Iowa City Labor Day

Hills, IA
Sep 04-06, 2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Aft Pairs - 13.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.42
1


Sally Levering - Al Levering, Frankfort IL63.57%
4.67
2


David Idleman, Coralville IA; Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD62.57%
3.61
3
1

Kathy Edwards - Gary Edwards, Marengo IA62.24%
2.71
4
2

Brian Kelly, Clive IA; Mark Schantz, Iowa City IA59.59%
2.03
5


Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Paulette Koontz, Jesup IA57.45%
1.63
6
3

William Kochneff, Coralville IA; Joseph Pieper, Dubuque IA55.94%
1.22
4

Karen Miller - W Owen Miller, Bettendorf IA55.06%
1.64
5
1
Lynda Schimberg - Karen Friest, Cedar Rapids IA50.67%
1.23

2
Gwen Swanger, Panora IA; Joanne McPhail, West Des Moines IA49.71%

499er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.62
1
1

Eric McKee - Elizabeth Gotlund, Iowa City IA63.00%
1.22
2
2

Richard Winsor, Waterloo IA; Joanna Van Gerpen, Cedar Falls IA60.00%
0.91
3
3

Trudy Carpenter - Grant Carpenter, Cedar Rapids IA59.00%
0.68
4


Carol Panzer - Dean Abel, Iowa City IA50.50%

Stratified Pairs/Teams - 11.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1
1

Joseph Pieper, Dubuque IA; William Kochneff, Coralville IA64.58%
4.13
2
2

Brian Kelly, Clive IA; Toby White, Des Moines IA62.80%
3.09
3
3
1
Karen Land, Keokuk IA; Anne Schock, Kahoka MO62.20%
2.32
4


Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Paulette Koontz, Jesup IA59.82%
1.74
5
4
2
Karen Cummins, Coralville IA; Jan Kleinschmidt, Kalona IA59.23%
1.31
6


Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA58.04%
1.21
5
3
Trudy Carpenter - Grant Carpenter, Cedar Rapids IA56.55%

499er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.49
1
1

Eric McKee - Elizabeth Gotlund, Iowa City IA63.54%
1.12
2
2

Richard Winsor, Waterloo IA; Joanna Van Gerpen, Cedar Falls IA54.50%

Stratified Pairs/Teams Re - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.88
1


Robert Otto, Iowa City IA; William Kochneff, Coralville IA63.64%
5.91
2


Al Levering - Sally Levering, Frankfort IL61.74%
4.43
3


Joseph Pieper, Dubuque IA; Thomas Flanders, Cedar Rapids IA60.67%
3.32
4


Verity Whitley, Moline IL; Kathleen Cullinane, Davenport IA58.75%
4.70
5
1

Michael Roush, Iowa City IA; James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA58.75%
3.53
6
2
1
Eli Jolley, Auburn AL; Sally Meixner, Jesup IA58.49%
2.64
7
3

W Owen Miller - Karen Miller, Bettendorf IA58.14%
1.05
8


David Idleman, Coralville IA; Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD57.77%
1.98
4

Gary Edwards, Marengo IA; Larry Anfinson, Waterloo IA57.33%
2.17
5
2
Lynda Schimberg - Karen Friest, Cedar Rapids IA56.92%
1.63
6
3
John Kempf - Carol Panzer, Iowa City IA55.58%
1.22

4
Scott Spitze, Belleville IL; Eric McKee, Iowa City IA50.57%
0.91

5
Allethina Harker - Richard Lamb, Marion IA50.19%

8 is Enough Swiss Team Re - 21 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.23
1


David Idleman, Coralville IA; Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD; Karen Langenfeld, Cedar Rapids IA; Sally Meixner, Jesup IA70.00
5.42
2
1

Frederick Isaak - Joseph Pieper - Daniel Willis, Dubuque IA; Thomas Flanders, Cedar Rapids IA51.00
3.14
3/5
2/4
1/2
Eric McKee - Elizabeth Gotlund, Iowa City IA; Scott Spitze, Belleville IL; Eli Jolley, Auburn AL50.00
3.14
3/5
2/4
1/2
Janee Oleson, Evansdale IA; Melissa Heston, Cedar Falls IA; Carol Panzer - John Kempf, Iowa City IA50.00
3.14
3/5
2/4

James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA; Michael Roush - Wyn Seeley, Iowa City IA; Martha Peterson, Nichols IA50.00
1.72
6
5

