BAND Silver 299er

Dallas, TX
03/27 - 03/29/2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Morn 299er Pairs - 15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.68
1
1

Nicolas Weisz, Dallas TX; Richard Gohmon, Alexandria LA67.39%
2.01
2
2

Judy Nixon - Jim Nixon, Flower Mound TX60.67%
1.74
3
3
1
Carol Murray - Rosalind Smith, Dallas TX60.62%
1.31
4
4
2
Leonard Epstein - Daniel Butler, Dallas TX59.79%
0.98
5
5
3
Jim Rider - Cheryl Rider, Dallas TX58.71%
0.73
6
6
4
Peggy Lara, Oklahoma City OK; Janet Pitt, Oklahoma OK56.99%
0.67

5
Joan Chandler - Franci Moses, Dallas TX54.10%

Fri Aft 299er Pairs - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.99
1
1

Fred Seipp - Judy Noble, Dallas TX67.46%
2.24
2


Patsy Rainwater-Maddu - Karen Roland, McKinney TX65.08%
1.97
3
2
1
Margie Portela - Laura Williamson, Plano TX61.11%
1.48
4
3

Nicolas Weisz, Dallas TX; Richard Gohmon, Alexandria LA59.13%
1.11
5/6
4

Randy Patterson - Larica Taylor, Dallas TX57.94%
0.83
5/6


Betty Woodward - Dan Woodward, Fairview TX57.94%
1.31
5
2
Jim Rider - Cheryl Rider, Dallas TX57.54%
0.69
6

Carla Joiner, Dallas TX; Martha Ward, Plano TX57.14%
0.98

3
Carole Buffington - Karen Bowman, Richardson TX56.35%
0.83

4
Carol Murray - Rosalind Smith, Dallas TX55.95%
0.58

5
Liz Jacobson - Connie Napier, Aubrey TX54.76%

Fri Eve 299er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.55
1
1

John Milligan, Frisco TX; Richard Gohmon, Alexandria LA58.13%
1.16
2


Yuri Lemeshev - Genny Lemeshev, Dallas TX57.50%
1.10
3
2

Patricia Robinson, Wichita Falls TX; Jody Elgin, Henrietta TX54.38%
1.19
4
3
1
Cheryl Rider - Jim Rider, Dallas TX53.75%
0.89
4
2
Debra Blair, Oklahoma City OK; Dora Bearden, Edmond OK49.38%

Sat Morn 299er Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.78
1
1

Connie Van Patter, Frisco TX; Patty Kleckner, Dallas TX67.46%
1.83
2/3
2
1
Cheryl Rider - Jim Rider, Dallas TX63.63%
1.83
2/3


Betty Woodward - Dan Woodward, Fairview TX63.63%
1.37
4
3

Christine Skibell - Franci Moses, Dallas TX62.30%
1.03
5
4

Jack Lavine, Denton TX; Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX59.92%
1.24
6
5
2
Dora Bearden, Edmond OK; Debra Blair, Oklahoma City OK58.73%
0.88
6

Judy Nixon - Jim Nixon, Flower Mound TX57.14%
0.93

3
Gail Trimble, Carrollton TX; Joan Chandler, Dallas TX55.56%
0.70

4
Dale Remmers - Valarie Remmers, Plano TX49.34%
0.52

5
Linda Lindley, Dallas TX; Martha Ward, Plano TX48.94%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs - 18.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.99
1
1
1
Jill Thompson, Carrolton TX; Linda Harley, Richardson TX62.70%
2.24
2


Edwin Ducayet Jr - Patricia Ducayet, Dallas TX61.57%
1.68
3


Patsy Rainwater-Maddu - Karen Roland, McKinney TX60.44%
1.90
4
2

Mary Stevenson - Ann Stone, Dallas TX59.99%
1.42
5
3

Harold Schulz - Eileen Williamson, Granbury TX59.52%
1.37
6
4
2
Regina Cox, Beaumont TX; Gay McAlister, Dallas TX55.76%
0.80
5

Judy Nixon - Jim Nixon, Flower Mound TX55.56%
1.03
6
3
Brian Waters - Brenda Waters, Dallas TX54.83%
0.77

4
Barbara Gruber - Suzanne Walker, Fairview TX53.10%
0.58

5
Peggy Lara, Oklahoma City OK; Janet Pitt, Oklahoma OK52.09%
0.69

6
Karen Bowman - Carole Buffington, Richardson TX51.19%

Sat Eve 299er Pairs - 2.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.34
1
1

