 Rick Bovee, Nashville TN
 188   7.68 Melvin Sharp, Dallas TX
 189   7.68 Mary Johnson, Beaumont TX
 190   7.66 Keith Ritter, Katy TX
 191   7.66 Joan Ritter, Katy TX
 192   7.61 Charles Michalski, Cypress TX
 193   7.61 Al Cupps, Houston TX
 194   7.60 Joseph Volanski, Spring TX
 195   7.59 Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX
 196   7.59 Hans Strohmer, Houston TX
 197   7.47 Lynn Gamblin, Houston TX
 198   7.47 Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX
 199   7.46 Elizabeth Mackenzie, Beaumont TX
 200   7.42 Tomi Porterfield, Pearland TX
 201   7.42 Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX
 202   7.32 William Lindner, Conroe TX
 203   7.32 Rick Stell, Houston TX
 204   7.18 Roger Flowers, Norman OK
 205   7.18 Richard Golmon, Alexandria LA
 206   7.17 Bill Frank, Richmond TX
 207   7.13 Susan Nimmo, Bridge City TX
 208   7.13 Karen Jennings, Lufkin TX
 209   7.03 Kazue Bell, Sour Lake TX
 210   7.02 Judy Gibson, The Woodlands TX
 211   7.02 Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX
 212   6.97 Sally Gerhold, Baton Rouge LA
 213   6.97 Charlie Robert, Baton Rouge LA
 214   6.87 Sylvia Street, Port Neches TX
 215   6.87 Julia Hooper, Port Neches TX
 216   6.87 Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX
 217   6.63 Tonya McNabb, Houston TX
 218   6.63 Evelyn James, Houston TX
 219   6.58 June Eddingston, Beaumont TX
 220   6.56 Karen Baer, Houston TX
 221   6.50 David Kuykendall, Pearland TX
 222   6.46 Robert Watkins, Houston TX
 223   6.46 Charles Lanni, Houston TX
 224   6.26 Joan Hataway, Beaumont TX
 225   6.20 Michael Kern, The Woodlands TX
 226   6.20 Diane Kern, The Woodlands TX
 227   6.17 Tiny Beckham, Rockport TX
 228   6.17 Barbara Layton, Corpus Christi TX
 229   6.10 Sandra McMinn, Houston TX
 230   6.10 Laveta Christian, West Columbia TX
 231   6.08 Robert Hood, Orange TX
 232   6.08 Laura McWilliams, Houston TX
 233   6.08 Joseph Kazmar, Orange TX
 234   6.08 Geri Noel, Houston TX
 235   5.91 Michael Novack, Humble TX
 236   5.72 Ron Brown, Houston TX
 237   5.72 Judy Brown, Houston TX
 238   5.55 Theron Lindsey, Houston TX
 239   5.55 John Lindsey, Houston TX
 240   5.55 James Meade, The Woodlands TX
 241   5.55 Carol Meade, The Woodlands TX
 242   5.52 Charles Dalton, Houston TX
 243   5.51 Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX
 244   5.51 Melody Euler, Temple TX
 245   5.50 Blanche Sibley, Beaumont TX
 246   5.47 Stephen Mast, Cypress TX
 247   5.47 Holli Mast, Cypress TX
 248   5.40 Katherine McClure, Houston TX
 249   5.33 Shih-Ming Yang, Houston TX
 250   5.33 Meng-Chr Tsai, Pearland TX
 251   5.33 Harry Selldin, Houston TX
 252   5.33 Gordon Yee, Stafford TX
 253   5.06 Nixie Lynch, Beaumont TX
 254   5.00 Robin Tucker, Austin TX
 255   5.00 Michele Abriol, Austin TX
 256   4.96 Mark Howard, Houston TX
 257   4.96 Clif Rice, Houston TX
 258   4.94 Patrick Horsley, Montgomery TX
 259   4.94 Bob Matlock, Spring TX
 260   4.79 Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
 261   4.73 Jill Spence, The Woodlands TX
 262   4.73 Frances Holcombe, Sulphur LA
 263   4.72 Jean Marsh, Austin TX
 264   4.63 Richard Carpenter, Jasper TX
 265   4.63 Marianna Carpenter, Jasper TX
 266   4.51 Nancy Fontenot, Baton Rouge LA
 267   4.51 Gail Davis, Baton Rouge LA
 268   4.45 Toni Roesler, The Woodlands TX
 269   4.41 Sam Khayatt, Kingwood TX
 270   4.41 Frederick Gregory, Houston TX
 271   4.37 Liane Tsai, Plano TX
 272   4.37 Christophr Tsai, Plano TX
