Friday Afternoon Pairs
- 25.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.56 |
Carol Ann Lombardo, Chicago IL; Kenneth Jensen, Oak Brook IL; The Clare | 67.02%
| 4.92 |
George Urquhart - Janet Urquhart, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 66.07%
| 3.69 |
Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Milwaukee DBC | 65.83%
| 2.77 |
Henry Kensler, Kenosha WI; Barbara Myers, Racine WI; Racine DBC | 65.18%
| 2.08 |
Marie Stevenson - Dorothea Avant, Chicago IL; The Clare | 63.10%
| 1.56 |
Jan Mcdermott - Jeanne Aronson, Chicago IL; The Clare | 60.04%
| 1.78 |
Jack Turner - Loren Shapiro, Chicago IL; The Clare | 57.00%
| 1.64 |
Maxine Cohn - Ronald Cohn, Glendale WI; Milwaukee DBC | 56.36%
| 1.25 |
Bill Trude - Christine Lyon, Chicago IL; The Clare | 55.44%
| 0.76 |
Lee Petzold, Kenosha WI; Adriana Humada, ; Racine DBC | 54.76%
| 1.25 |
Ann Biederwolf, Racine WI; Anita Brothers, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 54.17%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Separate Pairs
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.75 |
Al Levering - Sally Levering, Frankfort IL; South Suburban BC | 68.66%
| 2.81 |
Rosietta Brown, Chicago IL; Indra Gupta, Munster IN; South Suburban BC | 59.81%
| 2.11 |
Linda Dunn - Gladys Johnson, ; South Suburban BC | 59.38%
| 1.58 |
James Vrabel, Palos Hills IL; Wolfgang Wostl, Palos Hts IL; South Suburban BC | 56.71%
| 1.46 |
Jacqueline Chavez, Chicago IL; Shirley Koch, Schererville IN; South Suburban BC | 55.70%
| 0.94 |
Gordon Decker - Susan Decker, ; South Suburban BC | 55.06%
| 1.10 |
Trudi McKamey, Portage IN; Anna Urick, Hammond IN; South Suburban BC | 53.59%
| 0.91 |
Ruth Goodpasture, Bourbonnais IL; Michael Devine, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 51.01%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Separate Pairs 2
- 9.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.75 |
Gordon Coons - Linda Coons, Wheaton IL; Oak Park Country Club | 63.32%
| 2.81 |
Carol Gross, Naples FL; Marva Anderson, Burr Ridge IL; Oak Park Country Club | 61.98%
| 2.11 |
Bernadine Hines, Hinsdale IL; Sheila Lucks, Western Springs IL; Oak Park Country Club | 57.68%
| 1.58 |
Patricia Flanagan - Lynne Babinsky, Riverside IL; Oak Park Country Club | 55.74%
| 1.32 |
Judy Jisa - Joan Carmignani, Riverside IL; Oak Park Country Club | 52.70%
| 0.94 |
Joyce Sirota - Irene Beaudoin, River Forest IL; Oak Park Country Club | 52.56%
| 0.66 |
Jayne Simonini, Elmhurst IL; Holly Economos, River Forest IL; Oak Park Country Club | 52.55%
| 0.66 |
Arlene Doyle, La Grange IL; Marlene Zielinski, Burr Ridge IL; Oak Park Country Club | 50.65%
| 0.85 |
Nancy Wohlford - Jean Lupiani, River Forest IL; Oak Park Country Club | 49.72%
| 0.64 |
Rosemary Mason - Terry Shaker, River Forest IL; Oak Park Country Club | 48.60%
| 0.49 |
Eizabeth Martin, River Forest IL; Cecilia Bucolo, Oak Park IL; Oak Park Country Club | 46.84%
| |
---|
Friday Afternoon Pairs Friday Aft Session
| Section 31
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Milwaukee DBC | 65.83%
| 1.64 | Maxine Cohn - Ronald Cohn, Glendale WI; Milwaukee DBC | 56.36%
| 1.17 | David Spicuzza, Shorewood WI; Michael Fehrenbach, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 55.83%
| 0.82 | Al Marino, Shorewood WI; Vicki Sosnay, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 55.42%
| 0.47 | Charles Bantz, West Allis WI; S Tuff, Oconomowoc WI; Milwaukee DBC | 54.55%
| 0.39 | Barbara Volk, Mequon WI; Esther Wiviott, Sarasota FL; Milwaukee DBC | 52.27%
| |
---|
Section 32 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Dee Becker, Racine WI; Linda Scheible, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 54.46%
| 1.25 | Ann Biederwolf, Racine WI; Anita Brothers, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 54.17%