Linda Johnson, Urbandale IA; Carol Testa, Ankeny IA; Larry Anfinson, Waterloo IA; Brian Kelly, Clive IA49.00
1.37

3
Jack Murphy - Mary Ann Boardman - James Loehrlein - Connie Hellenthal, Cedar Rapids IA48.00
1.03

4
Barbara Hill - Dean Abel - Yu-Diann Lu, Iowa City IA; Robert Givens, Coralville IA44.00

Flight A/X Swiss Teams - 10 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
7.15
1

Beth Kelly, Bettendorf IA; Walter Kelly, Eldridge IA; Richard Schroeder, Davenport IA; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL78.00
5.36
2

Lee Esworthy - Kay Esworthy, Shorewood IL; Sally Levering - Al Levering, Frankfort IL77.00
4.02
3

Richard Newell, West Des Moines IA; Toby White, Des Moines IA; Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Paulette Koontz, Jesup IA76.00
2.70
4/5

Robert Otto, Iowa City IA; William Kochneff, Coralville IA; Joseph Pieper, Dubuque IA; Thomas Flanders, Cedar Rapids IA66.00
2.70
4/5

David Idleman, Coralville IA; Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD; Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA66.00
2.70
1
Mark Schantz - Carol Whiteis - William Whiteis, Iowa City IA; Brian Kelly, Clive IA63.00

Sun Aft 999er Swiss Team - 6 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.61
1
1
1
John Remmert, Coralville IA; Eric McKee, Iowa City IA; Scott Spitze, Belleville IL; Eli Jolley, Auburn AL49.00
1.21
2
2

Mark Gifford, West Branch IA; Wyn Seeley, Iowa City IA; Dixie Horsey, Salem IA; Merel Young, Keokuk IA31.00

Flight B Stratified Swiss - 6 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.61
1
1
1
John Remmert, Coralville IA; Eric McKee, Iowa City IA; Scott Spitze, Belleville IL; Eli Jolley, Auburn AL49.00
1.21
2
2

John Kempf - Carol Panzer, Iowa City IA; Melissa Heston, Cedar Falls IA; Sally Meixner, Jesup IA39.00

 


Total masterpoints: 570.94 earned by 113 players.
Total attendance:  102 tables.

