Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
Evening Side Series
- 40.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 11.75 |
Nannell Burford - Will Burford, Naples FL | 69.10%
| 8.81 |
Kathy Burt - Molly Tranovich, Fort Myers FL | 67.36%
| 6.61 |
Karol McGee - Phillip McGee, Sun City Center FL | 65.97%
| 6.58 |
Lou Garrabrant - Bill Garrabrant, Raleigh NC | 64.93%
| 4.94 |
Bruce Pincus - Susan Schweppe, Boulder CO | 63.19%
| 2.79 |
Abe Jakob, Fort Lauderdale FL; Rose Harris, Tamarac FL | 62.85%
| 2.33 |
Linda Golumbia - Arthur Golumbia, West Bloomfield MI | 62.50%
| 3.70 |
Suzanne Garrard - Diane Cohen, Jacksonville FL | 62.50%
| 2.78 |
Rick Barnes, Miami Beach FL; Jane Smallwood, Kitty Hawk NC | 62.15%
| 2.33 |
Sandra Frederick - William Frederick Jr, Bonita Springs FL | 61.11%
| 1.63 |
Wojciech Szalecki, Madeira Beach FL; Kendall Early, Fredericksburg TX | 60.76%
| 2.22 |
Julie Marquette, Olney MD; Sandra Allen, Marco Island FL | 60.07%
| 1.66 |
Karen Gibson, Naples FL; Pauline James, Galena OH | 58.33%
| 1.63 |
Waneta Dailey, Estero FL; Suzelle McCullough, Park City UT | 56.25%
| 1.01 |
Duchesne Clark - Shirley Clark, Centreville MD | 56.25%
| 1.25 |
Alexandra Starr - Roy Starr, Boca Raton FL | 56.25%
| |
---|
Tues Gold Rush Swiss
- 29 Tables / Based on 28 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 6.98 |
Howard Deck - Barbara Deck - Peggy Griffin - Ruth Keeler, Mobile AL | 83.00
| 5.24 |
Vicky Vallecillo - Isabel Hevia De Dardet, Guaynabo PR; Julie Marquette, Olney MD; Sandra Allen, Marco Island FL | 80.00
| 3.93 |
Arthur Villwock - Rosemary Villwock, Lake Worth FL; Holmes Smoot, Wilson NC; Cordelia Tyler, Edenton NC | 79.00
| 2.94 |
Trudy O'Brien, Clearwater FL; Anne Person, Tampa FL; David Duffy, N Fort Myers FL; R E Doc Golladay, Madison AL | 78.00
| 1.91 |
Charles Young Jr - Ina Young, Pinehurst NC; Judith Shinn, Longmont CO; Rosemary Getsie, Niwot CO | 70.00
| 1.96 |
Karen Scott - Ron Scott, Powell OH; Bonny Yamashita, Buckeye AZ; Maryanne Finch, Mantoloking NJ | 70.00
| 1.91 |
Joanne Henrick, Syosset NY; Barbara Rubin, Bayside NY; Janis Davis - Gloria Hetzer, Pittsburgh PA | 70.00
| 1.91 |
Duchesne Clark - Shirley Clark - Willie Dilaura - John Dilaura, Centreville MD | 70.00
| |
---|
Tues Open Swiss
- 21 Tables / Based on 49 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 20.65 |
Betty Morgan - Marion Harstedt, Saint Augustine FL; Melvin Shuter - Helene Shuter, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 89.00
| 15.49 |
Trina Bowman, Los Altos CA; Arlene Levy - Carol Brigham, Menlo Park CA; Margery Yates, Cupertino CA | 82.00
| 11.62 |
Jean Shufelt - John Shufelt - Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 73.00
| 8.71 |
Henri Asta - Karyl Asta, Marietta GA; Anne Ballard - Robert Dodd, Atlanta GA | 72.00
| 6.39 |
Jim Burt - Kathy Burt - Molly Tranovich, Fort Myers FL; Ed Tranovich, Naperville IL | 71.00
| 6.39 |
Bobbi Kauffman - Lew Levy - Pat Levy - Mary Watters, Houston TX | 71.00
| 3.59 |
Frank Morgan - Brennie Morgan, Allentown PA; Mary Bywater - Frederick Bywater, Orlando FL | 70.00
| 2.36 |
Carol Pangburn, Newport Beach CA; Frank Evangelista, Edgewater FL; Jeanine Schneider, Saint-Laurent QC; Eddie Klein, Boynton Beach FL | 60.00
| 2.36 |
Dayle Pond - Tempie Pierce, Kinston NC; Eliza Worthington, Morehead City NC; Liz Kloiber, Chocowinity NC | 60.00
| 2.57 |
Pauline James, Galena OH; Sandra Miles, Las Cruces NM; Karen Gibson, Naples FL; Veronica Stoessel, Marietta GA | 57.00
| 1.92 |
Waneta Dailey, Estero FL; Suzelle McCullough, Park City UT; Nicholas Ranson - Penny Ranson, Fort Myers FL | 47.00
| |
---|
Monday Eve KO ONE