Patricia Robinson, Wichita Falls TX; Jody Elgin, Henrietta TX67.50%
1.01
2
2

Judy Noble - Melanie Munnell, Dallas TX55.00%

Sun Morn 299er Swiss - 10 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.65
1


Karen Roland - Patsy Rainwater-Maddu, McKinney TX; Dan Woodward - Betty Woodward, Fairview TX93.00
1.48
2
1
1
Carey Cole, Corinth TX; William Layman - Jim Summers - Jan Wallace, Denton TX84.00
1.11
3
2

Cheryl Rider - Jim Rider, Dallas TX; Tom McCraw - Stan Carr, Ft Worth TX67.00
0.83
4
3

Rosalind Smith - Carol Murray, Dallas TX; John Milligan, Frisco TX; Richard Gohmon, Alexandria LA66.00
0.62
4

Martha Ward, Plano TX; Barbara Ching - Linda Lindley - Susan Kroney, Dallas TX56.00

Sun Aft 299er Swiss - 16 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.15
1
1
1
Stan Carr - Tom McCraw, Ft Worth TX; Cheryl Rider - Jim Rider, Dallas TX100.00
1.61
2


Karen Roland - Patsy Rainwater-Maddu, McKinney TX; Dan Woodward - Betty Woodward, Fairview TX82.00
1.46
3
2

Rosalind Smith - Carol Murray, Dallas TX; John Milligan, Frisco TX; Richard Golmon, Alexandria LA78.00
1.10
4
3

Judy Noble - Fred Seipp, Dallas TX; Dale Remmers - Valarie Remmers, Plano TX77.00
0.82
5
4

John Ellis - Denise Strueber - Susan Ehrlich - Tina Epstein, Dallas TX74.00
0.62
5

Marcia Messinger - Franci Moses, Dallas TX; Sue Ann Arthur, Frico TX; Dee Bridgewater, Frisco TX72.00
0.94

2
Suzy Landgraf - Clothilde Cloud - Mary Stevenson - Ann Stone, Dallas TX68.00
0.70

3
William Layman - Jim Summers - Jan Wallace, Denton TX; Carey Cole, Corinth TX62.00

 


Total masterpoints: 217.86 earned by 113 players.
Total attendance:  104 tables.

