Fri AM Open Pairs
- 63.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 13.47 |
Lincoln May - Ron Talbot; Hartford | 64.16%
| 10.10 |
Sarah Budds - Allan Clamage; Fairfield | 63.73%
| 7.58 |
Harold Miller - Burt Saxon; Bridge Forum | 63.14%
| 5.68 |
Susan Lewis - Rodney Aspinwall; Wilton | 63.10%
| 4.26 |
Peter Ash - Charles Stabinsky; Fairfield | 61.95%
| 3.20 |
Richard Messer - Jolanta Janowski; Sparta | 61.01%
| 2.40 |
Louis Brown - Trudi Brown; W Hartford | 60.93%
| 1.80 |
Chorng-Hour Yang - Deborah Fabian; Sparta | 60.71%
| 1.90 |
Marie Abate - Betty Ustanowski; Hartford | 59.26%
| 1.35 |
Kevin Hart - Jeff Horowitz; Bridge Forum | 59.06%
| 2.72 |
Marylin Noll - Arline Small; Hartford | 58.93%
| 1.12 |
Joan Stanchek - Hedy Seeger; Sparta | 58.63%
| 2.25 |
Robert Rising - Jean Schiaroli; Fairfield | 58.54%
| 2.10 |
Glyn Holmes - Josie Hamm; Wilton | 58.33%
| 1.58 |
Judith Voss - Annet Bonfanti; Wilton | 58.04%
| 1.59 |
Gene Kohler - Margrit Spichiger; Sparta | 57.74%
| 1.11 |
Edwina Kirkowski - Margaret Meyer; Sparta | 56.85%
| |
---|
Fri AM 499er Pairs
- 24.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.28 |
Roberta Green - Barbara Bushell; Glen Rock | 62.78%
| 2.46 |
Clay Reynolds - Andrea Hershan; Glen Rock | 62.50%
| 1.85 |
Bruce Esposito - Paula Esposito; Bridge Table | 61.01%
| 1.38 |
Allan Bauer - Mel Meskin; Bridge Table | 60.14%
| 1.14 |
Dan Benjamin - John Shari; Bridge Table | 59.78%
| 0.78 |
Nanette Harris - Diane Ulrich; Bridge Table | 59.60%
| 0.85 |
Adrienne Wasserman - Nancy Nachman; Glen Rock | 59.44%
| 0.79 |
Kathleen Zomack - Karl Hiller; Bridge Table | 58.23%
| 1.24 |
Enid Hochman - Mildred Koester; Bridge Table | 58.23%
| 0.93 |
George Magnani - Michael Moroze; Bridge Table | 57.93%
| 0.70 |
Carole Addison - Ellen Papera; Bridge Table | 55.24%
| 0.52 |
Elayne Slive - Carole Braunstein; Bridge Table | 54.91%
| 0.39 |
Jeff Chin - Sue Chin; Bridge Table | 54.44%
| |
---|
Fri AM Open Pairs Friday Morn Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Louis Brown - Trudi Brown; W Hartford | 60.93%
| 1.05 | Sidney Keller - Margery Gussak; W Hartford | 49.96%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Ruth Wolfson - Ann Belzer; W Hartford | 55.86%
| 1.05 | Rita Kargman - Lois Sheketoff; W Hartford | 54.11%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Susan Lewis - Rodney Aspinwall; Wilton | 63.10%
| 1.18 | Glyn Holmes - Josie Hamm; Wilton | 58.33%
| 0.85 | Judith Voss - Annet Bonfanti; Wilton | 58.04%
| 0.42 | Joan Moen - Gunn Moen; Wilton | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Pat Brasher - Barbara Moore; Wilton | 56.25%
| 1.18 | Lynne Wisch - Charles Stelljes; Wilton | 55.65%
| 0.85 | Mimi Van Dyke - Stacey Weiss; Wilton | 55.36%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Richard Messer - Jolanta Janowski; Sparta | 61.01%
| 1.11 | Chorng-Hour Yang - Deborah Fabian; Sparta | 60.71%
| 0.80 | Joan Stanchek - Hedy Seeger; Sparta | 58.63%
| 0.52 | Beverly Higgins - Sallyann Bertellotti; Sparta | 48.81%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Gene Kohler - Margrit Spichiger; Sparta | 57.74%
| 1.11 | Edwina Kirkowski - Margaret Meyer; Sparta | 56.85%
| 0.80 | David Katzen - Michael Perkons; Sparta | 55.36%
| |
---|
Sections A B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.72 | Lincoln May - Ron Talbot; Hartford | 64.16%
| 1.90 | Marie Abate - Betty Ustanowski; Hartford | 59.26%
| 1.36 | Marsha Futterman - Peter Katz; Hartford | 57.84%
| 0.95 | Beverly Saunders - Vera Gerard; Hartford | 55.23%
| 0.54 | Jean Mazo - Janet Moskowitz; Hartford | 55.12%
| 0.45 | Susan Pflederer - Lois Labins; Hartford | 53.81%
| 0.39 | Geoffrey Brod - Yeong-Long Shiue; Hartford | 53.16%
| 0.52 | Doris Nussbaum - Paul Grande; Hartford | 52.07%
| |
---|
Sections A B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.72 | Marylin Noll - Arline Small; Hartford | 58.93%
