Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
EMPTY BOWL CHARITY PAIRS
- 17.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.88 |
John Peter Lagodimos - Kathie Angione, Chula Vista CA | 60.14%
| 5.91 |
Therese Koller, Pueblo CO; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO | 60.00%
| 4.43 |
Tommie Kadotani, Denver CO; Kerry Kruskal, Cambridge MA | 58.19%
| 3.32 |
Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney, Placitas NM | 58.06%
| 2.77 |
Craig Caldwell - Gigette Caldwell, San Diego CA | 57.22%
| 1.87 |
Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO; Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO | 56.94%
| 1.40 |
Ted Stein - Jo Crumley, Albuquerque NM | 55.42%
| 1.84 |
Jennifer O'Neill, Greenwood Vlg CO; Donna Barrow, Littleton CO | 55.00%
| |
---|
SHARED TBL 299ER CHARITY
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 2.36 |
Mary Brown - Leah Williams, Crested Butte CO | 66.96%
| 1.77 |
James Pope - Marie Pope, Paso Robles CA | 64.29%
| 1.33 |
Marlene Ducharme, Edmond OK; Fay Vrana, Oklahoma City OK | 60.12%
| 1.00 |
Sandy Coggeshall, Colorado Spgs CO; Sandra Wagnon, Creede CO | 58.04%
| 0.89 |
Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson, Evergreen CO | 56.85%
| 0.67 |
Sharon Brown - Willa Beatty, Durango CO | 53.57%
| |
---|
TUE MORN SIDE GAME SERIES
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.17 |
Becky Herich - Parkerlene Pillans, Amarillo TX | 65.15%
| 3.13 |
Athena Kelly, Albuquerque NM; Therese Koller, Pueblo CO | 60.42%
| 2.35 |
Gary Sawyer, Alto NM; Larry Bertholf, Albuquerque NM | 60.04%
| 2.24 |
Gene Templeton, Ruidoso NM; Judy O'Neill, Alto NM | 59.47%
| 1.80 |
Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO | 58.71%
| 1.53 |
Connie Martin - Barry Martin, Dallas TX | 55.49%
| 1.47 |
James Fisk, Los Lunas NM; Shirley Gardner, Albuquerque NM | 55.49%
| 1.10 |
Brian Wallick - Deborah Wallick, Larkspur CO | 53.03%
| 0.82 |
Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO; Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO | 52.65%
| |
---|
HOLLYHOCK 299ER PAIRS
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 2.76 |
Peter Kalkus - June Kalkus, Littleton CO | 62.50%
| 2.07 |
Sharon Brown - Willa Beatty, Durango CO | 59.52%
| 1.36 |
Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO; Martha Telfer, Glendale CO | 56.25%
| 1.58 |
Margaret Bachtel - Norris Romero, Taos NM | 56.25%
| 1.18 |
Mary Ann Rose, Erie CO; Barbara Rooney, Denver CO | 55.95%
| 0.76 |
Leah Williams - Mary Brown, Crested Butte CO | 55.95%
| 1.15 |
Craig Meyer - Ellen Walton, Santa Fe NM | 53.87%
| 0.86 |
Philip Sackinger, Cedar Crest NM; Eli Follick, Albuquerque NM | 53.27%
| 0.65 |
Leonie Wellman, Albuquerque NM; Susan Sackinger, Cedar Crest NM | 49.70%
| |
---|
TUE AFT SIDE GAME SERIES
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.60 |
Janet Weiss, Whitefish MT; Deborah Triolo, Santa Fe NM | 69.44%
| 2.70 |
Ole Nordhild, Longmont CO; Tommie Kadotani, Denver CO | 59.49%
| 2.30 |
Leah Williams - Mary Brown, Crested Butte CO | 55.79%
| 1.73 |
John Highley - Gretl Highley, Edmond OK | 53.94%
| 1.33 |
Patricia Scott - Dennis Scott, Taos NM | 53.94%
| 1.29 |
Athena Kelly, Albuquerque NM; Bruce Squires, Santa Fe NM | 51.62%
| 0.97 |
Donna Wagner - Jerry Wagner, Monument CO | 48.38%
| |
---|
SAGE 299ER PAIRS
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 2.89 |
Cathy Schadt - Cathy Arst, Durango CO | 70.32%
| 2.17 |
Craig Meyer - Ellen Walton, Santa Fe NM | 65.35%
| 1.63 |
Katherine Pesch, Santa Fe NM; Virginia Laughlin, Ranchos De Taos NM | 64.11%
| 1.22 |
Philip Sackinger, Cedar Crest NM; Sloan Carr, Rio Rancho NM | 59.52%
| 0.91 |
Marilyn Swanson, Durango CO; Aureliane Wise, Houston TX | 59.40%
| 0.72 |
Patti Phillips Dennis, Dumas TX; Barbara Hawkins, Angel Fire NM | 57.76%
| 0.89 |
Mary Ann Rose, Erie CO; Barbara Rooney, Denver CO | 55.95%
| 0.69 |
Judith Reed, Albuquerque NM; Carie Boucher, Centennial CO | 51.49%
| |
---|
RANCHOS OPEN PAIRS
- 13.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 16.63 |
Joan Curran, Castle Pines CO; Shelbie Bastiaans, Arvada CO | 61.39%
| 12.47 |
Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Donald Vancil, Aurora CO | 58.04%
| 9.35 |
Therese Koller, Pueblo CO; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO | 57.62%
| 7.02 |
Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ | 54.93%
| 5.54 |
Margot Hennings, Annandale VA; Karen Heath, Henderson NV | 54.42%
| 4.75 |
Judy Hummel, Colorado Spgs CO; Skip Carson, Denver CO | 52.56%
| 4.16 |
Shirley Scott, Colorado Spgs CO; Fred Herring, Aurora CO | 52.37%
| 5.01 |
Susan Charczenko - Nick Charczenko, Aurora CO | 52.22%
| 4.28 |
Jennifer O'Neill, Greenwood Vlg CO; Donna Barrow, Littleton CO | 52.13%
| 3.50 |
Becky Herich - Parkerlene Pillans, Amarillo TX | 51.46%
| 2.55 |
Jerry Newcomb - Carolyn Newcomb, Lakewood CO | 51.44%
| 2.41 |
Janet Thompson - Edward Hill, Pueblo CO | 50.41%
| 2.02 |
Elizabeth Erling, Phoenix AZ; Kelly Aanenson, Scottsdale AZ | 50.00%
| |
---|
ESPERANZA GOLD RUSH PAIRS
- 20.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 6.89 |
May Young - Dianne Dericks, Tulsa OK | 60.84%
| 5.17 |
Daniel Zwonitzer - Kym Zwonitzer, Cheyenne WY | 59.82%
| 3.88 |
Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO; Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO | 59.16%
| 4.13 |
Barbara Layton, Corpus Christi TX; Tiny Beckham, Rockport TX | 58.61%
| 2.60 |
John Posluszny - Louise Forsythe, Aurora CO | 57.89%
| 3.10 |
Kerry Kruskal, Cambridge MA; Mark Boucher, Centennial CO | 57.69%
| 1.72 |
Pamela Ames - Kadie Davis, Maryville IL | 56.87%
| 2.30 |
Susy Smith - Trudy Owen, Fort Collins CO | 56.55%
| 1.61 |
Craig Kippels - Gerald Wellman, Albuquerque NM | 55.89%
| 2.32 |
Katherine Hill - Doris Moore, Pueblo CO | 55.65%
| 1.74 |
Margaret Barber, Arvada CO; Beverly Loehrke, Fort Collins CO | 53.74%
| 1.38 |
Sandy Coggeshall, Colorado Spgs CO; Sandra Wagnon, Creede CO | 52.53%
| 1.25 |
Sue Lennox - Bill Lennox, Scottsdale AZ | 52.51%
| |
---|
TUE EVE SIDE GAME SERIES
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.60 |
Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty, San Diego CA | 59.35%
| 3.60 |
Karen Miller - Brian Greer, Taos NM | 58.71%
| 2.70 |
Jeff Reynolds - Genie Reynolds, San Francisco CA | 58.25%
| 2.03 |
Mark Steele, Albuquerque NM; Mark Johnson, Silver City NM | 57.26%
| 2.14 |
Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson, Evergreen CO | 55.99%
| 1.38 |
Stan Weinstein, Osprey FL; Leslie Brodsky, Santa Fe NM | 55.18%
| 1.61 |
Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO; Tommie Kadotani, Denver CO | 50.00%
| 1.20 |
Barbara Wood - Margaret Ellis, Rockwall TX | 48.06%
| |
---|
YARROW 299ER PAIRS
- 5.5 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 2.10 |
Elizabeth Helgerson - Ronald Helgerson, Atascadero CA | 61.91%
| 1.74 |
James Pope - Marie Pope, Paso Robles CA | 61.31%
| 1.55 |
Wilton Crocker - Frankie Milner, Dallas TX | 58.33%
| 0.98 |
Sharon Brown - Willa Beatty, Durango CO | 56.77%
| 1.16 |
William Canterbury - Micki Canterbury, Dallas TX | 50.59%
| |
---|
FECHIN HOUSE SWISS TEAMS
- 27 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.61 |
Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; William Harker, Santa Fe NM; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA | 61.00
| 4.21 |
Linda Elmore, Victoria TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM | 60.00
| 2.77 |
Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX; Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD | 58.00
| 4.10 |
Charles Loos - Kay Loos, Rapid City SD; Martin Gutschenritter - Judy Gutschenritter, Fort Collins CO | 58.00
| 1.78 |
Mary Olson - Richard Olson - Chris Champion - Wendy Turk, Colorado Spgs CO | 56.00
| 1.33 |
Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr, Aurora CO; Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV | 49.00
| 1.00 |
Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Cameron Doner, Surrey BC; Karin Kelsey, Albuquerque NM; Peggy Craig, El Paso TX | 48.00
| 2.70 |
Jim Farmer - Susie Summers - Jo Ann Truitt, Dallas TX; Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX | 47.00
| 2.70 |
Ben Franz, Edgewood NM; Franklin Fine - Kat Tiano - Lynda Burch, Albuquerque NM | 47.00
| 1.96 |
Kathy Larson - James Larson, Fort Mohave AZ; Rita Wilhelmi, Bullhead City AZ; Margaret Hartman, Red Feather Lks CO | 45.00
| 1.30 |
Dale Sweetwood, Tempe AZ; Carole Odenreider, Phoenix AZ; Gene Templeton, Ruidoso NM; Judy O'Neill, Alto NM | 44.00
| 1.47 |
James Fisk, Los Lunas NM; Shirley Gardner, Albuquerque NM; Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney, Placitas NM | 35.00
| |
---|
WHEELER PEAK KO TMS-BKT 1
- 15 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 55.31 |
Robert Morris - Eddie Wold - Patti Mullendore, Houston TX; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM
| 38.72 |
Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
| 22.12 |
Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA; Edmund Wu - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA
| 22.12 |
Dennis Dawson - Marilyn Whitehurst, Santa Fe NM; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO
| |
---|
WHEELER PEAK KO TMS-BKT 2
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 18.40 |
Cindy Moore - Lori Moore - Eunice Patton - Ann Schuyler, Bloomington IL; Mary Allen, Peoria IL
| 12.88 |
Timothy Watson, Lafayette CO; Shirley Heinsohn, Highlands Ranch CO; Chuck Goudey, Englewood CO; Jeanne Achziger, Denver CO
| 7.36 |
Edward Texel - Bonnie Bagley - Gary Kulbitski - Lee Kulbitski, Colorado Spgs CO
| 7.36 |
Rodney Bias, Phoenix AZ; Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ; Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA
| |
---|
WHEELER PEAK KO TMS-BKT 3
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 11.89 |
Deborah Laut, Lafayette CO; Carolyn Spicer, Boulder CO; Peter Rans, Halifax NS; Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA
| 8.32 |
Jane Boulter - Beth McGregor - Mary Ellen Nickodemus, Fort Collins CO; Jane Baryames, Boulder CO
| 4.76 |
Kathy Bergman - Enid Bross, Goodyear AZ; Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ; Carmen Duffek, Anthem AZ
| 4.76 |
Diane Black - Stephanie Jensen - Ann Couch - Ann Parker, Colorado Spgs CO
| |
---|
WHEELER PEAK KO TMS-BKT 4
- 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 9.30 |
Michael Renbarger - Lynnette Renbarger, Superior CO; Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil, Fountain CO
| 6.51 |
Jerry Wolter - Andrea Scott, Cottonwood AZ; Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker, Estes Park CO
| 3.72 |
Georgiana Butler - Richard Way, Parker CO; Judith Pogge, Greenwood Vlg CO; Janet Horan, Denver CO
| 3.72 |
Mal Wilhelmi - JoAnn Allen - Mary Ella Smith - Patricia Gallacher, Albuquerque NM
| |
---|
WILD RIVER COMPACT KO-#1
- 13 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 22.89 |
Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Pat Leary - Jim Leary, Livermore CA
| 16.02 |
En Hay - Allen Kane, Highlands Ranch CO; William Kass, Albuquerque NM; Stephen Kemic, Los Alamos NM
| 10.30 |
Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski, Houston TX
| 8.01 |
Felicity Moore - Larry Bertholf, Albuquerque NM; William Carrell, Moriarty NM; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM
| |
---|
WILD RIVER COMPACT KO-#2
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 10.68 |
Patricia Miller - Roger Miller, Highlands Ranch CO; John Grossmann, Greeley CO; Thomas Goings, Colorado Spgs CO
| 7.48 |
Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX; Nancy Anderson, Ruidoso NM; Winifred Simon, Fort Worth TX
| 4.81 |
Mary Udell - Jill Burtram, Albuquerque NM; Susan Krassy - Cheryl Schwartz, Colorado Spgs CO
| 3.74 |
Don Elliott, Mesa AZ; Polly Schoning, Manhattan KS; Mary Dougherty, Santa Fe NM; Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA
| |
---|
WILD RIVER COMPACT KO-#3
- 15 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 5.94 |
Margarete Lopez - Charles Wilkins Jr, Santa Fe NM; Linda Petersen, Whitefish MT; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT
| 4.16 |
Paul La Crosse - Judith La Crosse, Larkspur CO; Arlene Mahlberg - Benny Mahlberg, Discovery Bay CA
| 2.67 |
John Randall - Linda Randall, Miami FL; Sharon Berry - Randall Jones, Albuquerque NM
| 2.08 |
Pamela Gladysz - Jerome Gladysz - Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX
| |
---|
WED MORN SIDE GAME SERIES
- 15.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.74 |
Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ; Rodney Bias, Phoenix AZ | 61.74%
| 3.56 |
Robert Macneal, Prescott Valley AZ; M Owen Lasker, Dewey AZ | 58.52%
| 2.67 |
Gene Templeton, Ruidoso NM; Judy O'Neill, Alto NM | 58.14%
| 2.00 |
Dennis Scott, Taos NM; Greg Mackey, Albuquerque NM | 56.82%
| 1.50 |
Jim Hoerlein - Scott Needham, Boulder CO | 56.25%
| 1.12 |
Jeff Reynolds - Genie Reynolds, San Francisco CA | 56.06%
| 2.45 |
Gerald Wellman - Craig Kippels, Albuquerque NM | 55.30%
| 1.84 |
Dorothy Hyden - Sam Taylor, Colorado Spgs CO | 53.60%
| 1.38 |
Linda Petersen, Whitefish MT; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT | 53.22%
| 1.03 |
D J Heacox - Susan Wolfe, Deming NM | 51.89%
| |
---|
IRIS 299ER PAIRS
- 11.5 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 2.53 |
Russell Farkouh - Pauline Pettinato, Durango CO | 61.90%
| 2.53 |
Bruce Squires, Santa Fe NM; Sloan Carr, Rio Rancho NM | 61.90%
| 1.63 |
Norma Barney, Placitas NM; Eli Follick, Albuquerque NM | 61.57%
| 1.44 |
Karen Campbell - Judith Bowers, Colorado Spgs CO | 61.01%
