Tue Aft Open Pairs
- 40.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.56 |
Joan Fisher - June Barach; Albany JCC | 72.03%
| 7.17 |
Martin Singer - Allan Rosenblum; Rockland | 71.08%
| 5.38 |
Connie Graham - Alice Hummel; Madison | 64.58%
| 4.75 |
Donald Brueggemann - W Kenneth Graebe; Madison | 63.69%
| 3.02 |
Charlotte Davidson - Michael Atkins; Glen Rock | 63.39%
| 2.27 |
Margaret Mason - Helen Kobernusz; Madison | 62.50%
| 3.56 |
Gloria Anton - Robert Sterling; Glen Rock | 61.61%
| 2.16 |
Lawrence Berman - Rita Redlich; Albany JCC | 61.17%
| 2.67 |
James Ackerman - Patricia Ackerman; Albany JCC | 60.80%
| 2.66 |
Elizabeth Sinn - Anita Himich; Glen Rock | 60.71%
| 2.00 |
Harvey Ritter - Lee Stand; Glen Rock | 58.33%
| 1.32 |
Bonnie Taylor - Eugene Pellegrino; Albany JCC | 58.33%
| 1.50 |
Sarah Hart - Anthony Gardener; Madison | 55.65%
| 1.18 |
Allan Berkun - Judy Berkun; Rockland | 55.00%
| 0.84 |
Renee Whitman - Jane Loeb; Albany JCC | 54.92%
| 0.94 |
Maureen Neal - Justine Cook; Albany JCC | 52.97%
| |
---|
Tue Aft 0-1500 Pairs
- 13.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.70 |
Carole Hue - Ann Barton; SSC LIM DBC | 61.98%
| 2.03 |
Helen McBrien - Jill Fouad; SSC LIM DBC | 61.78%
| 1.52 |
Marge Goldman - Debbie Neiman; SSC LIM DBC | 61.74%
| 1.14 |
Alex Kosseim - Sue Warren; SSC LIM DBC | 56.82%
| 1.69 |
Norman Gross - Dale Parsons; SSC LIM DBC | 55.37%
| 0.95 |
Pam Riley - Ruth Colner; SSC LIM DBC | 54.55%
| 1.27 |
Lloyd Contract - Sian McOsker; SSC LIM DBC | 52.69%
| 0.95 |
Scott Hutchason - Dorothy Kolinsky; SSC LIM DBC | 52.07%
| 0.85 |
Robert Rosenthal - Robert Hardin; SSC LIM DBC | 51.89%
| 0.64 |
Sam Anfang - Murray Weingrad; SSC LIM DBC | 50.76%
| 0.48 |
Meriel Rutherford - Ed Selig; SSC LIM DBC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Tue Aft Glen Rock 499ers
- 19.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.72 |
David Bushman - Jessica Bushman; Glen Rock | 72.02%
| 2.04 |
Bob Bornstein - Sharon Bornstein; Glen Rock | 66.37%
| 1.53 |
Phil Waxberg - Herbert Cohen; Glen Rock | 65.30%
| 1.67 |
Eva Pincus - Sheila Greck; Glen Rock | 62.50%
| 0.86 |
Michelle Sassoun - Eileen Cassidy; Glen Rock | 60.71%
| 0.66 |
Lynda Braunstein - Arnold Kronfeld; Glen Rock | 60.42%
| 1.25 |
Daniel Leib - Pat Torraco; Glen Rock | 58.93%
| 1.13 |
Zipora Greenberger - Joan Landesman; Glen Rock | 57.10%
| 0.70 |
Barbara Scher - Ruth Collier; Glen Rock | 54.17%
| 0.53 |
Alan Bushell - Barbara Bushell; Glen Rock | 53.68%
| 0.39 |
Annie Stein - Toby Schreiber; Glen Rock | 53.27%
| 0.39 |
Steve Strickman - Carol Strickman; Glen Rock | 53.27%
| 0.85 |
Jody Shapiro - Roberta Green; Glen Rock | 49.24%
| 0.64 |
Maureen Margolin - Jane Hirsch; Glen Rock | 46.73%
| 0.48 |
Terry Cicchelli - Maria Nest; Glen Rock | 44.35%
| |
---|
Tue Aft Fairfield Cty 499
- 15.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.34 |
Carolyn Halsey - Tony Halsey; Fairfield Cty | 66.73%
| 1.76 |
Sara Banks - Marguerite Peoples; Fairfield Cty | 62.33%
| 1.32 |
Mim Moynihan - Louise Holland; Fairfield Cty | 58.90%
| 0.99 |
Brenda Greene - Donna Christensen; Fairfield Cty | 58.88%
| 0.74 |
Lynn Reilly - Molly Johnson; Fairfield Cty | 58.32%
| 1.35 |
Marjoie Swaggart - Sheila Sherwood; Fairfield Cty | 56.73%
| 1.01 |
Melinda Beardsley - Betsy Ryan; Fairfield Cty | 54.53%
| 0.76 |
Mary Lou Meyer - Kathleen Benham; Fairfield Cty | 53.03%
| 0.57 |
Elizabeth Luciana - Sue Evans; Fairfield Cty | 52.62%
| 0.43 |
Jane Wolcott - Betsy Hester; Fairfield Cty | 47.92%
| 0.55 |
William Ball - Robert Smith; Fairfield Cty | 47.31%
| 0.36 |
Barbara Foley - Carolyn Eddie; Fairfield Cty | 46.14%
| 0.36 |
Mary Louise Ball - Alison Hughes; Fairfield Cty | 46.14%
| |
---|
Tue Aft <5 Tables
- 4.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.63 |
Ann Mercer - Michael Lopukhin; Mid-Hudson | 64.68%
| 1.97 |
Kirk Kokturk - Sevil Kokturk; Mid-Hudson | 52.98%
| 1.48 |
Sue Lynch - Regina Klein; Mid-Hudson | 52.08%
| |
---|
Tue Aft Open Pairs Tuesday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Dolores Hodesblatt - Marlene Case; Rockland | 60.00%
| 1.18 | Rosalind Elk - Sarah Wiener; Rockland | 57.08%
| 0.85 | Miyoko Boswell - Sally Sonne; Rockland | 56.83%
| 0.91 | Barbara Dorfman - Sylvia Schaumberger; Rockland | 52.75%
| 0.64 | Rosemary Olsavsky - Beverly Millman; Rockland | 49.58%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Martin Singer - Allan Rosenblum; Rockland | 71.08%
| 1.18 | Allan Berkun - Judy Berkun; Rockland | 55.00%
| 0.85 | Irene Poonarian - Subrata Ghosh; Rockland | 53.08%
| 0.69 | Shirley Durlach - Gerald Freel; Rockland | 51.83%
| 0.52 | Marie Gough - Gerta Coopersmith; Rockland | 46.25%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Charlotte Davidson - Michael Atkins; Glen Rock | 63.39%
| 1.44 | Gloria Anton - Robert Sterling; Glen Rock | 61.61%
| 1.03 | Wendy Bazelow - Dominick Colasuonno; Glen Rock | 57.14%
| 0.72 | Gerald Goodman - Ronna Morrison; Glen Rock | 50.60%
| 0.41 | Gruna Selby - Sandy Burns; Glen Rock | 50.00%
| 0.69 | Julie Zinzi - Peri Namerow; Glen Rock | 47.92%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Elizabeth Sinn - Anita Himich; Glen Rock | 60.71%
| 1.44 | Lisa Insolera - John Kuharetz; Glen Rock | 59.23%
| 1.03 | Harvey Ritter - Lee Stand; Glen Rock | 58.33%
| 0.72 | Rhoda Paul - Samuel Baskinger; Glen Rock | 56.55%
| 0.52 | Michelle Lanigan - John Klaus; Glen Rock | 55.65%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Joan Fisher - June Barach; Albany JCC | 72.03%
