Total masterpoints: 1530.31 earned by 317 players.
Total attendance: 357 tables.
1 40.74 Doug Hansford, Surrey BC
2 36.05 James Wu, Surrey BC
3 32.67 Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC
4 30.28 Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC
5 29.34 Ron Beall, Bellingham WA
6 25.45 John Bryden, Vancouver BC
7 24.80 Laurence Betts, Burnaby BC
8 22.33 Susan Peters, Vancouver BC
9 21.33 Julie Smith, Vancouver BC
10 18.96 Jack Lee, Richmond BC
11 18.65 Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC
12 18.56 Ken Danielsen, Surrey BC
13 18.16 Ron Ohmart, Burnaby BC
14 17.86 Trudy Hurdle, Richmond BC
15 17.86 John Hurdle, Richmond BC
16 17.74 Shirley Fitterman, Vancouver BC
17 17.74 Marla Gropper, Vancouver BC
18 16.47 Diana Jing, New Westminster BC
19 15.98 Peter Cooper, Vancouver BC
20 15.89 Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC
21 15.48 David Huang, Burnaby BC
22 15.13 Dee Steil, New Westminster BC
23 14.92 Gary Harper, Burnaby BC
24 14.81 Andrew Krywaniuk, Vancouver BC
25 14.69 Lawrence Hicks, Coquitlam BC
26 14.43 Baixiang Liu, Burnaby BC
27 13.91 Thomas Anderson, North Vancouver BC
28 13.61 Jeanne Bentley, Richmond BC
29 13.32 Jim McKenzie, Vancouver BC
30 13.12 Rhonda Foster, Victoria BC
31 13.12 Gerry McCully, Victoria BC
32 12.76 Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC
33 12.69 Charlotte Alekson, Delta BC
34 12.09 Les Fouks, Vancouver BC
35 11.02 Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA
36 11.02 Bryan Delfs, Kent WA
37 10.85 David Herbert, Vancouver BC
38 10.70 Kathryn Shannon, North Vancouver BC
39 10.29 Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC
40 10.29 Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC
41 10.24 Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC
42 9.86 Kenneth Ramsay, West Vancouver BC
43 9.86 Andrew Nalos, Vancouver BC
44 9.75 William Ge, Burnaby BC
45 9.75 Thomas Devine, Ferndale WA
46 9.75 John Moffat, Bellingham WA
47 9.46 Kelvin Raywood, Vancouver BC
48 9.43 Alex Chuang, Burnaby BC
49 9.32 Don Brazeau, Burnaby BC
50 9.05 Rhoda Tafler, Richmond BC
51 8.85 Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC
52 8.64 Amy Gao, Richmond BC
53 8.53 David Schmidt, Chilliwack BC
54 8.40 Corrine Tapley, Vancouver BC
55 8.22 Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC
56 8.12 James Sache, Rosedale BC
57 7.43 Tao Feng, Burnaby BC
58 7.14 Yinsheng Tu, Vancouver BC
59 7.06 Sid Segal, Vancouver BC
60 6.95 Sidney Yang, Richmond BC
61 6.95 Kenny Chan, Vancouver BC
62 6.95 Hing Kong Ho, Burnaby BC
63 6.84 Michael Strebinger, Port Coquitlam BC
64 6.84 Bjarne Christoffersen, Coquitlam BC
65 6.77 Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC
66 6.64 Robert Gerrie, Richmond BC
67 6.64 Aban Gerrie, Richmond BC
68 6.50 Nancy Cook, Sacramento CA
69 6.50 Gray McMullin, Vancouver BC
70 6.49 Jim Walker, West Vancouver BC
71 6.47 Jerry Shapiro, Vancouver BC
72 6.35 Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC
73 6.35 Kathy Adachi, Surrey BC