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 14.60 |
Jeanne Lucas - Ed Lucas III, Tempe AZ; Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL
| 10.22 |
Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA; Susan Sommerfeld, Melbourne FL; Lucie Lalonde, Hallandale FL
| |
---|
Monday KO TWO
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 5.78 |
Sharon Carter - Stephanie Athens, Orange Park FL; Suzanne Garrard - Diane Cohen, Jacksonville FL
| 4.05 |
Katie Barber, Mount Pleasant SC; Jeanie Wolff, Scottsdale AZ; Mary Garrett - Parkerlene Pillans, Amarillo TX
| 2.05 |
Bill Mears - Molly Urquhart, Raleigh NC; Frances Jilcott - Jeannie Exum, Kinston NC
| |
---|
Monday KO THREE
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 5.47 |
Trudy O'Brien, Clearwater FL; Anne Person, Tampa FL; David Duffy, N Fort Myers FL; R E Doc Golladay, Madison AL
| 3.83 |
Mary Rianhard - Lockwood Rianhard, Vero Beach FL; Barbara Fisher-Freeman, Los Angeles CA; Toni Gold, Avila Beach CA
| |
---|
Wed Morning Side Series
- 13.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.36 |
Linda Golumbia - Arthur Golumbia, West Bloomfield MI | 73.12%
| 3.27 |
Patsy Miller - June Mattila, Georgetown TX | 65.49%
| 2.45 |
Helene Shuter - Melvin Shuter, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 64.24%
| 1.84 |
David Gerstein, Aventura FL; Cynthia Murphy, University Park FL | 64.06%
| 2.41 |
Nancy Wanicur - David Wanicur, Potomac MD | 60.99%
| 1.81 |
Waneta Dailey, Estero FL; Suzelle McCullough, Park City UT | 58.33%
| 1.67 |
Judith Shinn, Longmont CO; Rosemary Getsie, Niwot CO | 57.77%
| 1.02 |
Jeannie Exum - Frances Jilcott, Kinston NC | 55.38%
| 1.25 |
Isabel Hevia De Dardet - Vicky Vallecillo, Guaynabo PR | 54.86%
| 0.94 |
Karen Kramer, Flossmoor IL; Robert Hewett, Hazel Crest IL | 53.74%
| 0.78 |
Stuart Meshboum - Susan Milner, Bonita Springs FL | 46.74%
| |
---|
Tue Eve Side Game
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.17 |
Eliza Worthington, Morehead City NC; Tempie Pierce, Kinston NC | 66.45%
| 3.13 |
Teresa Jackson, Toronto ON; Edwin Gunn, Walnut Creek CA | 62.89%
| 2.57 |
Jim Burt, Fort Myers FL; Ed Tranovich, Naperville IL | 59.56%
| 1.76 |
Henri Asta - Karyl Asta, Marietta GA | 56.90%
| 1.32 |
James Main - Katherine Main, Thornhill ON | 56.86%
| 1.63 |
Jurgen Stielow - Rosemary Stielow, Austin TX | 56.73%
| 1.44 |
Waneta Dailey, Estero FL; Suzelle McCullough, Park City UT | 52.99%
| 1.01 |
Joanne Henrick, Syosset NY; Barbara Rubin, Bayside NY | 52.82%
| 1.18 |
Janice Martinez, Southport CT; Skip Romboli, Laud By the Sea FL | 47.53%
| 0.89 |
Robert Hewett, Hazel Crest IL; Karen Kramer, Flossmoor IL | 46.18%
| |
---|
Monday Gold Rush
- 33.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 9.42 |
Gary Scrivner - Mary Scrivner, Albuquerque NM | 61.52%
| 7.07 |
Bettina Thompson, Tucson AZ; Rhoda Levine, Tamarac FL | 61.46%
| 5.30 |
Sandra Geller, West Palm Beach FL; Barbara Glasband, Huntington Sta NY | 59.38%
| 3.97 |
Duchesne Clark - Shirley Clark, Centreville MD | 58.16%
| 3.55 |
Bruce Pincus - Susan Schweppe, Boulder CO | 57.64%
| 2.69 |
David Duffy, N Fort Myers FL; R E Doc Golladay, Madison AL | 57.55%
| 2.36 |
Joanne Henrick, Syosset NY; Barbara Rubin, Bayside NY | 57.41%
| 2.27 |
Jim Coe - Terry Coe, Tucson AZ | 57.29%
| 1.88 |
Beryl Block, Northbrook IL; Alan Godes, Needham MA | 56.68%
| 2.66 |
Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock, Lake Worth FL | 56.60%
| 1.57 |
Mary Garrett - Parkerlene Pillans, Amarillo TX | 55.90%
| 2.00 |
Ina Young - Charles Young Jr, Pinehurst NC | 55.38%
| 1.58 |
Karen Scott - Ron Scott, Powell OH | 54.86%
| 1.26 |
Joy Becker - Lorne Becker, Dade City FL | 54.60%
| 1.49 |
Nell Dale, Austin TX; Gloria Bennett, Lakeway TX | 54.51%
| 1.11 |
Holmes Smoot, Wilson NC; Cordelia Tyler, Edenton NC | 54.24%
| 1.35 |
Linda Safford, Fort Myers FL; Joanne Gurmankin, Philadelphia PA | 52.95%
| 2.63 |
Jack Getman - Hazel Getman, Clearwater FL | 52.78%
| 1.97 |
Bonny Yamashita, Buckeye AZ; Charlotte Bailey, Needham MA | 51.22%
| 1.58 |
Dorothy Kemp - Kay Meinhardt, Key Largo FL | 49.78%
| |
---|
Monday Open Pairs
- 25.0 Tables / Based on 57 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 31.43 |
Jim Burt - Molly Tranovich, Fort Myers FL | 62.95%
| 23.57 |
Paula Mann - Larry Mann, Boca Raton FL | 62.05%
| 17.68 |
Vicky Vallecillo - Isabel Hevia De Dardet, Guaynabo PR | 59.38%
| 13.26 |
Robert Dodd - Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA | 58.83%
| 10.48 |
Karyl Asta - Henri Asta, Marietta GA | 58.23%
| 8.98 |
Bobbi Kauffman - Mary Watters, Houston TX | 57.83%
| 7.86 |
Katherine Main - James Main, Thornhill ON | 57.29%
| 6.98 |
Wojciech Szalecki, Madeira Beach FL; Kendall Early, Fredericksburg TX | 57.12%
| 6.29 |
Richard Nordeng, Madison WI; Ann Gillman, Waunakee WI | 56.66%
| 5.71 |
Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis, Boca Raton FL | 56.18%
| 5.24 |
Lew Levy - Pat Levy, Houston TX | 56.14%
| 4.84 |
David Gerstein, Aventura FL; Cynthia Murphy, University Park FL | 55.66%
| 3.89 |
Mary Bywater - Frederick Bywater, Orlando FL | 53.67%
| 3.08 |
Sharon Carter - Stephanie Athens, Orange Park FL | 53.13%
| 2.64 |
Bruce Johnsonbaugh, Lafayette CA; Patricia Kowal, Arroyo Grande CA | 51.98%
| |
---|
Wed Gold Rush Pairs
- 22.0 Tables | MPs | D | E | F | Names | Score | 7.35 |
Rosemary Villwock - Arthur Villwock, Lake Worth FL | 60.24%
| 5.51 |
Jim Coe - Terry Coe, Tucson AZ | 60.07%
| 4.13 |
Joy Becker - Lorne Becker, Dade City FL | 59.55%
| 3.10 |
Beryl Block, Northbrook IL; Alan Godes, Needham MA | 58.85%
| 2.45 |
Sandra Allen, Marco Island FL; Jeanie Wolff, Scottsdale AZ | 58.16%
| 2.10 |
Mary Garrett - Parkerlene Pillans, Amarillo TX | 57.81%
| 2.16 |
Diane Cohen - Suzanne Garrard, Jacksonville FL | 57.29%
| 1.71 |
Janis Davis - Gloria Hetzer, Pittsburgh PA | 55.38%
| 1.47 |
Alexandra Starr - Roy Starr, Boca Raton FL | 55.21%
| 1.61 |
Thomas Mayer - Ursula Mayer, Coral Springs FL | 54.17%
| 2.10 |
Cathy Skowronski, Marietta GA; Alice Griffith, Denver CO | 53.82%
| 1.75 |
Susan Gubelmann, Palm Beach FL; Elizabeth Douthit, Greenwich CT | 51.04%
| 1.18 |
Jerry Masters - Jane Cookson, Bonita Springs FL | 50.17%
| |
---|
Wed Open Pairs
- 15.0 Tables / Based on 37 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 24.06 |
Margery Yates, Cupertino CA; Arlene Levy, Menlo Park CA | 60.59%
| 18.05 |
Karol McGee - Phillip McGee, Sun City Center FL | 59.72%
| 13.53 |
Ann Gillman, Waunakee WI; Richard Nordeng, Madison WI | 59.03%
| 10.15 |
Kathy Burt - Jim Burt, Fort Myers FL | 58.33%
| 8.02 |
Kendall Early, Fredericksburg TX; Wojciech Szalecki, Madeira Beach FL | 57.29%
| 6.87 |
Frank Morgan - Brennie Morgan, Allentown PA | 56.08%
| 6.02 |
Doug Fritz - Jo Fritz, Tucson AZ | 55.90%
| 5.35 |
Jean Shufelt - John Shufelt, Naples FL | 55.21%
| 3.81 |
Carol Pangburn, Newport Beach CA; Frank Evangelista, Edgewater FL | 53.30%
| 2.86 |
Frederick Bywater - Mary Bywater, Orlando FL | 50.87%
| 2.26 |
Eddie Klein, Boynton Beach FL; Jeanine Schneider, Saint-Laurent QC | 50.69%
| 1.94 |
Penny Ranson - Nicholas Ranson, Fort Myers FL | 50.52%
| |
---|
Thur Aft Side Series
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.15 |
Helene Shuter - Melvin Shuter, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 66.32%
| 3.15 |
Sandra Murray, Sarasota FL; Myra Sutin, Great Neck NY | 66.32%
| 2.22 |
Eliza Worthington, Morehead City NC; Tempie Pierce, Kinston NC | 59.72%
| 1.54 |
Sue Hopke - J Clarence Hopke, Columbia SC | 57.29%
| 1.55 |
Nancy Wanicur - David Wanicur, Potomac MD | 55.90%
| 0.86 |
Bill Mears - Molly Urquhart, Raleigh NC | 51.74%
| |
---|
Thurs Eve Side Series
- 27.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.01 |
Molly Tranovich, Fort Myers FL; Ed Tranovich, Naperville IL | 68.49%
| 5.26 |
Pauline James, Galena OH; Karen Gibson, Naples FL | 66.32%
| 3.94 |
James Pockross - Michele Pockross, Wilmette IL | 65.76%
| 2.96 |
Kendall Early, Fredericksburg TX; Wojciech Szalecki, Madeira Beach FL | 65.54%
| 2.22 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 65.28%
| 2.71 |
Frank Evangelista, Edgewater FL; Myra Sutin, Great Neck NY | 64.33%
| 1.25 |
Kathy Burt - Jim Burt, Fort Myers FL | 62.50%
| 2.22 |
Wendy Speiser - Joel Speiser, Holland OH | 61.81%
| 1.55 |
Mary Garrett - Parkerlene Pillans, Amarillo TX | 60.76%
| 2.07 |
Edwin Gunn, Walnut Creek CA; Teresa Jackson, Toronto ON | 59.72%
| 1.55 |
Diane Cohen - Suzanne Garrard, Jacksonville FL | 55.90%
| 1.02 |
Vicky Vallecillo - Isabel Hevia De Dardet, Guaynabo PR | 54.86%
| 1.11 |
David Duffy, N Fort Myers FL; R E Doc Golladay, Madison AL | 54.86%
| |
---|
Philipburg Gold Rush Flig
- 24.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 7.81 |
Vicky Vallecillo - Isabel Hevia De Dardet, Guaynabo PR | 66.43%
| 5.86 |
Alan Godes, Needham MA; Beryl Block, Northbrook IL | 63.02%
| 4.39 |
Parkerlene Pillans - Mary Garrett, Amarillo TX | 61.11%
| 3.99 |
Jean Miller - Brenda Kefauver, Naples FL | 61.05%
| 2.60 |
Mary Scrivner - Gary Scrivner, Albuquerque NM | 60.94%
| 2.44 |
Waneta Dailey, Estero FL; Suzelle McCullough, Park City UT | 57.81%
| 2.99 |
David Duffy, N Ft Myers FL; R E Doc Golladay, Madison AL | 55.97%
| 2.24 |
Lorne Becker - Joy Becker, Dade City FL | 55.73%
| 1.60 |
Jurgen Stielow - Rosemary Stielow, Austin TX | 54.69%
| 1.77 |
Girolomo Iermiero - Helen Iermiero, Ormond Beach FL | 54.34%
| 1.43 |
Charles Manion, Fort Myers FL; Michael Mehringer, Chicago IL | 54.17%
| 1.58 |
Dorothy Kemp - Kay Meinhardt, Key Largo FL | 54.17%
| 1.68 |
Bonny Yamashita, Buckeye AZ; Patricia Kowal, Arroyo Grande CA | 53.54%
| 1.06 |
Jim Coe - Terry Coe, Tucson AZ | 52.78%
| 1.31 |
Wendy Stowe - Patricia Nick, Vero Beach FL | 51.39%
| |
---|
Friday Aft Side Game Seri
- 15.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.74 |
Abe Jakob, Fort Lauderdale FL; Rose Harris, Tamarac FL | 64.44%
| 3.37 |
Mary Scrivner - Gary Scrivner, Albuquerque NM | 62.78%
| 3.12 |
Richard Nordeng, Madison WI; Ann Gillman, Waunakee WI | 62.78%
| 2.10 |
Kendall Early, Fredericksburg TX; Wojciech Szalecki, Madeira Beach FL | 61.67%
| 2.53 |
Jeanne Guidera, Sarasota FL; Mary Beth Tierney, Timonium MD | 61.11%
| 1.90 |
Stuart Meshboum - Susan Milner, Bonita Springs FL | 60.00%
| 1.19 |
Karol McGee - Phillip McGee, Sun City Center FL | 60.00%
| 1.19 |
David Gerstein, Aventura FL; Cynthia Murphy, University Park FL | 60.00%
| 1.42 |
Ron Gratz - Dorothy Gratz, Knoxville TN | 55.00%
| 0.94 |
Mary Garrett - Parkerlene Pillans, Amarillo TX | 53.33%
| 0.94 |
Sharon Carter - Stephanie Athens, Orange Park FL | 53.33%
| 0.89 |
Diane Di Conti - Andrew Di Conti, Ventura CA | 50.00%
| |
---|
Thur AM Side Series
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.41 |
Karol McGee - Phillip McGee, Sun City Center FL | 65.44%
| 2.57 |
Suzanne Garrard - Diane Cohen, Jacksonville FL | 61.56%
| 1.93 |
Eliza Worthington, Morehead City NC; Tempie Pierce, Kinston NC | 59.56%
