Upper Rio Grande V Sect

McAllen
March 6-8,2015

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


Fri Morn Open Pairs - 19.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.88
1
1
1
Lorne Perche - Geri Perche, Donna TX61.39%
5.16
2
2

John Burgoin, Brownsville TX; Dominique Guay, Orleans ON58.07%
3.87
3
3
2
Herman Westbrook - Matt Kennedy, McAllen TX57.74%
2.90
4
4

Emalyn Nikstad - James Nikstad, Wausau WI57.68%
2.18
5


James Gormong - Jane Ann Gormong, S Padre Is TX56.29%
2.29
6


Tom Berger - Alex Bertrand, Winnipeg MB55.38%
1.60
7
5
3
Donald Lang - Marilyn Lang, Alamo TX55.26%
1.15

4
Linda Ingraham, Livingston TX; Joyce Zimmer, Cudworth SK54.80%
0.80

5
Bob Derber - Richard Fait, Mission TX54.40%

Fri Aft Open Pairs - 20.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.10
1


Tommy Latham, White House TN; Peter Jacquest, Souris MB63.09%
5.33
2
1

Clyde Tarbutton, Port Isabel TX; Andrea Klein, Harlingen TX61.36%
3.99
3


Judi Roy - Camile Hamel, Nepean ON60.34%
3.00
4
2
1
Richard Lowry, Rancho Viejo TX; Doug Forget, Osgoode ON57.63%
2.41
5
3
2
Lorne Perche - Geri Perche, Donna TX56.60%
1.68
6
4
3
Bob Derber - Richard Fait, Mission TX56.10%
2.29
7
5
4
Donald Lang - Marilyn Lang, Alamo TX55.88%
1.21

5
G Scott Sparrow, McAllen TX; Dick Volkmann, Mercedes TX55.72%

Sat Morn Open Pairs - 16.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.19
1


Richard Zillman - Alex Bertrand, Winnipeg MB64.46%
4.64
2


James Gormong - Jane Ann Gormong, S Padre Is TX63.07%
3.48
3


Hal Smith Jr, Hastings NE; K Voges, Converse TX61.36%
3.30
4
1

Larry Harrington - Ramona Harrington, Weslaco TX59.85%
1.72
5/6


Larry Delfs, Cedar Falls IA; Richard Lowry, Rancho Viejo TX59.71%
2.48
5/6
2
1
Dick Volkmann, Mercedes TX; G Scott Sparrow, McAllen TX59.71%
1.86
7
3

Bonnie Fellerman - Harold Fellerman, Mission TX56.41%
1.55
4

Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD56.25%
1.08
5

Dennis Heintz - Murray Davidson, Brandon MB54.73%
1.37

2
Joe Ramirez, Mission TX; Wayne Tindall, San Juan TX53.03%
1.03

3
Lyle Poole - Ellen Poole, Winnipeg MB51.52%
0.77

4
Darlene Palmas - Jose Palmas, Mission TX48.35%

Sat Aft Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.96
1
1

Gilbert Hogenson - Bobbi Hogenson, Mission TX62.69%
4.47
2
2
1
Joe Ramirez, Mission TX; Wayne Tindall, San Juan TX60.61%
3.35
3
3

Bonnie Fellerman - Harold Fellerman, Mission TX59.47%
2.51
4
4

Emalyn Nikstad - James Nikstad, Wausau WI58.52%
2.09
5/6
5/6

John Burgoin, Brownsville TX; Dominique Guay, Orleans ON57.39%
1.65
5/6
5/6

Dennis Heintz - Murray Davidson, Brandon MB57.39%
1.49
7


James Gormong - Jane Ann Gormong, S Padre Is TX57.20%
1.13

2/3
Jackie Burroughs - Carol Mayo, McAllen TX47.16%
1.13

2/3
Mary Abraham - Donald Abraham, Elk Point SD47.16%
0.64

4/5
Valerie Del Padre, Brownsville TX; Ken Trevisanutto, Thunder Bay ON46.97%
0.64

4/5
Dick Volkmann, Mercedes TX; G Scott Sparrow, McAllen TX46.97%

Sun Stratified Swiss - 15 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.88
1
1

Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; Peter Jacquest, Souris MB; John Burgoin, Brownsville TX; Doug Forget, Osgoode ON86.00
5.16
2


James Gormong - Jane Ann Gormong, S Padre Is TX; Charles Anderson, San Benito TX; Richard Lowry, Rancho Viejo TX82.00
3.87
3
2

Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD; Emalyn Nikstad - James Nikstad, Wausau WI72.00
2.60
4/5


Carrol Green, Chillicothe TX; Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC; Murray Davidson - Dennis Heintz, Brandon MB67.00
2.60
4/5


Rene Wallace - Walter Lauckner, Mission TX; Phil Merkel - Linda Thomas, Livingston TX67.00
1.52
3/5

Bob Derber - Richard Fait, Mission TX; Gary Sage, McAllen TX; Bev Skulmoski, Regina SK63.00
1.93
3/5
1
Wayne Tindall, San Juan TX; Joe Ramirez - Darlene Palmas - Jose Palmas, Mission TX63.00
1.52
3/5

Albert Krall - Bettijane Krall, Easton MD; Fran Bazemore - Bill Bazemore, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR63.00

 


Total masterpoints: 398.02 earned by 90 players.
Total attendance:  103 tables.