| 1.90 | Reginald Harvey - Dinesh Gupta; Hartford | 58.17%
| 1.36 | Lois Patton - Joan Libucha; Hartford | 55.99%
| 0.95 | Joel Wolfe - Tom Joyce; Hartford | 55.56%
| 0.46 | Linda Starr - John Morrin; Hartford | 53.92%
| 0.46 | Lesley Meyers - Debbie Katz; Hartford | 53.92%
| 0.61 | Robert Lahey - James Macomber; Hartford | 53.92%
| 0.34 | Elizabeth Nagle - Kathleen Frangione; Hartford | 51.74%
| 0.69 | John Dinius - Dennis Jacobs; Hartford | 50.44%
| 0.48 | Marge Pane - Irene Rivers; Hartford | 47.39%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Sarah Budds - Allan Clamage; Fairfield | 63.73%
| 1.58 | Peter Ash - Charles Stabinsky; Fairfield | 61.95%
| 1.13 | Jill Fouad - Harold Feldheim; Fairfield | 57.70%
| 0.79 | Thomas Hey - Irene Santa; Fairfield | 51.60%
| 0.73 | David Keller - Diane Storey; Fairfield | 51.55%
| 0.38 | Vera Wardlaw - Morris Feinson; Fairfield | 51.12%
| 0.52 | Judith Paletta - Elizabeth Stumpp; Fairfield | 50.58%
| 0.59 | Francine Gilbert - Russell Sackowitz; Fairfield | 49.04%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.25 | Robert Rising - Jean Schiaroli; Fairfield | 58.54%
| 1.58 | Judith Jacobson - Scott Butterworth; Fairfield | 58.01%
| 1.13 | Mildred Fromm - Susan Rodricks; Fairfield | 57.47%
| 0.79 | Paul Miller - Betty Jane Corbani; Fairfield | 54.84%
| 0.45 | Elaine Misner - Jim Misner; Fairfield | 52.32%
| 0.38 | Don Stiegler - Gary Miyashiro; Fairfield | 52.19%
| 0.59 | Eugene Schulz - Susan Schulz; Fairfield | 46.47%
| |
---|
Section Q North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Carl Yohans Jr - Janice Bruce; Bridge Forum | 56.54%
| 1.32 | Fredda Kelly - Norma Augenstein; Bridge Forum | 55.38%
| 0.94 | Haroula Dobyns - Geraldine Frankel; Bridge Forum | 55.18%
| 0.66 | Muriel Lipman - Judith Long; Bridge Forum | 54.40%
| 0.55 | Steve Grodzinsky - Hank Voegeli; Bridge Forum | 52.14%
| |
---|
Section Q East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Harold Miller - Burt Saxon; Bridge Forum | 63.14%
| 1.32 | Kevin Hart - Jeff Horowitz; Bridge Forum | 59.06%
| 0.94 | Robert Hawes - Joseph Pagerino; Bridge Forum | 55.73%
| 0.79 | Ilona Eisler - Stacy Herbert; Bridge Forum | 50.41%
| 0.55 | Edward Konowitz - Marlene Scholson; Bridge Forum | 50.38%
| |
---|
Fri AM 499er Pairs Friday Morn Session
| Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Roberta Green - Barbara Bushell; Glen Rock | 62.78%
| 0.69 | Adrienne Wasserman - Nancy Nachman; Glen Rock | 59.44%
| 0.49 | Jackie Ross - Jane Klueger; Glen Rock | 55.28%
| 0.27 | Jane Bernick - Ruth Kornheiser; Glen Rock | 51.11%
| 0.39 | Caryl Horowitz - Lynda Braunstein; Glen Rock | 51.11%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.98 | Clay Reynolds - Andrea Hershan; Glen Rock | 62.50%
| 0.69 | Eileen Cassidy - Virginia Jerman; Glen Rock | 56.94%
| 0.49 | Regina Brooks - Linda Shorr; Glen Rock | 56.11%
| 0.34 | Rita Fox - Gale Gottlieb; Glen Rock | 54.17%
| 0.49 | Joseph Donnelly - Lorraine Donnelly; Glen Rock | 46.67%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.13 | Bruce Esposito - Paula Esposito; Bridge Table | 61.01%
| 0.79 | Dan Benjamin - John Shari; Bridge Table | 59.78%
| 0.57 | Nanette Harris - Diane Ulrich; Bridge Table | 59.60%
| 0.40 | Harry Lazarovici - Sheila Greck; Bridge Table | 57.85%
| 0.60 | Carole Addison - Ellen Papera; Bridge Table | 55.24%
| 0.31 | Joan Boyle - Kay Gray; Bridge Table | 54.43%
| 0.42 | Carole Goldstein - Pat Torraco; Bridge Table | 48.33%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.13 | Allan Bauer - Mel Meskin; Bridge Table | 60.14%
| 0.79 | Kathleen Zomack - Karl Hiller; Bridge Table | 58.23%
| 0.79 | Enid Hochman - Mildred Koester; Bridge Table | 58.23%
| 0.50 | George Magnani - Michael Moroze; Bridge Table | 57.93%
| 0.36 | Elayne Slive - Carole Braunstein; Bridge Table | 54.91%
| 0.25 | Jeff Chin - Sue Chin; Bridge Table | 54.44%
| |
---|