Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Morn Stratified Pairs
- 16.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.96 |
Dick Tuttle, Cazenovia NY; Ronald Dewey, Weedsport NY | 62.94%
| 4.47 |
Lawrence Waful - Sallie Jameson, Liverpool NY | 62.81%
| 3.35 |
Saul Teukolsky - Roselyn Teukolsky, Ithaca NY | 61.12%
| 2.98 |
Catherine Mason, Syracuse NY; Mateele Kall, Manlius NY | 59.46%
| 2.09 |
Sharon Paulus - Geraldine Wurdinger, East Syracuse NY | 58.24%
| 1.86 |
Joan Phillips, Brewerton NY; Bobbie McDougal, Syracuse NY | 58.17%
| 1.49 |
Richard Hurd, Trumansburg NY; Lawrence Kidder, Ithaca NY | 56.81%
| 2.06 |
Xiang Long, Palo Alto CA; Debbie Carpenter, Ithaca NY | 54.49%
| 1.04 |
Margaret Venesky, Cicero NY; Frank Kunsman, Baldwinsville NY | 53.78%
| 1.55 |
Jane Fuller, Cazenovia NY; Barbara Roller, De Ruyter NY | 51.83%
| 1.16 |
Tom Aridgides, Manlius NY; Manuel Ares, Jamesville NY | 51.26%
| 0.87 |
Norma Weitman - Harold Shapiro, Jamesville NY | 50.72%
| 0.65 |
Paul Mahoney, Binghamton NY; Sharon Steinberg, Vestal NY | 49.84%
| |
---|
Aft Stratified Pairs
- 14.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.50 |
James Carroll, Lyons NY; Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY | 61.54%
| 4.13 |
Thomas Andrews, Utica NY; Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY | 59.62%
| 3.09 |
Dick Tuttle, Cazenovia NY; Ronald Dewey, Weedsport NY | 59.46%
| 2.32 |
Lawrence Kidder, Ithaca NY; Richard Hurd, Trumansburg NY | 58.97%
| 1.93 |
Lawrence Waful - Sallie Jameson, Liverpool NY | 58.33%
| 1.71 |
Tom Aridgides, Manlius NY; Manuel Ares, Jamesville NY | 54.97%
| 1.71 |
Bob Perlmutter, Syracuse NY; Martha Bansha, Dewitt NY | 54.97%
| 1.10 |
Jane Fuller, Cazenovia NY; Barbara Roller, De Ruyter NY | 54.65%
| 0.92 |
Debbie Carpenter, Ithaca NY; Xiang Long, Palo Alto CA | 52.88%
| 0.64 |
Harold Shapiro - Norma Weitman, Jamesville NY | 50.80%
| |
---|
Stratified Swiss Teams
- 18 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.74 |
Saul Teukolsky - Roselyn Teukolsky, Ithaca NY; Barry Passer, Newfield NY; Daniel Boye, Farmington NY | 102.00
| 6.74 |
Roger Woodin - Sam Maitra, Rochester NY; David Hunt, East Rochester NY; Douglas Ross, Pittsford NY | 102.00
| 4.33 |
William Foster - B Gayle Phillips - Sandra Stockton - Lydia Fischer, Rochester NY | 89.00
| 3.25 |
Gary DeWitt, Williamson NY; John D'Errico, Acton NY; Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Thomas Andrews, Utica NY | 84.00
| 3.63 |
Lincoln Brown - June Meyer, Newfield NY; Stephen Pope - David Conroy, Ithaca NY | 83.00
| 2.72 |
Ray Noonan - Paul Mahoney, Binghamton NY; Patricia Jardin - Alexander Jardin, Endwell NY | 78.00
| 2.04 |
Eleanor O'Connor - Richard Hurd, Trumansburg NY; Lawrence Kidder - Courtenay Footman, Ithaca NY | 74.00
| 1.53 |
Ian Mac Kellar, Canton NY; Pat Purdy, ; James Serio, Starlight PA; Joan Phillips, Brewerton NY | 71.00
| 2.06 |
Jonathan Shi, Sammamish WA; Laure Thompson - Debbie Carpenter, Ithaca NY; Xiang Long, Palo Alto CA | 70.00
| 1.55 |
David Morris, Hastings NY; Susan Fettes, Sterling NY; Arlene Johnson - Angeline Connelly, Oswego NY | 58.00
| |
---|