 273   4.27 Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX
 274   4.22 Frank Zebedeo, Spring TX
 275   4.18 Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX
 276   4.13 Robert Morris, Houston TX
 277   4.13 Karen Hearn, Houston TX
 278   4.01 Lorita Tipton, Houston TX
 279   4.01 Linda McReynolds, Houston TX
 280   4.01 Joyce Eveld, Houston TX
 281   4.01 Ann Blohm, Houston TX
 282   3.79 Mike Goldberg, Houston TX
 283   3.76 Paul Aguillard, Beaumont TX
 284   3.71 Lita Hopke, Sugar Land TX
 285   3.68 Marilyn Bein, Kemah TX
 286   3.68 Betty Mengle, Corpus Christi TX
 287   3.64 Louise Howell, Houston TX
 288   3.64 Ann Wales, Houston TX
 289   3.55 Everett Sweeney, Port Neches TX
 290   3.47 Ernest Gordon Jr, Pineville LA
 291   3.47 Edmund Cappel, Thibodaux LA
 292   3.37 Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX
 293   3.33 Kathleen Stuart, Houston TX
 294   3.26 Suzanne Noerager, Houston TX
 295   3.25 Robert Dennis, Baton Rouge LA
 296   3.25 Barbara Rourke, Baton Rouge LA
 297   3.12 Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX
 298   3.12 Frankie Bono, Lake Charles LA
 299   3.12 David Lemasters, Lake Charles LA
 300   3.08 Kathryn Kent, Houston TX
 301   3.08 Janet Pickell, Houston TX
 302   3.03 David Goldfarb, Houston TX
 303   3.01 Virginia Bridges, San Augustine TX
 304   3.01 Melba Lee, San Augustine TX
 305   2.94 Gail Wood, Houston TX
 306   2.93 Virginia Dabbs, Metairie LA
 307   2.93 Judy Pyeatte, New Orleans LA
 308   2.85 Janet Gelles, Fairview TX
 309   2.85 Brian Gelles, Fairview TX
 310   2.82 Mabel Byrnes, Corpus Christi TX
 311   2.82 Laura Onsgard, Dallas TX
 312   2.82 Kristen Onsgard, Galveston TX
 313   2.82 Darlyn Dusek, Livingston TX
 314   2.82 Darlene Kinstley, Houston TX
 315   2.82 Bebe Walker, Livingston TX
 316   2.71 Vicky Martinez, Montgomery TX
 317   2.71 Kay Rice, Montgomery TX
 318   2.69 David Morris, Spring TX
 319   2.69 Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX
 320   2.64 Susan Picone, Lafayette LA
 321   2.64 Gerhard Faleide, Lafayette LA
 322   2.60 Sandra Allison, Silsbee TX
 323   2.56 Keith Everett, Spring TX
 324   2.56 Christy Morrissey, Spring TX
 325   2.54 Patricia Webb, Austin TX
 326   2.54 Laurene Jacob, Austin TX
 327   2.54 Dorothy Roper, Houston TX
 328   2.54 Barbara Wood, Houston TX
 329   2.52 Beverly Gaudet, Lafayette LA
 330   2.49 Jack Manderscheid, Houston TX
 331   2.49 Gene Levy, Conroe TX
 332   2.44 Willie Jo Schaefer, Houston TX
 333   2.44 Gail Gillespie, Houston TX
 334   2.32 Patricia Ducayet, Dallas TX
 335   2.32 Edwin Ducayet Jr, Dallas TX
 336   2.22 Venu Chintam, Tallahassee FL
 337   2.22 Robert Foote, La Porte TX
 338   2.22 Himankush Saha, Houston TX
 339   2.22 Barbara Giddens, Pearland TX
 340   2.11 Mildred Breed, Cypress TX
 341   2.09 Myra Bell, Humble TX
 342   2.08 Edwina Landrum, Beaumont TX
 343   2.08 Cynthia Bell, The Woodlands TX
 344   2.06 Geri McKallip, Houston TX
 345   2.04 Janet Young, Baton Rouge LA
 346   2.04 Dee Gerald, Baton Rouge LA
 347   2.03 Katherine Fouts, Beaumont TX
 348   1.99 Weston Frazier, Wharton TX
 349   1.99 Larry Wadler, Wharton TX
 350   1.98 Elaine Brill, Houston TX
 351   1.92 Patsy Boedeker, Bryan TX
 352   1.92 Jane Murphy, Burton TX
 353   1.92 Anna Smith, Silsbee TX
 354   1.85 Saundra Dickinson, Kingwood TX
 355   1.85 Barbara Abney, Kingwood TX
 356   1.84 Nancy Shomette, Houston TX
 357   1.84 Annette Ehrhardt, Katy TX
 358   1.78 Sally Disanza, Austin TX