74 6.02 James Dickie, Deming WA
75 6.02 Doug Thomas, Coquitlam BC
76 5.93 Deborah Cool, Blaine WA
77 5.83 Dan Watson, Burnaby BC
78 5.79 Larry Pocock, New Westminster BC
79 5.74 Angela Fenton, Vancouver BC
80 5.70 Peggy Winter, Ladner BC
81 5.70 Fred Baldwin, Delta BC
82 5.66 Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC
83 5.61 Steve Vincent, Burnaby BC
84 5.61 Debbie Martignago, Pitt Meadows BC
85 5.61 David Waterman, Surrey BC
86 5.60 Colin Ransom, Furry Creek BC
87 5.49 Harry Satanove, Vancouver BC
88 5.43 Michael Moffatt, Surrey BC
89 5.42 Andy Hellquist, Surrey BC
90 5.29 R Chan, Vancouver BC
91 5.25 L Ralph Buckley, Vancouver BC
92 5.22 Jane Skinner, Indio CA
93 5.21 Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC
94 5.14 Win Bromley, Langley BC
95 5.14 Robert Walters, New Westminster BC
96 4.91 Patti Adams, Burnaby BC
97 4.90 Cedric Miller, Surrey BC
98 4.90 Adelaine Miller, Surrey BC
99 4.89 Jeremy Bell, West Vancouver BC
100 4.64 John Demeulemeester, Burnaby BC
101 4.64 Al French, North Vancouver BC
102 4.48 Eric Pan, Burnaby BC
103 4.47 Stephen Beaton, North Vancouver BC
104 4.47 Edee Rumley, Langley BC
105 4.47 Diane Griffiths, Langley BC
106 4.43 Ted Moens, Delta BC
107 4.43 Rachel Moens, Delta BC
108 4.38 Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC
109 4.31 Duane Tilden, Vancouver BC
110 4.29 Gale Gropp, Bellingham WA
111 4.24 Doug Chaffee, Langley BC
112 4.24 D Goerzen, Chilliwack BC
113 4.20 Larry Meyer, Richmond BC
114 4.16 Gilbert Lambert, Langley BC
115 4.12 Diane Ayukawa, Delta BC
116 4.08 Kam Tang, Richmond BC
117 4.02 Tai Eng, North Vancouver BC
118 4.00 Lloyd Snyder, Comox BC
119 4.00 Bernice Snyder, Comox BC
120 3.98 Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC
121 3.86 Shelley Burns, North Vancouver BC
122 3.83 Stephen Pickett, Vancouver BC
123 3.77 Michael Dimich, Burnaby BC
124 3.72 Eve Jensen, Abbotsford BC
125 3.72 Brian Grigg, Abbotsford BC
126 3.71 Maryellen Gallo, Surrey BC
127 3.68 Samuel Lai, Richmond BC
128 3.68 June Pocock, New Westminster BC
129 3.66 James Lenobel, West Vancouver BC
130 3.65 Christa Mead, New Westminster BC
131 3.58 Greg Morse, Richmond BC
132 3.56 Danny Lee, Vancouver BC
133 3.55 David Gabel, Vancouver BC
134 3.44 Chuck Irwin, Surrey BC
135 3.42 Marion Crowhurst, North Vancouver BC
136 3.42 Amirali Alibhai, North Vancouver BC
137 3.38 Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC
138 3.31 Joel Fuhrman, Kirkland WA
139 3.30 Barry Kirkham, West Vancouver BC
140 3.23 Vincent Yung, Vancouver BC
141 3.23 C Tsou, Richmond BC
142 3.14 Richard D'Litzenberger, Leavenworth WA
143 3.05 Patricia Chen, Vancouver BC
144 3.01 Paul Harding, New Westminster BC
145 3.01 Laila I Axen, New Westminster BC
146 2.99 Stephanie Green, West Vancouver BC
147 2.98 Tom Cotton, Surrey BC
148 2.97 Vicki Moffatt, Surrey BC
149 2.97 Sheila Sache, Delta BC
150 2.80 Margaret Gibson, Port Moody BC
151 2.80 Judy Chang, Vancouver BC
152 2.70 Yue Su, Vancouver BC
153 2.65 Karin Phillips, Vancouver BC
