Arlington Summer NLM

Arlington, TX
06/27 - 06/28/2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Sat Morn NLM Pairs - 8.0 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.41
1


Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX; John Robbins, Fort Worth TX66.27%
1.81
2


Dorothy Hensel - Ltcl Mark Hensel, Arlington TX60.71%
1.75
3
1
1
Dona Powers, Grand Prairie TX; Karen Paul, Arlington TX56.75%
1.31
4
2

Dana Pickett - Michael Tiernan, Fort Worth TX54.76%
0.98
5
3

Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX; Rojean Smith, Arlington TX53.97%
0.89
4/5
2
Susan Smith, Grapevine TX; Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX52.38%
0.65
4/5

Ann Overfield, Arlington TX; Carole Vowell, Mansfield TX52.38%

Sat Morn 49er Pairs - 3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.04
1


Lillian Ethridge, Bluff Dale TX; Eulalia Woodring, Granbury TX66.25%
0.78
2


Rodney Bond - Virgina Bond, Grapevine TX55.00%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1
1

Dana Pickett - Michael Tiernan, Fort Worth TX61.50%
1.46
2
2
1
James Rider - Cheryl Rider, Dallas TX59.83%
1.10
3
3
2
J David Hill - Wilma Hill, Arlington TX58.08%
0.82
4
4

Ann Overfield, Arlington TX; Carole Vowell, Mansfield TX56.92%
0.62
5


Dave Romack, Arlington TX; Linda Neal, Grapevine TX55.83%

Sun Morn NLM Swiss Teams - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83
1
1
1
Jeanette McDonald - Judy Nixon - James Nixon - Ross Ramsey, Flower Mound TX64.00
1.37
2


Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hls TX; Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX; John Robbins, Fort Worth TX54.00
1.18
3
2
2
Joyce Armstrong - Carol Segreti - Virginia Farley - Rhea Roe, Arlington TX47.00
0.88
4
3

Lynn Long - Cynthia Benton, Fort Worth TX; Ramona Long, Arlington TX; Ann Thompson, Azle TX46.00
0.74
4
3
Betteann Hultgren, Coppel TX; Beverly Shipka, Mansfield TX; Sandy Beyer - Robert Beyer, Arlington TX41.00

Sun Aft NLM Swiss Teams - 11 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.93
1


Craig Briney - Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hls TX; Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX; John Robbins, Fort Worth TX63.00
1.65
2
1
1
Joyce Armstrong - Virginia Farley - Carol Segreti - Rhea Roe, Arlington TX53.00
1.24
3
2

Lynn Long - Cynthia Benton, Fort Worth TX; Ramona Long, Arlington TX; Ann Thompson, Azle TX50.00
1.05
4
3
2
Dave Romack - Wilma Hill - J David Hill, Arlington TX; Linda Neal, Grapevine TX48.00
0.79
4
3
Susan Smith, Grapevine TX; Sandy Beyer - Yvonne Ryan, Arlington TX; Jimmie Sue Tracy, N Richland Hls TX44.00

 


Total masterpoints: 95.04 earned by 59 players.
Total attendance:   39 tables.

   1   6.20 John Robbins, Fort Worth TX
   2   6.20 Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX
   3   3.30 Mary Ann Briney, N Richland Hls TX
   4   3.30 Craig Briney, N Richland Hls TX
   5   3.26 Michael Tiernan, Fort Worth TX
   6   3.26 Dana Pickett, Fort Worth TX
   7   2.83 Virginia Farley, Arlington TX
   8   2.83 Rhea Roe, Arlington TX
   9   2.83 Joyce Armstrong, Arlington TX
  10   2.83 Carol Segreti, Arlington TX
  11   2.42 Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX
  12   2.37 Wilma Hill, Arlington TX
  13   2.37 J David Hill, Arlington TX
  14   2.12 Ramona Long, Arlington TX
  15   2.12 Lynn Long, Fort Worth TX
  16   2.12 Cynthia Benton, Fort Worth TX
  17   2.12 Ann Thompson, Azle TX
  18   1.89 Linda Neal, Grapevine TX
  19   1.89 Dave Romack, Arlington TX
  20   1.86 Carole Vowell, Mansfield TX
  21   1.86 Ann Overfield, Arlington TX
  22   1.83 Ross Ramsey, Flower Mound TX
  23   1.83 Judy Nixon, Flower Mound TX
  24   1.83 Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX
  25   1.83 James Nixon, Flower Mound TX
  26   1.81 Ltcl Mark Hensel, Arlington TX
  27   1.81 Dorothy Hensel, Arlington TX
  28   1.79 James Rider, Dallas TX
  29   1.79 Cheryl Rider, Dallas TX
  30   1.75 Karen Paul, Arlington TX
  31   1.75 Dona Powers, Grand Prairie TX
  32   1.68 Susan Smith, Grapevine TX
  33   1.37 Rojean Smith, Arlington TX
  34   1.37 Diane Quin, Grand Prairie TX
  35   1.04 Lillian Ethridge, Bluff Dale TX
  36   1.04 Eulalia Woodring, Granbury TX
  37   1.02 Harriet Motter, Mansfield TX
  38   0.79 Yvonne Ryan, Arlington TX
  39   0.79 Jimmie Sue Tracy, N Richland Hls TX
  40   0.78 Virgina Bond, Grapevine TX
  41   0.78 Rodney Bond, Grapevine TX
  42   0.74 Robert Beyer, Arlington TX
  43   0.74 Beverly Shipka, Mansfield TX
  44   0.74 Betteann Hultgren, Coppell TX
  45   0.58 Donna Gooch, Arlington TX
  46   0.47 Sue Blank, Arlington TX
  47   0.44 Thomas Head, Benbrook TX
  48   0.44 Rebecca Head, Benbrook TX
  49   0.44 Caroline Drews, Grand Prairie TX
  50   0.36 Patricia Gaultney, Arlington TX
  51   0.33 Tom McCraw, Fort Worth TX
  52   0.33 Stan Carr, Fort Worth TX
  53   0.11 Robert Dixon, Arlington TX
  54   0.11 Mark Arneson, Arlington TX
  55   0.11 Jennie Button, Arlington TX
  56   0.11 Jean Patton, Mansfield TX
  57   0.11 Glenda Franks, Arlington TX
  58   0.11 Daniel Patton, Mansfield TX
  59   0.11 Barbara Lee Franklin, Mansfield TX