| 1.51 | Judy Dubay - William Dubay; Albany JCC | 60.66%
| 1.22 | Richard Egelston - Esther Roche; Albany JCC | 53.50%
| 0.94 | Maureen Neal - Justine Cook; Albany JCC | 52.97%
| 0.66 | Barbara Flynn - John Flynn; Albany JCC | 51.75%
| 0.47 | Lee Tabner - Judith Mayer; Albany JCC | 49.65%
| 0.33 | Claire Wengraf - Nancy Gerstenberger; Albany JCC | 48.60%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Lawrence Berman - Rita Redlich; Albany JCC | 61.17%
| 1.51 | James Ackerman - Patricia Ackerman; Albany JCC | 60.80%
| 1.08 | Bonnie Taylor - Eugene Pellegrino; Albany JCC | 58.33%
| 0.84 | Renee Whitman - Jane Loeb; Albany JCC | 54.92%
| 0.47 | Phyllis Levine - Jacquelyn Viana; Albany JCC | 53.22%
| 0.59 | Edward DeFranco - Victor Turaew; Albany JCC | 50.95%
| 0.42 | Barry Ikler - Sandra Ostrelich; Albany JCC | 50.38%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Connie Graham - Alice Hummel; Madison | 64.58%
| 1.18 | Donald Brueggemann - W Kenneth Graebe; Madison | 63.69%
| 0.85 | Margaret Mason - Helen Kobernusz; Madison | 62.50%
| 0.64 | Ed Shepherd - Kathy Shepherd; Madison | 43.45%
| 0.59 | Nancy Day - Sylvia Alpert; Madison | 40.18%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Joan Panico - John McGuire; Madison | 57.74%
| 1.18 | Carl Yohans Jr - Alan Blake; Madison | 56.55%
| 0.85 | Sarah Hart - Anthony Gardener; Madison | 55.65%
| |
---|
Tue Aft 0-1500 Pairs Tuesday Aft Session
| Section J North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Carole Hue - Ann Barton; SSC LIM DBC | 61.98%
| 0.95 | Helen McBrien - Jill Fouad; SSC LIM DBC | 61.78%
| 0.68 | Alex Kosseim - Sue Warren; SSC LIM DBC | 56.82%
| 0.89 | Norman Gross - Dale Parsons; SSC LIM DBC | 55.37%
| 0.27 | Jan White - Paula Eppinger; SSC LIM DBC | 52.89%
| 0.62 | Lloyd Contract - Sian McOsker; SSC LIM DBC | 52.69%
| 0.45 | Scott Hutchason - Dorothy Kolinsky; SSC LIM DBC | 52.07%
| 0.31 | Muriel Hirschberg - Hortense Martin; SSC LIM DBC | 48.48%
| 0.39 | Gloria Mehlman - Blossom Katz; SSC LIM DBC | 45.25%
| |
---|
Section J East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.35 | Marge Goldman - Debbie Neiman; SSC LIM DBC | 61.74%
| 0.95 | Pam Riley - Ruth Colner; SSC LIM DBC | 54.55%
| 0.68 | Julia Farkas - Dorothy Damberg; SSC LIM DBC | 53.79%
| 0.76 | Robert Rosenthal - Robert Hardin; SSC LIM DBC | 51.89%
| 0.37 | Donna Doyle - Carol Kesmodel; SSC LIM DBC | 51.89%
| 0.53 | Sam Anfang - Murray Weingrad; SSC LIM DBC | 50.76%
| 0.38 | Meriel Rutherford - Ed Selig; SSC LIM DBC | 50.00%
| |
---|
Tue Aft Glen Rock 499ers Tuesday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Phil Waxberg - Herbert Cohen; Glen Rock | 65.30%
| 0.64 | Zipora Greenberger - Joan Landesman; Glen Rock | 57.10%
| 0.45 | Alan Bushell - Barbara Bushell; Glen Rock | 53.68%