| 1.43 |
Susan Sackinger, Cedar Crest NM; Leonie Wellman, Albuquerque NM | 59.52%
| 0.89 |
Mary Ann Rose, Erie CO; Barbara Rooney, Denver CO | 57.74%
| 1.07 |
Bettye Sullivan, El Prado NM; Melissa Moe, Arroyo Seco NM | 57.14%
| 0.80 |
Carie Boucher, Centennial CO; Judith Reed, Albuquerque NM | 52.68%
| |
---|
WED AFT SIDE GAME SERIES
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.79 |
Harold Paul - Sally Sabo, Santa Fe NM | 65.63%
| 2.91 |
Susie Summers - Jo Ann Truitt, Dallas TX | 62.24%
| 2.18 |
Mary Ellen Nickodemus, Fort Collins CO; Jane Baryames, Boulder CO | 58.82%
| 1.64 |
Eleanor Larson, Golden CO; Belinda Rust, Denver CO | 58.71%
| 1.23 |
Dee Androus - Warren Androus, Avon CO | 57.52%
| 0.92 |
Stan Weinstein, Osprey FL; Leslie Brodsky, Santa Fe NM | 56.77%
| |
---|
CHAMISA 299ER PAIRS
- 15.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 3.28 |
Marlene Ducharme, Edmond OK; Fay Vrana, Oklahoma City OK | 64.02%
| 2.46 |
Barbara Rooney, Denver CO; Mary Ann Rose, Erie CO | 61.17%
| 1.85 |
Mary Brown - Leah Williams, Crested Butte CO | 60.80%
| 1.38 |
Judie Taylor - Sherry Marks, Walnut Creek CA | 60.23%
| 1.04 |
Ross Ehrhardt, El Cajon CA; Kevin McGill, Chula Vista CA | 57.39%
| 0.82 |
Virginia Laughlin, Ranchos De Taos NM; Melissa Moe, Arroyo Seco NM | 57.01%
| 1.63 |
Cathy Schadt - Cathy Arst, Durango CO | 56.06%
| 1.18 |
Norma Barney, Placitas NM; Eli Follick, Albuquerque NM | 55.68%
| 1.22 |
William Canterbury, Dallas TX; Nancy Stephens, Sachse TX | 52.65%
| 0.92 |
Judith Reed, Albuquerque NM; Carie Boucher, Centennial CO | 52.46%
| 0.61 |
Leonie Wellman, Albuquerque NM; Sloan Carr, Rio Rancho NM | 52.08%
| 0.61 |
David Kuker - Jani Kuker, Nathrop CO | 52.08%
| |
---|
EL PRADO OPEN PAIRS
- 12.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 20.13 |
Neil Hunter - Richard McCombs, Santa Fe NM | 59.14%
| 15.10 |
Jerry Ruther, Santa Fe NM; James Siegel, Ketchum ID | 57.87%
| 11.32 |
Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV | 56.37%
| 8.49 |
Fred Herring, Aurora CO; Shirley Scott, Colorado Spgs CO | 56.13%
| 8.49 |
William Carrell, Moriarty NM; Felicity Moore, Albuquerque NM | 55.09%
| 6.37 |
Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA | 54.98%
| 5.03 |
Becky Herich - Parkerlene Pillans, Amarillo TX | 54.17%
| 3.77 |
Richard Klamann - Jerry Fleming, Los Alamos NM | 51.50%
| 3.77 |
Nancy Motlong - Dennis Blackketter, Peoria AZ | 50.58%
| 2.83 |
Lynda Burch - Kat Tiano, Albuquerque NM | 49.54%
| 2.12 |
Kevin Dunn, Centennial CO; Phillip Yorston, West Palm Beach FL | 49.31%
| |
---|
WED EVE SIDE GAME SERIES
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.79 |
Kelley Bremer - Janice Bremer, Kansas City MO | 64.58%
| 2.84 |
Edmund Wu - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA | 58.33%
| 2.84 |
Belinda Rust, Denver CO; Eleanor Larson, Golden CO | 56.94%
| 2.13 |
Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO; Athena Kelly, Albuquerque NM | 56.25%
| 1.40 |
Mark Steele, Albuquerque NM; Mark Johnson, Silver City NM | 56.02%
| 1.46 |
Sunny Gilbert, Boulder CO; Barbara Yoshimura, Lyons CO | 56.02%
| 0.90 |
Carroll Frogge, Kansas City MO; Janet Thompson, Pueblo CO | 55.79%
| 0.97 |
Bill Longfellow, South Fork CO; Barbara Layton, Corpus Christi TX | 47.22%
| |
---|
KING SOLOMON GOLD RUSH PR
- 25.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 8.04 |
Michael Koss - Maris Mason, Placitas NM | 61.63%
| 6.03 |
Jean Norgaard - Gordy Vondrak, Cheyenne WY | 61.54%
| 4.73 |
Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan, Vancouver WA | 57.89%
| 3.96 |
Linda Akerman, Silverdale WA; Louis Akerman, Tucson AZ | 57.89%
| 2.68 |
Richard Atwood - James Atwood, Santa Fe NM | 55.82%
| 2.30 |
Arlene Mahlberg - Benny Mahlberg, Discovery Bay CA | 55.65%
| 2.47 |
James Fisk, Los Lunas NM; Shirley Gardner, Albuquerque NM | 55.29%
| 3.55 |
Glen Quackenbush - Sherry Quackenbush, Lenexa KS | 54.46%
| 1.66 |
Katherine Hill - Edward Hill, Pueblo CO | 53.95%
| 2.66 |
Katherine Pesch - Susan Mercer, Santa Fe NM | 53.87%
| 1.40 |
Frances Couvillion, Rockport TX; Bobbie Walker, Ruidoso NM | 53.87%
| 1.24 |
Craig Caldwell - Gigette Caldwell, San Diego CA | 53.57%
| 2.00 |
Russell Farkouh - Pauline Pettinato, Durango CO | 53.06%
| 1.58 |
D J Heacox - Susan Wolfe, Deming NM | 52.42%
| 1.66 |
Wilton Crocker, Dallas TX; Doris Moore, Pueblo CO | 52.08%
| 1.12 |
Robert Ramsey, Bigfork MT; Karla Ramsey, Green Valley AZ | 51.64%
| 1.43 |
Roger France - Mary France, Buena Vista CO | 51.64%
| |
---|
HARWOOD SWISS TEAMS
- 19 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.40 |
Laura Kenney - Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA | 62.00
| 3.30 |
Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA | 58.00
| 2.48 |
En Hay - Allen Kane, Highlands Ranch CO; William Kass, Albuquerque NM; Stephen Kemic, Los Alamos NM | 56.00
| 3.19 |
James Stuehler - Nancy Stuehler, Broomfield CO; William Ashbee - Nettie Ashbee, Longmont CO | 51.00
| 1.39 |
Donald Vancil, Aurora CO; Judy Randel, Buena Vista CO; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; Kerry Kruskal, Cambridge MA | 49.00
| 2.39 |
James Randall - Elaine Gilbertson, Steamboat Spgs CO; Robert Karriker - A Heidi Karriker, Paso Robles CA | 48.00
| 1.79 |
Shirley Bixler - Donald Bixler, Mesa AZ; Howard Fink - Rose Fink, Steamboat Spgs CO | 44.00
| 1.35 |
Patricia Gallacher - Mal Wilhelmi - JoAnn Allen - Mary Ella Smith, Albuquerque NM | 39.00
| |
---|
HIGH ROAD SWISS TEAMS
- 24 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.90 |
Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX | 93.00
| 8.93 |
Paul Lasky - Barbara Lasky, Fawnskin CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA | 87.00
| 6.69 |
Dennis Dawson - Marilyn Whitehurst, Santa Fe NM; David Grainger, Roseville CA; David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV | 84.00
| 4.50 |
Robert Morris - Eddie Wold - Patti Mullendore, Houston TX; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ | 79.00
| 4.50 |
Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin, Aurora CO; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM | 79.00
| 3.40 |
Steve Smolen - Edmund Wu, San Francisco CA; Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA | 78.00
| 6.56 |
Kat Tiano - Lynda Burch, Albuquerque NM; Carole Odenreider, Phoenix AZ; Dale Sweetwood, Tempe AZ | 72.00
| 4.92 |
Edward Texel - Bonnie Bagley - Lee Kulbitski - Gary Kulbitski, Colorado Spgs CO | 64.00
| 3.69 |
Harold Paul - Leslie Brodsky - Sally Sabo, Santa Fe NM; Stan Weinstein, Osprey FL | 60.00
| 2.77 |
Mary Udell - Felicity Moore - Jill Burtram, Albuquerque NM; Cheryl Schwartz - Susan Krassy, Colorado Spgs CO | 58.00
| 2.73 |
Martyn Cooper, Crested Butte CO; Beth Todd, New Orleans LA; Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO; Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO | 54.00