   1  22.18 Joseph Pieper, Dubuque IA
   2  18.02 William Kochneff, Coralville IA
   3  17.60 Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD
   4  17.60 David Idleman, Coralville IA
   5  15.94 Sally Levering, Frankfort IL
   6  15.94 Al Levering, Frankfort IL
   7  15.05 Thomas Flanders, Cedar Rapids IA
   8  14.18 James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA
   9  13.42 Brian Kelly, Clive IA
  10  12.47 Eric McKee, Iowa City IA
  11  12.31 Sally Meixner, Jesup IA
  12  11.40 Lynda Schimberg, Cedar Rapids IA
  13  11.40 Karen Friest, Cedar Rapids IA
  14  10.89 Robert Otto, Iowa City IA
  15  10.31 Toby White, Des Moines IA
  16   9.89 Eli Jolley, Auburn AL
  17   9.78 Paulette Koontz, Jesup IA
  18   9.78 Bill Kent, Iowa City IA
  19   9.36 Scott Spitze, Iowa City IA
  20   9.34 Mary Ann Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA
  21   8.37 Carol Panzer, Iowa City IA
  22   7.84 Michael Roush, Iowa City IA
  23   7.72 Richard Bailie, Iowa City IA
  24   7.72 Martha Bailie, Iowa City IA
  25   7.71 Walter Kelly, Eldridge IA
  26   7.71 Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL
  27   7.69 John Kempf, Iowa City IA
  28   7.52 Lee Esworthy, Shorewood IL
  29   7.52 Kay Esworthy, Shorewood IL
  30   7.46 Beth Kelly, Bettendorf IA
  31   7.23 Karen Langenfeld, Cedar Rapids IA
  32   7.21 Mark Schantz, Iowa City IA
  33   7.15 Richard Schroeder, Davenport IA
  34   7.13 Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE
  35   7.13 John Morano, Iowa City IA
  36   7.04 Gary Edwards, Marengo IA
  37   6.85 Connie Hellenthal, Cedar Rapids IA
  38   6.78 Karen Cummins, Coralville IA
  39   6.25 Elizabeth Gotlund, Iowa City IA
  40   5.89 Wyn Seeley, Iowa City IA
  41   5.85 Mary Higgins, Keokuk IA
  42   5.85 Doris Dorethy, Hamilton IL
  43   5.42 Frederick Isaak, Dubuque IA
  44   5.42 Daniel Willis, Dubuque IA
  45   5.22 Jack Murphy, Cedar Rapids IA
  46   5.15 Jan Kleinschmidt, Kalona IA
  47   4.88 Kathy Edwards, Marengo IA
  48   4.69 W Owen Miller, Bettendorf IA
  49   4.69 Melissa Heston, Cedar Falls IA
  50   4.69 Karen Miller, Bettendorf IA
  51   4.27 Karen Land, Keokuk IA
  52   4.22 Verity Whitley, Moline IL
  53   4.02 Richard Newell, West Des Moines IA
  54   3.94 Trudy Carpenter, Cedar Rapids IA
  55   3.94 Grant Carpenter, Cedar Rapids IA
  56   3.93 Anne Schock, Kahoka MO
  57   3.88 Larry Anfinson, Waterloo IA
  58   3.84 John Remmert, Coralville IA
  59   3.74 Phillip Cummins, Coralville IA
  60   3.32 Kathleen Cullinane, Davenport IA
  61   3.32 Carol Whiteis, Iowa City IA
  62   3.14 Martha Peterson, Nichols IA
  63   3.14 Janee Oleson, Evansdale IA
  64   2.81 Richard Lamb, Marion IA
  65   2.81 Allethina Harker, Marion IA
  66   2.78 Janet Hinrichs, Marion IA
  67   2.78 Duane Hinrichs, Marion IA
  68   2.70 William Whiteis, Iowa City IA
  69   2.34 Richard Winsor, Waterloo IA
  70   2.34 Joanna Van Gerpen, Cedar Falls IA
  71   1.72 Linda Johnson, Urbandale IA
  72   1.72 Carol Testa, Ankeny IA
  73   1.71 Dean Abel, Iowa City IA
  74   1.54 Ruth Swaner, Iowa City IA
  75   1.37 James Loehrlein, Cedar Rapids IA
  76   1.23 Joanne McPhail, West Des Moines IA
  77   1.23 Gwen Swanger, Panora IA
  78   1.21 Merel Young, Keokuk IA
  79   1.21 Mark Gifford, West Branch IA
  80   1.21 Dixie Horsey, Salem IA
  81   1.08 Robert Buckheister, Cedar Rapids IA
  82   1.08 Marion Engel, Cedar Rapids IA
  83   1.08 Dorris Hotchkiss, Cedar Rapids IA
  84   1.08 Bruno Rinas, Marion IA
  85   1.03 Yu-Diann Lu, Iowa City IA
  86   1.03 Robert Givens, Coralville IA
  87   1.03 Barbara Hill, Iowa City IA
  88   0.96 Richard Bondi, Bonita Springs FL
  89   0.96 Jan Swenson, Coralville IA
  90   0.96 Carole Bondi, Bonita Springs FL
  91   0.96 Bruce Swenson, Coralville IA
  92   0.93 Jeannie Slaman, Cedar Rapids IA
  93   0.93 Dave Boland, Cedar Rapids IA
  94   0.93 Barbara Skogman, Cedar Rapids IA
  95   0.93 Alan Langenfeld, Cedar Rapids IA
  96   0.90 Michael Naab, Davenport IA
  97   0.90 Lois Olberts, Silvis IL
  98   0.90 Gary Bibby, Moline IL
  99   0.65 Paul Klein, Cedar Rapids IA
 100   0.65 Nancy Klein, Cedar Rapids IA
 101   0.62 Ronald Vogel, Iowa City IA
 102   0.62 Linda Edwards, Iowa City IA
 103   0.62 Jane Frazier, Muscatine IA
 104   0.62 Cedra Williamson, Iowa City IA
 105   0.62 Bonnie Brands, Coralville IA
 106   0.62 Beverly Lust, Iowa City IA
 107   0.34 Natalie Carroll, Kahoka MO
 108   0.31 Michelle Feeney, Davenport IA
 109   0.31 Linda Paul, North Liberty IA
 110   0.31 Karen Juvenal, Coralville IA
 111   0.31 Judy Boten, Moline IL
 112   0.31 Fonda Corson, Bettendorf IA
 113   0.31 Diane Sondergard, Iowa City IA