| 0.89 | Lane Urquhart - Robert Gentz, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 53.57%
| 0.49 | MaryAnn Heinitz - John Winter, Racine WI; Racine DBC | 53.27%
| 0.52 | Jean Myrvold, Racine WI; Dorothy Wiesneth, ; Racine DBC | 53.27%
| |
---|
Section 32 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | George Urquhart - Janet Urquhart, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 66.07%
| 1.25 | Henry Kensler, Kenosha WI; Barbara Myers, Racine WI; Racine DBC | 65.18%
| 0.76 | William Little - N Heinitz, Racine WI; Racine DBC | 54.76%
| 0.76 | Lee Petzold, Kenosha WI; Adriana Humada, ; Racine DBC | 54.76%
| 0.52 | Ellen Easley, Racine WI; Annie Krause, Kenosha WI; Racine DBC | 48.81%
| |
---|
Section 33 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Jack Turner - Loren Shapiro, Chicago IL; The Clare | 57.00%
| 1.25 | Bill Trude - Christine Lyon, Chicago IL; The Clare | 55.44%
| 0.89 | Flora Reagan - Leon Diamond, Chicago IL; The Clare | 51.71%
| 0.62 | Irene Beitner - Edith Schrager, Chicago IL; The Clare | 50.40%
| 0.52 | Linda Hill Chinn - Philip Chinn, Chicago IL; The Clare | 48.54%
| |
---|
Section 33 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Carol Ann Lombardo, Chicago IL; Kenneth Jensen, Oak Brook IL; The Clare | 67.02%
| 1.25 | Marie Stevenson - Dorothea Avant, Chicago IL; The Clare | 63.10%
| 0.89 | Jan Mcdermott - Jeanne Aronson, Chicago IL; The Clare | 60.04%
| 0.62 | Deborah Bricker - Patty Garvy, Palm Beach FL; The Clare | 49.77%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Separate Pairs Friday Aft Session
| Section M North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Rosietta Brown, Chicago IL; Indra Gupta, Munster IN; South Suburban BC | 59.81%
| 1.32 | James Vrabel, Palos Hills IL; Wolfgang Wostl, Palos Hts IL; South Suburban BC | 56.71%
| 0.94 | Gordon Decker - Susan Decker, ; South Suburban BC | 55.06%
| 0.66 | Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL; Jean Chura, Orland Park IL; South Suburban BC | 53.10%
| 0.91 | Ruth Goodpasture, Bourbonnais IL; Michael Devine, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 51.01%
| 0.64 | Margery Hedegard - Esther Walenga, Homewood IL; South Suburban BC | 49.19%
| |
---|
Section M East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Al Levering - Sally Levering, Frankfort IL; South Suburban BC | 68.66%
| 1.32 | Linda Dunn - Gladys Johnson, ; South Suburban BC | 59.38%
| 0.94 | Jacqueline Chavez, Chicago IL; Shirley Koch, Schererville IN; South Suburban BC | 55.70%
| 0.66 | Trudi McKamey, Portage IN; Anna Urick, Hammond IN; South Suburban BC | 53.59%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Separate Pairs 2 Friday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Gordon Coons - Linda Coons, Wheaton IL; Oak Park Country Club | 63.32%
| 1.32 | Judy Jisa - Joan Carmignani, Riverside IL; Oak Park Country Club | 52.70%
| 0.94 | Joyce Sirota - Irene Beaudoin, River Forest IL; Oak Park Country Club | 52.56%
| 0.66 | Arlene Doyle, La Grange IL; Marlene Zielinski, Burr Ridge IL; Oak Park Country Club | 50.65%
| 0.49 | Eizabeth Martin, River Forest IL; Cecilia Bucolo, Oak Park IL; Oak Park Country Club | 46.84%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Carol Gross, Naples FL; Marva Anderson, Burr Ridge IL; Oak Park Country Club | 61.98%
| 1.32 | Bernadine Hines, Hinsdale IL; Sheila Lucks, Western Springs IL; Oak Park Country Club | 57.68%
| 0.94 | Patricia Flanagan - Lynne Babinsky, Riverside IL; Oak Park Country Club | 55.74%
| 0.66 | Jayne Simonini, Elmhurst IL; Holly Economos, River Forest IL; Oak Park Country Club | 52.55%
| 0.42 | Nancy Wohlford - Jean Lupiani, River Forest IL; Oak Park Country Club | 49.72%
| |
---|