| 1.90 |
Don Elliott, Mesa AZ; Polly Schoning, Manhattan KS; Dennis Blackketter - Nancy Motlong, Peoria AZ | 54.00
| 2.73 |
John Crittenden - Ann Gruidel, Boulder CO; Michael Renbarger - Lynnette Renbarger, Superior CO | 54.00
| 1.76 |
Susy Smith - Trudy Owen - Jane Boulter - Beth McGregor, Fort Collins CO | 53.00
| |
---|
THU MORN SIDE GAME SERIES
- 16.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.93 |
Genie Reynolds - Jeff Reynolds, San Francisco CA | 72.22%
| 3.70 |
Kevin Dunn, Centennial CO; Phillip Yorston, West Palm Beach FL | 58.47%
| 2.77 |
Earle Marie Hanson - John Ruminer, Los Alamos NM | 57.36%
| 2.10 |
David Kelsey, Albuquerque NM; Carroll Frogge, Kansas City MO | 56.67%
| 2.76 |
Gerald Wellman - Craig Kippels, Albuquerque NM | 55.28%
| 1.79 |
Jerrold Harrington - Mary Harrington, Helotes TX | 55.28%
| 2.07 |
Jeanne Thomas - Gary Lowenthal, Santa Fe NM | 54.72%
| 1.55 |
Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT; Linda Petersen, Whitefish MT | 53.61%
| 1.16 |
Byron Fackenthall, Houston TX; Virginia Laughlin, Ranchos De Taos NM | 53.33%
| 0.87 |
Becky Herich - Parkerlene Pillans, Amarillo TX | 51.81%
| |
---|
COLUMBINE 299ER PAIRS
- 13.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 3.02 |
Cathy Schadt - Cathy Arst, Durango CO | 62.31%
| 2.27 |
Molly Walker - Jani Kuker, Nathrop CO | 60.04%
| 1.70 |
Debra Leggett - Charon Jenner, Sacramento CA | 59.09%
| 1.27 |
Margaret Norton, Santa Fe NM; Kim Jordan, Dallas TX | 58.52%
| 0.96 |
Marilyn Swanson, Durango CO; Aureliane Wise, Houston TX | 55.68%
| 0.72 |
Jerry Morgan - Linda Peri, Canon City CO | 55.30%
| 0.65 |
Norris Romero, Taos NM; Betty Simanton, El Prado NM | 53.22%
| |
---|
COTTONWOOD 299ER PAIRS
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 2.89 |
Marlene Ducharme, Edmond OK; Fay Vrana, Oklahoma City OK | 60.04%
| 2.17 |
Anne Munday - Richard Munday, Castle Rock CO | 59.09%
| 1.63 |
Janet Pitt, Oklahoma OK; Doris Beaton, Oklahoma City OK | 57.20%
| 2.10 |
Debra Leggett - Charon Jenner, Sacramento CA | 56.63%
| 1.44 |
John Keck, Albuquerque NM; Bruce Squires, Santa Fe NM | 56.06%
| 1.58 |
Nancy Love - Frankie Milner, Dallas TX | 55.87%
| 1.18 |
Patti Phillips Dennis, Dumas TX; Emma Cousland, Tulsa OK | 54.73%
| 0.89 |
Ruth Davis - David Whayne, Tucson AZ | 53.98%
| 1.23 |
Karen Nelson - Gene Covington, Santa Fe NM | 51.14%
| 0.92 |
Michael McCafferty, Jupiter FL; Joseph Horton, Santa Fe NM | 50.00%
| |
---|
THU AFT SIDE GAME SERIES
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.98 |
Shirley Scott, Colorado Spgs CO; Fred Herring, Aurora CO | 65.97%
| 3.79 |
Gene Templeton, Ruidoso NM; Judy O'Neill, Alto NM | 61.81%
| 2.24 |
Donald Boyarsky - Margaret Devere, Denver CO | 60.19%
| 2.84 |
Bliss Kelly-Loree - Judith MacQuigg, Albuquerque NM | 58.80%
| 2.13 |
Melvin Rueppel - Bill Darden, Estes Park CO | 57.64%
| 1.60 |
Dennis Scott - Patricia Scott, Taos NM | 56.94%
| 1.20 |
Harold Paul - Sally Sabo, Santa Fe NM | 55.32%
| 2.30 |
Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO; Martha Telfer, Glendale CO | 54.86%
| 1.73 |
Jeanne Thomas - Gary Lowenthal, Santa Fe NM | 52.31%
| 1.29 |
William Rawlings, Broomfield CO; Jean Ingram, Wellington CO | 51.39%
| 0.97 |
Deborah Wallick - Brian Wallick, Larkspur CO | 50.93%
| |
---|
YERBA CANYON COMP KO-BK 1
- 14 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 25.40 |
Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Brad Moss - Garth Yettick, Denver CO
| 17.78 |
Edmund Wu - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO
| 11.43 |
Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
| 8.89 |
Mary Olson - Richard Olson - Chris Champion - Wendy Turk, Colorado Spgs CO
| |
---|
YERBA CANYON COMP KO-BK 2
- 11 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 10.21 |
Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney, Morrison CO; Carolyn Newcomb - Jerry Newcomb, Lakewood CO
| 7.15 |
Mary Udell - Jill Burtram, Albuquerque NM; Susan Krassy - Cheryl Schwartz, Colorado Spgs CO
| 4.59 |
Jim Wallace - James Beatty, Durango CO; Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson, Farmington NM
| 3.57 |
Joan Vernick - Mary Dougherty - Tom Costello, Santa Fe NM; Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA
| |
---|
YERBA CANYON COMP KO-BK 3
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 6.48 |
Jerry Wolter - Andrea Scott, Cottonwood AZ; Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker, Estes Park CO
| 4.54 |
Kym Zwonitzer - Daniel Zwonitzer, Cheyenne WY; Chloe Ella Fackenthall - Byron Fackenthall, Houston TX
| 2.92 |
Donald Bixler - Shirley Bixler, Mesa AZ; Howard Fink - Rose Fink, Steamboat Spgs CO
| 2.27 |
Frances Hill - Gerry Brenner, Manitou Springs CO; Miriam Shrogin, Salida CO; Sandra Wagnon, Creede CO
| |
---|
YERBA CANYON COMP KO-BK 4
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 5.29 |
Glen Quackenbush - Sherry Quackenbush, Lenexa KS; Richard Jones, Shawnee Mission KS; Elaine Jones, Shawnee KS
| 3.70 |
Teri Collier, Angel Fire NM; Valerie Watson, Bella Vista AR; Tommie Kadotani, Denver CO; Dorothy Hyden, Colorado Spgs CO
| 2.38 |
Carol Phillips - Bill Phillips, Flagstaff AZ; Molly Gartner - Sonya Webber, Sedona AZ
| 1.85 |
Sunny Gilbert, Boulder CO; Rosemary Getsie, Niwot CO; Judith Shinn, Longmont CO; Barbara Yoshimura, Lyons CO
| |
---|
BULL OF THE WOODS KO-BK 1
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 60.27 |
Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Linda Elmore, Victoria TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
| 42.19 |
Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV
| 24.11 |
Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; William Harker, Santa Fe NM
| 24.11 |
Robert Morris - Eddie Wold - Patti Mullendore, Houston TX; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM
| |
---|
BULL OF THE WOODS KO-BK 2
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 26.24 |
Jim Hoerlein - Scott Needham, Boulder CO; Judy Hummel, Colorado Spgs CO; Skip Carson, Denver CO
| 18.37 |
Mark Mundt - Siegfried Lodwig, Los Alamos NM; Ben Franz, Edgewood NM; Franklin Fine, Albuquerque NM
| 10.50 |
Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski, Houston TX
| 10.50 |
Richard Friedman, Aurora CO; Debra Dallas, Highlands Ranch CO; Karen Trujillo - Harriet Berenbaum, Denver CO
| |
---|
BULL OF THE WOODS KO-BK 3
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 18.25 |
Timothy Watson, Lafayette CO; Shirley Heinsohn, Highlands Ranch CO; Chuck Goudey, Englewood CO; Jeanne Achziger, Denver CO
| 12.78 |
Cindy Moore - Lori Moore - Ann Schuyler - Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL; Mary Allen, Peoria IL
| 7.30 |
Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX; Nancy Anderson, Ruidoso NM; Winifred Simon, Fort Worth TX
| 7.30 |
Kathy Bergman - Enid Bross, Goodyear AZ; Carmen Duffek, Anthem AZ; Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ
| |
---|
BULL OF THE WOODS KO-BK 4
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 12.47 |
Martyn Cooper, Crested Butte CO; Beth Todd, New Orleans LA; Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO; Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO
| 8.73 |
Susy Smith - Trudy Owen - Jane Boulter - Beth McGregor, Fort Collins CO
| 4.99 |
Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT; Linda Petersen - Kittie Neifert - Caryl Miller, Whitefish MT
| 4.99 |
Ginger Kennedy - Pamela Gladysz - Jerome Gladysz, Fort Worth TX; Judy Floyd, Arlington TX
| |
---|
BULL OF THE WOODS KO-BK 5
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 10.47 |
Don Locrasto - Joan Kendrick - Matilda Rubin - Donna Wortham, Santa Fe NM
| 7.33 |
Kathy Larson - James Larson, Fort Mohave AZ; Rita Wilhelmi, Bullhead City AZ; Margaret Hartman, Red Feather Lks CO
| 4.19 |
Mary Collins - Toni Bliss - Karen Young - Janie Funk, Tulsa OK
| 4.19 |
Wayne Caplan - Sharon Brown - Don Squires - Willa Beatty, Durango CO
| |
---|
QUESTA OPEN PAIRS
- 14.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 22.75 |
Judy Randel, Buena Vista CO; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO | 61.25%
| 17.06 |
Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; William Rogers, Santa Fe NM | 60.34%
| 12.80 |
Donald Vancil, Aurora CO; Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO | 58.31%
| 9.60 |
Ted Stein - Jo Crumley, Albuquerque NM | 58.17%
| 7.58 |
Deborah Reichman, Algodones NM; Mark Brownstein, Albuquerque NM | 53.75%
| 6.50 |
Gary Sawyer, Alto NM; Larry Bertholf, Albuquerque NM | 53.19%
| 9.75 |
Mary Singer - George Derevjanik, Huntington Bch CA | 52.96%
| 7.31 |
Frances Nelson - Vard Nelson, Evergreen CO | 52.80%
| 4.80 |
Janice Bremer - Kelley Bremer, Kansas City MO | 51.84%
| 4.80 |
Therese Koller, Pueblo CO; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO | 51.84%
| 3.25 |
Lynda Hundertmark, Tijeras NM; Katherine Stewart, Albuquerque NM | 49.47%
| 2.06 |
Kevin Dunn, Centennial CO; Phillip Yorston, West Palm Beach FL | 49.03%
| |
---|
THU EVE SIDE GAME SERIES
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.17 |
Michael Renbarger - Lynnette Renbarger, Superior CO | 69.89%
| 3.13 |
Dale Sweetwood, Tempe AZ; Carole Odenreider, Phoenix AZ | 62.12%
| 2.35 |
Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO | 61.17%
| 2.24 |
Gene Templeton, Ruidoso NM; Judy O'Neill, Alto NM | 57.01%
| 1.32 |
Richard Friedman, Aurora CO; Harriet Berenbaum, Denver CO | 56.44%
| 2.36 |
Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil, Fountain CO | 56.25%
| 1.26 |
Martin Gutschenritter - Judy Gutschenritter, Fort Collins CO | 53.98%
| 0.94 |
Karen Miller - Brian Greer, Taos NM | 52.84%
| 1.77 |
Sara Lynn Thomas - Marjorie Sandoval, Colorado Spgs CO | 52.08%
| 1.33 |
Linda Petersen, Whitefish MT; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT | 50.95%
| 1.00 |
Jean Austin - Douglas Austin, Tucson AZ | 49.43%
| |
---|
BILLY GOAT GOLD RUSH PRS
- 16.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | 1 | Names | Score | 5.97 |
James Smock - Angelo Contarino, Santa Fe NM | 61.25%
| 4.48 |
Keith Koets, Dallas TX; Margaret Ellis, Rockwall TX | 58.68%
| 3.36 |
Gerald Wellman - Craig Kippels, Albuquerque NM | 57.43%
| 3.10 |
Tiny Beckham, Rockport TX; Barbara Layton, Corpus Christi TX | 56.67%
| 2.36 |
D J Heacox - Susan Wolfe, Deming NM | 56.53%
| 2.28 |
Barbara Wood, Rockwall TX; William Canterbury, Dallas TX | 55.00%
| 1.41 |
Pamela Ames - Kadie Davis, Maryville IL | 54.24%
| 1.71 |
Leonie Wellman, Albuquerque NM; Susan Sackinger, Cedar Crest NM | 54.24%
| 1.99 |
Margaret Barber, Arvada CO; Beverly Loehrke, Fort Collins CO | 54.10%
| |
---|
BLUMENSCHEIN SWISS TEAMS
- 29 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.92 |
Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr, Aurora CO; Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV | 66.00
| 4.44 |
Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA | 61.00
| 2.92 |
Karin Kelsey, Albuquerque NM; Peggy Craig, El Paso TX; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Cameron Doner, Surrey BC | 57.00
| 4.55 |
Felicity Moore - Kat Tiano - Lynda Burch, Albuquerque NM; William Carrell, Moriarty NM | 57.00
| 3.41 |
Thomas Goings, Colorado Spgs CO; Roger Miller - Patricia Miller, Highlands Ranch CO; John Grossmann, Greeley CO | 54.00
| 1.23 |
Robert Morris - Eddie Wold - Patti Mullendore, Houston TX; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA | 52.00
| 1.23 |
Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX | 52.00
| 2.56 |
Rodney Bias, Phoenix AZ; Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ; Carl Spencer, Scottsdale AZ; Joy Green, Los Alamos NM | 44.00
| 1.68 |
John Ruminer - Earle Marie Hanson, Los Alamos NM; Martha Jo Jones - Irby Jones, Gonzales LA | 42.00
| 2.57 |
Patricia Gallacher - Mal Wilhelmi - Mary Ella Smith - JoAnn Allen, Albuquerque NM | 42.00
| 1.93 |
Richard Leonardon - Donna Sirubi - Sandy Lemon - Judith Wallace, Santa Fe NM | 41.00
| 1.45 |
Mark Boucher, Centennial CO; Arlene Mahlberg - Benny Mahlberg, Discovery Bay CA; Emily Ray, Taos NM | 38.00
| 1.08 |
Mary Collins - Karen Young - Toni Bliss - Janie Funk, Tulsa OK | 37.00
| |
---|
FRI MORN SIDE GAME SERIES
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.17 |
Genie Reynolds - Jeff Reynolds, San Francisco CA | 61.27%
| 3.13 |
Gene Templeton, Ruidoso NM; Judy O'Neill, Alto NM | 58.33%
| 3.15 |
Earle Marie Hanson - John Ruminer, Los Alamos NM | 55.90%
| 1.80 |
Dennis Scott, Taos NM; Greg Mackey, Albuquerque NM | 55.78%
| 1.32 |
Connie Martin - Barry Martin, Dallas TX | 55.65%
| 2.36 |
Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA; Peter Rans, Halifax NS | 53.57%
| 1.77 |
James Fisk, Los Lunas NM; Shirley Gardner, Albuquerque NM | 52.98%
| 1.33 |
Sara Lynn Thomas - Marjorie Sandoval, Colorado Spgs CO | 51.91%
| 1.00 |
Bliss Kelly-Loree - Judith MacQuigg, Albuquerque NM | 51.55%
| |
---|
POPPY 299ER PAIRS
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 2.89 |
Sharon Kruse - Dennis Kruse, Colorado Spgs CO | 63.10%
| 2.17 |
Leonie Wellman, Albuquerque NM; Susan Sackinger, Cedar Crest NM | 61.61%
| 1.63 |
Willa Beatty, Durango CO; Sandra Wagnon, Creede CO | 58.93%
| 1.40 |
Suzi Borgo - Cheryl Graham, Santa Fe NM | 57.14%
| 1.05 |
Philip Sackinger, Cedar Crest NM; Sloan Carr, Rio Rancho NM | 55.65%
| 0.93 |
Bobette Atkins, Las Vegas NV; Valerie Mills, Walnut Creek CA | 55.06%
| |
---|
JUNIPER 299ER PAIRS
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 2.49 |
Andrew Smick - Evelyn Smick, Santa Fe NM | 68.75%
| 1.87 |
Judie Taylor - Sherry Marks, Walnut Creek CA | 60.54%
| 1.40 |
John Keck, Albuquerque NM; Bruce Squires, Santa Fe NM | 58.89%