| 1.47 |
James Pockross - Michele Pockross, Wilmette IL | 58.89%
| 1.08 |
Frances Jilcott - Jeannie Exum, Kinston NC | 57.11%
| 1.04 |
Gloria Haft - Linda Haft, Boca Raton FL | 54.12%
| |
---|
Thur Open Pairs
- 12.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 20.13 |
Ed Tranovich, Naperville IL; Jim Burt, Fort Myers FL | 60.42%
| 15.10 |
Ann Gillman, Waunakee WI; Richard Nordeng, Madison WI | 59.38%
| 11.32 |
Eddie Klein, Boynton Beach FL; Jeanine Schneider, Saint-Laurent QC | 58.68%
| 8.49 |
Kathy Burt - Molly Tranovich, Fort Myers FL | 58.51%
| 6.71 |
Kendall Early, Fredericksburg TX; Wojciech Szalecki, Madeira Beach FL | 56.60%
| 5.75 |
Ed Lucas III - Jeanne Lucas, Tempe AZ | 56.08%
| 3.52 |
Rick Barnes, Miami Beach FL; Jane Smallwood, Kitty Hawk NC | 54.34%
| 2.53 |
Lucie Lalonde, Hallandale FL; Susan Sommerfeld, Melbourne FL | 50.17%
| 2.64 |
Carol Pangburn, Newport Beach CA; Frank Evangelista, Edgewater FL | 47.92%
| 1.98 |
James Main - Katherine Main, Thornhill ON | 47.74%
| |
---|
Mon Eve Side Game
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.79 |
Suzelle McCullough, Park City UT; Waneta Dailey, Estero FL | 65.28%
| 2.84 |
Girolomo Iermiero - Helen Iermiero, Ormond Beach FL | 63.19%
| 2.13 |
Sandra Frederick - William Frederick Jr, Bonita Springs FL | 62.15%
| 2.33 |
Frank Cusumano - Dolores Gracie, Pompano Beach FL | 59.38%
| 1.71 |
Jerry Masters - Jane Cookson, Bonita Springs FL | 56.60%
| 1.14 |
Lou Garrabrant - Bill Garrabrant, Raleigh NC | 53.13%
| |
---|
Wes Aft Side Series
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.65 |
Edward Gunn, Walnut Creek CA; Teresa Jackson, Toronto ON | 62.65%
| 1.99 |
Susan Sommerfeld, Melbourne FL; Lucie Lalonde, Hallandale FL | 62.00%
| 1.49 |
Sandra Murray, Sarasota FL; Cynthia Murphy, University Park FL | 61.02%
| |
---|
Wed Evening Side Game
- 24.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.45 |
Dayle Pond, Kinston NC; Liz Kloiber, Chocowinity NC | 68.40%
| 4.84 |
James Pockross - Michele Pockross, Wilmette IL | 64.02%
| 3.63 |
Ellen Rado - George Rado, Hollis NY | 62.85%
| 2.72 |
James Main - Katherine Main, Thornhill ON | 61.11%
| 2.04 |
Larry Mann - Paula Mann, Boca Raton FL | 60.37%
| 1.72 |
Robert Dodd - Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA | 59.68%
| 2.68 |
Abe Jakob, Fort Lauderdale FL; Frank Morgan, Allentown PA | 58.68%
| 3.25 |
Howard Deck - Ruth Keeler, Mobile AL | 56.94%
| 2.44 |
Joanne Henrick, Syosset NY; Barbara Rubin, Bayside NY | 55.90%
| 1.83 |
Patsy Miller - June Mattila, Georgetown TX | 55.56%
| 2.76 |
Cathy Skowronski, Marietta GA; Alice Griffith, Denver CO | 54.51%
| 2.07 |
Vicky Vallecillo - Isabel Hevia De Dardet, Guaynabo PR | 53.82%
| 1.55 |
Eliza Worthington, Morehead City NC; Tempie Pierce, Kinston NC | 53.47%
| 1.16 |
Thomas Mayer - Ursula Mayer, Coral Springs FL | 52.43%
| 0.87 |
Teresa Jackson, Toronto ON; Edwin Gunn, Walnut Creek CA | 52.08%
| |
---|
Afternoon Side Series
- 8.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.41 |
Sandra Murray, Sarasota FL; Ole Nordhild, Longmont CO | 68.67%
| 2.56 |
Ann Gillman, Waunakee WI; Richard Nordeng, Madison WI | 61.11%
| 1.92 |
Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Rose Harris, Tamarac FL | 58.33%
| 2.57 |
Felice Morris, Pearl River NY; Judy Josephs, Piermont NY | 50.78%
| 1.69 |
Natalie Bluth - Norman Bluth, Hollywood FL | 50.00%
| 1.69 |
Ron Gratz - Dorothy Gratz, Knoxville TN | 50.00%
| 1.20 |
Jacqueline Horesh, Roslyn NY; Charles Liggio, Hackensack NJ | 49.11%
| |
---|
Friday AM Side Game
- 15.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.93 |