   1  15.02 Peter Jacquest, Souris MB
   2  14.13 John Burgoin, Brownsville TX
   3  14.13 Dominique Guay, Orleans ON
   4  13.47 Jane Ann Gormong, Terre Haute IN
   5  13.47 James Gormong, Terre Haute IN
   6  10.35 Richard Lowry, Rancho Viejo TX
   7   9.88 Doug Forget, Osgoode ON
   8   9.34 Tommy Latham, White House TN
   9   9.32 Alex Bertrand, Winnipeg MB
  10   9.29 Lorne Perche, Donna TX
  11   9.29 Geri Perche, Donna TX
  12   9.28 James Nikstad, Wausau WI
  13   9.28 Emalyn Nikstad, Wausau WI
  14   7.77 Wayne Tindall, San Juan TX
  15   7.77 Joe Ramirez, Mission TX
  16   7.72 Clyde Tarbutton, Port Isabel TX
  17   7.72 Andrea Klein, Harlingen TX
  18   7.69 Murray Davidson, Brandon MB
  19   7.69 Dennis Heintz, Brandon MB
  20   7.28 Harold Fellerman, Maple Grove MN
  21   7.28 Bonnie Fellerman, Maple Grove MN
  22   7.09 Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD
  23   7.09 Donald Hixson, Rapid City SD
  24   6.19 Richard Zillman, Winnipeg MB
  25   5.96 Gilbert Hogenson, Mission TX
  26   5.96 Bobbi Hogenson, Mission TX
  27   5.25 Jose Palmas, Mission TX
  28   5.25 Darlene Palmas, Mission TX
  29   5.21 K Voges, Converse TX
  30   5.16 Charles Anderson, San Benito TX
  31   5.09 Bob Derber, Mission TX
  32   4.63 Hal Smith Jr, Hastings NE
  33   4.48 Ramona Harrington, Boone IA
  34   4.48 Larry Harrington, Boone IA
  35   4.33 G Scott Sparrow, McAllen TX
  36   4.33 Dick Volkmann, Mercedes TX
  37   4.20 Walter Lauckner, Mission TX
  38   4.20 Rene Wallace, Mission TX
  39   4.16 Yvon Gravel, Mascouche QC
  40   4.16 Carrol Green, Chillicothe TX
  41   4.00 Richard Fait, Mission TX
  42   3.99 Judi Roy, Nepean ON
  43   3.99 Camile Hamel, Nepean ON
  44   3.89 Marilyn Lang, Alamo TX
  45   3.89 Donald Lang, Alamo TX
  46   3.87 Matt Kennedy, McAllen TX
  47   3.87 Herman Westbrook, McAllen TX
  48   3.13 Tom Berger, Winnipeg MB
  49   3.07 Bev Skulmoski, Regina SK
  50   2.90 Linda Ingraham, Livingston TX
  51   2.90 Joyce Zimmer, Cudworth SK
  52   2.60 Phil Merkel, Livingston TX
  53   2.60 Linda Thomas, Livingston TX
  54   2.59 Donald Abraham, Elk Point SD
  55   2.49 Larry Delfs, Cedar Falls IA
  56   2.47 Carol Mayo, McAllen TX
  57   2.33 Jackie Burroughs, McAllen TX
  58   2.29 Mary Abraham, Elk Point SD
  59   1.96 Fran Bazemore, Hot Springs Vlg AR
  60   1.96 Bill Bazemore, Hot Springs Vlg AR
  61   1.72 Michael Lane, Pharr TX
  62   1.72 Charis Linklater, Haslett MI
  63   1.60 Helen Van Amburg, East Lansing MI
  64   1.60 George Van Amburg, East Lansing MI
  65   1.52 Gary Sage, McAllen TX
  66   1.52 Bettijane Krall, Easton MD
  67   1.52 Albert Krall, Easton MD
  68   1.40 Joyce Caton, Wentzville MO
  69   1.40 Charlotte Lunsford, Mission TX
  70   1.34 Adriana Canales, McAllen TX
  71   1.27 William Lemen, McAllen TX
  72   1.27 Shirley Saulsbury, Pharr TX
  73   1.24 Valerie Del Padre, Brownsville TX
  74   1.20 John Johnson, Harlingen TX
  75   1.20 Carol Moore, McAllen TX
  76   1.18 Gretchen Chapa, McAllen TX
  77   1.03 Lyle Poole, Winnipeg MB
  78   1.03 Ellen Poole, Winnipeg MB
  79   0.90 Neil Lorenz, Alamo TX
  80   0.90 Marie Woods, Donna TX
  81   0.89 Esther Nordhougen, Moorhead MN
  82   0.89 Curtis Nordhougen, Moorhead MN
  83   0.80 Jack Brignoly, Weslaco TX
  84   0.80 Doreen Brignoly, Weslaco TX
  85   0.64 Ken Trevisanutto, Thunder Bay ON
  86   0.60 Wendy Rhead, Beaverton ON
  87   0.60 Patricia Latham, White House TN
  88   0.46 Doris Goberville, Joliet IL
  89   0.30 Sandra Delfs, Cedar Falls IA
  90   0.30 Carole Morgan, Topeka KS