Mon Aft Open Pairs
- 100.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 15.73 |
Weiling Zhao - Lynn Condon; Newtown | 71.13%
| 11.80 |
Irwin Miller - Miyoko Boswell; Bridge Table | 68.15%
| 8.85 |
Ron Nelken - Dori Byrnes; Glen Rock | 67.88%
| 6.64 |
Wayne Carr - Rena Harris; Glen Rock | 66.64%
| 9.67 |
Nancy Lucht - Donna Malitzis; Greenwich YWCA | 66.52%
| 6.35 |
Roger Crean - Carl Palmer; Newtown | 64.58%
| 6.50 |
William Hayes - Susan Schroeder; Darien DCA | 64.58%
| 4.88 |
Judy Goff - Kathleen Fahey; W. Hartford | 63.83%
| 2.34 |
Samuel Baskinger - Sandy Burns; Glen Rock | 63.81%
| 3.66 |
Carol Taylor - S Kipp; Darien DCA | 63.78%
| 1.78 |
Lee Wilson - Andrew Lohan; Ridgewood | 63.69%
| 1.78 |
Irene Poonarian - Sarah Wiener; Bridge Table | 63.10%
| 2.01 |
Linda Connolly - Eileen Whitney; Ridgewood | 62.50%
| 2.74 |
Phil Waxberg - Herb Cohen; Bridge Table | 62.50%
| 1.17 |
Gerald Goodman - Charlotte Davidson; Glen Rock | 62.21%
| 2.06 |
Joel Lipset - Joann Krey; Bridge Table | 62.20%
| 2.16 |
Betsy Grant - Michael Grant; Greenwich YWCA | 61.84%
| 1.18 |
Carol Schaper - Linda Kesselman; W. Hartford | 61.75%
| 1.69 |
Robert Tellar - Fran Weiner; W. Hartford | 61.67%
| 0.82 |
Wendy Bazelow - Joanne Salomon; Glen Rock | 60.76%
| 1.71 |
Carol Kesmodel - Donna Doyle; Darien DCA | 60.74%
| 1.69 |
Russ Sackowitz - Dave Payne; Newtown | 60.71%
| 1.78 |
Bob Parisi - Miles Tanchel; Ridgewood | 59.82%
| 1.78 |
Steven Billstein - Mary Callanan; Bridge Table | 59.82%
| 1.18 |
George Holland - Richard Fronapfel; Newtown | 59.82%
| 1.51 |
Mary Scarfi - Lois Spagna; Greenwich YWCA | 59.67%
| 0.89 |
Michelle Lanigan - Linda Endy; Bridge Table | 59.23%
| 1.18 |
Joseph Peled - Michael Nader; W. Hartford | 59.17%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 0-750 Pairs
- 11.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.07 |
Anne Melvin - Paul Melvin; Hartford | 65.77%
| 1.55 |
Betty Kerber - Don Muller; Hartford | 62.50%
| 1.16 |
Riva Lewinter - Sharon Kochen; Hartford | 61.01%
| 0.87 |
Irwin Singer - Bernie Selig; Hartford | 58.63%
| 0.76 |
Joan Lager - Maureen Mullane; Hartford | 55.95%
| 0.53 |
Mildred Conlon - Phyllis Crowley; Hartford | 52.38%
| 0.64 |
Lori Leopold - Debbie Katz; Hartford | 46.43%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 399er Pairs
- 6.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.43 |
Carol Neves - Walter Kurkela; Diane's Games | 63.00%
| 1.07 |
Gail Gamble - Betsy R Kopstein-Stuts; Diane's Games | 60.50%
| 0.91 |
Joanne MacDonald - Mary Ann Schetter; Diane's Games | 59.50%
| 0.60 |
Marie Abrams - Grace Raunick; Diane's Games | 57.50%
| 0.74 |
Anne Sewing - Sharon Haugh; Diane's Games | 50.50%
| 0.51 |
Tim Collopy - Alan Gamble; Diane's Games | 44.50%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 199er Pairs
- 15.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.99 |
Bob Dorman - Don Lermer; Rockland | 61.36%
| 1.49 |
Rosemarie Page - Sandra Seltzer; Rockland | 60.48%
| 1.30 |
Barbara Bar-Nissim - Sandy Pomerantz; Rockland | 59.42%
| 0.97 |
Carol Kanter - Janet Droga; Rockland | 59.25%
| 0.84 |
Sheila Nussbaum - Terry Aschoff; Rockland | 58.21%
| 0.60 |
Roberta Boltin - Roberta Ross; Rockland | 57.85%
