Ajijic NLM Spring Fling

Ajijic, JA
03/20 - 03/22/2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Morn NLM Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.41
1
1

Marilyn Miller, West Vancouver BC; Ros Hartenfels, Vernon BC61.57%
1.81
2
2

Jim Burgess, Guelph ON; Stephen Segall, Laredo TX59.72%
1.36
3


Phillip Nowell - Bobbie Chandler, Ajijic Mexico59.26%
1.28
4
3
1
Donna Little - Rick Little, 58.33%
0.87
5
4

Albert Laplante, Lethbridge AB; Fran Smith, Minden ON57.64%
0.60
6


Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico; Rita Donovan, Sebastian FL55.09%
0.65
5

Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC; Frank Paco Jordan, Laredo TX52.08%
0.96
6/7
2
Lorne Hamblin - John Wells, 51.62%
0.44
6/7

Ted Ruddy - Gail Ruddy, Ajijic Mexico51.62%
0.72

3
Judy Brickman, Ajijic Mexico; Liette Levesque, 51.16%

Fri Aft NLM Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.83
1
1

Stephen Hunter, Southampton ON; Ian Lambert, Toronto ON66.25%
1.37
2
2

Jean Roynon - John Roynon, Niagara On Lake ON60.42%
0.90
3/4
3/4

Jim Burgess, Guelph ON; Stephen Segall, Laredo TX55.83%
0.90
3/4
3/4

Louise Creaghan, Ancaster ON; Sue Harley, Saint John NB55.83%

Sat Morn NLM Pairs - 6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.95
1
1

Lorne Hamblin, ; Donald Van Rooy, Ajijic Mexico58.75%
1.46
2
2

Albert Laplante, Lethbridge AB; Marguerite Brown, Cowansville QC55.00%
1.10
3


Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala Mexico; Rita Donovan, Sebastian FL54.17%
0.93
4
3

Sue Harley, Saint John NB; Louise Creaghan, Ancaster ON53.33%
0.61
5/6
4/5

Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC; Frank Paco Jordan, Laredo TX51.67%
0.61
5/6
4/5

Ian Lambert, Toronto ON; Stephen Hunter, Southampton ON51.67%

Sat Aft NLM Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.72
1
1

Jean Roynon - John Roynon, Niagara On Lake ON64.35%
1.29
2


Phillip Nowell - Bobbie Chandler, Ajijic Mexico58.80%
1.08
3
2

Jim Burgess, Guelph ON; Stephen Segall, Laredo TX56.48%
0.81
4
3

Louise Creaghan, Ancaster ON; Sue Harley, Saint John NB54.63%

 


Total masterpoints: 55.32 earned by 28 players.
Total attendance:   29 tables.

   1   3.79 Stephen Segall, Laredo TX
   2   3.79 Jim Burgess, Guelph ON
   3   3.09 John Roynon, Niagara On Lake ON
   4   3.09 Jean Roynon, Niagara On Lake ON
   5   2.91 Lorne Hamblin,    
   6   2.65 Phillip Nowell, Ajijic JA
   7   2.65 Bobbie Chandler, Ajijic JA
   8   2.64 Sue Harley, Saint John NB
   9   2.64 Louise Creaghan, Ancaster ON
  10   2.44 Stephen Hunter, Southampton ON
  11   2.44 Ian Lambert, Toronto ON
  12   2.41 Ros Hartenfels, Vernon BC
  13   2.41 Marilyn Miller, West Vancouver BC
  14   2.33 Albert Laplante, Lethbridge AB
  15   1.95 Donald Van Rooy, Ajijic JA
  16   1.70 Rita Donovan, Sebastian FL
  17   1.70 Dagmar Rettberg, Chapala JA
  18   1.46 Marguerite Brown, Cowansville QC
  19   1.28 Rick Little,    
  20   1.28 Donna Little,    
  21   1.26 Frank Paco Jordan, Laredo TX
  22   1.26 Cynthia Thomson, Victoria BC
  23   0.96 John Wells,    
  24   0.87 Fran Smith, Minden ON
  25   0.72 Liette Levesque,    
  26   0.72 Judy Brickman, Ajijic JA
  27   0.44 Ted Ruddy, Oakville ON
  28   0.44 Gail Ruddy, Oakville ON