NH Summer Sectional

Newington
8/29 & 30/2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Open Pairs - 23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.34
1


Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA64.84%
8.51
2


Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA; Amnon Gabay, Newton MA64.40%
6.38
3


Craig Heim, Wilmot NH; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH60.76%
6.03
4
1

Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA59.43%
4.52
5
2

David Atwood - Mary Atwood, Alton NH56.62%
3.39
6
3

Christina Parker, Newton Center MA; Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA56.54%
4.28
7
4

Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; James Keegan, Cambridge MA56.23%
2.52
8


Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA54.62%
2.27
9
5

Marie Sengupta, Marlborough MA; Rosemary Tator, Waltham MA54.62%
2.28
10
6

Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH; Allen Pattee, Manchester NH53.86%
1.89
11


Paula Mann, Boca Raton FL; Larry Mann, Wells ME53.46%
1.74
12


Ronald Burt, Hooksett NH; Lila Berry, Exeter NH53.00%
2.01
7

G Dionne, North Hampton NH; Claire Isenstein, York Beach ME52.83%
1.38
8

Marshall Thomas - Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH52.45%
3.27
9
1
Maureen Sheehan, Port Smith NH; Carole Schepis, New Castle NH51.24%
2.45

2
Deirdre Ellerson, Sharon VT; Nora Miller, Grantham NH50.65%
1.84

3
Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA; Umakant Mahajan, South Hamilton MA49.92%
1.38

4
Betty Brewster - Charles Brewster, Newington NH49.35%
1.16

5
Yanyan Liu, Wilmington MA; Vicki Bey, North Reading MA49.19%

Swiss Teams - 22 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.80
1


Melvin Marcus - Joe DeGaetano, Waltham MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA130.00
6.60
2


Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME103.00
4.95
3
1

Robert Eachus - Barry Rogoff - Sarah Widhu - Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH100.00
3.71
4
2

Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; R Muggia, Andover MA; Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA95.00
2.93
5
3

Paul Simon, Arlington MA; Ronald Briggs - Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA94.00
2.51
6


Neill Currie, Claremont CA; Ronald Mak - Alice Bruist-Mak, Manchester NH; Kay Watman, Londonderry NH92.00
2.20
4
1
Kathleen Larnard, Stratham NH; James De Ruosi, Hampton NH; Skip Page, Rye NH; Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH88.00
1.55
5

Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Lois Haggerty, Belmont MA; Timothy Walker, Boxford MA; Marilyn Ogden, Valley Forge PA87.00
1.65

2
Charles Palaces, Hampton NH; David Lawrence, Rochester NH; Lisa Allison, Lee NH; Nancy Hornbeck, Durham NH75.00

 


Total masterpoints: 354.58 earned by 120 players.
Total attendance:   91 tables.