| 0.31 | Fran Fleischhacker - M Barbara Perry; Glen Rock | 52.88%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.89 | Eva Pincus - Sheila Greck; Glen Rock | 62.50%
| 0.62 | Kathy Sibi - Robert Sorce; Glen Rock | 59.35%
| 0.45 | Victor Bakian - Charles Liggio; Glen Rock | 58.20%
| 0.31 | Ruth Kornheiser - Geri Kaufman; Glen Rock | 53.70%
| 0.39 | Etta Heller - Isabelle Honig; Glen Rock | 43.36%
| |
---|
Section F North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | David Bushman - Jessica Bushman; Glen Rock | 72.02%
| 0.66 | Michelle Sassoun - Eileen Cassidy; Glen Rock | 60.71%
| 0.64 | Daniel Leib - Pat Torraco; Glen Rock | 58.93%
| 0.39 | Annie Stein - Toby Schreiber; Glen Rock | 53.27%
| 0.39 | Steve Strickman - Carol Strickman; Glen Rock | 53.27%
| 0.45 | Susan Strauss - Teddy Weinman; Glen Rock | 36.01%
| |
---|
Section F East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.94 | Bob Bornstein - Sharon Bornstein; Glen Rock | 66.37%
| 0.66 | Lynda Braunstein - Arnold Kronfeld; Glen Rock | 60.42%
| 0.47 | Jackie Ross - Harry Lazarovici; Glen Rock | 54.46%
| 0.64 | Barbara Scher - Ruth Collier; Glen Rock | 54.17%
| 0.45 | George Auerbach - Dolly Auerbach; Glen Rock | 52.08%
| 0.49 | Maureen Margolin - Jane Hirsch; Glen Rock | 46.73%
| |
---|
Tue Aft Fairfield Cty 499
| Section ZZ North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.17 | Carolyn Halsey - Tony Halsey; Fairfield Cty | 66.73%
| 0.82 | Brenda Greene - Donna Christensen; Fairfield Cty | 58.88%
| 0.59 | Nancy Matthews - Carol Taylor; Fairfield Cty | 56.25%
| 0.60 | Melinda Beardsley - Betsy Ryan; Fairfield Cty | 54.53%
| 0.23 | Deborah Suckow - Susan Kipp; Fairfield Cty | 54.03%
| 0.20 | Peter Nicoletti - Christina Hare; Fairfield Cty | 53.60%
| 0.42 | Linda Twombly - Ann Graves; Fairfield Cty | 45.39%
| |
---|
Section ZZ East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.17 | Sara Banks - Marguerite Peoples; Fairfield Cty | 62.33%
| 0.82 | Mim Moynihan - Louise Holland; Fairfield Cty | 58.90%
| 0.59 | Lynn Reilly - Molly Johnson; Fairfield Cty | 58.32%
| 0.75 | Marjoie Swaggart - Sheila Sherwood; Fairfield Cty | 56.73%
| 0.23 | Karen Tapella - Judith Stanley; Fairfield Cty | 54.99%
| 0.53 | Mary Lou Meyer - Kathleen Benham; Fairfield Cty | 53.03%
| 0.38 | Elizabeth Luciana - Sue Evans; Fairfield Cty | 52.62%
| 0.26 | Jane Wolcott - Betsy Hester; Fairfield Cty | 47.92%
| 0.37 | William Ball - Robert Smith; Fairfield Cty | 47.31%
| |
---|
Tue Aft <5 Tables Tuesday Aft Session
| Section B
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Ann Mercer - Michael Lopukhin; Mid-Hudson | 64.68%
| 1.18 | Kirk Kokturk - Sevil Kokturk; Mid-Hudson | 52.98%
| 0.85 | Sue Lynch - Regina Klein; Mid-Hudson | 52.08%
| |
---|