| 0.63 |
Barbara Kraft - Susan Teichholz; Rockland | 57.01%
| 0.47 |
Daniel Seltzer - Alan Fleishman; Rockland | 56.37%
| 0.49 |
Judy Josephs - Joseph Honor; Rockland | 55.57%
| |
---|
Mon Aft Open Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Ron Nelken - Dori Byrnes; Glen Rock | 67.88%
| 1.64 | Wayne Carr - Rena Harris; Glen Rock | 66.64%
| 1.17 | Gerald Goodman - Charlotte Davidson; Glen Rock | 62.21%
| 0.82 | Wendy Bazelow - Joanne Salomon; Glen Rock | 60.76%
| 0.47 | Betty Ann Smith - Rosemarie Faccone; Glen Rock | 56.93%
| 0.39 | Phyllis Fuchs - Dominick Colasuonno; Glen Rock | 53.95%
| 0.98 | Pnina Hertzberg - Robert Sterling; Glen Rock | 47.76%
| 0.69 | Enid Spira - Carol Coan; Glen Rock | 45.75%
| 0.59 | Lawrence Finch II - Wanda Finch; Glen Rock | 44.00%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.34 | Samuel Baskinger - Sandy Burns; Glen Rock | 63.81%
| 1.64 | Rose Tauber - Susan Leaf; Glen Rock | 58.58%
| 1.17 | Gale Mirro - Carol McMackin; Glen Rock | 54.23%
| 0.82 | James Metzger - Robert Olsen; Glen Rock | 53.79%
| 0.47 | Rhoda Paul - Barbara Deutsch; Glen Rock | 53.53%
| 0.39 | Cheryl Porter-Garofalo - Marvin Deneroff; Glen Rock | 52.36%
| 0.58 | Sonia Keller - Barbara Silberman; Glen Rock | 49.71%
| 0.41 | Abby Brawer - Cynthia Rosen; Glen Rock | 49.44%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Bob Parisi - Miles Tanchel; Ridgewood | 59.82%
| 1.25 | Francis Realini - David Micci; Ridgewood | 58.63%
| 0.89 | Carl Bagner - Joan Bagner; Ridgewood | 56.55%
| 0.62 | Amal Abouhamad - Veronica Cilli; Ridgewood | 55.36%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Lee Wilson - Andrew Lohan; Ridgewood | 63.69%
| 1.25 | Linda Connolly - Eileen Whitney; Ridgewood | 62.50%
| 0.89 | James Finn - Betty Hough; Ridgewood | 59.23%
| 0.69 | Betsy Eidelsberg - Ronelle Zerowin; Ridgewood | 58.33%
| 0.48 | Ann Olsen - Gayle Thornton; Ridgewood | 44.05%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Dan Peters - R Nenner; Rockland | 59.23%
| 1.25 | Judy Levy - Gabriel Weingarten; Rockland | 56.25%
| 0.89 | Myra Rosenberg - Dolores Hodesblatt; Rockland | 54.46%
| 0.62 | John Kesecki - Irene Schwartz; Rockland | 52.98%
| 0.64 | Harold Conant - Roberta Conant; Rockland | 51.79%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Rosalind Elk - Martin Singer; Rockland | 58.33%
| 1.25 | Neil Gordon - Susan Katz; Rockland | 56.25%
| 0.89 | Ruth Bernstein - Steven Sundheimer; Rockland | 55.65%
| 0.73 | Felice Morris - Sylvia Schaumberger; Rockland | 51.79%
| 0.52 | Maralyn Klein - Marilyn Cavell; Rockland | 51.49%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Irwin Miller - Miyoko Boswell; Bridge Table | 68.15%
| 1.18 | Joel Lipset - Joann Krey; Bridge Table | 62.20%
| 0.85 | Martin Gilbert - Marc Julius; Bridge Table | 59.23%
| 0.48 | Heiderose Amend - Ellen De Maria; Bridge Table | 39.88%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Cyndi Morrissey - Mary Beth Birchby; Bridge Table | 58.93%
| 1.18 | Gloria Fant - Mimi Christie; Bridge Table | 56.85%
| 0.85 | Marjorie Whitman - Debbie Tzimoulis; Bridge Table | 51.49%
| 0.52 | Stephanie Gottesman - Barbara Heitmann; Bridge Table | 50.89%
| |
---|
Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Steven Billstein - Mary Callanan; Bridge Table | 59.82%
| 1.25 | Pat Linnemeyer - John Klaus; Bridge Table | 56.85%
| 0.89 | Robert Hersh - MaryAnn Avazian; Bridge Table | 55.65%
| 0.69 | Toby Baskind - Phyllis Schreier; Bridge Table | 51.49%
| 0.48 | Sara Streatfeild - Kathleen Lathrop; Bridge Table | 48.21%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.78 | Irene Poonarian - Sarah Wiener; Bridge Table | 63.10%
| 1.25 | Phil Waxberg - Herb Cohen; Bridge Table | 62.50%
| 0.89 | Michelle Lanigan - Linda Endy; Bridge Table | 59.23%
| 0.62 | Jack Forbes - Marion Schraub; Bridge Table | 56.55%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Robert Tellar - Fran Weiner; W. Hartford | 61.67%
| 1.18 | Joseph Peled - Michael Nader; W. Hartford | 59.17%
| 0.85 | Pat Roth - Inge Schuele; W. Hartford | 54.92%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Judy Goff - Kathleen Fahey; W. Hartford | 63.83%
| 1.18 | Carol Schaper - Linda Kesselman; W. Hartford | 61.75%
| 0.85 | Irving Rosenthal - Lucie Fradet; W. Hartford | 52.50%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Russ Sackowitz - Dave Payne; Newtown | 60.71%
| 1.18 | George Holland - Richard Fronapfel; Newtown | 59.82%
| 0.85 | Ed Finlay - Caroline Molyneux; Newtown | 58.63%
| 0.52 | Stan Kishner - Georgeann Kishner; Newtown | 46.43%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.69 | Weiling Zhao - Lynn Condon; Newtown | 71.13%
| 1.18 | Roger Crean - Carl Palmer; Newtown | 64.58%
| 0.85 | Dave Foster - Stacey Weiss; Newtown | 49.70%
| 0.55 | Christine Pease - Bob Pease; Newtown | 47.02%
| |
---|
Section A
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.06 | Gregory Ferdinand - Deborah Fabian; Sparta | 58.89%
| 1.44 | Janet Vignola - James Rinnovatore; Sparta | 58.52%
| 1.03 | Susan Green - Mary Crowe; Sparta | 54.07%
| 0.72 | Beverly Higgins - Sallyann Bertellotti; Sparta | 53.33%
| 0.41 | Elson Blunt III - Nancy Root; Sparta | 52.96%
| 0.42 | Edith Lambert - William Lambert; Sparta | 50.00%
| |
---|
Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Betsy Grant - Michael Grant; Greenwich YWCA | 61.84%
| 1.51 | Eleanor Gimon - Susan Vock; Greenwich YWCA | 59.46%
| 1.08 | Doris Greenwald - Terry Lubman; Greenwich YWCA | 56.83%
| 0.76 | Natalie Cohen - Sharon Santow; Greenwich YWCA | 54.16%
| 0.81 | Lynne Rohrer - Jackie Stone; Greenwich YWCA | 53.75%
| 0.58 | Gordon Mackenzie Jr - Lola Meyers; Greenwich YWCA | 52.55%
| 0.41 | Nancy Fraser - Susan Jane Hut; Greenwich YWCA | 47.14%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.16 | Nancy Lucht - Donna Malitzis; Greenwich YWCA | 66.52%
| 1.51 | Mary Scarfi - Lois Spagna; Greenwich YWCA | 59.67%
| 1.08 | Jay Force - Elliot Ranard; Greenwich YWCA | 57.59%
| 0.76 | Patti Fishbach - Sheila Katz; Greenwich YWCA | 53.72%
| 0.84 | Holly Pastula - Liz Rubin; Greenwich YWCA | 52.96%
| 0.59 | Renate Fremuth - Richard Grieb; Greenwich YWCA | 52.64%
| 0.42 | Ann Echedy - Irene Bermas; Greenwich YWCA | 46.01%
| |
---|
Section D North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | Carol Taylor - S Kipp; Darien DCA | 63.78%
| 1.71 | Betty Hodgman - Mildred Fromm; Darien DCA | 58.97%