| 1.87 |
Elizabeth Fahringer, Kissimmee FL; Joanne Peppard, Angel Fire NM | 56.25%
| 0.79 |
Marlene Ducharme, Edmond OK; Fay Vrana, Oklahoma City OK | 54.89%
| 1.40 |
Bobbye Detterick, Rociada NM; Mary Ann Kerstetter, Las Vegas NM | 54.59%
| 1.33 |
Suzi Borgo - Cheryl Graham, Santa Fe NM | 50.42%
| 1.00 |
Stanley Wilson - Jaclyn Brady, Taos NM | 48.47%
| |
---|
FRI AFT SIDE GAME SERIES
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.79 |
Sunny Gilbert, Boulder CO; Barbara Yoshimura, Lyons CO | 58.10%
| 2.84 |
Carole Odenreider, Phoenix AZ; Dale Sweetwood, Tempe AZ | 57.64%
| 2.33 |
Connie Martin - Barry Martin, Dallas TX | 57.41%
| 1.40 |
Margaret Devere - Donald Boyarsky, Denver CO | 55.56%
| 1.40 |
Shirley Scott, Colorado Spgs CO; Fred Herring, Aurora CO | 55.56%
| 2.10 |
Dennis Scott - Patricia Scott, Taos NM | 55.32%
| 1.17 |
Carroll Frogge, Kansas City MO; Janet Thompson, Pueblo CO | 53.24%
| 1.58 |
Belinda Rust, Denver CO; Eleanor Larson, Golden CO | 52.31%
| 1.04 |
Dee Androus - Warren Androus, Avon CO | 49.54%
| 1.04 |
Marianne Helgesen, Tijeras NM; Steven Sorenson, Albuquerque NM | 49.54%
| |
---|
HONDO OPEN PAIRS
- 11.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 18.81 |
Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; William Rogers, Santa Fe NM | 61.11%
| 14.11 |
Neil Hunter - Kenneth Hirshon, Santa Fe NM | 58.91%
| 10.58 |
Greg Mackey, Albuquerque NM; Irene Harlow, Denver CO | 58.10%
| 7.94 |
Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ | 56.25%
| 6.27 |
Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO; Bonnie Janzen, Lakewood CO | 54.40%
| 5.37 |
Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Barbara Lasky, Fawnskin CA | 54.05%
| 6.74 |
Kelley Bremer - Janice Bremer, Kansas City MO | 53.94%
| 5.05 |
William Carrell, Moriarty NM; Felicity Moore, Albuquerque NM | 52.89%
| 3.79 |
Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV | 49.88%
| 3.08 |
George Fillis - Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX | 48.61%
| 2.31 |
Jerrold Harrington - Mary Harrington, Helotes TX | 47.92%
| |
---|
FRI EVE SIDE GAME SERIES
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.60 |
Edmund Wu - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA | 70.83%
| 3.60 |
Henry Buch - Nadine Schacht, Tucson AZ | 59.72%
| 2.70 |
Mary Singer - George Derevjanik, Huntington Bch CA | 56.02%
| 2.03 |
Patricia Plummer - Antje Muir, Albuquerque NM | 55.09%
| 2.14 |
Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson, Evergreen CO | 53.94%
| 1.61 |
Gordy Vondrak - Jean Norgaard, Cheyenne WY | 53.47%
| 1.20 |
Belinda Rust, Denver CO; Eleanor Larson, Golden CO | 50.46%
| |
---|
GOLDEN GOOSE GOLDRUSH PRS
- 16.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 5.97 |
Roger France - Mary France, Buena Vista CO | 60.52%
| 4.48 |
Wilton Crocker, Dallas TX; Nancy Stephens, Sachse TX | 60.25%
| 3.36 |
D J Heacox - Susan Wolfe, Deming NM | 58.63%
| 2.52 |
William Canterbury - Nancy Love, Dallas TX | 57.38%
| 2.35 |
Mike Amspacher - Elsie Chan, Vancouver WA | 57.35%
| 1.94 |
Daniel Zwonitzer - Kym Zwonitzer, Cheyenne WY | 55.80%
| 1.49 |
Sallie Dillian - Patti Ensminger, Scottsdale AZ | 54.10%
| 1.33 |
Douglas Austin - Jean Austin, Tucson AZ | 52.98%
| |
---|
MARTINEZ HACIENDA SWISS
- 20 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.55 |
Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV | 69.00
| 3.41 |
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM; Robert Morris - Patti Mullendore, Houston TX; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ | 63.00
| 2.56 |
Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA | 56.00
| 1.92 |
Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX; Dena Goldston, Phoenix AZ | 52.00
| 1.44 |
Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Laura Kenney - Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA | 50.00
| 1.08 |
Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO; Bonnie Bagley - Edward Texel, Colorado Spgs CO | 48.00
| 3.19 |
Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ; Kathy Bergman - Enid Bross, Goodyear AZ; Carmen Duffek, Anthem AZ | 46.00
| 2.09 |
Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA; Mary Dougherty - Tom Costello - Joan Vernick, Santa Fe NM | 44.00
| 2.09 |
Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer, Albuquerque NM; Josephine Atkins - Jerry Keeran, Rio Rancho NM | 44.00
| 1.72 |
Ole Nordhild - Barbara Franc, Longmont CO; Jean Ingram, Wellington CO; William Rawlings, Broomfield CO | 42.00
| |
---|
DEVISADERO COMPACT KO-#1
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 17.84 |
Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM; Larry Bertholf, Albuquerque NM
| 12.49 |
Jerry Ruther, Santa Fe NM; James Siegel, Ketchum ID; Don Heitler - Anita Heitler, Englewood CO
| 8.03 |
Dennis Dawson - Marilyn Whitehurst, Santa Fe NM; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
| 6.24 |
Kay Enfield - Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Cameron Doner, Surrey BC
| |
---|
DEVISADERO COMPACT KO-#2
- 14 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 7.08 |
Thomas Goings - Edward Texel - Lee Kulbitski - Gary Kulbitski, Colorado Spgs CO
| 4.96 |
Jim Wallace - James Beatty, Durango CO; Bruce Gantner, Farmington NM; Bill Longfellow, South Fork CO
| 3.19 |
Barbara Yoshimura, Lyons CO; Sunny Gilbert, Boulder CO; Rosemary Getsie, Niwot CO; Judith Shinn, Longmont CO
| 2.48 |
Keith Estep - M Louise Wissler-Estep, Ruidoso NM; Johnny Glover - Doris Glover, Alamogordo NM
| |
---|
SAT MORN SIDE GAME SERIES
- 16.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.93 |
Kat Tiano - Lynda Burch, Albuquerque NM | 62.69%
| 3.70 |
Melvin Rueppel - Bill Darden, Estes Park CO | 62.12%
| 2.77 |
Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO; Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO | 60.23%
| 2.12 |
Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX | 60.04%
| 2.00 |
Jim Hoerlein - Scott Needham, Boulder CO | 58.14%
| 1.52 |
Janet Thompson, Pueblo CO; Kevin Dunn, Centennial CO | 57.58%
| 1.12 |
Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ; Kathy Bergman, Goodyear AZ | 56.82%
| 1.84 |
Gerald Wellman - Craig Kippels, Albuquerque NM | 52.08%
| 1.38 |
Sara Lynn Thomas - Marjorie Sandoval, Colorado Spgs CO | 50.57%
| 1.15 |
James Fisk, Los Lunas NM; Shirley Gardner, Albuquerque NM | 48.86%
| |
---|
LILAC 299ER PAIRS
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Marlene Ducharme, Edmond OK; Fay Vrana, Oklahoma City OK | 61.31%
| 1.97 |
Paul Harris, Rio Rancho NM; Doris Moore, Pueblo CO | 58.63%
| 1.48 |
Andrew Smick - Evelyn Smick, Santa Fe NM | 56.25%
| 1.11 |
Richard Munday - Anne Munday, Castle Rock CO | 55.36%
| 1.87 |
Betty Salvo - George Salvo, Mora NM | 53.57%
| 1.40 |
Carie Boucher, Centennial CO; Judith Reed, Albuquerque NM | 52.98%
| 1.05 |
Jerry Morgan - Linda Peri, Canon City CO | 52.68%
| 0.79 |
Debra Leggett - Charon Jenner, Sacramento CA | 52.38%
| |
---|
MORNING SIDE GAME SERIES
- 35.50 Tables / Based on 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 9.10 |
Genie Reynolds, San Francisco CA | 133.49%
| 9.10 |
Jeff Reynolds, San Francisco CA | 133.49%
| 5.37 |
Judy O'Neill, Alto NM | 117.80%
| 5.37 |
Gene Templeton, Ruidoso NM | 117.80%
| 5.04 |
Parkerlene Pillans, Amarillo TX | 116.96%
| 5.04 |
Becky Herich, Amarillo TX | 116.96%
| 5.22 |
Kevin Dunn, Centennial CO | 116.05%
| 4.75 |
Melvin Rueppel, Estes Park CO | 116.01%
| 4.75 |
Bill Darden, Estes Park CO | 116.01%
| |
---|
SAT AFT SIDE GAME SERIES
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.98 |
Margaret Devere - Donald Boyarsky, Denver CO | 65.28%
| 3.60 |
Mark Johnson, Silver City NM; Mark Steele, Albuquerque NM | 61.57%
| 2.45 |
Stephen Nordberg, El Paso TX; Daniel Williams, Henderson NV | 59.03%
| 1.72 |
Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA | 58.80%
| 2.70 |
Nancy Ruiz - Bob Walsh, Santa Fe NM | 58.56%
| 2.08 |
Carroll Frogge, Kansas City MO; Janet Thompson, Pueblo CO | 55.09%
| 1.52 |
Melvin Rueppel - Bill Darden, Estes Park CO | 54.86%
| 1.46 |
Dee Androus - Warren Androus, Avon CO | 54.63%
| 1.99 |
Eleanor Larson, Golden CO; Belinda Rust, Denver CO | 53.24%
| 1.49 |
Jeanne Thomas - Gary Lowenthal, Santa Fe NM | 51.85%
| |
---|
AFT SIDE GAME SERIES
- 30.50 Tables / Based on 11 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.43 |
Margaret Devere, Denver CO | 125.47%
| 6.43 |
Donald Boyarsky, Denver CO | 125.47%
| 4.77 |
Deborah Triolo, Santa Fe NM | 123.00%
| 4.77 |
Janet Weiss, Whitefish MT | 123.00%
| 5.38 |
Fred Herring, Aurora CO | 121.53%
| 5.38 |
Shirley Scott, Colorado Spgs CO | 121.53%
| |
---|
WILLIAMS LAKE KO TMS-BK 1
- 16 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 59.42 |
Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; William Harker, Santa Fe NM; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA
| 41.59 |
Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Garth Yettick - Brad Moss, Denver CO
| 23.77 |
Linda Elmore, Victoria TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM
| 23.77 |
Allen Kane - En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO; Larry Bertholf - William Kass, Albuquerque NM; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM; Stephen Kemic, Los Alamos NM
| |
---|
WILLIAMS LAKE KO TMS-BK 2
- 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 23.03 |
John Peter Lagodimos - Kathie Angione, Chula Vista CA; Randall Dougherty - Lynne Newman, San Diego CA
| 16.12 |
Franklin Fine - Michael Vermilion, Albuquerque NM; James Siegel, Ketchum ID; Jerry Ruther, Santa Fe NM; Kerry Kruskal, Cambridge MA
| 9.21 |
Chris Champion - Wendy Turk - Richard Olson - Mary Olson, Colorado Spgs CO
| 9.21 |
Mary Udell - Jill Burtram, Albuquerque NM; Cheryl Schwartz - Susan Krassy, Colorado Spgs CO
| |
---|
WILLIAMS LAKE KO TMS-BK 3
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 18.59 |
Gerald Wellman - Craig Kippels - Susan Law, Albuquerque NM; Ann Wells, Los Lunas NM
| 13.01 |
Timothy Watson, Lafayette CO; Shirley Heinsohn, Highlands Ranch CO; Chuck Goudey, Englewood CO; Jeanne Achziger, Denver CO
| 7.44 |
Jennifer O'Neill, Greenwood Vlg CO; Donna Barrow, Littleton CO; Jerry Newcomb - Carolyn Newcomb, Lakewood CO
| 7.44 |
Jim Wallace - James Beatty, Durango CO; Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson, Farmington NM
| |
---|
WILLIAMS LAKE KO TMS-BK 4
- 9 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 11.54 |
Martyn Cooper, Crested Butte CO; Beth Todd, New Orleans LA; Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO; Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO
| 8.08 |
Richard Leonardon - Donna Sirubi - Bennett Hirsch, Santa Fe NM; Phillip Yorston, West Palm Beach FL
| 4.62 |
Nancy Latner - Ann Parker - Carol Adamek, Dallas TX; Ginger Morgan, Gordonville TX
| 4.62 |
Carl Fesler - Lillian Fesler, Albuquerque NM; Peter Rans, Halifax NS; Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA
| |
---|
WILLIAMS LAKE KO TMS-BK 5
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 10.95 |
Don Locrasto - Matilda Rubin - Joan Kendrick - Richard Atwood - Donna Wortham, Santa Fe NM
| 7.67 |
Wayne Caplan - Don Squires - Willa Beatty - Sharon Brown, Durango CO
| 4.38 |
Mary Collins - Karen Young - Toni Bliss - Janie Funk, Tulsa OK
| 4.38 |
Dennis Blackketter - Nancy Motlong, Peoria AZ; Courtney Price, Denver CO; Sandra Ahlquist, Morrison CO
| |
---|
VALLE VIDAL COMPACT KO #1
- 13 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 24.26 |
Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA
| 16.98 |
Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV
| 10.92 |
Marilyn Whitehurst - Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
| 8.49 |
Edmund Wu - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO
| |
---|
VALLE VIDAL COMPACT KO #2
- 10 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 8.81 |
Earle Marie Hanson, Los Alamos NM; W Jeffrey Hammerman, Taos NM; Martha Jo Jones - Irby Jones, Gonzales LA
| 6.17 |
Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer, Albuquerque NM; Josephine Atkins - Jerry Keeran, Rio Rancho NM
| 3.96 |
Edward Texel - Bonnie Bagley - Lee Kulbitski - Gary Kulbitski, Colorado Spgs CO
| 3.08 |
Dennis Scott - Patricia Scott, Taos NM; Chloe Ella Fackenthall - Byron Fackenthall, Houston TX
| |
---|
VALLE VIDAL COMPACT KO #3
- 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 6.00 |
Nettie Ashbee - William Ashbee, Longmont CO; James Stuehler - Nancy Stuehler, Broomfield CO
| 4.20 |
Jim Horton, Sun Lakes AZ; Bonnie Palon, Midwest City OK; Peter Huggler III, Seminole OK; Mark Boucher, Centennial CO
| 2.70 |
Ed Hartshorn - Heather Gallegos, Buena Vista CO; Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson, Evergreen CO
| 2.10 |
Donna Wagner - Jerry Wagner, Colorado Spgs CO; Rose Fink - Howard Fink, Steamboat Spgs CO
| |
---|
SECO OPEN PAIRS
- 10.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 18.81 |
Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; William Rogers, Santa Fe NM | 60.27%
| 14.11 |
Fred Herring, Aurora CO; Shirley Scott, Colorado Spgs CO | 56.94%
| 10.58 |
Neil Hunter - Kenneth Hirshon, Santa Fe NM | 55.79%
| 7.94 |
Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ | 55.09%
| 6.27 |
Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM | 54.11%
| 7.69 |
Thomas Goings, Colorado Spgs CO; John Grossmann, Greeley CO | 53.46%
| 5.77 |
Connie Martin - Barry Martin, Dallas TX | 52.63%
| 4.33 |
Robley Mangney - Rod Southworth, Cheyenne WY | 49.77%
| 3.24 |
Brian Hegarty - Judy Bredall, Colorado Spgs CO | 48.15%
| 3.47 |
Anita Eyring, Glendale AZ; Daniel Nelson, Phoenix AZ | 45.25%