 359   1.78 Barbara Rodriguez, Volente TX
 360   1.73 Gertrude Cherry, Beaumont TX
 361   1.72 W Clingo, Houston TX
 362   1.72 Beverly Leger, Sour Lake TX
 363   1.72 B Clingo, Houston TX
 364   1.71 Paul Cuneo, Houston TX
 365   1.71 Carmen Keys, Houston TX
 366   1.68 Nancy Graham, Mandeville LA
 367   1.68 Loretta Mercola, Madisonville LA
 368   1.68 Laura Chandler, Houston TX
 369   1.68 Jeannie Stone, Houston TX
 370   1.65 Phyllis Haydel, Lafayette LA
 371   1.63 Terry Gaudet, Lafayette LA
 372   1.62 Mary Felton, Montgomery TX
 373   1.62 Marguerite Crowl, Montgomery TX
 374   1.62 Jan Delery, Montgomery TX
 375   1.62 Gerry Earnest, Montgomery TX
 376   1.54 Sarah Smith, Beaumont TX
 377   1.54 Robert Crawford, Houston TX
 378   1.52 Ernest Schluter, Beaumont TX
 379   1.52 Betty Schluter, Beaumont TX
 380   1.51 Kris Cherry, Orange TX
 381   1.51 Billie Carter, Orange TX
 382   1.42 Shirley Kingsley, Houston TX
 383   1.42 Mary Ellen Vail, Friendswood TX
 384   1.39 Rose Patout, Lafayette LA
 385   1.39 Beth Knight, Lafayette LA
 386   1.38 Martha Gordon, Pineville LA
 387   1.38 Linda Adamchik, Beaumont TX
 388   1.38 Joanne Brechtel, Alexandria LA
 389   1.31 Paul Shack, Houston TX
 390   1.31 Joan Shack, Houston TX
 391   1.29 Shirley Hopes, Diamondhead MS
 392   1.29 Donald Hopes, Diamondhead MS
 393   1.28 William Schneider, The Woodlands TX
 394   1.24 Bonnie Jan Robson, Denton TX
 395   1.24 Alan Robson, Denton TX
 396   1.23 Sherri Plummer, Lake Charles LA
 397   1.23 Fred Rice, Beaumont TX
 398   1.23 Adrianne Hunt, Lake Charles LA
 399   1.15 Daniel Jackson, Spring TX
 400   1.15 Bill McCarty, San Antonio TX
 401   1.14 Rodney McCullough, Galveston TX
 402   1.14 Irene Baker, Pearland TX
 403   1.12 Phillip Grothus, Houston TX
 404   1.08 Marian Jones, Beaumont TX
 405   1.04 Gary Harter, Lake Charles LA
 406   1.04 Betty Mocek, Lafayette LA
 407   1.02 Joe Moseley, The Woodlands TX
 408   1.00 Gil Micheletti, Md, Houston TX
 409   0.99 Daniel Leightman, Houston TX
 410   0.96 Susan Morrison, Houston TX
 411   0.96 Otilia Magee, Houston TX
 412   0.96 Judith Boyce, Pasadena TX
 413   0.96 Dinah Weems, Houston TX
 414   0.92 Victoria Bennett, Port Neches TX
 415   0.92 Donna Bryson, Port Neches TX
 416   0.82 Bernard Hammer, Beaumont TX
 417   0.81 Melva Jane Kalkbrenner, Beaumont TX
 418   0.78 Ruby Collins, Orange TX
 419   0.78 Jack Evans, Beaumont TX
 420   0.78 Dee Payne, Orange TX
 421   0.77 Shirley Watts Edmiston, College Station TX
 422   0.77 Bonnie Keough, College Station TX
 423   0.76 Isaac Jones Jr, Lafayette LA
 424   0.75 Wilma Booth, Houston TX
 425   0.75 Thomas Zimmerman, Pearland TX
 426   0.75 Geoff Booth, Houston TX
 427   0.75 Claire Zimmerman, Pearland TX
 428   0.68 Barbara White, Beaumont TX
 429   0.67 Mary Nelson, Houston TX
 430   0.67 George Nelson, Houston TX
 431   0.66 S (Jenny) Shuffield, Beaumont TX
 432   0.58 Michael Baer, Houston TX
 433   0.57 James Walker, Beaumont TX
 434   0.53 Joni Holten, Houston TX
 435   0.53 Charo Barnette, Houston TX
 436   0.50 Pat Kubicek, Pearland TX
 437   0.50 Judy Walker, Missouri City TX
 438   0.50 Donna Floyd, Sugar Land TX
 439   0.50 Adolph Kubicek, Pearland TX
 440   0.48 Lou Rising, Port Neches TX
 441   0.44 Karen Mumm, Lake Charles LA
 442   0.44 Douglas Mumm, Lake Charles LA
 443   0.32 Julialee O'Shea, Houston TX
 444   0.32 Jan Moresi, Abbeville LA
 445   0.32 Jabeen Farooki, Sugar Land TX
 446   0.32 Cecile Koenig, New Iberia LA