| 1.22 | Belinda Metzger - Audrey Cadwallader; Darien DCA | 56.73%
| 0.85 | John Podkowsky - Doug Pratt; Darien DCA | 56.41%
| 0.54 | Ruth Johnson - Ursula Forman; Darien DCA | 55.13%
| 0.41 | Elouise Spelbrink - Joe Holmes; Darien DCA | 52.72%
| 0.25 | J. Gail Schulze - Suzanne Goldstein; Darien DCA | 52.08%
| 0.22 | Dick Banfield - Peter Hussey; Darien DCA | 49.84%
| |
---|
Section D East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 2.44 | William Hayes - Susan Schroeder; Darien DCA | 64.58%
| 1.71 | Carol Kesmodel - Donna Doyle; Darien DCA | 60.74%
| 1.22 | Marilyn Tjader - Martha Hathaway; Darien DCA | 56.73%
| 0.85 | Dorothy Kaplan - Miriam Schiller; Darien DCA | 56.09%
| 0.54 | Brenda Greene - Mary Ellen McGuire; Darien DCA | 55.93%
| 0.38 | Mary Richardson - Janet Soskin; Darien DCA | 52.56%
| 0.38 | Molly Johnson - Meredith Dunne; Darien DCA | 52.56%
| 0.22 | Ebba V Lavaty - Janice Dean; Darien DCA | 51.60%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 0-750 Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section A North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Betty Kerber - Don Muller; Hartford | 62.50%
| 0.76 | Joan Lager - Maureen Mullane; Hartford | 55.95%
| 0.53 | Mildred Conlon - Phyllis Crowley; Hartford | 52.38%
| 0.38 | Diane Nattrass - Barbara Anderson; Hartford | 52.08%
| 0.39 | Lori Leopold - Debbie Katz; Hartford | 46.43%
| |
---|
Section A East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.03 | Anne Melvin - Paul Melvin; Hartford | 65.77%
| 0.72 | Riva Lewinter - Sharon Kochen; Hartford | 61.01%
| 0.52 | Irwin Singer - Bernie Selig; Hartford | 58.63%
| 0.36 | Phil Gladstein - Jane Winterfield; Hartford | 51.49%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 399er Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.71 | Gail Gamble - Betsy R Kopstein-Stuts; Diane's Games | 60.50%
| 0.50 | Marie Abrams - Grace Raunick; Diane's Games | 57.50%
| 0.53 | Barbara Fisher - Suzanne Tekben; Diane's Games | 44.00%
| 0.45 | Gail Messina - Sara Hardman; Diane's Games | 43.00%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 0.71 | Carol Neves - Walter Kurkela; Diane's Games | 63.00%
| 0.50 | Joanne MacDonald - Mary Ann Schetter; Diane's Games | 59.50%
| |
---|
Mon Aft 199er Pairs Monday Aft Session
| Section B North-South
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Rosemarie Page - Sandra Seltzer; Rockland | 60.48%
| 0.86 | Barbara Bar-Nissim - Sandy Pomerantz; Rockland | 59.42%
| 0.60 | Roberta Boltin - Roberta Ross; Rockland | 57.85%
| 0.43 | Beverly Yarkon - Susan Danow; Rockland | 56.10%
| 0.49 | Judy Josephs - Joseph Honor; Rockland | 55.57%
| 0.17 | John Shari - Amy Emmers; Rockland | 54.56%
| 0.34 | Roberta Woller - Isabel Schechter; Rockland | 53.03%
| |
---|
Section B East-West
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score
| 1.00 | Bob Dorman - Don Lermer; Rockland | 61.36%
| 0.70 | Carol Kanter - Janet Droga; Rockland | 59.25%
| 0.50 | Sheila Nussbaum - Terry Aschoff; Rockland | 58.21%
| 0.35 | Barbara Kraft - Susan Teichholz; Rockland | 57.01%
| 0.22 | Daniel Seltzer - Alan Fleishman; Rockland | 56.37%
| 0.17 | Carol Palermo - Carolyn Fink; Rockland | 54.67%
| |
---|