Karol McGee - Phillip McGee, Sun City Center FL | 66.20%
| 3.70 |
Gloria Haft - Linda Haft, Boca Raton FL | 65.00%
| 2.77 |
Wendy Stowe - Patricia Nick, Vero Beach FL | 64.44%
| 2.10 |
Jerry Masters - Jane Cookson, Bonita Springs FL | 61.56%
| 1.56 |
Diane Cohen - Suzanne Garrard, Jacksonville FL | 60.39%
| 2.10 |
Abe Jakob, Fort Lauderdale FL; Rose Harris, Tamarac FL | 58.89%
| 1.47 |
Carol Pangburn, Newport Beach CA; Frank Evangelista, Edgewater FL | 57.80%
| 1.05 |
Bruce Pincus - Susan Schweppe, Boulder CO | 55.56%
| |
---|
Afternoon Side Series
- 9.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.60 |
Beryl Block, Northbrook IL; Alan Godes, Needham MA | 66.53%
| 2.70 |
Waneta Dailey, Estero FL; Suzelle McCullough, Park City UT | 61.76%
| 2.03 |
Jay Mann - Carol Mann, Fort Lauderdale FL | 57.68%
| 1.52 |
Helen Gallena, Greensburg PA; Marian Myers, Latrobe PA | 56.62%
| 1.63 |
Sandra Murray, Sarasota FL; E Kristen Frederick, West Yarmouth MA | 56.12%
| 1.22 |
Jane Smallwood, Kitty Hawk NC; Rick Barnes, Miami Beach FL | 55.56%
| 0.91 |
Bill Garrabrant - Lou Garrabrant, Raleigh NC | 55.38%
| 1.84 |
Bruce Pincus - Susan Schweppe, Boulder CO | 47.40%
| 1.38 |
Roy Starr - Alexandra Starr, Boca Raton FL | 47.22%
| 1.04 |
Vicky Vallecillo - Isabel Hevia De Dardet, Guaynabo PR | 45.66%
| |
---|
Fri Aft Swiss
- 20 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.55 |
Betty Morgan - Marion Harstedt, Saint Augustine FL; Melvin Shuter - Helene Shuter, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 43.00
| 3.41 |
Bill Mears - Molly Urquhart, Raleigh NC; Jeannie Exum - Frances Jilcott, Kinston NC | 42.00
| 2.24 |
Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA; Lucie Lalonde, Hallandale FL; Susan Sommerfeld, Melbourne FL | 41.00
| 2.24 |
Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis - Paula Mann - Larry Mann, Boca Raton FL | 41.00
| 1.44 |
Carol Brigham - Arlene Levy, Menlo Park CA; Trina Bowman, Los Altos CA; Margery Yates, Cupertino CA | 39.00
| 2.41 |
Duchesne Clark - Shirley Clark - Willie Dilaura - John Dilaura, Centreville MD | 36.00
| 1.81 |
Girolomo Iermiero, Ormond Beach FL; Sandra Frederick - William Frederick Jr - Jerry Iermiero, Bonita Springs FL | 34.00
| 1.19 |
Joel Speiser - Wendy Speiser, Holland OH; Sandy Miles, Tavares FL; Veronica Stoessel, Marietta GA | 33.00
| 1.19 |
Howard Deck - Barbara Deck - Ruth Keeler - Peggy Griffin, Mobile AL | 33.00
| 1.50 |
Vicky Vallecillo - Isabel Hevia De Dardet, Guaynabo PR; June Mattila - Patsy Miller, Georgetown TX | 32.00
| 0.99 |
Lockwood Rianhard - Mary Rianhard, Vero Beach FL; Barbara Fisher-Freeman, Los Angeles CA; Toni Gold, Avila Beach CA | 29.00
| 0.99 |
Jane Cookson - Jerry Masters, Bonita Springs FL; John Glezen, Holmes Beach FL; Evelyn Maurer, Sarasota FL | 29.00
| |
---|
Tue Morning Side Game
- 10.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 3.79 |
Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Rose Harris, Tamarac FL | 70.62%
| 2.84 |
Linda Golumbia, W Bloomfield MI; Arthur Golumbia, West Bloomfield MI | 64.81%
| 2.89 |
Gloria Haft - Linda Haft, Boca Raton FL | 62.46%
| 2.17 |
Natalie Bluth - Norman Bluth, Hollywood FL | 60.68%
| 1.84 |
Ron Gratz - Dorothy Gratz, Knoxville TN | 57.42%
| 1.22 |
Jacqueline Horesh, Roslyn NY; Charles Liggio, Hackensack NJ | 56.60%
| 1.28 |
Mary Scrivner - Gary Scrivner, Albuquerque NM | 53.43%
| 1.38 |
Stuart Meshboum, Bonita Springs FL; Susan Milner, Bonita Spgs FL | 53.08%
| 1.04 |
Mike Scalzo - Carla Scalzo, | 50.13%
| |
---|
Fri Evening Side Game
- 22.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 6.07 |
Ann Gillman, Waunakee WI; Richard Nordeng, Madison WI | 75.74%