   1   8.57 Jim Rider, Dallas TX
   2   8.57 Cheryl Rider, Dallas TX
   3   8.49 Richard Gohmon, Alexandria LA
   4   7.18 Patsy Rainwater-Maddu, McKinney TX
   5   7.18 Karen Roland, McKinney TX
   6   5.92 Dan Woodward, Fairview TX
   7   5.92 Betty Woodward, Fairview TX
   8   5.88 Judy Noble, Dallas TX
   9   5.34 Rosalind Smith, Dallas TX
  10   5.34 Carol Murray, Dallas TX
  11   4.82 John Milligan, Frisco TX
  12   4.16 Nicolas Weisz, Dallas TX
  13   4.09 Fred Seipp, Dallas TX
  14   3.79 Judy Nixon, Flower Mound TX
  15   3.79 Jim Nixon, Flower Mound TX
  16   3.28 Franci Moses, Dallas TX
  17   3.26 Tom McCraw, Fort Worth TX
  18   3.26 Stan Carr, Fort Worth TX
  19   3.03 Patty Kleckner, Dallas TX
  20   3.03 Connie Van Patter, McKinney TX
  21   2.99 Linda Harley, Richardson TX
  22   2.99 Jill Thompson, Carrollton TX
  23   2.84 Mary Stevenson, Dallas TX
  24   2.84 Ann Stone, Dallas TX
  25   2.61 Dora Bearden, Edmond OK
  26   2.61 Debra Blair, Oklahoma City OK
  27   2.54 Patricia Robinson, Wichita Falls TX
  28   2.54 Jody Elgin, Henrietta TX
  29   2.53 Patricia Ducayet, Dallas TX
  30   2.53 Edwin Ducayet Jr, Dallas TX
  31   2.26 Peggy Lara, Oklahoma City OK
  32   2.26 Janet Pitt, Oklahoma OK
  33   2.25 Martha Ward, Plano TX
  34   2.18 William Layman, Denton TX
  35   2.18 Jim Summers, Denton TX
  36   2.18 Jan Wallace, Denton TX
  37   2.18 Carey Cole, Corinth TX
  38   2.17 Regina Cox, Beaumont TX
  39   2.17 Gay McAlister, Dallas TX
  40   1.99 Melanie Munnell, Dallas TX
  41   1.97 Margie Portela, Dallas TX
  42   1.97 Laura Williamson, Plano TX
  43   1.94 Karen Bowman, Richardson TX
  44   1.94 Carole Buffington, Richardson TX
  45   1.86 Harold Schulz, Granbury TX
  46   1.86 Eileen Williamson, Granbury TX
  47   1.80 Valarie Remmers, Plano TX
  48   1.80 Dale Remmers, Plano TX
  49   1.80 Carla Joiner, Dallas TX
  50   1.79 Christine Skibell, Dallas TX
  51   1.60 Joan Chandler, Dallas TX
  52   1.45 Jack Lavine, Denton TX
  53   1.45 Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX
  54   1.36 Yuri Lemeshev, Dallas TX
  55   1.36 Genny Lemeshev, Dallas TX
  56   1.34 Linda Lindley, Dallas TX
  57   1.31 Leonard Epstein, Dallas TX
  58   1.31 Daniel Butler, Dallas TX
  59   1.29 Sharon Ward, Plano TX
  60   1.29 Deborah Armstrong, Dallas TX
  61   1.26 Marcia Messinger, Dallas TX
  62   1.26 Dee Bridgewater, Frisco TX
  63   1.21 Randy Patterson, Dallas TX
  64   1.13 Brian Waters, Dallas TX
  65   1.13 Brenda Waters, Dallas TX
  66   1.11 Larica Taylor, Dallas TX
  67   0.94 Suzy Landgraf, Dallas TX
  68   0.94 Clothilde Cloud, Dallas TX
  69   0.93 Gail Trimble, Carrollton TX
  70   0.82 Tina Epstein, Dallas TX
  71   0.82 Susan Kroney, Dallas TX
  72   0.82 Susan Ehrlich, Dallas TX
  73   0.82 John Ellis, Dallas TX
  74   0.82 Denise Strueber, Dallas TX
  75   0.82 Barbara Ching, Dallas TX
  76   0.77 Suzanne Walker, Plano TX
  77   0.77 Barbara Gruber, Fairview TX
  78   0.69 Janice Trombello, Dallas TX
  79   0.68 Karen Cohen, Dallas TX
  80   0.67 John Hartel, McKinney TX
  81   0.67 Jill Hartel, McKinney TX
  82   0.62 Sue Ann Arthur, Frisco TX
  83   0.62 Michael Chockley, Plano TX
  84   0.62 Jack Schober, Dallas TX
  85   0.60 Sharon Wilson, Dallas TX
  86   0.60 Janet Sheppard, Plano TX
  87   0.58 Liz Jacobson, Fort Worth TX
  88   0.58 Connie Napier, Aubrey TX
  89   0.49 Jerry Frankel, Plano TX
  90   0.48 Tricia Ray, Dallas TX
  91   0.48 Sheryl Crocker, Dallas TX
  92   0.48 Mary Lynn Genovesi, Fairview TX
  93   0.47 Jeanne Wyatt, Dallas TX
  94   0.47 Anne Curry, Dallas TX
  95   0.45 Joyce Schiff, Dallas TX
  96   0.45 Freda Gail Stern, Dallas TX
  97   0.44 Veronica Vokolek, Plano TX
  98   0.44 Glenna Crawford, Plano TX
  99   0.36 Josephine Basel, Dallas TX
 100   0.36 Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX
 101   0.33 Geraldine Gillard, Richardson TX
 102   0.33 Anne McKamy, Dallas TX
 103   0.30 Neill Ray, Dallas TX
 104   0.30 Debrah Chockley, Plano TX
 105   0.20 Marilyn Elliott, Dallas TX
 106   0.20 Lacy Peterson, Dallas TX
 107   0.20 Judy Osborn, Frisco TX
 108   0.20 Jole Luehrs, Dallas TX
 109   0.20 Gretchen Cash, Dallas TX
 110   0.20 Cordelia Cottingim, Dallas TX
 111   0.20 Carolyn Baker, Dallas TX
 112   0.20 Barbara Taylor, Farmers Branch TX
 113   0.10 Mardi Rendell, Dallas TX