Thursday Eve Open Pairs
- 20.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.81 |
Mark Ginsburg, Buffalo Grove IL; Marlene Konik, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 77.78%
| 4.36 |
Jerry Jackson, Bensenville IL; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 62.25%
| 3.27 |
Roger Theis, Naperville IL; Mary Warren, Wheaton IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 61.17%
| 2.45 |
Katherine Rehak, Oak Park IL; Stephen Cheston, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 60.94%
| 1.84 |
Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL; Ruth Goodpasture, Bourbonnais IL; South Suburban BC | 60.00%
| 1.38 |
George Clark - David Schroeder, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 59.90%
| 2.10 |
Peter Doan, Chicago IL; Michele Pockross, Wilmette IL; American Bridge & Social | 59.72%
| 1.58 |
Robert Kucaba, Downers Grove IL; Stephen Bell, Warrenville IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 56.83%
| 1.18 |
Guy Franklin - Jack Hurst, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 56.25%
| 1.38 |
Marge Zolla - Beatriz Sanchez, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 53.65%
| 1.04 |
Gary Brigel, Woodridge IL; Jerome Lietza, Geneva IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 53.04%
| 0.78 |
John Miller - Susan Eggebrecht, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 51.85%
| |
---|
Thursday Eve Open Pairs Thursday Eve Session
| Section 11
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL; Ruth Goodpasture, Bourbonnais IL; South Suburban BC | 60.00%
| 1.05 | Carol Osgerby - Gale Osgerby, Dyer IN; South Suburban BC | 58.00%
| 0.73 | Margery Hedegard, Homewood IL; Claire Murvihill, Chicago Heights IL; South Suburban BC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section 12
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.97 | Katherine Rehak, Oak Park IL; Stephen Cheston, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 60.94%
| 1.38 | George Clark - David Schroeder, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 59.90%
| 1.04 | Guy Franklin - Jack Hurst, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 56.25%
| 0.69 | Matthew Dyer - Barry Holt, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 54.69%
| 0.74 | Marge Zolla - Beatriz Sanchez, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 53.65%
| 0.52 | John Miller - Susan Eggebrecht, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 51.85%
| |
---|
Section 13 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | Jerry Jackson, Bensenville IL; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 62.25%
| 1.11 | Roger Theis, Naperville IL; Mary Warren, Wheaton IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 61.17%
| 0.80 | Steve Oshen, Glen Ellyn IL; Nick Cordell, Yorkville IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 51.92%
| |
---|
Section 13 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.59 | John Pruitt - Cherrolyn Woolwine, Naperville IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 58.08%
| 1.11 | Robert Kucaba, Downers Grove IL; Stephen Bell, Warrenville IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 56.83%
| 0.80 | Sue Erickson, Rolling Meadows IL; Nanak Shukla, Glen Ellyn IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 53.50%
| 0.64 | Gary Brigel, Woodridge IL; Jerome Lietza, Geneva IL; Wheaton DBC Thursday | 53.04%
| |
---|
Section 14 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Amin Hakim, Niles IL; Caryl Brown, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 54.17%
| 0.99 | Nick Suciu IV, Lake Forest IL; Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; American Bridge & Social | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section 14 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.41 | Mark Ginsburg, Buffalo Grove IL; Marlene Konik, Highland Park IL; American Bridge & Social | 77.78%
| 0.99 | Peter Doan, Chicago IL; Michele Pockross, Wilmette IL; American Bridge & Social | 59.72%
| |
---|