| 4.55 |
Edwin Gunn, Walnut Creek CA; Teresa Jackson, Toronto ON | 63.85%
| 3.41 |
Bruce Johnsonbaugh, Lafayette CA; Jurgen Stielow, Austin TX | 60.07%
| 2.56 |
Arthur Golumbia - Linda Golumbia, West Bloomfield MI | 60.03%
| 2.44 |
Roy Starr - Alexandra Starr, Boca Raton FL | 59.42%
| 2.45 |
Will Burford - Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 58.33%
| 1.83 |
Patsy Miller - June Mattila, Georgetown TX | 55.90%
| 1.72 |
Veronica Stoessel, Marietta GA; Sandy Miles, Tavares FL | 55.34%
| 1.40 |
Julie Marquette, Olney MD; Sandra Allen, Marco Island FL | 54.86%
| 1.05 |
Bonny Yamashita, Buckeye AZ; Maryanne Finch, Mantoloking NJ | 52.08%
| 1.05 |
Catherine Teti - John Teti, Tampa FL | 52.08%
| |
---|
Friday KO ONE
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 15.90 |
Lew Levy - Pat Levy, Houston TX; Ed Lucas III - Jeanne Lucas, Tempe AZ
| 11.13 |
Bobbi Kauffman - Mary Watters, Houston TX; Gabriel Royer, Saint-Laurent QC; Doreen Primeau, Lauderdale Lake FL
| |
---|
Friday KO TWO
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 7.36 |
James Main - Katherine Main, Thornhill ON; Michele Pockross - James Pockross, Wilmette IL
| 5.15 |
Henri Asta - Karyl Asta, Marietta GA; Anne Ballard - Robert Dodd, Atlanta GA
| 2.61 |
Frank Morgan - Brennie Morgan, Allentown PA; Frederick Bywater - Mary Bywater, Orlando FL
| |
---|
Friday KO Three
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 5.52 |
Alan Godes, Needham MA; Beryl Block, Northbrook IL; Thomas Mayer - Ursula Mayer, Coral Springs FL
| 3.86 |
Norman Bluth - Natalie Bluth, Hollywood FL; Skip Romboli, Laud By the Sea FL; Janice Martinez, Southport CT
| |
---|
Friday KO FOUR
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 5.09 |
Vince De Pasquale, Niskayuna NY; Barbara Fallone, Lady Lake FL; Jim Coe - Terry Coe, Tucson AZ
| 3.56 |
Charles Young Jr - Ina Young, Pinehurst NC; Judith Shinn, Longmont CO; Rosemary Getsie, Niwot CO
| |
---|
Friday KO Five
- 8 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | 3.37 |
Arthur Villwock - Rosemary Villwock, Lake Worth FL; Holmes Smoot, Wilson NC; Cordelia Tyler, Edenton NC
| 2.36 |
Joanne Gurmankin, Philadelphia PA; Linda Safford, Fort Myers FL; Nancy Wanicur - David Wanicur, Potomac MD
| |
---|
Sat AM Side Series
- 12.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 4.17 |
Lou Garrabrant - Bill Garrabrant, Raleigh NC | 68.75%
| 3.13 |
Rick Barnes, Miami Beach FL; Jane Smallwood, Kitty Hawk NC | 67.01%
| 2.57 |
Kendall Early, Fredericksburg TX; Wojciech Szalecki, Madeira Beach FL | 62.85%
| 2.23 |
Vicky Vallecillo - Isabel Hevia De Dardet, Guaynabo PR | 57.99%
| 1.35 |
Gary Scrivner - Mary Scrivner, Albuquerque NM | 57.64%
| 1.67 |
Mary Beck, Burlington VT; Donald Forsyth, Webster NY | 56.94%
| 1.25 |
Stuart Meshboum - Susan Milner, Bonita Springs FL | 51.74%
| 0.94 |
Alexandra Starr - Roy Starr, Boca Raton FL | 50.69%
| 0.78 |
Gloria Haft - Linda Haft, Boca Raton FL | 49.31%
| |
---|
Saturday Swiss
- 46 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 19.60 |
Richard Nordeng, Madison WI; Ann Gillman, Waunakee WI; James Pockross - Michele Pockross, Wilmette IL | 89.00
| 14.70 |
Jean Shufelt - John Shufelt - Nannell Burford - Will Burford, Naples FL | 88.00
| 11.03 |
Doug Fritz - Jo Fritz, Tucson AZ; Phillip McGee - Karol McGee, Sun City Center FL | 84.00
| 8.27 |
Jeanne Lucas - Ed Lucas III, Tempe AZ; Wendy Speiser - Joel Speiser, Holland OH | 83.00
| 6.53 |
Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA; Gabriel Royer, Saint-Laurent QC; Doreen Primeau, Lauderdale Lake FL | 82.00
| 5.25 |