154 2.64 Sharene Jansen, Vancouver BC
155 2.57 Sharon Main, Vancouver BC
156 2.53 Terie Grad, Vancouver BC
157 2.53 Marjorie Sinel, Bellingham WA
158 2.53 David Norton, Vancouver BC
159 2.52 Shirley Laidlaw, Surrey BC
160 2.48 Richard Nelson, Surrey BC
161 2.48 Leatha Dudra, Surrey BC
162 2.47 Yuandong Ren, Burnaby BC
163 2.47 David Yu, Burnaby BC
164 2.44 Don Guichon, White Rock BC
165 2.44 Carroll Guichon, White Rock BC
166 2.43 John Anthony, Vancouver BC
167 2.41 Ramzan Ackber, Abbotsford BC
168 2.41 Peter Lockwood, Surrey BC
169 2.41 Ken Lochang, Vancouver BC
170 2.33 Thomas Davis, North Vancouver BC
171 2.33 Stuart Carr, Burnaby BC
172 2.32 Gisele Maher, Abbotsford BC
173 2.32 Carole Clugston, Abbotsford BC
174 2.27 Nigel Fullbrook, North Delta BC
175 2.27 Linda Sims, Surrey BC
176 2.27 Lauren Miller, Surrey BC
177 2.24 Carol Waters, N-West-River NL
178 2.23 Valerie Haslam, Abbotsford BC
179 2.18 Homa Boustani, West Vancouver BC
180 2.18 Bertram Schoner, Vancouver BC
181 2.13 Zoran Peca, Vancouver BC
182 2.11 Sandra Robson, New Westminster BC
183 2.11 Gene Fomin, Glacier WA
184 2.10 Richard Dunn, Delta BC
185 2.06 Nathan Moens, Delta BC
186 2.05 Solveig Karlgren, North Vancouver BC
187 2.02 Robert Main, Vancouver BC
188 2.02 Richard Gorman, Vancouver BC
189 2.01 Thomas Kuehne, Mountlake Ter WA
190 2.01 Sharon Erwin, Edmonds WA
191 2.01 Long Xie, Burnaby BC
192 2.00 Carolyn Keane, W Vancouver BC
193 2.00 Caroline Solonenko, Brackendale BC
194 1.99 Sima Sadri, RW-Vancouver BC
195 1.99 Anita Morse, North Vancouver BC
196 1.98 Ted Dagan, Richmond BC
197 1.98 Brian Yager, North Vancouver BC
198 1.98 Barbara Forfellow, Port Coquitlam BC
199 1.96 Marlene Powell, Vancouver BC
200 1.96 Frances Corney, Vancouver BC
201 1.90 Theodora Friedman, Richmond BC
202 1.90 Lorraine Usher, Richmond BC
203 1.88 Jay Brandt, Bellingham WA
204 1.88 Gay Parrish, Bellingham WA
205 1.80 Heather Burgi, Delta BC
206 1.68 Yen Karro, Surrey BC
207 1.68 Tom Jen Kwan, Vancouver BC
208 1.59 Mervyn Adey, Victoria BC
209 1.55 Karen Trester, Vancouver BC
210 1.55 Joanne Emerman, Vancouver BC
211 1.55 Bernice Kling, Vancouver BC
212 1.52 Lei Chao, West Vancouver BC
213 1.50 Anne Scott, North Vancouver BC
214 1.49 Ewa Lemanowicz, New Westminster BC
215 1.49 Aleksander Lemanowicz, New Westminster BC
216 1.42 Adrianne Damgaard, Whistler BC
217 1.39 Galen Hesson, Shoreline WA
218 1.38 Sandi White, Vancouver BC
219 1.38 James Balcom, Burnaby BC
220 1.38 Barbara Hillman, Richmond BC
221 1.37 Dean Altschuler, Bellingham WA
222 1.37 Christopher Maylin, Surrey BC
223 1.35 Al Warner, Vancouver BC
224 1.31 Pamela Rattenbury, Langley BC
225 1.29 Mary Wondra, Lopez WA
226 1.29 Marilyn Knipp, Delta BC
227 1.24 Bryan Brooking, North Vancouver BC
228 1.21 Zita McRobbie, Kelowna BC
229 1.21 Alan Borden, Vancouver BC
230 1.20 Sherman Kwan, Richmond BC
231 1.20 Nancy Ruegg, Delta BC
232 1.20 Maarten Tjebbes, Vancouver BC
233 1.20 Lauren Cockroft, Surrey BC
234 1.20 Jean Groome, Delta BC
235 1.20 Dianne Isfeld, Coquitlam BC