| 2.60 |
Elizabeth Erling, Phoenix AZ; Kelly Aanenson, Scottsdale AZ | 45.18%
| |
---|
INFERNO GROUP GOLDRUSH PR
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | 4.59 |
Jean Norgaard - Gordy Vondrak, Cheyenne WY | 61.65%
| 3.44 |
Keith Koets - Barbara Wood, Rockwall TX | 56.06%
| 2.58 |
Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil, Fountain CO | 54.87%
| 2.36 |
Pamela Boyer, Playa Del Rey CA; Ann Cole, Albuquerque NM | 52.57%
| 1.53 |
Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney, Placitas NM | 52.53%
| 1.53 |
Jean Austin - Douglas Austin, Tucson AZ | 52.19%
| 1.77 |
Robert Ramsey, Bigfork MT; Karla Ramsey, Green Valley AZ | 51.18%
| 1.33 |
Sallie Dillian - Patti Ensminger, Scottsdale AZ | 50.19%
| |
---|
EVENING SIDE GAME SERIES
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.41 |
En Hay - Allen Kane, Highlands Ranch CO | 64.96%
| 3.22 |
Patricia Plummer, Albuquerque NM; Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO | 61.49%
| 2.42 |
Carroll Frogge, Kansas City MO; Jim Wallace, Durango CO | 60.04%
| 1.44 |
Stephen Nordberg, El Paso TX; Daniel Williams, Henderson NV | 58.25%
| 2.10 |
William Canterbury - Micki Canterbury, Dallas TX | 57.82%
| 1.58 |
Peter Rans, Halifax NS; Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA | 56.63%
| 1.18 |
Marianne Helgesen, Tijeras NM; Antje Muir, Albuquerque NM | 47.11%
| |
---|
GOV. BENT SWISS TEAMS
- 25 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.31 |
Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski, Houston TX | 75.00
| 3.49 |
Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA | 59.00
| 3.49 |
Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr, Aurora CO; Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV | 59.00
| 2.24 |
William Kass - Larry Bertholf, Albuquerque NM; Peggy Craig, El Paso TX; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM | 49.00
| 1.47 |
Mel Skolnik - Hilary Skolnik, Santa Fe NM; Don Heitler - Anita Heitler, Englewood CO | 48.00
| 1.47 |
Linda Elmore, Victoria TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV | 48.00
| 3.32 |
George Fillis - Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX; Jerrold Harrington - Mary Harrington, Helotes TX | 45.00
| 3.32 |
Mark Mundt - Siegfried Lodwig, Los Alamos NM; Karen Miller - Brian Greer, Taos NM | 45.00
| 2.13 |
Ruthie Koval - Kenneth Johnson - Ralph Pattelena - Barbara Pattelena, Santa Fe NM | 44.00
| 1.60 |
Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ; Kathy Bergman - Enid Bross, Goodyear AZ; Carmen Duffek, Anthem AZ | 43.00
| 1.20 |
Mary Udell - Jill Burtram, Albuquerque NM; Susan Krassy - Cheryl Schwartz, Colorado Spgs CO | 41.00
| 2.21 |
Dennis Blackketter - Nancy Motlong, Peoria AZ; Courtney Price, Denver CO; Sandra Ahlquist, Morrison CO | 38.00
| 1.66 |
Nancy Latner - Ann Parker - Carol Adamek, Dallas TX; Ginger Morgan, Gordonville TX | 36.00
| 1.24 |
Ole Nordhild - Barbara Franc, Longmont CO; Jean Ingram, Wellington CO; William Rawlings, Broomfield CO | 32.00
| |
---|
EVENING SIDE GAME SERIES
- 30.75 Tables / Based on 11 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 6.44 |
Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA | 129.16%
| 6.44 |
Edmund Wu, San Francisco CA | 129.16%
| 5.76 |
En Hay, Highlands Ranch CO | 126.13%
| 5.76 |
Allen Kane, Highlands Ranch CO | 126.13%
| 5.35 |
Arjun Singh, Lakewood CO | 117.74%
| 5.25 |
Patricia Plummer, Albuquerque NM | 116.58%
| |
---|
LILAC 299ER PAIRS
- 7.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 1.95 |
David Whayne - Ruth Davis, Tucson AZ | 58.25%
| 1.95 |
Debra Leggett - Charon Jenner, Sacramento CA | 58.25%
| 1.25 |
Betty Salvo - George Salvo, Mora NM | 57.75%
| 0.94 |
Irene Dougherty - Trish Brewer, Santa Fe NM | 54.92%
| 0.71 |
Bill Lennox - Sue Lennox, Scottsdale AZ | 51.17%
| |
---|
TAOS A/X SWISS TEAMS
- 25 Tables / Based on 69 Tables | MPs | A | X | Names | Score | 25.97 |
Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Brad Moss - Garth Yettick, Denver CO | 107.00
| 19.48 |
Eddie Wold - Robert Morris - Patti Mullendore, Houston TX; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM | 97.00
| 14.61 |
Dennis Dawson - Marilyn Whitehurst, Santa Fe NM; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Larry Bertholf, Albuquerque NM; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM | 95.00
| 10.96 |
Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA | 87.00
| 8.66 |
Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; William Harker, Santa Fe NM | 86.00
| 7.42 |
Margaret Hart, Baton Rouge LA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI | 85.00
| 7.95 |
Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Laguna Woods CA; Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski, Houston TX | 81.00
| 5.96 |
Franklin Fine - Billy Trabaudo, Albuquerque NM; James Siegel, Ketchum ID; Jerry Ruther, Santa Fe NM | 72.00
| 4.47 |
Jim Hoerlein - Scott Needham, Boulder CO; Skip Carson, Denver CO; Judy Hummel, Colorado Spgs CO | 64.00
| 3.35 |
Felicity Moore - Viorel Atudorei, Albuquerque NM; Susan Krassy - Cheryl Schwartz, Colorado Spgs CO | 53.00
| |
---|
GORGE 0-3000 TEAMS-BKT 1
- 8 Tables / Based on 29 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 10.24 |
Jennifer O'Neill, Greenwood Vlg CO; Carolyn Newcomb - Jerry Newcomb, Lakewood CO; Donna Barrow, Littleton CO | 81.00
| 6.72 |
Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer, Albuquerque NM; Jerry Keeran - Josephine Atkins, Rio Rancho NM | 76.00
| 6.72 |
George Fillis - Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX; Jerrold Harrington - Mary Harrington, Helotes TX | 76.00
| |
---|
GORGE 0-3000 TEAMS-BKT 2
- 8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.66 |
Don Elliott, Mesa AZ; Polly Schoning, Manhattan KS; Henry Buch - Nadine Schacht, Tucson AZ | 90.00
| 3.50 |
Beth Todd, New Orleans LA; Martyn Cooper, Crested Butte CO; Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO; Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO | 87.00
| 2.62 |
Nancy Latner - Ann Parker - Carol Adamek, Dallas TX; Ginger Morgan, Gordonville TX | 84.00
| |
---|
GORGE 0-3000 TEAMS-BKT 3
- 15 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 4.50 |
Ed Hartshorn - Heather Gallegos, Buena Vista CO; Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson, Evergreen CO | 102.00
| 3.38 |
Craig Kippels - Gerald Wellman, Albuquerque NM; Nancy Sweat - Rudolf Martinez, Green Valley AZ | 88.00
| 2.53 |
Gibson Hazard - Joan Hazard, Colorado Spgs CO; James Leonard - D. June Leonard, Woodland Park CO | 83.00
| 1.90 |
Teri Collier, Angel Fire NM; Valerie Watson, Bella Vista AR; Chloe Ella Fackenthall - Byron Fackenthall, Houston TX | 82.00
| 1.50 |
John Randall - Linda Randall, Miami FL; Athena Kelly - Randall Jones, Albuquerque NM | 80.00
| |
---|