2015 Rocky River NLM

Rocky River, OH
10/17 - 10/18/2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat Morn NLM Pairs - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.14
1
1
1
Marian Smith, Sharon PA; Paul Brocklehurst, Hermitage PA63.43%
2.36
2
2

David Schmidt - William Issa, Shaker Heights OH60.42%
1.77
3
3
2
Donna Turek, Strongsville OH; Claire Hayes, Brecksville OH59.32%
1.32
4
4

Donald Snyder - Ken Johnson, Akron OH59.01%
1.05
5
5
3
Stan Fairchild, Rocky River OH; Georgette Aboukire, 58.56%
0.79
6
6
4
Sharon Vail, Rocky River OH; Grace Frank, Port St Lucie FL57.27%
1.03

5
Joan Fountain, Shaker Heights OH; Merlene Treuhaft, Chagrin Falls OH56.97%
0.72

6
Myrna Gill - Warren Gill, Beachwood OH54.34%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.60
1
1

Joseph Sweeney, Erie PA; Paul Kalinsky, Erie OH66.67%
1.95
2
2

Maureen Merker, Mentor OH; Joan Barzilai, Cleveland Hgths OH61.38%
1.46
3
3

Mary Sears, Kent OH; Janice Eberle, Cuyahoga Falls OH58.81%
1.45
4
4
1
Stan Fairchild, Rocky River OH; Georgette Aboukire, 57.21%
0.82
5
5

David Schmidt - William Issa, Shaker Heights OH56.73%
0.65
6
6

Mary Ganske - George Lupone, Chagrin Falls OH56.57%
1.09

2
Rick Klapthor, Erie PA; Beverly Titzel, Greenville PA51.60%
0.82

3
Donna Turek, Strongsville OH; Claire Hayes, Brecksville OH49.36%
0.61

4
Judy Williams - Judy Stanfield, Vermilion OH48.72%
0.46

5
Sharon Vail - Grace Frank, Rocky River OH48.08%

Sunday NLM Swiss Teams - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.25
1
1

Barbara Sparhawk, Tallmadge OH; Diana Julien, Akron OH; Mary Sears - Twyla Wise, Kent OH155.00
2.44
2
2

Bill Hogsett - Alan Feirstein, Cleveland OH; Woodrow Ban, Hudson OH; James Lewis, Sheffield Lake OH146.00
1.83
3
3

David Schmidt - William Issa, Shaker Heights OH; Steve Garfunkel, Moreland Hills OH; George Lupone, Chagrin Falls OH129.00
1.66
4
4
1
Janet Joseph, Grafton OH; Cheryle Davis, Elyria OH; Joelene Helwick, Avon OH; Betty Frank, 103.00

 


Total masterpoints: 107.54 earned by 74 players.
Total attendance:   53 tables.

   1   5.01 William Issa, Shaker Heights OH
   2   5.01 David Schmidt, Shaker Heights OH
   3   4.71 Mary Sears, Kent OH
   4   3.25 Twyla Wise, Kent OH
   5   3.25 Diana Julien, Akron OH
   6   3.25 Barbara Sparhawk, Tallmadge OH
   7   3.14 Paul Brocklehurst, Hermitage PA
   8   3.14 Marian Smith, Sharon PA
   9   2.64 Joan Barzilai, Cleveland Hgts OH
  10   2.60 Paul Kalinsky, Erie PA
  11   2.60 Joseph Sweeney, Erie PA
  12   2.59 Donna Turek, Strongsville OH
  13   2.59 Claire Hayes, Brecksville OH
  14   2.50 Stan Fairchild, Rocky River OH
  15   2.50 Georgette Aboukire,    
  16   2.49 Maureen Merker, Mentor OH
  17   2.48 George Lupone, Chagrin Falls OH
  18   2.44 Woodrow Ban, Hudson OH
  19   2.44 James Lewis, Sheffield Lake OH
  20   2.44 Bill Hogsett, Cleveland OH
  21   2.44 Alan Feirstein, Cleveland OH
  22   2.05 Steve Garfunkel, Moreland Hills OH
  23   2.02 Janet Joseph, N Ridgeville OH
  24   2.02 Cheryle Davis, Elyria OH
  25   1.78 Ken Johnson, Akron OH
  26   1.78 Donald Snyder, Akron OH
  27   1.66 Joelene Helwick, Avon OH
  28   1.66 Betty Frank,    
  29   1.46 Janice Eberle, Cuyahoga Falls OH
  30   1.32 Myrna Gill, Beachwood OH
  31   1.25 Sharon Vail, Rocky River OH
  32   1.09 Rick Klapthor, Erie PA
  33   1.09 Beverly Titzel, Greenville PA
  34   1.08 Peter Wiere, Thousand Oaks CA
  35   1.08 Connie Wiere, Thousand Oaks CA
  36   1.03 Merlene Treuhaft, Chagrin Falls OH
  37   1.03 Joan Fountain, Shaker Heights OH
  38   0.99 Olivia Gates, Cleveland Hgts OH
  39   0.98 Rolla Taylor, Elyria OH
  40   0.98 Bette Taylor, Elyria OH
  41   0.94 Leslie Resnik, Orange OH
  42   0.94 Adrienne Meyer, Wickliffe OH
  43   0.79 Grace Frank, Port St Lucie FL
  44   0.75 Ken Crissman, Strongsville OH
  45   0.75 Douglas Turnbull, Strongsville OH
  46   0.72 Warren Gill, Beachwood OH
  47   0.68 Judith Santora, North Olmsted OH
  48   0.65 Mary Ganske, Chagrin Falls OH
  49   0.61 Judy Williams, Vermilion OH
  50   0.61 Judy Stanfield, Vermilion OH
  51   0.60 Susan Cutler, Beachwood OH
  52   0.60 Sallie Reider, Beachwood OH
  53   0.60 Ronald Wacker, Cleveland OH
  54   0.60 Rhona Jacobson, Moreland Hills OH
  55   0.60 Bob Keiser, Cleveland OH
  56   0.54 Barbara Bisesi, Berea OH
  57   0.46 Grace Frank, Lakewood OH
  58   0.45 Yvonne Paul, Richmond Hgts OH
  59   0.45 William Polley, Akron OH
  60   0.45 Joy Maughan, Sandusky OH
  61   0.45 Joan Wilson, Bratenahl OH
  62   0.45 James Fasnacht, Akron OH
  63   0.45 Georgia Laikos, Akron OH
  64   0.45 Denise Cucaro, Port Charlotte FL
  65   0.38 Joann Fekete, N Ridgeville OH
  66   0.36 Roger Marty, Lyndhurst OH
  67   0.36 Jeanette Bolognia, North Royalton OH
  68   0.36 Gregory Bruhn, South Russell OH
  69   0.36 David Bolognia, Charlestown MA
  70   0.30 Patricia Koberg, Westlake OH
  71   0.30 Mark Niemi, Lakewood OH
  72   0.30 Laura Palascak, Rocky River OH
  73   0.22 David Daberko, Pepper Pike OH
  74   0.15 Beverly Ganim, Solon OH