Tuesday Aft Open Pairs
- 21.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 5.81 |
Yvette Neary, Mequon WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Milwaukee DBC | 66.86%
| 4.36 |
Gerald Haig, Glendale WI; Arnold Weiss, Brown Deer WI; Milwaukee DBC | 61.82%
| 3.27 |
K Newman, Chicago IL; James O'Neil, Oak Park IL; Chicago DBC | 61.15%
| 2.45 |
Stephen Cheston - Susan Adams, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 60.61%
| 2.68 |
Norma Alsteen, Milwaukee WI; Lois Degener, Mequon WI; Milwaukee DBC | 58.46%
| 2.01 |
Michael Tarkoff, Chicago IL; Steve Zeinfeld, Riverwoods IL; Chicago DBC | 58.38%
| 1.03 |
Claude Weil - John Miller, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 57.07%
| 1.51 |
Donald Scholz, Grafton WI; Robert Frontczak, Mequon WI; Milwaukee DBC | 56.85%
| 1.13 |
Guy Franklin - Richard Brewer, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 56.75%
| 1.67 |
Carolyn Easom - Roslyn Krause, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 52.13%
| 1.05 |
Lynne Kostopoulos, Lansing IL; Indra Gupta, Munster IN; South Suburban BC | 52.00%
| 1.25 |
Muriel Fortunato - Sylvia Dunne, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 51.67%
| 0.94 |
Pat Ball - Elizabeth Peters, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 50.54%
| 0.70 |
Emelia Alberico, Munster IN; Verge Freeland, ; South Suburban BC | 50.00%
| 0.53 |
Jayne Butlein - Phyllis Brenowitz, River Hills WI; Milwaukee DBC | 49.70%
| |
---|
Tuesday Aft Open Pairs Tuesday Aft Session
| Section 41 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Yvette Neary, Mequon WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Milwaukee DBC | 66.86%
| 1.25 | Norma Alsteen, Milwaukee WI; Lois Degener, Mequon WI; Milwaukee DBC | 58.46%
| 0.89 | Carolyn Hammond, Mequon WI; Charles Bantz, West Allis WI; Milwaukee DBC | 54.14%
| 0.64 | Mary Alice Herzog, Brookfield WI; Mary Carter, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 50.87%
| 0.59 | Barbara Hill, Milwaukee WI; Frances Jefferson, Bayside WI; Milwaukee DBC | 44.17%
| |
---|
Section 41 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Gerald Haig, Glendale WI; Arnold Weiss, Brown Deer WI; Milwaukee DBC | 61.82%
| 1.25 | Donald Scholz, Grafton WI; Robert Frontczak, Mequon WI; Milwaukee DBC | 56.85%
| 0.89 | Carolyn Easom - Roslyn Krause, Milwaukee WI; Milwaukee DBC | 52.13%
| 0.62 | Maxine Cohn, Glendale WI; Irene Bolton, Waukesha WI; Milwaukee DBC | 51.92%
| 0.48 | Jayne Butlein - Phyllis Brenowitz, River Hills WI; Milwaukee DBC | 49.70%
| |
---|
Section 42
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.50 | Donald Valiska, Highland IN; Carol Osgerby, Dyer IN; South Suburban BC | 57.00%
| 1.05 | Lynne Kostopoulos, Lansing IL; Indra Gupta, Munster IN; South Suburban BC | 52.00%
| |
---|
Section 43 North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | K Newman, Chicago IL; James O'Neil, Oak Park IL; Chicago DBC | 61.15%
| 1.32 | Bruce Ladin - Carole Greene, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 55.38%
| 0.94 | Paul Hamper - Margit Lindgren, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 51.84%
| 0.85 | Sarah Walker - Bev Pincus, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 51.48%
| 0.60 | Pat Ball - Elizabeth Peters, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 50.54%
| |
---|
Section 43 East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.88 | Stephen Cheston - Susan Adams, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 60.61%
| 1.32 | Michael Tarkoff, Chicago IL; Steve Zeinfeld, Riverwoods IL; Chicago DBC | 58.38%
| 0.94 | Claude Weil - John Miller, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 57.07%
| 0.73 | Guy Franklin - Richard Brewer, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 56.75%
| 0.69 | Muriel Fortunato - Sylvia Dunne, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 51.67%
| 0.48 | Carolyn Naselli - Laureanne Kromelow, Chicago IL; Chicago DBC | 45.65%
| |
---|