Margery Yates, Cupertino CA; Carol Brigham - Arlene Levy, Menlo Park CA; Trina Bowman, Los Altos CA | 78.00
| 5.25 |
Lew Levy - Mary Watters - Bobbi Kauffman - Pat Levy, Houston TX | 78.00
| 4.14 |
Jim Burt - Kathy Burt - Molly Tranovich, Fort Myers FL; Ed Tranovich, Naperville IL | 74.00
| 9.06 |
Karyl Asta - Henri Asta, Marietta GA; Anne Ballard - Robert Dodd, Atlanta GA | 74.00
| 3.56 |
Kenneth Kadis - Elayne Kadis - Larry Mann - Paula Mann, Boca Raton FL | 70.00
| 6.80 |
Michael Mehringer, Chicago IL; Charles Manion, Fort Myers FL; Girolomo Iermiero - Helen Iermiero, Ormond Beach FL | 69.00
| 5.10 |
Ron Scott - Karen Scott, Powell OH; Karen Gibson, Naples FL; Pauline James, Galena OH | 68.00
| 3.64 |
Frank Morgan - Brennie Morgan, Allentown PA; Mary Bywater - Frederick Bywater, Orlando FL | 67.00
| 3.64 |
Carol Pangburn, Newport Beach CA; Eddie Klein, Boynton Beach FL; Jeanine Schneider, Saint-Laurent QC; Myra Sutin, Great Neck NY | 67.00
| 2.94 |
Vincent Depasquale, Niskayuna NY; Barbara Fallone, Lady Lake FL; Jim Coe - Terry Coe, Tucson AZ | 66.00
| 2.48 |
Parkerlene Pillans - Mary Garrett, Amarillo TX; Katie Barber, Mount Pleasant SC; Jeanie Wolff, Spokane WA | 65.00
| 2.48 |
J Clarence Hopke - Sue Hopke, Columbia SC; Penny Ranson - Nicholas Ranson, Fort Myers FL | 65.00
| 2.05 |
Betty Morgan - Marion Harstedt, Saint Augustine FL; Helene Shuter - Melvin Shuter, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 64.00
| 2.05 |
James Main - Katherine Main, Thornhill ON; Jean Hunt, Key Largo FL; Charles Liggio, Hackensack NJ | 64.00
| |
---|
Evening Side Series
- 49.75 Tables / Based on 34 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 15.82 |
Molly Tranovich, Ft Myers FL | 135.85%
| 13.97 |
Will Burford, Naples FL | 134.38%
| 13.97 |
Nannell Burford, Naples FL | 134.38%
| 10.06 |
Kathy Burt, Ft Myers FL | 129.86%
| 8.78 |
Michele Pockross, Wilmette IL | 129.78%
| 8.78 |
James Pockross, Wilmette IL | 129.78%
| 8.56 |
Ed Tranovich, Naperville IL | 128.21%
| 6.07 |
Ann Gillman, Waunakee WI | 128.04%
| 6.07 |
Richard Nordeng, Madison WI | 128.04%
| 7.68 |
Edwin Gunn, Walnut Creek CA | 126.74%
| 7.68 |
Teresa Jackson, Toronto ON | 126.74%
| 4.59 |
Kendall Early, Fredericksbrg TX | 126.30%
| 4.59 |
Wojciech Szalecki, Madeira Beach FL | 126.30%
| 6.92 |
Pauline James, Galena OH | 124.65%
| 6.92 |
Karen Gibson, Naples FL | 124.65%
| 4.46 |
William Frederick Jr, Bonita Springs FL | 123.26%
| 4.46 |
Sandra Frederick, Bonita Springs FL | 123.26%
| |
---|
Morning Side Series
- 30.75 Tables / Based on 24 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 10.42 |
Arthur Golumbia, West Bloomfield MI | 137.93%
| 10.42 |
Linda Golumbia, W Bloomfield MI | 137.93%
| 8.34 |
Phillip McGee, Sun City Center FL | 131.64%
| 8.34 |
Karol McGee, Sun City Center FL | 131.64%
| 5.89 |
Rose Harris, Tamarac FL | 129.51%
| 5.89 |
Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL | 129.51%
| 6.59 |
Linda Haft, Boca Raton FL | 127.46%
| 6.59 |
Gloria Haft, Boca Raton FL | 127.46%
| 4.13 |
Diane Cohen, Jacksonville FL | 121.95%
| 4.13 |
Suzanne Garrard, Jacksonville FL | 121.95%
| 2.35 |
Cynthia Murphy, University Park FL | 117.53%
| 3.11 |
Norman Bluth, Hollywood FL | 115.94%
| 3.11 |
Natalie Bluth, Hollywood FL | 115.94%
| |
---|
Afternoon Side Series
- 26.75 Tables / Based on 12 Tables | MPs | Rank | Names | Score | 7.70 |
Sandra Murray, Sarasota FL | 134.99%
| 5.68 |
Ann Gillman, Waunakee WI | 123.89%
| 5.68 |
Richard Nordeng, Madison WI | 123.89%
| 6.66 |
Rose Harris, Tamarac FL | 122.77%
| 6.66 |
Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL | 122.77%
| 2.68 |
Cynthia Murphy, University Park FL | 121.02%
| |
---|