   1  20.14 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
   2  20.14 Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA
   3   9.74 Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA
   4   9.30 Joe DeGaetano, Waltham MA
   5   8.80 Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA
   6   8.51 Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA
   7   8.51 Amnon Gabay, Newton MA
   8   7.42 Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH
   9   7.42 Craig Heim, Wilmot NH
  10   6.86 Robert Eachus, Nashua NH
  11   6.86 Barry Rogoff, Nashua NH
  12   6.60 Richard Budd, Portland ME
  13   6.60 Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA
  14   6.60 Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA
  15   6.60 Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA
  16   6.33 Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH
  17   6.33 Marshall Thomas, Nashua NH
  18   6.03 Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA
  19   5.83 Rick Holcomb, Malden MA
  20   5.30 Mary Atwood, Alton NH
  21   5.30 David Atwood, Alton NH
  22   4.77 Ashok Rao, Cambridge MA
  23   4.28 James Keegan, Cambridge MA
  24   4.27 Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA
  25   4.27 Paul Simon, Arlington MA
  26   3.71 R Muggia, Andover MA
  27   3.71 Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA
  28   3.71 Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA
  29   3.39 Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA
  30   3.39 Christina Parker, Newton Center MA
  31   3.32 Lawrence Cheetham, Bedford NH
  32   3.32 Allen Pattee, Manchester NH
  33   3.27 Maureen Sheehan, Port Smith NH
  34   3.27 Carole Schepis, New Castle NH
  35   3.05 Claire Isenstein, York Beach ME
  36   2.93 Greg Chang, Lexington MA
  37   2.76 Skip Page, Rye NH
  38   2.76 Ronald Ouellet, Brentwood NH
  39   2.67 Maria Kawka, Bolton MA
  40   2.67 Marek Kawka, Bolton MA
  41   2.54 William Nason, Andover MA
  42   2.52 Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA
  43   2.52 Lila Berry, Exeter NH
  44   2.52 Bill Irvine, Quincy MA
  45   2.51 Ronald Mak, Manchester NH
  46   2.51 Neill Currie, Claremont CA
  47   2.51 Kay Watman, Londonderry NH
  48   2.51 Alice Bruist-Mak, Manchester NH
  49   2.45 Nora Miller, Grantham NH
  50   2.45 Deirdre Ellerson, Sharon VT
  51   2.41 Paula Mann, Boca Raton FL
  52   2.41 Larry Mann, Wells ME
  53   2.27 Rosemary Tator, Waltham MA
  54   2.27 Marie Sengupta, Marlborough MA
  55   2.20 Kathleen Larnard, Stratham NH
  56   2.20 James De Ruosi, Hampton NH
  57   2.01 G Dionne, North Hampton NH
  58   1.90 Charles Brewster, Newington NH
  59   1.90 Betty Brewster, Newington NH
  60   1.84 Umakant Mahajan, South Hamilton MA
  61   1.76 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA
  62   1.74 Ronald Burt, Hooksett NH
  63   1.66 Monica Taylor, Astoria OR
  64   1.66 Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR
  65   1.65 Nancy Hornbeck, Durham NH
  66   1.65 Lisa Allison, Lee NH
  67   1.65 David Lawrence, Rochester NH
  68   1.65 Charles Palaces, Hampton NH
  69   1.56 Elaine Gordon, Wells ME
  70   1.56 Dorothy Kelleher, Westbrook ME
  71   1.56 Audrey Thirkell, Biddeford ME
  72   1.56 Alan Walters, Kennebunkport ME
  73   1.55 Timothy Walker, Boxford MA
  74   1.55 Marilyn Ogden, Valley Forge PA
  75   1.55 Lois Haggerty, Belmont MA
  76   1.54 Carl Vancelette, Barrington NH
  77   1.46 Robert Fucile, Nashua NH
  78   1.46 Mary Lu Klum, Hollis NH
  79   1.32 Patrick Parks, Rollinsford NH
  80   1.32 Judith Parks, Rollinsford NH
  81   1.26 Steven Groag, Smithfield RI
  82   1.26 Ann Baum, Newton MA
  83   1.19 Simon Zimmerman, Hopkinton MA
  84   1.19 Alan Godes, Needham MA
  85   1.16 Yanyan Liu, Wilmington MA
  86   1.16 Vicki Bey, North Reading MA
  87   1.04 Steven Sahl, York Beach ME
  88   1.04 Ruth Cunniff, Durham NH
  89   1.04 Robert Leese, Amherst NH
  90   1.04 Richard Osten, York ME
  91   1.04 Merrick Weinstein, Manchester NH
  92   1.04 John Banker, Nashua NH
  93   1.04 James Felch, Bristol NH
  94   1.04 Clifford Lopate, Auburn NH
  95   1.04 Cate Avery, Dover NH
  96   1.04 Carol Levine, Ogunquit ME
  97   0.92 Michael Warning, Wilmot NH
  98   0.92 Jane Verdrager, Grantham NH
  99   0.91 Peter Clay, Wellesley MA
 100   0.91 Franklyn Caine, Weston MA
 101   0.89 Phyllis Benoit, Bow NH
 102   0.89 Margaret Moore, Bedford NH
 103   0.86 Pamela Robinson, Kittery ME
 104   0.86 Joyce Pitman, Newfields NH
 105   0.78 Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH
 106   0.78 Sabrina Miles, Mansfield MA
 107   0.78 Noreen Pitts, Boston MA
 108   0.78 Mary-Dana Washburn,  NH
 109   0.78 Kathy Sweeney, Laconia NH
 110   0.78 John Cole, Laconia NH
 111   0.78 James Scamman, Stratham NH
 112   0.78 James Hickey, Londonderry NH
 113   0.78 Elizabeth Garner, Portsmouth NH
 114   0.78 Doug Couchman, Berkeley CA
 115   0.60 Nancy Phipard, Lake Worth FL
 116   0.60 Linda Tober, Exeter NH
 117   0.60 Janet DesChenes, Kennebunkport ME
 118   0.60 Ellen Platt, Exeter NH
 119   0.50 Stephen Bean, Nashua NH
 120   0.50 Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA