EVENT:Thu Eve Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:April 16, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1504087 | 04/18/2015 12:18|EVENT CODE:12OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:200501 |MOVEMENT:ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 4 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/500 |TOURN:District 12 Spring STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=11/B=10/C=6 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Charis Linklater Sam Smith C . . 4 | . . 2 48.96 0.63(OC)
2 David AlAshari. Nas Alashari C . . . | . . . 45.31
3 Karen Krepps Mandie Jordison C . . . | . . . 41.67
4 George Jenkins Gregory Perkowski C 1 1 1 | 1 1 1 64.06 4.13(OA)
5 Sue Thelen Julia Bruner C . . . | . . . 45.31
6 Mark Gensterblum Ken VanAlstine B 5 3 . | . 4 . 56.02 1.37(OB)
8 Joseph Stephenson Suzanne Baker B . . . | . . . 41.67
9 Darryl Haynes Robert Weir A 4 . . | 3/4 . . 57.29 1.74(OA)
10 Kenneth Kosloski Jagjit Singh B 2 2 . | 2 2 . 63.54 3.10(OA)
11 Evelyn Lynch Sally Angelacos C . . . | . . . 29.17
12 Richard Johns Gerald Avery B . NE . | 3/4 3 . 57.29 0.84(SA)
Totals 550.29
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 3.00 1.00 3-Krepps-Jordison vs 11-Lynch-Angelacos
150 0.00 4.00 5-Thelen-Bruner vs 2-AlAshari.-Alashari
90 2.00 2.00 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine vs 10-Kosloski-Singh
100 1.00 3.00 8-Stephenson-Baker vs 4-Jenkins-Perkowski
140 4.00 0.00 12-Johns-Avery vs 1-Linklater-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 2.00 2.00 3-Krepps-Jordison vs 11-Lynch-Angelacos
420 1.00 3.00 5-Thelen-Bruner vs 2-AlAshari.-Alashari
50 3.00 1.00 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine vs 10-Kosloski-Singh
500 0.00 4.00 8-Stephenson-Baker vs 4-Jenkins-Perkowski
100 4.00 0.00 12-Johns-Avery vs 1-Linklater-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 2.50 1.50 3-Krepps-Jordison vs 11-Lynch-Angelacos
110 1.00 3.00 5-Thelen-Bruner vs 2-AlAshari.-Alashari
300 4.00 0.00 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine vs 10-Kosloski-Singh
PASS 0.00 4.00 8-Stephenson-Baker vs 4-Jenkins-Perkowski
200 2.50 1.50 12-Johns-Avery vs 1-Linklater-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 1.00 3.00 1-Linklater-Smith vs 8-Stephenson-Baker
100 3.00 1.00 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine vs 3-Krepps-Jordison
110 4.00 0.00 9-Haynes-Weir vs 5-Thelen-Bruner
620 0.00 4.00 11-Lynch-Angelacos vs 4-Jenkins-Perkowski
140 2.00 2.00 12-Johns-Avery vs 2-AlAshari.-Alashari
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 2.00 2.00 1-Linklater-Smith vs 8-Stephenson-Baker
140 2.00 2.00 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine vs 3-Krepps-Jordison
140 2.00 2.00 9-Haynes-Weir vs 5-Thelen-Bruner
420 0.00 4.00 11-Lynch-Angelacos vs 4-Jenkins-Perkowski
100 4.00 0.00 12-Johns-Avery vs 2-AlAshari.-Alashari
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 2.00 2.00 1-Linklater-Smith vs 8-Stephenson-Baker
690 0.00 4.00 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine vs 3-Krepps-Jordison
680 1.00 3.00 9-Haynes-Weir vs 5-Thelen-Bruner
200 3.00 1.00 11-Lynch-Angelacos vs 4-Jenkins-Perkowski
500 4.00 0.00 12-Johns-Avery vs 2-AlAshari.-Alashari
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 1.50 2.50 1-Linklater-Smith vs 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine
620 3.00 1.00 2-AlAshari.-Alashari vs 9-Haynes-Weir
800 4.00 0.00 10-Kosloski-Singh vs 8-Stephenson-Baker
200 0.00 4.00 11-Lynch-Angelacos vs 5-Thelen-Bruner
600 1.50 2.50 12-Johns-Avery vs 3-Krepps-Jordison
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
450 1.50 2.50 1-Linklater-Smith vs 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine
450 1.50 2.50 2-AlAshari.-Alashari vs 9-Haynes-Weir
450 1.50 2.50 10-Kosloski-Singh vs 8-Stephenson-Baker
450 1.50 2.50 11-Lynch-Angelacos vs 5-Thelen-Bruner
480 4.00 0.00 12-Johns-Avery vs 3-Krepps-Jordison
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 3.00 1.00 1-Linklater-Smith vs 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine
150 0.00 4.00 2-AlAshari.-Alashari vs 9-Haynes-Weir
430 4.00 0.00 10-Kosloski-Singh vs 8-Stephenson-Baker
110 1.00 3.00 11-Lynch-Angelacos vs 5-Thelen-Bruner
140 2.00 2.00 12-Johns-Avery vs 3-Krepps-Jordison
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 3.00 1.00 3-Krepps-Jordison vs 1-Linklater-Smith
200 0.00 4.00 8-Stephenson-Baker vs 5-Thelen-Bruner
120 4.00 0.00 10-Kosloski-Singh vs 9-Haynes-Weir
100 1.50 2.50 11-Lynch-Angelacos vs 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine
100 1.50 2.50 12-Johns-Avery vs 4-Jenkins-Perkowski
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 3.00 1.00 3-Krepps-Jordison vs 1-Linklater-Smith
50 4.00 0.00 8-Stephenson-Baker vs 5-Thelen-Bruner
140 1.00 3.00 10-Kosloski-Singh vs 9-Haynes-Weir
140 1.00 3.00 11-Lynch-Angelacos vs 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine
140 1.00 3.00 12-Johns-Avery vs 4-Jenkins-Perkowski
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
PASS 3.50 0.50 3-Krepps-Jordison vs 1-Linklater-Smith
PASS 3.50 0.50 8-Stephenson-Baker vs 5-Thelen-Bruner
140 2.00 2.00 10-Kosloski-Singh vs 9-Haynes-Weir
200 0.50 3.50 11-Lynch-Angelacos vs 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine
200 0.50 3.50 12-Johns-Avery vs 4-Jenkins-Perkowski
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 3.00 1.00 1-Linklater-Smith vs 10-Kosloski-Singh
90 1.00 3.00 3-Krepps-Jordison vs 8-Stephenson-Baker
200 4.00 0.00 4-Jenkins-Perkowski vs 2-AlAshari.-Alashari
PASS 2.00 2.00 9-Haynes-Weir vs 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine
110 0.00 4.00 12-Johns-Avery vs 5-Thelen-Bruner
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 4.00 0.00 1-Linklater-Smith vs 10-Kosloski-Singh
50 3.00 1.00 3-Krepps-Jordison vs 8-Stephenson-Baker
420 0.00 4.00 4-Jenkins-Perkowski vs 2-AlAshari.-Alashari
140 1.50 2.50 9-Haynes-Weir vs 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine
140 1.50 2.50 12-Johns-Avery vs 5-Thelen-Bruner
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 2.50 1.50 1-Linklater-Smith vs 10-Kosloski-Singh
200 0.50 3.50 3-Krepps-Jordison vs 8-Stephenson-Baker
650 2.50 1.50 4-Jenkins-Perkowski vs 2-AlAshari.-Alashari
680 4.00 0.00 9-Haynes-Weir vs 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine
200 0.50 3.50 12-Johns-Avery vs 5-Thelen-Bruner
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 0.00 4.00 2-AlAshari.-Alashari vs 10-Kosloski-Singh
110 1.00 3.00 4-Jenkins-Perkowski vs 9-Haynes-Weir
110 3.50 0.50 5-Thelen-Bruner vs 3-Krepps-Jordison
50 2.00 2.00 8-Stephenson-Baker vs 11-Lynch-Angelacos
110 3.50 0.50 12-Johns-Avery vs 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 0.00 4.00 2-AlAshari.-Alashari vs 10-Kosloski-Singh
400 4.00 0.00 4-Jenkins-Perkowski vs 9-Haynes-Weir
140 3.00 1.00 5-Thelen-Bruner vs 3-Krepps-Jordison
90 1.50 2.50 8-Stephenson-Baker vs 11-Lynch-Angelacos
90 1.50 2.50 12-Johns-Avery vs 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
480 0.00 4.00 2-AlAshari.-Alashari vs 10-Kosloski-Singh
450 1.00 3.00 4-Jenkins-Perkowski vs 9-Haynes-Weir
120 4.00 0.00 5-Thelen-Bruner vs 3-Krepps-Jordison
180 3.00 1.00 8-Stephenson-Baker vs 11-Lynch-Angelacos
420 2.00 2.00 12-Johns-Avery vs 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 3.00 1.00 2-AlAshari.-Alashari vs 8-Stephenson-Baker
50 0.50 3.50 5-Thelen-Bruner vs 1-Linklater-Smith
420 3.00 1.00 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine vs 4-Jenkins-Perkowski
420 3.00 1.00 10-Kosloski-Singh vs 3-Krepps-Jordison
50 0.50 3.50 11-Lynch-Angelacos vs 9-Haynes-Weir
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
500 3.00 1.00 2-AlAshari.-Alashari vs 8-Stephenson-Baker
720 1.00 3.00 5-Thelen-Bruner vs 1-Linklater-Smith
1100 0.00 4.00 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine vs 4-Jenkins-Perkowski
400 4.00 0.00 10-Kosloski-Singh vs 3-Krepps-Jordison
650 2.00 2.00 11-Lynch-Angelacos vs 9-Haynes-Weir
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 3.00 1.00 2-AlAshari.-Alashari vs 8-Stephenson-Baker
200 0.50 3.50 5-Thelen-Bruner vs 1-Linklater-Smith
650 3.00 1.00 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine vs 4-Jenkins-Perkowski
650 3.00 1.00 10-Kosloski-Singh vs 3-Krepps-Jordison
200 0.50 3.50 11-Lynch-Angelacos vs 9-Haynes-Weir
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
680 2.00 2.00 3-Krepps-Jordison vs 9-Haynes-Weir
650 4.00 0.00 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine vs 2-AlAshari.-Alashari
680 2.00 2.00 10-Kosloski-Singh vs 4-Jenkins-Perkowski
1460 0.00 4.00 11-Lynch-Angelacos vs 1-Linklater-Smith
680 2.00 2.00 12-Johns-Avery vs 8-Stephenson-Baker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 1.50 2.50 3-Krepps-Jordison vs 9-Haynes-Weir
110 1.50 2.50 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine vs 2-AlAshari.-Alashari
200 0.00 4.00 10-Kosloski-Singh vs 4-Jenkins-Perkowski
600 3.50 0.50 11-Lynch-Angelacos vs 1-Linklater-Smith
600 3.50 0.50 12-Johns-Avery vs 8-Stephenson-Baker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 0.00 4.00 3-Krepps-Jordison vs 9-Haynes-Weir
490 4.00 0.00 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine vs 2-AlAshari.-Alashari
430 3.00 1.00 10-Kosloski-Singh vs 4-Jenkins-Perkowski
150 1.00 3.00 11-Lynch-Angelacos vs 1-Linklater-Smith
420 2.00 2.00 12-Johns-Avery vs 8-Stephenson-Baker
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
400 2.00 2.00 2-AlAshari.-Alashari vs 11-Lynch-Angelacos
430 3.00 1.00 4-Jenkins-Perkowski vs 1-Linklater-Smith
50 0.00 4.00 5-Thelen-Bruner vs 10-Kosloski-Singh
170 1.00 3.00 8-Stephenson-Baker vs 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine
460 4.00 0.00 12-Johns-Avery vs 9-Haynes-Weir
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 4.00 0.00 2-AlAshari.-Alashari vs 11-Lynch-Angelacos
300 3.00 1.00 4-Jenkins-Perkowski vs 1-Linklater-Smith
1100 0.00 4.00 5-Thelen-Bruner vs 10-Kosloski-Singh
170 2.00 2.00 8-Stephenson-Baker vs 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine
100 1.00 3.00 12-Johns-Avery vs 9-Haynes-Weir
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 27
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
450 4.00 0.00 2-AlAshari.-Alashari vs 11-Lynch-Angelacos
200 1.00 3.00 4-Jenkins-Perkowski vs 1-Linklater-Smith
50 0.00 4.00 5-Thelen-Bruner vs 10-Kosloski-Singh
420 2.50 1.50 8-Stephenson-Baker vs 6-Gensterblum-VanAlstine
420 2.50 1.50 12-Johns-Avery vs 9-Haynes-Weir
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Thu Eve Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: C N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:April 16, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1504087 | 04/18/2015 12:18|EVENT CODE:12OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:226969 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 5 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/500 |TOURN:District 12 Spring STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=7/B=6/C=2 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Dorothy Kuhn Stephen Carpman A . . . | 1 . . 53.75 1.59(SA)
2 Linda Lutze Mary Beebe C . 6 2 | . . 1 51.25 1.13(OC)
3 Ray Gentz Gregory Dressler B . 4/5 . | 2/3 1/2 . 52.50 0.96(SA)
4 James Walter Martha Toon B . . . | . . . 45.42
5 Mike Boland Robert Skye C . . . | . . . 47.50
6 David Aderente Lillian Back B . . . | . . . 47.08
7 Elmer Johansen Arthur Wasserman B . 4/5 . | 2/3 1/2 . 52.50 0.96(SA)
Totals 350.00
EVENT:Thu Eve Championship |SESSION:Only |SECTION: C E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:April 16, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1504087 | 04/18/2015 12:18|EVENT CODE:12OP
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:226969 |MOVEMENT:MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 5 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/500 |TOURN:District 12 Spring STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=7/B=4/C=3 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Tom Breur Jerry Thornton A . . . | . . . 47.08
2 Renata Wasserman Corey Powell C . . 3 | 3 1 1 49.17 0.85(SB)
3 Ronnie Meade Roland Meade B . . . | . . . 44.17
4 John Erving Robert Gay C . . . | . 2 . 48.33 0.60(SB)
5 Yanping Zhang Henry Zhang C . . . | . . . 46.67
6 Kurt Dasher Robert Katz A 6 . . | 2 . . 55.00 1.11(SA)
7 Yi Ouyang Ed Herstein A 3 . . | 1 . . 59.58 2.32(OA)
Totals 350.00
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 5.00 0.00 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 1-Breur-Thornton
50 2.50 2.50 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
150 0.50 4.50 4-Walter-Toon vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
100 4.00 1.00 5-Boland-Skye vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
50 2.50 2.50 6-Aderente-Back vs 4-Erving-Gay
150 0.50 4.50 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 6-Dasher-Katz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 3.00 2.00 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 1-Breur-Thornton
140 3.00 2.00 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
140 3.00 2.00 4-Walter-Toon vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
420 0.00 5.00 5-Boland-Skye vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
140 3.00 2.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 4-Erving-Gay
140 3.00 2.00 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 6-Dasher-Katz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 3.00 2.00 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 1-Breur-Thornton
300 5.00 0.00 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
110 1.00 4.00 4-Walter-Toon vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
200 3.00 2.00 5-Boland-Skye vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
200 3.00 2.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 4-Erving-Gay
90 0.00 5.00 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 6-Dasher-Katz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
500 1.50 3.50 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 1-Breur-Thornton
500 1.50 3.50 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
170 3.50 1.50 4-Walter-Toon vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
620 0.00 5.00 5-Boland-Skye vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
100 5.00 0.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 4-Erving-Gay
170 3.50 1.50 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 6-Dasher-Katz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 0.50 4.50 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
50 4.50 0.50 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
420 0.50 4.50 4-Walter-Toon vs 6-Dasher-Katz
50 4.50 0.50 5-Boland-Skye vs 1-Breur-Thornton
140 3.00 2.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 3-Meade-Meade
170 2.00 3.00 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
680 1.00 4.00 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
100 4.00 1.00 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
100 4.00 1.00 4-Walter-Toon vs 6-Dasher-Katz
690 0.00 5.00 5-Boland-Skye vs 1-Breur-Thornton
650 2.00 3.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 3-Meade-Meade
100 4.00 1.00 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 2.00 3.00 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
600 2.00 3.00 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
600 2.00 3.00 4-Walter-Toon vs 6-Dasher-Katz
600 2.00 3.00 5-Boland-Skye vs 1-Breur-Thornton
600 2.00 3.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 3-Meade-Meade
620 5.00 0.00 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
450 2.00 3.00 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
500 5.00 0.00 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
450 2.00 3.00 4-Walter-Toon vs 6-Dasher-Katz
450 2.00 3.00 5-Boland-Skye vs 1-Breur-Thornton
450 2.00 3.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 3-Meade-Meade
450 2.00 3.00 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
180 2.00 3.00 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 6-Dasher-Katz
400 5.00 0.00 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 1-Breur-Thornton
170 1.00 4.00 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 3-Meade-Meade
110 0.00 5.00 5-Boland-Skye vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
200 3.50 1.50 6-Aderente-Back vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
200 3.50 1.50 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 4-Erving-Gay
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 3.50 1.50 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 6-Dasher-Katz
100 3.50 1.50 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 1-Breur-Thornton
110 0.50 4.50 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 3-Meade-Meade
110 0.50 4.50 5-Boland-Skye vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
500 5.00 0.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
100 2.00 3.00 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 4-Erving-Gay
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 5.00 0.00 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 6-Dasher-Katz
140 1.50 3.50 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 1-Breur-Thornton
140 1.50 3.50 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 3-Meade-Meade
140 1.50 3.50 5-Boland-Skye vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
140 1.50 3.50 6-Aderente-Back vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
110 4.00 1.00 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 4-Erving-Gay
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
150 0.00 5.00 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 6-Dasher-Katz
PASS 2.00 3.00 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 1-Breur-Thornton
110 5.00 0.00 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 3-Meade-Meade
120 1.00 4.00 5-Boland-Skye vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
50 3.50 1.50 6-Aderente-Back vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
50 3.50 1.50 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 4-Erving-Gay
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 3.00 2.00 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
200 5.00 0.00 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
110 4.00 1.00 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
110 1.00 4.00 4-Walter-Toon vs 4-Erving-Gay
120 0.00 5.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 1-Breur-Thornton
PASS 2.00 3.00 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 3-Meade-Meade
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 1.00 4.00 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
200 5.00 0.00 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
50 2.00 3.00 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
110 3.50 1.50 4-Walter-Toon vs 4-Erving-Gay
420 0.00 5.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 1-Breur-Thornton
110 3.50 1.50 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 3-Meade-Meade
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
680 5.00 0.00 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
100 0.00 5.00 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
650 3.50 1.50 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
620 2.00 3.00 4-Walter-Toon vs 4-Erving-Gay
140 1.00 4.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 1-Breur-Thornton
650 3.50 1.50 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 3-Meade-Meade
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 3.50 1.50 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
110 2.00 3.00 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
140 1.00 4.00 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
150 0.00 5.00 4-Walter-Toon vs 4-Erving-Gay
200 5.00 0.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 1-Breur-Thornton
100 3.50 1.50 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 3-Meade-Meade
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
400 3.50 1.50 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 4-Erving-Gay
240 2.00 3.00 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 6-Dasher-Katz
400 3.50 1.50 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 1-Breur-Thornton
110 0.00 5.00 4-Walter-Toon vs 3-Meade-Meade
500 5.00 0.00 5-Boland-Skye vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
150 1.00 4.00 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 3.00 2.00 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 4-Erving-Gay
450 0.50 4.50 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 6-Dasher-Katz
420 2.00 3.00 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 1-Breur-Thornton
170 4.50 0.50 4-Walter-Toon vs 3-Meade-Meade
450 0.50 4.50 5-Boland-Skye vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
170 4.50 0.50 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 1.00 4.00 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 4-Erving-Gay
420 4.50 0.50 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 6-Dasher-Katz
50 1.00 4.00 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 1-Breur-Thornton
420 4.50 0.50 4-Walter-Toon vs 3-Meade-Meade
120 3.00 2.00 5-Boland-Skye vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
50 1.00 4.00 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
690 0.50 4.50 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 4-Erving-Gay
620 3.50 1.50 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 6-Dasher-Katz
100 5.00 0.00 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 1-Breur-Thornton
630 2.00 3.00 4-Walter-Toon vs 3-Meade-Meade
620 3.50 1.50 5-Boland-Skye vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
690 0.50 4.50 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 3.00 2.00 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 3-Meade-Meade
200 0.00 5.00 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
650 3.00 2.00 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
650 3.00 2.00 4-Walter-Toon vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
650 3.00 2.00 5-Boland-Skye vs 4-Erving-Gay
650 3.00 2.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 6-Dasher-Katz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
680 3.00 2.00 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 3-Meade-Meade
710 1.00 4.00 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
680 3.00 2.00 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
680 3.00 2.00 4-Walter-Toon vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
230 5.00 0.00 5-Boland-Skye vs 4-Erving-Gay
1430 0.00 5.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 6-Dasher-Katz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
630 5.00 0.00 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 3-Meade-Meade
600 3.00 2.00 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
600 3.00 2.00 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
110 1.00 4.00 4-Walter-Toon vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
600 3.00 2.00 5-Boland-Skye vs 4-Erving-Gay
300 0.00 5.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 6-Dasher-Katz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
460 4.50 0.50 1-Kuhn-Carpman vs 3-Meade-Meade
130 2.00 3.00 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
50 0.50 4.50 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
50 0.50 4.50 4-Walter-Toon vs 2-Wasserman-Powell
460 4.50 0.50 5-Boland-Skye vs 4-Erving-Gay
300 3.00 2.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 6-Dasher-Katz
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 0.00 5.00 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 4-Erving-Gay
430 3.00 2.00 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 6-Dasher-Katz
420 1.00 4.00 4-Walter-Toon vs 1-Breur-Thornton
430 3.00 2.00 5-Boland-Skye vs 3-Meade-Meade
430 3.00 2.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
460 5.00 0.00 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 26
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 1.50 3.50 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 4-Erving-Gay
100 1.50 3.50 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 6-Dasher-Katz
620 5.00 0.00 4-Walter-Toon vs 1-Breur-Thornton
170 4.00 1.00 5-Boland-Skye vs 3-Meade-Meade
100 1.50 3.50 6-Aderente-Back vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
100 1.50 3.50 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 27
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 0.00 5.00 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 4-Erving-Gay
450 3.00 2.00 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 6-Dasher-Katz
450 3.00 2.00 4-Walter-Toon vs 1-Breur-Thornton
450 3.00 2.00 5-Boland-Skye vs 3-Meade-Meade
450 3.00 2.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
450 3.00 2.00 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 28
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 4.00 1.00 2-Lutze-Beebe vs 4-Erving-Gay
50 4.00 1.00 3-Gentz-Dressler vs 6-Dasher-Katz
50 4.00 1.00 4-Walter-Toon vs 1-Breur-Thornton
420 1.00 4.00 5-Boland-Skye vs 3-Meade-Meade
420 1.00 4.00 6-Aderente-Back vs 5-Zhang-Zhang
420 1.00 4.00 7-Johansen-Wasserman vs 7-Ouyang-Herstein
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Thu Eve Open Pairs |SESSION:Only |SECTION: Z
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:April 16, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1504087 | 04/18/2015 12:18|EVENT CODE:12OX
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:122838 |MOVEMENT:ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 100 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/500 |TOURN:District 12 Spring STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=6/B=5/C=1 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Michael Castagna Joseph Manhart B . 6 . | 2 1 . 56.00 1.05(SA)
2 Judy De Haan Alan Perkins B . . . | . . . 48.00
3 Richard Yount Duane Little A 3 . . | 1 . . 63.00 2.11(OA)
4 Susan Tom Thomas Tom B . . . | . 2 . 49.00 0.64(SB)
5 Helene Miller Donald Hulander B . . . | . . . 44.00
6 Ronald Byersmith Suleyman Cotal C . . . | . . . 40.00
Totals 300.00
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 100.00 0.00 4-Tom-Tom vs 2-De Haan-Perkins
150 50.00 50.00 5-Miller-Hulander vs 3-Yount-Little
2200 0.00 100.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 1-Castagna-Manhart
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 50.00 50.00 4-Tom-Tom vs 2-De Haan-Perkins
140 100.00 0.00 5-Miller-Hulander vs 3-Yount-Little
450 0.00 100.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 1-Castagna-Manhart
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 50.00 50.00 4-Tom-Tom vs 2-De Haan-Perkins
100 0.00 100.00 5-Miller-Hulander vs 3-Yount-Little
300 100.00 0.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 1-Castagna-Manhart
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 100.00 0.00 4-Tom-Tom vs 2-De Haan-Perkins
650 0.00 100.00 5-Miller-Hulander vs 3-Yount-Little
500 50.00 50.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 1-Castagna-Manhart
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 100.00 0.00 4-Tom-Tom vs 2-De Haan-Perkins
500 0.00 100.00 5-Miller-Hulander vs 3-Yount-Little
420 50.00 50.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 1-Castagna-Manhart
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 100.00 0.00 1-Castagna-Manhart vs 5-Miller-Hulander
650 0.00 100.00 4-Tom-Tom vs 3-Yount-Little
100 50.00 50.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 2-De Haan-Perkins
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
600 50.00 50.00 1-Castagna-Manhart vs 5-Miller-Hulander
600 50.00 50.00 4-Tom-Tom vs 3-Yount-Little
600 50.00 50.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 2-De Haan-Perkins
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
450 75.00 25.00 1-Castagna-Manhart vs 5-Miller-Hulander
450 75.00 25.00 4-Tom-Tom vs 3-Yount-Little
420 0.00 100.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 2-De Haan-Perkins
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
430 100.00 0.00 1-Castagna-Manhart vs 5-Miller-Hulander
170 0.00 100.00 4-Tom-Tom vs 3-Yount-Little
420 50.00 50.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 2-De Haan-Perkins
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
300 100.00 0.00 1-Castagna-Manhart vs 5-Miller-Hulander
200 50.00 50.00 4-Tom-Tom vs 3-Yount-Little
100 0.00 100.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 2-De Haan-Perkins
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 100.00 0.00 2-De Haan-Perkins vs 1-Castagna-Manhart
140 25.00 75.00 5-Miller-Hulander vs 4-Tom-Tom
140 25.00 75.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 3-Yount-Little
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
90 50.00 50.00 2-De Haan-Perkins vs 1-Castagna-Manhart
PASS 100.00 0.00 5-Miller-Hulander vs 4-Tom-Tom
100 0.00 100.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 3-Yount-Little
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 100.00 0.00 2-De Haan-Perkins vs 1-Castagna-Manhart
110 50.00 50.00 5-Miller-Hulander vs 4-Tom-Tom
140 0.00 100.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 3-Yount-Little
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 25.00 75.00 2-De Haan-Perkins vs 1-Castagna-Manhart
170 25.00 75.00 5-Miller-Hulander vs 4-Tom-Tom
50 100.00 0.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 3-Yount-Little
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 100.00 0.00 2-De Haan-Perkins vs 1-Castagna-Manhart
170 50.00 50.00 5-Miller-Hulander vs 4-Tom-Tom
100 0.00 100.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 3-Yount-Little
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 25.00 75.00 2-De Haan-Perkins vs 5-Miller-Hulander
110 25.00 75.00 3-Yount-Little vs 1-Castagna-Manhart
100 100.00 0.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 4-Tom-Tom
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 100.00 0.00 2-De Haan-Perkins vs 5-Miller-Hulander
110 50.00 50.00 3-Yount-Little vs 1-Castagna-Manhart
50 0.00 100.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 4-Tom-Tom
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
450 50.00 50.00 2-De Haan-Perkins vs 5-Miller-Hulander
450 50.00 50.00 3-Yount-Little vs 1-Castagna-Manhart
450 50.00 50.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 4-Tom-Tom
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 25.00 75.00 2-De Haan-Perkins vs 5-Miller-Hulander
50 25.00 75.00 3-Yount-Little vs 1-Castagna-Manhart
140 100.00 0.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 4-Tom-Tom
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
690 0.00 100.00 2-De Haan-Perkins vs 5-Miller-Hulander
660 50.00 50.00 3-Yount-Little vs 1-Castagna-Manhart
620 100.00 0.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 4-Tom-Tom
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 0.00 100.00 1-Castagna-Manhart vs 4-Tom-Tom
650 75.00 25.00 3-Yount-Little vs 2-De Haan-Perkins
650 75.00 25.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 5-Miller-Hulander
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
680 0.00 100.00 1-Castagna-Manhart vs 4-Tom-Tom
660 50.00 50.00 3-Yount-Little vs 2-De Haan-Perkins
650 100.00 0.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 5-Miller-Hulander
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
400 100.00 0.00 1-Castagna-Manhart vs 4-Tom-Tom
130 50.00 50.00 3-Yount-Little vs 2-De Haan-Perkins
110 0.00 100.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 5-Miller-Hulander
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
460 75.00 25.00 1-Castagna-Manhart vs 4-Tom-Tom
460 75.00 25.00 3-Yount-Little vs 2-De Haan-Perkins
100 0.00 100.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 5-Miller-Hulander
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
430 75.00 25.00 1-Castagna-Manhart vs 4-Tom-Tom
430 75.00 25.00 3-Yount-Little vs 2-De Haan-Perkins
150 0.00 100.00 6-Byersmith-Cotal vs 5-Miller-Hulander
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Thu Eve Open Pairs |SESSION:Only |SECTION: T
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:April 16, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1504087 | 04/18/2015 12:18|EVENT CODE:12OX
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:148445 |MOVEMENT:ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 100 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/500 |TOURN:District 12 Spring STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=6/B=6/C=2 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Nan Lenhart Bill Ryan B . NE . | . . . 47.00
2 Emily Galambos Jerry Hoot C . . 1 | . . 1 50.00 1.31(OC)
3 Doris Beck Larry Harris C . . . | . . . 42.00
4 Charles Gray Edward "Tony" Westmeye B 2 2 . | 1 1 . 64.00 2.81(OA)
5 Betty Hoot Lorene Hall B . . . | . . . 35.00
6 Ben Davis Vijaya Shrestha B 4 3 . | 2 2 . 62.00 1.58(OA)
Totals 300.00
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 100.00 0.00 4-Gray-Westmeyer vs 2-Galambos-Hoot
90 0.00 100.00 5-Hoot-Hall vs 3-Beck-Harris
110 50.00 50.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 1-Lenhart-Ryan
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 50.00 50.00 4-Gray-Westmeyer vs 2-Galambos-Hoot
140 50.00 50.00 5-Hoot-Hall vs 3-Beck-Harris
140 50.00 50.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 1-Lenhart-Ryan
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
180 100.00 0.00 4-Gray-Westmeyer vs 2-Galambos-Hoot
100 0.00 100.00 5-Hoot-Hall vs 3-Beck-Harris
110 50.00 50.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 1-Lenhart-Ryan
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 50.00 50.00 4-Gray-Westmeyer vs 2-Galambos-Hoot
PASS 0.00 100.00 5-Hoot-Hall vs 3-Beck-Harris
130 100.00 0.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 1-Lenhart-Ryan
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
400 0.00 100.00 4-Gray-Westmeyer vs 2-Galambos-Hoot
200 50.00 50.00 5-Hoot-Hall vs 3-Beck-Harris
140 100.00 0.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 1-Lenhart-Ryan
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
1430 0.00 100.00 1-Lenhart-Ryan vs 5-Hoot-Hall
650 100.00 0.00 4-Gray-Westmeyer vs 3-Beck-Harris
680 50.00 50.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 2-Galambos-Hoot
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
660 100.00 0.00 1-Lenhart-Ryan vs 5-Hoot-Hall
620 25.00 75.00 4-Gray-Westmeyer vs 3-Beck-Harris
620 25.00 75.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 2-Galambos-Hoot
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 0.00 100.00 1-Lenhart-Ryan vs 5-Hoot-Hall
450 75.00 25.00 4-Gray-Westmeyer vs 3-Beck-Harris
450 75.00 25.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 2-Galambos-Hoot
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 0.00 100.00 1-Lenhart-Ryan vs 5-Hoot-Hall
270 50.00 50.00 4-Gray-Westmeyer vs 3-Beck-Harris
400 100.00 0.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 2-Galambos-Hoot
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 0.00 100.00 1-Lenhart-Ryan vs 5-Hoot-Hall
100 50.00 50.00 4-Gray-Westmeyer vs 3-Beck-Harris
1400 100.00 0.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 2-Galambos-Hoot
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
PASS 0.00 100.00 2-Galambos-Hoot vs 1-Lenhart-Ryan
100 75.00 25.00 5-Hoot-Hall vs 4-Gray-Westmeyer
100 75.00 25.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 3-Beck-Harris
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
PASS 50.00 50.00 2-Galambos-Hoot vs 1-Lenhart-Ryan
PASS 50.00 50.00 5-Hoot-Hall vs 4-Gray-Westmeyer
PASS 50.00 50.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 3-Beck-Harris
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 25.00 75.00 2-Galambos-Hoot vs 1-Lenhart-Ryan
110 25.00 75.00 5-Hoot-Hall vs 4-Gray-Westmeyer
PASS 100.00 0.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 3-Beck-Harris
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 50.00 50.00 2-Galambos-Hoot vs 1-Lenhart-Ryan
420 0.00 100.00 5-Hoot-Hall vs 4-Gray-Westmeyer
50 100.00 0.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 3-Beck-Harris
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 50.00 50.00 2-Galambos-Hoot vs 1-Lenhart-Ryan
620 0.00 100.00 5-Hoot-Hall vs 4-Gray-Westmeyer
680 100.00 0.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 3-Beck-Harris
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
80 100.00 0.00 2-Galambos-Hoot vs 5-Hoot-Hall
150 50.00 50.00 3-Beck-Harris vs 1-Lenhart-Ryan
170 0.00 100.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 4-Gray-Westmeyer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 100.00 0.00 2-Galambos-Hoot vs 5-Hoot-Hall
150 0.00 100.00 3-Beck-Harris vs 1-Lenhart-Ryan
110 50.00 50.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 4-Gray-Westmeyer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 100.00 0.00 2-Galambos-Hoot vs 5-Hoot-Hall
450 0.00 100.00 3-Beck-Harris vs 1-Lenhart-Ryan
420 50.00 50.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 4-Gray-Westmeyer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 100.00 0.00 2-Galambos-Hoot vs 5-Hoot-Hall
140 50.00 50.00 3-Beck-Harris vs 1-Lenhart-Ryan
50 0.00 100.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 4-Gray-Westmeyer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 100.00 0.00 2-Galambos-Hoot vs 5-Hoot-Hall
690 0.00 100.00 3-Beck-Harris vs 1-Lenhart-Ryan
100 50.00 50.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 4-Gray-Westmeyer
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
170 0.00 100.00 1-Lenhart-Ryan vs 4-Gray-Westmeyer
650 75.00 25.00 3-Beck-Harris vs 2-Galambos-Hoot
650 75.00 25.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 5-Hoot-Hall
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
650 75.00 25.00 1-Lenhart-Ryan vs 4-Gray-Westmeyer
650 75.00 25.00 3-Beck-Harris vs 2-Galambos-Hoot
680 0.00 100.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 5-Hoot-Hall
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 100.00 0.00 1-Lenhart-Ryan vs 4-Gray-Westmeyer
130 50.00 50.00 3-Beck-Harris vs 2-Galambos-Hoot
100 0.00 100.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 5-Hoot-Hall
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 0.00 100.00 1-Lenhart-Ryan vs 4-Gray-Westmeyer
130 50.00 50.00 3-Beck-Harris vs 2-Galambos-Hoot
460 100.00 0.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 5-Hoot-Hall
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 25
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 25.00 75.00 1-Lenhart-Ryan vs 4-Gray-Westmeyer
420 25.00 75.00 3-Beck-Harris vs 2-Galambos-Hoot
430 100.00 0.00 6-Davis-Shrestha vs 5-Hoot-Hall
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Thu Eve Open Pairs |SESSION:Only |SECTION: A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------,-----------------
DATE:April 16, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1504087 | 04/18/2015 12:18|EVENT CODE:12OX
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,--- -----------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:263103 |MOVEMENT:ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE: 50.0 |TOP: 100 |MP LIMITS:None/2000/500 |TOURN:District 12 Spring STaC
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=9/B=9/C=4 ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------| | Overall | Section |Final |
No Name Name |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Percent|Awards |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ---------
1 Pearl Lim Gary Emerson C . . 3 | . . 2 45.24 0.74(OC)
2 Joan Wentz Evelyn Longsworth C . . . | . . . 40.48
3 Susan Woodrow Philip Smith B 5 4 . | 2 2 . 58.73 1.25(SA)
4 Arlene Geisler Kenneth Geisler B 1 1 . | 1 1 . 68.25 3.75(OA)
5 P Oates W Oates B 6 5 . | 3 3 . 56.35 0.89(SA)
6 William Goniea Michael Myers C . . 2 | . . 1 46.83 0.98(OC)
7 June Gulich Giles Schnob C . . . | . . . 40.48
8 David Armstrong John Nelson B . . . | . . . 46.03
9 Charles Hirchert Mares Hirchert B . . . | 4 4 . 47.92 0.62(SA)
Totals 450.31
RESULTS OF BOARD 1
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 33.33 66.67 2-Wentz-Longsworth vs 4-Geisler-Geisler
140 100.00 0.00 3-Woodrow-Smith vs 6-Goniea-Myers
150 0.00 100.00 7-Gulich-Schnob vs 8-Armstrong-Nelson
50 66.67 33.33 9-Hirchert-Hirchert vs 5-Oates-Oates
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 2
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
450 16.67 83.33 2-Wentz-Longsworth vs 4-Geisler-Geisler
100 100.00 0.00 3-Woodrow-Smith vs 6-Goniea-Myers
140 66.67 33.33 7-Gulich-Schnob vs 8-Armstrong-Nelson
450 16.67 83.33 9-Hirchert-Hirchert vs 5-Oates-Oates
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 3
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
PASS 33.33 66.67 2-Wentz-Longsworth vs 4-Geisler-Geisler
130 100.00 0.00 3-Woodrow-Smith vs 6-Goniea-Myers
100 0.00 100.00 7-Gulich-Schnob vs 8-Armstrong-Nelson
110 66.67 33.33 9-Hirchert-Hirchert vs 5-Oates-Oates
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 4
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
500 66.67 33.33 3-Woodrow-Smith vs 5-Oates-Oates
200 100.00 0.00 4-Geisler-Geisler vs 7-Gulich-Schnob
620 33.33 66.67 8-Armstrong-Nelson vs 1-Lim-Emerson
790 0.00 100.00 9-Hirchert-Hirchert vs 6-Goniea-Myers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 5
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 50.00 50.00 3-Woodrow-Smith vs 5-Oates-Oates
100 100.00 0.00 4-Geisler-Geisler vs 7-Gulich-Schnob
140 0.00 100.00 8-Armstrong-Nelson vs 1-Lim-Emerson
50 50.00 50.00 9-Hirchert-Hirchert vs 6-Goniea-Myers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 6
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
100 50.00 50.00 3-Woodrow-Smith vs 5-Oates-Oates
200 100.00 0.00 4-Geisler-Geisler vs 7-Gulich-Schnob
720 0.00 100.00 8-Armstrong-Nelson vs 1-Lim-Emerson
100 50.00 50.00 9-Hirchert-Hirchert vs 6-Goniea-Myers
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 7
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
800 83.33 16.67 1-Lim-Emerson vs 2-Wentz-Longsworth
620 16.67 83.33 4-Geisler-Geisler vs 6-Goniea-Myers
620 16.67 83.33 5-Oates-Oates vs 8-Armstrong-Nelson
800 83.33 16.67 9-Hirchert-Hirchert vs 7-Gulich-Schnob
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 8
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 0.00 100.00 1-Lim-Emerson vs 2-Wentz-Longsworth
450 66.67 33.33 4-Geisler-Geisler vs 6-Goniea-Myers
450 66.67 33.33 5-Oates-Oates vs 8-Armstrong-Nelson
450 66.67 33.33 9-Hirchert-Hirchert vs 7-Gulich-Schnob
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 9
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 66.67 33.33 1-Lim-Emerson vs 2-Wentz-Longsworth
170 0.00 100.00 4-Geisler-Geisler vs 6-Goniea-Myers
450 100.00 0.00 5-Oates-Oates vs 8-Armstrong-Nelson
400 33.33 66.67 9-Hirchert-Hirchert vs 7-Gulich-Schnob
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 10
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 33.33 66.67 2-Wentz-Longsworth vs 3-Woodrow-Smith
800 100.00 0.00 5-Oates-Oates vs 7-Gulich-Schnob
200 66.67 33.33 6-Goniea-Myers vs 1-Lim-Emerson
100 0.00 100.00 9-Hirchert-Hirchert vs 8-Armstrong-Nelson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 11
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 16.67 83.33 2-Wentz-Longsworth vs 3-Woodrow-Smith
110 16.67 83.33 5-Oates-Oates vs 7-Gulich-Schnob
50 66.67 33.33 6-Goniea-Myers vs 1-Lim-Emerson
150 100.00 0.00 9-Hirchert-Hirchert vs 8-Armstrong-Nelson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 12
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 83.33 16.67 2-Wentz-Longsworth vs 3-Woodrow-Smith
100 0.00 100.00 5-Oates-Oates vs 7-Gulich-Schnob
50 83.33 16.67 6-Goniea-Myers vs 1-Lim-Emerson
PASS 33.33 66.67 9-Hirchert-Hirchert vs 8-Armstrong-Nelson
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 13
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
120 100.00 0.00 1-Lim-Emerson vs 9-Hirchert-Hirchert
180 33.33 66.67 3-Woodrow-Smith vs 4-Geisler-Geisler
620 0.00 100.00 6-Goniea-Myers vs 8-Armstrong-Nelson
150 66.67 33.33 7-Gulich-Schnob vs 2-Wentz-Longsworth
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 14
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 0.00 100.00 1-Lim-Emerson vs 9-Hirchert-Hirchert
170 33.33 66.67 3-Woodrow-Smith vs 4-Geisler-Geisler
100 66.67 33.33 6-Goniea-Myers vs 8-Armstrong-Nelson
110 100.00 0.00 7-Gulich-Schnob vs 2-Wentz-Longsworth
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 15
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
620 33.33 66.67 1-Lim-Emerson vs 9-Hirchert-Hirchert
650 66.67 33.33 3-Woodrow-Smith vs 4-Geisler-Geisler
680 100.00 0.00 6-Goniea-Myers vs 8-Armstrong-Nelson
200 0.00 100.00 7-Gulich-Schnob vs 2-Wentz-Longsworth
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 16
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
140 16.67 83.33 2-Wentz-Longsworth vs 9-Hirchert-Hirchert
140 16.67 83.33 4-Geisler-Geisler vs 5-Oates-Oates
100 66.67 33.33 7-Gulich-Schnob vs 1-Lim-Emerson
50 100.00 0.00 8-Armstrong-Nelson vs 3-Woodrow-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 17
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
130 66.67 33.33 2-Wentz-Longsworth vs 9-Hirchert-Hirchert
180 100.00 0.00 4-Geisler-Geisler vs 5-Oates-Oates
50 0.00 100.00 7-Gulich-Schnob vs 1-Lim-Emerson
110 33.33 66.67 8-Armstrong-Nelson vs 3-Woodrow-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 18
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
450 0.00 100.00 2-Wentz-Longsworth vs 9-Hirchert-Hirchert
400 66.67 33.33 4-Geisler-Geisler vs 5-Oates-Oates
200 100.00 0.00 7-Gulich-Schnob vs 1-Lim-Emerson
420 33.33 66.67 8-Armstrong-Nelson vs 3-Woodrow-Smith
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 19
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
420 66.67 33.33 1-Lim-Emerson vs 4-Geisler-Geisler
420 66.67 33.33 3-Woodrow-Smith vs 9-Hirchert-Hirchert
420 66.67 33.33 5-Oates-Oates vs 6-Goniea-Myers
50 0.00 100.00 8-Armstrong-Nelson vs 2-Wentz-Longsworth
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 20
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
690 0.00 100.00 1-Lim-Emerson vs 4-Geisler-Geisler
650 33.33 66.67 3-Woodrow-Smith vs 9-Hirchert-Hirchert
100 100.00 0.00 5-Oates-Oates vs 6-Goniea-Myers
620 66.67 33.33 8-Armstrong-Nelson vs 2-Wentz-Longsworth
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 21
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
200 0.00 100.00 1-Lim-Emerson vs 4-Geisler-Geisler
650 50.00 50.00 3-Woodrow-Smith vs 9-Hirchert-Hirchert
680 100.00 0.00 5-Oates-Oates vs 6-Goniea-Myers
650 50.00 50.00 8-Armstrong-Nelson vs 2-Wentz-Longsworth
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 22
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
660 100.00 0.00 1-Lim-Emerson vs 3-Woodrow-Smith
690 0.00 100.00 2-Wentz-Longsworth vs 5-Oates-Oates
680 50.00 50.00 4-Geisler-Geisler vs 9-Hirchert-Hirchert
680 50.00 50.00 6-Goniea-Myers vs 7-Gulich-Schnob
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 23
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
110 16.67 83.33 1-Lim-Emerson vs 3-Woodrow-Smith
110 16.67 83.33 2-Wentz-Longsworth vs 5-Oates-Oates
600 100.00 0.00 4-Geisler-Geisler vs 9-Hirchert-Hirchert
130 66.67 33.33 6-Goniea-Myers vs 7-Gulich-Schnob
----------------------------------------------------------------------
RESULTS OF BOARD 24
SCORES MATCHPOINTS NAMES
N-S E-W N-S E-W
50 0.00 100.00 1-Lim-Emerson vs 3-Woodrow-Smith
400 66.67 33.33 2-Wentz-Longsworth vs 5-Oates-Oates
460 100.00 0.00 4-Geisler-Geisler vs 9-Hirchert-Hirchert
200 33.33 66.67 6-Goniea-Myers vs 7-Gulich-Schnob
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Return to Top
EVENT:Thu Eve Side Game |Page: 1
------------------------,---------------------,-----------------,----- ---------
DATE:April 16, 2015 |SANCTION:ST1504087 | 04/18/2015 12:18|EVENT CODE:12XX
---------------------,-- --------------------- -----------,----- ---------------
CITY:Various |RATING:STAC, CLUB:269944 |GAME:VICTORY POINT
----------,---------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
ROUNDS: 3 |BDS/RD: 8 |MP LIMITS:None |TOURN:District 12 Spring STaC
---------- ----------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS: 4
--------------------------,--------,----------------------,--------,---------,-------,---------,
| Master | | Master | | | Overall |
No Name | Points |Name | Points | Wins | Score | Rank |
-------------------------- -------- ---------------------- -------- --------- ------- ---------
1 Donald Schenk Max Kreinin 0 5.00
Lansing MI East Lansing MI
2 Eugene Kales 0.90 Chelane Priller 0.90 3 55.00 NE
East Lansing MI Mason MI
3 Becky Bellinger 0.30 Terri Bellinger 0.30 1 25.00
Leslie MI Ypisilanti MI
4 Michael ONeill 1.46 Sue Berry 1.46 2 35.00 1
Dewitt MI Bath MI
TOTALS 6.00 120.00
Return to Top
District 12 Spring STaC, Thursday Evening STaC Masterpoints Won
1 4.13 Gregory Perkowski, Lansing MI
2 4.13 George Jenkins, Boca Raton FL
3 3.75 Kenneth Geisler, Clarkston MI
4 3.75 Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI
5 3.10 Kenneth Kosloski, Holt MI
6 3.10 Jagjit Singh, East Lansing MI
7 2.81 Tony Westmeyer, Holland OH
8 2.81 Charles Gray, Defiance OH
9 2.32 Yi Ouyang, Ann Arbor MI
10 2.32 Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI
11 2.11 Duane Little, Muskegon MI
12 2.11 Richard Yount, Spring Lake MI
13 1.74 Darryl Haynes, Holt MI
14 1.74 Robert Weir, Lansing MI
15 1.59 Stephen Carpman, Ann Arbor MI
16 1.59 Dorothy Kuhn, Ann Arbor MI
17 1.58 Benjamin Davis, Perrysburg OH
18 1.58 Vijaya Shrestha, Bowling Green OH
19 1.46 Michael ONeill, East Lansing MI
20 1.46 Sue Berry, Bath MI
21 1.37 Mark Gensterblum, Dimondale MI
22 1.37 Ken VanAlstine, Eaton Rapids MI
23 1.31 Jerry Hoot, Bowling Green OH
24 1.31 Emily Galambos, Toledo OH
25 1.25 Susan Woodrow, Waterford MI
26 1.25 Philip Smith, Fenton MI
27 1.13 Linda Lutze, Northville MI
28 1.13 Mary Beebe, Westland MI
29 1.11 Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI
30 1.11 Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI
31 1.05 Michael Castagna, Muskegon MI
32 1.05 Joseph Manhart, North Muskegon MI
33 0.98 Michael Myers, Howell MI
34 0.98 William Goniea, Howell MI
35 0.96 Elmer Johansen, Ann Arbor MI
36 0.96 Ray Gentz, Ann Arbor MI
37 0.96 Gregory Dressler, Ann Arbor MI
38 0.96 Arthur Wasserman, Ann Arbor MI
39 0.90 Chelane Priller, Mason MI
40 0.90 Eugene Kales, East Lansing MI
41 0.89 P Oates, Brighton MI
42 0.89 W Oates, Brighton MI
43 0.85 Renata Wasserman, Ann Arbor MI
44 0.85 Corey Powell, Ann Arbor MI
45 0.84 Richard Johns, Okemos MI
46 0.84 Gerald Avery, Dewitt MI
47 0.74 Pearl Lim, Plymouth MI
48 0.74 Gary Emerson, Howell MI
49 0.64 Thomas Tom, Norton Shores MI
50 0.64 Susan Tom, Norton Shores MI
51 0.63 Charis Linklater, Haslett MI
52 0.63 Sam Smith, Haslett MI
53 0.62 Charles Hirchert, Hartland MI
54 0.62 Mares Hirchert, Hartland MI
55 0.60 Robert Gay, Ypsilanti MI
56 0.60 John Erving, Ypsilanti MI
57 0.30 Terri Bellinger, Ypsilanti MI
58 0.30 Becky Bellinger, Leslie MI
Total Masterpoints reported: 83.44
Players selected: 58 out of 100
Return to Top
District 12 Spring STaC, Total STaC Masterpoints Won (through Thursday Evening)
1 20.45 Bill Northrop, Schoolcraft MI
2 15.90 John Murray, Findlay OH
3 15.82 Philip Smith, Fenton MI
4 15.55 Radka Demarest, Kalamazoo MI
5 15.43 Ed Stang, Findlay OH
6 14.05 Edward White, Grand Blanc MI
7 14.04 Chi Lo, E. Lansing MI
8 14.01 Darryl Haynes, Holt MI
9 13.92 Joseph Stephenson, Lansing MI
10 13.91 Bette Chavoya, Kalamazoo MI
11 13.80 Suzanne Baker, East Lansing MI
12 12.38 Jack Lawrence, St Clair Shores MI
13 12.38 Jane Hall, Clinton Twp MI
14 11.83 Jagjit Singh, East Lansing MI
15 11.50 Orrin Parmelee, Gobles MI
16 11.01 Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI
17 10.92 Kenneth Kosloski, Holt MI
18 10.55 Ray Gentz, Ann Arbor MI
19 10.54 Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI
20 10.53 Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI
21 10.43 Ed Williams, Northville MI
22 10.43 Richard Fortune, Ann Arbor MI
23 10.13 Chuck Theis, East Lansing MI
24 9.66 James Smyth, Lathrup Village MI
25 9.08 Renata Wasserman, Ann Arbor MI
26 9.02 Jim Walter, Ann Arbor MI
27 8.70 Nita Brunett, Ann Arbor MI
28 8.66 Richard Johns, Okemos MI
29 8.50 Joanne Molt, Grand Rapids MI
30 8.19 Yi Ouyang, Ann Arbor MI
31 8.04 Walt Casper, Grand Rapids MI
32 7.99 Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI
33 7.82 Anand Agarwal, Farmington Hls MI
34 7.42 James Peterson, Grand Haven MI
35 7.25 Bob Brandow, Toledo OH
36 7.25 Elaine Mickelson, Okemos MI
37 7.22 Ram Agrawal, Sylvania OH
38 7.22 Prema Agrawal, Sylvania OH
39 6.81 John Allen, Tecumseh MI
40 6.77 Sharon Tushek, Ludington MI
41 6.34 Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI
42 6.22 Gary Theis, Williamston MI
43 6.17 Richard Furlow, Skaneateles NY
44 6.17 Sarah Furlow, Skaneateles NY
45 6.17 Leslie Allen, Harbor Springs MI
46 6.14 Art Nevins, Kalamazoo MI
47 6.08 Ken VanAlstine, Eaton Rapids MI
48 5.71 Susan Woodrow, Waterford MI
49 5.59 Stephen Carpman, Ann Arbor MI
50 5.38 David Aderente, Ann Arbor MI
51 5.36 Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH
52 5.25 Jeanine Dow, Kalamazoo MI
53 5.22 Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI
54 5.22 Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI
55 5.16 Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI
56 4.89 Jack Grier, Bridgman MI
57 4.89 Alina Grier, Bridgman MI
58 4.75 J Morris Swiger, Ann Arbor MI
59 4.71 Kenneth Recker, Dimondale MI
60 4.70 Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH
61 4.68 Rita Rubin, Southfield MI
62 4.66 Joy Willging, Saint Joseph MI
63 4.66 Judy Felland, Saint Joseph MI
64 4.56 Mike Kerns, Okemos MI
65 4.45 Michael Curley, Grand Rapids MI
66 4.38 Carole Vial, Charlevoix MI
67 4.31 Gene Benedict, Toledo OH
68 4.27 Gail Nangle, Kalamazoo MI
69 4.26 Christi Hoagland, Coronado CA
70 4.26 Gary Brinker, Maumee OH
71 4.26 Marion Sullivan, Coronado CA
72 4.14 Allen Schwenk, Portage MI
73 4.14 Elmer Johansen, Ann Arbor MI
74 4.13 Gregory Perkowski, Lansing MI
75 4.13 George Jenkins, Boca Raton FL
76 4.13 Mike Young, Stevensville MI
77 4.13 Marilyn Vander Velde, Ann Arbor MI
78 4.06 Sue Berry, Bath MI
79 4.04 Katherine Beebe, Birmingham MI
80 4.04 Nancy Stewart, Grosse Pointe MI
81 3.97 Donald Schenk, Lansing MI
82 3.96 James Stokes, Grand Rapids MI
83 3.94 Peter Bolgar, Southfield MI
84 3.78 Connie Dugger, Birmingham MI
85 3.78 Nancy Erwin, Troy MI
86 3.75 Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI
87 3.75 Larry Reed, Ludington MI
88 3.75 Kenneth Geisler, Clarkston MI
89 3.73 Eric Holder, Temperance MI
90 3.64 Carol Bertschinger, Harbor Springs MI
91 3.63 Susan Bailey Carman, Plainwell MI
92 3.63 Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI
93 3.60 Stu Cohen, Southfield MI
94 3.56 Steven Jacob, Birmingham MI
95 3.53 Colette Beckman, Holland MI
96 3.53 Carol Cudzilo, Holland MI
97 3.44 Lynn Ward, Saint Joseph MI
98 3.43 Gail Sugar, Ann Arbor MI
99 3.42 Darryl Harrison, Grand Rapids MI
100 3.41 Marilyn Maddox, Pleasant Ridge MI
101 3.41 Myles Maddox, Pleasant Ridge MI
102 3.40 Judi Zimmermann, Commerce MI
103 3.31 Tim Berges, Tecumseh MI
104 3.28 Duane Little, Muskegon MI
105 3.28 Tony Westmeyer, Holland OH
106 3.23 Joyce Kozma, Dearborn MI
107 3.23 Marilyn Jones, Northville MI
108 3.20 Robert Sherburn, Clarksville MI
109 3.18 Arthur Wasserman, Ann Arbor MI
110 3.15 Janis James-Rubin, Bloomfield MI
111 3.15 Eugene Kales, East Lansing MI
112 3.04 R Kazmierowski, Cheboygan MI
113 3.04 Yvonne Conroy, Grand Rapids MI
114 3.03 Ross Richardson, Dexter MI
115 3.03 John Stephani, Kalamazoo MI
116 3.02 Carol Fellows, Ludington MI
117 2.98 Bruce Brink, Belmont MI
118 2.96 Daniel Schiffer, West Bloomfield MI
119 2.95 Dayle Harrison, Saugatuck MI
120 2.95 Kathleen Woudstra, Grand Rapids MI
121 2.89 Larry Willis, Petoskey MI
122 2.85 Mona Kaelber, Maumee OH
123 2.81 Barbara Ferrera, Dearborn MI
124 2.81 Charles Gray, Defiance OH
125 2.75 Dr. Alan Cohn, West Bloomfield MI
126 2.75 John Kreag, Kewadin MI
127 2.68 Michael ONeill, East Lansing MI
128 2.65 Pat Soskolne, Ann Arbor MI
129 2.63 John Vollmayer, Rochester Hills MI
130 2.62 Carol Manikas, Dearborn MI
131 2.57 Eva Bondy, Milford MI
132 2.54 Gail Geiger, Ann Arbor MI
133 2.53 Susan Michelotti, Birmingham MI
134 2.53 Emily Miller, Birmingham MI
135 2.53 Bert Gelmine, Rochester MI
136 2.53 Song Lin, Rochester Hills MI
137 2.52 Benjamin Davis, Perrysburg OH
138 2.51 Mary Beebe, Westland MI
139 2.51 Dianne Sradeja, Toledo OH
140 2.51 Linda Lutze, Northville MI
141 2.48 Bob Ondo, Ann Arbor MI
142 2.47 Mark Gensterblum, Dimondale MI
143 2.46 Cynthia Luce, Grosse Pt Farms MI
144 2.46 Catherine Nierle, Detroit MI
145 2.44 Dale Thayer, Indian River MI
146 2.43 Karen Stevenson, Comstock Park MI
147 2.43 Donald Scheibly, Fostoria OH
148 2.42 Ardale Johnson, Allen Park MI
149 2.42 Kathy Stepanovich, Haslett MI
150 2.42 Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI
151 2.42 Jackie Faust, Dearborn MI
152 2.41 Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI
153 2.41 Norm Nasson, Petoskey MI
154 2.39 Sue McIlhiny, Dearborn MI
155 2.39 Lily Hansen, Ludington MI
156 2.39 Tom Weeks, Waterville OH
157 2.36 Chelane Priller, Mason MI
158 2.33 Mary Keen, Dexter MI
159 2.32 Shankar Dutta, Saint Joseph MI
160 2.29 Phil Horwich, Kalamazoo MI
161 2.29 Herman Degroot, Grand Rapids MI
162 2.29 John Kunnen, Grand Rapids MI
163 2.27 Loretta Breeding, Ludington MI
164 2.27 Gerald Dittrich, Troy MI
165 2.27 Pat Dean, Ludington MI
166 2.27 Richard Thompson, Lake Orion MI
167 2.27 Thomas Overmire, Ann Arbor MI
168 2.27 Irene Kent, Kalamazoo MI
169 2.24 Bob Zahrobsky, Ludington MI
170 2.23 Nancy Stein, Huntington Wds MI
171 2.21 Dorothy Kuhn, Ann Arbor MI
172 2.18 Nancy Spence, Birmingham MI
173 2.17 Patty Fred, South Bend IN
174 2.17 Dave Fred, Interlochen MI
175 2.17 David Dursum, Royal Oak MI
176 2.16 Grant Petersen, Taylor MI
177 2.16 Tom Dandridge, Rockford MI
178 2.15 Charis Linklater, Haslett MI
179 2.11 Richard Yount, Spring Lake MI
180 2.11 Meg Wonser, Portage MI
181 2.11 John Wonser, Portage MI
182 2.07 Sarah Lampert, Ann Arbor MI
183 2.07 Dennis Blodgett, Grand Rapids MI
184 2.07 Susan Hayes, Ann Arbor MI
185 2.06 Susan Xu, Troy MI
186 2.06 William Winokur, West Bloomfield MI
187 2.06 Alex Cuda, East Lansing MI
188 2.06 Shiv Tangri, Troy MI
189 2.06 Irving Rosenstein, Troy MI
190 2.05 Nancy Finkel, Bloomfield MI
191 2.02 Gerald Avery, Dewitt MI
192 2.00 Nancy Nardizzi, Indian River MI
193 1.99 Diana Donegan, West Bloomfield MI
194 1.99 Sue Smith, Bloomfield Hls MI
195 1.99 David Donegan, West Bloomfield MI
196 1.97 Dolores Pepperl,
197 1.97 Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI
198 1.97 Linda Upton, Saint Joseph MI
199 1.97 Karen Hayward, Saint Joseph MI
200 1.97 Julie Williams, Benton Harbor MI
201 1.96 Anne Moore, Findlay
202 1.96 Lois Zoll, Fostoria OH
203 1.96 Jo Hollingsworth, Fostoria OH
204 1.95 Ted Press, Kentwood MI
205 1.95 Richard Williams, Caledonia MI
206 1.91 Marilyn Rearick, Northville MI
207 1.88 Allan Loeb, Ann Arbor MI
208 1.88 Stephen Allen, Rochester Hills MI
209 1.87 Emily Galambos, Toledo OH
210 1.85 Ben Beazley, Toledo OH
211 1.85 Vance Senecal, Saint Joseph MI
212 1.85 Jeanne Hendry, Okemos MI
213 1.85 Lynne Bruehlman, Saint Joseph MI
214 1.84 Laura Burke, Birmingham MI
215 1.84 Anita Green, Bloomfield MI
216 1.83 Mae Flood, Battle Creek MI
217 1.83 Dee Rutherford, Battle Creek MI
218 1.82 Phyllis Solberg, Dearborn MI
219 1.80 Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI
220 1.78 Roger Anderson, Grand Rapids MI
221 1.78 Lynne Parker, Petoskey MI
222 1.78 Mary Ann Cooper, Maumee OH
223 1.78 Dave Williamson, Grand Rapids MI
224 1.77 Lori Strager, Farmington Hls MI
225 1.76 Sally Spalsbury, Bath MI
226 1.75 Ronald Horwitz, Farmington Hls MI
227 1.75 Phyllis Cohn, Bloomfield Hls MI
228 1.75 John Dreifus, Farmington MI
229 1.75 Gary Camp, Grand Rapids MI
230 1.74 Robert Weir, Lansing MI
231 1.71 Robert Schaffer, Okemos MI
232 1.71 Al Banghart, Grand Ledge MI
233 1.69 Brenda Bau, Kalamazoo MI
234 1.69 Jerry Kaiser, Wolverine MI
235 1.69 Joe Hollis, Charlevoix MI
236 1.67 Jeff Block, Kalamazoo MI
237 1.67 Jan Block, Kalamazoo MI
238 1.66 Jim Goodman, Livonia MI
239 1.66 Don Burkhardt, Petoskey MI
240 1.66 Bernadette Burkhardt, Petoskey MI
241 1.64 Edward Spaans, Grand Rapids MI
242 1.64 Bo Schook, Newberry MI
243 1.63 Eva Rival, Bloomfield Hls MI
244 1.63 Jan Rival, Bloomfield Hls MI
245 1.60 Beverly Pollock, Livonia MI
246 1.59 Larry Lewis, Rochester MI
247 1.59 Timothy Romlein, Ann Arbor MI
248 1.59 Naresh Kapila, Rochester Hills MI
249 1.59 Nora Wade, Plainwell MI
250 1.59 Elaine Hall, Canton MI
251 1.58 Mary Lou Schaffer, East Lansing MI
252 1.58 Vijaya Shrestha, Bowling Green OH
253 1.57 Pam George, Ann Arbor MI
254 1.57 James Bloom, Orchard Lake MI
255 1.55 Jane Roeser, Birmingham MI
256 1.53 Robert Hatto, Ann Arbor MI
257 1.51 Eleanor Grinstead, Ann Arbor MI
258 1.51 Nancy Elliott, Ann Arbor MI
259 1.50 Curt Hofer, Novi MI
260 1.50 Cynthia Black, East Lansing MI
261 1.50 Linda Hommel, Birmingham MI
262 1.50 Jean Hellekjaer, Beverly Hills MI
263 1.49 Tom Baer, Farmington Hls MI
264 1.49 Joan Otto, East Lansing MI
265 1.48 Neal Gehring, Royal Oak MI
266 1.48 Doris Terwilliger, Ann Arbor MI
267 1.46 Sandy Becher, Wayne MI
268 1.44 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI
269 1.44 Franklin Kasle, Flint MI
270 1.44 John Kalinoski, Toledo OH
271 1.44 Liz Kalb, Bloomfield MI
272 1.44 Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hls MI
273 1.42 Donald Sutton, Grand Rapids MI
274 1.41 Marilyn Nathanson, Farmington Hls MI
275 1.39 Gail Wells, Benton Harbor MI
276 1.38 Rami Antoun, Saint Joseph MI
277 1.38 William Landrum, Detroit MI
278 1.38 Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI
279 1.38 Robert Mendelson, Troy MI
280 1.38 Jeff Edmunds, Stevensville MI
281 1.37 Gloria Webster, Grand Rapids MI
282 1.36 Ellen Silverest, Brighton MI
283 1.36 Susan Morman, Plymouth MI
284 1.35 Miriam Cotanch, Petoskey MI
285 1.35 Susan Jackson, Harbor Springs MI
286 1.35 Carl Rossi, Ludington MI
287 1.32 Nanci Poling, Maumee OH
288 1.32 Donna Wittock, Flushing MI
289 1.32 Margaret Cindric, Flushing MI
290 1.32 Linda Hamel, Frankfort MI
291 1.32 Bruce Poling, Maumee OH
292 1.32 Fran Denawetz, Traverse City MI
293 1.32 Ken Modell, West Bloomfield MI
294 1.32 Janet Abramson-Borson, West Bloomfield MI
295 1.32 Shirley Gluklick, Southfield MI
296 1.31 Manus Nemeth, Warren MI
297 1.31 Jerry Hoot, Bowling Green OH
298 1.30 Anna Mae Walters, Byron Center MI
299 1.30 Pearl Lim, Plymouth MI
300 1.30 Bill Walters, Byron Center MI
301 1.29 Bradley Keller, South Lyon MI
302 1.29 Terri Johnson, Lansing MI
303 1.28 Mike Plochocki, Covert MI
304 1.28 Gayle Wehrmeyer, Holland MI
305 1.28 Chuck Moore, South Haven MI
306 1.28 Mary Kempker, Zeeland MI
307 1.25 Pat Docis, Toledo OH
308 1.25 Grace Terborg, Portage MI
309 1.25 Mary Lou Dinon,
310 1.25 Linda Kerr,
311 1.25 Carol Macksey, Toledo OH
312 1.25 Diane Allman, Kalamazoo MI
313 1.25 Chinu Bhavsar, Ann Arbor MI
314 1.25 Maria Restuccia, Ann Arbor MI
315 1.25 Dave Farrell, Kalamazoo MI
316 1.25 Becky Bills,
317 1.25 Dhruman Shah, Lansing MI
318 1.25 Glenn Terborg, Portage MI
319 1.25 Carolyn Simmer, West Bloomfield MI
320 1.24 Gail Terry, Grosse Pt Woods MI
321 1.24 Joann Miller, St Clair Shores MI
322 1.24 Patricia Cosgrove, Grosse Pointe MI
323 1.24 Aphie Roumell, Grosse Pointe MI
324 1.23 Juris Brants, Alanson MI
325 1.22 Dot Strengholt, Holland MI
326 1.22 Jim Elshoff, Rochester Hills MI
327 1.21 John Hastie, Indian River MI
328 1.21 Eva Walker, Indian River MI
329 1.20 Darold McCalla, East Lansing MI
330 1.19 C Phillip Simonds, Livonia MI
331 1.19 Victor DeRose, Haslett MI
332 1.19 Bill Bagley, Dimondale MI
333 1.18 Peter Erdman, Monroe MI
334 1.18 Peg Sjoberg, Indian River MI
335 1.18 Dianne Mastri, Benton Harbor MI
336 1.18 Stephen Billings, Harbor Springs MI
337 1.18 Roy Sjoberg,
338 1.18 Barbara Harris, Kalamazoo MI
339 1.18 Mary Van Cleve, Toledo OH
340 1.17 Bob Ploegstra, Adrian MI
341 1.17 Marge Pioch, Toledo OH
342 1.17 Arlea Conklin, Rockford MI
343 1.16 Marshall Elzinga, Hudsonville MI
344 1.16 Neil Taylor, Holland MI
345 1.15 Bea Treleaven, Lansing MI
346 1.15 Arlene Loca, Afton MI
347 1.15 Evelyn Lynch, Dewitt MI
348 1.13 Berta Gardon, Novi MI
349 1.13 John Gardon, Novi MI
350 1.13 Joyce Van Ochten, Ann Arbor MI
351 1.12 Marce Lee, Plymouth MI
352 1.12 Beth Kordt, Plymouth MI
353 1.11 N Cohn, Novi MI
354 1.11 Marian Jacobs, Howell MI
355 1.11 J Cohn, Novi MI
356 1.11 Mary Dood, Kalamazoo MI
357 1.11 Ish Patel, Canton MI
358 1.11 Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI
359 1.10 Bob DeVries, Saint Joseph MI
360 1.10 Elaine LaFave, Lansing MI
361 1.09 Catherine Nickel, E Grand Rapids MI
362 1.08 Inderpal Bhatia, Ann Arbor MI
363 1.08 Martha Bhatia, Ann Arbor MI
364 1.08 Mark Hugger, Dexter MI
365 1.08 Scott Roland, Grand Rapids MI
366 1.08 Marge Lapekes, Grand Rapids MI
367 1.07 Gene Commire, Berkley MI
368 1.07 Ruth Kukulski, Sterling Hgts MI
369 1.06 Bruce Madigan, Allen Park MI
370 1.06 Ken Roush, Fostoria OH
371 1.06 Ken Hohman, Fostoria OH
372 1.06 Joyce Bear, Dearborn MI
373 1.05 Steven Shumer, Farmington MI
374 1.05 Betty Greene, Bloomfield MI
375 1.05 Joseph Manhart, North Muskegon MI
376 1.05 Mary JoAnne Badner, Ludington MI
377 1.05 Donald Allen, Ludington MI
378 1.05 Michael Castagna, Muskegon MI
379 1.04 Leba Rautbort, West Bloomfield MI
380 1.04 Norman Wechsler, West Bloomfield MI
381 1.04 James Hill, Beverly Hills MI
382 1.04 Sushila Aggarwal, Farmington MI
383 1.04 Terri Bellinger, Ypsilanti MI
384 1.04 Becky Bellinger, Leslie MI
385 1.03 Steven Winokur, Rochester MI
386 1.03 Stuart Dow, Grosse Pt Farms MI
387 1.03 Richard Temkin, Farmington MI
388 1.03 Marie Schwanitz, Grosse Pt Woods MI
389 1.03 Patricia Becker, Southfield MI
390 1.03 Linda Golumbia, West Bloomfield MI
391 1.03 Art Golumbia, West Bloomfield MI
392 1.03 Allan Becker, Southfield MI
393 1.01 Les Atchison, Petoskey MI
394 0.99 Margie Oberfelder, Bloomfield Hls MI
395 0.99 Jane Sauer, Saint Joseph MI
396 0.99 Pat Ostenson, Stevensville MI
397 0.99 John Philbrook, Manchester MI
398 0.98 William Goniea, Howell MI
399 0.98 Mitzi Weinberg, Farmington Hls MI
400 0.98 Janice Billmeyer, Bloomfield MI
401 0.98 Michael Myers, Howell MI
402 0.98 Edward Bloom, West Bloomfield MI
403 0.97 Douglas Devries, Grand Rapids MI
404 0.96 Gregory Dressler, Ann Arbor MI
405 0.94 Donna Magrill, Grand Rapids MI
406 0.94 Kip Westmeyer, Perrysburg OH
407 0.94 Martha Johnson, Suttons Bay MI
408 0.94 Nancy Yarbrough, Traverse City MI
409 0.94 George Churchil, Las Vegas NV
410 0.94 David Richmond, Portage MI
411 0.94 Fred Shuman, Whitehouse OH
412 0.94 Dick Long, Findlay OH
413 0.94 Jill Koehler, Toledo OH
414 0.94 Janis Westmeyer, Perrysburg OH
415 0.94 Don McCabe, Birch Run MI
416 0.94 Peter Elliott, Sawyer MI
417 0.94 Edith Lutz, Saint Joseph MI
418 0.94 Carol Purdy, Stevensville MI
419 0.92 Warren Brodine, Chicago IL
420 0.92 Denise Long, Holland MI
421 0.91 Judy Rohm, Mason MI
422 0.90 Louise Hahn, Bloomfield MI
423 0.90 Dr. Visho Sharma, Kalamazoo MI
424 0.90 Dave Shafer, Kalamazoo MI
425 0.90 Sook Wilkinson, Bloomfield Hls MI
426 0.89 Barb Harbaugh, Harbor Springs MI
427 0.89 Michael Crane, Canton MI
428 0.89 Dianne Arman, Brighton MI
429 0.89 P Oates, Brighton MI
430 0.89 W Oates, Brighton MI
431 0.89 Bob Smith, Good Hart MI
432 0.89 Carol Durentini, Perrysburg OH
433 0.89 Mary Ann Voorheis, Petoskey MI
434 0.89 Tom Alderman, Laingsburg MI
435 0.89 Marlene Thomas, Ann Arbor MI
436 0.89 Rick Farthing, Maumee OH
437 0.89 David Copi, Ann Arbor MI
438 0.89 Mahesh Jariwala, Portage MI
439 0.89 Karen Seble, East Lansing MI
440 0.87 Susan Smith, Milford MI
441 0.85 Doris Lundteigen, Charlevoix MI
442 0.85 Ellie Antisdale, Portage MI
443 0.85 Corey Powell, Ann Arbor MI
444 0.85 Mary Kaechele, Kalamazoo MI
445 0.85 Ellen Savage, Dearborn MI
446 0.85 Laura Youngblood, Kalamazoo MI
447 0.85 Pat Doherty, Three Rivers MI
448 0.85 Bill Burns, Wyandotte MI
449 0.84 Jerry Hegarty, Berkley MI
450 0.84 Barbara Dursum, Royal Oak MI
451 0.84 Reva Gornbein,
452 0.84 Celia Mallin, Southfield MI
453 0.82 Rebecca Brink, Belmont MI
454 0.82 Kay Conklin, Glenn MI
455 0.82 Janet Olson, South Haven MI
456 0.80 Rose Dunholter, Lambertville MI
457 0.80 Penny Howley, Farmington MI
458 0.80 Laurie Beth Pocock, Plymouth MI
459 0.80 Harold/Bunki Vandersalm, Portage MI
460 0.80 E Lundy, Canton MI
461 0.80 Marion Cook, Toledo OH
462 0.80 Jeffrey Orwin, Portage MI
463 0.80 Frank Hicks, Plymouth MI
464 0.80 Alan Bau, Kalamazoo MI
465 0.80 Lavisa Gehring, Sylvania OH
466 0.80 Sandy Lipford, Monroe MI
467 0.79 Laverne Anderson, Fostoria OH
468 0.79 Judy McCalla, East Lansing MI
469 0.79 Michael Harman, Fostoria OH
470 0.79 Sue Thelen, Haslett MI
471 0.79 Margaret Schneider, Okemos MI
472 0.79 Jacqueline Lewis, Ann Arbor MI
473 0.79 Bill Gehman, Grand Ledge MI
474 0.79 Sally Baker, Ann Arbor MI
475 0.77 Joanne Puro, Burton MI
476 0.77 Kay Beebe, Davison MI
477 0.76 Marlene Emmer, Farmington Hls MI
478 0.76 Thomas Boyle, Grand Rapids MI
479 0.76 John Drake, Dexter MI
480 0.76 John Koschik, Livonia MI
481 0.76 Renee Marrs, Rochester MI
482 0.75 Margaret Brown, Rochester Hills MI
483 0.75 Loren Lemmen, Lansing MI
484 0.74 Gary Emerson, Howell MI
485 0.74 Barbara Dekker, Ludington MI
486 0.74 Sonia Manchek, Ann Arbor MI
487 0.73 Gerald Bloom, Novi MI
488 0.73 Marilyn Shore, West Bloomfield MI
489 0.73 Richard Menczer, Bloomfield MI
490 0.73 Murray Bloom, Novi MI
491 0.72 Phyllis Zimmerman, Warren MI
492 0.72 Robert Kromm, St Clair Shores MI
493 0.72 Charlotte Lindstrom, Pentwater MI
494 0.72 Gretha Moak, Pentwater MI
495 0.72 Mary Brooks, Grosse Pt Farms MI
496 0.72 Hilary Mahon, Farmington MI
497 0.70 Elma Sterk, Hudsonville MI
498 0.70 Adelaide Laetz, Ann Arbor MI
499 0.70 Roland Springgate, Kalamazoo MI
500 0.70 Billie Hayward, Vicksburg MI
501 0.70 Mary Wheeler, Ann Arbor MI
502 0.70 Graham Putnam, Dexter MI
503 0.69 Emery Stickan, Kalamazoo MI
504 0.69 Kathy Larson, Paw Paw MI
505 0.69 Julie Shaw, Hickory Corners MI
506 0.69 Evelyn Edmunds, Stevensville MI
507 0.69 Peggy Doherty, Three Rivers MI
508 0.69 Cathleen Clancy, Troy MI
509 0.69 Suzanne Mansfield, Commerce Twp MI
510 0.67 Vicki Neiberg, Mason MI
511 0.67 Edward Malenka, Grand Rapids MI
512 0.66 Judith Kroot, Bloomfield MI
513 0.66 John Fellows, Ludington MI
514 0.66 Tina Sprich, Grand Rapids MI
515 0.66 Vern Robinson, Lakeside MI
516 0.66 Peggy Utley, Ludington MI
517 0.66 Wendy Winnick, West Bloomfield MI
518 0.66 Mary Coon, Saint Joseph MI
519 0.66 Sarah Krontoft, Grand Rapids MI
520 0.66 Robert Johnson, Suttons Bay MI
521 0.66 Robert Cappelli, Birmingham MI
522 0.66 Ann Johnson, Suttons Bay MI
523 0.64 Jeanne Uhl, Grand Rapids MI
524 0.64 Thomas Tom, Norton Shores MI
525 0.64 Susan Tom, Norton Shores MI
526 0.64 Doris Costa, Battle Creek MI
527 0.64 Sheryl Miller, Kalamazoo MI
528 0.64 Bill Kelser, Kalamazoo MI
529 0.64 Melissa Sayre, Grand Rapids MI
530 0.64 Judy Phillips,
531 0.63 Helen Klar, West Bloomfield MI
532 0.63 Sam Smith, Haslett MI
533 0.63 Marilyn Tarnow, Farmington Hills MI
534 0.63 Nancy Buck, Beverly Hills MI
535 0.63 Carol Nederlander,
536 0.63 Mary Jane Zorzit, Walled Lake MI
537 0.62 Mares Hirchert, Hartland MI
538 0.62 Ann Hyndman, Wolverine MI
539 0.62 Thomas King III, Ferndale MI
540 0.62 Robin Myles, West Bloomfield MI
541 0.62 Karen Eatmon, Fostoria OH
542 0.62 Margaret Walterhouse, Ann Arbor MI
543 0.62 Susan Meneilley, West Bloomfield MI
544 0.62 James Mennel, Fostoria OH
545 0.62 Amelia Musser, Mackinac Island MI
546 0.62 George Pope, Farmington MI
547 0.62 Karin Raber, Toledo OH
548 0.62 Charles Hirchert, Hartland MI
549 0.62 Jane Mullin, East Jordan MI
550 0.62 Ralph Raber, Toledo OH
551 0.61 Carol Serr, Ann Arbor MI
552 0.61 Charles Schiff, Birmingham MI
553 0.61 Frances Kawalec, Ann Arbor MI
554 0.61 Dick Rearick, Northville MI
555 0.61 Kerry Lafer, Farmington Hls MI
556 0.61 Larry Macdonald, Canton MI
557 0.61 David Laverell, Grand Rapids MI
558 0.61 Kathreen Simon, Toledo OH
559 0.61 Joan Schafer, Waterville OH
560 0.60 Robert Gay, Ypsilanti MI
561 0.60 John Erving, Ypsilanti MI
562 0.59 Lisa Karam, Bloomfield MI
563 0.59 James Korte, Brownstown MI
564 0.57 Jeanette Henig, East Lansing MI
565 0.57 Craig Linderman, Waterford MI
566 0.57 Marianne Linderman, Waterford MI
567 0.57 Ross Lowes, East Lansing MI
568 0.56 Diane Foerster, Kalamazoo MI
569 0.56 Mollie Stein, Southfield MI
570 0.56 Marty Ream, Kalamazoo MI
571 0.56 Connie Graff, Kalamazoo MI
572 0.56 Beverly Khan, Perrysburg OH
573 0.56 Theda Smith, Southfield MI
574 0.56 Joel Scheitler, Boyne City MI
575 0.56 Brad Dracka, Farmington Hls MI
576 0.56 Jean Clarke, Kalamazoo MI
577 0.56 Eleni Lambrecht, South Lyon MI
578 0.53 Jon Isley, Portage MI
579 0.53 Ann Bollan, Farmington Hls MI
580 0.53 Dorothy Levitsky, West Bloomfield MI
581 0.53 Miriam Forman, Bloomfield MI
582 0.53 Marcy Toon, Ann Arbor MI
583 0.53 Tom LeClear, Kalamazoo MI
584 0.53 Sheri Rotenberg, Bloomfield Hls MI
585 0.52 Jean Paulson, Holland MI
586 0.52 Mary Ann Kalman, Holland MI
587 0.52 Tom Shellberg, Troy MI
588 0.52 Cheryl Bloom, Orchard Lake MI
589 0.51 Don Downie, Laingsburg MI
590 0.49 Millicent Empedocles, Ann Arbor MI
591 0.49 Fran Wigod, West Bloomfield MI
592 0.49 Mike Boland, Ann Arbor MI
593 0.49 Connie Klein, Traverse City MI
594 0.49 Gerald Wigod, West Bloomfield MI
595 0.49 Reuven Anafshalom, Ann Arbor MI
596 0.49 Jill Culby, Benton Harbor MI
597 0.49 Royce Williams, Ann Arbor MI
598 0.49 Gloria Ferres,
599 0.49 Carol White, Kalamazoo MI
600 0.49 Kathi Kan, Petoskey MI
601 0.49 Sally Conner, Portage MI
602 0.49 Diane Dietz, Williamston MI
603 0.49 Barb Neufer, Beulah MI
604 0.48 Nancy Friedman, Farmington Hls MI
605 0.47 Mary Tryon, Davison MI
606 0.47 Francine Friedman, Farmington MI
607 0.47 Dick Draigh, Ada MI
608 0.47 Margaret Esch, Grand Rapids MI
609 0.47 Pamela Brininger, Rochester Hills MI
610 0.47 Wilma Swayze, Auburn Hills MI
611 0.47 Thomas Wittock, Flushing MI
612 0.47 Lanny Laritz, Holland OH
613 0.47 Mary Ann Laritz, Holland OH
614 0.47 Ellis King, Flint MI
615 0.47 Susan Benedict, Toledo OH
616 0.47 A Kevin Comins, Flint MI
617 0.46 Jane Cornette, Portage MI
618 0.46 Leslie Pentico, Jenison MI
619 0.46 Hannah Walters, Grand Rapids MI
620 0.46 Nancy Rossi, Ludington MI
621 0.46 Julia Bruner, Lansing MI
622 0.46 Scott Gavorski, Elmore OH
623 0.46 Tommy Sue Stone, Hickory Corners MI
624 0.46 Nancy Halsted, Bloomfield Hls MI
625 0.46 Elise Heuser, Birmingham MI
626 0.46 Paula Kruszewski, Toledo OH
627 0.45 Marilyn Collins, Rochester Hills MI
628 0.45 Jean Grande, Rochester Hills MI
629 0.45 Joseph Deeb, Jr, Grand Rapids MI
630 0.45 Doris Horton, Royal Oak MI
631 0.45 Jerry Grueter, Birmingham MI
632 0.45 Joseph Earl, Wyoming MI
633 0.43 John Molt Jr, Grand Rapids MI
634 0.43 Genie Baker, Ypsilanti MI
635 0.43 Joyce Gottlieb, West Bloomfield MI
636 0.43 Mary Cleypool, Grand Rapids MI
637 0.43 Helen Boylen, Grandville MI
638 0.43 Arnold Gottlieb, West Bloomfield MI
639 0.42 Helen Pannock,
640 0.42 Carolyn Kaczmarek, Grosse Pt Woods MI
641 0.41 James Berglund, Holt MI
642 0.41 Betty Widman, Farmington Hls MI
643 0.41 Joyce Bell, Oak Park MI
644 0.41 Jim Lefevre, Toledo OH
645 0.41 Michael Giordano, Commerce Twp MI
646 0.41 Nancy Huntoon, Jenison MI
647 0.41 Don Miller, Grosse Pointe MI
648 0.41 Brian Schroeder, Holt MI
649 0.41 Barbara Reed, Grosse Pt Park MI
650 0.40 Pat Dolan, Haslett MI
651 0.40 Christine Dolan, Haslett MI
652 0.40 Dorothy Dunn, Durand MI
653 0.40 Mary Ann O'Neill,
654 0.40 Polly Murray, Haslett MI
655 0.39 Miles Brasch, Southfield MI
656 0.39 Ann Brasch, Southfield MI
657 0.38 Lillian Back, Ann Arbor MI
658 0.38 Olivia Birdsall, Ann Arbor MI
659 0.37 Barbara Hamm, Dewitt MI
660 0.37 Marcia Boxman, West Bloomfield MI
661 0.37 Judy Mintz, Bloomfield Hls MI
662 0.37 Mary Stewart, East Lansing MI
663 0.36 Barbara Schiff, Bloomfield Hls MI
664 0.36 Larry Schiff, Bloomfield Hls MI
665 0.36 E Pujdowski, Warren MI
666 0.36 Raj Patil, Bloomfield Hls MI
667 0.36 Gini Cross, Sterling Hgts MI
668 0.36 Dale Mayhew, Okemos MI
669 0.36 Frank Walter, Auburn Hills MI
670 0.36 Barbara Hoevel, Okemos MI
671 0.31 Charles Smith, Milford MI
672 0.28 Mike Shamine, Utica MI
673 0.28 Ruth Furton, Shelby Township MI
674 0.27 Betty Wierenga, Grand Rapids MI
675 0.27 Louise Connell, Grand Rapids MI
676 0.21 Lori Briscoe, Utica MI
677 0.21 Arlene Stec, Rochester MI
678 0.15 Adam Orange, East Lansing MI
679 0.15 Penny Richmond, East Lansing MI
Total Masterpoints reported: 1400.04
Players selected: 679 out of 1105
Return to Top