236 1.20 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC
237 1.17 Allan Karro, Surrey BC
238 1.16 Grant Deger, Bellingham WA
239 1.09 Lois Mazuren, Sardis BC
240 1.07 Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC
241 1.07 Hugh Woolley, Vancouver BC
242 1.04 Myra Johnston, North Vancouver BC
243 1.04 Judy Strebinger, North Vancouver BC
244 1.02 Jack Hopwood, Vancouver BC
245 0.97 Stephen Ottridge, Vancouver BC
246 0.97 Natalie Warnes, W Vancouver BC
247 0.97 John Maunsell, Vancouver BC
248 0.97 Barbara lacey, West Vancouver BC
249 0.96 Ruth Freeman, Vancouver BC
250 0.96 Rhona Thornton, Vancouver BC
251 0.92 Suzanne Boruta, Anacortes WA
252 0.92 Michael Boruta, Anacortes WA
253 0.90 Stephanie Williams, Delta BC
254 0.90 Oli Nilsson, Langley BC
255 0.90 Norma McNamara, Delta BC
256 0.90 Marlene Shankland, Victoria BC
257 0.90 John Rousseu, Delta BC
258 0.90 Hoy Chow, Edmonton AB
259 0.90 Garry Scollon, Langley BC
260 0.90 Diane McNames, Delta BC
261 0.90 Craig Dunning, Langley BC
262 0.87 Pam Barrie, Surrey BC
263 0.87 Dick Snell, Surrey BC
264 0.83 Henry Lai, Delta BC
265 0.80 John Teschke, Burnaby BC
266 0.80 Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC
267 0.80 Eugene Chan, Richmond BC
268 0.76 Paul Fournier, Vancouver BC
269 0.75 Tanweer Saqalan, Richmond BC
270 0.75 Rangie Sylvestre, Vancouver BC
271 0.75 Peggy Ross, Vancouver BC
272 0.75 Nancy Neumann, Hong Kong
273 0.75 Clayton Connolly, Richmond BC
274 0.74 Cia Van Horne, North Vancouver BC
275 0.68 Scott Chupack, Seattle WA
276 0.68 J C Chupack, Seattle WA
277 0.65 Krista Kehl, Vancouver BC
278 0.63 Sam Yamanouchi, Burnaby BC
279 0.63 Bennie Vaughan, Surrey BC
280 0.62 Miranda Levert, Vancouver BC
281 0.62 John Coates, Vancouver BC
282 0.60 Xiangdong Meng, Surrey BC
283 0.60 Richard Syrnyk, North Vancouver BC
284 0.60 Larry Chow, Sumas WA
285 0.60 Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC
286 0.60 Jack Johnson, Surrey BC
287 0.60 Garry Skoropada, Maple Ridge BC
288 0.60 Eric Weiss, Surrey BC
289 0.60 Donna Freeze, Surrey BC
290 0.60 Al Freeze, Surrey BC
291 0.56 Richard Sentner, Bow WA
292 0.55 William Ophoff, Surrey BC
293 0.55 Don Gurski, Surrey BC
294 0.54 Susan McEvoy, Langley BC
295 0.54 Carol Jensen, White Rock BC
296 0.46 P.K. Kaushal, Richmond BC
297 0.44 Stanley Gray, Richmond BC
298 0.44 Lena Slater, Richmond BC
299 0.44 Kun Shao, Surrey BC
300 0.44 Debra Blacklock, Delta BC
301 0.44 Daphne Williams, Richmond BC
302 0.44 Bill Wang, Burnaby BC
303 0.44 Ann Clemmons, Langley BC
304 0.42 Linda Van Sickle, Victoria BC
305 0.42 Bill Van Sickle, Victoria BC
306 0.34 Patricia Wotherspoon, Surrey BC
307 0.33 Cory McCaig, Delta BC
308 0.32 Marguerite Chiarenza, Vancouver BC
309 0.29 Tadeusz Smaruj, Vancouver BC
310 0.28 Jane Shimokura, Vancouver BC
311 0.28 Howard Shimokura, Vancouver BC
312 0.11 Nancy Hamilton, Delta BC
313 0.11 Madeleine Bourgouin, Vancouver BC
314 0.11 Laura Blythe, Surrey BC
315 0.11 Grant Egerdie, Camrose AB
316 0.11 Gale Muller, Vancouver BC
317 0.11 Carole Harris, Vancouver BC
|